Complete Results

Licensed to Baylor University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 06:56 PM
                 U.I.L. Region II, 5A - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009                 
                        Baylor University, Waco, Texas                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 501  Women 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10:37.91  1998        Melissa Gulli, KLEIN                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Sarah               WOODLANDS             10:36.11# 
  2 Isham, Ashley                VISTA RIDGE           11:06.63  
  3 Lyons, Margo                 WOODLANDS             11:15.29  
  4 Montgomery, Hillary          KLEIN                 11:18.68  
  5 Tait, Caitlyn                TOMBALL               11:19.00  
  6 McKenna, Lauren              CY FALLS              11:38.53  
  7 Lorenz, Stephanie            CEDAR PK              11:39.33  
  8 Hartmann, Morgan             A&M                   11:39.83  
  9 Matthews, Chase              A&M                   11:42.67  
 10 Caster, Jasmine              KLEIN OAK             11:43.38  
 11 Jensen, Emily                COLLEGE PK            11:47.21  
 12 McCormick, Shayna            NAAMAN FOREST         11:58.88  
 13 Williams, Katy               A&M                   12:06.62  
 14 Jolly, Brittany              SKYLINE               12:15.89  
 15 Rivera, Jessica              SKYLINE               12:19.60  
 16 Stacey, Kerry                VISTA RIDGE           12:50.83  
 17 Lipscomb, Alex               TYLER LEE             13:07.00  
 18 Casco, Ester                 N MESQUITE            13:10.96  
 19 Emily, Henderson             BERKNER               13:29.49  
 -- Menard, Jennifer             TYLER LEE                  DNF  
 
Event 502  Men 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 9:03.60  1986        Tim Gargiulo, PLANO EAST                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor, Reed                 WOODLANDS              8:57.26# 
  2 Stinson, Parker              CEDAR PK               9:01.08# 
  3 Dohner, Ryan                 KLEIN OAK              9:04.17  
  4 Ornelas, Zach                VISTA RIDGE            9:13.17  
  5 Roth, Austin                 LK HIGHLANDS           9:18.99  
  6 Sanderson, Tom               WOODLANDS              9:27.65  
  7 Pinales, Mark                STONY PT               9:29.39  
  8 Nation, Will                 KLEIN OAK              9:41.61  
  9 Janousek, Michael            COLLEGE PK             9:48.45  
 10 Renteria, Richard            CYPRESS CREEK          9:51.77  
 11 Nowak, Craig                 CY WOODS               9:54.88  
 12 Rayo, David                  SKYLINE                9:58.94  
 13 Mayo, Max                    KILLEEN ELLISON       10:00.89  
 14 Hager, Nick                  ROWLETT               10:01.96  
 15 Tillota, Ryan                TOMBALL               10:03.07  
 16 Faubion, JonCary             TYLER LEE             10:11.39  
 17 Harrison, Silvester          KILLEEN ELLISON       10:13.75  
 18 Graham, Derwin               COPPERAS COVE         10:14.25  
 19 Vitela, Francisco            N GARLAND             10:20.98  
 20 Carrasco, Jarred             TYLER LEE             10:27.69  
 21 Gerber, Jordan               LK HIGHLANDS          10:33.60  
 22 Floyd, Shane                 TYLER                 10:39.15  
 23 Godwin, Jacob                SACHSE                10:52.08  
 
Event 503  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 45.71  4/26/2003   DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE              
                       A Jones, K Lacy, C Curry, O Garrett               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                   45.77  
     1) Haynes, Kearra                  2) Jackson, Candace               
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Perkins, Alishia               
  2 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                                 46.91  
     1) Newell, Symone                  2) Charles, Quinterra             
     3) Henderson, Erial                4) Daniels, India                 
  3 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                        47.32  
     1) McCutcheon, Paige               2) Rayfield, Brianna              
     3) Young, Kristian                 4) Gilyard, Kaleesha              
  4 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                  47.77  
     1) Jones, Tuveesha                 2) Alexander, Tiana               
     3) Hymes, Teairra                  4) Jones, Kehri                   
  5 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                     47.99  
     1) Williams, Sharmaine             2) Boulden, Denetria              
     3) Booker, Briana                  4) Herron, April                  
  6 TYLER  'A'                                            48.04  
     1) Hamilton, Ashley                2) Pettigrew, Destiny             
     3) Conley, Julisa                  4) Coleman, Kim                   
  7 DESOTO  'A'                                           48.29  
     1) Mills, Brianna                  2) Shaw, Verlencia                
     3) Malone, Breana                  4) Cain, Ariel                    
  8 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                    48.67  
     1) Goodson, Amber                  2) Bucio, Jessica                 
     3) Singletary, Andrea              4) Hall, Neferteria               
 
Event 504  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 40.21  1989        SOUTH OAK CLIFF, SOUTH OAK CLIFF            
                       J Jackson, T Wesley, C Phillips, M Cannon         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                  40.97  
     1) Brooks, Larry                   2) Wallis, Gerald                 
     3) Bryan, Michael                  4) Hardy, Prezel                  
  2 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                  41.54  
     1) Perryman, Carl                  2) Goodwin, Marquise              
     3) Jackson, Hilbert                4) Clemons, Kyle                  
  3 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                   41.77  
     1) Lawrence, Dontrell              2) Williams, Steve                
     3) Lee, Adrian                     4) Young, Timothy                 
  4 RICHARDSON  'A'                                       42.24  
     1) Young, Jerard                   2) Whaley, Monroe                 
     3) Pete, Trumaine                  4) Jackson, Demarcus              
  5 TOMBALL  'A'                                          42.70  
     1) Coleman, Taylor                 2) McKenzie, Kyle                 
     3) Ermert, Jonathan                4) Lambert, Brad                  
  6 GARLAND SACHSE  'A'                                   43.23  
     1) Sheffield, Chance               2) Murphy, Leshaun                
     3) Coleman, Brittien               4) Lowery, Brandon                
 -- KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Robertson, Corrick              2) Marshall, Alton                
     3) Pryor, Kenneth                  4) Roudette, Carlyle              
 -- SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Montgomery, Dasmond             2) Sampson, Jordan                
     3) Watson, Adam                    4) Guidry, Terrell                
 
