Boys Top Returning 4A Teams

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


San Elizario is a perrenial 4A state contending team, so to see them return enough quality guys to be a top team is no surprise. They lose big time guys year after year, but their program and coaching staff continue to develop their athletes to step up when other runners graduate.

Check out the top 50 returning 4A boys squads and see how things could start out this season.

6A G I  6A B I  5A G I  5A B  I  4A G  I  4A B  I  3A G  I  3A B  I  2A G  I  2A B  


1San Elizario (TX)97
1) David Ceballos16:08.731
2) Adrian Contreras16:24.189
3) Tony Diaz16:35.9418
4) Carlos Pargas16:39.8823
5) Rene Arambula16:57.2046
Average Time: 16:33.19 Total Time: 1:22:45.93 1-5 Split: 48.47
6) Seth Rodriguez17:19.6294
7) Edgar Blanco18:27.41299
2Decatur (TX)150
1) Ala Rangle16:12.004
2) Anthony Rodriquez16:36.0019
3) Alen Rangel16:42.9726
4) Triston Read17:00.0049
5) Matthew Ashmore17:02.0052
Average Time: 16:42.59 Total Time: 1:23:32.97 1-5 Split: 50.00
6) Oscar Palomo17:04.0056
7) Charles Doubrava17:15.0078
3Bridgeport (TX)227
1) Eric Aguilar16:24.008
2) Salvador Garcia16:50.2737
3) Manuel Garcia16:52.0039
4) Rigo Alvarez17:07.0064
5) Devin Geninatti17:15.0079
Average Time: 16:53.65 Total Time: 1:24:28.27 1-5 Split: 51.00
6) Jose Hernandez17:25.60109
7) Nathaniel Phillips18:27.00294
4Sanger (TX)230
1) Bryson Bassinger16:09.032
2) Payten Vidourek16:32.1316
3) Landon CeBallos16:35.5617
4) Keagan Hoskins16:53.0042
5) Tanner Maples17:40.00153
Average Time: 16:45.94 Total Time: 1:23:49.72 1-5 Split: 1:30.97
6) Brevenn Garcia17:56.00192
7) Anthony Modugno17:58.00196
5Progreso (TX)267
1) Everardo Esparza16:28.5612
2) Omar Anguiano16:38.4921
3) Anthony Vasquez16:41.5025
4) Ricardo Salazar17:20.8399
5) Gerardo Gallardo17:26.17110
Average Time: 16:55.11 Total Time: 1:24:35.55 1-5 Split: 57.61
6) Miguel Puentes17:55.50191
7) Jonathan Vega18:01.70208
6Big Spring (TX)271
1) Cooper Miller16:17.196
2) Aaron Martinez16:28.5311
3) Eric Stinson16:46.3430
4) Juan Lugo17:20.1895
5) Manuel Marquez17:33.59129
Average Time: 16:53.17 Total Time: 1:24:25.83 1-5 Split: 1:16.40
6) Ismael Collazo19:00.07414
7) Christian Garrett23:34.07826
7Kaufman (TX)326
1) Christian Rivera16:14.165
2) Spencer Keith16:48.8134
3) Jesus Leija16:55.0544
4) Noah Mcbride17:22.00101
5) Patrick Mitchell17:37.00142
Average Time: 16:59.40 Total Time: 1:24:57.02 1-5 Split: 1:22.84
6) Carlos Sanchez18:03.75217
7) Jeb Williamson18:13.00243
8Brownwood (TX)458
1) Jason Sanchez16:52.9841
2) Logan Dick17:04.2958
3) Damien Cisneros17:18.1791
4) Josh Estrada17:34.82133
5) Joe Gosch17:35.14135
Average Time: 17:17.08 Total Time: 1:26:25.40 1-5 Split: 42.16
6) Conner Fitzgerald18:50.00378
7) Kyler Judkins19:09.00450
9La Feria (TX)462
1) Reyes Rodriguez16:40.0024
2) Mario Aleman17:07.0063
3) Curtis Rodriguez17:23.00102
