Results (FAT)

Region IV-3A
2012-04-28
Team Stats
Rank
Team
Points
1
Salado
82
2
Sweeny
75
3
Lampasas
52
3
Liberty Hill
52
4
West Columbia Columbia
44
5
Ingleside
32
6
Rio Hondo
24
7
Taylor
20
7
Wharton
20
8
Rockport-Fulton
19
9
Cuero
18
10
Llano
16
10
Lytle
16
11
Fredericksburg
14
12
Navarro
13
12
San Antonio Sam Houston
13
13
Port Isabel
12
14
Canyon Lake
10
15
La Feria
8
15
Palacios
8
15
Somerset
8
16
Yoakum
7
17
Aransas Pass
6
17
Corpus Christi Miller
6
17
Lyford
6
18
Robstown
5
19
Crystal City
4
19
Goliad
4
19
Gonzales
4
19
La Vernia
4
19
Pearsall
4
20
Carrizo Springs
3
20
Devine
3
21
Bandera
2
21
Corpus Christi West Oso
2
21
Progreso
2
21
Sinton
2
22
Needville
1
22
Pleasanton
1
22
Raymondville
1
22
Rio Grande City Grulla
1
yyy
100-meter Dash Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Mikey Smith
Sweeny
11.00
2
Colby Fuselier
Somerset
11.06
3
Floyd Bess
West Columbia Columbia
11.13
4
Don Cartwright
Gonzales
11.15
6
Dorland Fields
Sweeny
11.17
5
Steven Jaznyk
Lampasas
11.17
More
200-meter Dash Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Fred Kerley
Taylor
22.24
2
Joe Owens
Salado
22.41
3
Jadon Durity
Liberty Hill
22.70
4
David McHugh
Ingleside
22.80
5
Donte Lemons
Sweeny
23.28
6
Nathan Harper
Pleasanton
23.37
More
400-meter Dash Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Jordan Anderson
Canyon Lake
49.89
2
Terrance Robinson
Ingleside
50.34
3
Chris Papacek
Cuero
51.15
4
Josh Gonzales
Pearsall
51.48
5
Luke Jaroszewski
Navarro
51.77
6
Jose Martinez
Rio Grande City Grulla
52.53
More
800-meter Run Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Cameron Cardwell
Liberty Hill
1:59.56
2
Andrew Waller
Liberty Hill
2:00.34
3
Ethan Settles
Fredericksburg
2:01.70
4
Brian Cantwell
Liberty Hill
2:01.92
5
Justin Lema
Bandera
2:05.47
6
Joseph Espinosa
Devine
2:09.39
More
1600-meter Run Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Armando Fierro
Port Isabel
4:28.04
2
Adrian Valdez
Lytle
4:30.67
3
Marcos Vallejo
Llano
4:38.65
4
Alex Cooke
Salado
4:40.30
5
Eric Torres
Robstown
4:42.38
6
Kayle Karnes
Carrizo Springs
4:44.68
More
3200-meter Run Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Marcos Vallejo
Llano
10:02.29
2
Cesar Gonzalez
Lytle
10:09.07
3
Alex Cooke
Salado
10:09.08
4
Bo Porter
Fredericksburg
10:11.83
6
Eric Torres
Robstown
10:21.29
5
Armando Fierro
Port Isabel
10:21.29
More
110-meter Hurdles Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Shawn O'Brien
Rio Hondo
14.44
2
Joel Higgins
Sweeny
14.45
3
Andres Infante
Lyford
14.73
4
Alex Farenthold
Rockport-Fulton
14.76
5
Zach Adams
Lampasas
15.26
6
Derek Shedd
Sinton
15.30
More
300-meter Hurdles Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Alex Farenthold
Rockport-Fulton
39.52
2
Demetrius Peacock
Wharton
39.53
3
Shawn O'Brien
Rio Hondo
39.60
4
Victor Guzman
Rio Hondo
40.49
5
Eric Mata
Carrizo Springs
40.83
6
Derek Shedd
Sinton
40.96
More
High Jump Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Height
3
Alfred Pinkney
Wharton
6' 4"
4
Ryan Berger
Goliad
6' 4"
1
Shonderius Howard
Lampasas
6' 4"
2
Tyler Winton
La Feria
6' 4"
5
Ryan McBee
Fredericksburg
6' 2"
6
Stratton Williams
Rockport-Fulton
6' 2"
More
Long Jump Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Floyd Bess
West Columbia Columbia
22' 1"
2
Jadon Durity
Liberty Hill
22' 1"
3
Noe Cortez
Aransas Pass
21' 5"
4
Shawn O'Brien
Rio Hondo
21' 3.75"
5
Leo Thomas Jr.
