Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dala, Seselia FR-1 South Plains 6:04 18:53 1
2 Romero, Leslie FR-1 South Plains 6:11 19:15 2
3 Ramirez, Claudia SR-4 Angelo State 6:17 19:32 3
4 Tencate, Sydney SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6:19 19:38 4
5 Ndungu, Freshiah FR-1 Ranger 6:21 19:47 5
6 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 6:23 19:52 6
7 Gahekave, Poro FR-1 South Plains 6:25 19:59 7
8 Arsiaga, Gabrielle JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 6:31 20:17
9 Wilkinson, Johnnie FR-1 Ranger 6:33 20:24 8
10 DeFrance, Kirsten SR-4 McMurry 6:40 20:46 9
11 Dolbear-Craven, Sadie SO-2 McMurry 6:47 21:05 10
12 Warlo, Ireneta FR-1 Odessa 6:47 21:07
13 Kennedy, Bridget SO-2 Dallas 6:48 21:10 11
14 Adams, Alexandria FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 6:51 21:18
15 Mercer, Caitlyn FR-1 South Plains 6:51 21:19 12
16 Moore, Angela JR-3 Dallas 6:52 21:21 13
17 McWilliams, Shelby FR-1 McMurry 6:52 21:23 15
17 Tac, Angok SO-2 Ranger 6:52 21:23 14
19 Torres, Karen ? Odessa 6:58 21:39
20 Fritz, Kim SR-4 McMurry 6:58 21:40 16
21 Wicker, Maren FR-1 Odessa 6:58 21:42
22 Gandera, Valeria FR-1 Angelo State 7:02 21:54 17
23 Rivera, Katlyn FR-1 McMurry 7:03 21:56 18
24 Olguin, Emily SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7:06 22:05 19
25 Castro, Nydia FR-1 Ranger 7:07 22:10 20
26 Fonville, Kylie FR-1 McMurry 7:08 22:11 21
27 Freasier, Autumn SO-2 Ranger 7:11 22:21 22
28 Wright, Kristin FR-1 Angelo State 7:13 22:26 23
29 Fougerat, Kendall FR-1 Angelo State 7:13 22:28 24
30 Cosgray, Emily FR-1 Dallas 7:17 22:39 25
31 Ruiz, Ale SR-4 Sul Ross St. 7:20 22:48
32 Campos, Jasmine FR-1 South Plains 7:20 22:49 26
33 Tabullo, Mariela FR-1 Odessa 7:21 22:52
34 Danaher, Joey SR-4 Dallas 7:27 23:11 27
35 Guth, Hannah FR-1 Dallas 7:28 23:15 28
35 Braun, Madisyn FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:28 23:15 29
37 Kolacek, Bree'na FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:42 23:58 30
38 Martinez, Karmina SO-2 Dallas 7:44 24:02 31
39 Byrd, Destiny FR-1 Ranger 7:44 24:03 32
40 Solis, Gabriela FR-1 Angelo State 7:47 24:12 33
41 Rios, Yulissa FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7:47 24:14 34
42 Korth, Mary FR-1 Dallas 7:51 24:26 35
43 Lubbers, Jessica JR-3 Sul Ross St. 7:58 24:46
44 Wilhelm, Ana FR-1 Dallas 8:02 24:58
45 Mancillas, Lydia FR-1 South Plains 8:03 25:04 36
46 Becerra, Marissa FR-1 McMurry 8:13 25:35 37
47 Lubbers, Jaycie JR-3 Sul Ross St. 8:19 25:53
48 Harris, Karley SR-4 Sul Ross St. 8:30 26:26
49 Hughes, Ashley FR-1 South Plains 8:32 26:33 38
50 Corkery, Mary FR-1 Dallas 8:41 27:00
51 Sites, Gabrielle FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 8:45 27:13
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 4:44.2 14:43.0 1
2 Silva, Jose SO-2 South Plains 4:52.6 15:09.0 2
3 Rodriguez, Omero SO-2 South Plains 4:54.5 15:15.0 3
4 Rotich, Nicholas SO-2 South Plains 5:03.5 15:43.0 4
