Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2011 UIL Region III CC Championships - 11/5/2011
Atascocita HS, Humble, TX
Event 1 Girls 2 Mile Run CC 1-A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Holt 11 Lindsay 12:06.2 1
2 Lauren Gibbs 10 Lindsay 12:10.9 2
3 Andi Jo Perkins 09 Douglass 12:11.7 3
4 Emily Hellman 12 Muenster 12:19.8 4
5 Alyssa Arnold 10 Douglass 12:41.6 5
6 Kayley Calhoun 09 Valley View 12:43.6 6
7 Sofia Zavala 10 Era 12:48.2
8 Melanie Kowalski 12 Moody 12:53.6 7
9 Megan Caillier 12 Lindsay 12:55.3 8
10 Paige Herr 11 Muenster 12:57.0 9
11 Grace Campbell 10 Cumby 13:03.1
12 Hope Elliott 12 Bloomburg 13:03.2 10
13 Emily Bounds 09 Moody 13:11.7 11
14 Sarah Benton 11 Wells 13:13.1 12
15 Haley Flanagan 12 North Hopkins 13:16.1 13
16 Emma Roquemore 09 Douglass 13:19.7 14
17 Kezli Cook 10 Hawkins 13:21.0 15
18 Hannah McGraw 09 Hawkins 13:25.1 16
19 Melissa Burkhart 10 Aquilla 13:29.4 17
20 Samantha Gamez 11 North Hopkins 13:32.2 18
21 Madison Robinson 11 Lovelady 13:32.2 19
22 Anna Schattschneider 11 Waco Rapoport 13:32.9
23 Lisa Plehn 11 Cumby 13:37.2
24 Cassidy Partin 09 Douglass 13:38.6 20
25 Katie Kuzenka 09 Jonesboro 13:42.3
26 Jacy Holmes 10 Hawkins 13:42.7 21
27 Sarah Balch 11 Valley Mills 13:46.5 22
28 Rheba Snead 09 Hawkins 13:49.2 23
29 Katy Alexander 12 Valley View 13:49.2 24
30 Stephanie Gamez 10 North Hopkins 13:51.1 25
31 Erika Mobley 12 Saltillo 13:52.1 26
32 Chelsie Cressionnie 11 Bloomburg 13:52.8 27
33 Savannah Higbee 11 Grapeland 13:53.3 28
34 Michelle Sicking 11 Muenster 13:53.4 29
35 Carley Calhoun 12 Valley View 13:53.7 30
36 Britni Haley 12 Slocum 13:54.4
37 Jessica Martin 09 Lindsay 13:55.7 31
38 Demi Koelzer 12 Muenster 13:57.4 32
39 Brittany McCoy 11 Grapeland 13:58.0 33
40 Rebecca Metzler 10 Lindsay 13:59.2 34
41 Callie Dodd 09 Bosqueville 14:01.6
42 Laura Driskell 12 Lovelady 14:02.8 35
43 Miranda Sulewski 11 Lovelady 14:03.3 36
44 Jennifer Morales 09 Merit Bland 14:04.1
45 Marissa Whittle 09 Detroit 14:05.5
46 Sydney Bartlett 09 Martins Mill 14:05.8
47 Kylie Bennett 11 Riesel 14:07.1
48 Ashton Wood 12 Martins Mill 14:07.7
49 Lauren Rohmer 11 Muenster 14:08.3 37
50 Martha Fernandez 10 Yantis 14:09.8 38
51 Brea Glenn 12 Avery 14:11.1
52 Karli Butler 09 Wells 14:11.2 39
53 Sabrina Crawford 09 Wells 14:12.5 40
54 Suzi Kirk 09 Valley View 14:12.9 41
55 Ashley Haynes 11 Chilton 14:14.4 42
56 Rebecca Meyers 11 Douglass 14:15.6 43
57 Kaylee Harding 10 Grapeland 14:17.4 44
58 Lana Heers 12 Muenster 14:18.1 45
59 Ashley Price 11 Valley View 14:19.2 46
60 Hailey Cressionnie 09 Bloomburg 14:19.9 47
61 Brittney Haynes 12 Chilton 14:21.5 48
62 Brooke Townley 12 Walnut Springs 14:21.8 49
63 Shelby McMinn 10 Grapeland 14:22.3 50
64 Christina Andrade 11 Chilton 14:22.5 51
65 Isis Russell 10 Chilton 14:22.8 52
66 Courtney Neu 09 Lindsay 14:23.3 53
