Varsity Results Only

                  Bowie Boys Invitational - 2/24/2012 12:25:44 PM                   
                             Bowie HS Track, El Paso, TX                             

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Enslen                 Alamogordo                    11.30    10
  2 Micheal Guerrero             El Paso Jefferson             11.37     8
  3 Uriel Garcia                 Americas                      11.44     6
  4 Curtis Woods                 El Paso Austin                11.45     5
  5 Stephon Smith                Americas                      11.47     4
  6 Anthony Jones                Alamogordo                    11.59     3
  7 Chris Hernandez              Americas                      11.62     2
  8 Ricky Olivas                 El Paso Austin                11.64     1
  9 Edgar Colmenero              El Paso Irvin                 11.70      
 10 Myles Minton                 Coronado                      11.80      
 10 Patrick Overby               El Paso Andress               11.80      
 12 Jason McDonald               El Paso Andress               11.82      
 13 Demere Johnson               El Paso Irvin                 11.87      
 14 Nathan Hernandez             Alamogordo                    11.91      
 15 De'Quan Tillman              El Paso Irvin                 12.05      
 16 Arturo Ortega                El Paso Austin                12.08      
 17 Javier Villalobos            Fabens                        12.17      
 18 Adrian Vargas                Mountain View                 12.18      
 19 Joe Enriquez                 Riverside                     12.24      
 19 Carlos Dominguez             Cathedral                     12.24      
 21 Samuel Licon                 Ysleta                        12.29      
 22 Edwardo Rodrigez             Cathedral                     12.32      
 23 Sam Ruybe                    El Paso Highland              12.35      
 23 John Maya                    Cathedral                     12.35      
 25 Alonso Castaneda             Fabens                        12.38      
 26 David Duran                  Riverside                     12.39      
 27 Omar Rangel                  Coronado                      12.46      
 28 Gabe Gonzalez                Mountain View                 12.52      
 29 Franklin De Haro             Ysleta                        12.56      
 30 Ricardo Contreras            Fabens                        12.75      
 31 Eddie Avalos                 El Paso Highland              12.76      
 32 Juan Andujo                  Bowie                         13.11      
 33 Marco Garcia                 Ysleta                        13.12      
 34 Angel Carrillo               Bowie                         13.35      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Micheal Guerrero             El Paso Jefferson             23.03    10
  2 Omar Magallanes              Ysleta                        23.52     8
  3 Uriel Garcia                 Americas                      23.77     6
  4 Darrius White                El Paso Austin                23.78     5
  5 Jaime Romero                 Americas                      23.90     4
  6 Brian Dow                    El Paso Jefferson             24.46     3
  7 Michael Luna                 Alamogordo                    24.50     2
  8 Jason Ponce                  Ysleta                        24.85     1
  9 Nathan Hernandez             Alamogordo                    24.87      
 10 Miguel Rodriguez             Canutillo                     25.00      
 11 Samuel Licon                 Ysleta                        25.18      
 12 Omar Rangel                  Coronado                      25.32      
 13 Daniel Mejia                 El Paso Andress               25.33      
 14 Deonte Jefferson             El Paso Andress               25.35      
 15 Sergio Guzman                Riverside                     25.40      
 16 Miguel Molinar               Mountain View                 25.93      
 17 Alberto Torres               El Paso Jefferson             26.18      
 18 Arturo Yanars                Cathedral                     26.30      
 19 Jerry Calvillo               Bowie                         26.51      
 20 Gabe Gonzalez                Mountain View                 27.02      
 21 Cesar Primo                  El Paso Highland              27.75      
 22 Frank Castanon               Canutillo                     31.45      

