Complete Results

Licensed to McMurry University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 04:32 PM

                     Region 1-3A - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016                      

                   Elmer J. Gray Stadium ACU Abilene, Texas                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Madlock, Alexandria          Bangs                    12.17q  1 

  2 Jacobs, Jessie               Eastland                 12.19q  2 

  3 Reyes, Jayslynn              Big Lake Reagan          12.49q  2 

  4 Williams, Shakira            Tulia                    12.50q  2 

  5 Jones, LaTonya               Littlefield              12.53q  1 

  6 Dycus, Rhyan                 Cisco                    12.64q  1 

  7 El-Masri, Miya               Wall                     12.65q  1 

  8 Karl, Katoria                Breckenridge             12.82q  1 

  9 Malone, Brookelynn           Highland Par             13.02   2  13.011

  9 Schilling, Brooke            Idalou                   13.02   1  13.011

 11 David, Karley                Denver City              13.12   2 

 12 Tidwell, Kelby               Post                     13.14   2 

 13 Guerra, Mariah               Wall                     13.20   2 

 14 Yarger, Kaylee               Sanford-Fritch           13.21   1 

 15 Montoya, Dalilah             Kermit                   13.55   1 

 -- Lloyd, Sawyer                Wall                        DQ   2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jacobs, Jessie               Eastland                 12.12   10   

  2 Madlock, Alexandria          Bangs                    12.22    8   

  3 Jones, LaTonya               Littlefield              12.44    6   

  4 Dycus, Rhyan                 Cisco                    12.46    4   

  5 Reyes, Jayslynn              Big Lake Reagan          12.47    2   

  6 El-Masri, Miya               Wall                     12.68    1   

  7 Karl, Katoria                Breckenridge             12.77  

  8 Williams, Shakira            Tulia                    12.90  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jacobs, Jessie               Eastland                 25.37q  1 

  2 Smith, D'Anna                Littlefield              26.07q  2 

  3 Sangster, Rolandria          Slaton                   26.11q  1 

  4 El-Masri, Miya               Wall                     26.59q  2 

  5 Dycus, Rhyan                 Cisco                    26.70q  1 

  6 Sprowls, Callie              Bangs                    27.14q  1 

  7 Bush, Ryan                   Jim Ned                  27.22q  2 

  8 Davis, Abigail               Jim Ned                  27.48q  1 

  9 Melton, Ashtyn               Sanford-Fritch           27.54   2 

 10 Pope, Julia                  Sonora                   27.73   2 

 11 Ogle, Sunny                  Shallowater              27.74   2 

 12 Olmos, Erin                  Slaton                   27.77   2 

 13 Williams, Shakira            Tulia                    27.92   1 

 14 Hardin, Camryn               Alpine                   28.21   1 

 15 McDaniel, Quanasia           Slaton                   28.53   1 

 16 Cisneros, Jadyn              Breckenridge             28.83   2 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Jacobs, Jessie               Eastland                 25.24   10   

  2 Sangster, Rolandria          Slaton                   25.41    8   

  3 Smith, D'Anna                Littlefield              25.71    6   

  4 Dycus, Rhyan                 Cisco                    26.27    4   

  5 El-Masri, Miya               Wall                     26.96    2   

  6 Bush, Ryan                   Jim Ned                  27.34    1   

  7 Davis, Abigail               Jim Ned                  27.82  

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roberson, Faith              Wall                     58.06q  1 

  2 Huston, Holly                Ballinger                58.86q  2 

  3 Arguello, Autumn             Idalou                   59.70q  2 

  4 Fiebiger, Jayden             Wall                   1:00.41q  2 

  5 Davis, Peyton                Clyde                  1:00.46q  2 

  6 Walters, Shiean              Coleman                1:01.18q  1 

  7 Canaba, Annika               Alpine                 1:01.75q  1 

  8 Jones, London                Dublin                 1:01.97q  2 

  9 Rudd, Julie                  Post                   1:02.94   2 

 10 Malone, Brookelynn           Highland Par           1:03.46   1 

 11 Villegas, Micheala           Tulia                  1:04.01   1 

 12 Rector, Emma                 Friona                 1:04.28   1 

 13 Garnett, Maren               Spearman               1:04.29   1 

 14 Mach, Lauren                 Brady                  1:04.62   1 

 15 Quiroz, Esmeralda            Kermit                 1:05.40   2 

 16 McMath, Olivia               San Angelo Grape       1:05.48   2 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Roberson, Faith              Wall                     57.01   10   

  2 Huston, Holly                Ballinger                57.98    8   

  3 Davis, Peyton                Clyde                    58.65    6   

  4 Arguello, Autumn             Idalou                   58.76    4   

  5 Walters, Shiean              Coleman                  59.71    2   

  6 Canaba, Annika               Alpine                 1:01.71    1   

  7 Fiebiger, Jayden             Wall                   1:02.89  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fiebiger, Jayden             Wall                   2:21.08   10   

  2 Warren, Drew                 Clyde                  2:21.44    8   

  3 Davis, Abigail               Jim Ned                2:23.53    6   

  4 Ramirez, Jordan              Crane                  2:24.88    4   

  5 Moore, Cassidee              Denver City            2:25.85    2   

  6 Crosson, Rebecca             Comanche               2:27.16    1   

  7 Vasquez, Anabelle            Kermit                 2:33.37  

  8 Gomez, Chelsie               Friona                 2:34.81  

  9 Philpot, Rylie               Early                  2:35.06  

 10 Flores, Miranda              Tulia                  2:35.92  

 11 Johnson, Mary Kyle           Sonora                 2:36.26  

 12 Arguello, Autumn             Idalou                 2:36.74  

 13 Reed, Courtney               Littlefield            2:38.17  

 14 Blan, Jaden                  Spearman               2:38.78  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stewart, Brynn               Brady                  5:24.89   10   

  2 Garcia, Maribel              Crane                  5:26.11    8   

  3 Peter, Lauren                Jim Ned                5:26.41    6   

  4 Moore, Cassidee              Denver City            5:29.60    4   

  5 Elizalde, Kristen            Highland Par           5:34.56    2   

  6 Crawford, Rylee              Jim Ned                5:39.85    1   

  7 Rosales, Marie               Coleman                5:40.10  

  8 Hillery, Rose                Alpine                 5:42.03  

  9 Gibson, McKenzie             Cisco                  5:44.70  

 10 Henk, Lauren                 Alpine                 5:48.98  

 11 Gomez, Chelsie               Friona                 5:50.25  

 12 Vasquez, Janelle             Sonora                 5:50.71  

 13 Martinez, Liliana            Muleshoe Hig           6:01.10  

 14 Cox, Taycee-Weldon           Shallowater            6:03.10  

 15 Davis, Lily                  Jim Ned                6:04.32  

 16 Bode, Kaitlyn                Breckenridge           6:13.37  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Elizalde, Kristen            Highland Par          12:10.55   10   

  2 Stewart, Brynn               Brady                 12:17.76    8   

  3 Crawford, Rylee              Jim Ned               12:29.65    6   

  4 Davenport, Susan             Ballinger             12:45.34    4   

  5 Hillery, Rose                Alpine                12:54.15    2   

  6 Cervantes, Juana             Dublin                12:55.39    1   

  7 Ballard, Claire              Comanche              13:07.97  

  8 Holcombe, Averie             Shallowater           13:09.53  

  9 Cox, Taycee-Weldon           Shallowater           13:16.52  

 10 Martinez, Liliana            Muleshoe Hig          13:20.78  

 11 Gutierrez, Lupita            Denver City           13:22.67  

 12 Vasquez, Janelle             Sonora                13:29.67  

 13 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Sonora                13:34.21  