San Antonio Sam Houston
21' 0.5"
6
Gage Bowles
Navarro
20' 6"
More
Triple Jump Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Gage Bowles
Navarro
47' 2.25"
2
James Whiteside
Corpus Christi Miller
45' 9"
3
Tim Bailey
Taylor
43' 3.5"
4
Myron Hights
Yoakum
43' 1.75"
5
Lupe Rosales
Progreso
41' 8"
6
Rolando Muniz
Raymondville
41' 1"
More
Shot Put Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Ryan Simmons
Salado
56' 5"
2
Robert Emrick
Salado
53' 10"
3
Ra'mon Frazier
Wharton
51' 8"
4
Josh Davis
Rockport-Fulton
51' 3"
5
Adrian McBride
Sweeny
50' 11"
6
Prince Eshan
San Antonio Sam Houston
47' 4.75"
More
Discus Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Robert Emrick
Salado
157' 0"
2
Dylan Jammer
Sweeny
151' 10"
3
Tyler Tomlinson
Fredericksburg
147' 0"
4
Ulyses Pena
Ingleside
146' 7"
5
Prince Eshan
San Antonio Sam Houston
144' 0"
6
Cody Crofoot
Lampasas
130' 3"
More
Pole Vault Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Marcus Kehoe
Lampasas
15' 0"
2
Anthony Garcia
Palacios
14' 6"
3
Keith Ratley
Yoakum
14' 0"
4
Steven Jaznyk
Lampasas
13' 6"
4
Bryce Martin
Salado
13' 6"
6
Chet Prihoda
Needville
13' 0"
6
Chase Grona
Fredericksburg
13' 0"
More
4 x 100 meter Relay Top Performances
Place
Team
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Time
1
Salado
42.94
2
Sweeny
43.20
3
Lampasas
43.28
4
West Columbia Columbia
43.38
5
La Vernia
43.40
6
Robstown
43.99
More
4 x 200 meter Relay Top Performances
Place
Team
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Time
1
West Columbia Columbia
1:30.46
2
Sweeny
1:30.75
3
Lampasas
1:30.79
4
Salado
1:30.81
5
Taylor
1:33.03
6
Devine
1:33.92
More
4 x 400 meter Relay Top Performances
Place
Team
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Time
1
Ingleside
3:23.55
2
Sweeny
3:26.21
3
Cuero
3:26.89
4
Liberty Hill
3:28.14
5
Taylor
3:28.15
6
Lampasas
3:30.95
Region IV-3A
2012-04-28
Team Stats
Rank
Team
Points
1
La Vernia
83
2
Wharton
46
3
Corpus Christi West Oso
44
4
Liberty Hill
43
5
San Antonio Sam Houston
40
6
Sweeny
34
7
Goliad
26
7
Ingleside
26
8
Salado
25
9
Cuero
24
10
Palacios
22
10
Taylor
22
11
Lampasas
18
12
Boerne
16
13
Lyford
15
14
Wimberley
14
15
Navarro
13
16
Canyon Lake
10
16
Llano
10
16
Needville
10
16
Port Isabel
10
16
Rockport-Fulton
10
17
Burnet
8
17
West Columbia Columbia
8
18
Yoakum
7
19
Bandera
6
19
Georgetown East View
6
19
Pearsall
6
20
Crystal City
4
20
Fredericksburg
4
21
Hondo
3
22
Gonzales
2
22
La Feria
2
22
Orange Grove
2
23
Devine
1
23
Pleasanton
1
yyy
100-meter Dash Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Akeyla Mitchell
Corpus Christi West Oso
11.90
2
Myavia Armstrong
Wharton
12.03
3
Madison Thompson
Ingleside
12.52
4
Brittani Dear
La Vernia
12.54
5
Katie Faught
Taylor
12.96
6
Anishka Young
San Antonio Sam Houston
13.00
More
200-meter Dash Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Akeyla Mitchell
Corpus Christi West Oso
25.28
2
Myavia Armstrong
Wharton
25.67
3
Erin Mitchell
Wimberley
26.25
4
Carrigan Wooldridge
Taylor
26.30
5
Kimberly Rendon
Pearsall
26.56
6
Opal Gunnels
San Antonio Sam Houston
26.63
More
400-meter Dash Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Tashonna Williams
San Antonio Sam Houston
58.99
2
Malika McPheters
Ingleside
59.50
3
Heather Fort
Palacios
60.04
4
Julia Urdiales
Sweeny
60.68
5
Ashley Moore
Lampasas
61.00
6
Emily Boardman
Navarro
61.92
More
800-meter Run Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Susie Kemper
Liberty Hill
2:21.64
2
Danielle Rodriguez
Lyford
2:22.04
3
McKenna Mangold
Bandera
2:26.39
4
Kendall Torres
