Boys Weekend Winners: SPC, TAPPS, North Texas 1600s

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.57 2.6
St. John's Houston
2019
2 10.59 2.6
St. John's Houston
2019
3 10.86 2.6
Austin St. Stephens
2018
4 11.02 2.6
Houston Episcopal
2019
5 11.04 2.6
Kinkaid School
2018
6 11.06 2.6
Houston Episcopal
2019
7 11.07 2.6
St. John's Houston
2018
8 11.13 2.6
St Marks
2021
9 11.18 0.1
Arlington Oakridge
2018
10 11.20 0.1
Fort Worth Country Day
2021
11 11.22 0.1
Arlington Oakridge
2018
12 11.23 2.5
The John Cooper School
2020
13 11.31 2.5
Arlington Oakridge
2021
14 11.34 0.1
St Marks
2018
14 11.34 2.5
Kinkaid School
2019
16 11.39 1.7
Houston Christian
2020
17 11.44 2.5
Cistercian Prep
2019
18 11.48 2.5
St Marks
2018
19 11.51 4.3
Cistercian Prep
2020
20 11.57 2.5
Greenhill
2019
21 11.59 0.1
Trinity Valley
2019
22 11.60 4.3
Austin St. Stephens
2020
23 11.64 1.7
St Andrews
2020
24 11.67 4.3
St Andrews
2021
25 11.68 0.1
Fort Worth Country Day
2020
26 11.72 2.5
Greenhill
2021
27 11.79 1.7
Houston Christian
2018
28 11.96 2.5
Fort Worth Country Day
2021
29 12.12 4.3
St Andrews
2020
30 12.58 0.1
Trinity Valley
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.73 3.5
Austin St. Stephens
2018
2 21.92 3.5
St. John's Houston
2019
3 21.99 3.5
Houston Episcopal
2019
4 22.45 3.5
St Andrews
2018
5 22.51 3.5
Kinkaid School
2018
6 22.55 1.2
St Marks
2018
7 22.75 3.5
Arlington Oakridge
2018
8 22.86 1.2
St Marks
2021
9 23.02 3.5
Austin St. Stephens
2020
10 23.06 3.5
Fort Worth Country Day
2020
11 23.30 1.2
Fort Worth Country Day
2021
12 23.33 1.2
St Marks
2018
13 23.42 2.5
Cistercian Prep
2020
14 23.58 1.2
St Andrews
2020
15 23.59 1.2
St. John's Houston
2020
16 23.61 0.6
Cistercian Prep
2019
17 23.63 2.5
Houston Christian
2020
18 23.67 1.2
Fort Worth Country Day
2021
19 23.74 0.6
Greenhill
2020
20 24.06 0.6
Austin St. Stephens
2020
21 24.24 2.5
Greenhill
2021
22 24.26 0.6
St Andrews
2021
23 24.28 0.6
St. John's Houston
2020
24 24.57 0.6
Houston Episcopal
2020
25 24.79 2.5
Houston Episcopal
2021

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.39
St. John's Houston
2019
2 48.54
Austin St. Stephens
2018
3 49.69
St Andrews
2018
4 49.79
St Marks
2018
5 50.48
St. John's Houston
2019
6 50.90
Austin St. Stephens
2020
7 51.14
St. John's Houston
2018
8 51.27
Houston Christian
2019
9 51.77
Trinity Valley
2020
10 52.32
St Marks
2019
11 52.84
Houston Episcopal
2021
12 53.04
St Andrews
2020
13 53.28
Trinity Valley
2020
14 53.29
Austin St. Stephens
2020
15 53.38
Greenhill
2018
16 53.69
Cistercian Prep
2020
17 54.02
The John Cooper School
2021
18 54.17
Greenhill
2019
19 54.83
Houston Christian
2020
20 54.84
St Andrews
2019
21 55.07
St Marks
2019
22 55.33
Trinity Valley
2019
23 56.35
Greenhill
2021