67 Kelly Isom 12 Jonesboro 14:23.8
68 Leeza Valdez 11 Valley Mills 14:25.9 54
69 Brittany Keeling 10 Lovelady 14:26.9 55
70 Morgan Bruce 10 Garrison 14:27.8 56
71 Kristine Sanchez 09 Walnut Springs 14:28.3 57
72 Leslie Stewart 10 Moody 14:33.3 58
73 Kayla Davis 11 Yantis 14:36.0 59
74 Molly Bell 10 Yantis 14:36.4 60
75 Jillian Schmidt 10 Moody 14:37.3 61
76 Megan Davidson 12 Garrison 14:40.3 62
77 Amber Walterscheid 11 Muenster 14:41.9 63
78 Shelby Stephenson 11 Bloomburg 14:42.3 64
79 Lacy Amos 10 Grapeland 14:43.0 65
80 Rosa Fabela 10 Walnut Springs 14:44.4 66
81 Madison Wenrick 09 North Hopkins 14:45.5 67
82 Shawn Weber 09 Valley Mills 14:45.9 68
83 Maigan Reat 09 Moody 14:52.0 69
84 Chelsea Lett 12 Aquilla 14:52.3 70
85 Selena Perez 09 Cranfills Gap 14:53.9 71
86 Kaitlin Stone 09 Lovelady 14:53.9 72
87 Cynthia Gonzalez 09 Valley Mills 14:54.9 73
88 Amanda Murdock 12 Cushing 14:56.2 74
89 Amanda Whitmore 12 Douglass 14:57.4 75
90 Taylor Thompson 10 Lovelady 14:58.2 76
91 Whitney McIntyre 12 Avinger 14:58.7
92 Rocio Lira 10 North Hopkins 14:59.7 77
93 Summer Perkins 09 Moody 15:00.1 78
94 Brieanna Williams 09 Hawkins 15:00.6 79
95 Raegan Turner 10 Wells 15:01.1 80
96 Bridget Bass 11 Garrison 15:02.2 81
97 Quincy Hadley 10 Moody 15:02.6 82
98 Dalila Cortez 11 North Hopkins 15:02.7 83
99 Cindy Medellin 11 New Summerfield 15:02.8
100 Sara Sessions 10 Wortham 15:04.4
101 Brittany Williams 12 Hawkins 15:05.2 84
102 Destiny Henderson 10 Wells 15:07.8 85
103 Claudia Escamilla 10 Morgan 15:08.0
104 Taylor Ligawa 11 Chilton 15:09.9 86
105 Brandy Mobley 12 Douglass 15:11.0 87
106 Aubrey Laurent 12 Cushing 15:12.2 88
107 Kelley Rumsey 12 North Hopkins 15:21.2 89
108 Gloria Rivera 09 Martins Mill 15:22.2
109 Roselillian Fernandez 10 Yantis 15:25.8 90
110 Alexis Gilchrist 09 Chilton 15:29.4 91
111 Karla Avila 12 Garrison 15:30.4 92
112 Carlie Easley 12 Ector 15:31.7
113 Ashley Urban 10 Wells 15:33.5 93
114 Holly Musick 09 Grapeland 15:36.7 94
115 Paige Scott 10 Grapeland 15:37.0 95
116 Tiffney Goldsmith 11 Saltillo 15:37.8 96
117 Ashlyn Statham 11 Cayuga 15:38.0
118 Emily Kilpatrick 12 Aquilla 15:38.2 97
119 Christen Pierce 09 Cranfills Gap 15:39.8 98
120 Emily Rueda 09 Chilton 15:41.9 99
121 Kastalena Lane 11 Cranfills Gap 15:43.3 100
122 Kaitlyn Jones 10 Aquilla 15:43.7 101
123 Katie Ferguson 09 Aquilla 15:44.1 102
124 Abby Fair 09 Hawkins 15:46.5 103
125 Clarissa Gamez 09 Saltillo 15:50.3 104
126 Melody Avalos 10 La Rue La Poynor 15:51.0 105
127 Molly Krueger 11 Valley Mills 15:51.6 106
128 Brianne Sandmann 11 Lindsay 15:52.8 107
129 Regan Hicks 09 Saltillo 15:55.6 108
130 Madelyn Livingston 10 Garrison 15:58.2 109
131 Shelby Orange 11 Avinger 15:59.0
132 Crissy Kilpatrick 09 Valley View 16:00.0 110
133 Cynthia Favela 11 Yantis 16:00.5 111
134 Destiny Garces 10 Yantis 16:05.1 112