5 Smetana, Devitt SO-2 Angelo State 5:04.2 15:45.0 5
6 Ramirez, Gilbert SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 5:04.5 15:46.0 6
7 Cabrera, Zach FR-1 Angelo State 5:04.8 15:47.0 7
8 Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 5:07.0 15:54.0 8
9 Martinez, Deric SO-2 South Plains 5:09.9 16:03.0 9
10 Hughes, Connor SO-2 South Plains 5:13.8 16:15.0 10
11 Ramos, James SO-2 Ranger 5:15.1 16:19.0 11
12 Leverett, Sydney SO-2 Ranger 5:16.7 16:24.0 12
13 Michel, Leobardo FR-1 South Plains 5:17.7 16:27.0 13
14 James, John FR-1 Dallas 5:19.3 16:32.0 14
15 Ngetich, Henry SO-2 Odessa 5:21.2 16:38.0 15
16 Quintero, Charlie SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 5:21.5 16:39.0 16
17 Hogan, Thomas FR-1 Dallas 5:22.5 16:42.0 17
18 Pena, Angelo SO-2 Angelo State 5:24.1 16:47.0 18
19 Gafishi, Isaac SO-2 Ranger 5:25.7 16:52.0 19
20 Watson, Austin JR-3 Angelo State 5:26.0 16:53.0 20
21 Bett, Erick FR-1 Ranger 5:26.7 16:55.0 21
22 Moore, Jacob ? Odessa 5:27.0 16:56.0 22
23 Parker, Joseph FR-1 Sul Ross St. 5:27.3 16:57.0 23
24 Rohrman, Tyler FR-1 McMurry 5:28.0 16:59.0 24
25 Chavez, Huriel FR-1 Ranger 5:28.6 17:01.0 25
26 Sanchez, Tyler SO-2 McMurry 5:30.5 17:07.0 26
27 Soto, Jose FR-1 Ranger 5:31.5 17:10.0 27
28 Hernandez, Joey FR-1 Ranger 5:31.6 17:10.4 28
29 Montgomery, Reese SO-2 Angelo State 5:31.8 17:11.0 29
30 Colon, Carlos SO-2 Ranger 5:33.4 17:16.0
31 Morales, Abraham ? Odessa 5:35.7 17:23.0 30
32 Suarez, Sam FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 5:35.9 17:23.6 31
33 Brooks, Preston SO-2 Angelo State 5:37.9 17:30.0 32
34 Swires, Logan FR-1 McMurry 5:38.6 17:32.0 33
35 Hensley, Latham FR-1 McMurry 5:39.5 17:35.0 34
36 Downs Jr., Robert SO-2 South Plains 5:42.1 17:43.0
37 Esparza, Jordan FR-1 Odessa 5:42.4 17:44.0 35
38 McEndree, Stephen FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:45.7 17:54.0
39 Alvarez, Anthony FR-1 Odessa 5:47.6 18:00.0 36
40 Winski, David SO-2 McMurry 5:50.5 18:09.0 37
41 Martinez, Adan FR-1 Odessa 5:51.5 18:12.0 38
42 Ramirez, Cesar SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:54.4 18:21.0
43 Medina, Justice SO-2 Angelo State 5:56.9 18:29.0 39
44 Hanshaw, Alec FR-1 McMurry 5:59.8 18:38.0 40
45 Valencia, Pierre FR-1 Angelo State 6:01.8 18:44.0
46 DeTar, Peter JR-3 Dallas 6:14.3 19:23.0 41
47 Silva, Jacob FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 6:14.9 19:25.0 42
48 Maal, Andrew FR-1 Dallas 6:24.9 19:56.0 43
49 Rodgers, Kai FR-1 South Plains 6:35.9 20:30.0
50 Klem, Matt SR-4 Dallas 6:54.2 21:27.0 44
51 Kogo, Abel FR-1 Ranger 6:55.2 21:30.0
52 Adame, Christopher FR-1 Odessa 7:26.4 23:07.0 46
52 Apodaca, Vince JR-3 Sul Ross St. 7:26.4 23:07.0 45
54 Okorocha, Chinasa JR-3 Sul Ross St. 7:38.0 23:43.0 47
55 De La Cruz, Arthur SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 8:09.8 25:22.0 48
56 Rodriguez, Ben JR-3 Sul Ross St. 8:13.0 25:32.0 49
57 Thornton, Dimitri FR-1 Sul Ross St. 8:17.6 25:46.0 50
58 Mitch, Andrew FR-1 Dallas 8:19.2 25:51.0 51