Event 505  Women 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 2:11.20  4/27/2002   Jennifer Hunt, DALLAS SKYLINE             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyde, Aliese                 HARKER HGTS            2:15.17  
  2 Gamble, Tia                  DESOTO                 2:16.81  
  3 Schilsky, Leslie             CYPRESS CREEK          2:21.47  
  4 McKinney, Olivia             LUFKIN                 2:21.82  
  5 Tyson, Sha'Reva              SKYLINE                2:25.12  
  6 Garcia, Brittney             STONY PT               2:25.54  
  7 McMichael, Monique           HARKER HGTS            2:35.31  
 -- Cullinan, Kylie              KLEIN COLLINS              DNF  
 
Event 506  Men 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:50.87  4/29/2000   Adam Davis, KLEIN                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Drew                 WOODLANDS              1:50.96  
  2 Vaughn, Ronald               MESQUITE               1:53.65  
  3 Hand, Brady                  GEORGETOWN             1:54.25  
  4 Foreman, Cameon              GEORGETOWN             1:54.80  
  5 Hibbs, Evan                  GEORGETOWN             1:56.18  
  6 Payne, Kourtney              SKYLINE                1:57.36  
  7 Stovall, William             DESOTO                 2:03.85  
 -- Dixon, Dejuna                WESTFIELD                  DNF  
 
Event 507  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.65  1988        Cinnamon Sheffield, SOUTH OAK CLIFF         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            SUNSET                   13.86   1.2 
  2 Burton, Kendria              NAAMAN FOREST            14.22   1.2 
  3 Pierson, Roshunda            DESOTO                   14.44   1.2 
  4 Smith, Bronte                SPRING                   14.53   1.2 
  5 Goodson, Amber               KLEIN COLLINS            15.09   1.2 
  6 Nooner, Natalie              WESTWOOD                 15.14   1.2 
  7 McConell, Claire             KLEIN                    15.49   1.2 
  8 Mosby, Adrienne              DESOTO                   15.96   1.2 
 
Event 508  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 13.63  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Timothy               SKYLINE                  14.00   1.8 
  2 Sanders, Andre               VISTA RIDGE              14.02   1.8 
  3 Hayes, Keyunta               TYLER LEE                14.37   1.8 
  4 Minkah, Kenneth              DESOTO                   14.52   1.8 
  5 Reese, Tevin                 TEMPLE                   14.71   1.8 
  6 Jordan, Ronnie               LK HIGHLANDS             14.73   1.8 
  7 O'Neale, Gabriel             COLLEGE PK               15.63   1.8 
  8 White, Steven                KILLEEN ELLISON          17.75   1.8 
 
Event 509  Women 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 11.61  1987        Stephanie Fields, TEMPLE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hines, Tiffany               SKYLINE                  11.70   1.3 
  2 Jones, Kehri                 KILLEEN ELLISON          11.84   1.3 
  3 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         SHOEMAKER                11.86   1.3 
  4 Charbonnet, Justine          WOODLANDS                11.97   1.3 
  5 Coleman, Kim                 TYLER                    12.02   1.3  12.017
  6 Daniels, India               WESTFIELD                12.02   1.3  12.018
  7 McKellum, Ashleigh           SACHSE                   12.18   1.3 
 -- Williams, Rhenique           HORN                        FS   1.3 
 
Event 510  Men 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 10.19  1989        Doyle Jones, CARTER                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hardy, Prezel                KILLEEN ELLISON          10.41   1.8 
  2 Goodwin, Marquise            ROWLETT                  10.45   1.8 
  3 Bryan, Michael               KILLEEN ELLISON          10.83   1.8 
  4 Webb, Blake                  WOODLANDS                10.98   1.8 
  5 Lambert, Brad                TOMBALL                  11.02   1.8 
  6 Gilbert, Terry               BERKNER                  11.13   1.8 
  7 Mitchum, Brent               CYPRESS CREEK            11.17   1.8 
 
Event 511  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:37.62  1996        DALLAS SKYLINE, DALLAS SKYLINE            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 1:37.23# 
     1) Haynes, Kearra                  2) Brown, Bridgette               
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Perkins, Alishia               
  2 RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  'A'                      1:38.18  
     1) McCutcheon, Paige               2) Rayfield, Brianna              
     3) Young, Kristian                 4) Gilyard, Kaleesha              
  3 KLEIN COLLINS  'A'                                  1:39.09  
     1) Goodson, Amber                  2) Bucio, Jessica                 
     3) Johnson, Melinda                4) Hall, Neferteria               
  4 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           1:39.86  
     1) Cathey-Harper, Jonelle          2) Werner, Rachel                 
     3) Charbonnet, Justine             4) Foster, Sunday                 
  5 MESQUITE HORN  'A'                                  1:41.46  
     1) Williams, Kayla                 2) Okonkwo, Chiugo                
     3) Turner, Brittney                4) Williams, Rhenique             
  6 SPRING  'A'                                         1:42.44  
     1) Sankey, Korinne                 2) Smith, Bronte                  
     3) Patrick, Fadre                  4) Haynes, Darlice                
  7 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:42.87  
     1) Williams, Sharmaine             2) Herron, April                  
     3) Booker, Briana                  4) Boulden, Denetria              
  8 HOUSTON CYPRESS SPRINGS  'A'                        1:43.54  
     1) Williams, Shani                 2) Wiley, Macoya                  
     3) Duncan, Kiersten                4) Duncan, Kimberlyn              
 
