Results

Flash Results, Inc.                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Houston Baptist/Puma Invitational                        
                     Houston Baptist University  - 10/7/2011                     
                                   Results                               
 
Event 7  Men 4 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Matt Perri                   Houston Baptist          19:46    1             
  2 Maximo Mendoza               Houston Baptist          19:48    2             
  3 David Smith                  Houston "B"              19:50    3             
  4 Andres Santaolalla           Houston "B"              20:23    4             
  5 Travis Roberts               Rice                     20:24                  
  6 Weston Novelli               Unattached               20:28                  
  7 Anthony Aguinaga             Houston Baptist          20:30    5             
  8 Meron Fessahaie              Unattached               20:43                  
  9 Brandon Broden               Texas Southern           20:52    6             
 10 Sammy Abuhamra               Unattached               20:54                  
 11 Karl Schreiber               Sam Houston St.          20:57    7             
 12 Freddy Arellano              Sam Houston St.          21:03    8             
 13 Anthony Coleman              Houston "B"              21:05    9             
 14 Ulyesses Montoya             Houston Baptist          21:12   10             
 15 Logan Terry                  Sam Houston St.          21:14   11             
 16 Patrick Krol                 Sam Houston St.          21:15   12             
 17 Mark Fernando                Houston "B"              21:17   13             
 18 Brian Alvarado               Texas Southern           21:18   14             
 19 Clint Anders                 Sam Houston St.          21:18   15             
 20 Stephan Keller               Unattached               21:19                  
 21 Patrick Pitts                Sam Houston St.          21:22   16             
 22 Cole Bessner                 Unattached               21:25                  
 23 Tony Urbanelli               Rice                     21:30                  
 24 Lucio Rosas                  Prairie View A&M         21:32   17             
 25 Abel Eshete                  Northwood                21:33                  
 26 Aneesh Sampath               Unattached               21:34                  
 27 Abel Simie                   Prairie View A&M         21:35   18             
 28 Henry Giles                  Unattached               21:38                  
 29 Jose Vega                    Texas Southern           21:41   19             
 30 Javier Zamora                Houston Baptist          21:46   20             
 31 John Salazar                 Houston "B"              21:54   21             
 32 Phillip Thomas               Prairie View A&M         22:01   22             
 33 Richard Munoz                Unattached               22:08                  
 34 Errol Hampton                Prairie View A&M         22:09   23             
 35 Lexington Turner             Houston "B"              22:15   24             
 36 Josh Chartier                Unattached               22:21                  
 37 Sam Dufford                  Houston "B"              22:32   25             
 38 Patrick Range                Prairie View A&M         22:43   26             
 39 John Watkins                 Prairie View A&M         22:47   27             
 40 George Alvarado              Texas Southern           22:48   28             
 41 Doug Kelley                  Houston "B"              22:55                  
 42 Chris Johnson                Houston Baptist          23:00   29             
 43 Edgar Bazen                  Prairie View A&M         23:03   30             
 44 Johnathan Swiatocha          Northwood                23:10                  
 45 Andrew Jacobson              Unattached               23:26                  
 46 Derrick Jones                Unattached               24:03                  
 47 Taylor Reyes                 Northwood                24:05                  
 48 Michael White                Prairie View A&M         24:36                  
 49 Leonard Spearman             Texas Southern           24:37   31             
 50 Oscar Ortiz                  Texas Southern           25:26   32             
 51 Johnathan Cooks              Northwood                25:50                  
 52 Adrain Davis                 Prairie View A&M         27:25                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Houston Baptist              38    1    2    5   10   20   29               
      Total Time:  1:43:02.00                                                    
         Average:    20:36.40                                                    
   2 Houston "B"                  50    3    4    9   13   21   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:44:29.00                                                    
         Average:    20:53.80                                                    
   3 Sam Houston St.              53    7    8   11   12   15   16               
      Total Time:  1:45:47.00                                                    
         Average:    21:09.40                                                    
   4 Texas Southern               98    6   14   19   28   31   32               
      Total Time:  1:51:16.00                                                    
         Average:    22:15.20                                                    
   5 Prairie View A&M            106   17   18   22   23   26   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:50:00.00                                                    
         Average:    22:00.00                           

Event 6  Women 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Megan Munoz                  Houston                  17:29    1             
  2 Ayssa Dooley                 Sam Houston St.          17:41    2             
  3 Allie Schaich                Rice                     17:48    3             
  4 Lindsay Miller               Rice                     17:49    4             
  5 Julie Reinwald               Houston                  18:09    5             
  6 Johanna Ohm                  Rice                     18:12    6             
  7 Laura Michel                 Rice                     18:14    7             
  8 Sara Collazos                Sam Houston St.          18:15    8             
  9 Starla Garcia                Houston                  18:16    9             
 10 Emily Shulik                 Houston Baptist          18:19   10             
 11 Courtney Cox                 Baylor                   18:22   11             
 12 Kathleen Abadie              Rice                     18:25   12             
 13 Angela Rojas                 Houston Baptist          18:32   13             
 14 Victoria Gemeny              Sam Houston St.          18:35   14             
 15 Halcie Pfeiffer              Houston Baptist          18:39   15             
 16 Sasha Schoch                 Rice                     18:43   16             
 17 Sam Allen                    Baylor                   18:50   17             