                       Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Montecone             Americas                      50.60    10
  2 Ryan Metz                    El Paso Andress               50.85     8
  3 Job Calzadillas              El Paso Jefferson             52.44     6
  4 Gabe Martel                  El Paso Austin                52.49     5
  5 Bobby Chacon                 Coronado                      52.68     4
  6 Anthony Salcedo              Ysleta                        52.87     3
  7 Mark Haywood                 Alamogordo                    53.19     2
  8 Abel Fonseca                 Mountain View                 53.71     1
  9 Edgar Rodriguez              El Paso Austin                54.19      
 10 Ruben Garcia                 Mountain View                 54.64      
 11 Isaiah Clark                 El Paso Andress               54.85      
 12 Miguel Banuelos              Mountain View                 55.03      
 13 Harold Jackson               Alamogordo                    55.21      
 14 Roberto Martinez             Americas                      55.39      
 15 Alejandro Marquez            Cathedral                     55.90      
 16 Eddie Avila                  Riverside                     55.97      
 17 Jacob Schlinke               Coronado                      56.11      
 18 Shaquan Berkely              El Paso Andress               56.23      
 19 Rene Herrera                 El Paso Austin                56.37      
 20 Samuel Castorena             Bowie                         56.49      
 21 Omar Ponce                   El Paso Highland              56.67      
 22 Miguel Rodriguez             Canutillo                     57.06      
 23 Francisco Frescas            Canutillo                     57.54      
 24 Adrien Patterson             Alamogordo                    57.72      
 25 Daniel Sublasky              Americas                      59.07      
 26 Gustavo Chavez               El Paso Highland              59.95      
 27 Mark Perez                   El Paso Irvin               1:00.78      
 28 Ismael Vasquez               Riverside                   1:02.89      
 29 Frank Castanon               Canutillo                   1:06.71      

                        Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Castanon             El Paso Austin              2:00.31    10
  2 Zach Bassett                 Coronado                    2:00.82     8
  3 Melvin Carter                El Paso Andress             2:02.04     6
  4 Peter Arrendondo             El Paso Austin              2:02.53     5
  5 Gabe Martel                  El Paso Austin              2:02.54     4
  6 Adrian Terrazas              El Paso Highland            2:02.74     3
  7 Alexis Morales               El Paso Highland            2:07.31     2
  8 Eddie Rodriguez              Coronado                    2:08.98     1
  9 Cameron Laverty              Americas                    2:09.19      
 10 David Colmenero              El Paso Irvin               2:10.51      
 11 Orlando Dominguez-Maese      Ysleta                      2:11.22      
 12 Jacob Schlinke               Coronado                    2:11.66      
 13 Phili Banks                  El Paso Andress             2:12.02      
 14 Eddie Avila                  Riverside                   2:12.51      
 15 Marcos Alvarado              El Paso Jefferson           2:13.53      
 16 Jonathon Woodley             El Paso Andress             2:14.05      
 17 Emiliano Saucedo             Alamogordo                  2:14.50      
 18 Jose Arreola                 Bowie                       2:14.81      
 19 Samuel Castorena             Bowie                       2:15.48      
 20 Ismael Vasquez               Riverside                   2:16.16      
 21 Sergio Campolla              Bowie                       2:19.82      
 22 Francisco Frescas            Canutillo                   2:20.35      
 23 Jesse Mckinley               Alamogordo                  2:28.81      
 24 Frank Castanon               Canutillo                   2:49.00      

                       Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Bassett                 Coronado                    4:32.59    10
  2 Anthony Castanon             El Paso Austin              4:34.25     8
  3 Gerardo Escapita             El Paso Jefferson           4:35.11     6
  4 Adrian Terrazas              El Paso Highland            4:40.01     5
  5 Alexis Morales               El Paso Highland            4:47.35     4
  6 Walter Campa                 El Paso Austin              4:51.26     3
  7 Jorge Reyes Madrid           El Paso Highland            4:54.86     2
  8 Jorge Rubio                  Cathedral                   4:59.22     1
  9 Felix Rodriguez              Ysleta                      5:00.06      
 10 David Colmenero              El Paso Irvin               5:00.75      
 11 Sam Lerma                    Coronado                    5:01.28      
 12 Jose Gutierrez               Americas                    5:06.62      
 13 Humberto Porras              Bowie                       5:06.98      
 14 Phili Banks                  El Paso Andress             5:07.15      
 15 Kevin Peters                 Cathedral                   5:07.71      
 16 Daniel Karns                 Alamogordo                  5:08.88      
 17 Esteban Esquivel-Reyes       Cathedral                   5:08.89      
 18 Daniel Dzurko                Coronado                    5:10.86      
 19 Damian Quinones              Canutillo                   5:14.95      
 20 Carlos Lujan                 El Paso Andress             5:17.26      
 21 Christian Villar             Ysleta                      5:26.38      
 22 Zach Garcia                  Alamogordo                  5:30.16      
 23 Alexander Sargeant           El Paso Andress             5:31.86      
 24 Jesse Mckinley               Alamogordo                  5:34.45      
 25 Romario Colunga              Bowie                       5:44.93      
 26 Rojas Nazareth               El Paso Irvin               7:04.21      

