Licensed to College Park High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2008 06:31 PM
College Park Invitational Track Meet - 3/15/2008
College Park High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Montgomery, Hillary Klein 11:22.72 10
2 Neal, McKenze College Park 12:01.65 8
3 Schultz, Ellie College Park 12:09.03 6
4 Pfau, Audrey Klein 12:23.73 4
5 Watson, Chelsca Klein 12:26.29 2
6 Colwell, Katelyn Seven Lakes 12:40.53 1
7 Racine, Madeline Seven Lakes 12:46.37
8 McHale, G Oak Ridge 13:19.00
-- May, Caitlyn Willis High DQ
-- Fanaly, Becca Willis High DQ
-- Wells, Faybya Willis High DQ
-- Ferguson, Christina Montgomery DQ
-- Wesley, Michelle Seven Lakes DQ
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rathke, Chase Seven Lakes 9:34.50 10
2 Jessett, CJ Seven Lakes 9:53.42 8
3 Foster, Cody College Park 9:55.56 6
4 Worley, Dalton Klein 9:59.76 4
5 Widner, Cody Klein Oak 10:18.37 2
6 Nation, Will Klein Oak 10:21.85 1
7 Rajendran, Karthik Seven Lakes 10:23.78
8 White, Travis Klein Collins 10:25.21
-- Corbett, David Willis High DQ
-- Nicols, Jeff Willis High DQ
-- Estrada, Edgar Conroe DQ
-- Garica, Jason Conroe DQ
-- Glenn, J Willis High DQ
-- Campbell, Justin Conroe DQ
-- Cuneydi, Eren Klein DQ
-- Jones, Rorey Klein DQ
-- Davis, Jefferey Klein Forest DQ
-- Terell, Al Tomball DQ
-- Valdez, Tony Klein Oak DQ
-- Day, Brian Oak Ridge DQ
-- Smith, Zack Klein Collins DQ
-- Selden, Camry Klein Forest DQ
-- Mazone, Joseph Oak Ridge DQ
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conroe High School 48.15 20
1) Jones, Lykva 2) Becker, Katie
3) Major, Maxine 4) Fenner, Blayke
2 Klein Oak High School 48.51 16
1) Curry, Laneadra 2) Heiam, Jordyn
3) Stewart, Nikki 4) Wren, Kendra
3 College Park High School 49.31 12
1) Stone, Whitney 2) Ajufo, Christine
3) Paulson, Brooke 4) Smalls, Monique
4 Klein High School 50.36 8
1) Charles, Madison 2) McConnell, Claire
3) Gacia, Lauren 4) Berryhill, Vicki
5 Seven Lakes High School 51.67 4
1) Brooks, Allie 2) Davis, Erin
3) Magee, Erin 4) Dutta, Sunny
-- Willis High School DQ
1) Baber, Kendra 2) Christopher, Taiesha
3) Fanaly, Becca 4) Hoffman, Shara
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klein Forest High School 41.91 20
1) Mikel, Jarrod 2) Jerkins, Jarod
3) Jones, CJ 4) Barnes, Mark
2 Klein Oak High School 42.21 16
1) Robinson, Terrance 2) Cook, Ossen
3) Hales, Desean 4) Shankle, Jacoby
3 Klein Collins High School 42.76 12
1) Goodwin, Francis 2) Johson, Malcom
3) Rozier, Jamichael 4) Ruff, Dante
4 College Park High School 43.30 8
1) Carson, Casey 2) Gonzalez, Kevin
3) Solano, David 4) Porter, Eddy
5 Tomball High School 43.61 4
1) Chavez, Nick 2) McKenzie, Kyle
3) Ermert, Jonathen 4) Colman, Taylor
6 Klein High School 43.68 2
1) Barnes, Dekoda 2) Vaquez, Josh
3) Boyd, Xavier 4) Moore, Brian
7 Conroe High School 44.08
1) Greenwood, Lou 2) Johnson, Damon
3) Jones, Desmond 4) Sears, Dee
-- Willis High School DQ
1) Nixon, J 2) Walters, B
3) Baker, J 4) Felder, M
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney, Lizzy Montgomery 2:21.67 10
2 Citizen, Christi Humble 2:21.78 8
3 Dunlap, Amanda Conroe 2:25.39 6
4 Livergood, Madeline Cy-Fair 2:27.79 4