Event 512  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 1:24.55  4/28/2007   KLEIN FOREST, KLEIN FOREST                
                         J Jerkins, K Caesar, K Maiden, M Barnes           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                1:26.43  
     1) Brooks, Larry                   2) Wallis, Gerald                 
     3) Bryan, Michael                  4) Hardy, Prezel                  
  2 TOMBALL  'A'                                        1:27.32  
     1) Coleman, Taylor                 2) McKenzie, Kyle                 
     3) Ermert, Jonathan                4) Lambert, Brad                  
  3 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                          1:28.23  
     1) LaCour, John                    2) Loyd, Marion                   
     3) Davis, Denzel                   4) White, Jamaal                  
  4 COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS  'A'                       1:28.62  
     1) Burnett, Josh                   2) Fletcher, Andrew               
     3) Seawood, Marcus                 4) Lucas, Steven                  
  5 SPRING  'A'                                         1:28.90  
     1) Dixon, Lorenzo                  2) Savage, Shane                  
     3) Haynes, Darel                   4) Carter, Bryson                 
  6 RICHARDSON BERKNER  'A'                             1:29.77  
     1) Moss, Levon                     2) Gilbert, Terry                 
     3) Whorton, Dennis                 4) Simon, Wendell                 
  7 KLEIN FOREST  'A'                                   1:29.91  
     1) Robertson, Corrick              2) Mathis, Donald                 
     3) Marshall, Alton                 4) Roudette, Carlyle              
  8 DESOTO  'A'                                         1:33.00  
     1) Murphy, Marcus                  2) Roberson, Traun                
     3) Sanders, Devin                  4) Walker, Nathan                 
 
Event 513  Women 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 54.49  4/26/2003   Nina Gilbert, LANGHAM CREEK                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Quinterra           WESTFIELD                55.07  
  2 Webb, Jasmine                SKYLINE                  57.27  
  3 Henderson, Erial             WESTFIELD                57.74  
  4 Cartwright, Jamelia          NAAMAN FOREST            58.04  
  5 Williamson, Grace            LANGHAM CRK              58.18  
  6 Jelks, LaKesha               SHOEMAKER                58.27  
  7 Beasley, Tiesha              KILLEEN ELLISON          59.47  
  8 Isaacson, Lindsey            CY FAIRBANKS             60.63  
 
Event 514  Men 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46.30  1984        Roddy Halley, TEXAS HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemons, Kyle                ROWLETT                  47.63  
  2 Taplin, Bralon               STONY PT                 48.17  
  3 Boyd, Xavier                 KLEIN                    48.26  
  4 Washington, Anthony          CY SPRINGS               49.44  
  5 Whaley, Monroe               RICHARDSON               49.99  
  6 Southard, Travis             WOODLANDS                50.02  
  7 Sykes, D'Odrick              DESOTO                   50.62  
 
Event 515  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 41.63  4/27/2002   Diana Pickler, ROWLETT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierson, Roshunda            DESOTO                   42.81  
  2 Blackburn, Lauren            SUNSET                   43.24  
  3 Sellers, Amber               LUFKIN                   44.13  
  4 Burton, Kendria              NAAMAN FOREST            44.32  
  5 Mosby, Adrienne              DESOTO                   44.72  
  6 McConell, Claire             KLEIN                    44.98  
  7 SanMiguel, Myca              BELTON                   45.04  
  8 Ejesieme, Jessica            ROWLETT                  45.05  
 
Event 516  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 36.49  1992        Jeff Jackson, NORTH GARLAND                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Steven                KILLEEN ELLISON          36.50  
  2 Sanders, Andre               VISTA RIDGE              36.61  
  3 Spivey, Imani                CY SPRINGS               37.30  
  4 Camacho, Roberto             COPPERAS COVE            38.23  
  5 Jordan, Ronnie               LK HIGHLANDS             38.40  
  6 Sampson, Jordan              WESTFIELD                38.56  
  7 Reese, Tevin                 TEMPLE                   39.12  
  8 Hayes, Keyunta               TYLER LEE                39.16  
 
Event 517  Women 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 23.49  1986        Kim Walker, DALLAS CARTER                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Duncan, Kimberlyn            CY SPRINGS               23.46#  2.0 
  2 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         SHOEMAKER                24.11   2.0 
  3 Young, Kristian              LK HIGHLANDS             24.19   2.0 
  4 Jackson, Candace             SKYLINE                  24.29   2.0 
  5 Onwumere, Ngozi              MESQUITE                 24.68   2.0 
  6 Daniels, India               WESTFIELD                25.08   2.0 
  7 Coleman, Kim                 TYLER                    25.45   2.0 
  8 Rayfield, Brianna            LK HIGHLANDS             25.63   2.0 
 
Event 518  Men 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20.26  1984        Roy Martin, ROOSEVELT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Marquise            ROWLETT                  21.57   1.7  REVISED
  2 Carter, Bryson               SPRING                   21.86   1.7 
  3 Clemons, Kyle                ROWLETT                  22.02   1.7 
  4 Cardinal, Marquise           KLEIN COLLINS            22.21   1.7 
  5 Green, David                 LK HIGHLANDS             22.26   1.7  22.2510
  6 Coleman, Taylor              TOMBALL                 J22.26   1.7  22.2514
  7 Schmiedehaus, Josh           WESTWOOD                 22.47   1.7 
 -- Webb, Blake                  WOODLANDS                   FS   1.7 
 