4) Juan Villeda17:32.00126
5) Santos Botello17:39.00147
Average Time: 17:16.20 Total Time: 1:26:21.00 1-5 Split: 59.00
6) Anthony Cepeda17:59.00199
7) Octavio Contreras18:34.00318
10Crystal City (TX)498
1) Gabriel MagaƱa16:18.087
2) Edward Serna16:49.1036
3) Moses Ybarra17:21.90100
4) Pedro Tapia17:32.10127
5) Tapia Petey18:08.96228
Average Time: 17:14.03 Total Time: 1:26:10.14 1-5 Split: 1:50.88
6) Juan Jose Hernandez18:12.89242
7) Emanuel Contreras18:37.30332
11Fredericksburg (TX)522
1) Eloy Alvarez16:44.0027
2) Graham Hammond17:12.7375
3) Daniel Metzger17:17.5689
4) Jose Delosreyesdelafuente17:39.52150
5) Lorenzo Garcia17:52.62181
Average Time: 17:21.29 Total Time: 1:26:46.43 1-5 Split: 1:08.62
6) Alex Alvarado18:12.87241
7) Kevin Rivas18:36.72328
12Waxahachie Life (TX)569
1) Samuel Rosales17:04.9859
2) Jeremiah Johnson17:08.9968
3) William Horton17:16.7286
4) Nicholas Rosales17:44.65166
5) Nathan Roman-valdez17:55.20190
Average Time: 17:26.11 Total Time: 1:27:10.54 1-5 Split: 50.22
6) Wade Beeson18:39.73343
7) Bayley Alston19:13.84463
13Melissa (TX)628
1) Jackson Scribner16:50.5038
2) Blake Chaloupka17:01.0551
3) Dain Miller17:36.90141
4) Joey Vasquez17:43.00160
5) Frank Graham18:11.98238
Average Time: 17:28.69 Total Time: 1:27:23.43 1-5 Split: 1:21.48
6) Ty Graham18:33.80317
7) Dion Galbreath18:37.00329
14Center (TX)693
1) Alex Huerta17:00.8850
2) Jacob Garcia17:12.8376
3) Jesus Gonzalez17:29.91119
4) Daniel Chavez18:02.30214
5) Martin Soto18:10.52234
Average Time: 17:35.29 Total Time: 1:27:56.44 1-5 Split: 1:09.64
15Stephenville High School (TX)709
1) Lane Rust16:55.6945
2) Christian Brown17:19.3293
3) Luis Carrillo17:28.34117
4) Gilbert Garcia17:43.13162
5) Gustavo Vazquez18:26.55292
Average Time: 17:34.61 Total Time: 1:27:53.03 1-5 Split: 1:30.86
6) Jesus Medrano18:32.88310
7) Angel Luna19:06.70440
16Liberty Hill (TX)717
1) Alex Albarran16:44.6928
2) Nick Roth17:03.0855
3) Gabriel Diaz17:20.4897
4) Cade Cole18:02.81215
5) Parker Nance18:34.40322
Average Time: 17:33.09 Total Time: 1:27:45.46 1-5 Split: 1:49.71
6) Jordan Rocha19:04.00428
7) Walker Gilbert19:12.85461
17Lytle (TX)744
1) Isaiah Gomez16:46.0029
2) Justin Sekula17:36.50138
3) Edson Hernandez17:43.00161
4) Joshua Gamboa17:53.50185
5) Carlos Tamayo18:09.20231
Average Time: 17:37.64 Total Time: 1:28:08.20 1-5 Split: 1:23.20
6) Joshua Montes18:22.80277
7) Damian Casiano18:23.00280
18Giddings (TX)765
1) Cristian Montelongo17:06.5661
2) Hunter Pleasant17:34.47131
3) Fernando Herrera17:42.12158
4) Oscar Laris18:00.85204
5) Carlos Laris18:02.10211
Average Time: 17:41.22 Total Time: 1:28:26.10 1-5 Split: 55.54
6) Kyle Schatte18:18.44265
7) Johnathan Galindo18:20.74271
19Burkburnett (TX)795
1) Sloan Lewis16:30.4414
2) Cole Jones16:52.4740
3) Landon Boddy17:30.57123
4) Lance Browning18:22.97278
5) Seth Donaghey18:38.77340
Average Time: 17:35.04 Total Time: 1:27:55.22 1-5 Split: 2:08.33