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:53.47
Austin St. Stephens
2019
2 1:56.53
St. John's Houston
2018
3 1:57.14
St. John's Houston
2020
4 2:00.15
St. John's Houston
2019
5 2:00.40
St Marks
2020
6 2:00.51
Austin St. Stephens
2019
7 2:02.10
St Andrews
2018
8 2:03.40
Trinity Valley
2020
9 2:04.00
Austin St. Stephens
2019
10 2:04.13
Greenhill
2018
11 2:04.68
St Marks
2018
12 2:04.79
Kinkaid School
2018
13 2:05.17
The John Cooper School
2019
14 2:06.71
Houston Christian
2020
15 2:06.78
St Andrews
2019
16 2:06.84
St Andrews
2020
17 2:07.27
The John Cooper School
2019
18 2:07.29
St Marks
2018
19 2:09.72
Houston Episcopal
2018
20 2:09.79
Leander Spartans Track Club
0
21 2:14.73
Leander Spartans Track Club
2020
22 2:14.83
Houston Episcopal
2019
23 2:23.93
Leander Spartans Track Club
2019
24 2:24.20
Leander Spartans Track Club
0
25 2:38.44
Leander Spartans Track Club
0

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:16.52
Austin St. Stephens
2019
2 4:19.20
Coppell
2020
3 4:20.55
Frisco Wakeland
2019
4 4:21.13
Southlake Carroll
2018
5 4:21.60
Southlake Carroll
2020
6 4:22.27
Austin St. Stephens
2019
7 4:22.32
Grapevine
2019
8 4:24.34
Fort Worth North Side
2019
9 4:25.39
Northwest Nelson
2018
10 4:25.73
Southlake Carroll
2020
11 4:26.20
Plano East
2019
12 4:26.68
El Paso Americas
2020
13 4:26.93
Lewisville Hebron
2019
14 4:27.18
Wylie High
2019
15 4:27.47
Justin Northwest
2019
16 4:27.87
Keller
2019
17 4:28.01
Keller
2020
18 4:29.38
Grapevine
2019
19 4:29.51
St Andrews
2018
20 4:29.57
Southlake Carroll
2019
21 4:30.67
Southlake Carroll
2019
22 4:31.54
Southlake Carroll
2018
23 4:32.08
Sanger
2019
24 4:32.24
St Marks
2020
25 4:32.62
Southlake Carroll
2020
26 4:32.88
Grapevine
2019
27 4:33.27
Southlake Carroll
2021
28 4:33.42
St. John's Houston
2018
29 4:33.57
THESA Riders
2019
30 4:34.09
Austin St. Stephens
2019
31 4:34.33
Decatur
2018
32 4:34.70
Decatur
2020
33 4:35.05
North Crowley
2020
34 4:35.30
St Marks
2019
35 4:35.37
St. John's Houston
2018
36 4:35.56
Southlake Carroll
2019
37 4:35.88
Keller
2020
38 4:36.19
Justin Northwest
2019
39 4:36.30
Kinkaid School
2018
40 4:36.46
Southlake Carroll
2020
41 4:36.77
Keller Timber Creek
2018
42 4:36.78
Plano East
2020
43 4:37.06
Fort Worth Paschal
2020
44 4:37.23
Southlake Carroll
2019
45 4:37.42
Plano Senior HS
2018
46 4:37.79
Southlake Carroll
2020
47 4:38.12
Lewisville Hebron
2021
48 4:38.39
The John Cooper School
2019
49 4:38.50
Justin Northwest
2020
50 4:38.64
Wylie High
2021
51 4:39.02
Lewisville Hebron
2020
52 4:39.27
Greenhill
2018
53 4:39.39
Southlake Carroll
2019
54 4:39.92
St. John's Houston
2019
55 4:40.02
Fort Worth Boswell
2019
56 4:40.23
Southlake Carroll
2019
57 4:40.47
Southlake Carroll
2020
58 4:41.11
Colleyville Heritage
2018
59 4:43.09
North Crowley
2018
60 4:43.79
Southlake Carroll
2020
61 4:43.98
Kinkaid School
2018
62 4:44.29
Keller Timber Creek
2018
63 4:45.25
Houston Episcopal
2018
64 4:45.49
Kinkaid School
2018
65 4:45.62
Plano East
2018
66 4:46.16
Fort Worth Country Day
2021
67 4:46.49
Colleyville Heritage
2021
68 4:46.58
Home School Athletic Association
2021
69 4:46.93
Southlake Carroll
2019
70 4:47.00
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
2018
71 4:47.38
The John Cooper School
2020
72 4:47.39
Southlake Carroll
2019
73 4:47.88
Keller
2020
74 4:48.00
Southlake Carroll
2019
75 4:48.41
Houston Christian
2020
76 4:48.61
Greenhill
2018
76 4:48.61
The John Cooper School
2021
78 4:49.02
Keller
2019
79 4:49.41
Southlake Carroll
2018
80 4:49.57
Lewisville Hebron
2020
81 4:49.95
St Andrews
2019
82 4:50.06
THESA Riders
2018
83 4:50.54
Southlake Carroll
2021
84 4:50.55
Southlake Carroll
2019
85 4:50.93
Trinity Valley
2020
86 4:51.09
Southlake Carroll
2020
87 4:51.14
Blue Ridge
2021
88 4:51.52
Colleyville Heritage
2019
89 4:51.70
Southlake Carroll
2020
90 4:52.00
St Marks
2020
91 4:52.31
Southlake Carroll
2020
92 4:52.93
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
2021
93 4:53.44
St Andrews
2018
94 4:53.70
Plano East
2019
95 4:54.36
Trinity Valley
2021
96 4:54.69
Southlake Carroll
2020
97 4:55.23
Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
2021
98 4:55.53
North Crowley
2019
99 4:55.93
Southlake Carroll
2019
100 4:56.57
Southlake Carroll
2021

