Elite Performances

109 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

College Women Mark Athlete Team
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.04 Kami Norton Angelo State University
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.31 Adrine Monagi Angelo State University
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.71 Jordan Nash Angelo State University
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.88 Ashley Dendy Angelo State University
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.92 Jessica Clay Texas A&M Commerce
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 14.93 Chelsea Cheek Texas A&M Commerce
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 15.05 Robbie Clarke Tarleton State University
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 15.23 Ashlyn Carroll University of Central Oklahoma
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 15.28 Kendra Mims Texas A&M Commerce
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 15.58 Bailee Thomas University of Central Oklahoma
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 15.65 Shanecia Baker Texas A&M Commerce
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 15.72 Ashely Hughes University of Central Oklahoma
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 15.97 Karlee Young Texas A&M Commerce
100 Meter Hurdles Finals 16.21 Morgan Rodgers Angelo State University
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.19 Adrine Monagi Angelo State University
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.22 Kami Norton Angelo State University
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.71 Jordan Nash Angelo State University
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.85 Robbie Clarke Tarleton State University
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.28 Jessica Clay Texas A&M Commerce
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.37 Ashley Dendy Angelo State University
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.68 Ashlyn Carroll University of Central Oklahoma
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.72 Shanecia Baker Texas A&M Commerce
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.80 Chelsea Cheek Texas A&M Commerce
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.99 Morgan Rodgers Angelo State University
200 Meter Dash Finals 27.31 Kendra Mims Texas A&M Commerce
200 Meter Dash Finals 27.37 Bailee Thomas University of Central Oklahoma
200 Meter Dash Finals 27.74 Karlee Young Texas A&M Commerce
200 Meter Dash Finals 27.80 Ashely Hughes University of Central Oklahoma
800 Meter Run Finals 2:22.07 Kami Norton Angelo State University
800 Meter Run Finals 2:25.01 Adrine Monagi Angelo State University
800 Meter Run Finals 2:26.49 Shanecia Baker Texas A&M Commerce
800 Meter Run Finals 2:28.40 Jordan Nash Angelo State University
800 Meter Run Finals 2:29.23 Morgan Rodgers Angelo State University
800 Meter Run Finals 2:30.75 Ashely Hughes University of Central Oklahoma
800 Meter Run Finals 2:34.63 Ashlyn Carroll University of Central Oklahoma
800 Meter Run Finals 2:37.56 Bailee Thomas University of Central Oklahoma
800 Meter Run Finals 2:39.51 Ashley Dendy Angelo State University
800 Meter Run Finals 2:40.31 Robbie Clarke Tarleton State University
800 Meter Run Finals 2:40.80 Kendra Mims Texas A&M Commerce
800 Meter Run Finals 2:41.32 Jessica Clay Texas A&M Commerce
800 Meter Run Finals 2:48.78 Chelsea Cheek Texas A&M Commerce
800 Meter Run Finals 2:57.12 Karlee Young Texas A&M Commerce
Heptathlon X 3,072 Karlee Young Texas A&M Commerce
Heptathlon X 3,427 Bailee Thomas University of Central Oklahoma
Heptathlon X 3,821 Robbie Clarke Tarleton State University
Heptathlon X 3,981 Kendra Mims Texas A&M Commerce