5 Schwartzenburg, Lauren College Park 2:28.51 2
6 Bingman, Laurel College Park 2:29.39 1
-- Cain, A Oak Ridge DQ
-- Blalock, Sarah Seven Lakes DQ
-- Serialle, Desire Montgomery DQ
-- Mendoza, Victoria Willis High DQ
-- McCormack, Blair Seven Lakes DQ
-- Campos, Jessi Tomball DQ
-- Campos, Sidney Tomball DQ
-- Alford, Kerrie Cy-Fair DQ
-- Smith, Brany Cy-Fair DQ
-- Deloach, Mikale Klein Oak DQ
-- Albores, Ashley College Park DQ
-- Leal, Caitlyn Klein DQ
-- Ogletree, Caitlin Montgomery DQ
-- Hollek, Allison Klein DQ
-- Lalou, Gabby Klein DQ
Event 6 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herring, Matt Klein Oak 1:59.92 10
2 Welin, Jimmy Seven Lakes 2:02.21 8
3 Deakins, Patrick Tomball 2:03.66 6
4 Gatlin, Jon College Park 2:04.81 4
5 Hermes, Nick Magnolia 2:04.86 2
6 Donner, Ryan Klein Oak 2:05.59 1
7 Lugo, Ricky Conroe 2:05.96
8 Merrick, Andy Seven Lakes 2:06.01
-- Busboon, Paden Magnolia DQ
-- Jones, Jordan Klein Collins DQ
-- Anderson, Tyler Klein Collins DQ
-- Fraserr, Daniel Klein Collins DQ
-- Vitucci, Chris College Park DQ
-- Dubon, Jose Conroe DQ
-- Martinez, Rubin Willis High DQ
-- Walters, AJ Willis High DQ
-- Belcher, Brandan Klein DQ
-- Ridell, Rocky Klein DQ
-- Rodgers, Joe Klein Forest DQ
-- Melendez, Jose Tomball DQ
-- Stripay, Zach Tomball DQ
-- Rice, Austin Klein DQ
-- Ruiz, Javier Oak Ridge DQ
-- Ruiz, Edward Oak Ridge DQ
-- Willie, Aaron Oak Ridge DQ
-- Bryant, Deterrance Klein Oak DQ
-- Woods, Willie Conroe DQ
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Megan Seven Lakes 15.05 10
2 Pardue, Epiphany Humble 15.46 8
3 Norwood, Karis College Park 15.51 6
4 Ards, Clintera Humble 15.52 4
5 Berryhill, Vicki Klein 16.12 2
6 Smith, Shelby Klein 16.16 1
7 Potts, Markee Klein 16.74
8 Watson, Chelsie Conroe 16.96
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bush, Timonthy Klein Forest 14.32 10
2 Satchel, Jonathen Klein Forest 14.72 8
3 Mabry, Seth College Park 14.81 6
4 Oneale, Gabrial College Park 14.85 4
5 Raaf, Philip College Park 15.03 2
6 Star, Michael Klein Oak 15.29 1
7 Corcoran, Brian Klein Oak 15.39
8 Sessions, Jared Klein Collins 15.41
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heiam, Jordyn Klein Oak 12.33 10
2 McDaniel, Kenya Tomball 12.46 8
3 Christopher, Taiesha Willis High 12.48 6
4 Bryant, Elita Cy-Fair 12.84 4
5 Yates, Audrea Conroe 12.86 2
6 Ratliff, Jeri College Park 12.99 1
7 Green, Sarah Klein Oak 13.11
8 Oakley, E Oak Ridge 13.14
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Mark Klein Forest 10.57 10
2 Robinson, Terrance Klein Oak 10.78 8
3 Cook, Ossen Klein Oak 11.02 6
4 Barnes, Dekoda Klein 11.13 4
5 Jerkins, Jarod Klein Forest 11.16 2
6 Goodwin, Francis Klein Collins 11.30 1
7 Johson, Malcom Klein Collins 11.32
8 Porter, Eddy College Park 11.60
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conroe High School 1:43.01 20
1) Becker, Katie 2) Jones, Lykva
3) Major, Maxine 4) Fenner, Blayke
2 College Park High School 1:44.64 16
1) Schwartzenburg, Lauren 2) Ajufo, Christine
3) Stone, Whitney 4) Smalls, Monique
3 Tomball High School 1:46.98 12
1) Cobb, Caroline 2) Gomez, Khrystal
3) Hebert, Utopia 4) McDaniel, Kenya
