Boys Varsity 3A-Under (5k)

   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run 3A                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Scotty Sprinkle          Central               16:54.91     1   
  2 Randall Bragg            Atlanta High School   17:07.09     2   
  3 James Taylor             Lakeside High School  17:09.42     3   
  4 Eric Greene              Lakeside High School  17:17.45     4   
  5 Jonathan Carillo         Central               17:25.02     5   
  6 Justin Campbell          Fairfield High Schoo  17:33.36    --   
  7 Chanler Waters           Cumby                 17:38.60     6   
  8 Luis Osornio             Cumby                 17:43.18     7   
  9 Mason Snelson            Central               17:50.98     8   
 10 Nick Dipaolo             Bishop Gorman         17:53.19     9   
 11 Jose Jimenez             Woden                 17:53.22    10   
 12 John Baker               Atlanta High School   17:57.81    11   
 13 Wesley Metts             Central               18:04.01    12   
 14 D Ray King               Woden                 18:07.56    13   
 15 Marcos Osornio           Cumby                 18:08.10    14   
 16 Nathan George            Miller Grove          18:09.28    15   
 17 Silas Henderson          Atlanta High School   18:10.71    16   
 18 Chase Jones              Fairfield High Schoo  18:17.71    --   
 19 Carter Moore             Woden                 18:20.83    17   
 20 Taylor McKamie           Union Grove           18:21.82    18   
 21 Bj Fickling              Hughes Springs ISD    18:27.39    19   
 22 Aric Callaway            Atlanta High School   18:32.85    20   
 23 Josh Johnson             Woden                 18:35.42    21   
 24 Austin Adkins            Central               18:36.37    22   
 25 Tony Sanchez             Van High School       18:38.78    23   
 26 Nate Campbell            Cumby                 18:42.07    24   
 27 Peter Maddox             Van High School       18:45.72    25   
 28 Jidlaf Ortiz             Bullard               18:53.34    --   
 29 Octavio Venegas          Kilgore High School   18:53.98    26   
 30 Michael McGehee          Bishop Gorman         18:58.55    27   
 31 Logan Miller             Miller Grove          19:02.08    28   
 32 Lino Huerta              Kilgore High School   19:03.37    29   
 33 Austin Goddard           Harmony               19:08.14    --   
 34 Juan Silva               Kilgore High School   19:11.94    30   
 35 Ryan Deramus             Pewitt High School    19:17.81    31   
 36 Jacob Morton             Woden                 19:19.58    32   
 37 Mason Spangler           Central               19:22.15    33   
 38 Brandon Martin           Hughes Springs ISD    19:25.77    34   
 39 Edurado Ramierez         Hughes Springs ISD    19:27.48    35   
 40 Madison Jacobs           Woden                 19:27.61    36   
 41 Ashley Dukes             Sabine                19:32.10    --   
 42 Tucker Coats             Atlanta High School   19:33.18    37   
 43 Dustin Heer              Cumby                 19:38.84    38   
 44 Andrew Wormington        Atlanta High School   19:38.97    39   
 45 Josiah Dennis            Commerce High School  19:39.36    40   
 46 Angel Martinez           Kilgore High School   19:40.50    41   
 47 Billy Swartworth         Tyler All Saints Epi  19:40.71    42   
 48 Colton Shieldes          Bishop Gorman         19:41.84    43   
 49 Shannon Jones            Atlanta High School   19:47.86    44   
 50 Chance Findlay           Bishop Gorman         19:47.91    45   
 51 Elijah Turner            Hawkins ISD           19:48.78    --   
 52 Danny Campa              Van High School       19:51.14    46   
 53 Nicholas Klouda          Tyler All Saints Epi  19:52.04    47   
 54 Nico Borrego             Sabine                19:53.53    --   
 55 Joshua McLain            Cushing ISD           19:55.03    --   
 56 Dylan Deike              Chapel Hill High Sch  19:57.13    48   
 57 Gentry Alexander         Daingerfield          20:00.10    --   
 58 Justin Carson            Lone Oak              20:00.47    --   
 59 Devin Eggins             Fairfield High Schoo  20:01.89    --   
 60 Kris Guadarrama          Cushing ISD           20:06.34    --   
 61 Tyler Moss               Sabine                20:06.73    --   
 62 Tyler Raymond            East Texas Charter S  20:09.20    --   
 63 Travis Walker            Lakeside High School  20:12.43    49   
 64 Bernardo Moran-Amaya     Fairfield High Schoo  20:14.68    --   