 14 Henk, Lauren                 Alpine                13:43.92  

 15 Valverde, Elizabeth          Denver City           14:40.34  

 -- Rosales, Marie               Coleman                    DNF  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cano, Elena                  Alpine                   14.82q  2 

  2 Smith, Lanique               Stanton                  15.04q  2 

  3 Van De Walle, Hope           Wall                     15.14q  2 

  4 Williams, Cayenne            Shallowater              15.15q  1 

  5 Taylor, Jordan               Highland Par             15.76q  1 

  6 Jacoby, Bailey               Brady                    16.25q  1 

  7 Smalley, Victoria            Idalou                   16.49q  2 

  8 Servantez, Kayla             Spearman                 16.64q  2 

  9 Labadie, Malloree            Merkel                   16.96   2 

 10 Shotts, Kaley                Shallowater              17.02   1 

 11 Gentry, Paige                Wall                     17.17   1 

 12 Diaz, Alexa                  Coleman                  17.30   1 

 13 David, Karley                Denver City              17.32   1 

 14 Everitt, Haylee              Idalou                   17.57   2 

 15 Speck, Lainey                Early                    17.64   1 

 16 Gober, Kacee                 Early                    18.10   2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Cano, Elena                  Alpine                   15.08   10   

  2 Smith, Lanique               Stanton                  15.30    8   

  3 Van De Walle, Hope           Wall                     15.31    6    15.302

  4 Williams, Cayenne            Shallowater              15.31    4    15.305

  5 Jacoby, Bailey               Brady                    16.45    2   

  6 Servantez, Kayla             Spearman                 16.57    1   

  7 Smalley, Victoria            Idalou                   16.96  

  8 Taylor, Jordan               Highland Par             18.56  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Holloway, Alana              Spearman                 46.55q  2 

  2 Jost, Saegan                 Wall                     46.84q  2 

  3 Smith, Lanique               Stanton                  47.35q  2 

  4 Cano, Elena                  Alpine                   48.02q  2 

  5 Washington, Chyna            Brady                    48.33q  2 

  6 Williams, Cayenne            Shallowater              48.59q  1 

  7 Davila, Emily                Kermit                   48.59q  1 

  8 Smalley, Victoria            Idalou                   49.29q  2 

  9 Labadie, Malloree            Merkel                   49.53   1 

 10 Esquivel, Vanessa            Amarillo River R         49.84   1 

 11 Everitt, Haylee              Idalou                   50.62   1 

 12 Fox, Ashley                  Clyde                    50.78   1 

 13 Brown, Carly                 Sonora                   51.59   2 

 14 Monroe, Hanna                Brady                    53.06   2 

 15 Tennison, Carly              Breckenridge             53.46   1 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Holloway, Alana              Spearman                 44.69   10   

  2 Jost, Saegan                 Wall                     45.10    8   

  3 Cano, Elena                  Alpine                   45.51    6   

  4 Smith, Lanique               Stanton                  46.52    4   

  5 Washington, Chyna            Brady                    47.12    2   

  6 Williams, Cayenne            Shallowater              47.65    1   

  7 Smalley, Victoria            Idalou                   48.20  

  8 Davila, Emily                Kermit                   48.22  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div 3

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wall  'A'                                             48.99q  2 

     1) Guerra, Mariah                  2) Roberson, Faith                

     3) Van De Walle, Hope              4) Jost, Saegan                   

  2 Littlefield  'A'                                      49.26q  1 

     1) Smith, D'Erica                  2) Smith, D'Anna                  

     3) Edgemon, Kaylee                 4) Jones, LaTonya                 

  3 Shallowater  'A'                                      49.68q  2 

     1) Ogle, Sunny                     2) Mitchell, Cooper               

     3) Hughes, Kenzie                  4) Pope, Kandace                  

  4 Bangs  'A'                                            49.86q  1 

     1) Pruitt, Ryli                    2) Pettit, Elizabeth              

     3) Sprowls, Callie                 4) Madlock, Alexandria            

  5 Eastland  'A'                                         50.01q  1 

     1) Herrington, Tailor              2) Forrest, Cydni                 

     3) Thornton, Tabitha               4) Jacobs, Jessie                 

  6 Alpine  'A'                                           50.84q  1 

     1) Dominguez, Itzhel               2) Cano, Elena                    

     3) Hardin, Camryn                  4) Canaba, Annika                 

  7 Tuscola Jim Ned  'A'                                  51.51q  1 

     1) Self, Lori                      2) Clearman, Hadley               

     3) Bush, Ryan                      4) Tutt, Elizabeth                

  8 Idalou  'A'                                           51.57q  2  51.562

     1) Schilling, Brooke               2) Walters, Meagan                

     3) Hollingsworth, Reagan           4) Williams, Kate                 

  9 Big Lake Reagan County  'A'                           51.57   2  51.567

     1) Baggett, Paige                  2) Welch, Raylee                  

     3) Aguilera, Rosanna               4) Reyes, Jayslynn                

 10 Spearman  'A'                                         51.64   1 

     1) Servantez, Kayla                2) Hawkins, Sidney                

     3) Holloway, Alana                 4) Mendoza, Crystal               

 11 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                           51.75   1 

     1) Parker, Kristina                2) Lindsey, Baylie                

     3) Williams, Jalessa               4) Green, Autumn                  

 12 Tulia  'A'                                            51.90   2 

     1) Villegas, Micheala              2) Williams, Shakira              

     3) White, Kayli                    4) SanMiguel, Cassie              

 13 Clyde  'A'                                            52.48   2 

     1) Lopez, Taylor                   2) Warren, Drew                   

     3) Hawkins, Aliyah                 4) Davis, Peyton                  

 14 Brownfield  'A'                                       52.58   1 

     1) Williams, Ketara                2) Welps, Bryar                   

     3) Salas, Braylee                  4) Williams, Autumn               

 15 Crane  'A'                                            52.84   2 

     1) Velsaco, Lily                   2) Kurtenacker, Rieke             

     3) Sanchez, Stephanie              4) Martinez, Jasmin               

 -- Brady  'A'                                              DNF   2 

     1) Monroe, Hanna                   2) Washington, Chyna              

     3) Morado, Raquel                  4) Elliott, Kallie                

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div 3

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Wall  'A'                                             48.54   20   

     1) Guerra, Mariah                  2) Roberson, Faith                

     3) Van De Walle, Hope              4) Jost, Saegan                   

  2 Littlefield  'A'                                      49.23   16   

     1) Smith, D'Erica                  2) Smith, D'Anna                  

     3) Edgemon, Kaylee                 4) Jones, LaTonya                 

  3 Bangs  'A'                                            49.70   12   

     1) Pruitt, Ryli                    2) Pettit, Elizabeth              

     3) Sprowls, Callie                 4) Madlock, Alexandria            

  4 Eastland  'A'                                         49.78    8   

  5 Shallowater  'A'                                      49.91    4   

  6 Alpine  'A'                                           51.07    2   

  7 Tuscola Jim Ned  'A'                                  51.34  

  8 Idalou  'A'                                           51.49  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div 3