4 Humble High School 1:47.31 8
1) Jones, Bria 2) Pardue, Epiphany
3) Ards, Clintera 4) Francis, Samantha
5 Seven Lakes High School 1:48.38 4
1) Brooks, Allie 2) Davis, Erin
3) Dutta, Sunny 4) Racine, Cat
6 Klein Oak High School 1:49.71 2
1) Arnold, Danielle 2) Curry, Laneadra
3) Green, Sarah 4) McDowell, Whitley
7 Klein High School 1:50.95
1) Charles, Madison 2) Gacia, Lauren
3) Rodriguz, Crissy 4) Diaz, Lauren
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Klein Oak High School 1:29.54 1 20
1) Robinson, Terrance 2) Cook, Ossen
3) Hales, Desean 4) Shankle, Jacoby
2 Klein Forest High School 1:30.11 1 16
1) Evans, Jaszemond 2) Mikel, Jarrod
3) Jackson, Josh 4) Wilkens, Dominque
3 Conroe High School 1:30.81 1 12
1) Greenwood, Lou 2) Jones, Desmond
3) Sneed, Maquis 4) Stine, Ronald
4 Tomball High School 1:31.00 1 8
1) Chavez, Nick 2) McKenzie, Kyle
3) Ermert, Jonathen 4) Colman, Taylor
5 College Park High School 1:32.45 2 4
1) Solano, David 2) Price, Andrew
3) Carson, Casey 4) Gonzalez, Kevin
6 Willis High School 1:34.95 2 2
1) Nixon, J 2) Walters, B
3) Baker, J 4) Felder, M
7 Oak Ridge High School 1:35.30 2
1) Horres, James 2) Hirani, Raiz
3) Fitch, Marquis 4) Juidry, Jon
-- Klein High School DQ 1
1) Barnes, Dekoda 2) Ankarlo, Conner
3) Moore, Brian 4) Vaquez, Josh
-- Magnolia High School DQ 2
1) Hurst, Jacob 2) Davies, Ryan
3) Cruz, Mitchell 4) Busboon, Paden
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney, Lizzy Montgomery 58.04 10
2 Isaacson, Lindsey Cy-Fair 59.01 8
3 Wren, Kendra Klein Oak 1:00.53 6
4 Crenshaw, Kesha Montgomery 1:00.79 4
5 Brewer, Abby Seven Lakes 1:02.73 2
6 Cole, Kristin Klein 1:03.33 1
7 Church, Michelle Klein 1:04.26
8 Lalou, Gabby Klein 1:06.40
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyd, Xavier Klein 49.15 10
2 Jones, CJ Klein Forest 49.26 8
3 Palmer, Creig Klein Oak 50.19 6
4 Ponce, Joseph Magnolia 51.64 4
5 Ward, Corbin Klein Oak 52.62 2
6 Rocha, Sergio College Park 53.93 1
-- Ruff, Dante Klein Collins DQ
-- Jones, Jordan Klein Collins DQ
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malone, Kandace Cy-Fair 44.94 10
2 Smith, Megan Seven Lakes 45.26 8
3 Patton, Stephanie Tomball 45.78 6
4 Schoonover, S Oak Ridge 47.04 4
5 McConnell, Claire Klein 48.17 2
6 Stewart, Lyndsey Magnolia 48.45 1
7 Dunmire, Beverly Klein Oak 49.21
8 Norwood, Karis College Park 51.09
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raaf, Philip College Park 37.50 10
2 Bush, Timonthy Klein Forest 37.90 8
3 Mabry, Seth College Park 38.75 6
4 Satchel, Jonathen Klein Forest 41.32 4
5 Kirkwood, Grant Klein 41.67 2
6 Parker, Matt Magnolia 42.30 1
7 Bates, Marcus Conroe 42.68
8 Fulkerson, Jeff Magnolia 43.49
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Lykva Conroe 25.96 10
2 Christopher, Taiesha Willis High 26.16 8
3 Ordonez, Danielle Cy-Fair 26.19 6
4 Green, Sarah Klein Oak 26.59 4
5 Yates, Audrea Conroe 26.70 2
6 Jones, Bria Humble 26.78 1
7 Ajufo, Christine College Park 27.71
-- Ratliff, Jeri College Park DQ
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Mark Klein Forest 21.09 10
2 Stine, Ronald Conroe 21.55 8
3 Johson, Malcom Klein Collins 22.27 6