                       Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Gerardo Escapita             El Paso Jefferson          10:05.35    10
  2 Walter Campa                 El Paso Austin             10:16.64     8
  3 Felix Rodriguez              Ysleta                     10:37.57     6
  4 Jorge Reyes Madrid           El Paso Highland           10:40.41     5
  5 Kevin Peters                 Cathedral                  10:54.11     4
  6 Sam Lerma                    Coronado                   10:57.94     3
  7 Romario Colunga              Bowie                      11:00.97     2
  8 Daniel Karns                 Alamogordo                 11:06.85     1
  9 Daniel Dzurko                Coronado                   11:07.11      
 10 Christian Villar             Ysleta                     11:18.03      
 11 Zach Garcia                  Alamogordo                 11:21.09      
 12 Damian Quinones              Canutillo                  11:22.70      
 13 Jose Gutierrez               Americas                   11:25.58      
 14 Victor Reyes                 El Paso Jefferson          11:44.56      
 15 Andrew Montoya               Canutillo                  11:48.07      
 16 Alexander Sargeant           El Paso Andress            11:49.79      
 17 Humberto Porras              Bowie                      12:13.61      

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Andy Banuelos                El Paso Austin                16.41    10
  2 Jonathan Cisneros            Riverside                     16.79     8
  3 Jesus Castrellon             El Paso Jefferson             17.23     6
  4 Josh Trevizo                 Americas                      17.61     5
  5 Salomon Porras               Bowie                         17.93     4
  6 Erick Avila                  Coronado                      17.96     3
  7 Ricky Diaz                   El Paso Austin                18.55     2
  8 Sam Sanchez                  Coronado                      18.84     1
  9 Javier Villalobos            Fabens                        18.90      
 10 George Meraz                 Canutillo                     19.50      
 11 Andrew Chavez                Riverside                     20.09      
 12 Stevan Avalos                Riverside                     20.18      
 13 Bo Quiett                    Cathedral                     23.53      
 14 Javier Arredondo             El Paso Austin                30.87      

                      Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Dungy                  El Paso Andress               42.95    10
  2 Cameron Laverty              Americas                      43.43     8
  3 Andy Banuelos                El Paso Austin                43.52     6
  4 Josh Trevizo                 Americas                      43.83     5
  5 Jesus Castrellon             El Paso Jefferson             44.11     4
  6 Juan Gandara                 El Paso Irvin                 46.38     3
  7 George Meraz                 Canutillo                     46.39     2
  8 Erick Avila                  Coronado                      46.79     1
  9 Andrew Chavez                Riverside                     46.97      
 10 Stevan Avalos                Riverside                     47.30      
 11 Job Calzadillas              El Paso Jefferson             47.60      
 12 Sam Sanchez                  Coronado                      48.11      
 13 Christian Villar             Ysleta                        48.73      


               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Americas A                                   43.98    10
  2 Alamogordo A                                 44.41     8
  3 Coronado A                                   44.71     6
  4 Mountain View A                              44.78     5
  5 El Paso Irvin A                              45.15     4
  6 El Paso Austin A                             45.20     3
  7 Cathedral A                                  46.08     2
  8 Riverside A                                  46.09     1
  9 Fabens A                                     48.81      
 10 Bowie A                                      49.52      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 El Paso Andress A                          1:32.49    10
  2 Alamogordo A                               1:33.00     8
  3 Mountain View A                            1:33.91     6
  4 El Paso Jefferson A                        1:34.26     5
  5 Americas A                                 1:34.82     4
  6 El Paso Irvin A                            1:34.88     3
  7 Coronado A                                 1:35.50     2
  8 El Paso Austin A                           1:35.63     1
  9 Cathedral A                                1:37.98      
 10 Riverside A                                1:38.65      
 11 Bowie A                                    1:41.01      

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 El Paso Andress A                          3:29.61    10
  2 Ysleta A                                   3:31.29     8
  3 Americas A                                 3:35.39     6
  4 El Paso Austin A                           3:36.27     5
  5 Coronado A                                 3:37.86     4
  6 Alamogordo A                               3:40.84     3
  7 Bowie A                                    3:47.59     2
  8 Canutillo A                                3:53.00     1
  9 El Paso Irvin A                            3:54.69  
    