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shallowater  'A'                                    1:44.34q  2 

     1) Ogle, Sunny                     2) Mitchell, Cooper               

     3) Hughes, Kenzie                  4) Pope, Kandace                  

  2 Wall  'A'                                           1:44.58q  2 

     1) Guerra, Mariah                  2) Lloyd, Sawyer                  

     3) Van De Walle, Hope              4) El-Masri, Miya                 

  3 Littlefield  'A'                                    1:45.42q  1 

     1) Smith, D'Anna                   2) Smith, D'Erica                 

     3) Griggs, Tyra                    4) Jones, LaTonya                 

  4 Slaton  'A'                                         1:45.43q  1 

     1) Olmos, Erin                     2) McDaniel, Quanasia             

     3) Rodriguez, Hannah               4) Sangster, Rolandria            

  5 Breckenridge  'A'                                   1:47.08q  1 

     1) Cisneros, Jadyn                 2) Davis, Emma                    

     3) Hatchett, Maegan                4) Karl, Katoria                  

  6 Sanford-Fritch  'A'                                 1:47.58q  2 

     1) Yarger, Kaylee                  2) Melton, Ashtyn                 

     3) Meek, Emmy                      4) Moos, Reagan                   

  7 Brady  'A'                                          1:49.05q  1 

     1) Jacoby, Bailey                  2) Boyd, Madison                  

     3) Morado, Raquel                  4) Elliott, Kallie                

  8 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                         1:50.98q  1 

     1) Kimball, Kaitlyn                2) Smith, Taylor                  

     3) Parker, Kristina                4) Lindsey, Baylie                

  9 Muleshoe  'A'                                       1:52.00   2 

 10 Eastland  'A'                                       1:52.35   2 

     1) Herrington, Tailor              2) Lucky, Taylor                  

     3) Thornton, Tabitha               4) Forrest, Cydni                 

 11 Alpine  'A'                                         1:52.40   2 

     1) Dominguez, Itzhel               2) Martinez, Beyonce              

     3) Williams, Katelyn               4) Hardin, Camryn                 

 12 Tuscola Jim Ned  'A'                                1:52.41   1 

     1) Crawford, Rylee                 2) Davis, Abigail                 

     3) Tutt, Elizabeth                 4) Bush, Ryan                     

 13 Kermit  'A'                                         1:52.66   1 

     1) Montoya, Dalilah                2) Flores, Cassie                 

     3) Floriana, Bekkie                4) Davila, Emily                  

 14 Crane  'A'                                          1:53.20   2 

     1) Martinez, Jasmin                2) Sanchez, Stephanie             

     3) King, Maegan                    4) Velsaco, Lily                  

 15 Early  'A'                                          1:53.26   1 

     1) Jillson, Emily                  2) Tidwell, Tuesdi                

     3) Smith, Parker                   4) Tyler, Hallie                  

 16 Big Lake Reagan County  'A'                         1:54.54   2 

     1) Baggett, Paige                  2) Welch, Raylee                  

     3) Aguilera, Rosanna               4) Reyes, Jayslynn                

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div 3

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Shallowater  'A'                                    1:43.97   20   

     1) Ogle, Sunny                     2) Mitchell, Cooper               

     3) Hughes, Kenzie                  4) Pope, Kandace                  

  2 Slaton  'A'                                         1:44.62   16   

     1) Olmos, Erin                     2) McDaniel, Quanasia             

     3) Rodriguez, Hannah               4) Sangster, Rolandria            

  3 Wall  'A'                                           1:44.74   12   

     1) Guerra, Mariah                  2) Lloyd, Sawyer                  

     3) Van De Walle, Hope              4) El-Masri, Miya                 

  4 Littlefield  'A'                                    1:45.58    8   

  5 Breckenridge  'A'                                   1:46.74    4   

  6 Sanford-Fritch  'A'                                 1:47.86    2   

  7 Brady  'A'                                          1:48.18  

  8 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                         1:49.22  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div 3

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wall  'A'                                           4:03.78q  2 

     1) Jost, Saegan                    2) Kellermeier, Kriss             

     3) Fiebiger, Jayden                4) Roberson, Faith                

  2 Shallowater  'A'                                    4:05.08q  2 

     1) Breckel, Cailyn                 2) Hughes, Kenzie                 

     3) Mitchell, Cooper                4) Pope, Kandace                  

  3 Breckenridge  'A'                                   4:06.73q  1 

     1) Saucedo, Aylin                  2) Karl, Katoria                  

     3) Hatchett, Maegan                4) Davis, Emma                    

  4 Bangs  'A'                                          4:10.31q  2 

     1) Pettit, Elizabeth               2) Light, Micheala                

     3) Madlock, Alexandria             4) Sprowls, Callie                

  5 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                         4:11.15q  1 

     1) Kimball, Kaitlyn                2) Parker, Kristina               

     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Lindsey, Baylie                

  6 Idalou  'A'                                         4:11.38q  2 

     1) Williams, Kate                  2) Walters, Meagan                

     3) Smalley, Victoria               4) Arguello, Autumn               

  7 Brady  'A'                                          4:12.02q  2 

     1) Monroe, Hanna                   2) Washington, Chyna              

     3) Morado, Raquel                  4) Elliott, Kallie                

  8 Ballinger  'A'                                      4:14.26q  1 

     1) Huston, Hannah                  2) Hughes, Kelsey                 

     3) Gray, Kinley                    4) Huston, Holly                  

  9 Clyde  'A'                                          4:15.56   2 

     1) Davis, Peyton                   2) Warren, Drew                   

     3) Hawkins, Aliyah                 4) McMillan, Carissa              

 10 Crane  'A'                                          4:16.97   2 

     1) Martinez, Jasmin                2) Sanchez, Stephanie             

     3) Garcia, Maribel                 4) Ramirez, Jordan                

 11 Kermit  'A'                                         4:17.04   1 

     1) Haley, Macie                    2) Davila, Emily                  

     3) Flores, Cassie                  4) Quiroz, Esmeralda              

 12 Muleshoe  'A'                                       4:19.27   1 

 13 Amarillo River Road  'A'                            4:21.51   1 

 14 Sonora  'A'                                         4:21.61   2 

     1) Brown, Carly                    2) Johnson, Mary Kyle             

     3) Palacios, Brianna               4) Pope, Julia                    

 15 Brownfield  'A'                                     4:26.45   1 

     1) Williams, Ketara                2) Williams, Autumn               

     3) Elizardo, Victoria              4) Welps, Bryar                   

 -- Spearman  'A'                                            DQ   1  false start

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div 3

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Wall  'A'                                           3:57.79   20   

     1) Jost, Saegan                    2) Kellermeier, Kriss             

     3) Fiebiger, Jayden                4) Roberson, Faith                

  2 Shallowater  'A'                                    3:59.20   16   

     1) Breckel, Cailyn                 2) Hughes, Kenzie                 

     3) Mitchell, Cooper                4) Pope, Kandace                  

  3 Breckenridge  'A'                                   4:02.50   12   

     1) Saucedo, Aylin                  2) Karl, Katoria                  

     3) Hatchett, Maegan                4) Davis, Emma                    

  4 Brady  'A'                                          4:06.69    8   

  5 Idalou  'A'                                         4:08.85    4   

  6 Bangs  'A'                                          4:11.24    2   

  7 Ballinger  'A'                                      4:12.63  

  8 Colorado City Colorado  'A'                         4:13.07  

 