 18 Sophie Peeters               Rice                     18:51   18             
 19 Hiba Kreidie                 Houston Baptist          18:54   19             
 20 Taylor Beer                  Houston                  18:57   20             
 21 Eryn Barroso                 Houston                  19:03   21             
 22 Nidia Romero                 Sam Houston St.          19:07   22             
 23 Heather Franco               Baylor                   19:07   23             
 24 Kylie Cullinan               Rice                     19:08                  
 25 Alexis Vick                  Houston                  19:08   24             
 26 Laura Naranjo                Texas Southern           19:15   25             
 27 Sarah Pena                   Sam Houston St.          19:16   26             
 28 Leticia Bustamante           Prairie View A&M         19:23   27             
 29 Sarah Mason                  Rice                     19:26                  
 30 Haleigh Ceballas             Sam Houston St.          19:27   28             
 31 Ciera Johnson                Houston                  19:28   29             
 32 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View A&M         19:29   30             
 33 Claribel Quiroz              Prairie View A&M         19:41   31             
 34 Carolyn McClanahan           Houston Baptist          19:43   32             
 35 Haili Beam                   Houston                  20:01                  
 36 Guadalupe Bustamante         Prairie View A&M         20:06   33             
 37 Ericka Overbeck              Baylor                   20:11   34             
 38 Jennifer Gonzalez            Northwood                20:18                  
 39 Jenna Rogers                 Baylor                   20:27   35             
 40 Lauren Stevens               Baylor                   20:34   36             
 41 Natalia Liz                  Baylor                   20:34   37             
 42 Corinna Brown                Prairie View A&M         20:39   38             
 43 Amanda Dunlap                Sam Houston St.          20:41   39             
 44 Sabrina Fudge                Texas Southern           20:43   40             
 45 Alexa Farris                 Baylor                   20:49                  
 46 Heather Martel               Texas Southern           20:52   41             
 47 Chelsea Williams             Prairie View A&M         20:52   42             
 48 Gaby Dye                     Unattached               20:53                  
 49 Yasis Gonzales               Houston                  20:59                  
 50 Angel Brooks                 Prairie View A&M         21:00   43             
 51 Amanda Gutierrez             Rice                     21:01                  
 52 Tierra McGowan               Texas Southern           21:13   44             
 53 Cursty Hicks                 Northwood                21:15                  
 54 Trayshaenae Wright           Northwood                21:33                  
 55 Asha Dansby                  Prairie View A&M         22:31                  
 56 Donna Gilbert                Prairie View A&M         22:37                  
 57 Terracia Moody               Prairie View A&M         22:56                  
 58 Whitney McDonald             Texas Southern           23:38   45             
 59 Drew Pitcairn                Prairie View A&M         23:47                  
 60 Kia Allen                    Prairie View A&M         23:48                  
 61 Sarah Martinez               Northwood                26:06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rice                         32    3    4    6    7   12   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:30:28.00                                                    
         Average:    18:05.60                                                    
   2 Houston                      56    1    5    9   20   21   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:31:54.00                                                    
         Average:    18:22.80                                                    
   3 Sam Houston St.              72    2    8   14   22   26   28   39          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.00                                                    
         Average:    18:34.80                                                    
   4 Houston Baptist              89   10   13   15   19   32                    
      Total Time:  1:34:07.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.40                                                    
   5 Baylor                      120   11   17   23   34   35   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:36:57.00                                                    
         Average:    19:23.40                                                    
   6 Prairie View A&M            159   27   30   31   33   38   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:39:18.00                                                    
         Average:    19:51.60                                                    
   7 Texas Southern              195   25   40   41   44   45                    
      Total Time:  1:45:41.00                                                    
         Average:    21:08.20                         

Event 5  Boys 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Greg White                   Seven Lakes              15:20    1             
  2 Nathan Ricketts              Seven Lakes              15:44    2             
  3 Garrison Stribling           Elkins                   15:59    3             
  4 Jacob Guzman                 Cypress Ridge            16:00    4             
  5 Michael Lindberg             Unattached (HS)          16:10                  
  6 Nathan Bishop                Lamar                    16:11                  
  7 Kevin Dean                   Seven Lakes              16:16    5             
  8 Jake Bootz                   Summer Creek             16:18    6             
  9 David Holobowicz             Unattached (HS)          16:27                  
 10 Jeffrey Granados             Bellaire                 16:28    7             
 11 Adam Girgis                  Seven Lakes              16:29    8             
 12 Michael Erickson             Clements                 16:29    9             
 13 Ryan Brenkus                 Seven Lakes              16:30   10             
 14 Darwin Allan                 Lamar                    16:35                  
 15 Zack Schranck                Seven Lakes              16:37   11             
 16 Zachery Cabrera              Channelview              16:41                  
 17 Travis James                 Cypress Ridge            16:42   12             
 18 Junior Morataya              Montgomery               16:44   13             
 19 Matt Russell                 Montgomery               16:44   14             
 20 John Hillhouse               Royal                    16:46   15             
 21 Jacob Hopkins                Lamar                    16:52                  
 22 Travis Harris                Royal                    16:58   16             
 23 Deng Wei                     Houston Lee              17:02                  
