Results (FAT)

Licensed to Lancaster High School - TX HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2011 06:41 PM
             Lancaster Meet of Champion's Invitational - 3/13/2010             
                  B. Humphrey and G Williams, Meet Directors                   
                                 Lancaster, TX                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   11:14.90  3/14/2009   Jenny Swan, Plano West                   
State Record:   10:25.33  2006        Nicole Jones, Spring Westfield           
National Rec:    9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen                       
 Stadium Rec:   11:39.74  3/13/2010   Stephanie Greene, Plano East             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Scott, Sarah                 Wylie East          12:14.00   12:15.51   10   
  2 Royal, Yekeshia              North Forney        11:50.00   12:36.48    8   
  3 Flores, Annifer              Cedar Hill          12:40.22   13:14.22    6   
  4 Green, Keesha                Lancaster           16:00.00   15:45.07    4   
 -- Poarch, Alexis               Mesquite            15:25.00        DNS  
 -- Nguyen, Minhuyen             Garland Naaman F    12:15.00        DNS  
 -- Polk, Brianna                Fort Worth Dunba    12:44.15        DNS  
 
Event 102  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Sponsor: Bank of Desoto
Meet Records:   11.76  3/13/2010   Jennifer Madu, Plano East                   
State Record:   11.21  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                   
National Rec:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones                                
 Stadium Rec:   11.76  3/13/2010   Jennifer Madu, Plano East                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Floyd, Wendy                 Dallas Madison         12.70      12.65q 
  2 Richardson, Teeara           Cedar Hill             11.80      12.78q 
  3 Crowe, Kierra                Lancaster              12.49      12.92q 
  4 Barnett, Tambria             Terrell                12.80      13.58  
  5 Washington, Princess         Dallas Madison         13.75      13.65  
 -- Turner, Jasmine              Terrell                13.20        DNS  
 -- Wilson, Shontavia            Dallas Madison         13.60        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Berkhaulter, A'Driana        Lancaster              12.95      12.87q 
  2 Bradley, Taylor              Wylie East             12.41      13.03q 
  3 Willis, Diona                Fort Worth Dunba       13.00      13.17q 
  4 Anyanwu, Precious            Mesquite               13.20      13.94  
  5 carter, daijah               Dallas Kimball         12.70      14.43  
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Christway Academ                    DNS  
 -- Gabriel, Shakendra           Cedar Hill             11.78        DNS  
 -- Hobson, Dominique            Fort Worth Dunba       12.00        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Crystal               Cedar Hill             12.40      12.03q 
  2 Coby, Eboni                  Lancaster              12.85      12.08q 
  3 Jackson, Janay               Mesquite               12.20      12.60q 
  4 Brown, London                North Forney           13.10      13.28  
  5 white, Kiearra               Dallas Kimball         12.02      13.43  
 -- Washington, Keyunt'a         Mesquite               12.22         FS  
 -- watkins, maurisa             Terrell                14.26         FS  
 
Event 102  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Desoto
Meet Records:   11.76  3/13/2010   Jennifer Madu, Plano East                   
State Record:   11.21  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                   
National Rec:   11.14  1992        Marion Jones                                
 Stadium Rec:   11.76  3/13/2010   Jennifer Madu, Plano East                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Crystal               Cedar Hill             12.03      12.14   10   
  2 Coby, Eboni                  Lancaster              12.08      12.19    8   
  3 Jackson, Janay               Mesquite               12.60      12.68    6   
  4 Berkhaulter, A'Driana        Lancaster              12.87      12.75    4   
  5 Richardson, Teeara           Cedar Hill             12.78      12.78    2   
  6 Bradley, Taylor              Wylie East             13.03      12.84    1   
  7 Crowe, Kierra                Lancaster              12.92      13.02  
  8 Willis, Diona                Fort Worth Dunba       13.17      13.20  
  9 Floyd, Wendy                 Dallas Madison         12.65      13.76  
 
Event 103  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Sponsor: M & M Sign Company
Meet Records:   14.37  2/25/2006   Tenaya Jones, Lancaster HS                  
State Record:   13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
National Rec:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas                               
 Stadium Rec:   14.64  3/13/2010   Taije Jordan, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Taije                Lancaster              14.90      14.43q 
  2 Ramey, Cierra                Mesquite               16.20      16.44q 
  3 Smith, Ajsia                 Mesquite               17.50      16.70q 
  4 Sneed, Shaquira              Dallas Madison         16.60      16.99q 
  5 Willis, Andrea               Mesquite               16.80      17.39q 
 -- Leffall, Jasmine             Cedar Hill             14.85        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas Christian        15.74      15.63q 
  2 Stewart, Monica              Lancaster              15.73      16.19q 
  3 Whiteside, Hailey            Terrell                           16.98q 
  4 Golden, Tiara                Lancaster              17.19      17.06q 
 -- Tisdale, Ambria              Garland Naaman F       16.90        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Debra               Cedar Hill             15.15        DNS  
 
Event 103  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: M & M Sign Company
Meet Records:   14.37  2/25/2006   Tenaya Jones, Lancaster HS                  
State Record:   13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
National Rec:   13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas                               
 Stadium Rec:   14.64  3/13/2010   Taije Jordan, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan, Taije                Lancaster              14.43      14.19   10    14.182 Wind Aided
  2 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas Christian        15.63      15.66    8   
  3 Whiteside, Hailey            Terrell                16.98      16.08    6   
  4 Ramey, Cierra                Mesquite               16.44      16.20    4   
  5 Willis, Andrea               Mesquite               17.39      16.27    2   
  6 Smith, Ajsia                 Mesquite               16.70      16.49    1   
  7 Sneed, Shaquira              Dallas Madison         16.99      17.00  
  8 Golden, Tiara                Lancaster              17.06      17.19  
  9 Stewart, Monica              Lancaster              16.19      18.88  
 
Event 104  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Sponsor: Waxahachie Overhead Door
Meet Records:   24.44  3/13/2010   Ashley Collier, Fort Worth D                
State Record:   22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                   
National Rec:   22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix                               
 Stadium Rec:   24.44  3/13/2010   Ashley Collier, Fort Worth D                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 King, Tiara                  Lancaster              26.63      25.71q 
  2 Edwards, Mia                 North Forney           26.70      26.28q 
  3 Black, Jasmine               Fort Worth Dunba       27.00      26.78q 
  4 Gayden, Niesha               Wylie East             27.30      26.99  
  5 Brown, Bryneisha             Dallas Kimball         26.00      27.99  
 -- Wilson, Shontavia            Dallas Madison         29.00        DNS  
 -- Washington, Princess         Dallas Madison         29.50        DNS  
 -- Jordan, Cambria              Cedar Hill             26.00        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Latham, Viershanie           Mesquite               26.55      25.95q 
  2 Miles, Dejonay               Dallas Madison         26.75      26.79q 
  3 Moses, Asjleigh              Dallas Kimball         27.00      29.80  
  4 Biscoe, Janiquea             Fort Worth Dunba       30.00      29.87  
  5 Daysha, Brock                Dallas Kimball         26.00      31.44  
 -- Bradley, Taylor              Wylie East             27.50        DNS  
 -- Cartwright, Jamila           Garland Naaman F       25.90        DNS  
 -- Barnett, Tambria             Terrell                28.40        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Kadejah                Garland Naaman F       26.90      26.68q 
  2 Crowe, Kierra                Lancaster              26.10      26.69q 
  3 Carew, Florence              Mesquite               27.55      27.78  
  4 Strange, Te'Neisha           Terrell                28.40      28.29  
 -- Gabriel, Shakendra           Cedar Hill             25.41        DNS  
 -- Ibekaku, Stephanie           Garland Naaman F       27.00        DNS  
 -- Wright, Deija                Cedar Hill             26.50        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Christway Academ       24.10      24.97q 
  2 Smith, Asia                  Lancaster              26.50      25.95q 
  3 Pleasant, Whitley            Mesquite               26.95      27.59  
  4 Haytor, Samantha             Terrell                27.60      28.84  
 -- Norris, Brittny              North Forney           26.50        DNS  
 -- Day, Callie                  Wylie East             27.80        DNS  
 -- Watson, Lamicha              Fort Worth Dunba       27.00        DNS  
 
Event 104  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Waxahachie Overhead Door
Meet Records:   24.44  3/13/2010   Ashley Collier, Fort Worth D                
State Record:   22.84  2007        Tiffany Townsend, Killeen                   
National Rec:   22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix                               
 Stadium Rec:   24.44  3/13/2010   Ashley Collier, Fort Worth D                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 King, Tiara                  Lancaster              25.71      25.58   10   
  2 Smith, Asia                  Lancaster              25.95      25.69    8   
  3 Latham, Viershanie           Mesquite               25.95      25.97    6   
  4 Black, Jasmine               Fort Worth Dunba       26.78      26.53    4   
  5 Crowe, Kierra                Lancaster              26.69      26.74    2   
  6 Shaw, Kadejah                Garland Naaman F       26.68      26.91    1   
  7 Edwards, Mia                 North Forney           26.28      28.34  
 -- Miles, Dejonay               Dallas Madison         26.79        SCR  
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Christway Academ       24.97        DNS  
 
Event 105  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Sponsor: New Creation Car Wash
Meet Records:   43.37  3/14/2009   Danielle Hill, Lancaster                    
State Record:   41.01  1998        Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek         
National Rec:   39.98  5/21/2001   Lashinda Demus                              
 Stadium Rec:   44.05  3/13/2010   Taije Jordan, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas Christian        46.51      48.96q 
  2 Smith, Ajsia                 Mesquite               49.98      49.77q 
  3 Whiteside, Hailey            Terrell                           50.72q 
  4 Golden, Tiara                Lancaster              49.09      51.98q 
  5 Willis, Andrea               Mesquite               49.70      53.59q 
  6 Sneed, Shaquira              Dallas Madison         51.25      57.19  
 -- Hampton, UqUqsha             Dallas Kimball         47.00        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Taije                Lancaster              47.30      46.45q 
  2 Ramey, Cierra                Mesquite               47.00      49.92q 
  3 Green, Aerian                Lancaster              49.71      51.04q 
  4 Kalassina, Mervat            Terrell                56.18      53.24q 
 -- Rodriguez, Tamara            North Forney           49.90        DNS  
 -- Hill, Tiera                  Terrell                57.21        DNS  
 -- Johnson, Debra               Cedar Hill             45.00        DNS  
 
Event 105  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: New Creation Car Wash
Meet Records:   43.37  3/14/2009   Danielle Hill, Lancaster                    
State Record:   41.01  1998        Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek         
National Rec:   39.98  5/21/2001   Lashinda Demus                              
 Stadium Rec:   44.05  3/13/2010   Taije Jordan, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan, Taije                Lancaster              46.45      45.59   10   
  2 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas Christian        48.96      48.26    8   
  3 Ramey, Cierra                Mesquite               49.92      48.67    6   
  4 Whiteside, Hailey            Terrell                50.72      50.64    4   
  5 Golden, Tiara                Lancaster              51.98      50.74    2   
  6 Green, Aerian                Lancaster              51.04      50.86    1   
  7 Willis, Andrea               Mesquite               53.59      51.24  
  8 Smith, Ajsia                 Mesquite               49.77      51.71  
  9 Kalassina, Mervat            Terrell                53.24      55.32  
 
Event 106  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Sponsor: B & B Athletic Supply
 The Sharla Butler 400 Metter
Meet Records:   57.22  3/13/2010   Taneka Henderson, Lancaster                 
State Record:   52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall            
National Rec:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson                           
 Stadium Rec:   57.22  3/13/2010   Taneka Henderson, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cartwright, Jamila           Garland Naaman F       57.80      59.28q 
  2 Clay, Ka'Variel KC           Cedar Hill             58.00    1:01.82q 
  3 Jackson, Janay               Mesquite             1:02.00    1:03.29q 
  4 Ibekaku, Stephanie           Garland Naaman F     1:02.16    1:04.21q 
  5 Smith, Crystal               Cedar Hill           1:05.00    1:04.25q 
  6 Johnson, Opreal              Dallas Madison       1:03.00    1:04.35  
  7 Derrick, Kelcee              Terrell              1:10.00    1:13.62  
 -- Flores, Alexis               Lancaster            1:03.55        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Jazmine              Fort Worth Dunba     1:01.70    1:03.86q 
  2 Grady, Jordan                Lancaster            1:02.20    1:04.30  
  3 Savala, Ariel                Terrell              1:05.00    1:06.12  
  4 Norris, Brittny              North Forney           57.20    1:06.78  
  5 Wilford, Jasmine             Dallas Kimball       1:15.66    1:08.64  
  6 Padron, D'Onna               Cedar Hill           1:04.00    1:11.92  
 -- Henderson, Arnaisha          Terrell              1:03.00        DNS  
 -- Biscoe, Janiquea             Fort Worth Dunba     1:00.00        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Christway Academ       54.08      57.15q 
  2 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster            1:02.45    1:01.98q 
  3 Robertson, Charlynn          Mesquite             1:02.80    1:03.33q 
  4 Ghaazee, Tahirah             Dallas Madison       1:04.00    1:06.56  
  5 Jenkins, Cemetra             Mesquite             1:04.00    1:06.96  
  6 Shaw, Kadejah                Garland Naaman F     1:00.30    1:07.34  
  7 Campbell, Keonta             Fort Worth Dunba     1:00.00    1:08.00  
  8 Brightman, Dequindra         Dallas Kimball       1:20.00    1:22.93  
 