Girls High Jump Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Boyd, Madison                Brady                  5-04.00   10   

  2 Lally, Abigail               Merkel                 5-03.00    8   

  3 Kellermeier, Kriss           Wall                  J5-03.00    6   

  4 Williams, Autumn             Brownfield             5-02.00    4   

  5 Williams, Katelyn            Alpine                 5-00.00    2   

  6 McMillan, Carissa            Clyde                 J5-00.00    1   

  7 Pena, Brooklynn              Ballinger             J5-00.00  

  8 Trinidad, Yesenia            Denver City           J5-00.00  

  9 Pope, Kandace                Shallowater           J5-00.00  

 10 Williams, Cayenne            Shallowater            4-10.00  

 11 Taylor, Jordan               Highland Par          J4-10.00  

 12 Parker, Kristina             Colorado Cit          J4-10.00  

 13 Satterwhite, Lauren          Breckenridge          J4-10.00  

 14 Carr, Kelsey                 Clyde                 J4-10.00  

 15 Holguin, Maria               Spearman               4-08.00  

 -- Moreno, Chaley               Crane                       NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tidwell, Tuesdi              Early                 11-06.00   10   

  2 Roberson, Faith              Wall                  11-00.00    8   

  3 Weber, Tara                  Wall                  10-06.00    6   

  4 Trinidad, Yesenia            Denver City          J10-06.00    4   

  5 Garnett, Maren               Spearman             J10-06.00    2   

  6 Ogle, Sunny                  Shallowater            9-06.00    1   

  7 Pearce, Bailey               Crane                 J9-06.00  

  7 Pittman, Baylea              Post                  J9-06.00  

  9 Pursley, Kamryn              Merkel                 9-00.00  

 10 McCloy, K.D.                 Spearman              J9-00.00  

 11 Mckinney, Tabitha            Cisco                  8-06.00  

 11 Milward, Emily               Coleman                8-06.00  

 13 Edgar, Jewelia               Idalou                J8-06.00  

 14 Cahill, Lane                 Sonora                 8-00.00  

 -- Bartram, Courtney            Tulia                       NH  

 -- McAnelly, Anna               Brady                       NH  

 

Girls Long Jump Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Madlock, Alexandria          Bangs                 19-02.75   10   

  2 Jones, LaTonya               Littlefield           17-09.00    8   

  3 David, Karley                Denver City           16-08.50    6   

  4 Canaba, Annika               Alpine                16-07.75    4   

  5 Hawkins, Rachel              Brownfield            16-06.50    2   

  6 Pope, Julia                  Sonora                16-05.25    1   

  7 Hawkins, Sidney              Spearman              16-05.00  

  8 Breckel, Cailyn              Shallowater           16-03.00  

  9 Tidwell, Tuesdi              Early                 16-01.50  

 10 Davis, Emma                  Breckenridge          15-10.25  

 11 Tutt, Elizabeth              Jim Ned               15-09.00  

 12 Welps, Bryar                 Brownfield            15-06.50  

 13 Moos, Reagan                 Sanford-Fritch        15-01.50  

 14 Dusek, Ashley                Wall                  13-10.00  

 -- Jones, London                Dublin                    FOUL  

 -- Lloyd, Sawyer                Wall                      FOUL  

 

Girls Triple Jump Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Madlock, Alexandria          Bangs                 40-00.50   10   

  2 Taylor, Jordan               Highland Par          36-03.25    8   

  3 Davis, Emma                  Breckenridge          36-02.25    6   

  4 Shotts, Kaley                Shallowater           35-11.50    4   

  5 Isbell, Marcy                Jim Ned               35-04.00    2   

  6 Smith, D'Erica               Littlefield           35-01.00    1   

  7 Schilling, Brooke            Idalou                34-01.25  

  8 Powell, Kaylee               Brady                 33-11.75  

  9 Tidwell, Kelby               Post                  33-08.00  

 10 Taylor, Hallie               Cisco                 33-01.00  

 11 Lloyd, Sawyer                Wall                  33-00.75  

 12 Hawkins, Sidney              Spearman              32-07.00  

 13 David, Karley                Denver City           32-02.50  

 14 Parker, Kristina             Colorado Cit          32-01.25  

 15 Brown, Carly                 Sonora                30-04.00  

 16 Kurtenacker, Rieke           Crane                 30-01.50  

 

Girls Shot Put Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alarcon, Marissa             Kermit                41-11.00   10   

  2 Thomas, Whitney              Dimmitt              J41-11.00    8   

  3 Roberson, Alexus             Breckenridge          39-03.00    6   

  4 Driscoll, Monica             Clyde                 38-09.00    4   

  5 White, Ne'Shemia             Merkel                35-10.00    2   

  6 Lopez, Serena                San Angelo Grape      35-09.00    1   

  7 Upton, Paige                 Friona                35-07.00  

  8 Cruz, Karina                 Breckenridge          35-06.00  

  9 Luna, Messina                Kermit                33-11.00  

 10 Houston, Alexis              Clyde                 33-09.00  

 11 Morris, Kelyn                Shallowater           32-05.00  

 12 Austin, Brandi               Jim Ned               32-04.00  

 13 Patterson, Addy              Highland Par          31-11.00  

 14 Granado, Michelle            Kermit                31-08.00  

 15 Pope, Julia                  Sonora               J31-08.00  

 16 Courtney, Brooklyn           Post                  31-07.00  

 

Girls Discus Throw Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Edgemon, Kaylee              Littlefield             128-10   10   

  2 Zubia, Briyith               Kermit                  123-11    8   

  3 Smart, Ashlynn               Clyde                   123-01    6   

  4 Lipps, Shelby                Breckenridge            121-10    4   

  5 Knight, Lexas                San Angelo Grape        110-10    2   

  6 Morris, Kelyn                Shallowater             108-00    1   

  7 Reid, Kyla                   Wall                    106-04  

  8 Houston, Alexis              Clyde                   103-06  

  9 Rodriguez, Millenia          Brady                    99-11  

 10 Morgan, Madison              Wall                     96-07  

 11 Ivins, Rylie                 Idalou                   96-06  

 12 Fields, Jasmine              Brownfield               95-03  

 13 Patterson, Katy              Denver City              91-05  

 14 Smith, Alex                  Amarillo River R         88-10  

 15 Gully, Macy                  Wall                     88-04  

 -- Upton, Paige                 Friona                    FOUL  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McLeroy, Cole                Denver City              10.73q  1 

  2 Schmid, Clayton              Alpine                   10.97q  1 

  3 Scott, Travis                Brady                    11.11q  2 

  4 Schilling, Brandt            Idalou                   11.14q  1 

  5 Stallings, Cristopher        Kermit                   11.26q  1 

  6 Jackson, Jared               Sonora                   11.28q  1 

  7 Lott, Bo                     Childress                11.29q  2 

  8 Condren, Clint               Sanford-Fritch           11.33q  1 

  9 Griggs, Antqwon              Littlefield              11.40   1  11.393

 10 Hicks, Chase                 Clyde                    11.40   2  11.396

 11 Chiappone, Jordan            Clyde                    11.52   2 

 12 Hauser, Adam                 Ballinger                11.58   2 

 13 Martinez, Alex               Stanton                  11.59   2 

 14 Ellis, Quinton               Breckenridge             11.61   2 

 15 Campbell, Terrin             Highland Par             11.70   2 

 16 Jackson, Will                Merkel                   11.72   1 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 McLeroy, Cole                Denver City              10.93   10   

