Teams
1 Judson 132; 2 Brandeis 66; 3 La Joya Palmview 54; 4 Steele 51; 5 Wagner 47; 6 Reagan 41; 7 Warren 34; 8 Madison 26; 9 Clemens 25; 10 Johnson 21; 11 East Central 17; 12 Brennan 10
Boys Shot put
pl name team finals
1 Gabe Galvan Clemens 54-7
2 D’Wayne Anthony Madison 47-4.5
3 Jon Garcia Warren 45-3.75
4 Michael Browne Brandeis 45-2
5 Patrick Davila East Central 43-7
6 Kody Fox Reagan 42-2.5
Triple jump
1 Jamal Anderson Wagner 46-11.5
2 Trebien Gilbert Judson 45-8
3 Arthur Anderson Wagner 45-2
4 Jauwan Hall East Central 42-7
5 Harik Headlam Judson 42-1
6 Emmanuel Toney Johnson 42-0
100m
1 Devin Barrientos Madison 11.59
2 Lejond Cavazos Steele 11.60
3 Harold Watson Judson 11.70
4 Maurice Hill Madison 11.75
5 Benny Fuentes Wagner 11.79
6 Jabari Aiken Johnson 11.80
200m
1 Jalen Woods Steele 22.08
2 Chris Mills Judson 22.30
3 Devin Bosier Wagner 22.80
4 Devin Barrientos Madison 22.88
5 Adrian Lopez La Joya Palmview 22.89
6 Damante Johnson Wagner 22.90
400m
1 Austin Crocker Reagan 50.17
2 Jerry Johnson Judson 51.33
3 Deairus Nelson Judson 51.45
4 Tajae Gambrell Clemens 52.33
5 Kobe Magee Brandeis 52.42
6 Michael Simington Steele 52.53
800m
1 Victor Bocanegra La Joya Palmview 1:55.81
2 Carlos Rodriguez Warren 1:55.84
3 Victor Zuniga Johnson 2:00.36
4 Julio Arroyo Warren 2:01.20
5 Angel Luera Clemens 2:02.08
6 Jeremy Muniz East Central 2:02.12
1,600
1 Thomas Hinojosa Brandeis 4:27.58
2 Eliseo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview 4:28.58
3 Aiden Carlson Steele 4:34.88
4 William Potter Brandeis 4:37.71
5 Gavin Coffee Clemens 4:38.25
6 Angel Luera Clemens 4:38.97
3,200m
1 Thomas Hinojosa Brandeis 9:35.54
2 William Potter Brandeis 9:36.50
3 Carlos Salazar Brandeis 9:43.69
4 Aiden Carlson Steele 9:44.01
5 Eliseo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview 9:44.47
6 Daniel Irons Johnson 9:54.13
110m hurdles
1 Jalen Woods Steele 14.73
2 Ken Broadnax Steele 14.95
3 Trebien Gilbert Judson 15.50
4 Deshaun Jones Judson 15.91
5 Edwin Yournet Judson 16.02
6 Jordan Lozano Clemens 16.26
300m hurdles
1 Trebien Gilbert Judson 41.28
2 Edwin Yournet Judson 43.03
3 Liam White Reagan 43.29
4 Deshaun Jones Judson 44.09
5 Shaun Butler Wagner 44.28
6 Jordan Lozano Clemens 44.63
400m relay
pl team time
1 Judson 42.52
2 Warren 43.57
3 Reagan 43.78
4 Wagner 43.79
5 Johnson 44.00
6 East Central 44.13
800m relay
1 Judson 1:29.16
2 La Joya Palmview 1:31.54
3 Wagner 1:31.66
4 East Central 1:32.00
5 Brandeis 1:32.43
6 Steele 1:34.02
1,600m relay
1 Judson 3:25.80
2 La Joya Palmview 3:26.59
3 Reagan 3:30.29
4 Brandeis 3:30.78
5 Clemens 3:33.54
6 Steele 3:42.44