 24 Jonathan Mayorga             Cypress Ridge            17:04   17             
 25 Christian Johnson            Bellaire                 17:05   18             
 26 Connor Carter                Bellaire                 17:07   19             
 27 Ian Cazarez                  Cypress Lakes            17:10   20             
 28 Alex Dantzler                Cypress Ridge            17:10   21             
 29 Nick Tieranegra              Montgomery               17:11   22             
 30 Jesus Gonzalez               Caney Creek              17:12                  
 31 Marco Velasco                Summer Creek             17:12   23             
 32 Benjamin Ramirez             Royal                    17:12   24             
 33 Luis Torres                  Cypress Ridge            17:13   25             
 34 Jose Escobar                 Summer Creek             17:15   26             
 35 Mathew Kraemer               Summer Creek             17:15   27             
 36 Hunter Corb                  Seven Lakes              17:18   28             
 37 Alex Sommer                  Lamar                    17:20                  
 38 Dalton McInnis               Dulles                   17:24   29             
 39 Avery Blake                  Cypress Lakes            17:27   30             
 40 Gabriel Price                Ridge Point              17:29   31             
 41 Daniel Hernandez             Montgomery               17:34   32             
 42 Lusi Benitez                 Houston Lee              17:34                  
 43 Priamaer Kalyani             Royal                    17:36   33             
 44 Will Nemeth                  Montgomery               17:39   34             
 45 Victor Suarez                Montgomery               17:44   35             
 46 Sam Chavez                   Royal                    17:45   36             
 47 Michael Thane                Dulles                   17:45   37             
 48 Jose Ramirez                 Cypress Lakes            17:47   38             
 49 Chris Baker                  Travis                   17:47   39             
 50 Scott Myron                  Summer Creek             17:48   40             
 51 James Lynch                  Montgomery               17:48   41             
 52 Jeffrey Gonzalez             Eisenhower               17:56                  
 53 Jose Montes                  Caney Creek              17:56                  
 54 Jose Aviles                  Royal                    18:00   42             
 55 Zach Lopez                   Bellaire                 18:02   43             
 56 Karlo Huerta                 Cypress Lakes            18:04   44             
 57 Clark DeFranco               Dulles                   18:06   45             
 58 Jack Ogden                   Bellaire                 18:11   46             
 59 Trevor Fener                 Ridge Point              18:11   47             
 60 Drew Torrey                  Clements                 18:13   48             
 61 Jalan Carter                 Eisenhower               18:14                  
 62 Josh Lecesne                 Summer Creek             18:17   49             
 63 Daniel Griffin               Ridge Point              18:17   50             
 64 Jaime Quintero               Royal                    18:20   51             
 65 Eric Torres                  Cypress Lakes            18:21   52             
 66 Guillermo Gonzalez           Travis                   18:25   53             
 67 Brian Golden                 Cypress Lakes            18:27   54             
 68 Dario Johnson                Eisenhower               18:27                  
 69 Alexis Ramirez               Clements                 18:30   55             
 70 Benjamin Staggs              Caney Creek              18:32                  
 71 Colton Contorno              Ridge Point              18:35   56             
 72 Jorge Callejas               Cypress Lakes            18:35   57             
 73 Josh Denby                   Dulles                   18:40   58             
 74 David Wilkinson              Clements                 18:51   59             
 75 William Nieto                George Bush              18:51   60             
 76 Erik Heidenreich             Ridge Point              18:52   61             
 77 Cameron Carter               Bellaire                 18:54   62             
 78 Andres Quiroz                Eisenhower               18:55                  
 79 Jermiah Stafford             Hightower                18:55                  
 80 Anthony Lopez                Cypress Ridge            18:57   63             
 81 Jesus Morales                George Bush              18:58   64             
 82 Taylor Elson                 Dulles                   19:01   65             
 83 Vance Vaughn                 Ridge Point              19:03   66             
 84 Santiago Blair               Clements                 19:08   67             
 85 Kyle Smith                   Clements                 19:10   68             
 86 Stephen McCoy                Caney Creek              19:18                  
 87 Mat Haynes                   Dulles                   19:23   69             
 88 Ben Steele                   Clements                 19:26   70             
 89 Ryan Stanley                 Ridge Point              19:31   71             
 90 Ben Clark                    Dulles                   19:44   72             
 91 Kevin Machicek               Travis                   19:47   73             
 92 Michael Simmons              Hightower                19:59                  
 93 Alexander Forward            Elkins                   20:02   74             
 94 Justin Dela Torre            Travis                   20:03   75             
 95 Marcelino Herrera            George Bush              20:21   76             
 96 Chinobi Emukah               Travis                   20:22   77             
 97 Reyes Santamria              Summer Creek             20:28   78             
 98 Canyon Emmott                Rosehill Christian       20:43                  
 99 Trevor Mitchell              Elkins                   20:48   79             
100 Kwesi Fields                 Elkins                   21:02   80             
101 Samuel Lee                   Elkins                   21:05   81             
102 Harrison You                 Elkins                   21:26   82             
103 Victor Herrera               George Bush              22:24   83             
104 Adrian Janowski              George Bush              22:55   84             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seven Lakes                  26    1    2    5    8   10   11   28          
      Total Time:  1:20:19.00                                                    
         Average:    16:03.80                                                    
   2 Cypress Ridge                79    4   12   17   21   25   63               
      Total Time:  1:24:09.00                                                    
         Average:    16:49.80                                                    
   3 Montgomery                  115   13   14   22   32   34   35   41          
      Total Time:  1:25:52.00                                                    