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:15.93
Austin St. Stephens
2019
2 9:23.64
Austin St. Stephens
2019
3 9:32.79
St Andrews
2018
4 9:56.61
Fort Worth Country Day
2021
5 9:58.28
St. John's Houston
2018
6 10:02.27
Kinkaid School
2018
7 10:05.72
Kinkaid School
2018
8 10:10.78
Greenhill
2018
9 10:18.93
St. John's Houston
2018
10 10:20.13
St Marks
2020
11 10:23.58
The John Cooper School
2021
12 10:24.50
Austin St. Stephens
2021
13 10:27.37
Trinity Valley
2021
14 10:33.40
St. John's Houston
2018
15 10:39.66
Kinkaid School
2021
16 10:42.60
St Andrews
2019
17 10:44.22
Cistercian Prep
2021
18 10:45.57
St Andrews
2019
19 10:48.07
The John Cooper School
2019
20 10:54.21
St Marks
2018
21 10:56.19
Houston Christian
2020
22 11:05.18
Greenhill
2021

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.53 1.9
Austin St. Stephens
2018
2 15.66 1.9
Greenhill
2019
3 15.67 1.9
Cistercian Prep
2019
4 16.61 2.1
Cistercian Prep
2021
5 16.71 2.1
Houston Episcopal
2018
6 16.87 1.9
St Marks
2018
7 17.02 1.9
Greenhill
2021
8 17.83 1.9
St Marks
2019
9 18.11 2.1
Greenhill
2020
10 18.50 1.9
St Marks
2019

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 39.39
Austin St. Stephens
2018
2 40.14
The John Cooper School
2019
3 40.15
St. John's Houston
2018
4 42.48
Cistercian Prep
2019
5 43.24
St Marks
2019
6 43.32
Houston Christian
2018
7 43.74
Houston Christian
2021
8 44.02
Greenhill
2021
9 44.73
Fort Worth Country Day
2020
10 44.85
Kinkaid School
2020
11 45.22
Houston Episcopal
2021
12 45.80
Houston Christian
2018
13 46.10
Cistercian Prep
2021
14 47.89
St Marks
2019

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 41.61
St. John's Houston
2 42.04
Houston Episcopal
3 42.99
St Marks
3 42.99
Arlington Oakridge
5 44.04
Kinkaid School
6 44.22
Austin St. Stephens
7 44.98
St Andrews
8 46.43
The John Cooper School
9 47.16
Dallas Episcopal
10 47.29
Trinity Valley

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:20.95
St. John's Houston
2 3:25.55
The John Cooper School
3 3:27.52
Austin St. Stephens
4 3:32.35
St Andrews
5 3:34.71
Cistercian Prep
6 3:35.57
Kinkaid School
7 3:35.72
Houston Christian
8 3:37.41
Greenhill
9 3:40.70
Trinity Valley
10 3:45.32
Fort Worth Country Day
11 3:53.92
Arlington Oakridge
12 3:59.72
Houston Episcopal