4 Baker, J Willis High 22.61 4
5 Sneed, Maquis Conroe 22.62 2
6 Payne, Tray Klein Oak 23.22 1
-- Mikel, Jarrod Klein Forest DQ
-- Goodwin, Francis Klein Collins DQ
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery, Hillary Klein 5:16.34 10
2 Jensen, Emily College Park 5:17.24 8
3 Racine, Cat Seven Lakes 5:22.65 6
4 Hatley, Kate College Park 5:23.64 4
5 Rembach, Jennifer Cy-Fair 5:25.50 2
6 Jenkins, Amanada Cy-Fair 5:26.74 1
7 Felt, Emily Seven Lakes 5:27.72
8 Citizen, Christi Humble 5:35.09
-- Wells, Faybya Willis High DQ
-- Campos, Sidney Tomball DQ
-- McHale, G Oak Ridge DQ
-- Ranta, Andrea Seven Lakes DQ
-- Campos, Jessi Tomball DQ
-- Hart, Caity Klein DQ
-- Hollek, Allison Klein DQ
-- Neal, McKenze College Park DQ
-- Wood, Rachel Cy-Fair DQ
-- Ferguson, Christina Montgomery DQ
-- Serialle, Desire Montgomery DQ
-- Pfau, Audrey Klein DQ
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Michael Magnolia 4:22.59 10
2 Puckett, Ernest College Park 4:27.41 8
3 Perri, Matt Tomball 4:27.72 6
4 Jessett, CJ Seven Lakes 4:28.54 4
5 Jordan, Anthony Magnolia 4:30.33 2
6 Jordan, Dayne Magnolia 4:30.86 1
7 Jansousek, Michael College Park 4:33.59
8 Worley, Dalton Klein 4:40.45
-- Nicols, Jeff Willis High DQ
-- Valenta, Devin Klein Collins DQ
-- Smith, Zack Klein Collins DQ
-- White, Travis Klein Collins DQ
-- Campbell, Justin Conroe DQ
-- Welin, Jimmy Seven Lakes DQ
-- Garica, Jason Conroe DQ
-- Corbett, David Willis High DQ
-- Rathke, Chase Seven Lakes DQ
-- Alexander, Cody Willis High DQ
-- Davis, Jefferey Klein Forest DQ
-- Belcher, Brandan Klein DQ
-- Rodgers, Joe Klein Forest DQ
-- Cuneydi, Eren Klein DQ
-- Widner, Cody Klein Oak DQ
-- Valdez, Tony Klein Oak DQ
-- Lugo, Ricky Conroe DQ
-- Gladden, Zach Oak Ridge DQ
-- Mann, Brian Oak Ridge DQ
-- Melendez, Jose Tomball DQ
-- Nation, Will Klein Oak DQ
-- Hernandez, Matt Klein Forest DQ
-- Mazone, Joseph Oak Ridge DQ
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conroe High School 3:59.78 20
1) Becker, Katie 2) Major, Maxine
3) Dunlap, Amanda 4) Fenner, Blayke
2 Cy-Fair High School 4:05.04 16
1) Isaacson, Lindsey 2) Malone, Kandace
3) Ordonez, Danielle 4) Bryant, Elita
3 Tomball High School 4:08.45 12
1) Cobb, Caroline 2) Hebert, Utopia
3) McDaniel, Kenya 4) Patton, Stephanie
4 College Park High School 4:10.05 8
1) Albores, Ashley 2) Shafer, Megan
3) Norwood, Karis 4) Stone, Whitney
5 Seven Lakes High School 4:13.48 4
1) Smith, Megan 2) Odonnell, Carly
3) Brewer, Lilly 4) Dutta, Sunny
6 Klein High School 4:14.18 2
1) Cole, Kristin 2) McConnell, Claire
3) Church, Michelle 4) Lalou, Gabby
7 Klein Oak High School 4:32.46
1) Tharp, Holly 2) Deloach, Mikale
3) Wren, Kendra 4) Arnold, Danielle
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Klein Forest High School 3:23.69 1 20
1) Jackson, Josh 2) Bush, Timonthy
3) Wilkens, Dominque 4) Jones, CJ
2 Conroe High School 3:23.96 1 16
1) Jones, Desmond 2) Parks, Chris
3) Sneed, Maquis 4) Stine, Ronald
3 College Park High School 3:23.98 1 12
1) Gonzalez, Kevin 2) Raaf, Philip
3) Mabry, Seth 4) Solano, David
4 Klein Oak High School 3:25.31 1 8
1) Palmer, Creig 2) Ward, Corbin
3) Washington, Blake 4) Payne, Tray