         Average:    17:10.40                                                    
   4 Summer Creek                122    6   23   26   27   40   49   78          
      Total Time:  1:25:48.00                                                    
         Average:    17:09.60                                                    
   5 Royal                       124   15   16   24   33   36   42   51          
      Total Time:  1:26:17.00                                                    
         Average:    17:15.40                                                    
   6 Bellaire                    133    7   18   19   43   46   62               
      Total Time:  1:26:53.00                                                    
         Average:    17:22.60                                                    
   7 Cypress Lakes               184   20   30   38   44   52   54   57          
      Total Time:  1:28:49.00                                                    
         Average:    17:45.80                                                    
   8 Dulles                      234   29   37   45   58   65   69   72          
      Total Time:  1:30:56.00                                                    
         Average:    18:11.20                                                    
   9 Clements                    238    9   48   55   59   67   68   70          
      Total Time:  1:31:11.00                                                    
         Average:    18:14.20                                                    
  10 Ridge Point                 245   31   47   50   56   61   66   71          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.00                                                    
         Average:    18:16.80                                                    
  11 Elkins                      317    3   74   79   80   81   82               
      Total Time:  1:38:56.00                                                    
         Average:    19:47.20                                                    
  11 Travis                      317   39   53   73   75   77                    
      Total Time:  1:36:24.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.80                                                    
  13 George Bush                 367   60   64   76   83   84                    
      Total Time:  1:43:29.00                                                    
         Average:    20:41.80                  

Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Selena Sierra                Channelview              11:56                  
  2 Nikki Barrow                 Clements                 12:05    1             
  3 Samantha Hardin              Montgomery               12:26    2             
  4 Diana Moreno                 Royal                    12:35    3             
  5 Kaileigh Oliver              Montgomery               12:41    4             
  6 Mary Ameringer               Cypress Woods            12:43    5             
  7 Emily Barnett                Montgomery               12:44    6             
  8 Hannah Patterson             Clements                 12:47    7             
  9 Heather Degitz               Montgomery               12:49    8             
 10 Ines Lopez                   Cypress Lakes            12:49                  
 11 Sydney Hodges                Travis                   12:52    9             
 12 Elisa Vincentelli            Clements                 13:04   10             
 13 Sheray Reese                 Hightower                13:11                  
 14 Lauren Santos                Cypress Ridge            13:12   11             
 15 Courtney Lomax               Travis                   13:13   12             
 16 Leslie Zhang                 Cypress Woods            13:16   13             
 17 Aracely Osorio               Cypress Ridge            13:23   14             
 18 Alyssa Nagle                 Cypress Woods            13:25   15             
 19 Cindy Bradley                Cypress Ridge            13:26   16             
 20 Ashley Miller                Rosehill Christian       13:34                  
 21 Jennifer Cordova             Cypress Ridge            13:34   17             
 22 Chelsie Mangum               Cypress Ridge            13:35   18             
 23 Gloria Butler                Cypress Ridge            13:36   19             
 24 Lauren DeLuca                Ridge Point              13:39   20             
 25 Bailey McLaughlin            Montgomery               13:43   21             
 26 Kaelynn Keaton               Cypress Woods            13:44   22             
 27 Leslie McGuigan              Elkins                   13:48   23             
 28 Kate Rowan                   Cypress Woods            13:49   24             
 29 Sabrina Hayes                Royal                    13:49   25             
 30 Kendall Yates                Clements                 13:53   26             
 31 Kate Barnhart                Rosehill Christian       13:56                  
 32 Abrianna Bradford            Cypress Lakes            14:02                  
 33 Natalia Rojas                Channelview              14:03                  
 34 Nasma Abdulkhalik            Houston Lee              14:04                  
 35 Rebecca Hernandez            Elkins                   14:04   27             
 36 Yara Cruz                    Eisenhower               14:04   28             
 37 Daniela Cruz                 Caney Creek              14:05   29             
 38 Francisca Moreno             Cypress Ridge            14:07   30             
 39 Francesca Hattan             Clements                 14:10   31             
 40 Emily Johnson                Bellaire                 14:19   32             
 41 De'ja Harrison               Eisenhower               14:21   33             
 42 Agustina Ornelas             Elkins                   14:24   34             
 43 Ruby Page                    Elkins                   14:26   35             
 44 Mariza Zamora                Brownsville Hanna        14:27                  
 45 Raeleen Ortiz                Royal                    14:27   36             
 46 Danielle Hoang               Bellaire                 14:29   37             
 47 Chantel Garrido              Royal                    14:31   38             
 48 Christa Shen                 Clements                 14:32   39             
 49 Ashley Chen                  Clements                 14:33   40             
 50 Gabrielle Ware               Hightower                14:40                  
 51 Brenda Guerrero              Royal                    14:41   41             
 52 Makayla Mueller              Dulles                   14:42   42             
 53 Madeleine Buxton             Travis                   14:42   43             
 54 Yazkyn Caldera               Royal                    14:44   44             
 55 Samantha Fernandez           Caney Creek              14:48   45             
 56 Debra Mitchell               Hightower                14:48                  
 57 Raven Alston                 Elkins                   14:49   46             
 58 Nicole Cano                  Travis                   14:49   47             
 59 Breanna Chov                 George Bush              14:50   48             