 65 Luke Ryder               Bishop Gorman         20:22.68    50   
 66 Caleb Lummus             Woden                 20:23.07    51   
 67 Samuel Brewer            Union Grove           20:31.45    52   
 68 Joseph Coval             Van High School       20:34.00    53   
 69 Dakota Conway            Lakeside High School  20:37.68    54   
 70 Eric Lemus               Van High School       20:37.89    55   
 71 Christian Delaney        Union Grove           20:41.38    56   
 72 Carter Koehler           Tyler All Saints Epi  20:41.43    57   
 73 Tristan Christian        Lone Oak              20:41.81    --   
 74 Brant Ogilvie            Union Grove           20:45.15    58   
 75 Ben Tunnell              Van High School       20:45.86    59   
 76 Ezquiel Campos           Hughes Springs ISD    20:49.58    60   
 77 Jake Seaton              Pewitt High School    20:54.09    61   
 78 Arce Abel                Commerce High School  20:57.70    62   
 79 Dylan Safi               Lone Oak              20:58.27    --   
 80 Collin Brown             Tyler All Saints Epi  21:09.12    63   
 81 Logan Maloney            Bishop Gorman         21:12.18    64   
 82 Zane Calderon            Miller Grove          21:17.95    65   
 83 Quinten Stovall          Miller Grove          21:22.59    66   
 84 Preston Neal             Van High School       21:25.16    67   
 85 William Milawski         Bishop Gorman         21:25.88    68   
 86 Jose Galvan              Kilgore High School   21:26.21    69   
 87 Matthew McGehee          Bishop Gorman         21:27.20    --   
 88 Sam Fraley               Pewitt High School    21:27.54    70   
 89 Ezi Rodriguez            Hughes Springs ISD    21:28.38    71   
 90 Cordell Caldwell         Sabine                21:47.80    --   
 91 Riley Smith              Lakeside High School  21:49.52    72   
 92 Jake Davis               Pewitt High School    21:55.16    73   
 93 Derek Craft              Hawkins ISD           22:01.40    --   
 94 Titus Lehman             Miller Grove          22:01.48    74   
 95 J.d. Short               Tyler All Saints Epi  22:06.06    75   
 96 Brandon Rains            Mount Vernon          22:07.64    --   
 97 Trent Robinson           Mount Vernon          22:07.71    --   
 98 Zachary Wallace          Union Grove           22:12.85    76   
 99 John Straughn            Commerce High School  22:19.02    77   
100 Alberto Arellano         Hughes Springs ISD    22:29.65    78   
101 Cailean Rand             Pewitt High School    22:29.87    79   
102 Colby Maldonado          Bullard               22:43.79    --   
103 Jacob McGaha             Chapel Hill High Sch  23:01.93    80   
104 Jacob Melton             Chapel Hill High Sch  23:20.16    81   
105 Jacob Carter             Van High School       23:21.40    --   
106 Ryan Shaffer             Union Grove           23:34.18    82   
107 Randy J Reynolds         Commerce High School  23:58.16    83   
108 Colby Williams           Pewitt High School    24:00.81    84   
109 Sheehan Tyrone           Commerce High School  24:15.37    85   
110 Kody Joyner              Pewitt High School    24:46.14    86   
111 Mario Gama               Chapel Hill High Sch  25:05.02    87   
112 Will Patterson           Mount Vernon          25:50.10    --   
113 John Havercamp           Harmony               26:05.89    --   
114 Justin Davenport         Chapel Hill High Sch  26:40.55    88   
115 Colin Sosebee            Harmony               26:40.84    --   
116 Jonathan Sosebee         Harmony               27:24.05    --   
117 Dakota Sanchez           Mount Vernon          27:30.18    --   
118 Jimmy McNew              East Texas Charter S  28:41.47    --   
119 Austin Stephenson        East Texas Charter S  31:26.00    --   
120 Eric Gatlin              East Texas Charter S  31:41.03    --   
121 Josh Kleam               Chapel Hill High Sch  32:54.99    89   
122 Zachary Arzola           Miller Grove          37:59.00    90   
123 Zach Auringer            Pewitt High School    38:00.00    --   
124 Bradon McQueen           Commerce High School  38:02.00    91   
125 Mason Sweeden            Hughes Springs ISD    38:08.00    92   
126 Fetsen Talsma            Lone Oak              38:09.00    --   



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run 3A Team Scores             
====================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
====================================================================