5 Klein High School 3:28.02 1 4
1) Amaefule, Ben 2) Ankarlo, Conner
3) Boyd, Xavier 4) Thigpin, Caleb
6 Tomball High School 3:35.07 2 2
1) McKenzie, Kyle 2) Ermert, Jonathen
3) Colman, Taylor 4) Deakins, Patrick
7 Oak Ridge High School 3:38.93 2
1) Adams, Dale 2) Horres, James
3) Hirani, Raiz 4) Martin, Louis
8 Magnolia High School 3:48.72 2
1) Jordan, Dayne 2) Hermes, Nick
3) Ponce, Joseph 4) Miller, Nathan
-- Willis High School DQ 2
1) Rideout, T 2) Cooper, A
3) Thomason, JT 4) Lopez, G
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Melai Tomball 5-04.00 10
2 Whitney, Lizzy Montgomery 5-02.00 8
3 Smith, Jen Tomball 5-00.00 5
3 Vonderau, Holly Magnolia 5-00.00 5
5 Braley, Krystyn Klein 5-00.00 2
6 Becker, Katie Conroe 5-00.00 1
7 Crenshaw, Kesha Montgomery 4-10.00
7 Cobb, Caroline Tomball 4-10.00
7 Alred, Hannah Cy-Fair 4-10.00
7 Cole, Kristin Klein 4-10.00
7 Janousek, Megan College Park 4-10.00
7 Young, Sam Klein Oak 4-10.00
13 King, Jessica Conroe 4-08.00
-- Randall, Katzy Magnolia NH
-- Powell, Kiara Klein Oak NH
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poe, Josh Klein 6-08.00 10
2 Lovelady, Reggie Conroe 6-06.00 8
3 Lee, Tyler Tomball 6-04.00 6
4 Vandyke, Josh Klein Forest 6-04.00 4
5 Cortez, Jermaine Klein Forest 6-00.00 1.5
5 Leslie, Jordan Tomball 6-00.00 1.5
-- Springer, Logan Magnolia DQ
-- Osborn, Aaron College Park DQ
-- Broussard, Dominique College Park DQ
-- Torres, Shaqeel Oak Ridge DQ
-- Lovelady, Rodderick Conroe DQ
-- Abron, Corey Klein Oak DQ
-- Waites, Corey Klein Oak DQ
-- Warren, Nick Conroe DQ
-- Wilkens, Dominque Klein Forest DQ
-- Waites, Torrie Klein Oak DQ
-- Dike, Dexter Klein DQ
-- Martin, Louis Oak Ridge DQ
-- Barnes, Dekoda Klein DQ
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Demny, Rachel Klein Oak 10-00.00 10
2 Baumbach, Taylor Klein 9-06.00 8
3 Arnold, Danielle Klein Oak 9-06.00 6
4 Deshotel, Ariel Humble 9-00.00 4
5 Roberts, Madison Seven Lakes 9-00.00 2
6 Dunlap, Amanda Conroe 9-00.00 1
7 Lara, H Oak Ridge 8-06.00
8 Virgadamo, Candance Conroe 8-06.00
-- Stewart, Lyndsey Magnolia DQ
-- Hyde, Josie College Park DQ
-- Lee, Leslie Conroe DQ
-- Arnold, Danielle College Park DQ
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Max Klein Collins 14-06.00 10
2 Hurst, Jacob Magnolia 13-00.00 8
3 Taylor, Trey Magnolia 12-06.00 6
4 Creel, Jeremy Klein 12-06.00 4
5 Mixon, Lance Oak Ridge 12-06.00 2
6 Keeler, Windsor Klein 12-06.00 1
-- Calus, Michael Klein Oak DQ
-- Rarua, Rahul College Park DQ
-- Kirkpatrick, Trent Klein Oak DQ
-- Cadwell, Dillon Klein Oak DQ
-- Moore, Mason Oak Ridge DQ
-- Williams, Aaron Conroe DQ
-- Miller, Nathan Magnolia DQ
-- Weidenfeller, Mike Klein DQ
-- Kozak, Joey Oak Ridge DQ
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney, Lizzy Montgomery 17-11.25 10
2 McDaniel, Kenya Tomball 17-11.00 8
3 Jones, Lykva Conroe 17-09.25 6
4 White, Valencia Conroe 17-05.50 4
5 Wren, Kendra Klein Oak 17-01.50 2
6 Jones, Raven Conroe 16-11.00 1
7 Jones, Bria Humble 16-06.50
8 Oakley, E Oak Ridge 16-06.00
-- Vonderau, Holly Magnolia DQ
-- Odonnell, Carly Seven Lakes DQ
-- Edwards, Erin Tomball DQ
-- Yabongo, G Oak Ridge DQ
-- Hayes, Heather Seven Lakes DQ