 60 Sasha Pineda                 Caney Creek              14:55   49             
 61 Tericka Threatt              Dulles                   14:58   50             
 62 Arialla Montilla             Travis                   14:59   51             
 63 Catherine Godfrey            Dulles                   14:59   52             
 64 Rocio Perez                  Eisenhower               15:00   53             
 65 Hailee Ammons                Ridge Point              15:06   54             
 66 Daphane Smith                Eisenhower               15:11   55             
 67 Morgan Wallace               Ridge Point              15:13   56             
 68 Lauren Vereen                Ridge Point              15:15   57             
 69 Rachel Murphy                Bellaire                 15:17   58             
 70 Kennia Lopez                 George Bush              15:18   59             
 71 Katie Graves                 Bellaire                 15:19   60             
 72 Christian Padilla            Eisenhower               15:25   61             
 73 Alexis Brown                 Ridge Point              15:28   62             
 74 Ashley Sampson               Travis                   15:30   63             
 75 Emily Howell                 Ridge Point              15:33   64             
 76 Chastity Chov                George Bush              15:38   65             
 77 Alex Hamblin                 Caney Creek              15:43   66             
 78 Kelly Moran                  Bellaire                 15:44   67             
 79 Georgi McNease               Caney Creek              15:49   68             
 80 Yosemite Rojas               George Bush              16:09   69             
 81 Jackie Davilla               George Bush              16:15   70             
 82 Hannah Poquiz                Ridge Point              16:36   71             
 83 Paris Harper                 Hightower                16:38                  
 84 Damaris Salgado              Eisenhower               16:41   72             
 85 Kimberly Portillo            George Bush              16:59   73             
 86 Leah Poffenberger            Rosehill Christian       16:59                  
 87 Natalia Mujadzic             Dulles                   17:52   74             
 88 Kristen Williams             Rosehill Christian       18:44                  
 89 Bernice Modrow               Dulles                   22:28   75             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Montgomery                   41    2    4    6    8   21                    
      Total Time:  1:04:23.00                                                    
         Average:    12:52.60                                                    
   2 Clements                     75    1    7   10   26   31   39   40          
      Total Time:  1:05:59.00                                                    
         Average:    13:11.80                                                    
   3 Cypress Ridge                76   11   14   16   17   18   19   30          
      Total Time:  1:07:10.00                                                    
         Average:    13:26.00                                                    
   4 Cypress Woods                79    5   13   15   22   24                    
      Total Time:  1:06:57.00                                                    
         Average:    13:23.40                                                    
   5 Royal                       143    3   25   36   38   41   44               
      Total Time:  1:10:03.00                                                    
         Average:    14:00.60                                                    
   6 Travis                      162    9   12   43   47   51   63               
      Total Time:  1:10:35.00                                                    
         Average:    14:07.00                                                    
   7 Elkins                      165   23   27   34   35   46                    
      Total Time:  1:11:31.00                                                    
         Average:    14:18.20                                                    
   8 Eisenhower                  230   28   33   53   55   61   72               
      Total Time:  1:14:01.00                                                    
         Average:    14:48.20                                                    
   9 Ridge Point                 249   20   54   56   57   62   64   71          
      Total Time:  1:14:41.00                                                    
         Average:    14:56.20                                                    
  10 Bellaire                    254   32   37   58   60   67                    
      Total Time:  1:15:08.00                                                    
         Average:    15:01.60                                                    
  11 Caney Creek                 257   29   45   49   66   68                    
      Total Time:  1:15:20.00                                                    
         Average:    15:04.00                                                    
  12 Dulles                      293   42   50   52   74   75                    
      Total Time:  1:24:59.00                                                    
         Average:    16:59.80                                                    
  13 George Bush                 311   48   59   65   69   70   73               
      Total Time:  1:18:10.00                                                    
         Average:    15:38.00            

Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ruboneka Bonheur             Houston Lee              11:19    1             
  2 Dean Robinson                Channelview              11:37    2             
  3 Brian Morales                Cypress Lakes            11:42    3             
  4 Christian Vasquez            Cypress Lakes            11:48    4             
  5 Andre Solis                  Bellaire                 11:50    5             
  6 Patrick Valles               Bellaire                 11:56    6             
  7 Hollis Lopez                 Bellaire                 11:58    7             
  8 Benito Chave                 Channelview              11:59    8             
  9 Nick Rechner                 Cypress Lakes            12:00    9             
 10 Shelvon Ross                 Channelview              12:00   10             
 11 Orlando Caridad              Summer Creek             12:01   11             
 12 Juan Gutierrez               Channelview              12:07   12             
 13 Eduardo Gonzalez             Bellaire                 12:08   13             
 14 Brandon Mejia                Channelview              12:09   14             
 15 Xaiver Lightener             Summer Creek             12:10   15             
 16 Justin Gergrecht             Ridge Point              12:16   16             
 17 Alexander Hales              Summer Creek             12:17   17             
 18 Jake Polansky                Travis                   12:17                  
 19 Russell Carlson-Stadler      Clements                 12:18                  
 20 Andrew Small                 Royal                    12:19   18             