Event 106  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: B & B Athletic Supply
 The Sharla Butler 400 Metter
Meet Records:   57.22  3/13/2010   Taneka Henderson, Lancaster                 
State Record:   52.46  2005        Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall            
National Rec:   50.74  2000        Monique Henderson                           
 Stadium Rec:   57.22  3/13/2010   Taneka Henderson, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Christway Academ       57.15      55.85   10   
  2 Cartwright, Jamila           Garland Naaman F       59.28      59.50    8   
  3 Clay, Ka'Variel KC           Cedar Hill           1:01.82    1:01.62    6   
  4 Jones, Jazzkia               Lancaster            1:01.98    1:01.93    4   
  5 Robertson, Charlynn          Mesquite             1:03.33    1:02.71    2   
  6 Ibekaku, Stephanie           Garland Naaman F     1:04.21    1:02.85    1   
  7 Martin, Jazmine              Fort Worth Dunba     1:03.86    1:03.57  
  8 Jackson, Janay               Mesquite             1:03.29    1:05.98  
 -- Smith, Crystal               Cedar Hill           1:04.25        DNS  
 
Event 107  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: 4 Way Investment Inc
Meet Records:   2:20.44  3/13/2010   Shunterrical Lamb, Dallas Kimba           
State Record:   2:08.16  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                   
National Rec:   2:02.90  5/24/2008   Chanelle Price                            
 Stadium Rec:   2:20.44  3/13/2010   Shunterrical Lamb, Dallas Kimba           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nelson, Neka                 Mesquite             2:30.00    2:33.10   10   
  2 Robertson, Charlynn          Mesquite             2:29.00    2:33.69    8   
  3 Gordon, Alicia               Lancaster            2:38.00    2:34.41    6   
  4 Taylor, Chandler             North Forney         2:50.00    2:36.46    4   
  5 Romero, Martha               North Forney         2:31.00    2:38.18    2   
  6 Perkins, Gabrielle           Mesquite             2:40.00    2:40.47    1   
  7 Luckey, Kyshara              Lancaster            2:40.00    2:40.98  
  8 Jefferson, Briuanna          Fort Worth Dunba     2:50.16    2:47.16  
  9 Wilford, Jasmine             Dallas Kimball       2:20.00    2:48.13  
 10 Flores, Alexis               Lancaster            2:39.00    2:48.43  
 11 Johnson, Opreal              Dallas Madison       2:35.00    2:49.60  
 12 Padron, D'Onna               Cedar Hill           2:35.00    2:53.36  
 13 Connley, Kiara               Cedar Hill           2:40.00    3:05.43  
 -- Fluker, Nia                  Christway Academ     2:07.95        DNS  
 -- Cartwright, Jamila           Garland Naaman F     2:28.00        DNS  
 -- Nguyen, Minhuyen             Garland Naaman F     2:32.00        DNS  
 -- Middlebrook, Lashanica       Fort Worth Dunba     3:00.00        DNS  
 -- Kalassina, Mervat            Terrell              2:56.45        DNS  
 
Event 108  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   5:17.81  3/14/2009   Jenny Swan, Plano West                    
State Record:   4:43.58  2005        Erin Bedell, Plano West                   
National Rec:   4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock                         
 Stadium Rec:   5:33.88  3/13/2010   Rexi Parcells, Plano West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Sarah                 Wylie East           5:27.40    5:30.37   10   
  2 Royal, Yekeshia              North Forney         5:22.00    5:38.82    8   
  3 Flores, Annifer              Cedar Hill           5:42.88    5:47.53    6   
  4 Romero, Martha               North Forney         5:44.00    5:48.54    4   
  5 Taylor, Chandler             North Forney         6:24.00    6:07.81    2   
  6 Gordon, Alicia               Lancaster            7:00.00    6:10.74    1   
  7 Luckey, Kyshara              Lancaster            7:05.00    6:30.76  
  8 Willis, Andrea               Mesquite             6:55.00    6:45.70  
  9 Green, Keesha                Lancaster            7:05.00    6:51.23  
 -- Gabriel, Shakendra           Cedar Hill           7:30.00        DNS  
 -- Middlebrook, Lashanica       Fort Worth Dunba     9:00.00        DNS  
 -- Polk, Brianna                Fort Worth Dunba     5:46.02        DNS  
 -- Nguyen, Minhuyen             Garland Naaman F     5:37.30        DNS  
 -- Perkins, Gabrielle           Mesquite             7:05.00        DNS  
 -- Poarch, Alexis               Mesquite             6:03.00        DNS  
 
Event 109  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Desoto
Meet Records:   47.19  3/13/2010   Dallas Carter, Dallas Carte                 
State Record:   44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
                       Thomas, Lacy, Curry, Greer                        
National Rec:   44.50  4/23/2004   Long Beach Poly                             
                       S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
 Stadium Rec:   47.19  3/13/2010   Dallas Carter, Dallas Carte                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill  'A'                                                48.44   20   
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                      48.50      49.41   16   
  3 Mesquite  'A'                                       50.00      49.74   12   
  4 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                              48.48      51.17    8   
  5 Dallas Madison  'A'                                 50.02      51.27    4   
  6 Terrell  'A'                                        51.67      51.57    2   
  7 North Forney  'A'                                   49.10      52.90  
 -- Dallas Kimball  'A'                                 51.36        DNS  
 
Event 110  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: American Trophy
Meet Records:   1:40.59  3/13/2010   Dallas Carter, Dallas Carte               
                         A Hollins, S Johnson, T Thornton, A Sharp         
State Record:   1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
                         Richie, Ketchum, Jones, Willard                   
National Rec:   1:33.87  4/9/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
                         S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
 Stadium Rec:   1:40.59  3/13/2010   Dallas Carter, Dallas Carte               
                         A Hollins, S Johnson, T Thornton, A Sharp         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Cedar Hill  'A'                                   1:43.66        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:44.84   20   
  2 Terrell  'A'                                      1:53.50    1:49.08   16   
  3 Mesquite  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:49.09   12   
  4 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                            1:52.79    1:49.47    8   
  5 Dallas Kimball  'A'                               1:45.56    1:53.87    4   
  6 North Forney  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:54.70    2   
 -- Dallas Madison  'A'                               1:46.00         DQ   Exchange Violation
 -- Wylie East  'A'                                   1:49.03        DNS  
 
Event 111  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Peaceful rest Funeral Home, Dallas
 Owner John King
 (Grandfather of Tiaria & Tiona King)
Meet Records:   3:53.81  3/14/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         T Henderson, D Hill, J Merguson, J Grady          
State Record:   3:38.52  2005        Fort Bend Marshall                        
                         Wardsworth, Cross, Mitchell, Cross                
National Rec:   3:35.49  6/5/2004    Long Beach Poly                           
                         S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon           
 Stadium Rec:   3:56.29  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         M Earnheart, J Merguson, T Henderson, J Grady     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                    4:03.00    4:04.75   20   
  2 Mesquite  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:13.32   16   
  3 Dallas Madison  'A'                               4:13.50    4:24.52   12   
  4 Dallas Kimball  'A'                               4:15.00    4:25.74    8   
  5 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                            4:25.38    4:30.17    4   
 -- Garland Naaman Forest  'A'                        4:05.00        DNS  
 -- Terrell  'A'                                      4:07.45        DNS  
 
Event 112  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 4'6"
 Bar to be raised in 2 inch increments
Meet Records:    5-04  3/14/2009   Quandacia Lane, Lancaster                   
State Record:    6-02  1992        Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen          
National Rec:    6-03  1992        Amy Acuff                                   
 Stadium Rec:    5-02  3/13/2010   Destiny Roseman, Trinity Chri               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Broom, Troinee               Lancaster            5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas Christian      5-01.00   J5-00.00    6   
  2 Roland, Taylor               Mesquite             5-04.00    5-00.00    8   
  4 Akpunku, Beverly             Cedar Hill           4-10.00   J4-10.00    2   
  4 Jackson, Kourtney            Cedar Hill           5-04.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Derrick, Kelcee              Terrell              4-06.00    4-08.00    1   
  6 Norris, Brittny              North Forney         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Domena, Ajanay               Lancaster            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Jackson, Janay               Mesquite             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Minter, Maya                 Wylie East           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Padron, D'Onna               Cedar Hill           4-06.00         NH  
 -- spratt, chakia               Dallas Kimball       6-06.75        SCR  
 -- glenn, aubreyana             Dallas Kimball       6-06.75        SCR  
 -- Ransom, Jaime                Lancaster            4-04.00        SCR  
 -- Martin, Jazmine              Fort Worth Dunba     4-08.00        SCR  
 
Event 113  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 6'0
 Bar to be raised in 3 inch increments
Meet Records:   11-03  3/13/2010   Samantha Anderson, Plano West               
State Record:   13-07  2007        Shade Weygandt, Mansfield                   
National Rec:   14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony                                
 Stadium Rec:   11-03  3/13/2010   Samantha Anderson, Plano West               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dright, Arlainey             Lancaster           19-08.25    6-06.00   10   
 -- Robertson, Charlynn          Mesquite             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Carty, Zondra                Cedar Hill           8-06.00         NH  
 -- Potts, Jazmine               Lancaster            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Anthony, Breion              Lancaster            6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 114  Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Jump 16'0
 Four Jump Competition
Meet Records:   18-06.50  3/13/2010   Viershanie Latham, Mesquite              
State Record:   21-03.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                
National Rec:   22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillian                          
 Stadium Rec:      18-06  3/13/2010   Jennifer Madu, Plano East                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Deija                Cedar Hill          15-04.00   16-11.50    4   
  2 Derrick, Kelcee              Terrell             15-04.00   16-09.50  
  3 Jenkins, Cemetra             Mesquite            15-00.00   15-10.00  
  4 white, Kiearra               Dallas Kimball       9-10.25   15-01.00  
  5 Anyanwu, Precious            Mesquite            15-03.25   14-11.50  
  6 Daysha, Brock                Dallas Kimball       9-10.25   14-04.00  
 -- Hobson, Dominique            Fort Worth Dunba    10-08.00        SCR  
 -- Tasby, Ashley                Dallas Kimball       9-10.25        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Latham, Viershanie           Mesquite            18-01.50   18-06.50   10   
  2 Montgomery, Emily            Lucas Christian     17-08.00   17-10.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Debra               Cedar Hill          17-08.00   17-08.00    6   
  4 Savala, Ariel                Terrell             16-04.00   16-11.00    2   
  4 Ransom, Jaime                Lancaster           16-00.50  J16-11.00    1   
  6 Anthony, Breion              Lancaster           15-07.00  J16-09.50  
  7 Hurst, Dashia                Lancaster           16-03.25   15-06.50  
 -- Hill, Tiera                  Terrell             16-07.00        SCR  
 -- Leffall, Jasmine             Cedar Hill          18-03.00        SCR  
 
Event 115  Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Jump 32'0
 Four Jump Competition
Meet Records:      39-01  3/13/2010   Jennifer Madu, Plano East                
State Record:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                
National Rec:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindra Spears                         
 Stadium Rec:      39-01  3/13/2010   Jennifer Madu, Plano East                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, Debra               Cedar Hill          38-11.00   39-00.00   10   
  2 Latham, Viershanie           Mesquite            36-06.00   38-01.00    8   
  3 Wright, Deija                Cedar Hill          34-00.25   35-08.50    6   
  4 Broom, Troinee               Lancaster           27-08.50   34-10.00    4   
  5 Flores, Alexis               Lancaster           34-06.00   33-06.00    2   
  6 Hurst, Dashia                Lancaster           35-01.25   33-04.00    1   
  7 Martin, Jazmine              Fort Worth Dunba    31-00.50   32-07.00  
  8 Jenkins, Cemetra             Mesquite            33-02.00   32-00.00  
  8 Minter, Maya                 Wylie East          31-03.00  J32-00.00  
 -- Pleasant, Whitley            Mesquite            33-03.25        SCR  
 -- glenn, aubreyana             Dallas Kimball       9-10.25        SCR  
 -- Tasby, Ashley                Dallas Kimball       9-10.25        SCR  
 -- white, Kiearra               Dallas Kimball       9-10.25        SCR  
 
Event 116  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Throw 90'0
 Three Throw Prelims top 8 to Finals
Meet Records:   151-11  3/14/2009   Skylar White, DeSoto                       
State Record:   163-06  2005        D' Andra Carter, Red Oak                   
National Rec:   188-04  1994        Suzy Powell                                
 Stadium Rec:   113-06  3/13/2010   Amoni Diggs, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Kate                 Mesquite Poteet       143-06     144-09   10   
  2 Tisdale, Ambria              Garland Naaman F      118-02     122-00    8   
  3 Whitehead, Kedra             Lancaster             106-00     121-00    6   
  4 Smithey, Kristin             Hubbard HS                       115-07    4   
  5 Randolph, Lauren             Terrell               109-00     100-09    2   
  6 Thompson, Kelly              Dallas Madison        102-09   99-10.50    1   
  7 Meadows, Ayana               Dallas Madison         93-05      97-02  
  8 Glee, Jasmine                Cedar Hill             97-00      94-00  
  9 Ben, Kelsey                  Garland Naaman F      103-00   89-04.50  
 10 Harris, Khadijhia            Lancaster           83-09.50      78-03  
 -- Crawford, Corissa            Mesquite              100-00        SCR  
 -- Boswell, Juanita             Cedar Hill             90-00        SCR  
 -- Richardson, Cymone           Cedar Hill            112-07        SCR  
 -- spratt, chakia               Dallas Kimball      10-08.25        SCR  
 -- Chapman, Raven               Dallas Kimball      10-08.25        SCR  
 -- Price, Jimelliah             Lancaster             102-04        SCR  
 -- White, Bianca                Fort Worth Dunba       77-10        SCR  
 -- Gipson, Jasmine              Dallas Madison         74-10        SCR  
 -- White, Briana                Fort Worth Dunba       65-04        SCR  
 