135 Madison Cook 11 Aquilla 16:05.7 113
136 Courtney Goldsmith 11 Saltillo 16:06.9 114
137 Jasi Gallegos 09 Cranfills Gap 16:07.6 115
138 Brittany Sheffield 10 Valley Mills 16:11.4 116
139 Kaitlain Link 11 Cushing 16:13.4 117
140 Kelsey Bristow 09 La Rue La Poynor 16:16.6 118
141 Carrigan Glover 09 Wells 16:17.1 119
142 Ashton Shadow 11 Saltillo 16:17.3 120
143 Hannah Wade 09 Saltillo 16:20.1 121
144 Miranda Conner 09 Walnut Springs 16:28.4 122
145 Makayla Allmon 11 Walnut Springs 16:30.5 123
146 Mary Flores 09 Valley Mills 16:35.0 124
147 Jessica Rowell 09 Cushing 16:35.7 125
148 Kimberly Garcia 10 Garrison 16:41.0 126
149 Kajal Patel 11 Cushing 16:46.7 127
150 Angel Hill 09 Savoy 17:03.4
151 Taylor Webb 09 Garrison 17:07.1 128
152 Ashley Hasha 11 Bloomburg 17:11.8 129
153 Jodie Gonzalez 10 Avinger 17:27.3
154 Salena Hawley 09 Cranfills Gap 17:34.7 130
155 Monica Muniz 10 Walnut Springs 17:40.1 131
156 Virginia Briones 09 Cranfills Gap 18:40.7 132
157 Tabatha Crook 09 La Rue La Poynor 18:44.8 133
158 Jenny Warren 09 La Rue La Poynor 19:27.0 134
159 Ashley Sanders 11 Avinger 19:36.8
160 Kirstin Nance 09 La Rue La Poynor 20:20.6 135
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lindsay 76 1 2 8 31 34 53 107
Total Time: 1:05:07.30
Average: 13:01.46
2 Douglass 85 3 5 14 20 43 75 87
Total Time: 1:06:07.20
Average: 13:13.44
3 Muenster 111 4 9 29 32 37 45 63
Total Time: 1:07:15.90
Average: 13:27.18
4 Valley View 147 6 24 30 41 46 110
Total Time: 1:08:58.60
Average: 13:47.72
5 Hawkins 154 15 16 21 23 79 84 103
Total Time: 1:09:18.60
Average: 13:51.72
6 Sulphur Springs North Hop 200 13 18 25 67 77 83 89
Total Time: 1:10:24.60
Average: 14:04.92
7 Moody 206 7 11 58 61 69 78 82
Total Time: 1:10:07.90
Average: 14:01.58
8 Lovelady 217 19 35 36 55 72 76
Total Time: 1:10:59.10
Average: 14:11.82
9 Grapeland 220 28 33 44 50 65 94 95
Total Time: 1:11:14.00
Average: 14:14.80
10 Wells 256 12 39 40 80 85 93 119
Total Time: 1:11:45.70
Average: 14:21.14
11 Bloomburg 277 10 27 47 64 129
Total Time: 1:13:10.00
Average: 14:38.00
12 Chilton 279 42 48 51 52 86 91 99
Total Time: 1:12:31.10
Average: 14:30.22
13 Valley Mills 323 22 54 68 73 106 116 124
Total Time: 1:13:44.80
Average: 14:44.96
14 Yantis 358 38 59 60 90 111 112
Total Time: 1:14:48.50
Average: 14:57.70
15 Aquilla 387 17 70 97 101 102 113
Total Time: 1:15:27.70
Average: 15:05.54
16 Garrison 400 56 62 81 92 109 126 128
Total Time: 1:15:38.90
Average: 15:07.78
17 Walnut Springs 417 49 57 66 122 123 131
Total Time: 1:16:33.40
Average: 15:18.68
18 Saltillo 448 26 96 104 108 114 120 121
Total Time: 1:17:22.70
Average: 15:28.54
19 Cranfills Gap 514 71 98 100 115 130 132
Total Time: 1:19:59.30
Average: 15:59.86
20 Cushing 531 74 88 117 125 127
Total Time: 1:19:44.20
Average: 15:56.84
21 La Rue La Poynor 625 105 118 133 134 135
Total Time: 1:30:40.00
Average: 18:08.00