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 52-0.5
The John Cooper School
2018
2 49-5.5
Fort Worth Country Day
2018
3 44-9.75
Houston Christian
2018
4 44-0.25
Kinkaid School
2019
5 43-11.5
Houston Christian
2021
6 43-5.5
Kinkaid School
2018
7 43-0.25
Houston Christian
2018
8 42-11.75
The John Cooper School
2019
9 42-11.5
St Marks
2018
10 42-9
Cistercian Prep
2018
11 42-5.5
Cistercian Prep
2018
12 41-0.5
Houston Episcopal
2020
13 40-10.25
Houston Episcopal
2018
14 40-8.25
Cistercian Prep
2019
15 40-2
Greenhill
2019
16 40-0.75
Fort Worth Country Day
2019
17 39-3
St Marks
2019
18 38-4.5
St. John's Houston
2018
19 38-3
Kinkaid School
2020
20 38-2.25
Greenhill
2020
21 36-2.25
Fort Worth Country Day
2020

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 151-10
The John Cooper School
2019
2 149-5
Houston Christian
2021
3 135-6
St Marks
2018
4 133-5
Cistercian Prep
2018
5 130-9
Houston Christian
2018
6 127-1
Fort Worth Country Day
2018
7 121-10
Cistercian Prep
2018
8 121-9
Fort Worth Country Day
2019
9 119-7
Kinkaid School
2019
10 119-5
Greenhill
2019
11 118-8
St. John's Houston
2018
12 118-7
St. John's Houston
2020
13 118-2
Greenhill
2019
14 115-0
The John Cooper School
2021
15 113-8
Kinkaid School
2021
15 113-8
St. John's Houston
2020
17 112-9
St Marks
2019
18 112-4
Houston Episcopal
2020
19 110-3
The John Cooper School
2018
20 107-0
Arlington Oakridge
2018
21 106-10
St Marks
2019
22 106-1
Arlington Oakridge
2019
23 105-4
Arlington Oakridge
2018
24 102-7
Houston Christian
2018
25 99-10
Greenhill
2020
26 99-7
St Andrews
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 22-4.25
Austin St. Stephens
2018
2 22-1.5
St. John's Houston
2019
3 21-10
St Marks
2018
4 21-5
St. John's Houston
2018
5 21-4.75
St Marks
2018
6 21-1.75
Greenhill
2018
7 20-4.75
St. John's Houston
2019
8 20-0.75
Kinkaid School
2018
9 20-0.25
Houston Christian
2019
10 19-8
St Marks
2018
11 19-6.5
Cistercian Prep
2019
12 19-5.5
St Andrews
2020
13 19-1
Arlington Oakridge
2018
13 19-1
St Andrews
2020
15 18-11
Austin St. Stephens
2020
16 18-10.25
St Andrews
2019
17 18-8.5
Austin St. Stephens
2020
18 18-5.25
San Antonio TMI-The Episcopal School of Texas
2018
19 17-8.75
Houston Christian
2019
20 17-6.5
Cistercian Prep
2019
21 17-0.75
Cistercian Prep
2021

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44-7.5
San Antonio TMI-The Episcopal School of Texas
2018
2 44-3.75
St. John's Houston
2019
3 43-9
Austin St. Stephens
2018
4 42-9.75
St Marks
2018
5 42-6.5
St. John's Houston
2019
6 41-9.75
St Marks
2018
7 41-0.25
Houston Episcopal
2018
8 39-7.75
The John Cooper School
2019
9 39-5.5
St. John's Houston
2020
10 39-0.5
Austin St. Stephens
2018
11 38-4.25
Trinity Valley
2020
12 38-1.75
St Andrews
2020
13 37-5.25
Arlington Oakridge
2019
14 37-2
Arlington Oakridge
2019
15 36-10.5
St Andrews
2021
16 36-8.25
Trinity Valley
2020
17 36-5.5
St Marks
0
18 36-5.25
Greenhill
2020

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-6
Houston Christian
2018
2 6-4
St Marks
2018
3 6-2
Kinkaid School
2018
3 6-2
Houston Episcopal
2018
5 6-0
St. John's Houston
2020
6 5-10
Arlington Oakridge
2018
7 5-8
St Andrews
2020
7 5-8
St. John's Houston
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14-0
Greenhill
2019
2 13-6
St. John's Houston
2019
3 13-0
Kinkaid School
2018
3 13-0
Fort Worth Country Day
2021
5 12-6
St Marks
2019
6 12-0
Arlington Oakridge
2018
7 11-6
St Marks
2019
8 11-0
Greenhill
2018
8 11-0
Kinkaid School
2018
10 10-6
Arlington Oakridge
2021
10 10-6
Greenhill
2019
10 10-6
Kinkaid School
2021
10 10-6
Fort Worth Country Day
2020
10 10-6
Fort Worth Country Day
2019
10 10-6
St Marks
2019
Comments