Event 117  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Throw 32'0
 Three throw prelims top 8 to Finals
Meet Records:      44-03  3/14/2009   Skylar White, DeSoto                     
State Record:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 
National Rec:   54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter                          
 Stadium Rec:      34-05  3/13/2010   Amoni Diggs, Lancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glee, Jasmine                Cedar Hill          32-00.00   34-01.00    6   
  2 Meadows, Ayana               Dallas Madison      30-08.00   32-03.00  
  3 Whitehead, Kedra             Lancaster           32-00.00   29-08.00  
 -- Chapman, Raven               Dallas Kimball      10-08.00         ND  
 -- glenn, aubreyana             Dallas Kimball       9-10.25         ND  
 -- Matthews, Leah               Fort Worth Dunba                     ND  
 -- Richardson, Cymone           Cedar Hill          32-08.75        SCR  
 -- Crawford, Corissa            Mesquite            31-00.00        SCR  
 -- Gipson, Jasmine              Dallas Madison      25-06.50        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Foster, Kate                 Mesquite Poteet     35-06.50   37-04.50   10   
  2 Ben, Kelsey                  Garland Naaman F    38-05.00   36-06.00    8   
  3 Tisdale, Ambria              Garland Naaman F    33-00.00   34-00.00    4   
  4 Randolph, Lauren             Terrell             34-05.50   33-11.00    2   
  5 Thompson, Kelly              Dallas Madison      34-00.75   33-09.00    1   
  6 Harris, Khadijhia            Lancaster           33-06.75   33-02.00  
 -- Daniels, Dominique           Cedar Hill          37-09.00        SCR  
 -- Wiley, Jasmine               Fort Worth Dunba    39-04.50        SCR  
 -- Price, Jimelliah             Lancaster           40-01.00        SCR  
 -- Parker, Jardynne             Fort Worth Dunba    39-04.50        SCR  
 
Event 201  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:    9:34.53  3/14/2009   Austin Roth, Richardson Lake             
State Record:    8:52.34  1987        Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough            
National Rec:    8:34.23  5/31/2008   German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA          
 Stadium Rec:   10:06.79  3/13/2010   Aaron Purser, Plano East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, Matthew               St. Marks School    10:45.00   10:31.21   10   
  2 Hernandez, Mario             Arlington Housto     9:52.00   10:38.26    8   
  3 Buley, Grant                 Wylie East          10:50.41   10:39.02    6   
  4 Burney, Anthony              DeSoto              10:40.00   10:42.11    4   
  5 Emmons, Justin               North Forney        10:22.00   10:42.15    2   
  6 Wolf, Hayden                 St. Marks School    10:35.25   10:56.13    1   
  7 Gokani, Vishal               St. Marks School    10:53.10   11:01.91  
  8 Castro, Manuel               Cedar Hill          11:15.00   11:03.30  
  9 Smith, Konnor                Cedar Hill          11:15.00   11:36.58  
 10 Butcher, Mylik               Cedar Hill          11:15.00   11:41.89  
 -- Palencia, Lehi               Wylie East          10:54.90        DNS  
 -- Cruz, Marcos                 Arlington Housto    11:23.85        DNS  
 
Event 202  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet Records:   10.22  3/14/2009   MarkQuis Frazier, Lancaster                 
State Record:   10.14  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
National Rec:   10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
 Stadium Rec:   10.67  3/13/2010   Aaron Franklin, Marshall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jabari             Wylie East             11.30      11.02q 
  2 Montgomery, Ty               St. Marks School       11.11      11.17q 
  3 Morris, Kendall              Lancaster              11.40      11.27  
  4 Ross, Jarodd                 Orange West Oran       10.78      11.32  
  5 Johnson, Reginald            Dallas Madison         10.78      11.42  
  6 Mayes, Zachary               Dallas Kimball         11.42      11.57  
 -- Graham, Ardis                St. Marks School       11.25        DNS  
 -- Fluker, Ajene                Christway Academ       12.30        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Acy, Tremayne                Cedar Hill             11.15      10.85q 
  2 Hinson, Reggie               Lancaster              10.70      10.88q 
  3 Smith, Jordan                DeSoto                 10.90      11.08q 
  4 Myers, Chandler              Garland Naaman F       11.15      11.52  
  5 Sixkiller, Cody              St. Marks School       11.44      11.55  
  6 Chujor, Ameya                Garland Naaman F       11.11      11.80  
 -- Jones, Tritavious            North Forney           11.10        DNS  
 -- Young, Brandon               Wylie East             11.16        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ivory, Edward                Orange West Oran       10.61      10.78q 
  2 Coleman, Andrew              Cedar Hill             11.46      11.24  
  3 Renfro, DaCarlos             Orange West Oran       10.90      11.28  
  4 White, Cameron               DeSoto                 11.50      11.31  
  5 Fowler, Malik                Arlington Housto       11.73      11.67  
  6 Varnes, Terrell              Arlington Housto       11.25      12.00  
 -- Manning, Tyrone              Dallas Kimball         11.22         FS  
 -- Johnson, Joshua              Dallas Madison         11.32        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Horseley, Eric               Dallas Madison         10.68      10.88q 
  2 Creer, Tarik                 Cedar Hill             11.50      11.00q 
  3 Anderson, James              Wylie East             10.60      11.08q 
  4 Thompson, Demarcus           DeSoto                 11.12      11.31  
  5 Ball, Branson                Garland Naaman F       10.88      11.44  
  6 Gipson, Teriyon              Dallas Kimball         11.04      11.68  
 -- White, Travian               Lancaster              11.14         FS  
 
Event 202  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   10.22  3/14/2009   MarkQuis Frazier, Lancaster                 
State Record:   10.14  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
National Rec:   10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
 Stadium Rec:   10.67  3/13/2010   Aaron Franklin, Marshall                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hinson, Reggie               Lancaster              10.88      10.65   10   
  2 Ivory, Edward                Orange West Oran       10.78      10.79    8   
  3 Creer, Tarik                 Cedar Hill             11.00      10.83    6   
  4 Montgomery, Ty               St. Marks School       11.17      10.84    4   
  5 Anderson, James              Wylie East             11.08      10.98    2   
  6 Horseley, Eric               Dallas Madison         10.88      11.00    1   
 -- Acy, Tremayne                Cedar Hill             10.85         FS  
 -- Anderson, Jabari             Wylie East             11.02        DNS  
 -- Smith, Jordan                DeSoto                 11.08        DNS  
 
Event 203  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet Records:   13.75  3/13/2010   Kenneth Minkah, DeSoto                      
State Record:   13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing           
National Rec:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Stadium Rec:   13.75  3/13/2010   Tyler Stephenson, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Maquis                Dallas Madison         14.25      14.24q 
  2 Porter, David                DeSoto                 14.30      14.59q 
  3 jackson, nick                DeSoto                 15.00      15.71q 
  4 Holcomb, Bryce               St. Marks School       15.14      16.24q 
  5 George, Armon                Cedar Hill             18.00      16.78  
  6 Gallegaos, Alajandro         Dallas Madison         17.19      17.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Devodney             Lancaster              14.35      14.74q 
  2 Breedlove, Marriko           Garland Naaman F       14.90      16.00q 
  3 Fulgham, Leon                Cedar Hill             15.30      16.27  
  4 Spraglin, Kendrick           St. Marks School       17.08      16.35  
  5 Hartley, Hunter              North Forney           14.21      16.56  
 -- Hewitt, Harrison             St. Marks School       18.50        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Phillip               Orange West Oran       14.08      14.32q 
  2 Jones, Jamorrison            Dallas Madison         14.63      14.75q 
  3 Mitchell, Lavon              Lancaster              15.38      15.20q 
  4 Smith, Adonis                Cedar Hill             17.00      17.80  
 -- Langley, Daruis              Dallas Kimball         14.76        DNS  
 
Event 203  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   13.75  3/13/2010   Kenneth Minkah, DeSoto                      
State Record:   13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing           
National Rec:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Stadium Rec:   13.75  3/13/2010   Tyler Stephenson, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Maquis                Dallas Madison         14.24      14.09   10   
  2 Jones, Phillip               Orange West Oran       14.32      14.21    8   
  3 Thomas, Devodney             Lancaster              14.74      14.58    6   
  4 Jones, Jamorrison            Dallas Madison         14.75      15.04    4   
  5 Mitchell, Lavon              Lancaster              15.20      15.19    2   
  6 jackson, nick                DeSoto                 15.71      15.52    1   
  7 Breedlove, Marriko           Garland Naaman F       16.00      15.60  
  8 Holcomb, Bryce               St. Marks School       16.24      15.87  
 -- Porter, David                DeSoto                 14.59        DNS  
 
Event 204  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet Records:   21.93  3/13/2010   Aaron Franklin, Marshall                    
State Record:   20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
National Rec:   20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
 Stadium Rec:   21.93  3/13/2010   Aaron Franklin, Marshall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Donovan            Cedar Hill             22.17      21.79q 
  2 pryor, Caleb                 DeSoto                 22.26      21.80q 
  3 Taylor, Jamaul               Lancaster              22.70      22.38q 
  4 Newbold, La'Darius           Lancaster              23.20      23.28  
  5 Gipson, Teriyon              Dallas Kimball         23.10      23.83  
 -- Hoskins, Horace              Cedar Hill             24.01         DQ  
 -- Fluker, Ajene                Christway Academ       24.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Tritavious            North Forney           22.70        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Perez, Luis                  North Forney           22.10      22.29q 
  2 Hunt, Jacari                 DeSoto                 22.70      22.35q 
  3 Givens, Kederick             Wylie East             23.40      22.53  
  4 Tisdell, Exavier             Garland Naaman F       23.01      22.81  
  5 Brown, Johnny                Dallas Kimball         22.30      22.91  
  6 Nash, Xavier                 Arlington Housto       24.17      23.00  
  7 Myers, Chandler              Garland Naaman F       22.80      23.04  
 -- Johnson, Joshua              Dallas Madison         23.99        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Shon                Wylie East             22.70      21.47q 
  2 Roberts, Mark                Orange West Oran       21.95      22.45q 
  3 Kline, Cameron               St. Marks School       23.44      22.88  
  4 Mayes, Zachary               Dallas Kimball         22.86      23.03  
  5 King, Enos                   DeSoto                 23.00      23.10  
  6 Sixkiller, Cody              St. Marks School       23.80      23.60  
  7 Belle, Nick                  Garland Naaman F       24.40      24.24  
 -- Janice, Colin                Orange West Oran       22.55        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Justin               Orange West Oran       21.65      21.65q 
  2 Creer, Tarik                 Cedar Hill             22.90      22.01q 
  3 Sowells, Kedron              Lancaster              22.60      22.48  
  4 Graham, Ardis                St. Marks School       22.96      22.52  
  5 Fowler, Malik                Arlington Housto       24.56      23.88  
 -- Neugent, Roy                 North Forney           23.60        DNS  
 -- Huff, Johnathan              Dallas Madison         23.66        DNS  
 -- Stance, Rickey               Dallas Madison         22.56        DNS  
 
Event 204  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   21.93  3/13/2010   Aaron Franklin, Marshall                    
State Record:   20.24  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
National Rec:   20.13  5/31/1985   Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
 Stadium Rec:   21.93  3/13/2010   Aaron Franklin, Marshall                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Creer, Tarik                 Cedar Hill             22.01      21.50   10   
  2 Thomas, Justin               Orange West Oran       21.65      21.55    8   
  3 Johnson, Shon                Wylie East             21.47      22.02    5   
  3 Taylor, Jamaul               Lancaster              22.38      22.02    5   
  5 Perez, Luis                  North Forney           22.29      22.26    2   
  6 Hunt, Jacari                 DeSoto                 22.35      22.64    1   
 -- Matthews, Donovan            Cedar Hill             21.79         DQ   Ran Under Protest
 -- Roberts, Mark                Orange West Oran       22.45        DNS  
 -- pryor, Caleb                 DeSoto                 21.80        DNS  
 
Event 205  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet Records:   38.19  3/14/2009   Tyler Stephenson, Lancaster                 
State Record:   35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove               
National Rec:   35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills Taft, CA    
 Stadium Rec:   38.44  3/13/2010   Tyler Stephenson, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Devodney             Lancaster              40.86      41.58q 
  2 Holcomb, Bryce               St. Marks School       40.81      42.46q 
  3 Hartley, Hunter              North Forney           41.90      42.92q 
  4 jackson, nick                DeSoto                 43.00      45.25q 
  5 George, Armon                Cedar Hill             45.65      46.31  
  6 Smith, Adonis                Cedar Hill             45.57      46.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Alec                 North Forney           41.12      42.38q 
  2 White, Xzavien               Lancaster              41.51      43.55q 
  3 Langley, Daruis              Dallas Kimball         45.54      45.83  
  4 Hewitt, Harrison             St. Marks School       46.10      47.96  
 -- Edwards, Marcus              Dallas Kimball         44.13        DNS  
 -- Smith, Maquis                Dallas Madison         38.19        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jamorrison            Dallas Madison         38.03      39.30q 
  2 Mims, Demarquis              Lancaster              41.14      40.11q 
  3 Fulgham, Leon                Cedar Hill             49.00      44.63q 
  4 Spraglin, Kendrick           St. Marks School       44.84      45.53  
  5 Gallegaos, Alajandro         Dallas Madison         44.69      45.60  
 -- Regis, Hakeem                North Forney           41.40        DNS  
 
Event 205  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   38.19  3/14/2009   Tyler Stephenson, Lancaster                 
State Record:   35.33  2007        Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove               
National Rec:   35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson, Woodland Hills Taft, CA    
 Stadium Rec:   38.44  3/13/2010   Tyler Stephenson, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Jamorrison            Dallas Madison         39.30      39.27   10   
  2 Mims, Demarquis              Lancaster              40.11      40.03    8   
  3 White, Xzavien               Lancaster              43.55      41.79    6   
  4 Thomas, Devodney             Lancaster              41.58      42.20    4   
  5 Harris, Alec                 North Forney           42.38      42.71    2   
  6 Holcomb, Bryce               St. Marks School       42.46      42.75    1   
  7 Hartley, Hunter              North Forney           42.92      43.70  
  8 Fulgham, Leon                Cedar Hill             44.63      46.09  
 -- jackson, nick                DeSoto                 45.25        DNS  
 