Navarro
2:27.09
5
Contessa Baird
Gonzales
2:27.84
6
Josie Guzman
Devine
2:28.59
More
1600-meter Run Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Susie Kemper
Liberty Hill
5:24.45
2
Ashley Adams
Salado
5:26.63
3
Olivia Hinojosa
La Vernia
5:28.35
4
Samantha Lopez
Llano
5:33.23
5
Thalia Polanco
Lyford
5:34.59
6
Danielle Rodriguez
Lyford
5:38.59
More
3200-meter Run Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Olivia Hinojosa
La Vernia
11:51.09
2
Ashley Adams
Salado
11:57.31
3
Samantha Lopez
Llano
12:10.10
4
Thalia Polanco
Lyford
12:10.17
5
Madison Trees
La Vernia
12:16.69
6
Bailee Vrana
La Vernia
12:19.14
More
100-meter Hurdles Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Abby Sheppard
Cuero
14.50
2
Catherine Bloomfield
Lampasas
14.56
3
Jessica Green
Liberty Hill
14.95
4
Natalie Baker
La Vernia
14.99
5
Rachel Lea
Salado
15.00
6
Reagan Luce
Hondo
15.77
More
300-meter Hurdles Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Time
1
Abby Sheppard
Cuero
45.59
2
Natalie Baker
La Vernia
46.17
3
Ana Moorhead
Georgetown East View
46.59
4
Stephanie Kornegay
Yoakum
47.17
5
Morgan Saenz
Sweeny
47.92
6
Reagan Luce
Hondo
48.03
More
High Jump Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Height
1
Jessica Green
Liberty Hill
5' 6"
2
Naomi Baldridge
West Columbia Columbia
5' 4"
2
Madi Sharp
Liberty Hill
5' 4"
4
Abby Sheppard
Cuero
5' 2"
4
Lesley Seidenberger
Yoakum
5' 2"
4
Bryanika Grady
Burnet
5' 2"
More
Long Jump Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Shanice Baldwin
Wharton
18' 4.75"
2
Natalie Baker
La Vernia
17' 7.5"
3
Heather Fort
Palacios
17' 6.75"
4
Analisa Gonzalez
Bandera
15' 5.75"
5
Ashtin Zamzow
Goliad
15' 5"
6
Ashley Moore
Lampasas
15' 4.25"
More
Triple Jump Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Mariah Ellis
Canyon Lake
37' 4.5"
2
Heather Fort
Palacios
36' 8.75"
3
Malika McPheters
Ingleside
36' 8.25"
4
Tashonna Williams
San Antonio Sam Houston
36' 5"
5
Dancie Singleton
Fredericksburg
35' 10"
6
Cera Dixon
Liberty Hill
34' 9.75"
More
Shot Put Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Niccolette Marshall
Rockport-Fulton
39' 10.25"
2
Amber Davis
Corpus Christi West Oso
38' 7"
3
Krista Herrera
Devine
35' 8"
4
Celine Markert
Yoakum
34' 0"
5
Carol Rodriguez
Crystal City
33' 9.5"
6
Jaccarri Hights
Yoakum
33' 7"
More
Discus Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Dakota Harris
Boerne
127' 0"
2
Daniela Murchison
Port Isabel
126' 4"
3
Rachel Hildebrand
Salado
121' 10"
4
Carol Rodriguez
Crystal City
121' 8"
5
Alicia Martinez
La Feria
118' 10"
6
Kierstyn Dumont
Pleasanton
118' 1"
More
Pole Vault Top Performances
Place
Name
Team
Distance
1
Shelby Poncik
Needville
12' 1"
2
Kally Long
Wimberley
11' 6"
4
Alex Cantu
Pearsall
10' 6"
3
Blake Skoog
Burnet
10' 6"
5
Celine Markert
Yoakum
10' 0"
6
Morgan Gwosdz
Orange Grove
10' 0"
More
4 x 100 meter Relay Top Performances
Place
Team
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Time
1
La Vernia
49.03
2
Taylor
49.67
3
San Antonio Sam Houston
49.80
4
Sweeny
49.90
5
Goliad
49.91
6
Ingleside
50.30
More
4 x 200 meter Relay Top Performances
Place
Team
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Time
1
Goliad
1:46.35
2
Corpus Christi West Oso
1:46.75
3
San Antonio Sam Houston
1:46.92
4
Sweeny
1:47.55
5
La Vernia
1:47.82
6
Fredericksburg
1:48.01
More
4 x 400 meter Relay Top Performances
Place
Team
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Time
1
Wharton
4:05.74
2
La Vernia
4:07.11
3
Sweeny
4:09.13
4
Lampasas
4:11.37
5
Ingleside
4:14.52
6
Palacios
4:15.57