Event 519  Women 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 4:50.83  5/1/2004    Erin Bedell, PLANO WEST                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Sarah               WOODLANDS              4:55.40  
  2 Wood, Keri                   A&M                    4:57.20  
  3 Isham, Ashley                VISTA RIDGE            5:08.74  
  4 Montgomery, Hillary          KLEIN                  5:13.10  
  5 Thompson, Samantha           WOODLANDS              5:13.63  
  6 Murray, Colleen              WOODLANDS              5:13.84  
  7 Tindell, Regan               BELTON                 5:16.66  
  8 Tait, Caitlyn                TOMBALL                5:20.34  
  9 McKenna, Lauren              CY FALLS               5:22.84  
 10 Caster, Jasmine              KLEIN OAK              5:23.73  
 11 Hartmann, Morgan             A&M                    5:25.69  
 12 Boyd, Jena                   MCNIEL                 5:26.54  
 13 Jolly, Brittany              SKYLINE                5:27.13  
 14 Brooks, LaTrice              SKYLINE                5:28.15  
 15 McCormick, Shayna            NAAMAN FOREST          5:29.33  
 16 Alford, Kerrie               CY FAIRBANKS           5:32.04  
 17 Followwell, Candice          SACHSE                 5:33.42  
 18 Menard, Jennifer             TYLER LEE              5:33.43  
 19 Ford, Cody                   CYPRESS CREEK          5:35.67  
 20 Canizales, Heather           CEDAR PK               5:38.32  
 21 Rivera, Jessica              SKYLINE                5:43.94  
 22 Guyton, Chrishayna           TYLER                  5:51.27  
 23 Matvey, Lindsey              N MESQUITE             5:52.26  
 
Event 520  Men 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 4:07.01  4/26/2003   Steve Magness, KLEIN OAK                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor, Reed                 WOODLANDS              4:10.69  
  2 Butler, Drew                 WOODLANDS              4:10.85  
  3 Stinson, Parker              CEDAR PK               4:13.83  
  4 Dohner, Ryan                 KLEIN OAK              4:15.87  
  5 Sanderson, Tom               WOODLANDS              4:19.41  
  6 Roth, Austin                 LK HIGHLANDS           4:20.48  
  7 McIllece, Jay                CEDAR PK               4:21.73  
  8 Teinert, Chase               A&M                    4:25.23  
  9 Nation, Will                 KLEIN OAK              4:26.84  
 10 Fessahaie, Meron             LK HIGHLANDS           4:31.23  
 11 Mayo, Max                    KILLEEN ELLISON        4:31.86  
 12 Nowak, Craig                 CY WOODS               4:33.68  
 13 Weise, Justin                VISTA RIDGE            4:34.54  
 14 Tillota, Ryan                TOMBALL                4:37.43  
 15 Rayo, David                  SKYLINE                4:38.10  
 16 Faubion, JonCary             TYLER LEE              4:39.91  
 17 Graham, Derwin               COPPERAS COVE          4:40.92  
 18 Godwin, Jacob                SACHSE                 4:42.42  
 19 Vitela, Francisco            N GARLAND              4:43.12  
 20 Bennett, Mitchell            LANGHAM CRK            4:48.41  
 21 Epperson, Andrew             CY SPRINGS             4:51.45  
 22 Carrasco, Jarred             TYLER LEE              4:53.11  
 23 Floyd, Shane                 TYLER                  5:04.02  
 
Event 521  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:46.07  4/28/2007   DALLAS SKYLINE, DA SKYLINE                
                         C Lockhart, J Stone, B Brown, S Tyson             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               3:44.70# 
     1) Jones, Ambur                    2) Henderson, Erial               
     3) Alexander, Kelsi                4) Charles, Quinterra             
  2 DALLAS SKYLINE  'A'                                 3:48.37  
     1) Davis, Sydney                   2) Hines, Tiffany                 
     3) Ellison, Fredricka              4) Jackson, Candace               
  3 DESOTO  'A'                                         3:48.62  
     1) Shaw, Verlencia                 2) Pierson, Roshunda              
     3) Crawford, Sydnee                4) Cowan, Maegan                  
  4 CONROE THE WOODLANDS  'A'                           3:51.32  
     1) Cathey-Harper, Jonelle          2) Howard, Tess                   
     3) Foster, Sunday                  4) Charbonnet, Justine            
  5 GARLAND ROWLETT  'A'                                3:54.13  
     1) Hart, Brin                      2) Oliver, Devin                  
     3) Norton, Jasmine                 4) Kanayo, Yvonne                 
  6 KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS  'A'                         3:54.14  
     1) McMichael, Monique              2) Hyde, Aliese                   
     3) Harris, Marquisha               4) Mays, Melissa                  
  7 KILLEEN ELLISON  'A'                                3:55.13  
     1) King, Kenya                     2) Williamson, Maya               
     3) Beasley, Tiesha                 4) Jones, Tuveesha                
  8 HOUSTON LANGHAM CREEK  'A'                          3:56.72  
     1) Williamson, Grace               2) Shim, Sarah                    
     3) Stewart, Holley                 4) Calloway, Chyna                
 
Event 522  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 3:10.50  1991        AUSTIN LBJ, AUSTIN LBJ                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CONROE  'A'                                         3:17.10  
     1) Sneed, Marquis                  2) Sears, Dowelo                  
     3) Jones, Desmond                  4) Parks, Christopher             
  2 SPRING WESTFIELD  'A'                               3:17.72  
     1) Emesih, Chris                   2) Sampson, Jordan                
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Wells, Johnathan               
  3 DESOTO  'A'                                         3:17.80  
     1) Rolls, Christian                2) Caro, Eric                     
     3) Stafford, Norman                4) Sykes, D'Odrick                
  4 TEMPLE  'A'                                         3:21.52  
     1) Clark, Reggie                   2) Braziel, Michael               
     3) Winkler, Chris                  4) Reese, Tevin                   
  5 GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND  'A'                          3:24.20  
     1) Barthelemy, Tyler               2) White, Jamaal                  
     3) Adam, Gary                      4) Drummond, Kendall              
  6 ROUND ROCK  'A'                                     3:24.76  
     1) Hope, Quentin                   2) Knight, Blake                  
     3) Williams, Ross                  4) Wells, Jordan                  
  7 TYLER LEE  'A'                                      3:25.06  
     1) Hayes, Keyunta                  2) Edwards, Jonathan              
     3) Browning, Courtland             4) Jefferson, Tyris               
 