-- Pregeant, Marie Cy-Fair DQ
-- Cole, Kristin Klein DQ
-- Stone, Whitney College Park DQ
-- Williams, Oca College Park DQ
-- Carter, Melai Tomball DQ
-- McDowell, Whitley Klein Oak DQ
-- Loving, Tiffany Klein DQ
-- Potts, Markee Klein DQ
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry, Ivan Klein Collins 22-11.50 10
2 Gonzalez, Kevin College Park 21-09.25 7
2 Stine, Ronald Conroe 21-09.25 7
4 Mayweather, Jeremy Klein Oak 21-07.75 4
5 Prior, Kenneth Klein Forest 21-04.00 2
6 Farley, Nick Klein 21-00.25 1
7 Lovelady, Rodderick Conroe 20-11.50
8 Broussard, Dominique College Park 20-07.50
-- Miller, Max Klein Collins DQ
-- Davies, Ryan Magnolia DQ
-- Ward, Corbin Klein Oak DQ
-- Waites, Corey Klein Oak DQ
-- Glaspie, Ryan Conroe DQ
-- Oneale, Gabrial College Park DQ
-- Ross, Zack Klein Collins DQ
-- Gage, Lamar Klein DQ
-- Pollard, Dominque Klein DQ
-- Evans, Jaszemond Klein Forest DQ
-- Leslie, Jordan Tomball DQ
-- McKenzie, Kyle Tomball DQ
-- Callahan, Corey Tomball DQ
-- Ponce, Joseph Magnolia DQ
-- Leal, Matt Oak Ridge DQ
-- Haman, Eric Oak Ridge DQ
-- Phillips, Issac Klein Forest DQ
-- Buchanan, Jay Oak Ridge DQ
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vonderau, Holly Magnolia 36-04.00 10
2 Stone, Whitney College Park 35-05.50 8
3 White, Valencia Conroe 34-11.00 6
4 Edwards, Erin Tomball 33-10.50 4
5 Braley, Krystyn Klein 33-08.00 2
6 Ordonez, Daniel Cy-Fair 33-04.50 1
7 Williams, Oca College Park 32-10.50
8 Yabongo, G Oak Ridge 32-10.00
-- Scott, Tanisha Willis High DQ
-- Brooks, Allie Seven Lakes DQ
-- Christopher, Taiesha Willis High DQ
-- Odonnell, Carly Seven Lakes DQ
-- Davis, Kanisha Conroe DQ
-- Alexander, Laura Klein DQ
-- Steele, Tren Conroe DQ
-- Oakley, E Oak Ridge DQ
-- Woody, G Oak Ridge DQ
-- Potts, Marke Klein DQ
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Brandon Tomball 44-07.50 10
2 Bonnia, Nigel Conroe 44-05.00 8
3 Shird, Robert Conroe 44-04.25 6
4 Jefferson, Terry Conroe 44-03.50 4
5 Ponce, Joseph Magnolia 42-11.00 2
6 Prior, Kenneth Klein Forest 42-10.00 1
7 Mathis, Donald Klein Forest 42-00.00
8 Henry, Ivan Klein Collins 41-07.25
-- Price, Andrew College Park DQ
-- Ward, Corbin Klein Oak DQ
-- Ward, DJ College Park DQ
-- Mayweather, Jeremy Klein Oak DQ
-- Waites, Torrie Klein Oak DQ
-- Russell, Akeem College Park DQ
-- Farley, Nick Klein DQ
-- Pollard, Dominque Klein DQ
-- Creel, Jeremy Klein DQ
-- Morris, Curtis Tomball DQ
-- Haman, Eric Oak Ridge DQ
-- Davies, Ryan Magnolia DQ
-- Vandyke, Josh Klein Forest DQ
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carrington, Flo Magnolia 125-07.50 10
2 Roberts, Brittany College Park 112-02 8
3 Whitmore, Asia Klein Oak 110-00 6
4 Weghorst, Danielle Cy-Fair 107-05.50 4
5 Seal, Ashley College Park 105-05.50 2
6 Seim, Tara Magnolia 103-04 1
7 Sneed, Angelica Conroe 102-09
8 Benditz, Brittany Klein Oak 102-07
-- Garciccaro, Daniella Seven Lakes DQ
-- Cockrell, B Oak Ridge DQ
-- Johnson, Erin Seven Lakes DQ
-- Jackson, Catherine Tomball DQ
-- Harper, C Oak Ridge DQ
-- Hayes, Heather Seven Lakes DQ
-- Roberts, Danielle Conroe DQ
-- Irwin, Nikki Cy-Fair DQ
-- Bishop, Lauren Conroe DQ