  2 Schmid, Clayton              Alpine                   11.04    8   

  3 Scott, Travis                Brady                    11.08    6   

  4 Schilling, Brandt            Idalou                   11.30    4   

  5 Lott, Bo                     Childress                11.44    2   

  6 Jackson, Jared               Sonora                   11.56    1   

  7 Condren, Clint               Sanford-Fritch           11.64  

  8 Stallings, Cristopher        Kermit                   11.70  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Salinas, Alfonso             Childress                22.00q  1 

  2 McLeroy, Cole                Denver City              22.14q  1 

  3 Baeza, Oscar                 Presidio                 22.16q  1 

  4 Norris, Corder               Coleman                  22.63q  2 

  5 Ross, Aaryn                  Muleshoe Hig             22.67q  2 

  6 Ortegon, Austin              San Angelo Grape         22.83q  1 

  7 Schilling, Brandt            Idalou                   22.86q  2 

  8 Ogle, Cooper                 Shallowater              22.96q  2 

  9 White, Jonah                 Merkel                   23.28   1 

 10 Dehoyos, Jacob               San Angelo Tlca          23.49   1 

 11 Hicks, Chase                 Clyde                    23.53   2 

 12 McCullough, Ty               Comanche                 23.58   2 

 13 Turner, Hayden               Early                    23.68   2 

 14 Chapman, Josh                Amarillo River R         23.71   1 

 15 DeLuna, Jose                 Post                     24.03   1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 McLeroy, Cole                Denver City              21.91   10   

  2 Norris, Corder               Coleman                  22.25    8   

  3 Baeza, Oscar                 Presidio                 22.35    6   

  4 Ross, Aaryn                  Muleshoe Hig             22.63    4   

  5 Salinas, Alfonso             Childress                22.73    2   

  6 Ortegon, Austin              San Angelo Grape         22.83    1   

  7 Schilling, Brandt            Idalou                   23.32  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stoute, Holden               Wall                     49.87q  2 

  2 Porras, Noel                 Kermit                   49.97q  1 

  3 Hernandez, Abel              Early                    50.91q  1 

  4 Moore, Jack                  Merkel                   51.31q  2 

  5 Biddison, Alex               Coahoma                  52.29q  2 

  6 Garcia, Elijah               Highland Par             52.32q  2 

  7 Mitchell, Kwade              Bangs                    52.46q  2 

  8 Rodriguez, Uriah             Shallowater              52.51q  1 

  9 Coley, Sage                  Childress                52.55   1 

 10 DeLuna, Jose                 Post                     52.70   2 

 11 Vargas, Jorge                Alpine                   53.05   1 

 12 Kindle, Mason                Wall                     53.64   2 

 13 Freiman, Cayman              Clyde                    54.76   1 

 14 Alvarado, Ervey              Post                     54.94   1 

 15 Belk, Robert                 Cisco                    55.19   1 

 16 Munoz, Adrian                Friona                   55.76   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Stoute, Holden               Wall                     49.23   10   

  2 Hernandez, Abel              Early                    49.33    8   

  3 Porras, Noel                 Kermit                   49.66    6   

  4 Moore, Jack                  Merkel                   50.92    4   

  5 Biddison, Alex               Coahoma                  51.77    2   

  6 Rodriguez, Uriah             Shallowater              52.37    1   

  7 Garcia, Elijah               Highland Par             52.45  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Porter, Jakob                San Angelo Grape       1:55.75   10   

  2 Stoute, Holden               Wall                   1:56.81    8   

  3 Flores, Marcus               Dimmitt                1:57.99    6   

  4 Hutcheson, Brodey            Merkel                 1:59.58    4   

  5 Solis, Nathan                Tornillo               2:02.00    2   

  6 Hill, Ryan                   Early                  2:03.54    1   

  7 Valdez, Jaime                Coleman                2:04.64  

  8 Gardea, Alvaro               Friona                 2:04.86  

  9 Stephens, Garrett            Childress              2:05.39  

 10 Anaya, Edwin                 Presidio               2:06.21  

 11 Mason, Davis                 Shallowater            2:06.73  

 12 Velasco, Fabian              Crane                  2:06.92  

 13 Schulte, Alan                Comanche               2:07.64  

 14 Kelso, Caleb                 Jim Ned                2:07.70  

 15 Pena, Fabian                 Brady                  2:09.88  

 16 Amaya, Daniel                Tornillo               2:11.22  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maxwell, Luke                Denver City            4:34.74   10   

  2 Ortiz, Jesse                 Presidio               4:35.20    8   

  3 Vigil, Justin                Shallowater            4:39.77    6   

  4 Walker, Chase                Brady                  4:44.19    4   

  5 Atchley, Shaw                Childress              4:44.57    2   

  6 Morales, Adrian              Tornillo               4:44.64    1   

  7 Soto, Daniel                 Wall                   4:44.70  

  8 Paez, Evan                   Muleshoe Hig           4:46.30  

  9 Ojeda, Raully                Sonora                 4:47.56  

 10 Cueto, Joel                  Slaton                 4:50.47  

 11 Conring, Kobe                Cisco                  4:51.20  

 12 Prieto, Gerardo              Dimmitt                4:52.93  

 13 Moreno, Mitchell             Eastland               4:53.07  

 14 Houser, Matthew              Wall                   4:58.58  

 15 Hall, Timothy                Bangs                  5:06.04  

 16 Kelso, Caleb                 Jim Ned                5:09.50  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ortiz, Jesse                 Presidio              10:20.75   10   

  2 Maxwell, Luke                Denver City           10:22.86    8   

  3 Vigil, Justin                Shallowater           10:23.06    6   

  4 Soto, Daniel                 Wall                  10:40.33    4   

  5 Walker, Chase                Brady                 10:43.73    2   

  6 Rivera, Juan                 Tornillo              10:44.71    1   

  7 Morales, Adrian              Tornillo              10:44.73  

  8 Conring, Kobe                Cisco                 10:50.14  

  9 Atchley, Shaw                Childress             10:57.17  

 10 Hall, Timothy                Bangs                 10:57.76  

 11 Paez, Evan                   Muleshoe Hig          10:59.69  

 12 Houser, Matthew              Wall                  11:00.49  

 13 Moreno, Mitchell             Eastland              11:00.99  

 14 Little, Logan                Ballinger             11:01.93  

 15 Scott, Beau                  Wall                  11:02.10  

 16 Prieto, Gerardo              Dimmitt               11:07.07  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Massey, Taylor               Cisco                    14.65q  2 

  2 Zook, Carter                 Sonora                   14.81q  2 

  3 Prieto, Ernesto              Dimmitt                  15.15q  1 

  4 Fischer, Rusty               Ballinger                15.23q  1 

  5 Farrar, Lane                 Spearman                 15.29q  2 

  6 Munoz, Mark                  Colorado Cit             15.32q  1 

  7 Holifield, Drake             Wall                     15.33q  2 

  8 Martinez, Marcus             Shallowater              15.36q  1 

  9 Skinner, Reese               Eastland                 15.85   1 

 10 Holjes, Davin                Sanford-Fritch           15.94   1 

 11 Forkpa, Likie                Idalou                   16.06   2 

 12 Kirkpatrick, Zack            Idalou                   16.09   1 

 13 Frost, Jordan                Alpine                   16.30   2 

 14 Hoekman, Hans                Dublin                   16.49   1 

 15 Bartell, Douglas             Coleman                  16.52   2 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Massey, Taylor               Cisco                    14.59   10   

