Results (FAT)



       North Shore Stadium - Site License                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:54 PM  4/19/2013  Page 1
                                            2013 21-5A 22-5A UIL AREA MEET - 4/19/2013
                                                NORTH SHORE TRACK COMPLEX
                                                           Results

     Event 1  Girls Discus Throw                               Event 6  Boys Long Jump
         Name                       School      Finals              Name                      School      Finals
     Finals                                                    Finals
       1   Land, Sidnee             Baytown Ster  133-04   10     1  Peeples, Jammil          Port Arthur  22-10.00   10
       2   Gunn, Kati               Pasadena Mem  108-06   8      2  Wiltz, Jomal             Galena Park  22-09.00   8
       3   Carger, Logan            Galena Park  103-06   6       3  Stevens, Jermaine        Pasadena Sou  22-04.00   6
       4   Nweke, Kosisochukwu      Pearland     98-11   4        4  Goyen, Carter            Alvin      21-11.50   4
       5   Lamb, Britney            Pasadena Sou  78-08   2       5  Igbowke, Kennedy         Pasadena Dob  21-10.00   2
                                                                  6  Williams, Marquez        Galena Park  20-03.00   1
     Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
         Name                       School      Finals         Event 7  Girls Pole Vault 7'0"
     Finals                                                         Name                      School      Finals
       1   Cornelius, Cameron       Deer Park   149-02   10    Finals
       2   Drenon, Brent            Pearland  144-05.50   8       1  Mouton, Tyra             Baytown Ster  8-06.00   10
       3   Shepherd, Chris          Alvin       143-11   6        2  Bentley, Patricia        Deer Park  J8-06.00   8
       4   Williams, Devante        Beaumont Wes  135-02   4      3  Scott, Khala             Galena Park  8-00.00   6
       5   Small, Ian               La Porte    130-01   2        4  Jaramillo, Mika          Deer Park   7-00.00   4
       6   Burnett, Desmond         Pearland  120-04.50   1
       7   Martin, Dakoda           Manvel    117-03.50        Event 8  Boys Pole Vault 10'0"
                                                                    Name                      School      Finals
     Event 3  Girls High Jump 4'8"                             Finals
         Name                       School      Finals            1  Price, Dustin            La Porte   13-06.00   10
     Finals                                                       2  Goyen, Carter            Alvin      13-00.00   8
       1   Smajstrla, Makenzie      Manvel      5-04.00   10      3  LaFleur, Nicholas        Pearland   J13-00.00   6
       2   Elliot, Charra           Pearland   J5-04.00   7       4  Gavrelos, Will           Beaumont Wes 12-00.00   4
       2   Decoud, Chelsie          Pasadena Sou  J5-04.00   7    5  Rice, Garrett            Alvin      J12-00.00   2
       4   Turner, Jillian          La Porte    5-02.00   4       6  Steen, Daven             Galena Park  11-06.00   1
       5   Harris, Victoria         Manvel      5-00.00   2       7  Coppenger, Dakota        Alvin      J11-06.00
       6   Coward, Jailynn          Beaumont Wes  4-10.00   1     8  Caldwell, Joseph         Galena Park  10-00.00
       7   Jackson, Djmonii Rai     Beaumont Wes  4-08.00
                                                               Event 9  Girls Shot Put
     Event 4  Boys High Jump 5'8"                                   Name                      School      Finals
         Name                       School      Finals         Finals
     Finals                                                       1  Land, Sidnee             Baytown Ster  37-02.00   10
       1   Dyer, Elton              Pasadena Sou  6-04.00   10    2  Davis, Sydney            Galena Park  35-01.50   8
       2   Riley, Dajon             Galena Park  6-02.00   8      3  Gunn, Kati               Pasadena Mem 35-00.00   6
       3   Williams, Marquez        Galena Park  J6-02.00   6     4  Johnson, Kayla           Pasadena Mem 34-06.00   4
       4   Lewis, Jonathan          La Porte    6-00.00   4       5  Udechime, Kinechi        Galena Park  33-09.50   2
       5   Jefferson, Carter        Pearland    5-10.00   2       6  Somdah, Stella           Pasadena Dob  32-03.50   1
       6   Portis, Robert           Pasadena Mem  5-08.00   1     7  Cedeno, Kierra           Channelview  31-05.00
       7   Fulton, Sterling         Manvel     J5-08.00           8  Roberson, Bellodigia     Manvel     29-04.00