 21 Victor Delagarza             Royal                    12:21   19             
 22 Devin DeLuca                 Ridge Point              12:21   20             
 23 Michael Porter               Bellaire                 12:23   21             
 24 Matt Steele                  Clements                 12:23                  
 25 Jonathan Membreno            Cypress Lakes            12:26   22             
 26 Walter Rodriguez             Cypress Lakes            12:26   23             
 27 Matt Pace                    Bellaire                 12:29   24             
 28 Baraa Al Yacoub              Houston Lee              12:29   25             
 29 Bakr Al Yacoub               Houston Lee              12:32   26             
 30 Serges Amani                 Houston Lee              12:34   27             
 31 Cade Labolt                  Dulles                   12:35   28             
 32 Jose Merano                  Dulles                   12:36   29             
 33 Howard Kay                   Bellaire                 12:36   30             
 34 Adam Berman                  Ridge Point              12:38   31             
 35 Austin Love                  Montgomery               12:39   32             
 36 Francisco Longoria           Royal                    12:47   33             
 37 Benjamin Yi                  Cypress Ridge            12:47   34             
 38 Musab Ghani                  Cypress Ridge            12:50   35             
 39 Caelan Cour-Palais           Caney Creek              12:52                  
 40 Guzman Isaac Cortez          Eisenhower               12:55                  
 41 Arlington Nunez              Cypress Lakes            12:55   36             
 42 Jaimie James                 Montgomery               12:56   37             
 43 Jeff Johnson                 Ridge Point              12:59   38             
 44 John Colmenares              George Bush              13:01   39             
 45 Devon Stroud                 Summer Creek             13:03   40             
 46 Sebastian Hernandez          Cypress Ridge            13:07   41             
 47 Ben White                    Dulles                   13:07   42             
 48 Horacio Benitez              Eisenhower               13:08                  
 49 Nayad Barbery                George Bush              13:11   43             
 50 Alan Zapata                  Royal                    13:12   44             
 51 Matthew Balderas             Cypress Ridge            13:12   45             
 52 Jeremy Stephens              Royal                    13:13   46             
 53 Jackson Bennett              Dulles                   13:13   47             
 54 Joaquim Salcedo              Montgomery               13:19   48             
 55 Rogelio Arellano             Royal                    13:20   49             
 56 Brian Menendez               Cypress Lakes            13:20   50             
 57 Terrance House               Travis                   13:20                  
 58 Tyler Payne                  Ridge Point              13:23   51             
 59 Akshar Patel                 Dulles                   13:26   52             
 60 Nick Medack                  Ridge Point              13:28   53             
 61 Kyle Jaks                    Ridge Point              13:28   54             
 62 Andres Valdez                Eisenhower               13:31                  
 63 Manuel Garcia                Caney Creek              13:34                  
 64 Rolando Flores               George Bush              13:34   55             
 65 Zaen Rodriguez               Ridge Point              13:35                  
 66 Nathan Durling               Cypress Lakes            13:36                  
 67 Kevin Le                     Summer Creek             13:37   56             
 68 Evan Rodriguez               Elkins                   13:38                  
 69 Caleb Remaly                 Caney Creek              13:38                  
 70 Sean Bogle                   Ridge Point              13:39                  
 71 Diego Carranza               Royal                    13:39   57             
 72 Jonathan Lopez               Cypress Ridge            13:41   58             
 73 Romell Camella               Dulles                   13:45   59             
 74 Christian Villatoro          Cypress Lakes            13:51                  
 75 Tristen Spraninis            Cypress Ridge            13:54   60             
 76 Nicolas Lam                  Ridge Point              13:56                  
 77 Zach Cook                    Ridge Point              14:00                  
 78 Brennan Case                 Montgomery               14:08   61             
 79 Wick Matta                   Dulles                   14:13   62             
 80 Hugo Tzurin                  Cypress Lakes            14:18                  
 81 Jeirmiah Rodriguez           Summer Creek             14:29   63             
 82 Dustin Lynch                 Montgomery               14:32   64             
 83 Zach Sipe                    Travis                   14:39                  
 84 Jason Gonzalez               Cypress Lakes            14:41                  
 85 Dunia Mukule                 Houston Lee              14:50   65             
 86 Blake Knox                   Ridge Point              14:51                  
 87 Crafford Lee                 Hightower                15:02                  
 88 DeAndre Reed                 Summer Creek             15:40   66             
 89 Muhamad Zafar                George Bush              16:16   67             
 90 Dat Nguyen                   George Bush              17:28   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Channelview                  46    2    8   10   12   14                    
      Total Time:    59:52.00                                                    
         Average:    11:58.40                                                    
   2 Bellaire                     52    5    6    7   13   21   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:00:15.00                                                    
         Average:    12:03.00                                                    
   3 Cypress Lakes                61    3    4    9   22   23   36   50          
      Total Time:  1:00:22.00                                                    
         Average:    12:04.40                                                    
   4 Summer Creek                139   11   15   17   40   56   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:03:08.00                                                    
         Average:    12:37.60                                                    
   5 Houston Lee                 144    1   25   26   27   65                    
      Total Time:  1:03:44.00                                                    
         Average:    12:44.80                                                    
   6 Ridge Point                 156   16   20   31   38   51   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:03:37.00                                                    
         Average:    12:43.40                                                    
   7 Royal                       160   18   19   33   44   46   49   57          