Event 206  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet Records:   47.08  3/14/2009   Kyle Clemons, Garland Rowlett               
State Record:   45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook          
National Rec:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, Salinas North Salinas      
 Stadium Rec:   50.73  3/13/2010   Shomari Webb, Marshall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wortham, Dedrick             Dallas Madison         51.23      50.07q 
  2 Jones, Trey                  Lancaster              50.06      50.74q 
  3 Jones, Rashad                DeSoto                 50.10      50.99q 
  4 Huff, Johnathan              Dallas Madison         51.23      54.52  
  5 Sadler, Troy                 Wylie East             53.30      55.18  
  6 Itani, Dean                  St. Marks School       53.10      55.25  
  7 Bowman, Malcolm              St. Marks School       57.50      59.94  
 -- Fluker, Ajene                Christway Academ       56.60        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Janice, Colin                Orange West Oran       49.88      50.78q 
  2 Wilson, Khalil               Lancaster              51.05      52.05q 
  3 Drayden, Dominique           DeSoto                 50.50      52.67  
  4 Hill, Chauncey               Cedar Hill             51.30      53.72  
  5 Pollard, Mark                Wylie East             53.30      57.03  
  6 White, Craig                 Cedar Hill             53.00      57.23  
 -- Flemons, Kendall             Wylie East             55.10        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Carlton              North Forney           49.60      52.44q 
  2 Tisdell, Exavier             Garland Naaman F       51.80      53.77  
  3 LeDet, Derek                 Orange West Oran       51.05      53.97  
  4 Neugent, Roy                 North Forney           52.30      55.39  
  5 Hines, Brandon               Dallas Kimball         54.67      56.57  
  6 Belle, Nick                  Garland Naaman F       53.90      57.60  
 -- Ross, Jarodd                 Orange West Oran       50.50        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Naheem           Cedar Hill             49.50      50.56q 
  2 Montgomery, Jesse            Dallas Madison         50.75      51.84q 
  3 Beasley, Kevin               Lancaster              51.87      51.84q 
  4 Kline, Cameron               St. Marks School       52.22      54.81  
  5 Rubio, Jose                  Garland Naaman F       50.80      56.22  
  6 Jones, Christopher           Dallas Kimball         54.45      57.42  
 -- Fowler, Malik                Arlington Housto       54.12        DNS  
 
Event 206  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   47.08  3/14/2009   Kyle Clemons, Garland Rowlett               
State Record:   45.24  1994        Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook          
National Rec:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, Salinas North Salinas      
 Stadium Rec:   50.73  3/13/2010   Shomari Webb, Marshall                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Janice, Colin                Orange West Oran       50.78      50.27   10   
  2 Jones, Trey                  Lancaster              50.74      50.68    8   
  3 Richardson, Naheem           Cedar Hill             50.56      50.87    6   
  4 Wortham, Dedrick             Dallas Madison         50.07      52.13    4   
  5 Wilson, Khalil               Lancaster              52.05      53.28    2   
  6 Beasley, Kevin               Lancaster              51.84      53.58    1   
 -- Howard, Carlton              North Forney           52.44        DNS  
 -- Jones, Rashad                DeSoto                 50.99        DNS  
 -- Montgomery, Jesse            Dallas Madison         51.84        DNS  
 
Event 207  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   1:57.50  3/13/2010   Rodney Jones, Lancaster                   
National Rec:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Micheal Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 Stadium Rec:   1:57.50  3/13/2010   Rodney Jones, Lancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Slaughter, Layton            Cedar Hill           2:09.27    2:08.90  
  2 Koudelka, Bobby              St. Marks School     2:09.00    2:09.59  
  3 Kirksey, Dylan               St. Marks - Blue                2:09.87  
  4 Welch, Jamall                Lancaster            2:09.00    2:10.98  
  5 Leggett, Zenora              Cedar Hill           2:10.22    2:11.16  
  6 Hall, Melvin                 North Forney         2:20.00    2:25.14  
  7 Ross, Chase                  North Forney         2:30.00    2:25.70  
  8 Aybar, AJ                    North Forney         2:18.00    2:26.82  
  9 Grigsby, Darius              Garland Naaman F     2:12.00    2:29.27  
 -- m, pedro                     Dallas Kimball       2:09.00        DNS  
 -- White, Craig                 Cedar Hill           2:11.64        DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Raul              Arlington Housto     2:09.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Walker-Williams, Simba       DeSoto               2:01.00    2:01.64   10   
  2 Montgomery, Jesse            Dallas Madison       2:00.81    2:06.17    8   
  3 Williams, Parnall            Garland Naaman F     2:04.00    2:06.27    6   
  4 Popplewell, Scott            St. Marks School     2:06.52    2:07.39    4   
  5 Pollard, Mark                Wylie East           2:07.83    2:07.88    2   
  6 Morris, Will                 St. Marks School     2:04.02    2:08.39    1   
  7 LeDet, Derek                 Orange West Oran     2:02.25    2:12.99  
  8 Sabbath, Eziekiel            Dallas Madison       2:03.62    2:16.34  
  9 Calloway, Ladarld            Lancaster            2:08.00    2:17.50  
 -- Guardado, Alex               Arlington Housto     2:07.00        DNS  
 -- Hewitt, Jarred               DeSoto               1:59.57        DNS  
 -- Wortham, Dedrick             Dallas Madison       2:02.22        DNS  
 
Event 208  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   4:25.27  3/14/2009   Austin Roth, Richardson Lake              
State Record:   4:03.27  2003        Steve Magness, Klein Oak                  
National Rec:   3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
 Stadium Rec:   4:35.40  3/13/2010   Aaron Purser, Plano East                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Sabbath, Eziekiel            Dallas Madison       4:35.97        DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Raul              Arlington Housto     5:11.34        DNS  
 -- m, pedro                     Dallas Kimball       5:23.00        DNS  
 -- Hewitt, Jarred               DeSoto               4:40.00        DNS  
 -- Castro, Manuel               Cedar Hill           5:10.00        DNS  
 -- Wolf, Hayden                 St. Marks - Blue                    DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Walker-Williams, Simba       DeSoto               4:40.00    4:47.36   10   
  2 Brown, Matthew               St. Marks School     4:56.00    4:48.96    8   
  3 Hernandez, Mario             Arlington Housto     4:44.67    4:49.98    6   
  4 Kirksey, Dylan               St. Marks School     4:45.36    4:50.62    4   
  5 Burney, Anthony              DeSoto               4:50.00    4:54.25    2   
  6 Cruz, Marcos                 Arlington Housto     5:05.63    4:55.65    1   
  7 Emmons, Justin               North Forney         4:48.00    4:55.97  
  8 Butcher, Mylik               Cedar Hill           5:10.00    4:56.26  
  9 Buley, Grant                 Wylie East           5:00.94    5:00.81  
 10 Popplewell, Scott            St. Marks - Blue                5:00.81  
 11 Smith, Konnor                Cedar Hill           5:00.00    5:06.49  
 12 Gokani, Vishal               St. Marks - Blue                5:13.65  
 13 Welch, Jamall                Lancaster            5:10.00    5:23.08  
 14 Palencia, Lehi               Wylie East           5:55.30    5:26.78  
 15 Aybar, AJ                    North Forney         5:01.00    5:27.18  
 -- Koudelka, Bobby              St. Marks School     4:57.43        DNS  
 
Event 209  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Meet Records:   41.95  3/13/2010   DeSoto, DeSoto                              
State Record:   39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth                      
                       Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley                 
National Rec:   39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth O.D. Wyatt, TX        
                       M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M Clopton, D. Wesley      
 Stadium Rec:   41.95  3/13/2010   DeSoto, DeSoto                              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cedar Hill  'A'                                     42.11      42.55q 
  2 DeSoto  'A'                                         42.00      42.76q 
  3 Dallas Kimball  'A'                                 42.89      43.99q 
  4 Wylie East  'A'                                     43.80      44.08q 
  5 North Forney  'A'                                   46.90      45.72  
 -- Garland Naaman Forest  'A'                          45.26        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Orange West Orange-Stark  'A'                       41.85      42.80q 
  2 Dallas Madison  'A'                                 42.13      42.81q 
  3 Lancaster  'A'                                      42.80      42.98q 
  4 St. Marks School of Texas  'A'                      44.68      44.13q 
  5 Arlington Houston  'A'                              44.23      44.68q 
 
Event 209  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   41.95  3/13/2010   DeSoto, DeSoto                              
State Record:   39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth                      
                       Wesley, Clopton, Franklin, Wesley                 
National Rec:   39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth O.D. Wyatt, TX        
                       M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M Clopton, D. Wesley      
 Stadium Rec:   41.95  3/13/2010   DeSoto, DeSoto                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cedar Hill  'A'                                     42.55      41.97   20   
  2 DeSoto  'A'                                         42.76      42.46   16   
  3 Orange West Orange-Stark  'A'                       42.80      42.60   12   
  4 Dallas Madison  'A'                                 42.81      42.75    8   
  5 Dallas Kimball  'A'                                 43.99      43.22    4   
  6 St. Marks School of Texas  'A'                      44.13      43.62    2   
  7 Wylie East  'A'                                     44.08      43.70  
  8 Lancaster  'A'                                      42.98      43.73  
  9 Arlington Houston  'A'                              44.68      44.97  
 
Event 210  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   1:26.69  3/14/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         D Hurst, F Kelley, C Franklin, M Frazier          
State Record:   1:23.92  2007        HighTower HS, Fort Bend, TX               
                         Sweeny, Davis, Amarikwa, Lee                      
National Rec:   1:23.92  5/11/2007   Hightower HS, Fort Bend, TX               
                         I. Sweeny, C. Davis, U. Amarikwa, C. Lee          
 Stadium Rec:   1:27.43  3/13/2010   DeSoto, DeSoto                            
                         D Sanders, T Roberson, M Murphy, R Reed           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Garland Naaman Forest  'A'                        1:35.11        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                       1:31.00    1:27.70   20   
  2 Orange West Orange-Stark  'A'                     1:27.75    1:28.57   16   
  3 Lancaster  'A'                                    1:29.55    1:28.73   12   
  4 Cedar Hill  'A'                                   1:32.01    1:28.96    8   
  5 Dallas Kimball  'A'                               1:30.47    1:30.15    4   
  6 Wylie East  'A'                                   1:31.10    1:30.44    2   
  7 Dallas Madison  'A'                               1:29.77    1:31.02  
  8 North Forney  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:33.23  
  9 Arlington Houston  'A'                            1:32.61    1:36.52  
 
Event 211  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
State Record:   3:09.14  1984        Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Roosevelt        
                         Allen, Melton, Carden, Martin                     
National Rec:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Texas Relays                
                         M. Marsh, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas          
 Stadium Rec:   3:20.51  3/13/2010   DeSoto, DeSoto                            
                         W Stovall, C Frierson, K Minkah, R Reed           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Wylie East  'A'                                   3:30.00        DNS  
 -- Garland Naaman Forest  'A'                        3:30.00        DNS  
 -- DeSoto  'A'                                       3:23.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:21.55   20   
  2 Dallas Madison  'A'                                          3:21.96   16   
  3 Orange West Orange-Stark  'A'                     3:23.45    3:31.96   12   
  4 Cedar Hill  'A'                                   3:35.13    3:33.40    8   
  5 Dallas Kimball  'A'                               3:30.15    3:35.74    4   
  6 North Forney  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:38.20    2   
  7 St. Marks School of Texas  'A'                    3:38.05    3:38.99  
  8 Arlington Houston  'A'                            3:28.81    3:42.56  
 
Event 212  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 5'6"
 Raise bar in  2" increments
Meet Records:      6-10  3/14/2009   Toddrick Allen, Plano East                
State Record:   7-04.75  1983        James Lott, Rufugio                       
National Rec:   7-05.25  1984        Dothel Edwards, Athens Cedar Shoals, GA   
 Stadium Rec:      6-02  3/13/2010   Pierre Shephard, Arlington Ho             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gonzalez, LaQuivionte        Cedar Hill           6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Howard, Carlton              North Forney         6-04.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 LeDet, Derek                 Orange West Oran     6-02.00    5-08.00    6   
 -- Huff, Johnathan              Dallas Madison       4-04.25         NH  
 -- Fulgham, Leon                Cedar Hill           6-04.00         NH  
 -- Austin, Dakota               Lancaster            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Boyd, Keyland                Dallas Madison       5-04.00         NH  
 -- Regis, Hakeem                North Forney         6-04.00        SCR  
 -- Spraglin, Kendrick           St. Marks School     5-08.00        SCR  
 -- Holcomb, Bryce               St. Marks School     5-10.00        SCR  
 