     Event 5  Girls Long Jump                                  Event 10  Boys Shot Put
         Name                       School      Finals              Name                      School      Finals
     Finals                                                    Finals
       1   Crowther, Alysse         Galena Park  18-05.00   10    1  Cornelius, Cameron       Deer Park  58-02.00   10
       2   Horn, Desiree            Galena Park  J18-05.00   8    2  Green, Jaron             Beaumont Wes 49-07.50   8
       3   McKinney, Courtney       Port Arthur  18-03.00   6     3  Lee, Corey               La Porte   49-01.00   6
       4   Henderson, Justice       Pasadena Dob  18-01.75   4    4  Hernandez, Nick          Pasadena Mem 45-09.50   4
       5   Johnson, Tiara           Pearland   17-09.75   2       5  Small, Ian               La Porte   44-06.00   2
       6   Hicks, Jaazz             Pearland   17-04.00   1       6  Klingler, Corey          Manvel     43-09.00   1
       7   Linton, Michelle         Deer Park  17-03.00           7  Burnett, Desmond         Pearland   43-08.50
       8   Smajstrla, Makenzie      Manvel     16-07.00           8  Claunch, Cody            Pearland   42-05.00


 = Page 1 =



       North Shore Stadium - Site License                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:54 PM  4/19/2013  Page 2
                                            2013 21-5A 22-5A UIL AREA MEET - 4/19/2013
                                                NORTH SHORE TRACK COMPLEX
                                                           Results
                                                                  3  Pasadena Dobie           A            49.78   12
     Event 11  Girls Triple Jump                                    1) Gilbert, Essence       2) Henderson, Justice
         Name                       School      Finals              3) Singleton, Mikaila     4) Joulevette, Jayla
     Finals                                                       4  Beaumont West Brook      A            49.88   8
       1   Johnson, Tiara           Pearland   38-08.00   10        1) Jenkins, Morgan        2) Mickens, Kiera
       2   Lewis, Ty'Desha          Galena Park  37-09.75   8       3) Jackson, Djmonii Rai   4) Johnson, Are'Yana
       3   O'Brien, Jessica         Deer Park  36-10.75   6       5  Deer Park                A            49.91   4
       4   McKinney, Courtney       Port Arthur  36-07.25   4       1) Linton, Michelle       2) McHenry, Taylor
       5   Linton, Michelle         Deer Park  36-00.75   2         3) Arnstrong, Kianna      4) Laurie, Kaitlyn
       6   Shackelford, Mariah      Manvel     35-05.00   1       6  La Porte                 A            51.32   2
       7   Gills, Meschelle         Manvel     34-08.00             1) Barahona, Jenny        2) Stoot, Myriah
       8   Nash, Haley              Alvin      33-04.75             3) Rodriguez, Halee       4) Bright, Jordan
                                                                 ---  Pearland                A              DQ
     Event 12  Boys Triple Jump                                     1) Johnson, Tiara         2) Thomas, Ashton
         Name                       School      Finals              3) Nweke, Nkolika         4) Hicks, Jaazz
     Finals
       1   Roach, Kerwin            Galena Park  47-00.75   10  Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
       2   Goyen, Carter            Alvin      43-11.75   8         Team                   Relay          Finals
       3   Pennaman, Devaughn       Pasadena Dob  43-08.00   6  Finals
       4   Hamilton, Arno           Galena Park  43-04.50   4     1  Galena Park              A            41.44   20
       5   Jones, Ronzel            Galena Park  43-01.25   2       1) Hamilton, Arno         2) Wiltz, Jomal
       6   Scott, Quentin           Manvel     42-11.50   1         3) Houston, Tristian      4) Gillis, Derrick
       7   Stevens, Jermaine        Pasadena Sou  42-03.00        2  Port Arthur Memorial     A            42.40   16
                                                                    1) Angelle, Shaquille     2) Barnes, Jalen
     Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run                                 3) Dauphine, Corey        4) Leday, John
         Name                       School      Finals            3  Pearland                 A            42.59   12
     Finals                                                         1) Mapps, Andrew          2) Walls, Marlon
       1   Price, Ariel             La Porte   11:19.78   10        3) Lewis, Jacoby          4) Barber, Cornelius
       2   Beecham, Samantha        La Porte   11:27.24   8       4  Beaumont West Brook      A            42.79   8
       3   Santos, Claudia          Galena Park  12:03.32   6       1) Wilkerson, Isaah       2) McBride, Cameron
       4   Morgado, Emely           Pasadena   12:05.04   4         3) Winston, Glen          4) Hervey, Justin
       5   Bustos, Feliza           Manvel     12:15.60   2       5  Manvel                   A            43.04   4
       6   Guevara, Brianna         Pasadena Dob  12:19.57   1      1) Christian, Childs      2) Anderson, Deontay
       7   Gamez, Rebeca            Galena Park  12:27.13           3) Clay, Qyalan           4) Hemphill, Reginald
       8   Garcia, Yazmin           Pasadena Ray  13:08.17        6  Pasadena Dobie           A            43.57   2
                                                                    1) Shelvin, Jacurry       2) Igbowke, Kennedy
     Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run                                  3) Timmons, Andre         4) Pennaman, Devaughn
         Name                       School      Finals            7  Channelview              A            43.76
     Finals                                                         1) Livingston, Ronald     2) Hunter, Gregory
       1   Garcia, Orlando          Galena Park  10:02.77   10      3) Choudhry, Legend       4) Jefferson, William
       2   Norman, Zachery Tye      Beaumont Wes 10:03.72   8     8  Alvin                    A            44.26
       3   Timm, Casey              La Porte   10:03.91   6         1) Martinez, Richard      2) Hermenitt-Jackson, Corey
       4   Haynes, Kyle             La Porte   10:04.52   4         3) McDowell, John         4) Molina, Devin