Event 523  Women Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 149-09  1987        Jody Patterson, BRYAN                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Skylar                DESOTO                  151-11# 
  2 Samuels, Kelsey              HORN                    134-04  
  3 Williamson, Bobbie           KILLEEN ELLISON         130-11  
  4 Torres, Taylor               WOODLANDS               126-08  
  5 Taylor, Rachel               ROUND ROCK              126-06  
  6 Bradby, Keiana               KLEIN COLLINS           121-07  
  7 Davis, Tasha                 KLEIN FOREST            119-02  
  8 Long, Adrienne               HORN                    116-09  
  9 Greer, Gabrielle             KLEIN COLLINS           107-05  
 10 Francis, Ashlie              BELTON                  107-04  
 11 Williams, Robin              SACHSE                   99-05  
 12 Gowen, Sadie                 GEORGETOWN               98-05  
 13 Russian, Annie               ROUND ROCK               98-03  
 14 Richardson, Amari            ROWLETT                  97-01  
 15 Betts, Sarah                 WOODLANDS                94-05  
 16 Pyne, Becky                  GARLAND                  93-04  
 17 Gomez, Monica                BERKNER                  92-07  
 18 Bruce, Briana                CREEKVIEW                90-03  
 19 Simpson, Stacey-Ann          CY FAIRBANKS             87-04  
 20 Nweke, Ngozi                 CREEKVIEW                83-05  
 -- Brown, Kapi                  HARKER HGTS                 ND  
 -- Moreland, Brittney           LUFKIN                      ND  
 -- Morris, Caitlynn             CY LAKES                    ND  
 
Event 524  Men Discus Throw 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 195-02  1974        Leon Farmer, KILLEEN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard             NAAMAN FOREST           181-04  
  2 McFarland, JaMarcus          LUFKIN                  177-02  
  3 Voss, Kyle                   BELTON                  170-07  
  4 Steinert, Phil               MCNIEL                  165-03  
  5 Henderson, Tevin             OAK RIDGE               164-09  
  6 Mackey, Anthony              COPPERAS COVE           161-11  
  7 Okafor, Chris                N MESQUITE              158-09  
  8 Spence, Will                 RICHARDSON              154-08  
  9 Onwukaife, Holmes            CEDAR PK                150-08  
 10 Akens, Andrew                N MESQUITE              150-04  
 11 Durugbor, Randy              NAAMAN FOREST           147-09  
 12 Mendoza, Tony                BERKNER                 146-10  
 13 Henley, Taji                 SPRING                  145-07  
 14 Burgious, Andrew             WOODLANDS               145-03  
 15 Matthews, Joe                TOMBALL                 144-09  
 16 Nwosu, Cameron               KLEIN FOREST            141-11  
 17 Dickerson, Duncan            CY FALLS                141-09  
 18 Jackson, Harold              CY RIDGE                140-09  
 19 Tyler, Jared                 HORN                    140-07  
 20 Lewis, Charleston            BELTON                  140-03  
 21 Strong, Casey                MCNIEL                  124-10  
 22 Christensen, Brek            CY FAIRBANKS            123-03  
 23 Howell, Scotty               LK HIGHLANDS            113-07  
 
Event 525  Women High Jump 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: #  6-00  1996        Erin Aldrich, L K HIGH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, LaGloria            TYLER LEE              5-08.00  
  2 Moss, Ebony                  S GARLAND              5-06.00  
  3 Reed, Jahyda                 SHOEMAKER             J5-06.00  
  4 Sborov, Jasmine              ROUND ROCK            J5-06.00  
  5 Gibson, Ciara                KLEIN FOREST           5-04.00  
  6 Thompson, Halley             A&M                   J5-04.00  
  7 Hilbun, Ashlee               LEANDER               J5-04.00  
  8 Rettig, Kortani              HORN                   5-02.00  
  8 Travis, Andrea               HORN                   5-02.00  
  8 Cameron, Ayana               CY FAIRBANKS           5-02.00  
  8 Guerico, Marisa              CY WOODS               5-02.00  
  8 Drummond, Jesse              A&M                    5-02.00  
  8 Bradley, Krystyn             KLEIN                  5-02.00  
  8 Smith, Jenny                 TOMBALL                5-02.00  
 15 Garrett, Annabeth            WOODLANDS              5-00.00  
 15 Curtis, Sydney               BERKNER                5-00.00  
 15 Ekpo, Linda                  GARLAND                5-00.00  
 15 Cartwright, Jamelia          NAAMAN FOREST          5-00.00  
 15 Bell, Farrin                 RICHARDSON             5-00.00  
 15 Williams, Shani              CY SPRINGS             5-00.00  
 15 Jaccar, Shelby               BERKNER                5-00.00  
 22 Patrick, Seirra              WESTWOOD               4-10.00  
 23 Wood, Nicole                 WOODLANDS              4-08.00  
 
Event 526  Men High Jump 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 7-00.25  1986        John Hopkins, HIGHLAND PARK               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Tyler                   TOMBALL                6-10.00  
  2 Randle, Chris                TEMPLE                 6-08.00  
  3 Harris, John                 NAAMAN FOREST         J6-08.00  
  4 Leslie, Jordan               TOMBALL               J6-08.00  
  5 Poe, Josh                    KLEIN                  6-06.00  
  6 Lane, Nathan                 GEORGETOWN            J6-06.00  
  6 Moore, Kaleb                 CY FAIRBANKS          J6-06.00  
  8 Robinson, Garrett            DESOTO                 6-04.00  
  9 Spradlin, Ty                 BRYAN                 J6-04.00  
  9 Warren, George               GEORGETOWN            J6-04.00  
 11 Lucas, Steven                A&M                   J6-04.00  
 12 Page, John                   N GARLAND              6-02.00  
 12 Brown, Lerrall               MESQUITE               6-02.00  
 14 Kovacs, Jonathan             WOODLANDS              6-00.00  
 14 Olowokere, Olumide           COLLEGE PK             6-00.00  
 14 Malczewski, Robert           ROWLETT                6-00.00  
 14 Howard, Cameron              CYPRESS CREEK          6-00.00  
 18 Lagassy, Kenny               WOODLANDS              5-10.00  
 18 Carroll, Peyton              GEORGETOWN             5-10.00  
 18 Walker, Darik                N MESQUITE             5-10.00  
 21 Valderas, Maurice            BERKNER                5-08.00  
 21 Robicheaux, Napoleon         LANGHAM CRK            5-08.00  
 