  2 Holifield, Drake             Wall                     15.01    8   

  3 Fischer, Rusty               Ballinger                15.05    6   

  4 Zook, Carter                 Sonora                   15.09    4   

  5 Munoz, Mark                  Colorado Cit             15.26    2   

  6 Martinez, Marcus             Shallowater              15.41    1   

  7 Prieto, Ernesto              Dimmitt                  17.39  

 -- Farrar, Lane                 Spearman                    DQ   ran out of lane

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div 3

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Massey, Taylor               Cisco                    39.68q  1 

  2 Zook, Carter                 Sonora                   39.97q  2 

  3 Munoz, Mark                  Colorado Cit             40.56q  2 

  4 Gayle, Kase                  Cisco                    40.65q  1 

  5 Farrar, Lane                 Spearman                 40.77q  1 

  6 Fischer, Rusty               Ballinger                41.07q  2 

  7 Hartgrove, Carson            Wall                     41.26q  2 

  8 Prieto, Ernesto              Dimmitt                  41.78q  2 

  9 Mitchell, Trett              Bangs                    42.03   1 

 10 Hooper, Tanner               Tulia                    42.15   1 

 11 Gallego, Isaac               Alpine                   42.62   2 

 12 Heinzman, Steven             Eastland                 42.73   1 

 13 Curtis, Gehrig               Denver City              42.84   1 

 14 Martinez, Marcus             Shallowater              42.96   1 

 15 Garcia, Jacob                Lubbock Roosevel         43.17   2 

 16 Martinez, Isaias             Brownfield               44.01   2 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Massey, Taylor               Cisco                    39.01   10   

  2 Zook, Carter                 Sonora                   39.19    8   

  3 Munoz, Mark                  Colorado Cit             40.08    6   

  4 Fischer, Rusty               Ballinger                40.23    4   

  5 Gayle, Kase                  Cisco                    40.85    2   

  6 Farrar, Lane                 Spearman                 41.05    1   

  7 Hartgrove, Carson            Wall                     41.67  

  8 Prieto, Ernesto              Dimmitt                  43.08  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 3

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Childress  'A'                                        42.75q  2 

     1) Lott, Bo                        2) Richmond, Lamont               

     3) Longoria, Reymundo              4) Salinas, Alfonso               

  2 Alpine  'A'                                           43.27q  2 

     1) Gallego, Isaac                  2) Hernandez, Joel                

     3) Ontiveros, Ricardo              4) Schmid, Clayton                

  3 Kermit  'A'                                           43.54q  2 

     1) Miranda, Jeremiah               2) Belcourt, Brandon              

     3) Muniz, Richard                  4) Stallings, Cristopher          

  4 Merkel  'A'                                           43.71q  1 

     1) Jackson, Will                   2) White, Jonah                   

     3) Owens, Zach                     4) Moore, Jack                    

  5 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                           43.75q  2 

     1) Ortegon, Austin                 2) Armendariz, Oscar              

     3) Parsons, Raymond                4) Buenrostro, Juan               

  6 Sanford-Fritch  'A'                                   43.90q  2 

     1) Condren, Clint                  2) Jewett, Zach                   

     3) Honeycutt, Ty                   4) Rangel, Anthony                

  7 Sonora  'A'                                           43.92q  2 

     1) Solis, Michael                  2) Jackson, Jared                 

     3) Cruz, Abel                      4) Dutton,, Wesley                

  8 Clyde  'A'                                            44.01q  1 

     1) Hicks, Chase                    2) Baker, Luke                    

     3) Lopez, Payton                   4) Chiappone, Jordan              

  9 Brady  'A'                                            44.19   1 

     1) Bauer, Weston                   2) Scott, Travis                  

     3) Jacoby, Cash                    4) Hollis, Billy                  

 10 Friona  'A'                                           44.29   2 

     1) Santiago, Salvador              2) Maldonado, Marco               

     3) Munoz, Adrian                   4) Chico, Gabriel                 

 11 Lubbock Roosevelt  'A'                                44.41   1 

     1) Gomez, Michael Ryan             2) Heatley, Garrett               

     3) Cooksey, Teagan                 4) Campbell, Zykeith              

 12 Bangs  'A'                                            44.61   2 

     1) Ross, Seth                      2) Sellers, Cody                  

     3) Sterling, Brian                 4) Tarpley, Tucker                

 13 Muleshoe  'A'                                         44.86   1 

     1) Diaz, Beto                      2) Reyes, Yoel                    

     3) Villa, Tre                      4) Campos, Danny                  

 14 Denver City  'A'                                      44.87   1 

     1) Cordova, Aaron                  2) Burciaga, Abel                 

     3) Mendoza, Estevan                4) Newberry, Wesley               

 15 Stanton  'A'                                          45.65   1 

     1) Luna, Austin                    2) Burns, Trase                   

     3) Rangel, Ricky                   4) Martinez, Alex                 

 -- Breckenridge  'A'                                       DNF   1 

     1) Mcdonald, Jordan                2) Palacios, Maximiliano          

     3) Ellis, Quinton                  4) Hunter, Brandon                

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div 3

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Alpine  'A'                                           42.89   20   

     1) Gallego, Isaac                  2) Hernandez, Joel                

     3) Ontiveros, Ricardo              4) Schmid, Clayton                

  2 Childress  'A'                                        42.92   16   

     1) Lott, Bo                        2) Richmond, Lamont               

     3) Longoria, Reymundo              4) Salinas, Alfonso               

  3 Merkel  'A'                                           43.24   12   

     1) Jackson, Will                   2) White, Jonah                   

     3) Owens, Zach                     4) Moore, Jack                    

  4 Kermit  'A'                                           43.29    8   

  5 Clyde  'A'                                            43.35    4   

  6 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                           43.64    2   

  7 Sanford-Fritch  'A'                                   43.99  

  8 Sonora  'A'                                           44.11  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div 3

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Childress  'A'                                      1:29.14q  1 

     1) Lott, Bo                        2) Richmond, Lamont               

     3) Longoria, Reymundo              4) Salinas, Alfonso               

  2 Kermit  'A'                                         1:29.55q  2 

     1) Miranda, Jeremiah               2) Stallings, Charles             

     3) Muniz, Richard                  4) Stallings, Cristopher          

  3 Alpine  'A'                                         1:29.74q  2 

     1) Morris, Christian               2) Hernandez, Joel                

     3) Ontiveros, Ricardo              4) Schmid, Clayton                

  4 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                         1:31.04q  1 