Event 213  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 9'6"
 Raise Bar in 3" increments
Meet Records:      15-06  3/14/2009   Vince Frawley, Midlothian                
State Record:   18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                
National Rec:   18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
 Stadium Rec:      14-09  3/13/2010   Josh Sonnen, Midlothian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Harrison             St. Marks School    12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
 -- Chester, Tarabu              Cedar Hill          10-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 214  Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Jump 19'0
 Four Jump competition
Meet Records:   23-03.50  3/14/2009   Freeman Kelley, Lancaster                
State Record:      25-06  2000        Roy Williams, Odessa Permian             
National Rec:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
 Stadium Rec:      22-00  3/13/2010   Devin Fields, Lancaster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ty               St. Marks School    20-00.00   21-03.50  
  2 King, Trey                   Dallas Madison      18-02.00   21-01.75  
  3 Austin, Dakota               Lancaster           20-06.50   20-11.00  
  4 Newbold, La'Darius           Lancaster           19-00.00   20-06.50  
  5 Spraglin, Kendrick           St. Marks School    20-04.00   20-03.50  
  6 Harris, Alec                 North Forney        20-02.00   19-07.25  
  7 Belle, Nick                  Garland Naaman F    20-03.25   18-10.50  
  8 Perez, Luis                  North Forney        18-09.00   18-06.00  
 -- Nash, Xavier                 Arlington Housto    18-09.00         ND  
 -- Flemons, Kendall             Wylie East           9-10.25        SCR  
 -- Wortham, Dedrick             Dallas Madison      20-04.50        SCR  
 -- Hines, Brandon               Dallas Kimball      18-01.00        SCR  
 -- Alexander, Xzavier           Dallas Kimball      20-06.00        SCR  
 -- Breedlove, Marriko           Garland Naaman F     6-06.75        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Asekun, Olabanji             Cedar Hill          23-05.50   24-01.50   10   
  2 Barlow, Dashune              Cedar Hill          21-07.00   23-00.00    8   
  3 Drayden, Dominique           DeSoto              22-02.00   22-08.00    6   
  4 Mims, Demarquis              Lancaster           21-08.25   22-06.50    4   
  5 Alexander, Devin             Garland Naaman F    21-06.00   21-10.75    2   
  6 Johnson, Shon                Wylie East          21-04.00   21-10.00    1   
  7 Holcomb, Bryce               St. Marks School    21-07.00   21-07.50  
  8 Coleman, Andrew              Cedar Hill          21-01.50   21-01.75  
  9 Howard, Carlton              North Forney        23-06.00   20-08.00  
 -- LeDet, Derek                 Orange West Oran    21-05.00        SCR  
 -- Renfro, DaCarlos             Orange West Oran    20-10.00        SCR  
 -- Boyd, Keyland                Dallas Madison      32-02.00        SCR  
 -- Thomas, Justin               Orange West Oran    22-05.00        SCR  
 
Event 215  Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Jump 39'0
 Four Jump Competition
Meet Records:      49-10  3/14/2009   Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett        
State Record:   51-11.75  2002        Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper                    
National Rec:   52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA      
 Stadium Rec:      43-02  3/13/2010   Dravius Jones, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Coleman, Andrew              Cedar Hill          38-08.00   46-00.00    6   
  2 Morris, Kendall              Lancaster           39-00.00   39-04.50  
 -- Boyd, Keyland                Dallas Madison      20-02.00         ND  
 -- Breedlove, Marriko           Garland Naaman F    39-00.00         ND  
 -- Wortham, Dedrick             Dallas Madison      20-04.50         ND  
 -- Huff, Johnathan              Dallas Madison      19-01.50         ND  
 -- Anderson, Jabari             Wylie East          36-11.25        SCR  
 -- Flemons, Kendall             Wylie East          34-07.75        SCR  
 -- Chujor, Ameya                Garland Naaman F    39-05.25        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Asekun, Olabanji             Cedar Hill          47-01.00   48-10.00   10   
  2 Drayden, Dominique           DeSoto              46-06.25   46-09.50    8   
  3 Barlow, Dashune              Cedar Hill          45-05.00   44-09.50    4   
  4 Spraglin, Kendrick           St. Marks School    42-02.00   44-05.50    2   
  5 Holcomb, Bryce               St. Marks School    40-10.00   43-11.25    1   
  6 Hartley, Hunter              North Forney        41-03.00   40-09.50  
  7 Jones, Cuniey                Lancaster           41-01.50   40-00.50  
 -- Ball, Branson                Garland Naaman F    39-08.25         ND  
 -- Regis, Hakeem                North Forney        40-04.00        SCR  
 -- LeDet, Derek                 Orange West Oran    44-10.00        SCR  
 
Event 216  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Throw 115'0
 Three throw prelim Top 8 to finals
Meet Records:   157-00  3/14/2009   Brandon Haynes, Dallas Jesuit              
State Record:   208-08  1996        Roger Roesler, Round Rock                  
National Rec:   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Orem Mountain View, UT   
 Stadium Rec:   146-00  3/13/2010   Anthony Williams, Dallas Madis             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alonzo, Eli                  North Forney          110-10  128-00.75    2   
  2 Beasley, Joe                 Lancaster           99-03.50     113-06  
  3 Epps, Aderius                Cedar Hill             85-04   91-00.50  
  4 Mauga, Maika                 Garland Naaman F    09-04.25      88-08  
 -- Stives-Mitchell, Dominic     Wylie East            107-07         ND  
 -- Lewis, D.                    Dallas Kimball        100-00         ND  
 -- Runnels, Ishmail             Arlington Housto       98-07        SCR  
 -- Henderson, Charles           DeSoto              12-00.50        SCR  
 -- Jackson, D.                  Dallas Kimball        110-00        SCR  
 -- Hill, Drew                   Dallas Madison         84-07        SCR  
 -- Strogen, Blaze               Dallas Madison        112-01        SCR  
 -- Morales, Alfredo             Arlington Housto      110-05        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Pickens, Keawon              Dallas Madison        142-11     147-08   10   
  2 Wicker, Darren               Garland Naaman F      151-10     138-06    8   
  3 Farley, Darnell              Lancaster             128-05     138-02    6   
  4 Feagin, Corey                Cedar Hill          21-11.50     130-01    4   
  5 Thomas, Chris                Lancaster             118-11     125-01    1   
  6 Okonkwo, Kingsley            Cedar Hill          12-07.50     116-00  
  7 gay, josh                    DeSoto                135-00     109-07  
  8 Amos, Cory                   North Forney          115-01  108-03.75  
  9 Gerdes, Clint                Garland Naaman F    29-02.25   96-09.75  
 10 Jackson, Josh                North Forney          148-01      82-02  
 -- Morales, Anthony             Arlington Housto    78-10.75        SCR  
 
Event 217  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Throw 43'0
 Three throw prelim Top 8 to Finals
Meet Records:      54-01  3/14/2009   Brandon Haynes, Dallas Jesuit            
State Record:      75-09  1979        Micheal Carter, Dallas Jefferson         
National Rec:      77-00  1979        Micheal Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 Stadium Rec:   47-02.50  3/13/2010   Deonte McKinney, Marshall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Epps, Aderius                Cedar Hill          36-06.00   40-04.50  
  2 Okonkwo, Kingsley            Cedar Hill          35-02.50   38-08.00  
  3 Feagin, Corey                Cedar Hill          35-07.50   35-04.00  
  4 Gaither, Quinton             Garland Naaman F    38-03.25   35-01.50  
 -- Stives-Mitchell, Dominic     Wylie East          32-08.00        SCR  
 -- Strogen, Blaze               Dallas Madison      32-03.75        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 gay, josh                    DeSoto              50-00.00   48-03.00   10   
  2 Wicker, Darren               Garland Naaman F    58-02.50   47-07.00    8   
  3 Morales, Anthony             Arlington Housto    45-08.00   45-08.00    6   
  4 Pickens, Keawon              Dallas Madison      42-07.00   45-05.00    4   
  5 Beasley, Jacoby              Lancaster           44-03.00   44-10.00    2   
  6 Skyler, Lance                Lancaster           45-11.50   44-03.00    1   
  7 Farley, Darnell              Lancaster           43-10.50   43-09.00  
  8 Morales, Alfredo             Arlington Housto    45-00.50   41-09.00  
  9 Hull, Juan                   DeSoto              43-00.00   38-00.00  
 10 Alonzo, Eli                  North Forney        40-01.00   33-01.50  
 11 Hill, Drew                   Dallas Madison      45-07.00   33-00.50  
 12 Amos, Cory                   North Forney        42-04.00   32-06.00  
 13 Jackson, Josh                North Forney        45-02.00   31-07.00  
 13 Mauga, Maika                 Garland Naaman F    43-02.25   31-07.00  
 -- Runnels, Ishmail             Arlington Housto    39-02.00        SCR  
 -- Jackson, D.                  Dallas Kimball      45-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 301  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   12:42.45  3/14/2009   Samantha Amendson, Forney                
 Stadium Rec:   13:13.84  3/13/2010   Zoie Wilson, Plano West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Redmond, Urma                Cedar Hill          13:52.66   14:41.67   10   
  2 HO, Christina                Garland Naaman F    14:20.00   15:01.13    8   
  3 Finnigan, Katelyn            Cedar Hill          14:12.00   15:34.53    6   
  4 James, Brenda                Lancaster                      16:54.90    4   
 -- Martin, Lauren               Terrell             14:45.00        DNS  
 -- Holmes, Britney              Terrell             15:09.09        DNS  
 
Event 302  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   12.56  3/13/2010   Taylor Sanders, Lancaster                   
 Stadium Rec:   12.81  3/13/2010   DeAndrea McClure, Dallas Carte              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Cienna                Cedar Hill             13.49      12.82    8   
  2 Larry, Ta' Quisha            Mesquite               13.50      13.31    2   
  3 Peterson, Keia               Dallas Madison         13.50      13.33    1   
  4 Blair, Lacresha              Cedar Hill             13.06      13.72  
  5 Curry, Zuri                  Cedar Hill             13.20      13.90  
  6 Darden, Kwameisha            Fort Worth Dunba       13.00      14.01  
  7 Brooks-Harrison, Markayl     Mesquite               13.50      14.03  
 -- Holley, K'Cianna             Wylie East             13.30        DNS  
 -- Drayton, Diamond             Dallas Madison         13.70        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Sanders, Taylor              Lancaster                         12.56   10   
  2 Rose, Alexus                 Lancaster                         13.15    6   
  3 Smith, Ashley                Lancaster                         13.16    4   
  4 Willis, Fantasia             Terrell                15.12      13.46  
  5 Williams, Treonne            Fort Worth Dunba       17.10      13.92  
  6 Hubbard, Charlesetta         Dallas Madison         13.90      13.93  
  7 Glenn, Carla                 Garland Naaman F       13.90      13.97  
  8 Revels, Kendraya             Mesquite               13.77      14.17  
 -- Jones, Darian                Wylie East             13.70        DNS  
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   15.99  3/14/2009   Jasmine LeFall, Lancaster                   
 Stadium Rec:   16.39  3/13/2010   Monica Stewart, Lancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carter, Tyler                Mesquite               17.22      17.63   10   
  2 Lucas, Ihscesce              Mesquite               17.55      17.83    8   
  3 Johnson, Shayla              Cedar Hill             16.80      18.07    6   
  4 Montgomery, Brittany         Wylie East             17.90      18.28    4   
  5 Starks, Deja                 Lancaster                         18.63    2   
  6 James, Martayshia            Fort Worth Dunba       17.00      18.83    1   
  7 Williams, Geneva             Lancaster                         19.21  
  8 Morgan, Jerrica              Cedar Hill             17.00      20.81  
 -- Price, Markisia              Lancaster                           DNS  
 
Event 304  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   26.47  2/25/2006   Camry Vance, Lancaster HS                   
 Stadium Rec:   27.27  3/13/2010   Judith Ijomah, Plano East                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Cienna                Cedar Hill             26.90      26.55    6   
  2 Blair, Kasey                 Dallas Madison         28.75      26.56    4   
  3 Casborn, Monique             Cedar Hill             26.70      26.72    2   
  4 Garvin, Elexus               Wylie East             28.50      27.62  
  5 Nordoft, Kylie               Wylie East             28.40      27.81  
  6 Edwards, Micheale            Dallas Madison         28.25      27.95  
  7 Glenn, Carla                 Garland Naaman F       27.90      29.44  
  8 Young, Stormi                Cedar Hill             28.50      29.69  
  9 Revels, Kendraya             Mesquite               29.33      30.90  
Section  2  
  1 Dorsey, Taylor               Fort Worth Dunba       30.00      29.03  
  2 Mingo, Khemknee              Terrell                30.51      29.47  
  3 Brown, Bria                  Mesquite               29.90      30.01  
  4 Thomas, Essence              Dallas Madison         30.25      30.34  
  5 Spangler, Mady               Wylie East             29.80      30.46  
 -- Willis, Fantasia             Terrell                31.20        DNS  
 -- Robertson, Che'cail          Mesquite               29.40        DNS  
 -- Walker, Justice              Fort Worth Dunba       30.00        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Sanders, Taylor              Lancaster                         25.70   10   
  2 Crowe, Taylor                Lancaster                         25.77    8   
  3 Smith, Asia                  Lancaster                         27.00    1   
 -- Rose, Alexus                 Lancaster                           SCR  
 
Event 305  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   50.23  3/13/2010   Aerian Green, Lancaster                     
 Stadium Rec:   50.23  3/13/2010   Aerian Green, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lucas, Ihscesce              Mesquite               55.00      53.80   10   
  2 Jesse, Sharette              Terrell                57.56      54.01    6   
  3 Johnson, Shayla              Cedar Hill             52.00      55.27    4   
  4 Montgomery, Brittany         Wylie East             55.80      56.10    1   
  5 Duke, Josie                  Wylie East             56.50      57.70  
  6 Carter, Tyler                Mesquite               56.00      57.80  
  7 Morgan, Jerrica              Cedar Hill             52.00      59.07  
 -- Akpunku, Brittney            Cedar Hill             51.00         FS  
 -- Watson, Alexis               Mesquite               58.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Starks, Deja                 Lancaster                         53.92    8   
  2 Fisher, Teran                Lancaster                         55.88    2   
  3 Calhoun, Gerra               Lancaster                         58.57  
  4 Thomas, Markel               Fort Worth Dunba     1:00.00    1:00.34  
 -- James, Martayshia            Fort Worth Dunba     1:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 306  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:     59.37  3/13/2010   Taylor Sander, Lancaster                  
 Stadium Rec:   1:02.22  3/13/2010   Jazmine Martin, Fort Worth D              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sander, Taylor               Lancaster                         59.37   10   
  2 King, Tiona                  Lancaster                       1:03.61    8   
  3 Jackson, Brianesha           Wylie East           1:08.30    1:10.57  
  4 Sessoms, Rosezell            Lancaster                       1:13.29  
  5 Hill, Ciara                  Dallas Madison       1:09.50    1:19.36  
  6 Booker, Nakevia              Dallas Madison       1:10.50    1:22.53  
 -- Alexander, Ayanna            Terrell              1:10.23        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Hogan, Joneshia              Fort Worth Dunba     1:01.00    1:05.74    6   
  2 Nickerson, Ja'Quayla         Terrell              1:03.56    1:06.95    4   
  3 Sutton, Que                  Wylie East           1:07.96    1:08.34    2   
  4 Cherry, D'Me-A-Tra           Cedar Hill           1:04.00    1:10.21    1   
  5 Brown, Bria                  Mesquite             1:08.00    1:12.17  
  6 Betts, Yarshekia             Cedar Hill           1:08.00    1:13.87  
  7 Sowells, Berjai              Cedar Hill           1:04.00    1:15.97  
  8 Egbudiwe, Chileziem          Mesquite             1:07.00    1:16.71  
  9 Robertson, Che'cail          Mesquite             1:05.00    1:20.91  
 