       5   Scott, Corey             Pasadena Mem 10:09.06   2  Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
       6   Martinez, Brian          Pasadena Mem 10:24.61   1       Name                      School      Finals
       7   Roy, Hunter              Pearland   10:31.60        Finals
       8   Ortega, Corey            Pasadena Ray  10:42.01        1  Gills, Meschelle         Manvel      2:17.41   10

     Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            2  Tyler, Kyndall           Pearland    2:23.76   8
         Team                    Relay          Finals            3  Allen, Morgan            Baytown Ster  2:23.81   6
     Finals                                                       4  Decker-Williams, Yolonda  Manvel     2:23.86   4
       1   Port Arthur Memorial     A            48.53   20       5  Bowens, LaQuisha         Port Arthur  2:23.91   2
          1) Attaway, Chasity       2) McKinney, Courtney         6  Gobert, Shynesa          Galena Park  2:32.04   1
         3) Smith, Dy'Mond          4) Gilbert, Chakaylin         7  Simmons, Nyla            Port Arthur  2:32.19
       2   Manvel                   A            48.58   16       8  Vega, Daisey             Pasadena Mem  2:32.27
          1) Brown, Zaria           2) Sanders, Arianna
         3) Simmons, Keyerra        4) Columbus, Kahlia


 = Page 2 =



       North Shore Stadium - Site License                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:54 PM  4/19/2013  Page 3
                                            2013 21-5A 22-5A UIL AREA MEET - 4/19/2013
                                                NORTH SHORE TRACK COMPLEX
                                                           Results

     Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run                              Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
         Name                       School      Finals              Team                   Relay          Finals
     Finals                                                    Finals
       1   Shelton, Daniel          Galena Park  2:00.04   10     1  Galena Park              A           1:41.58   20
       2   Garcia, Eduardo          Galena Park  2:00.91   8        1) Techeira, Avery        2) Lewis, Ty'Desha
       3   Zaaban, Wyssam           La Porte    2:01.60   6         3) Goudeau, Daevonna      4) Horn, Desiree
       4   Thomas, Ketonie (Kc)     Pearland    2:02.15   4       2  Manvel                   A           1:43.88   16
       5   Martin, Joshua           Manvel      2:02.33   2         1) Brown, Ikeea           2) Brown, Zaria
       6   Guerrattaz, Tom          Pearland    2:06.68   1         3) Brantley, Tyra         4) Columbus, Kahlia
       7   Lopez, Jose              Pasadena Sou  2:09.47         3  Port Arthur Memorial     A           1:45.46   12
       8   Harris, Montieco         Baytown Ster  2:25.37           1) Bruton, Ry'Yon         2) McKinney, Courtney
                                                                    3) Smith, Dy'Mond         4) Gilbert, Chakaylin
     Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                            4  Pasadena Dobie           A           1:46.48   8
         Name                       School      Finals              1) Gilbert, Essence       2) Henderson, Justice
     Finals                                                         3) Singleton, Mikaila     4) Joulevette, Jayla
       1   Decoud, Chelsie          Pasadena Sou  15.60   10      5  Pasadena Sou             A           1:48.10   4
       2   Elliot, Charra           Pearland     16.20   8          1) Jones, Telisa          2) Puebla, Dyamond
       3   Turner, Jillian          La Porte     16.21   6          3) Green, Rayiona         4) Saleem, Raquiesha
       4   Davis, Keia              Pasadena Sou  16.23   4       6  Alvin                    A           1:49.37   2
       5   Hawthorne, Dejah         Baytown Ster  17.00   2         1) Cruz, Cristina         2) Oslovsky, Jill
       6   Jones, Pray              Beaumont Wes  17.83   1         3) Graham, Meagan         4) Hicks, Destiny
       7   Smajstrla, Makenzie      Manvel       18.46            7  Baytown Sterling         A           1:51.19
                                                                    1) Mouton, Tyra           2) Guilllaume, Debbie
     Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                               3) Frank, Deja            4) Cole, Ashton
         Name                       School      Finals            8  Channelview              A           1:51.64
     Finals                                                         1) Davis, Raevin          2) Williams, Courtney
       1   Hamilton, Arno           Galena Park  13.81   10         3) Kyle, Angelique        4) Jones, Shannon

       2   Peeples, Jammil          Port Arthur  14.53   8     Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
       3   Gage, Trevon             Galena Park  14.68   6          Team                   Relay          Finals
       4   Hall, Cody               Pearland     15.00   4
       5   Reed, Jaylon             Deer Park    15.17   2     Finals  Galena Park            A           1:25.96   20
                                                                  1
       6   Trevino, Raymond         Pasadena Ray  15.85   1         1) Wiltz, Jomal           2) Houston, Tristian
       7   McGhee, Bret             Alvin        16.25              3) Gillis, Derrick        4) Hamilton, Arno

     Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash                               2  Port Arthur Memorial     A           1:26.53   16
         Name                       School      Finals              1) Peeples, Jammil        2) Barnes, Jalen
     Finals                                                         3) Leday, John            4) Dauphine, Corey
       1   Horn, Desiree            Galena Park  12.21   10       3  Manvel                   A           1:29.25   12
       2   Johnson, Tiara           Pearland     12.25   8          1) Williams, Gerryck      2) Hemphill, Reginald
       3   Jenkins, Morgan          Beaumont Wes  12.38   6         3) Clay, Qyalan           4) Anderson, Deontay
       4   Henderson, Justice       Pasadena Dob  12.43   4       4  Beaumont West Brook      A           1:29.36   8
       5   Nweke, Nkolika           Pearland     12.48   2          1) Wilkerson, Isaah       2) McBride, Cameron
                                                                    3) Hervey, Justin
                                                                                              4) Winston, Glen
       6   Cruz, Cristina           Alvin        12.72   1        5  Pasadena Dobie           A           1:31.61   4
       7   Smith, Dy'Mond           Port Arthur  13.35              1) Timmons, Andre         2) Pennaman, Devaughn

     Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash                                  3) Thomas, Andrais        4) Stenline, Darobie
         Name                       School      Finals            6  Pasadena Memorial        A           1:33.60   2
     Finals                                                         1) Leopaul, Devon         2) Bailes, Andrew
       1   Wiltz, Jomal             Galena Park  10.74   10         3) Calloway, Winston      4) Ramirez, Ray
       2   Christian, Childs        Manvel       10.92   8        7  Pasadena Sou             A           1:35.32
       3   Igbowke, Kennedy         Pasadena Dob  10.99   6         1) Stevens, Jermaine      2) Davis, James
       4   Hervey, Justin           Beaumont Wes  11.06   4      ---  3) McClary, Trevion     4) Dyer, Elton  DNF
                                                                     La Porte
                                                                                              A
       5   McBride, Cameron         Beaumont Wes  11.16   2         1) Sheffield, Tristan     2) Lewis, Jonathan
       6   Walls, Marlon            Pearland     11.47   1          3) Terrebonne, David      4) Regis, Alden
       ---  Lewis, Jacoby           Pearland      DQ
       ---  Jefferson, William      Channelview   DQ