     1) Ortegon, Austin                 2) Armendariz, Oscar              

     3) Buenrostro, Juan                4) Porter, Jakob                  

  5 Shallowater  'A'                                    1:31.15q  2 

     1) Townsend, JD                    2) Burgett, Brenton               

     3) Hemdrick, Brody                 4) Ogle, Cooper                   

  6 Coleman  'A'                                        1:31.58q  1 

     1) Holloway, Terren                2) Hammonds, Bryson               

     3) Boyet, Kyle                     4) Norris, Corder                 

  7 Breckenridge  'A'                                   1:31.89q  2 

     1) Ruiz, Angel                     2) Palacios, Maximiliano          

     3) Ellis, Quinton                  4) Hunter, Brandon                

  8 Muleshoe  'A'                                       1:31.93q  1 

     1) Diaz, Beto                      2) Dunham, Dagen                  

     3) Campos, Danny                   4) Ross, Aaryn                    

  9 Comanche  'A'                                       1:32.26   2 

     1) Constancia, Micheal             2) Jones, Caden                   

     3) Jackson, Grayland               4) McCullough, Ty                 

 10 Lubbock Roosevelt  'A'                              1:32.31   1 

     1) Gomez, Michael Ryan             2) Campbell, Zykeith              

     3) Cooksey, Teagan                 4) Garrett, Colt                  

 11 Denver City  'A'                                    1:33.03   2 

     1) Ivy, Jaryd                      2) Palma, David                   

     3) Maxwell, Luke                   4) McLeroy, Cole                  

 12 Stanton  'A'                                        1:33.31   1 

     1) Luna, Austin                    2) Burns, Trase                   

     3) Rangel, Ricky                   4) Martinez, Alex                 

 13 Tuscola Jim Ned  'A'                                1:33.55   1 

     1) McCoy, Dillon                   2) Atchison, Pierce               

     3) Leveling, Ryan                  4) Self, Samuel                   

 14 Sonora  'A'                                         1:33.74   1 

     1) Creek, Kade                     2) Cruz, Abel                     

     3) Solis, Michael                  4) Buitron, Drew                  

 15 Amarillo River Road  'A'                            1:33.82   2 

     1) Chapman, Josh                   2) Barbarino, Seth                

     3) Woodard, Deonte                 4) Frye, Blake                    

 16 Cisco  'A'                                          1:35.35   2 

     1) Gayle, Kase                     2) Kelly, KJ                      

     3) Wright, Zane                    4) Massey, Taylor                 

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div 3

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 San Angelo Grape Creek  'A'                         1:29.13   20   

     1) Ortegon, Austin                 2) Armendariz, Oscar              

     3) Buenrostro, Juan                4) Porter, Jakob                  

  2 Kermit  'A'                                         1:29.19   16   

     1) Miranda, Jeremiah               2) Porras, Noel                   

     3) Muniz, Richard                  4) Stallings, Charles             

  3 Childress  'A'                                      1:29.55   12   

     1) Lott, Bo                        2) Richmond, Lamont               

     3) Longoria, Reymundo              4) Salinas, Alfonso               

  4 Alpine  'A'                                         1:30.43    8   

  5 Coleman  'A'                                        1:31.29    4   

  6 Shallowater  'A'                                    1:31.33    2   

  7 Muleshoe  'A'                                       1:32.14  

  8 Breckenridge  'A'                                   1:32.44  

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 3

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wall  'A'                                           3:25.10q  1 

     1) Hartgrove, Carson               2) Constancio, Trey               

     3) Van De Walle, Mark              4) Stoute, Holden                 

  2 Sonora  'A'                                         3:26.02q  1 

     1) Dutton,, Wesley                 2) Buitron, Drew                  

     3) Cruz, Abel                      4) Zook, Carter                   

  3 Denver City  'A'                                    3:27.00q  2 

     1) Ivy, Jaryd                      2) Palma, David                   

     3) Maxwell, Luke                   4) McLeroy, Cole                  

  4 Merkel  'A'                                         3:27.20q  1 

     1) Marcenaro, Axel                 2) Hutcheson, Brodey              

     3) Holden, Balus                   4) Moore, Jack                    

  5 Kermit  'A'                                         3:27.45q  2 

     1) Stallings, Charles              2) Muniz, Richard                 

     3) Urias, Andy                     4) Porras, Noel                   

  6 Bangs  'A'                                          3:27.80q  1 

     1) Mitchell, Kwade                 2) Mitchell, Trett                

     3) Sterling, Nicholas              4) Sellers, Cody                  

  7 Dimmitt  'A'                                        3:27.95q  1 

     1) Flores, Marcus                  2) Aguero, Jesus                  

     3) Prieto, Ernesto                 4) Gonzales, Esai                 

  8 Crane  'A'                                          3:28.55q  2 

     1) Meza, Rafael                    2) Salcedo, Camilo                

     3) Velasco, Fabian                 4) Martinez, Marco                

  9 Brady  'A'                                          3:30.17   2 

     1) Pena, Fabian                    2) Reyes, Jared                   

     3) Hollis, Billy                   4) Scott, Travis                  

 10 Slaton  'A'                                         3:32.79   2 

     1) Hawkins, Isaiah                 2) Garcia, Carlos                 

     3) Wright, George                  4) Medrano, Ricky                 

 11 Stanton  'A'                                        3:33.38   1 

     1) Luna, Austin                    2) Burns, Trase                   

     3) Rangel, Ricky                   4) Villafranco, Mark              

 12 Muleshoe  'A'                                       3:34.09   2 

     1) Reyes, Yoel                     2) Villa, Tre                     

     3) Dunham, Dagen                   4) Ross, Aaryn                    

 13 Eastland  'A'                                       3:36.59   1 

     1) Heinzman, Steven                2) Moreno, Mitchell               

     3) Bailey, Brant                   4) Ojeda, Juan                    

 14 Childress  'A'                                      3:40.44   1 

     1) Lott, Haggan                    2) Richmond, Lamont               

     3) Stephens, Garrett               4) Coley, Sage                    

 15 Spearman  'A'                                       3:41.71   2 

     1) Jackson, David                  2) Camacho, Arturo                

     3) Bonilla, Abraham                4) Farrar, Lane                   

 -- Coleman  'A'                                             DQ   2  false start

     1) Boyet, Kyle                     2) Valdez, Jaime                  

     3) Hammonds, Bryson                4) Norris, Corder                 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div 3

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Denver City  'A'                                    3:22.73   20   

     1) Ivy, Jaryd                      2) Palma, David                   

     3) Maxwell, Luke                   4) McLeroy, Cole                  

  2 Wall  'A'                                           3:23.23   16   

     1) Hartgrove, Carson               2) Constancio, Trey               

     3) Van De Walle, Mark              4) Stoute, Holden                 

  3 Sonora  'A'                                         3:23.62   12   

     1) Dutton,, Wesley                 2) Buitron, Drew                  

     3) Cruz, Abel                      4) Zook, Carter                   

  4 Bangs  'A'                                          3:23.77    8   

  5 Crane  'A'                                          3:25.73    4   

  6 Merkel  'A'                                         3:27.73    2   

  7 Kermit  'A'                                         3:30.96  

  8 Dimmitt  'A'                                        3:39.63  

 

Boys High Jump Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jacoby, Cash                 Brady                  6-04.00   10   

  2 Kyle, Darius                 Brownfield             6-02.00    8   

  3 Cordell,, Kaden              Sonora                J6-02.00    6   

  4 Farrar, Lane                 Spearman               6-00.00    4   

  5 Ross, Aaryn                  Muleshoe Hig           5-10.00    2   

  6 Palma, David                 Denver City           J5-10.00    1   

  7 Frost, Jordan                Alpine                J5-10.00  

  8 Chavez, Devin                Amarillo River R      J5-10.00  

  9 Caballero, Mark              Idalou                J5-10.00  

 10 Renner, Harrison             Jim Ned               J5-10.00  

 10 Huebner, Wyatt               Wall                  J5-10.00  

 12 Luna, Austin                 Stanton                5-08.00  

 13 Taylor, Cason                Bangs                  5-06.00  

 13 Freiman, Cayman              Clyde                  5-06.00  

 13 Ellis, Quinton               Breckenridge           5-06.00  

 16 LeMaster, Walker             Amarillo River R      J5-06.00  

 