Event 527  Women Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 20-04  1995        Monique Freeman, GARLAND                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Onwumere, Ngozi              MESQUITE              19-04.75   0.9 
  2 Charbonnet, Justine          WOODLANDS             19-03.00   1.5 
  3 Guyton, Taylor               ROWLETT               18-10.50   0.8 
  4 McDaniel, Kenyah             TOMBALL              J18-10.50   1.3 
  5 Foster, Sunday               WOODLANDS             18-04.00   1.0 
  6 Brooks, Jasemine             WESTWOOD              18-00.25   1.3 
  7 Jones, Tinisha               SHOEMAKER             17-11.25   1.0 
  8 Jones, Kehri                 KILLEEN ELLISON       17-10.75   1.0 
  9 Brown, Erin                  KLEIN FOREST          17-10.50   0.7 
 10 Austin, Alexis               CY FALLS              17-08.00   1.1 
 11 Gabler, Jessica              GEORGETOWN            17-07.25   1.3 
 12 Hall, Neferteria             KLEIN COLLINS         17-05.50   1.0 
 13 Coney, Kamille               WOODLANDS             17-04.00  +0.0 
 14 Mays, Melissa                HARKER HGTS           17-02.00   1.0 
 15 Jones, Sarah                 JERSEY VLG            16-10.00   1.4 
 16 Hopwood, Britanny            CY WOODS              16-05.75   1.0 
 17 Okeke, Nicole                DESOTO                16-05.25   0.8 
 18 Diggs, Jojo                  GARLAND               16-00.75   1.8 
 18 Love, Bria                   DESOTO                16-00.75  +0.0 
 20 Wilson, Porschea             ROUND ROCK            15-11.50  +0.0 
 21 Bennett, Elena               CREEKVIEW             15-06.50   1.0 
 22 Ene, Elizabeth               CREEKVIEW             15-00.50  +0.0 
 -- Rumphs, Celeste              GARLAND                     ND   NWI 
 -- Rayfield, Brianna            LK HIGHLANDS                ND   NWI 
 
Event 528  Men Long Jump 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 26-01.50  1992        Billy Spiller, KILLEEN                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Marquise            ROWLETT               25-06.25   2.2 
  2 Carr, Daniel                 TEMPLE                23-11.25  +0.0 
  3 Pryor, Kenneth               KLEIN FOREST          23-06.50  -1.8 
  4 Sampson, Jordan              WESTFIELD             23-05.75  +0.0 
  5 Reese, Tevin                 TEMPLE                22-07.25   1.1 
  6 Vickers, Peyton              CY RIDGE              22-05.75  +0.0 
  7 Murphy, Leshaun              SACHSE                22-02.00  +0.0 
  8 Jefferson, Tyris             TYLER LEE             22-01.00  +0.0 
  9 White, Jamaal                S GARLAND             22-00.75   1.0 
 10 Scott, Patrick               GEORGETOWN            21-09.50  +0.0 
 11 Anderson, Mike               KILLEEN ELLISON       21-05.50  +0.0 
 12 Glaspie, Ryan                CONROE                21-05.25  +0.0 
 13 Fondre, T.J.                 RICHARDSON            21-03.00  +0.0 
 13 Azuogu, Ebe                  CYPRESS CREEK         21-03.00  +0.0 
 15 Hooker, Jeremy               BERKNER               21-02.00  +0.0 
 16 Hill, Keshawn                KLEIN                 20-11.50  +0.0 
 17 Dinkins, Chris               TYLER LEE             20-11.25  +0.0 
 18 Vincent, Austin              DESOTO                20-07.50  +0.0 
 18 Gonzalez, Kevin              COLLEGE PK            20-07.50  +0.0 
 20 Upchurch, John               ROUND ROCK            20-06.00   0.6 
 21 Lewis, Kerry                 GEORGETOWN            20-05.00  +0.0 
 22 Palmor, Andrew               WOODLANDS             20-03.00   0.5 
 23 Whorton, Dennis              BERKNER               18-09.75   0.6 
 -- Williamson, Tyler            CY WOODS                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 529  Women Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 12-06  4/29/2006   Jessica Doyle, BUDA HAYS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toone, Morgan                BELTON                11-06.00  
  2 Stewart, Rachel              COLLEGE PK            11-00.00  
  3 Petrillose, Kaitlin          MCNIEL                10-06.00  
  4 Guerico, Marisa              CY WOODS             J10-06.00  
  5 Baumbach, Taylor             KLEIN                 10-00.00  
  6 Dwyer, Audrey                WESTWOOD             J10-00.00  
  7 Demny, Rachel                KLEIN OAK            J10-00.00  
  8 Mitchem, Kristin             CYPRESS CREEK          9-06.00  
  8 Arnold, Danielle             KLEIN OAK              9-06.00  
  8 Green, Sabrina               N MESQUITE             9-06.00  
  8 Chenault, Catherine          A&M                    9-06.00  
 12 Dwyer, Lindsey               WESTWOOD               9-00.00  
 12 Katterhagen, Jillian         WOODLANDS              9-00.00  
 14 Lara, Megan                  OAK RIDGE              8-06.00  
 15 Ekholm, Kimberly             CY SPRINGS             8-00.00  
 -- Feldman, Brittnee            ROWLETT                     NH  
 -- Taylor, Miracle              HARKER HGTS                 NH  
 