                         Varsity Boys Pole Vault                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Sanchez                  Coronado                   14-00.00    10
  2 Trenton Dean                 Alamogordo                 13-00.00     8
  3 Daniel Forbush               Alamogordo                 12-06.00   5.5
  3 Efren Almanza                Mountain View              12-06.00   5.5
  5 Miguel Molinar               Mountain View              10-06.00     4

                            Varsity Boys Triple Jump                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Brian Vigil                  Mountain View              43-06.00   NWI    10
  2 Michael Luna                 Alamogordo                 40-01.25   NWI     8
  3 Abel Fonseca                 Mountain View               40-0.50   NWI     6
  4 Jacob Sanchez                El Paso Austin             39-09.50   NWI     5
  5 James O'Connor               El Paso Austin             39-04.00   NWI     4
  6 Jacques Davidson             El Paso Irvin              39-00.00   NWI     3
  7 Oscar Guillen                El Paso Jefferson          38-10.00   NWI     2
  8 Sergio Guzman                Riverside                  38-02.00   NWI     1
  9 Sam Ruybe                    El Paso Highland           37-09.00   NWI      
 10 Nathan Hernandez             Alamogordo                 37-02.50   NWI      
 11 Don Apodaca                  El Paso Jefferson          36-08.50   NWI      
 12 Eric Jackson                 Alamogordo                 36-07.50   NWI      
 13 Ruben Garcia                 Mountain View              35-10.50   NWI      
 14 Bobby Chacon                 Coronado                   35-10.25   NWI      
 15 Josh Trevizo                 Americas                    35-0.50   NWI      
 16 Stevan Avalos                Riverside                  34-07.00   NWI      
 17 Jonathan Cisneros            Riverside                  30-01.50   NWI      

                             Varsity Boys Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Sergio Guzman                Riverside                  19-07.00   NWI    10
  2 Brian Vigil                  Mountain View              19-05.00   NWI     8
  3 Jacques Davidson             El Paso Irvin              18-11.00   NWI     6
  4 Ricky Olivas                 El Paso Austin             18-09.75   NWI     5
  5 Jesus Dominguez              El Paso Austin             18-09.00   NWI     4
  6 Oscar Guillen                El Paso Jefferson          18-08.00   NWI     3
  7 Devin Enslen                 Alamogordo                 18-04.00   NWI     2
  8 Jacob Sanchez                El Paso Austin             18-01.00   NWI     1
  9 Chris Hernandez              Americas                   17-11.00   NWI      
 10 Bobby Chacon                 Coronado                   17-09.50   NWI      
 10 Charlie McGrue               El Paso Irvin              17-09.50   NWI      
 10 Arturo Yanars                Cathedral                  17-09.50   NWI      
 13 Nathan Hernandez             Alamogordo                 17-08.00   NWI      
 14 John Maya                    Cathedral                  17-05.00   NWI      
 15 Levi Cardenas                Riverside                  17-04.00   NWI      
 16 Daniel Sublasky              Americas                   17-01.00   NWI      
 17 Sam Ruybe                    El Paso Highland           16-11.00   NWI      
 17 Deonte Jefferson             El Paso Andress            16-11.00   NWI      
 19 Josh Trevizo                 Americas                   16-10.00   NWI      
 20 Vincent Melendez             Ysleta                     16-09.50   NWI      
 21 Ruben Garcia                 Mountain View              16-04.00   NWI      
 22 Marco Garcia                 Ysleta                     16-03.00   NWI      
 23 Andrew Chavez                Riverside                  16-02.00   NWI      
 24 Alejandro Vazquez            El Paso Highland           15-11.00   NWI      
 25 Jesus Vargas                 Bowie                      15-06.00   NWI      
 26 Omar Barron                  El Paso Andress             0-09.00   NWI      
 27 Isaac Guzman                 Mountain View               0-08.00   NWI      

                          Varsity Boys High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Harold Jackson               Alamogordo                  6-02.00    10
  2 Brian Vigil                  Mountain View               5-10.00     8
  3 Jason McDonald               El Paso Andress             5-08.00   5.5
  3 Efren Almanza                Mountain View               5-08.00   5.5
  5 Anthony Jones                Alamogordo                  5-04.00     4
  6 Michael Luna                 Alamogordo                  5-02.00   2.5
  6 Taylor Pittard               Cathedral                   5-02.00   2.5
  8 Don Apodaca                  El Paso Jefferson           0-04.00     1