6) Kendarius Horton18:55.51402
7) Caleb Daniel19:18.91480
20Hidalgo (TX)798
1) Ricardo Martinez17:12.0473
2) Pedro Orozco17:20.3096
3) Eduardo Duarte17:25.00107
4) Joshua Morales17:30.00121
5) Francisco Najera18:55.50401
Average Time: 17:40.57 Total Time: 1:28:22.84 1-5 Split: 1:43.46
6) Sebastian Hernanadez19:29.70503
7) Juan Garcia20:09.60590
21Clint (TX)806
1) Walter Slosar16:31.1815
2) Josue Bustillos17:16.4085
3) Felipe Rocha17:41.78157
4) Juan Chavez18:11.82237
5) Jonathan Garcia18:32.92312
Average Time: 17:38.82 Total Time: 1:28:14.10 1-5 Split: 2:01.74
6) Kevin Avila18:40.77348
7) Steve Martin19:37.61524
22Longview Spring Hill (TX)845
1) Austin Martin17:13.5277
2) Manuel Florres17:29.95120
3) Mason Hancock17:36.77139
4) Kalen Barlow17:42.97159
5) Maneul Floress18:41.03350
Average Time: 17:44.85 Total Time: 1:28:44.24 1-5 Split: 1:27.51
6) Ethan Pimental18:50.07381
7) Samuel Gonzalas18:56.85406
23China Spring (TX)871
1) Bryce Girard17:02.9454
2) Jordan Vanderpool17:30.30122
3) Nathan Vanderpool17:35.20137
4) Byron Lundgren18:01.61207
5) Matthew Jordan18:41.05351
Average Time: 17:46.22 Total Time: 1:28:51.10 1-5 Split: 1:38.11
6) Cameron Jenkins19:28.73500
7) Clayton Love20:53.10686
24Bushland (TX)871
1) Kendall Boaz16:29.0013
2) Reagan Reid17:29.64118
3) Emilio Buchanan18:03.00216
4) Kenton Bogan18:09.00229
5) Teague Thrash18:27.00295
Average Time: 17:43.53 Total Time: 1:28:37.64 1-5 Split: 1:58.00
6) Tate Shultz18:36.42327
7) Grant Fithen18:53.00395
25Kilgore (TX)949
1) Jose Canchola17:05.1860
2) Gregorio Alvarez17:16.0484
3) Joshua Fletcher17:16.7688
4) Mitchell Molandes17:47.32170
5) Noah Odom19:47.11547
Average Time: 17:50.48 Total Time: 1:29:12.41 1-5 Split: 2:41.93
26Andrews (TX)989
1) Alvaro Hernandez16:46.8831
2) Derik Lujan17:12.0472
3) Jason Marquez17:12.2374
4) Louis Hernandez18:56.04405
5) Adrian Montoya18:57.04407
Average Time: 17:48.85 Total Time: 1:29:04.23 1-5 Split: 2:10.16
6) Hector Altimirano18:58.07411
7) Brycen White19:53.98558
27Midlothian Heritage High School (TX)1001
1) Kyle Penwarden17:04.2657
2) Gunnar Ponivas17:11.4971
3) Tyler Walker17:15.3282
4) Noah Wagnon18:49.51375
5) Garrett Garvin19:00.52416
Average Time: 17:52.22 Total Time: 1:29:21.10 1-5 Split: 1:56.26
6) Wayland Floyd19:01.01417
7) Saeben Mcginnis19:05.62435
28Little Cypress-Mauriceville (TX)1093
1) Eli Peveto16:09.163
2) Jackson Baeze17:08.1966
3) Rayce Piper17:18.1290
4) Braden Bridges18:34.40323
5) Trevor Turner20:19.28611
Average Time: 17:53.83 Total Time: 1:29:29.15 1-5 Split: 4:10.12
6) Stephan Kusek21:19.30720
29Lampasas (TX)1094
1) Nathan Herrin16:53.3343
2) Izaiah Andrade17:31.04124
3) Jon Davis18:14.06248
4) Kadir Tolliver18:33.15314
5) Kirby Berry18:45.20365
Average Time: 17:59.36 Total Time: 1:29:56.78 1-5 Split: 1:51.87
6) Juan Barrera19:13.86464
7) Zachary Zegub20:22.30617
30Perryton (TX)1095
1) Martin Garcia17:25.00106