Event 530  Men Pole Vault 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 17-00  1987        Kelly Riley, SOUTH GARLAND                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grieder, Isaac               LK HIGHLANDS          15-06.00  
  2 Arnold, Seth                 NEW CANEY             15-00.00  
  3 Watson, Reese                SPRING                14-00.00  
  4 Williams, Aaron              CONROE               J14-00.00  
  5 Keeler, Windsor              KLEIN                J14-00.00  
  6 Larabee, Ryan                ROWLETT               13-06.00  
  7 Rhoads, Kyle                 BELTON               J13-06.00  
  7 Piatt, Michael               BRYAN                J13-06.00  
  9 Moore, Mason                 OAK RIDGE             13-00.00  
  9 Montgomery, Paul             BERKNER               13-00.00  
  9 Wells, Nick                  KLEIN                 13-00.00  
  9 Pace, Keaton                 CY FAIRBANKS          13-00.00  
 13 Cawthon, Cory                BERKNER               12-00.00  
 13 Patterson, Colt              MESQUITE              12-00.00  
 15 Jatzlau, Travis              JERSEY VLG            11-06.00  
 16 Case, Evan                   GEORGETOWN            11-00.00  
 16 Patton, Jeff                 MESQUITE              11-00.00  
 -- Reed, Taylor                 TYLER LEE                   NH  
 -- Evans, Jon                   BELTON                      NH  
 -- Quintero, Miguel             N GARLAND                   NH  
 
Event 531  Women Shot Put 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 46-00.75  4/26/2002   Jenny Dahlgren, KLEIN                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, Kelsey              HORN                  46-09.50# 
  2 Fritz, Delana                GEORGETOWN            46-03.50# 
  3 White, Skylar                DESOTO                44-08.00  
  4 Morgan, Nicole               COLLEGE PK            43-05.75  
  5 Davis, Tasha                 KLEIN FOREST          41-08.75  
  6 Easley, Kacie                TEMPLE                40-00.50  
  7 Penick, Jade                 SACHSE                40-00.25  
  8 Irwin, Nikki                 CY FAIRBANKS          39-03.75  
  9 Gilbert, Karla               A&M                   39-03.50  
 10 Taylor, Rachel               ROUND ROCK            38-09.75  
 11 Long, Adrienne               HORN                  38-03.25  
 12 Williamson, Bobbie           KILLEEN ELLISON       36-11.25  
 13 Whitlock, Aisha              GARLAND               36-10.75  
 14 Bruce, Briana                CREEKVIEW             36-01.25  
 15 Williams, Sarah              CONROE                35-02.50  
 16 Tangeh, Kehmia               KLEIN COLLINS         33-00.50  
 17 Nekira, Carter               LAKEVIEW CEN          32-09.25  
 18 Bradby, Keiana               KLEIN COLLINS         32-05.25  
 19 Rodriguez, Jirah             GEORGETOWN            31-03.25  
 20 Nweke, Ngozi                 CREEKVIEW             30-09.50  
 
Event 532  Men Shot Put 5A
================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 73-02  1979        Michael Carter, T JEFF                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard             NAAMAN FOREST         61-08.25  
  2 Strong, Casey                MCNIEL                56-06.00  
  3 Garza, Jesus                 STONY PT              55-10.75  
  4 Burgious, Andrew             WOODLANDS             54-06.75  
  5 Spence, Will                 RICHARDSON            53-04.75  
  6 Christensen, Brek            CY FAIRBANKS          52-08.00  
  7 Sakaria, Zack                BELTON                51-08.50  
  8 Langthorp, Garrett           OAK RIDGE             51-06.75  
  9 Atamah, Andrew               LK HIGHLANDS          50-05.25  
 10 Mendoza, Tony                BERKNER               49-08.00  
 11 Akens, Andrew                N MESQUITE            49-05.00  
 12 Nwosu, Cameron               KLEIN FOREST          49-00.25  
 13 Shelnutt, Ivan               LEANDER               48-09.00  
 14 Baymon, DaMarcus             CYPRESS CREEK         48-06.25  
 15 Howard, Patrick              TYLER LEE             48-02.00  
 16 Carroll, Reggie              TYLER                 47-10.75  
 17 Tennell, Jerry               BRYAN                 47-08.75  
 18 Ledwig, Joe                  KLEIN COLLINS         46-07.75  
 19 Beto, Chris                  OAK RIDGE             46-02.00  
 20 Gandy, John                  CY RIDGE              45-09.00  
 21 Robertson, Thomas            WESTFIELD             45-06.50  
 22 Ives, Paul                   N GARLAND             40-10.75  
 -- Thomas, Ochea                ROWLETT                     ND  
 
Event 533  Women Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 44-03.50  2004        Erica McClain *Wind Aided, PLANO EAST    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mays, Melissa                HARKER HGTS           39-08.00   1.6 
  2 Gooch, Haley                 WOODLANDS             39-00.00   1.7 
  3 Williams, Oca                COLLEGE PK            38-09.50   1.5 
  4 Coney, Kamille               WOODLANDS             38-08.50   2.8 
  5 Bennett, Elena               CREEKVIEW             38-07.00   1.8 
  6 Guyton, Taylor               ROWLETT               38-02.75   1.4 
  7 Booker, Briana               KLEIN FOREST          38-00.75   2.4 
  8 Armstrong, Sausha            TEMPLE                37-07.75   2.9 
  9 Hebert, Alexus               CY WOODS              37-03.25  +0.0 
 10 Okonkwo, Chiugo              HORN                  37-02.00   2.0 
 11 Okeke, Nicole                DESOTO                36-08.75   NWI 
 12 Gonzalez, Melissa            CREEKVIEW             36-07.00   NWI 
 13 Williams, Eva                KLEIN                 36-04.50   2.1 
 14 Smith, Tea                   LAKEVIEW CEN          36-03.50   1.5 
 15 Gabler, Jessica              GEORGETOWN            36-00.75  +0.0 
 16 Rumphs, Celeste              GARLAND               35-10.50   1.5 
 17 Myer, Kaitlyn                CEDAR PK              35-06.50   NWI 
 18 King-Peavy, Chrishonna       KLEIN FOREST          35-02.25   1.5 
 19 Trieu, Samantha              LANGHAM CRK           34-11.00   NWI 
 20 McArthur, Jenna              SHOEMAKER             34-10.25   NWI 
 21 Roach, Kelley                CYPRESS CREEK         34-06.00   NWI 
 22 Renfroe, Christina           LEANDER               34-02.50  +0.0 
 23 Love, Bria                   DESOTO                33-11.25   NWI 
 24 Iheke, Katherine             LK HIGHLANDS          33-07.50   NWI 
 
