Matthew Forbis

Lewisville Class of 2019 Lewisville, TX, USA
  • Total Results 36
  • Total Events 8
Personal Records
  • 400m - 54.30
  • 800m (in) - 2:12.37
  • 800m - 2:01.00
  • 1600m - 4:35.53
  • 1 Mile (in) - 4:53.51
  • 2 Mile (xc) - 10:41.70
  • 3 Mile (xc) - 16:23.86
  • 5K (xc) - 17:17.00

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 54.30 Graph
2016
xx.xx Marcus Invitational 7th Finals >
xx.xx Jaguar Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx Colony Cougar Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Wylie Chris Givens Relays 5th Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:01.00 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx UIL 6A - District 5 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx Jaguar Invitational 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx Lewisville Max Goldsmith Relays 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx Coppell Relays 14th Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx Mesquite MISD Invitational 18th Finals >
x:xx.xx Lewisville Goldsmith Relays 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx Coppell Relays 14th Finals >
x:xx.xx Weatherford Roo Relays 3rd Finals >
Indoor PR: 2:12.37 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Arkansas High School Invitational 60th Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:35.53 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx 11th Annual Schrader Mile 43rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Texas Distance Festival 118th Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx 10th Annual Schrader Mile 14th Finals >
x:xx.xx Mesquite MISD Invitational 11th Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx 9th Annual Schrader Mile 2nd Finals >
1 Mile Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 4:53.51 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Arkansas High School Invitational 63rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Texas A&M High School Indoor Classic 112th Finals >
2 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 10:41.70 Graph
2018
xx:xx.xx Hebron Friday Night Hawk Invitational 58th Finals >
2017
xx:xx.xx Hebron Friday Night Hawk Invitational 30th Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx Hebron Friday Night Hawk Invitational 6th Finals >
3 Mile Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 16:23.86 Graph
2018
xx:xx.xx Buzz Run & Junior Buzz Run 31st Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 17:17.00 Graph
2018
xx:xx.xx Gingerbread Jamboree 4th Finals >
2017
xx:xx.xx Nike Cross Nationals South Regional 93rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx UIL 6A - District 5 41st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Falcon Fast Invitational 113th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Coppell Invitational 30th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Flower Mound Invitational 52nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx The Assault at Eagle Summit 15th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Marcus I Invitational 137th Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx UIL 6A - District 5 45th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Carroll Dragon XC Classic 198th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Dallas Jesuit Classic 13th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Flower Mound Invitational 71st Finals >