Event 307  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   2:36.34  3/13/2010   Dorneshia Cousar, Lancaster               
 Stadium Rec:   2:42.33  3/13/2010   Darshe Calloway, Lancaster                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cousar, Dorneshia            Lancaster                       2:36.34   10   
  2 Hemphill, Reagan             Lancaster                       2:42.21    8   
  3 Hogan, Joneshia              Fort Worth Dunba     2:48.89    2:42.26    6   
  4 Stewart, Kairon              Cedar Hill           2:49.32    2:51.49    4   
  5 Jones, Ranesha               Cedar Hill           3:03.92    2:52.58    2   
  6 Aderhold, lisa               Terrell              2:51.54    2:55.75    1   
  7 Roque, Lidia                 Mesquite             2:50.00    2:55.83  
  8 Ghaazee, Saleemah            Dallas Madison       2:52.00    2:57.84  
  9 Betts, Yarshekia             Cedar Hill           2:43.93    3:02.08  
 10 Roman, Erica                 Wylie East           2:45.00    3:06.56  
 11 Strong, Destiny              Lancaster                       3:11.91  
 12 Watson, Alexis               Mesquite             3:15.00    3:17.30  
 13 Peoples, Chekeva             Fort Worth Dunba     3:00.00    3:19.87  
 -- Egbudiwe, Chileziem          Mesquite             2:56.00        DNS  
 
Event 308  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   5:51.42  3/14/2009   Samantha Amendson, Forney                 
 Stadium Rec:   6:28.36  3/13/2010   Amanda Robinson, Plano East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cousar, Dorneshia            Lancaster                       6:26.27   10   
  2 Roque, Lidia                 Mesquite             7:44.00    6:50.07    8   
  3 HO, Christina                Garland Naaman F     6:58.15    6:53.44    6   
  4 Hemphill, Reagan             Lancaster                       6:57.24    4   
  5 Redmond, Urma                Cedar Hill           6:39.25    7:03.88    2   
  6 Aderhold, lisa               Terrell              7:34.00    7:04.02    1   
  7 Ghaazee, Saleemah            Dallas Madison       6:55.00    7:09.06  
  8 Finnigan, Katelyn            Cedar Hill           6:27.99    7:09.34  
  9 James, Brenda                Lancaster                       7:26.64  
 10 Carthon, Brianna             Mesquite             8:15.00    8:46.47  
 -- Holmes, Britney              Terrell              7:45.00        DNS  
 -- Martin, Lauren               Terrell              7:37.23        DNS  
 -- Helmberger, Karrissa         Wylie East           7:45.00        DNS  
 
Event 309  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   51.08  3/14/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
 Stadium Rec:   51.42  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                                 51.35   20   
  2 Terrell  'A'                                        52.56      52.80   16   
  3 Cedar Hill  'A'                                     46.96      52.82   12   
  4 Mesquite  'A'                                       50.00      53.21    8   
  5 Dallas Madison  'A'                                 52.57      53.64    4   
  6 Wylie East  'A'                                     51.03      54.14    2   
  7 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                              48.48      54.59  
 
Event 310  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   1:47.85  3/14/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         J LeFall, L Thomas, J Douglas, A Lockett          
 Stadium Rec:   1:49.31  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         A Berkhaulter, L Thomas, B Anthony, J Jones       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                               1:50.74   20   
  2 Cedar Hill  'A'                                   1:43.66    1:53.89   16   
  3 Mesquite  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:54.54   12   
  4 Terrell  'A'                                      1:53.50    1:55.42    8   
  5 Dallas Madison  'A'                               1:52.00    1:56.09    4   
 -- Wylie East  'A'                                   1:56.30         DQ   UnSportman Conduct
 -- Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                            1:52.79        DNS  
 
Event 311  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   4:20.67  3/14/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         J Douglas, T Fisher, V Davis, N White             
 Stadium Rec:   4:13.65  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         J Jones, A Gordon, A Berkhaulter, D Calloway      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Cedar Hill  'B'                                                  SCR   9th grade
 -- Lancaster  'B'                                                   SCR   9th Grade team
Section  1  
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                               4:20.26   20   
  2 Terrell  'A'                                      4:12.23    4:28.30   16   
  3 Lancaster Black  'A'                                         4:30.36   12    8th grade
  4 Cedar Hill  'A'                                   3:51.68    4:33.49    8   
  5 Fort Worth Dunbar  'A'                            4:25.38    4:36.70    4   
  6 Mesquite  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:37.32    2   
  7 Dallas Madison  'A'                               4:32.00    5:31.36  
 
Event 312  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 4'4
Meet Records:    4-10  3/13/2010   Morgan Johnson, Plano East                  
 Stadium Rec:    4-10  3/13/2010   Morgan Johnson, Plano East                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Hodge, Deja                  Lancaster                           SCR  
Flight  1  
  1 Pierre, Julieanne            Lancaster                       4-08.00   10   
  2 Daniels, Janae               Cedar Hill           4-06.00   J4-06.00    6   
  2 Crowe, Taylor                Lancaster                       4-06.00    8   
  4 Starks, Deja                 Lancaster                       4-04.00    4   
  4 Duke, Josie                  Wylie East           4-04.00   J4-04.00    2   
 -- Helmberger, Karrissa         Wylie East           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Sutton, Que                  Wylie East           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Akpunku, Brittney            Cedar Hill           4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 313  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 5'0
Meet Records:    9-03  3/13/2010   Tori Durrence, Plano East                   
 Stadium Rec:    9-03  3/13/2010   Tori Durrence, Plano East                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Venus                 Cedar Hill           6-06.00    6-06.00   10   
 -- Lucky, Aryel                 Cedar Hill           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Roque, Lidia                 Mesquite             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Taylor                Lancaster                           SCR  
 -- Calhoun, Gerra               Lancaster                           SCR  
 -- Revels, Kendraya             Mesquite             7-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 314  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Jump 14'0
 Three Jump Competition
Meet Records:   16-02  3/13/2010   Ta' Quisha Larry, Mesquite                  
 Stadium Rec:   16-00  3/13/2010   Kristen Bob, Plano East                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larry, Ta' Quisha            Mesquite            15-07.00   16-02.00   10   
  2 Dorsey, Taylor               Fort Worth Dunba    10-08.00   15-06.00    8   
  3 Birdine, Briana              Cedar Hill          15-00.00   15-03.50    6   
  4 Akpunku, Brittney            Cedar Hill          15-00.00   15-03.00    4   
  5 Peoples, Chekeva             Fort Worth Dunba    10-08.00   15-02.00    2   
  6 Pierre, Julieanne            Lancaster                      15-00.00    1   
  7 Asekun, Tomi                 Cedar Hill          14-08.00   14-10.00  
  8 Gonzalez, Alisha             Wylie East          25-03.50   14-07.50  
  9 Clark, Morgan                Garland Naaman F    16-05.00   14-06.00  
  9 Rowe, Bethanie               Wylie East          21-05.50   14-06.00  
 -- Spangler, Mady               Wylie East          25-03.50       FOUL  
 -- Peters, Chloe                Garland Naaman F    15-10.50       FOUL  
 -- Parker, Jamila               Mesquite            14-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Stewart, Monica              Lancaster                           SCR  
 -- Dye, Breanna                 Dallas Madison      14-05.00        SCR  
 -- Washington, Khadijah         Lancaster                           SCR  
 
Event 315  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Jump 28'0
 Three jump competition
Meet Records:   34-01.50  3/14/2009   Johnecia Douglas, Lancaster              
 Stadium Rec:   32-02.50  3/13/2010   Kennedy Munson, Plano East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Morgan                Garland Naaman F    31-04.00   32-05.50   10   
  2 Birdine, Briana              Cedar Hill          34-00.00   31-08.00    8   
  3 Asekun, Tomi                 Cedar Hill          29-08.00   31-07.00    6   
  4 Rowe, Bethanie               Wylie East          24-05.50   30-07.75    4   
  5 Spangler, Mady               Wylie East          28-06.50   30-02.00    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Alisha             Wylie East          24-09.00   29-01.00    1   
 -- Pierre, Julieanne            Lancaster                           SCR  
 -- Stewart, Monica              Lancaster                           SCR  
 -- Washington, Khadijah         Lancaster                           SCR  
 -- Parker, Jamila               Mesquite            28-09.00        SCR  
 -- Peters, Chloe                Garland Naaman F    31-10.50        SCR  
 -- Larry, Ta' Quisha            Mesquite            29-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 316  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Throw 80'0
 Four Throw Competition
Meet Records:   89-06  3/13/2010   Ashley Jenkins, Dallas Hillc                
 Stadium Rec:   89-06  3/13/2010   Ashley Jenkins, Dallas Hillc                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knox, Chacarra               Lancaster                         71-05    2   
  2 Dabney, Sierra               Lancaster                      68-03.50  
  3 Warren, Andrea               Dallas Madison         55-05      68-03  
  4 Wilkerson, Summer            Wylie East          24-01.75   67-06.50  
 -- Beasley, Kendra              Dallas Madison         53-07         ND  
 -- Culey, Meagan                Wylie East          23-09.75         ND  
 -- Christian, Debossha          Lancaster                            ND  
 -- Lowe, Carol                  Dallas Madison         60-01        SCR  
 -- Roman, Erica                 Wylie East          36-10.50        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Howard, Jazmon               Garland Naaman F       78-11      84-03   10   
  2 Mattox, Shirlandra           Terrell                68-01      81-03    8   
  3 Walker, Tiara                Cedar Hill            107-00      78-09    6   
  4 Alsaid, Tiara                Mesquite               80-00      72-10    4   
  5 Cook, Caris                  Mesquite            65-03.25   68-04.50    1   
 -- Jackson, Tarea               Terrell                60-05         ND  
 -- Oliver, Alexis               Terrell                61-04         ND  
 -- Jackson, Kaswana             Mesquite               82-00         ND  
 -- Evans, Spechelle             Cedar Hill             90-00         ND  
 -- Bell, Abeni                  Fort Worth Dunba    65-07.75        SCR  
 
Event 317  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Throw 28'0
 Four Throw Competition
Meet Records:   35-08.25  3/13/2010   Ashley Jenkins, Dallas Hillc             
 Stadium Rec:   35-08.25  3/13/2010   Ashley Jenkins, Dallas Hillc             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dabney, Sierra               Lancaster                      33-09.00   10   
  2 Christian, Debossha          Lancaster                      31-02.00    8   
  3 Knox, Chacarra               Lancaster                      31-01.00    6   
  4 Warren, Andrea               Dallas Madison      22-00.00   30-07.00    4   
  5 Jackson, Tarea               Terrell             24-04.00   28-01.00  
  6 Wilkerson, Summer            Wylie East          20-06.25   26-03.00  
  7 Beasley, Kendra              Dallas Madison      24-07.50   24-01.00  
  8 Roman, Erica                 Wylie East          25-06.25   22-01.00  
 -- Lowe, Carol                  Dallas Madison      25-01.00        SCR  
 -- Culey, Meagan                Wylie East          20-10.00        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Marco, Emily                 Mesquite            30-06.00   30-05.00    2   
  2 Mattox, Shirlandra           Terrell             27-01.00   29-09.00    1   
  3 Howard, Jazmon               Garland Naaman F    26-09.50   29-05.00  
  4 Bell, Abeni                  Fort Worth Dunba    39-04.50   26-08.00  
  5 Vakapuna, Sierra             Fort Worth Dunba    29-01.00   25-08.00  
  6 Walker, Tiara                Cedar Hill          29-00.00   25-07.00  
  7 Alsaid, Tiara                Mesquite            30-00.00   25-02.00  
  8 Evans, Spechelle             Cedar Hill          26-00.00   24-05.00  
  9 Jackson, Kaswana             Mesquite            27-00.00   24-03.00  
 10 Oliver, Alexis               Terrell             26-07.00   23-01.00  
 
Event 401  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   10:37.65  3/13/2010   Brandon Douglas, Plano West              
 Stadium Rec:   10:37.65  3/13/2010   Brandon Douglas, Plano West              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Watumull, Garrett            St. Marks School    10:56.11   11:07.05   10   
  2 adair, kenny                 DeSoto              10:49.95   11:07.45    8   
  3 Munoz, David                 St. Marks School    11:02.50   11:09.28    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Jesse              Cedar Hill          11:25.00   11:16.42    4   
  5 Graffy, Eric                 St. Marks School    11:28.46   11:29.67    2   
  6 Leeke, Zander                Lucas Christian     11:20.00   11:31.67    1   
  7 He, Robert                   St. Marks - Blue               12:05.56  
  8 Gerthoffer, Cole             St. Marks - Blue               12:08.23  
  9 Mohan, Rachit                St. Marks - Blue               12:18.87  
 10 Naseck, Max                  St. Marks - Blue               12:23.97  
 11 Cruz, Sergio                 Arlington Housto    11:56.02   13:02.22  
 12 Solomon, Cameron             Cedar Hill          12:40.00   13:02.26  
 13 Garcia, Anthony              St. Marks - Blue               13:07.26  
 14 Ponce, Abel                  Garland Naaman F    10:48.00   13:08.41  
 15 Zhou, Victor                 St. Marks - Blue               13:24.70  
 -- Burma, Aarohan               St. Marks - Blue                    DNS  
 -- Gregg, Alex                  Wylie East          15:43.70        DNS  
 -- Cade, Marcus                 Cedar Hill          12:05.00        DNS  
 
