Txrunning Performances of the Week- Area Meets

Clovis Wildcat Relays

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 1-2 Area Meet 3A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 1-2 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 11-12 Area Meet 2A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 11-12 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 11-12 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 13-14 Area Meet 5A

On-Site Coverage

Devante Lacy US #1 - First Under 47 Seconds in 400 for 2014 Outdoor

Devante Lacy, a senior at Klein Oak High School in Spring, Texas, improved upon his US #1 time in the 400 meter dash at his area qualifier meet for his Texas regional qualifier by becoming the first quarter miler of the 2014 outdoor season nationally to break 47 seconds in the open 400 with a 46.95 PR clocking at the UIL 5A District 13-14 Area Meet on Wednesday afternoon.

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 15-16 Area Meet 2A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 15-16 Area Meet 3A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 15-16 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 15-16 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 17-18 Area Meet 3A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 17-18 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 17-18 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 17-18 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 19-20 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 19-20 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 21-22 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 21-22 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 23-24 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 25-26 Area Meet 3A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 25-26 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 25-26 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 27-28 Area Meet 3A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 27-28 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 27-28 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 29-30 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 29-30 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 3-4 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 3-4 Area Meet 5A (Outdoor)

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 31-32 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 31-32 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 5-6 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 7-8 - 5A Area Meet

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 7-8 Area Meet 3A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 7-8 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 9-10 Area Meet 4A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

District 9-10 Area Meet 5A

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

Mt. SAC Relays

On-Site Coverage

Cranny does it again - One day later - 2:04 800 at Mt. SAC Relays

One day after winning section 1 of the college/open women 800 meter run at the Mt. SAC Relays in California with a new US #1 time of 2:06.61, Niwot High School (Colorado) senior Elise Cranny was back in action at the 800 meter distance again, but this time racing against the best of the best at the meet among pros and collegiates in the Saturday night invitational division. Cranny improved upon her US leading time in a 24 hour span by nearly a fully two seconds with a time of 2:04.89. 

4/19 National Weekend Coverage Central

MileSplit is on-site with photo and video coverage at the Kansas Relays at KU in Lawrence this weekend along with live stream at Mt. SAC Relays (via Flotrack) and the New York Relays (on MileSplit).

WATCH: Saturday HS Races At Mt SAC Relays

Watch all of Saturday's high school race videos from the 2014 Mt. SAC Relays as well as video interviews with winners including boys 800 winner Blake Haney (1:51).

Misana Viltz US #1 13.71 110 hurdles gets action going early at Mt. SAC

Misana Viltz, a senior hurdler at Long Beach Millikan High School in Southern California, improved upon his US #2 13.93 win at the Arcadia Invitational last Saturday by dropping down over two tenths of a second in the invitational division of the high school boys 110 meter hurdles at the Mt. SAC Relays with easily the nation's new #1 ranked time and personal best time for the UCLA recruit at 13.71.

Mt. Sac Relays: Two ways for Rodriguez & Abrahamson to Brooks PR trips

Emma Abrahamson blazed the last 100 meters rolling from the final turn off a slow strategic race, while Nathan Rodriguez led wire to wire for both to win the invitational high school mile races at the Mt. SAC Relays on Friday and earn automatic invites to the Brooks PR Invitaitonal mile races on June 21st.

Watch Cranny US #1 2:06.61 800 against Mt. SAC college & open field

Competing in section 1 (seeded section) of the college/open women's 800 meter run at the Mt. SAC Relays in California on Friday afternoon, Niwot High School (CO) junior Elise Cranny took it to a field of older and more experience runners with a 2:06.61 victory, which also moves her to the very top of the high school girls national outdoor leaderboard.

Complete Mt. SAC Relays Coverage

California Milesplit will feature complete coverage of the 2014 Mt. SAC Relays starting Friday.   After Arcadia once again produced numerous elite performances, the stage is set for the Mt. SAC Relays to be a fine meet.  

Brooks PR mile added to this year's Mt. SAC Relays!

The Mt. SAC boys and girls mile races will now have more on the line than just bragging rights. Dubbed the Brooks PR Mile, the top two finishers from each race will earn invites to the Brooks PR Invitational this June 21st in Seattle.

Videos

Stanford commit Elise Cranny runs 2:06.61 to defeat collegiates Emma Abrahamson win trip to Seattle after closing 1600 in 64.8 Sydney Badger battles tactical race to place 3rd in girl's mile Great Oak boys after winning 4x800 in 7.42
Redondo Union (7.43) boys run a close second. in 4x800MP4 Great Oak girls continue dominance with 4x800 victory Dana Hills girls after 2nd place finish in 4x800 Tesoro's Amanda Gehrich wins girls invite 3200
Nathan Rodriguez and Ellis Newton go 1-2 in boys mile B 4XMILE H01 (Invite) B 4X800 (invite) B 3200 H01
B Mile H01 (invite) G 4x800 H01 G MILE H01 (invite - Emma Abrahamson closes in 64.9!) G 3200 H01 (invite)
B 4x100 H01 B 4x100 H02 B 4x100 H03 B 4x100 H04
G 4x100 H01 G 4x100 H02 G 4x100 H03 G 4x100 H04
G 4x100 H05 B 110H H01 B 110H H01 (invite) G 100H H01 (seeded)
G 100H H02 (invite) Blake Haney after new PB in the 800 Amber Gore satisfied with win B 4x100 H01 (Invite)
B 4x100 H01 (seeded) B 4x100 H02 (invite) B 4x100 H02 (seeded) B 100 H01 (invite)
B 100 H01 (Seeded) B 300H H01 (invite) B 300H H01 (seeded) B 400 H01 (invite)
B 400 H01 (Seeded) B 800 H01 (Invite - Haney 1.51) B 800 H01 (Seeded) B SMR H01 (Invite)
B SMR H01 (Seeded) G 4x100 H01 (invite - LB Poly 45.66 meet record) G 4x100 H01 (Seeded) G 4x100 H02 (seeded)
G 4x100 H03 (Seeded) G 100 H01 (Invite) G 100 H01 (Seeded) G 300H H01 (Invite)
G 300H H01 (Seeded) G 400 H01 (Invite) G 400 H01 (Seeded) G 800 H01 (Invite)
G 800 H01 (Seeded) G SMR H01 (Invite) G SMR H02 (Seeded) B 200 H01 (Invite)
B 200 H01 (Invite) G 200 H01 (Invite) G 200 H02 (Invite) B 4x200 H01 (Invite)
B 4x200 H01 (Seeded) G 4x200 H01 (Invite) G 4x200 H01 (Seeded) G 4x200 H02 (Seeded)
B 4x400 H01 (Invite) B 4x400 H01 (Seeded) B 4x400 H02 (Seeded) B 4x400 H03 (Seeded)
Long Beach Poly keeps with strong 4x4 tradition Estevan De La Rosa and Arcadia come up clutch in DMR Great Oak dominates DMR B 4x400 H01
B 4x400 H02 B 4x400 H03 B 4x400 H04 G 4x400 H01 (Invite)
G 4x400 H01 (Seeded) G 4x400 H02 (Seeded) G 4x400 H03 (Seeded) G 4x400 H01
G 4x400 H02 G 4x400 H03 G 4x400 H04 B DMR H01 (Invite - De La Rosa big anchor)
G DMR H01(Invite) B 4x1600 H01 (Seeded) B 4x1600 H01 G 4x1600 H01 (Seeded)
G 4x1600 H01

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

TAPPS 5A District 1

Meet Results

Girls Highlights

Boys Highlights

 

Comments