Event 534  Men Triple Jump 5A
=====================================================================
   Reg II 5A: # 51-03  1995        Tobyn Rucker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Marquise            ROWLETT               50-03.00   2.8 
  2 Reese, Tevin                 TEMPLE                48-01.50   2.4 
  3 Vickers, Peyton              CY RIDGE              47-08.50   3.3 
  4 Carr, Daniel                 TEMPLE                47-02.00   3.2 
  5 Brown, Lerrall               MESQUITE              46-10.25   2.1 
  6 Mathis, Donald               KLEIN FOREST          46-08.25   2.5 
  7 Hill, Keshawn                KLEIN                 46-03.00   2.5 
  8 Cloud, Devonte               KILLEEN ELLISON       45-00.75   1.5 
  9 Walker, Nathan               DESOTO                44-11.75   2.9 
 10 Robicheaux, Napoleon         LANGHAM CRK           44-10.25   2.5 
 10 Ward, Darryl                 COLLEGE PK            44-10.25   2.4 
 12 Upchurch, John               ROUND ROCK            44-09.00   2.5 
 13 Champagne, Tevin             CY FAIRBANKS          44-06.75   1.7 
 14 Fondre, T.J.                 RICHARDSON            43-10.00   1.9 
 15 Key, LeAnthony               MCNIEL                43-02.25   2.0 
 16 Green, Brandon               TOMBALL               43-01.75   1.8 
 17 Adkins, Matt                 GARLAND               43-01.50   3.2 
 18 Henderson, Travon            CONROE                42-10.50   1.8 
 19 King, Geramy                 LK HIGHLANDS          42-10.25   2.8 
 20 Dinkins, Chris               TYLER LEE             42-04.25   1.8 
 21 Russell, A'Keem              COLLEGE PK            40-07.50   2.8 
 22 Smith, Laurence              CREEKVIEW             38-08.25   2.3 
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DALLAS SKYLINE              80        2) CONROE THE WOODLANDS       75   
    3) DESOTO                      54        3) SPRING WESTFIELD           54   
    5) RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS   34        6) KILLEEN HARKER HEIGHTS     22   
    6) MESQUITE HORN               22        6) KILLEEN ELLISON            22   
    9) KILLEEN SHOEMAKER           21       10) DALLAS SUNSET              18   
   10) CONROE WOODLANDS COLLEGE P  18       12) GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST      16   
   13) KLEIN COLLINS               15       14) CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE     14   
   15) MESQUITE                    12       16) KLEIN                      11   
   16) GARLAND ROWLETT             11       18) HOUSTON CYPRESS SPRINGS    10   
   18) LUFKIN                      10       18) BELTON                     10   
   18) TYLER LEE                   10       22) COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS    9   
   23) KLEIN FOREST                 8       23) GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND       8   
   23) GEORGETOWN                   8       26) TOMBALL                     6   
   26) ROUND ROCK MCNEIL            6       26) ROUND ROCK                  6   
   26) SPRING                       6       26) HOUSTON CYPRESS CREEK       6   
   31) HOUSTON CYPRESS WOODS        4       31) TYLER                       4   
   33) ROUND ROCK WESTWOOD          3       34) CARROLLTON CREEKVIEW        2   
   34) HOUSTON LANGHAM CREEK        2       36) ROUND ROCK STONY POINT      1   
   36) HOUSTON CYPRESS FALLS        1       36) TEMPLE                      1   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GARLAND ROWLETT             71        2) KILLEEN ELLISON            66   
    3) CONROE THE WOODLANDS        50        4) TEMPLE                     40   
    5) TOMBALL                     37        6) GARLAND NAAMAN FOREST      26   
    7) CONROE                      24        8) DALLAS SKYLINE             23   
    9) SPRING WESTFIELD            21       10) CEDAR PARK VISTA RIDGE     20   
   11) SPRING                      18       11) RICHARDSON LAKE HIGHLANDS  18   
   13) DESOTO                      16       13) GARLAND SOUTH GARLAND      16   
   15) ROUND ROCK STONY POINT      14       15) CEDAR PARK                 14   
   17) GEORGETOWN                  12.50    18) ROUND ROCK MCNEIL          12   
   18) RICHARDSON                  12       20) HOUSTON CYPRESS SPRINGS    10   
   20) KLEIN                       10       20) KLEIN OAK                  10   
   20) MESQUITE                    10       24) LUFKIN                      8   
   24) COLLEGE STATION A&M CONS     8       24) NEW CANEY                   8   
   27) KLEIN FOREST                 7       27) HOUSTON CYPRESS RIDGE       7   
   29) TYLER LEE                    6       29) BELTON                      6   
   31) COPPERAS COVE                5       32) KLEIN COLLINS               4   
   33) RICHARDSON BERKNER           3       34) GARLAND SACHSE              2   
   34) CONROE OAK RIDGE             2       34) ROUND ROCK                  2   
   37) HOUSTON CYPRESS FAIRBANKS    1.50