                          Varsity Boys Shot Put                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Danyl Madrid                 Cathedral                  46-10.00    10
  2 George Nicolas               Coronado                   46-03.00     8
  3 Ismael Esparza               El Paso Jefferson          45-01.50     6
  4 Caleb Shay                   Mountain View              42-05.00     5
  5 Jorge Anaya                  Fabens                     41-06.00     4
  6 Kevin Rincon                 Cathedral                  41-04.50     3
  7 Cody Thornburg               Coronado                   40-05.00     2
  8 Alejandro Morales            Ysleta                     38-10.00     1
  9 Mario Rodriguez              Riverside                  37-09.00      
 10 Isaac Avila                  El Paso Highland           37-07.50      
 11 Nicholas Lovett              El Paso Irvin              37-06.50      
 12 Andrew Chavira               Americas                   37-03.00      
 13 Pablo Galindo                El Paso Irvin              36-04.00      
 14 Robert Westbrook             El Paso Andress            35-10.50      
 15 Joseph Resendez              Cathedral                  35-10.00      
 16 Alex Rey                     Americas                   35-09.50      
 17 Gilbert Yebra                Ysleta                     34-09.50      
 18 Tomas Porras                 Coronado                   34-08.00      
 19 Nelson Perez                 Fabens                     34-04.00      
 20 Matt Nila                    Riverside                  34-01.00      
 21 Jacob Gutierrez              El Paso Austin             34-00.00      
 22 Esteban Valtierra            El Paso Jefferson          33-10.00      
 23 Chris Dokie                  El Paso Irvin              33-05.50      
 24 Christopher Leyva            Ysleta                     33-05.00      
 25 Kenneth Aofia                El Paso Andress            33-00.00      
 26 Thomas Maldonado             Canutillo                  32-11.00      
 27 Chrisanto Fierro             Alamogordo                 32-10.00      
 28 Joe Vera                     El Paso Highland           32-09.50      
 29 Luis Alvarado                El Paso Jefferson          32-07.50      
 30 Antonio Silvas               Riverside                  31-04.00      
 31 Gary Dominguez               Fabens                     30-08.00      
 32 Zeke Molina                  Alamogordo                 29-08.00      
 33 James Matamoros              Americas                   26-07.00      

                        Varsity Boys Discus Throw                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ismael Esparza               El Paso Jefferson            139-00    10
  2 Cody Thornburg               Coronado                     132-06     8
  3 Danyl Madrid                 Cathedral                    131-07     6
  4 Chrisanto Fierro             Alamogordo                   125-11     5
  5 Diego Gomez                  Mountain View                125-10     4
  6 Adam Arnold                  Alamogordo                   124-05     3
  7 George Nicolas               Coronado                     124-02     2
  8 Isaac Avila                  El Paso Highland             121-01     1
  9 Andrew Chavira               Americas                     120-01      
 10 Luis B. Martinetti           El Paso Jefferson            118-04      
 11 Jorge Anaya                  Fabens                       117-07      
 12 Nicholas Lovett              El Paso Irvin                114-03      
 13 Gabriel Garcia               Ysleta                       114-01      
 14 Juan Andujo                  Bowie                        113-01      
 15 Caleb Shay                   Mountain View                109-06      
 16 Jose Espinoza                Coronado                     106-02      
 17 Alex Rey                     Americas                     105-06      
 18 Kevin Rincon                 Cathedral                    103-09      
 19 Pablo Galindo                El Paso Irvin                103-06      
 20 Michael Meza                 Cathedral                    103-05      
 21 Christopher Leyva            Ysleta                       100-11      
 22 Matt Nila                    Riverside                    100-05      
 23 Gary Dominguez               Fabens                        97-06      
 24 Joe Vera                     El Paso Highland              95-05      
 25 Thomas Maldonado             Canutillo                     91-05      
 26 Nate Martin                  Alamogordo                    90-04      
 27 Chris Dokie                  El Paso Irvin                 89-11      
 28 Pablo Rangel                 Fabens                        88-09      
 29 Martin Camacho               Ysleta                        88-08      
 30 James Matamoros              Americas                      85-10      
 31 Mario Rodriguez              Riverside                     85-00      
 32 Levi Cardenas                Riverside                     84-01      
 33 Robert Martinez              El Paso Jefferson             80-10