Event 402  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   10.52  3/14/2009   Corey Bassett, Plano East                   
 Stadium Rec:   11.28  3/13/2010   Reggie Hinson, Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jackson, Vondrick            DeSoto                 11.31      11.23   10   
  2 Hamilton, Daniel             Lancaster              11.18      11.26    8   
  3 Smith, Sr. Phabeyon          Dallas Kimball         11.13      11.28    6   
  4 Daniels, Jacori              Cedar Hill             11.26      11.28    4   
  5 Edwards, Derrick             Dallas Madison         11.32      11.29    2   
  6 Blair, Cornelius             Cedar Hill             11.34      11.60  
  7 Rogers, Jermaine             Arlington Housto       11.33      12.85  
 -- White, Oshea                 Dallas Madison         11.34         FS  
 -- Gill, Devonte                Lancaster              11.28         FS  
Section  2  
  1 Adams, Earl                  Dallas Madison         11.45      11.51  
  2 Baptiste, Marcel             Lucas Christian        11.64      11.74  
  3 Tubbs, Corey                 Lancaster              11.40      11.85  
  4 Bible, Tierick               Wylie East             11.80      12.16  
  5 Burn, Curtis                 Dallas Kimball         11.51      12.29  
  6 Pierson, Nico                Wylie East             11.90      12.38  
  7 Thomas, Teric                Dallas Kimball         11.58      12.44  
  8 Caston, Frisco               Arlington Housto       11.70      12.62  
  9 Sykes, Dawayne               Arlington Housto       11.63      13.47  
Section  3  
  1 Brewster, Frederick          Cedar Hill             12.00      11.45    1   
  2 Watts, David                 DeSoto                 12.20      11.69  
  3 Hayes, Julian                Garland Naaman F       12.13      11.81  
  4 Daniels, Ricky               DeSoto                 12.50      11.99  
  5 Powe, Devon                  Garland Naaman F       12.44      12.19  
  6 Garcia, Charlie              St. Marks School       12.20      12.22  
  7 Lamb, Larry                  Garland Naaman F       11.90      12.50  
  8 Yan, Phillip                 St. Marks School       12.60      13.04  
Section  4  
  1 Carr, Percy                  Lancaster Black                   11.79  
  2 Edwards, Zinge               Lancaster Black                   12.13  
 -- Davis, Demetrius             Lancaster Black                      FS  
 
Event 403  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   14.23  3/14/2009   Ronnie Jordan, Richardson Lake              
 Stadium Rec:   14.94  3/13/2010   Tequille Jackson, Plano East                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Piolet, Daquvon              Garland Naaman F       15.78      16.37    6   
  2 Rice, Garlend                Lancaster              17.00      16.52    4   
  3 Armstrong, Jalen             DeSoto                 16.90      16.75    2   
  4 Jordan, Lalonde              Wylie East             16.70      18.02  
  5 Arasah, Ahmed                Cedar Hill             16.80      18.28  
  6 Wright, Mark                 Dallas Madison         17.19      20.42  
 -- Lacy, chris                  DeSoto                 16.90        DNS  
 -- Martin, Devonte              DeSoto                 17.10        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Lafiel                Lancaster Black                   16.09   10   
  2 Robinson, Anthony            Lancaster Black                   16.17    8   
  3 Perry, Branden               Lancaster Black                   17.45    1   
  4 Johnson, Randall             Dallas Madison         18.53      17.66  
  5 Miller, Roman                Wylie East             19.01      17.81  
  6 Scallion, T                  Wylie East             17.40      20.55  
  7 Wortham, Derrick             Dallas Madison         21.33      20.60  
 -- Hurd, Jaidron                Cedar Hill             17.80        DNS  
 
Event 404  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   22.95  3/13/2010   Damontre James, Marshall                    
 Stadium Rec:   22.95  3/13/2010   Damontre James, Marshall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baptiste, Marcel             Lucas Christian        23.75      23.04    8   
  2 Cannon, Calbert              DeSoto                 23.88      23.80  
  3 Lacy, chris                  DeSoto                 23.90      23.91  
  4 Martin, Dominique            Lancaster              23.80      24.55  
  5 White, Oshea                 Dallas Madison         23.66      26.07  
 -- Amade, Tobi                  Wylie East             23.70        DNS  
 -- Thomas, Teric                Dallas Kimball         23.23        DNS  
 -- Davis, Demonte               Lancaster              23.33        DNS  
 -- Surrel, Monteric             Dallas Madison         22.66        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Watts, David                 DeSoto                 23.96      22.81   10   
  2 Layman, Aaron                Lucas Christian        24.40      23.35    4   
  3 Paden, Joseph                Lancaster              23.90      23.60    2   
  4 Hayes, Julian                Garland Naaman F       24.25      23.90  
  5 Slaughter, Christian         Cedar Hill             24.69      24.12  
  6 Staten, Dominic              Garland Naaman F       23.90      24.66  
  7 T, Trent                     Dallas Kimball         24.01      24.84  
  8 Richardson, Kaylon           Dallas Kimball         24.10      24.99  
 -- Nichols, samaji              Dallas Madison         24.36        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Itani, Kareem                St. Marks School       25.00      24.03  
  2 Rogers, Jermaine             Arlington Housto       25.63      25.24  
  3 Caston, Frisco               Arlington Housto       25.73      25.27  
  4 Lamb, Larry                  Garland Naaman F       24.90      25.79  
  5 Walker, Jacob                Wylie East             25.40      26.04  
  6 Thompson, Reid               St. Marks School       25.90      26.12  
  7 Sykes, Dawayne               Arlington Housto       25.33      27.48  
 -- Luster, TaDarrian            Cedar Hill             25.00        DNS  
 -- Buffin, Jonathan             Cedar Hill             25.00        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Caffee, Xavier               Lancaster Black                   23.33    6   
  2 Stinson, Calier              Lancaster Black                   23.64    1   
  3 Edwards, Zinge               Lancaster Black                   24.45  
  4 Wyatt, Jordan                Wylie East             27.70      25.55  
  5 Yan, Phillip                 St. Marks School       27.00      26.19  
 
Event 405  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   39.53  3/14/2009   Ronnie Jordan, Richardson Lake              
 Stadium Rec:   42.58  3/13/2010   Tequille Jackson, Plano East                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Martin, Devonte              DeSoto                 45.00      42.13   10   
  2 Armstrong, Jalen             DeSoto                 45.60      43.51    4   
  3 Jordan, Lalonde              Wylie East             44.50      44.42    1   
  4 Rice, Garlend                Lancaster              45.00      44.60  
  5 Williams, Kajuan             Arlington Housto       45.23      45.24  
  6 Hurd, Jaidron                Cedar Hill             42.00      45.47  
  7 Arasah, Ahmed                Cedar Hill             42.00      46.53  
 -- Wright, Mark                 Dallas Madison         44.70         DQ  
 -- Scott, Johnny                Arlington Housto       44.20        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Robinson, Anthony            Lancaster Black                   42.73    8   
  2 Smith, Lafiel                Lancaster Black                   42.92    6   
  3 Miller, Roman                Wylie East             45.98      44.09    2   
  4 Perry, Branden               Lancaster Black                   46.51  
  5 Piolet, Daquvon              Garland Naaman F       45.90      46.53  
  6 Johnson, Randall             Dallas Madison         49.65      48.01  
  7 Bedford, b.                  Dallas Kimball         50.04      48.53  
  8 Scallion, T                  Wylie East             52.70      48.88  
  9 Wortham, Derrick             Dallas Madison         51.36      49.50  
 
Event 406  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   52.17  3/14/2009   Abraham Khaipee, Richardson Lake            
 Stadium Rec:   53.28  3/13/2010   Blair Moffit, Arlington Ho                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Desmond            Lancaster              51.40      52.76   10   
  2 Allen, Cortevius             DeSoto                 54.00      54.86    1   
  3 Aldridge, Howard             DeSoto                 53.20      54.90  
  4 Armstrong, Steven            Wylie East             54.30      56.10  
  5 King, Trey                   Dallas Madison         52.33      56.31  
  6 Layman, Aaron                Lucas Christian        53.00      56.70  
  7 Rodgers, Dyon                Arlington Housto       54.23    1:01.64  
 -- Branch, Nations              Dallas Madison         53.22        DNS  
 -- Smith, Derrick               Dallas Madison         53.01        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Adeboyejo, Quincy            Cedar Hill             55.92      54.43    6   
  2 Douglas, Corey               Lancaster              54.50      54.50    4   
  3 Jenkins, Joshua              Cedar Hill             56.00      54.78    2   
  4 Cummings, Todd               DeSoto                 55.10      55.01  
  5 Newman, Michael              Cedar Hill             55.68      56.03  
  6 Taylor, Anthony              Lancaster              55.00      59.16  
  7 Whiteside, Cameron           Arlington Housto       54.63    1:01.37  
 -- Jones, Raquan                Dallas Kimball         56.30        DNS  
 -- Piolet, Daquvon              Garland Naaman F       55.80        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Porter, Derek                Arlington Housto       56.30      53.65    8   
  2 Norman, Hakim                Wylie East             58.00      55.36  
  3 Itani, Kareem                St. Marks School       57.00      57.25  
  4 Altschuler, Dylan            St. Marks School     1:01.50      59.47  
  5 Thompson, Reid               St. Marks School       58.77      59.76  
 -- wilson, Brad                 Dallas Kimball         57.67        DNS  
 -- Sheffield, Bryson            Wylie East             58.70        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Taylor, Antoine              Lancaster Black                   55.69  
  2 Shepherd, Elijah             Lancaster Black                   56.68  
 -- Thompson, D'Ante             Lancaster Black                     DNS  
 
Event 407  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   2:07.93  3/13/2010   Desmond Anderson, Lancaster               
 Stadium Rec:   2:11.81  3/13/2010   Cortevius Allen, DeSoto                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Washington, Deangelo         Dallas Madison       2:23.63    2:18.32  
  2 Soto, Israel                 St. Marks - Blue                2:19.57  
  3 Perkins, Harrison            St. Marks - Blue                2:21.62  
  4 Addy, Dean                   St. Marks - Blue                2:23.24  
  5 Pecina, Alberto              Arlington Housto     2:30.25    2:29.87  
  6 Kirksey, Aidan               St. Marks - Blue                2:31.32  
  7 Walton, Eli                  Cedar Hill           2:20.00    2:32.93  
  8 Jones, Raquan                Dallas Kimball       2:25.73    2:34.25  
  9 Olmo, Miguel                 Lancaster            2:20.00    2:38.59  
 10 McBride, Eddie               Lancaster Black                 2:58.82  
 -- Stinson, Catavion            Lancaster            2:22.57        DNS  
 -- Porter, Derek                Arlington Housto     2:26.03        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Anderson, Desmond            Lancaster            2:08.00    2:07.93   10   
  2 Dozier, Kerric               DeSoto               2:12.00    2:08.94    8   
  3 Burke, Chandler              St. Marks School     2:17.00    2:13.32    6   
  4 McCants, Richard             St. Marks School     2:15.90    2:13.81    4   
  5 Heim, Spencer                St. Marks School     2:15.60    2:15.65    2   
  6 Brooks, Tyler                DeSoto               2:16.00    2:17.91    1   
  7 McGowan, Cameron             Cedar Hill           2:17.80    2:20.69  
  8 Heath, Garthon               Cedar Hill           2:12.00    2:20.97  
  9 Cooper, Eric                 Dallas Madison       2:14.56    2:26.64  
 10 collins, leo                 DeSoto               2:20.00    2:28.77  
 11 Rodgers, Dyon                Arlington Housto     2:15.00    2:51.19  
 -- Dyson, De'aston              Dallas Kimball       2:20.00        DNS  
 
Event 408  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   4:53.73  3/13/2010   Brandon Douglas, Plano West               
 Stadium Rec:   4:53.73  3/13/2010   Brandon Douglas, Plano West               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burke, Chandler              St. Marks School     4:58.02    5:05.23   10   
  2 adair, kenny                 DeSoto               4:55.00    5:07.07    8   
  3 Munoz, David                 St. Marks School     5:06.22    5:07.69    6   
  4 Watumull, Garrett            St. Marks School                5:08.69    4   
  5 Heim, Spencer                St. Marks School     5:00.80    5:10.00    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Jesse              Cedar Hill           5:15.58    5:12.55    1   
  7 McGowan, Cameron             Cedar Hill           5:20.00    5:22.83  
  8 Graffy, Eric                 St. Marks - Blue                5:23.20  
  9 Leeke, Zander                Lucas Christian      5:23.30    5:26.80  
 10 Addy, Dean                   St. Marks - Blue                5:28.25  
 11 Cade, Marcus                 Cedar Hill           5:25.00    5:42.39  
 12 Perkins, Harrison            St. Marks - Blue                5:42.88  
 13 Mohan, Rachit                St. Marks - Blue                5:48.97  
 14 Gerthoffer, Cole             St. Marks - Blue                5:51.02  
 15 Naseck, Max                  St. Marks - Blue                5:52.79  
 16 Cruz, Sergio                 Arlington Housto     6:36.10    6:11.07  
 -- Kirksey, Aidan               St. Marks - Blue                     NT  
 -- Ponce, Abel                  Garland Naaman F     5:16.33         NT  
 -- Soto, Israel                 St. Marks - Blue                     NT  
 -- collins, leo                 DeSoto               5:06.79         NT  
 -- Dyson, De'aston              Dallas Kimball       5:23.00         NT  
 -- Brooks, Tyler                DeSoto               5:14.29         NT  
 -- Saidi, Samir                 St. Marks - Blue                     NT  
 -- Washington, Deangelo         Dallas Madison       5:45.33         NT  
 -- Gregg, Alex                  Wylie East           7:43.70         NT  
 