2) Bryan Castro17:33.72130
3) Francisco Guerrero17:52.81182
4) Mario Gonzalez18:34.03320
5) Cole Townsend18:42.54357
Average Time: 18:01.62 Total Time: 1:30:08.10 1-5 Split: 1:17.54
6) Mauro Limas19:38.18526
7) Alan Alegria19:49.15551
31Pearsall (TX)1103
1) Daniel Carbjal17:20.7098
2) Devin Robles17:23.10103
3) Adrian Anzua17:59.90202
4) Kristian Vasquez18:39.60342
5) Joey Amaya18:43.00358
Average Time: 18:01.26 Total Time: 1:30:06.30 1-5 Split: 1:22.30
6) Josh De Los Santos19:20.00483
32Mabank (TX)1116
1) Raul Flores17:38.80145
2) Kaleb Allen17:46.00168
3) Tanner Henderson18:13.80246
4) Konner Kemp18:14.18249
5) Tim Moore-Beall18:31.65308
Average Time: 18:04.89 Total Time: 1:30:24.43 1-5 Split: 52.85
6) Aaron Wilson18:33.71316
7) Covey Martin19:05.40434
33Fabens (TX)1123
1) Adrian Solis17:26.46111
2) Michael Perez17:43.68163
3) Gael Hernandez18:02.16212
4) Robert Escajeda18:09.82233
5) Julien Melendez18:55.92404
Average Time: 18:03.61 Total Time: 1:30:18.04 1-5 Split: 1:29.46
6) Emmanuel Avalos19:07.46444
7) Joel Rivas20:13.90602
34River Oaks Castleberry (TX)1158
1) Jose Ramirez17:26.59112
2) Jonathan Heckart18:12.28239
3) David Daffern18:13.91247
4) Ramiro Rodriguez18:15.87256
5) Baron Lasher18:30.40304
Average Time: 18:07.81 Total Time: 1:30:39.05 1-5 Split: 1:03.81
6) Angel Rosas18:31.29307
7) Gerardo Lopez18:45.26366
35Carrizo Springs (TX)1211
1) Rudy Gallegos16:26.0010
2) Braeden Cardenas17:27.60115
3) Brian Cardenas18:23.00279
4) Kutter Karns18:46.50369
5) Fernando Balderas19:06.00438
Average Time: 18:01.82 Total Time: 1:30:09.10 1-5 Split: 2:40.00
6) Bradley Perez19:24.50493
7) Marco Mendez19:51.90556
36Lufkin Hudson (TX)1227
1) Ivan Encarnacion16:39.1522
2) Trever Beaty18:02.25213
3) Ricardo Valdez18:28.49301
4) Connor Guillemaud18:40.00345
5) John Love18:40.29346
Average Time: 18:06.04 Total Time: 1:30:30.18 1-5 Split: 2:01.14
6) Adam Orlov18:45.00362
7) Ivan Gonzales18:52.10392
37Boerne High (TX)1261
1) Carlos Romaro17:34.80132
2) Nathan Baine17:58.90198
3) David Keith18:11.20235
4) Ben Caudill18:12.70240
5) Ethan Newman19:11.00456
Average Time: 18:13.72 Total Time: 1:31:08.60 1-5 Split: 1:36.20
6) Hayden Tucker19:29.00502
7) Boone Stauber19:36.00520
38Borger (TX)1288
1) Adrian Soldevilla16:47.4032
2) Lucas Robertson17:02.1653
3) Andres Soldevilla18:46.20368
4) Sean Kaake18:57.74409
5) John Duarte19:02.87426
Average Time: 18:07.27 Total Time: 1:30:36.37 1-5 Split: 2:15.47
6) Ethan Timmons19:47.75548
7) Jaiden Keranen22:07.86770
39Mineral Wells (TX)1291
1) Noe Salazar16:58.0047
2) Wayne Fowler17:57.00194
3) Erik Lopez18:01.00206
4) Jamiah Fisher18:59.00412
5) Darian Crawford19:05.00432
Average Time: 18:12.00 Total Time: 1:31:00.00 1-5 Split: 2:07.00
6) Kade Norton20:02.28574
7) Leo Hernandez20:07.05586
40Salado (TX)1295
1) Wade Woods17:54.40187
2) Hunter Haas17:54.90189
3) Chase Harwell18:09.80232
4) Seth Neil18:27.30297