-- Roberts, B College Park DQ
-- Laughlin, Caty College Park DQ
-- Rouse, Erin Cy-Fair DQ
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop, Kyle Conroe 156-00.50 10
2 Benner, Derrick Seven Lakes 145-00 8
3 Howard, Austin Klein Collins 135-04 6
4 Nwosu, Cameron Klein Forest 134-07 4
5 Brewer, Brett Seven Lakes 133-07.25 2
6 Beto, Chris Oak Ridge 127-03.50 1
7 Bates, JT Klein Collins 125-09.50
8 Pryor, Carl Klein Forest 124-10.50
-- Ptaszek, Steven Seven Lakes DQ
-- Strole, Mark Klein Collins DQ
-- Harbert, Rhett College Park DQ
-- Adams, Cody College Park DQ
-- Hobgood, Ben College Park DQ
-- Ligon, Seth Klein Oak DQ
-- Wilson, Matt Klein Oak DQ
-- Langthrop, Garret Oak Ridge DQ
-- Nicols, Kyle Klein DQ
-- Henderson, Tevin Oak Ridge DQ
-- Vasquez, Louis Tomball DQ
-- Morris, Taylor Tomball DQ
-- Welch, Michael Tomball DQ
-- Woods, Hadji Klein Forest DQ
-- Logan, Nick Klein DQ
-- Jacobson, Brennon Magnolia DQ
-- Weber, Chris Conroe DQ
-- Brown, Kyle Conroe DQ
-- Williams, Troy Klein DQ
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carrington, Flo Magnolia 38-03.75 10
2 Pregeant, Marie Cy-Fair 37-07.50 8
3 Rouse, Erin Cy-Fair 36-03.00 6
4 Williams, Sarah Conroe 34-10.75 4
5 Irwin, Nikki Cy-Fair 34-06.75 2
6 Seal, Ashley College Park 33-05.25 1
7 Whitmore, Asia Klein Oak 33-01.75
8 Walls, Kanesha Conroe 32-03.75
-- Cockrell, B Oak Ridge DQ
-- Hayes, Heather Seven Lakes DQ
-- Jackson, Catherine Tomball DQ
-- King, Myesha Willis High DQ
-- Johnson, Erin Seven Lakes DQ
-- Roberts, Brittany College Park DQ
-- Williams, Robin Conroe DQ
-- Gachett, Ariel College Park DQ
-- Shaw, Ashley Seven Lakes DQ
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop, Kyle Conroe 51-02.00 10
2 Ptaszek, Steven Seven Lakes 50-09.00 8
3 Balzer, Troy College Park 49-11.00 6
4 Villanti, Matt Seven Lakes 46-05.25 4
5 Jacobson, Brennon Magnolia 46-00.25 2
6 Mock, Trevor College Park 45-06.75 1
7 Ledwig, Joseph Klein Collins 44-11.50
8 Langthrop, Garret Oak Ridge 44-11.25
-- Ligon, Seth Klein Oak DQ
-- Hillenburg, Tim Magnolia DQ
-- Benner, Derrick Seven Lakes DQ
-- Wilson, Matt Klein Oak DQ
-- Wilson, Jordan Conroe DQ
-- Henderson, Tevin Oak Ridge DQ
-- Brown, Kyle Conroe DQ
-- Welch, Michael Tomball DQ
-- Bock, Kevin Tomball DQ
-- Beto, Chris Oak Ridge DQ
-- Nwosu, Cameron Klein Forest DQ
-- Pryor, Carl Klein Forest DQ
-- Woods, Hadji Klein Forest DQ
-- Nicols, Kyle Klein DQ
-- Hebert, Clay Klein DQ
Event 35 Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 College Park High School 12:45.51 20
1) Albores, Ashley 2) Schwartzenburg, Lauren
3) Bingman, Laurel 4) Jensen, Emily
2 Cy-Fair High School 12:58.54 16
1) Rembach, Jennifer 2) Ordonez, Danielle
3) Smith, Brany 4) Livergood, Madeline
3 Willis High School 13:36.19 12
4 Klein High School 13:39.94 8
1) Church, Michelle 2) Hart, Caity
3) Hollek, Allison 4) Watson, Chelsca
Event 36 Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Magnolia High School 10:20.86 20
1) Cook, Michael 2) Jordan, Anthony
3) Hermes, Nick 4) Ponce, Joseph
2 Seven Lakes High School 10:21.66 16
1) Jessett, CJ 2) Young, Andrew
3) Rathke, Chase 4) Welin, Jimmy
3 College Park High School 10:47.49 12