Event 409  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   42.38  2/25/2006   Lancaster High School, Lancaster HS         
                       T Williams, B Smith, D Evans, R Williams          
 Stadium Rec:   43.33  3/13/2010   DeSoto, DeSoto                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                         43.40      44.46   20   
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                      44.00      44.56   16   
  3 Cedar Hill  'A'                                     45.12      44.63   12   
  4 Dallas Madison  'A'                                 42.13      44.77    8   
  5 Lancaster Black  'A'                                           45.28    4   
  6 Dallas Kimball  'A'                                 44.51      45.98    2   
  7 Wylie East  'A'                                     46.80      46.04  
  8 Arlington Houston  'A'                              44.23      48.04  
 -- Garland Naaman Forest  'A'                          45.26        DNS  
 
Event 410  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records:   1:31.29  3/14/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         M Thomas, K Sowells, K Wilson, T Jones            
 Stadium Rec:   1:32.19  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         L Newbold, R Hinson, L Calloway, C Gilbert        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                       1:31.00    1:33.85   20   
  2 Dallas Madison  'A'                               1:37.01    1:34.05   16   
  3 Lancaster Black  'A'                                         1:35.08   12   
  4 Dallas Kimball  'A'                               1:35.54    1:35.37    8   
  5 Cedar Hill  'A'                                   1:32.01    1:35.44    4   
  6 Wylie East  'A'                                   1:36.70    1:37.01    2   
  7 Arlington Houston  'A'                            1:32.61    1:43.69  
 -- Lancaster  'A'                                    1:35.00         DQ   Exchange Violation
 -- Garland Naaman Forest  'A'                        1:36.90        DNS  
 
Event 411  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height
Meet Records:   3:32.86  3/14/2009   Richardson Lake Highlands, Richardson Lake
                         A Khaipee, M Wright, L Owens, R Jordan            
 Stadium Rec:   3:28.73  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         D Anderson, L Calloway, K Wilson, C Gilbert       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:32.10   20   
  2 Cedar Hill  'A'                                   3:35.13    3:34.74   16   
  3 Dallas Madison  'A'                               3:26.33    3:35.08   12   
  4 Lancaster Black  'A'                                         3:39.45    8   
  5 Lancaster  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:45.96    4   
  6 Wylie East  'A'                                   3:43.40    3:52.04    2   
  7 Dallas Kimball  'A'                               3:34.15    3:53.04  
  8 St. Marks School of Texas  'A'                    3:58.00    3:54.03  
  9 Arlington Houston  'A'                            3:28.81    4:01.72  
 
Event 412  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 5'2"
 Raise bar in 2" increments
Meet Records:    5-08  3/13/2010   Vincent Bradley, Marshall                   
 Stadium Rec:    5-08  3/13/2010   Vincent Bradley, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sneed, Brandon               Arlington Housto     6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Dues, Henry                  Wylie East           4-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Smith, Lafiel                Lancaster Black                 5-06.00    6   
  3 Perry, Branden               Lancaster Black                J5-06.00    4   
  5 Sowells, Rodney              Lancaster            5-08.00    5-04.00    2   
 -- Smith, Derrick               Dallas Madison       5-08.00        SCR  
 -- Gallegaos, Alajandro         Dallas Madison       5-09.00        SCR  
 -- Middleton, Clark             DeSoto               5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Roberts, DeAndre             Dallas Kimball       5-04.00        SCR  
 -- Cummings, Todd               DeSoto               5-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 413  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Opening Height 8'0
 Raise bar in 3" increments
Meet Records:   10-06  3/13/2010   Asim Deyaf, Plano East                      
 Stadium Rec:   10-06  3/13/2010   Asim Deyaf, Plano East                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherels, Muner               DeSoto               8-00.00    8-06.00   10   
 -- Walton, Eli                  Cedar Hill           8-06.00         NH  
 -- Booker, Joshua               Cedar Hill           9-00.00        SCR  
 -- adair, kenny                 DeSoto               7-00.00        SCR  
 -- Wilson, Travis               Cedar Hill          10-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 414  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 17'0
 Three Jump competition
Meet Records:   20-01  3/13/2010   Olajuwon Raven, Marshall                    
 Stadium Rec:   20-01  3/13/2010   Olajuwon Raven, Marshall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newbold, La'Darius           Lancaster                      22-07.50   10   
  2 Hamilton, Daniel             Lancaster           19-00.00   21-08.00    8   
  3 Smith, Lafiel                Lancaster Black                20-04.50    2   
  4 Jackson, Vondrick            DeSoto              19-02.00   19-08.00    1   
  5 Layman, Aaron                Lucas Christian     18-08.00   18-02.00  
  6 Sowells, Rodney              Lancaster           19-00.00   18-01.50  
  7 Garcia, Charlie              St. Marks School    17-03.75   17-06.50  
 -- Baptiste, Marcel             Lucas Christian     18-00.00         ND  
 -- Armstrong, Steven            Wylie East           9-10.25         ND  
 -- Alexander, Nick              Lancaster Black                     SCR  
 -- Carr, Percy                  Lancaster Black                     SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Daniels, Nordick             Cedar Hill          20-02.00   20-06.00    5   
  1 Turner, Myron                DeSoto              19-06.00   20-06.00    5   
  3 Edwards, Derrick             Dallas Madison      19-08.00   19-07.00  
  4 Carter, Javon                Arlington Housto    19-06.00   18-03.00  
  5 Bible, Tierick               Wylie East          25-03.50   18-01.50  
  6 Freeman, Demundre            Cedar Hill          21-04.75   18-00.50  
 -- Amade, Tobi                  Wylie East          23-09.50         ND  
 -- Wortham, Derrick             Dallas Madison      20-04.50        SCR  
 -- Carter, Jabbor               Arlington Housto    19-04.00        SCR  
 -- Brewer, Jamon                Dallas Madison      20-04.50        SCR  
 
Event 415  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum mark: 36'0
 Three Jump Competition
Meet Records:   40-09.50  3/14/2009   Reagan McCreary, Dallas Jesuit           
 Stadium Rec:      40-06  3/13/2010   Jason Stephens, Plano West               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Turner, Myron                DeSoto              39-06.00   38-04.50   10   
 -- Wortham, Derrick             Dallas Madison      17-07.00         ND  
 -- Sherels, Muner               DeSoto              38-00.00         ND  
 -- Daniels, Nordick             Cedar Hill          41-00.00         ND  
 -- Freeman, Demundre            Cedar Hill          43-07.00         ND  
 -- Lamb, Larry                  Garland Naaman F    35-02.25         ND  
 -- Hayes, Julian                Garland Naaman F    39-02.25         ND  
 -- Garcia, Charlie              St. Marks School    36-07.00         ND  
 
Event 416  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Throw 100'
 Four Throw competition
Meet Records:   119-05  3/14/2009   Mason Allen, Richardson Lake               
 Stadium Rec:   114-03  3/13/2010   Darnell Farley, Lancaster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Justin            Wylie East           9-10.50     105-03    2   
  2 Wright, Mark                 Dallas Madison      20-04.75      88-10  
  3 Connally, Jarred             Cedar Hill             90-00      74-04  
  4 White, Oshea                 Dallas Madison      20-04.75      60-08  
 -- Aroche, Chris                Wylie East             97-08        SCR  
 -- m, Mike                      Dallas Kimball         95-00        SCR  
 -- Pruitt, Myron                Arlington Housto       94-09        SCR  
 -- Pruitt, Byron                Arlington Housto       89-03        SCR  
 -- Grant, Tommy                 Arlington Housto       85-11        SCR  
Flight  2  
  1 Strogen, Blaze               Dallas Madison        112-01     116-04   10   
  2 McGarity, Marcus             DeSoto                102-00     114-02    8   
  3 Dove, Donovan                DeSoto                103-00     110-10    6   
  4 Smith, Jacob                 Garland Naaman F    08-02.25     106-05    4   
  5 Teferra, Matthew             Cedar Hill            105-00      97-10    1   
  6 Adeagbo, Collins             DeSoto                105-00   94-04.50  
 -- Porter, Mason                Garland Naaman F    09-05.25         ND  
 -- Coleman, Malcolm             Cedar Hill            110-00         ND  
 -- Currington, Jay              Garland Naaman F    10-02.25         ND  
 -- Manning, Justin              Dallas Kimball        100-00        SCR  
 
Event 417  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 38'0
 Four Throw Competition
Meet Records:   45-03  3/13/2010   Lance Skyler, Lancaster                     
 Stadium Rec:   45-03  3/13/2010   Lance Skyler, Lancaster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Weathersby, Carlos           Wylie East          22-01.75   40-04.00   10   
  2 Armstrong, Steven            Wylie East          32-08.00   38-03.00    6   
  3 McGarity, Marcus             DeSoto              32-00.00   38-01.00    4   
  4 Donaldson, Justin            Wylie East          13-11.50   37-07.00    2   
  5 Johnson, John                Lancaster Black                37-01.00  
  6 Deadmon, Brandon             Lancaster Black                36-10.00  
  7 Strogen, Blaze               Dallas Madison      32-03.75   36-07.00  
  8 Wright, Mark                 Dallas Madison      20-04.50   35-00.00  
  9 Nelson, Ricky                Lancaster Black                32-09.00  
 10 Adeagbo, Collins             DeSoto              34-00.00   30-08.50  
 11 White, Oshea                 Dallas Madison      20-04.50   28-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Teferra, Matthew             Cedar Hill          39-05.00   39-05.00    8   
  2 Pruitt, Byron                Arlington Housto    36-05.00   37-02.00    1   
  3 Coleman, Malcolm             Cedar Hill          35-00.00   36-08.00  
  4 Dove, Donovan                DeSoto              35-06.00   36-06.00  
  5 Connally, Jarred             Cedar Hill          36-00.00   35-07.00  
  6 Welge, Logan                 Garland Naaman F    39-05.25   35-00.00  
  6 Grant, Tommy                 Arlington Housto    35-04.00   35-00.00  
  8 m, Mike                      Dallas Kimball      35-00.00   33-02.00  
  9 Sanchez, Sean                Garland Naaman F    34-02.25   23-03.00  
 -- Phillips Jr., Lionell        Garland Naaman F    38-02.25        SCR  
 -- Pruitt, Myron                Arlington Housto    39-04.00        SCR  
 -- Manning, Justin              Dallas Kimball      40-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 509  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9th Grade
================================================================================
Meet Records:   51.54  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
 Stadium Rec:   51.54  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lancaster Black  'A'                                           51.73   20    8th Grade Girls
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                                 53.05   16   
 -- Cedar Hill  'A'                                     46.96         DQ  
 
Event 510  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 9th Grade
================================================================================
Meet Records:   1:49.39  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
 Stadium Rec:   1:49.39  3/13/2010   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill  'A'                                   1:43.66    1:51.06   20   
  2 Lancaster Black  'A'                                         1:53.37   16    8th Grade
  3 Lancaster  'A'                                               1:57.13   12   
 
Event 511  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 9th Grade
================================================================================
Meet Records:   4:57.03  3/14/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         B Anthony, M Stewart, K Hurd, A Rowser            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill  'A'                                              4:37.26   20   
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                               4:49.75   16   
 
Event 609  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9th Grade
================================================================================
Meet Records:   45.28  3/13/2010   Dallas Carter, Dallas Carte                 
 Stadium Rec:   45.28  3/13/2010   Dallas Carter, Dallas Carte                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill  'A'                                                46.27   20   
  2 Lancaster Black  'A'                                           47.15   16    8th Grade
 -- Dallas Kimball  'A'                                 44.51         DQ  
 -- Dallas Madison  'A'                                 42.13        DNS  
 
Event 610  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 9th Grade
================================================================================
Meet Records:   1:35.07  3/14/2009   Lancaster, Lancaster                      
                         L Newbold, R Hinson, T White, D Jordan            
 Stadium Rec:   1:35.17  3/13/2010   Dallas Carter, Dallas Carte               
                         C Lewis, V Chisolm, J Scott, V Oates              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cedar Hill  'A'                                              1:36.89   20   
  2 Dallas Kimball  'A'                               1:35.54    1:39.18   16   
  3 Lancaster Black  'A'                                         1:39.51   12    8th Grade
 -- Dallas Madison  'A'                               1:37.01        DNS  
 -- Lancaster  'A'                                                   DNS  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lancaster                  160        2) Mesquite                  112   
    3) Cedar Hill                  88        4) Terrell                    35   
    5) Lucas Christian Academy     30        5) Garland Naaman Forest      30   
    5) North Forney                30        8) Fort Worth Dunbar          24   
    9) Wylie East                  21       10) Mesquite Poteet            20   
   11) Dallas Madison              18       12) Dallas Kimball             12   
   13) Christway Academy           10       14) Hubbard HS                  4   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lancaster                  214        2) Cedar Hill                133   
    3) Mesquite                    77        4) Terrell                    61   
    5) Garland Naaman Forest       34        6) Fort Worth Dunbar          27   
    7) Wylie East                  18        8) Dallas Madison             17   
 
              Women - 9th Grade - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lancaster                   44        2) Cedar Hill                 40   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedar Hill                 110        2) Lancaster                  98   
    3) DeSoto                      88        4) Orange West Orange-Stark   80   
    5) Dallas Madison              75        6) St. Marks School of Texas  48   
    7) Garland Naaman Forest       24        8) Arlington Houston          21   
    9) Wylie East                  18        9) North Forney               18   
   11) Dallas Kimball              12                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                     166        2) Lancaster                  78   
    3) Cedar Hill                  64        4) St. Marks School of Texas  52   
    5) Dallas Madison              48        6) Wylie East                 35   
    7) Arlington Houston           19        8) Dallas Kimball             16   
    9) Lucas Christian Academy     13       10) Garland Naaman Forest      10   
 
               Men - 9th Grade - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedar Hill                  40        2) Dallas Kimball             16