 = Page 3 =



       North Shore Stadium - Site License                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:54 PM  4/19/2013  Page 4
                                            2013 21-5A 22-5A UIL AREA MEET - 4/19/2013
                                                NORTH SHORE TRACK COMPLEX
                                                           Results

     Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash                            Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
         Name                       School      Finals              Name                      School      Finals
     Finals                                                    Finals
       1   Gills, Meschelle         Manvel       58.82   10       1  Houston, Tristian        Galena Park  21.86   10
       2   Shackelford, Mariah      Manvel       59.25   8        2  Gillis, Derrick          Galena Park  21.90   8
       3   Falcone, Bridgett        Pasadena Mem  59.30   6       3  Leday, John              Port Arthur  21.91   6
       4   Hughes, Deja             Galena Park  59.49   4        4  Igbowke, Kennedy         Pasadena Dob  22.21   4
       5   Crowther, Alysse         Galena Park  1:00.84   2      5  Christian, Childs        Manvel       22.40   2
       6   Decker-Williams, Yolonda  Manvel     1:02.84   1       6  Wilkerson, Isaah         Beaumont Wes  22.41   1
       7   Elder, Jasmine           Galena Park  1:05.44          7  Davis, James             Pasadena Sou  22.98
                                                                  8  Dotson, Devante          Pearland     23.28
     Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash
         Name                       School      Finals         Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run
     Finals                                                         Name                      School      Finals
       1   Gibson, Tim              La Porte     50.58   10    Finals
       2   Molina, Devin            Alvin        50.60   8        1  Price, Ariel             La Porte    5:16.50   10
       3   Chatman, Xavier          Port Arthur  50.95   6        2  Beecham, Samantha        La Porte    5:26.98   8
       4   Olszewski, Eric          Alvin        51.99   4        3  Santos, Claudia          Galena Park  5:33.15   6
       5   Guerrattaz, Tom          Pearland     52.07   2        4  Morgado, Emely           Pasadena    5:34.40   4
       6   Thomas, Ketonie (Kc)     Pearland     54.05   1        5  Bustos, Feliza           Manvel      5:35.95   2
                                                                  6  Gamez, Rebeca            Galena Park  5:39.12   1
     Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                            7  Guevara, Brianna         Pasadena Dob  5:39.37
         Name                       School      Finals            8  Avalos, Rosalinda        Alvin       5:47.47
     Finals
       1   Turner, Jillian          La Porte     46.79   10    Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run
       2   Thomas, Ashton           Pearland     46.95   8          Name                      School      Finals
       3   Reed, Kristi             Port Arthur  47.15   6     Finals
       4   Anderson, Aysha          Galena Park  47.82   4        1  Garcia, Orlando          Galena Park  4:37.56   10
       5   Hawthorne, Dejah         Baytown Ster  48.52   2       2  Shelton, Daniel          Galena Park  4:37.84   8
       6   Elliot, Charra           Pearland     49.82   1        3  Norman, Zachery Tye      Beaumont Wes  4:39.99   6
       7   Baba, Jehan              Pasadena Mem  49.92           4  Scott, Corey             Pasadena Mem  4:40.56   4
       8   Decoud, Chelsie          Pasadena Sou  50.49           5  Avina, Cameron           La Porte    4:42.56   2
                                                                  6  Gonzales, Anthony        Alvin       4:43.01   1
     Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                             7  Martin, Joshua           Manvel      4:43.90
         Name                       School      Finals            8  Roy, Hunter              Pearland    4:58.70
     Finals
       1   Peeples, Jammil          Port Arthur  38.47   10    Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
       2   Joseph, John             Galena Park  39.25   8          Team                   Relay          Finals
       3   Hall, Cody               Pearland     39.91   6     Finals
       4   Gage, Trevon             Galena Park  39.96   4        1  Manvel                   A           4:01.11   20
       5   Reed, Jaylon             Deer Park    40.59   2          1) Brown, Ikeea           2) Decker-Williams, Yolonda
       6   Gonzalez, Andrew         Pasadena Mem  42.64   1         3) Shackelford, Mariah    4) Gills, Meschelle
       7   McGhee, Brandon          Alvin        43.41            2  Port Arthur Memorial     A           4:03.01   16
                                                                    1) Gilbert, Chakaylin     2) Simmons, Nyla
     Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash                                 3) Moore, Bianca          4) Bowens, LaQuisha
         Name                       School      Finals            3  Galena Park              A           4:03.41   12
     Finals                                                         1) Hughes, Deja           2) Elder, Jasmine
       1   Johnson, Tiara           Pearland     25.28   10         3) Fields, Zavier         4) Crowther, Alysse
       2   Goudeau, Daevonna        Galena Park  25.52   8        4  Pearland                 A           4:08.57   8
       3   Lewis, Ty'Desha          Galena Park  25.67   6          1) Hicks, Jaazz           2) Eden, Hannah
       4   McKinney, Courtney       Port Arthur  26.00   4          3) Mwandani, Thema        4) Wandji, Lydie
       5   Brantley, Tyra           Manvel       26.25   2        5  Baytown Sterling         A           4:09.08   4
       6   Jenkins, Morgan          Beaumont Wes  26.42   1         1) Cole, Ashton           2) Powell, Geral' Nesha
       7   Nweke, Nkolika           Pearland     26.50              3) Allen, Morgan          4) Guilllaume, Debbie
       8   Puebla, Dyamond          Pasadena Sou  26.83