Boys Pole Vault Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ogle, Cooper                 Shallowater           13-09.00   10   

  2 Stephens, Garrett            Wall                  13-06.00    8   

  3 Holmes, Dustin               Sonora               J13-06.00    6   

  4 Baird, Trenton               Spearman              13-00.00    4   

  5 Van De Walle, Mark           Wall                 J13-00.00    2   

  6 Waggoner, Joe                Muleshoe Hig          12-06.00    1   

  7 Mcbee, Derrick               Brady                 12-00.00  

  8 Murry, Tyler                 Cisco                J12-00.00  

  9 Adams, Zach                  Big Lake Reagan      J12-00.00  

 10 Sparks, Cutter               Shallowater           11-06.00  

 10 Freeman, Trenton             Denver City           11-06.00  

 12 New, Levi                    Brady                 11-00.00  

 13 Gilliland, Cole              Dublin                10-06.00  

 14 McLean, Wyatt                Alpine               J10-06.00  

 15 Rojas, J.D.                  Lubbock Roosevel     J10-06.00  

 -- Bressler, Justin             Denver City                 NH  

 

Boys Long Jump Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Massey, Taylor               Cisco                 23-06.50   10   

  2 Schmid, Clayton              Alpine                22-01.25    8   

  3 Schilling, Brandt            Idalou                21-11.50    6   

  4 Baeza, Oscar                 Presidio              21-08.50    4   

  5 White, Jonah                 Merkel                21-07.50    2   

  6 Jacoby, Cash                 Brady                 21-04.50    1   

  7 Hernandez, Abel              Early                 21-01.50  

  8 Martinez, Marco              Crane                 20-11.50  

  9 Adams, Thomas                Childress             20-02.75  

 10 Barbarino, Seth              Amarillo River R      20-01.75  

 11 Buitron, Drew                Sonora                20-00.00  

 12 Martinez, Alex               Stanton               19-10.50  

 13 Hollis, Billy                Brady                 19-08.75  

 14 Johnston, Ran                Shallowater           19-06.75  

 15 Jimenez, Marco               Wall                  17-11.00  

 -- LeMaster, Walker             Amarillo River R          FOUL  

 

Boys Triple Jump Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hernandez, Abel              Early                 45-01.50   10   

  2 Massey, Taylor               Cisco                 44-10.00    8   

  3 Willis, Trent                Childress             43-01.50    6   

  4 Hunter, Brandon              Breckenridge          41-11.50    4   

  5 Earp, Ryan                   Clyde                 41-09.00    2   

  6 Cordell,, Kaden              Sonora                41-05.75    1   

  7 Johnston, Ran                Shallowater           41-05.25  

  8 Schmid, Clayton              Alpine                41-03.25  

  9 Acosta, Salvador             Idalou                40-05.00  

 10 Hernandez, Joel              Alpine                40-03.75  

 11 Griffin, Jezreel             Brownfield            39-10.50  

 12 Kelly, Shawn                 Tulia                 39-09.50  

 13 Barbarino, Seth              Amarillo River R      39-03.00  

 14 Braden, Casey                Wall                  37-09.00  

 -- Jimenez, Marco               Wall                      FOUL  

 

Boys Shot Put Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zapata, Jonathan             Brady                 52-06.75   10   

  2 Adkins, John                 Clyde                 50-10.00    8   

  3 Nichols, Ty                  Idalou                50-07.75    6   

  4 Smith, Brandon               Spearman              48-10.50    4   

  5 Bailey, Brant                Eastland              48-05.50    2   

  6 Yourgalite, Liam             Sonora                47-06.25    1   

  7 Howard, Ethan                San Angelo Tlca       46-07.50  

  8 Martinez, Marco              Kermit                45-08.25  

  9 Wagonner, Austin             Cisco                 45-00.50  

 10 Olvera, Cesar                Muleshoe Hig          43-10.00  

 11 Brown, Brice                 Denver City           42-11.25  

 12 Hernandez, Edgar             Sonora                42-10.00  

 13 Garcia, Cam                  Childress             42-07.50  

 14 McMillan, Jesse              Wall                  42-01.00  

 15 Jackson, Jameson             Slaton                42-00.00  

 16 Chavez, Xavier               Sanford-Fritch        38-10.00  

 

Boys Discus Throw Div 3

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Martinez, Ryan               Sonora                  155-02   10   

  2 Burris, Broedy               Denver City             154-03    8   

  3 Garcia, Cam                  Childress               148-08    6   

  4 McMillan, Jesse              Wall                    146-02    4   

  5 Francis, Bryce               Brady                   144-04    2   

  6 Bauer, Weston                Brady                   140-10    1   

  7 Smith, Brandon               Spearman                139-11  

  8 Jackson, Jameson             Slaton                  135-11  

  9 Pierce, Brandon              Denver City             132-11  

 10 Olvera, Cesar                Muleshoe Hig            132-09  

 11 San Juan, Joshua             Bangs                   130-10  

 12 Burkey, Mason                Coleman                 130-02  

 13 Putnam, Hayden               Amarillo River R        124-11  

 14 Easterling, Shea             Jim Ned                 120-08  

 15 Kirkpatrick, Zack            Idalou                  118-06  

 -- Solis, Michael               Sonora                    FOUL  

 

                Women - Div 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Wall                       109        2) Littlefield                55   

    3) Shallowater                 51        4) Bangs                      42   

    5) Brady                       40        6) Breckenridge               32   

    7) Eastland                    28        8) Alpine                     27   

    9) Clyde                       25       10) Slaton                     24   

   11) Tuscola Jim Ned             22       12) Amarillo Higland Park      20   

   13) Kermit                      18       14) Denver City                16   

   15) Spearman                    13       16) Stanton                    12   

   16) Ballinger                   12       16) Crane                      12   

   19) Early                       10       19) Merkel                     10   

   21) Cisco                        8       21) Idalou                      8   

   21) Dimmitt                      8       24) Brownfield                  6   

   25) San Angelo Grape Creek       3       26) Sanford-Fritch              2   

   26) Big Lake Reagan County       2       26) Coleman                     2   

   29) Comanche                     1       29) Dublin                      1   

   29) Sonora                       1                                           

 

                Men - Div 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Denver City                 67        2) Wall                       60   

    3) Sonora                      49        4) Childress                  46   

    5) Alpine                      44        6) Cisco                      40   

    7) Brady                       36        8) San Angelo Grape Creek     33   

    9) Kermit                      30       10) Presidio                   28   

   11) Shallowater                 26       12) Merkel                     24   

   13) Early                       19       14) Idalou                     16   

   15) Clyde                       14       16) Spearman                   13   

   17) Coleman                     12       18) Ballinger                  10   

   19) Bangs                        8       19) Brownfield                  8   

   19) Colorado City Colorado       8       22) Muleshoe                    7   

   23) Dimmitt                      6       24) Tornillo                    4   

   24) Breckenridge                 4       24) Crane                       4   

   27) Coahoma                      2       27) Eastland                    2