      Total Time:  1:03:52.00                                                    
         Average:    12:46.40                                                    
   8 Dulles                      198   28   29   42   47   52   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:04:57.00                                                    
         Average:    12:59.40                                                    
   9 Cypress Ridge               213   34   35   41   45   58   60               
      Total Time:  1:05:37.00                                                    
         Average:    13:07.40                                                    
  10 Montgomery                  242   32   37   48   61   64                    
      Total Time:  1:07:34.00                                                    
         Average:    13:30.80                                                    
  11 George Bush                 272   39   43   55   67   68                    
      Total Time:  1:13:30.00                                                    
         Average:    14:42.00       

Event 2  Girls 2 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alana Gauntt                 Montgomery               14:10                  
  2 Jesslyn Armansyah            Cypress Lakes            14:14    1             
  3 Rose Simmons                 Clements                 14:18    2             
  4 Mari Lentini                 Cypress Ridge            14:19    3             
  5 Hannah Smith                 Clements                 14:35    4             
  6 Asna Rupani                  Clements                 14:45    5             
  7 Dalia Gomez                  Cypress Lakes            14:47    6             
  8 April Sierra                 Royal                    14:52    7             
  9 Danielle Martinez            Cypress Ridge            14:55    8             
 10 Suleika Lopez                Royal                    14:58    9             
 11 Allison Shay                 Bellaire                 14:59   10             
 12 Destiny Aaron                Hightower                15:01                  
 13 Mackenzie Marchand           Clements                 15:03   11             
 14 Madison Townsend             Bellaire                 15:04   12             
 15 Daphney Campbell             Hightower                15:04                  
 16 Brenda Sapon                 Houston Lee              15:07                  
 17 Jessica Butler               Clements                 15:11   13             
 18 Amber Benevides              Clements                 15:15   14             
 19 Elizabeth Wronski            Clements                 15:21   15             
 20 Erika Marentes               Eisenhower               15:29   16             
 21 My Garcia                    Cypress Lakes            15:37   17             
 22 Emily Starling               Clements                 15:40                  
 23 Mayra Ibarra                 Royal                    15:42   18             
 24 Lauren Martinez              Cypress Ridge            15:47   19             
 25 Judity Perez                 Royal                    15:49   20             
 26 Elva Quintero                Royal                    15:49   21             
 27 Alex Lux                     Lamar                    15:53   22             
 28 Lyric Bass                   Elkins                   15:56   23             
 29 Audrey Sommers               Lamar                    15:57   24             
 30 Kelly Hrebenar               Ridge Point              16:01   25             
 31 Paula Heredia                Travis                   16:02   26             
 32 Erica Wheatley               Travis                   16:04   27             
 33 Kirsten Ball                 Ridge Point              16:04   28             
 34 Isabelle Mulder              Lamar                    16:07   29             
 35 Sarah Herterich              Cypress Lakes            16:07   30             
 36 Breanna Segovia              Lamar                    16:09   31             
 37 Cassandra Longoria           Royal                    16:10   32             
 38 Shannon Stewart              Dulles                   16:10   33             
 39 Madeline Newton              Dulles                   16:14   34             
 40 Aliah Garcia                 Bellaire                 16:15   35             
 41 Jacqueline Garcia            Cypress Ridge            16:19   36             
 42 Paige Selph                  Caney Creek              16:27                  
 43 Miranda Grogan               Clements                 16:34                  
 44 Cassidy Schulze              Ridge Point              16:38   37             
 45 Leyla Fahim                  Lamar                    16:39   38             
 46 Molly Huynh                  George Bush              16:40                  
 47 Brandi Johnson               Cypress Ridge            16:41   39             
 48 Jeseann Mosqueda             Cypress Lakes            16:42   40             
 49 Jerae Jones                  Lamar                    16:44   41             
 50 Karly Brightwell             Elkins                   16:44   42             
 51 Michaela Gilmore             Montgomery               16:47                  
 52 India Ware                   Ridge Point              16:49   43             
 53 Allyson Laquindanum          Travis                   16:50   44             
 54 Jackie Joyce                 Elkins                   16:51   45             
 55 Chelsea Moss                 Ridge Point              16:56   46             
 56 Lydia Tadese                 Lamar                    17:03   47             
 57 Marissa Lloyd                Lamar                    17:06                  
 58 Kyra Ramirez                 George Bush              17:09                  
 59 Gabby McTopy                 Lamar                    17:09                  
 60 Ariel Broughton              Eisenhower               17:10   48             
 61 Melissa Luna                 Eisenhower               17:11   49             
 62 Sophie Creede                Lamar                    17:33                  
 63 Tyler Meserole               Travis                   17:41   50             
 64 Bianca Hatfield              Elkins                   17:48   51             
 65 Jaelen Woods                 Ridge Point              17:50   52             
 66 Eustacia Paredon             Caney Creek              17:51                  
 67 Suku Rai                     Houston Lee              18:03                  
 68 Jessica Mejia                Bellaire                 18:03   53             
 69 Hannah Avery                 Bellaire                 18:06   54             
 70 Allison O'Conor              Lamar                    18:25                  
 71 Alysa Lindsey                Elkins                   18:29   55             
 72 Holly Draper                 Lamar                    18:30                  
 73 Hannah Cox                   Dulles                   18:32   56             
 74 Amanda Reyes                 Cypress Ridge            18:34   57             
 75 Deisi Ortegea                Cypress Lakes            18:41   58             
 76 Elyssa Hubbard               Elkins                   18:53   59             