1) Foster, Cody 2) Puckett, Ernest
3) Jansousek, Michael 4) Rocha, Sergio
4 Willis High School 11:11.82 8
1) Nicols, Jeff 2) Corbett, David
3) Martinez, Rubin 4) Alexander, Cody
5 Klein Collins High School 11:15.32 4
1) Anderson, Tyler 2) Fraserr, Daniel
3) Smith, Zack 4) White, Travis
6 Conroe High School 11:24.79 2
1) Campos, Jose 2) Dubon, Jose
3) Edwards, Jermia 4) Nightengale, N
7 Oak Ridge High School 11:27.94
1) Adams, Dale 2) Ruiz, Edward
3) Ruiz, Javier 4) Mann, Brian
8 Klein High School 11:39.81
1) Belcher, Brandan 2) Jones, Rorey
3) Ridell, Rocky 4) Rice, Austin
9 Tomball High School 11:45.06
1) Stripay, Zach 2) Siecko, Brice
3) Tilotta, Ryan 4) Birthelson, Devan
Event 37 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Humble High School 4:17.37 20
1) Citizen, Christi 2) Jones, Bria
3) Pardue, Epiphany 4) Francis, Samantha
2 Cy-Fair High School 4:22.36 16
1) Bryant, Elita 2) Pickett, Madison
3) Ordonez, Danielle 4) Alred, Hannah
3 College Park High School 4:28.38 12
1) Paulson, Brooke 2) Williams, Oca
3) Hatley, Kate 4) Shafer, Megan
4 Willis High School 4:35.40 8
5 Klein High School 4:46.28 4
1) Loving, Tiffany 2) Braley, Krystyn
3) Pfau, Audrey 4) Hollek, Allison
6 Montgomery High School 4:54.57 2
1) Whitney, Lizzy 2) Crenshaw, Kesha
3) Meador, Morgan 4) Coup, Lesie
-- Conroe High School DQ
1) Yates, Audrea 2) Woods, Ronisha
3) Underwood, Gabriel 4) Davis, Kanisha
Event 38 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Magnolia High School 3:36.79 2 20
1) Cook, Michael 2) Jordan, Dayne
3) Fulkerson, Jeff 4) Parker, Matt
2 Conroe High School 3:40.64 2 16
1) Greenwood, Lou 2) Johnson, Kintae
3) Lugo, Ricky 4) Parks, Chris
3 Klein High School 3:41.25 1 12
1) Amaefule, Ben 2) Ankarlo, Conner
3) Thigpin, Caleb 4) Weido, Daniel
4 College Park High School 3:42.52 1 8
1) Carson, Casey 2) Alverado, Daniel
3) Milhollen, Marc 4) Vitucci, Chris
5 Willis High School 3:43.34 2 4
1) Martinez, Rubin 2) Alexander, Cody
3) Walters, AJ 4) Serrano, Ryan
6 Klein Forest High School 3:44.65 1 2
1) Evans, Jaszemond 2) Wilkens, Dominque
3) Jackson, Josh 4) Hernandez, Matt
7 Klein Oak High School 3:49.26 1
1) Bryant, Deterrance 2) Palmer, Creig
3) Ward, Corbin 4) Payne, Tray
8 Tomball High School 3:52.18 2
1) Lambert, Brendan 2) Green, Brandon
3) Fredrick, Jacob 4) Melendez, Jose
9 Oak Ridge High School 3:53.03 1
1) Horres, James 2) Oakley, Torrian
3) Gladden, Zach 4) Martin, Louis
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) College Park High School 123 2) Cy-Fair High School 104
3) Conroe High School 103 4) Klein High School 66
5) Tomball High School 65 6) Klein Oak High School 62
7) Humble High School 53 8) Montgomery High School 44
9) Seven Lakes High School 41 10) Magnolia High School 37
11) Willis High School 34 12) Oak Ridge High School 4
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Klein Forest High School 130.50 2) Conroe High School 109
3) College Park High School 105 4) Klein Oak High School 86
5) Magnolia High School 78 6) Seven Lakes High School 68
7) Klein High School 54 8) Klein Collins High School 49
9) Tomball High School 43.50 10) Willis High School 18
11) Oak Ridge High School 3