Girls
Teams
1 Judson 134; 2 Reagan 69; 3 Steele 65; 4 La Joya Palmview 56; 5 Madison 43; 6 Brandeis 26; 7 Clemens 25; 8 Wagner 24; 9 Johnson 19; 10 Warren 16; 11 East Central 11; 12 Burbank 2
Girls Shot put
pl name team finals
1 N’Kiyah Bell Reagan 34-1.25
2 Fesili Manasai Johnson 33-4.5
3 Lindsey Caldwell Brandeis 33-4
4 Asia Fernandez Steele 33-2.5
5 Mariana Mendoza Burbank 32-10.5
6 Charlise Parks Judson 32-6
Long jump
1 Kiara Pickens Judson 19-3.5
2 Taylor Olson Reagan 17-0.75
3 Ariel Watson Judson 17-0
4 Mirna Tamez La Joya Palmview 16-9
5 Selina Noe Reagan 16-6
6 Blossom Ndukwe Brandeis 16-6
100m
1 Chloe Cavazos Steele 12.54
2 Mia Henson Judson 12.63
3 Ja’Raya Ryan Steele 12.76
4 Kiara Pickens Judson 12.80
5 Breanna Ransom Madison 12.88
6 Denay Morgan Steele 13.08
200m
1 Chloe Cavazos Steele 26.34
2 Mia Henson Judson 26.54
3 N’Khya Salahud-Din Wagner 26.80
4 Tyanna Sullivan Judson 27.02
5 Jayda Saunders Wagner 27.18
6 Chloe Riddley Johnson 27.24
400m
1 Ariel Watson Judson 57.02
2 Tierany Mack Judson 59.58
3 Chelsey Edwards Clemens 1:00.18
4 Mariana Rodriguez Reagan 1:00.74
5 Oma Sanchez La Joya Palmview 1:02.02
6 Mary Maina Reagan 1:02.62
800m
1 Alyssa Garcia Warren 2:23.85
2 Bailey Villalon La Joya Palmview 2:25.25
3 Giselle Luera Clemens 2:29.49
4 Deborah Salcido Brandeis 2:29.85
5 Lanece Carpenter East Central 2:30.54
6 Cordelia Jones Madison 2:31.67
1,600m
1 Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview 5:19.86
2 Ali Hepp Reagan 5:31.11
3 Bailey Villalon La Joya Palmview 5:32.26
4 Celesia Smith Brandeis 5:32.35
5 Lauren Martinez Steele 5:35.48
6 Catalina Cerda Brandeis 5:36.29
3,200m
1 Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview 11:23.10
2 Celesia Smith Brandeis 11:32.11
3 Clarissa Rodriguez Warren 11:32.40
4 Sabrina Goians Johnson 11:35.97
5 Lauren Martinez Steele 11:41.08
6 Chloe Munoz Clemens 11:53.99
100m hurdles
1 Asia Fernandez Steele 16.29
2 Myesha Clack East Central 16.44
3 Emily Davila Madison 16.82
4 Chloe Lucas-Brown Johnson 16.87
5 MiEbony White Steele 17.11
6 Nanhi Brown Judson 17.19
300m hurdles
1 Emily Davila Madison 47.68
2 Kaycee Brown Judson 47.90
3 Danielle Ward Judson 49.47
4 Brittany Cano La Joya Palmview 50.09
5 Asia Fernandez Steele 50.20
6 Myesha Clack East Central 50.38
400m relay
pl team time
1 Judson 48.30
2 Reagan 49.25
3 Clemens 49.65
4 Madison 49.97
5 Steele 50.05
6 Brandeis 50.47
800m relay
1 Judson 1:44.35
2 Madison 1:44.42
3 Steele 1:44.48
4 Wagner 1:45.71
5 Reagan 1:47.79
6 Johnson 1:48.38
1,600m relay
1 Judson 4:07.98
2 Reagan 4:13.12
3 La Joya Palmview 4:17.89
4 Wagner 4:22.33