 77 Ivanna Rodriguez             Eisenhower               18:55   60             
 78 Sandra Hernandez             Bellaire                 19:00   61             
 79 Isobel David                 Lamar                    19:08                  
 80 Dominique Smith              Eisenhower               19:38   62             
 81 Alexia Puga Ramirez Garr     Lamar                    19:38                  
 82 Deja Simon                   Dulles                   20:07   63             
 83 Hannah Anderson              Lamar                    20:08                  
 84 Sadye Allen                  Travis                   20:14   64             
 85 Abigail Herrera              Houston Lee              21:22                  
 86 Jessica Arrazolo             Lamar                    23:42                  
 87 Rachel Oyoung                Dulles                   24:04   65             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Clements                     35    2    4    5   11   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:13:52.00                                                    
         Average:    14:46.40                                                    
   2 Royal                        75    7    9   18   20   21   32               
      Total Time:  1:17:10.00                                                    
         Average:    15:26.00                                                    
   3 Cypress Lakes                94    1    6   17   30   40   58               
      Total Time:  1:17:27.00                                                    
         Average:    15:29.40                                                    
   4 Cypress Ridge               105    3    8   19   36   39   57               
      Total Time:  1:18:01.00                                                    
         Average:    15:36.20                                                    
   5 Lamar                       144   22   24   29   31   38   41   47          
      Total Time:  1:20:45.00                                                    
         Average:    16:09.00                                                    
   6 Bellaire                    164   10   12   35   53   54   61               
      Total Time:  1:22:27.00                                                    
         Average:    16:29.40                                                    
   7 Ridge Point                 179   25   28   37   43   46   52               
      Total Time:  1:22:28.00                                                    
         Average:    16:29.60                                                    
   8 Travis                      211   26   27   44   50   64                    
      Total Time:  1:26:51.00                                                    
         Average:    17:22.20                                                    
   9 Elkins                      216   23   42   45   51   55   59               
      Total Time:  1:25:48.00                                                    
         Average:    17:09.60                                                    
  10 Eisenhower                  235   16   48   49   60   62                    
      Total Time:  1:28:23.00                                                    
         Average:    17:40.60                                                    
  11 Dulles                      251   33   34   56   63   65                    
      Total Time:  1:35:07.00                                                    
         Average:    19:01.40           

Event 1  Boys 2 Mile Run CC Freshmen
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Abraham Elizarraras          Channelview              11:14                  
  2 Roberto Pleitez              Lamar                    11:19                  
  3 Sandesh Karki                Bellaire                 11:42    1             
  4 Luis Munoz                   Eisenhower               11:44    2             
  5 Enrique Ramirez              Channelview              11:44                  
  6 Karl Maier                   Bellaire                 11:52    3             
  7 Ian Overman                  Bellaire                 11:55    4             
  8 Michael Atkins               Bellaire                 12:01    5             
  9 Arturo Marquez               Summer Creek             12:11                  
 10 Maximiliano Clarke           Channelview              12:18                  
 11 Arjun Das                    Bellaire                 12:26    6             
 12 Richard Goldman              Bellaire                 12:27    7             
 13 Jorge Chivalan               Eisenhower               12:59    8             
 14 Esteban Grimaldi             Eisenhower               13:04    9             
 15 Ricardo Castillo             Ridge Point              13:06   10             
 16 William Coulter              Lamar                    13:21                  
 17 Sam Ennis                    Lamar                    13:23                  
 18 Ani Burli                    Lamar                    13:28                  
 19 Joseph Guy                   Summer Creek             13:28                  
 20 Neil Luo                     Bellaire                 13:33   11             
 21 Ben Brown                    Ridge Point              13:49   12             
 22 Pablo Cervantez              Eisenhower               14:01   13             
 23 Chandler McNeely             Ridge Point              14:02   14             
 24 Trevor Hand                  Ridge Point              14:10   15             
 25 Grayson Bow                  Ridge Point              14:18   16             
 26 Tyler Baez                   Dulles                   14:28                  
 27 Roberto Rodriguez            Eisenhower               14:29   17             
 28 Daniel Carbajal              Eisenhower               14:29   18             
 29 Adriel Perez                 Eisenhower               14:31   19             
 30 Michael McGinnis             Hightower                14:56                  
 31 Cole Bishop                  Ridge Point              14:56   20             
 32 Anthony Jones                Ridge Point              14:57   21             
 33 Andrew Atkins                Dulles                   14:58                  
 34 Tyler Vlasek                 Ridge Point              16:17                  
 35 Christopher Porter           Hightower                16:30                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bellaire                     19    1    3    4    5    6    7   11          
      Total Time:    59:56.00                                                    
         Average:    11:59.20                                                    
   2 Eisenhower                   49    2    8    9   13   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:06:17.00                                                    
         Average:    13:15.40                                                    
   3 Ridge Point                  67   10   12   14   15   16   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:09:25.00                                                    
         Average:    13:53.00