 = Page 4 =



       North Shore Stadium - Site License                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:54 PM  4/19/2013  Page 5
                                            2013 21-5A 22-5A UIL AREA MEET - 4/19/2013
                                                NORTH SHORE TRACK COMPLEX
                                                           Results
     Finals ...   (Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay)                8) Deer Park                                 24
         Team                    Relay          Finals              10) Pasadena South Houston                    16
       6   Pasadena Memorial        A           4:15.24   2         11) Pasadena Memorial                         15
          1) Baba, Jehan            2) Vega, Daisey                 12) Pasadena Rayburn                           1
         3) Davis, Alexis           4) Falcone, Bridgett
       7   Alvin                    A           4:31.19
          1) Lee, Emma              2) Nash, Haley
         3) Oslovsky, Jill          4) Minton, Zoey

     Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
         Team                    Relay          Finals
     Finals
       1   Galena Park              A           3:22.83   20
          1) Alley, Bryce           2) Sneed, Keenan
         3) Joseph, John            4) Gage, Trevon
       2   Manvel                   A           3:24.23   16
          1) Williams, Gerryck      2) Hemphill, Reginald
         3) Thompson, Carlos        4) Kemper, Sean
       3   Port Arthur Memorial     A           3:26.48   12
          1) Dauphine, Corey        2) Angelle, Shaquille
         3) Chatman, Xavier         4) Jones, Jocorie
       4   Pearland                 A           3:27.08   8
          1) Matthews, Ryan         2) Guerrattaz, Tom
         3) Gooden, Terrance        4) Thomas, Ketonie (Kc)
       5   Alvin                    A           3:27.12   4
          1) Olszewski, Eric        2) Molina, Devin
         3) Hermenitt-Jackson, Corey  4) Fernandez, Carlos
       6   La Porte                 A           3:31.12   2
          1) Zaaban, Wyssam         2) Tim, Gibson
         3) Bozant, Hunter          4) Terrebonne, David
       7   Pasadena Dobie           A           3:37.36
          1) Walker, Victor         2) Reed, Regaryan
         3) Pennaman, Devaughn      4) Shelvin, Jacurry

                  Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
          1) Galena Park North Shore                   128
          2) Manvel                                    104
          3) Pearland                                  77
          4) Port Arthur Memorial                      70
          5) La Porte                                  58
          6) Baytown Sterling                          44
          7) Pasadena Dobie                            30
          8) Pasadena South Houston                    27
          9) Pasadena Memorial                         26
          10) Deer Park                                24
          11) Beaumont West Brook                      17
          12) Pasadena                                  8
          13) Alvin                                     3

                   Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
          1) Galena Park North Shore                   202
          2) Port Arthur Memorial                      84
          3) Pearland                                  56
          4) La Porte                                  54
          5) Beaumont West Brook                       53
          6) Manvel                                    46
          7) Alvin                                     45
          8) Pasadena Dobie                            24


 = Page 5 =