Heptathlon X 4,091 Chelsea Cheek Texas A&M Commerce
Heptathlon X 4,175 Ashely Hughes University of Central Oklahoma
Heptathlon X 4,505 Jessica Clay Texas A&M Commerce
Heptathlon X 4,555 Ashlyn Carroll University of Central Oklahoma
Heptathlon X 4,575 Morgan Rodgers Angelo State University
Heptathlon X 4,662 Jordan Nash Angelo State University
Heptathlon X 4,708 Ashley Dendy Angelo State University
Heptathlon X 4,735 Shanecia Baker Texas A&M Commerce
Heptathlon X 5,221 Adrine Monagi Angelo State University
Heptathlon X 5,409 Kami Norton Angelo State University
High Jump Finals 4-9.5 Ashely Hughes University of Central Oklahoma
High Jump Finals 4-10.5 Jessica Clay Texas A&M Commerce
High Jump Finals 4-11.75 Jordan Nash Angelo State University
High Jump Finals 4-11.75 Kendra Mims Texas A&M Commerce
High Jump Finals 5-1 Adrine Monagi Angelo State University
High Jump Finals 5-2.25 Shanecia Baker Texas A&M Commerce
High Jump Finals 5-2.25 Ashley Dendy Angelo State University
High Jump Finals 5-3.25 Ashlyn Carroll University of Central Oklahoma
High Jump Finals 5-3.25 Morgan Rodgers Angelo State University
High Jump Finals 5-3.25 Chelsea Cheek Texas A&M Commerce
High Jump Finals 5-7 Kami Norton Angelo State University
Javelin Finals 62-6 Karlee Young Texas A&M Commerce
Javelin Finals 68-11 Chelsea Cheek Texas A&M Commerce
Javelin Finals 72-4 Kendra Mims Texas A&M Commerce
Javelin Finals 76-10 Bailee Thomas University of Central Oklahoma
Javelin Finals 89-7 Jordan Nash Angelo State University
Javelin Finals 90-7 Robbie Clarke Tarleton State University
Javelin Finals 97-7 Ashely Hughes University of Central Oklahoma
Javelin Finals 97-10 Jessica Clay Texas A&M Commerce
Javelin Finals 98-7 Kami Norton Angelo State University
Javelin Finals 102-7 Morgan Rodgers Angelo State University
Javelin Finals 108-4 Ashlyn Carroll University of Central Oklahoma
Javelin Finals 108-4 Ashley Dendy Angelo State University
Javelin Finals 117-1 Shanecia Baker Texas A&M Commerce
Javelin Finals 126-7 Adrine Monagi Angelo State University
Long Jump Finals 14-10.5 Karlee Young Texas A&M Commerce
Long Jump Finals 15-3.5 Kendra Mims Texas A&M Commerce
Long Jump Finals 15-6.25 Bailee Thomas University of Central Oklahoma
Long Jump Finals 16-1.75 Ashely Hughes University of Central Oklahoma
Long Jump Finals 16-6 Shanecia Baker Texas A&M Commerce
Long Jump Finals 16-9.25 Ashlyn Carroll University of Central Oklahoma
Long Jump Finals 16-10 Chelsea Cheek Texas A&M Commerce
Long Jump Finals 17-5.5 Morgan Rodgers Angelo State University
Long Jump Finals 17-8.25 Jessica Clay Texas A&M Commerce
Long Jump Finals 17-10.75 Jordan Nash Angelo State University
Long Jump Finals 17-11.75 Ashley Dendy Angelo State University
Long Jump Finals 18-1.75 Robbie Clarke Tarleton State University
Long Jump Finals 18-6.5 Adrine Monagi Angelo State University
Long Jump Finals 19-9.5 Kami Norton Angelo State University
Shot Put Finals 25-6.75 Chelsea Cheek Texas A&M Commerce
Shot Put Finals 29-8.25 Robbie Clarke Tarleton State University
Shot Put Finals 30-7.5 Kendra Mims Texas A&M Commerce
Shot Put Finals 30-10.25 Jordan Nash Angelo State University
Shot Put Finals 31-3.25 Ashlyn Carroll University of Central Oklahoma
Shot Put Finals 31-8.75 Ashely Hughes University of Central Oklahoma
Shot Put Finals 33-3 Bailee Thomas University of Central Oklahoma
Shot Put Finals 34-8.5 Ashley Dendy Angelo State University
Shot Put Finals 34-11 Jessica Clay Texas A&M Commerce
Shot Put Finals 35-0.5 Morgan Rodgers Angelo State University
Shot Put Finals 35-4.5 Kami Norton Angelo State University
Shot Put Finals 36-2.75 Adrine Monagi Angelo State University
Shot Put Finals 36-6.75 Karlee Young Texas A&M Commerce
Shot Put Finals 38-4 Shanecia Baker Texas A&M Commerce