5) Manuel Magadan18:51.80390
Average Time: 18:15.64 Total Time: 1:31:18.20 1-5 Split: 57.40
6) Hank Miller20:48.20674
41Rockport-Fulton (TX)1361
1) Charles Potter17:24.00105
2) Joel Gonzalez17:39.00148
3) Donald Isom18:15.00252
4) Jacob Krupa18:16.60258
5) Colton Griffith20:13.00598
Average Time: 18:21.52 Total Time: 1:31:47.60 1-5 Split: 2:49.00
6) Devin Cowen20:51.00680
7) Jeffrey Dykes21:17.00715
42Huffman-Hargrave (TX)1434
1) Worley Dustin17:49.74173
2) Layne Noah17:59.90201
3) Garrett Kelly18:28.20300
4) Caden Hanson18:49.68377
5) Anthony Donohue18:50.40383
Average Time: 18:23.58 Total Time: 1:31:57.92 1-5 Split: 1:00.66
6) Skyler Couch19:05.72436
7) Billy Smith19:07.30443
43Bonham (TX)1440
1) Tony Cruz17:31.40125
2) Austen Somerville17:41.60156
3) Jacob Campbell18:06.60224
4) Chris Van Kirk19:08.30449
5) Greg Taft19:20.80486
Average Time: 18:21.74 Total Time: 1:31:48.70 1-5 Split: 1:49.40
6) Tyler Rodriguez19:36.30522
7) Tristan Schwartz19:40.73530
44Crandall (TX)1448
1) Dylan Thomas16:36.9320
2) Howard Bowman17:35.17136
3) Adam Foster18:42.00353
4) Gavin Moukhtar19:11.04457
5) Zach Girouard19:19.61482
Average Time: 18:16.95 Total Time: 1:31:24.75 1-5 Split: 2:42.68
6) Joe Hernandez19:51.00553
7) Johnathan Rodriguez21:30.60731
45Quinlan Ford (TX)1450
1) Enrique Serrano17:35.00134
2) Evan Konopka17:52.00178
3) Jose Sanchez18:31.00306
4) Landon Hoff18:34.00319
5) Sabastion Boyett19:33.00513
Average Time: 18:25.00 Total Time: 1:32:05.00 1-5 Split: 1:58.00
6) Jordan Cumming20:17.90607
7) J Howard20:37.00644
46Pittsburg (TX)1455
1) Segura Troy16:49.0635
2) Cade Busch18:17.51261
3) Kevin Ramirez18:20.39268
4) Grant Mckee18:25.48288
5) Reid Hewitt20:14.86603
Average Time: 18:25.46 Total Time: 1:32:07.30 1-5 Split: 3:25.80
6) Mcgee Grant20:35.24639
47Gainesville (TX)1459
1) Cooper Goldsworthy17:46.00169
2) Eliam Gonzales-marquez18:09.00230
3) Dalton Chancellor18:15.00251
4) Phillip Stogner18:45.00363
5) Micah Martinez-mas19:08.00446
Average Time: 18:24.60 Total Time: 1:32:03.00 1-5 Split: 1:22.00
6) Tyler Goldsworthy19:15.00471
7) Dillon Eddington19:18.30477
48Carthage (TX)1478
1) Eric Canada17:16.7287
2) Tarek Rascoe17:18.6592
3) Juan Salazar17:53.29184
4) Rascoe Tyrek19:01.84421
5) Tim Brumit20:56.02694
Average Time: 18:29.30 Total Time: 1:32:26.52 1-5 Split: 3:39.30
49La Vernia (TX)1486
1) Joshua Krueger17:07.3565
2) Ryel Leija17:15.2481
3) John Wolf18:04.17219
4) Brian Lowak19:52.21557
5) Derrick Goddard19:56.33564
Average Time: 18:27.06 Total Time: 1:32:15.30 1-5 Split: 2:48.98
6) Lee Roy Morales20:04.56580
7) Elias Hudson20:40.24656
50Alvarado (TX)1489
1) Aaron Svetlic17:27.57114
2) Ryan Warren17:33.55128
3) Jorge Campos18:04.32220
4) Saul Perez19:00.12415
5) Angel Garcia20:20.05612
Average Time: 18:29.12 Total Time: 1:32:25.61 1-5 Split: 2:52.48
6) Cody Hines20:41.23660
7) Enrique Meir-Zaldi20:59.45697


Comments