  1 Central                48      1    5    8   12   22   33    -  
      1     Scotty Sprinkle            16:54.91
      5     Jonathan Carillo           17:25.02
      8     Mason Snelson              17:50.98
      12    Wesley Metts               18:04.01
      22    Austin Adkins              18:36.37
      33    Mason Spangler             19:22.15*
      Total Time: 1:28:52      Average: 17:46.26      1-5 Split: 1:42
  2 Atlanta High School    86      2   11   16   20   37   39   44  
      2     Randall Bragg              17:07.09
      11    John Baker                 17:57.81
      16    Silas Henderson            18:10.71
      20    Aric Callaway              18:32.85
      37    Tucker Coats               19:33.18
      39    Andrew Wormington          19:38.97*
      44    Shannon Jones              19:47.86*
      Total Time: 1:31:22      Average: 18:16.33      1-5 Split: 2:27
  3 Cumby                  89      6    7   14   24   38    -    -  
      6     Chanler Waters             17:38.60
      7     Luis Osornio               17:43.18
      14    Marcos Osornio             18:08.10
      24    Nate Campbell              18:42.07
      38    Dustin Heer                19:38.84
      Total Time: 1:31:51      Average: 18:22.16      1-5 Split: 2:01
  4 Woden                  93     10   13   17   21   32   36   51  
      10    Jose Jimenez               17:53.22
      13    D Ray King                 18:07.56
      17    Carter Moore               18:20.83
      21    Josh Johnson               18:35.42
      32    Jacob Morton               19:19.58
      36    Madison Jacobs             19:27.61*
      51    Caleb Lummus               20:23.07*
      Total Time: 1:32:17      Average: 18:27.33      1-5 Split: 1:27
  5 Bishop Gorman          174     9   27   43   45   50   64   68  
      9     Nick Dipaolo               17:53.19
      27    Michael McGehee            18:58.55
      43    Colton Shieldes            19:41.84
      45    Chance Findlay             19:47.91
      50    Luke Ryder                 20:22.68
      64    Logan Maloney              21:12.18*
      68    William Milawski           21:25.88*
      Total Time: 1:36:45      Average: 19:20.84      1-5 Split: 2:30
  6 Lakeside High School   182     3    4   49   54   72    -    -  
      3     James Taylor               17:09.42
      4     Eric Greene                17:17.45
      49    Travis Walker              20:12.43
      54    Dakota Conway              20:37.68
      72    Riley Smith                21:49.52
      Total Time: 1:37:07      Average: 19:25.30      1-5 Split: 4:41
  7 Kilgore High School    195    26   29   30   41   69    -    -  
      26    Octavio Venegas            18:53.98
      29    Lino Huerta                19:03.37
      30    Juan Silva                 19:11.94
      41    Angel Martinez             19:40.50
      69    Jose Galvan                21:26.21
      Total Time: 1:38:16      Average: 19:39.20      1-5 Split: 2:33
  8 Van High School        202    23   25   46   53   55   59   67  
      23    Tony Sanchez               18:38.78
      25    Peter Maddox               18:45.72
      46    Danny Campa                19:51.14
      53    Joseph Coval               20:34.00
      55    Eric Lemus                 20:37.89
      59    Ben Tunnell                20:45.86*
      67    Preston Neal               21:25.16*
      Total Time: 1:38:28      Average: 19:41.51      1-5 Split: 1:60
  9 Hughes Springs ISD     219    19   34   35   60   71   78   92  
      19    Bj Fickling                18:27.39
      34    Brandon Martin             19:25.77
      35    Edurado Ramierez           19:27.48
      60    Ezquiel Campos             20:49.58
      71    Ezi Rodriguez              21:28.38
      78    Alberto Arellano           22:29.65*
      92    Mason Sweeden              38:08.00*
      Total Time: 1:39:39      Average: 19:55.72      1-5 Split: 3:01
 10 Miller Grove           248    15   28   65   66   74   90    -  
      15    Nathan George              18:09.28
      28    Logan Miller               19:02.08
      65    Zane Calderon              21:17.95
      66    Quinten Stovall            21:22.59
      74    Titus Lehman               22:01.48
      90    Zachary Arzola             37:59.00*
      Total Time: 1:41:54      Average: 20:22.68      1-5 Split: 3:53
 11 Union Grove            260    18   52   56   58   76   82    -  
      18    Taylor McKamie             18:21.82
      52    Samuel Brewer              20:31.45
      56    Christian Delaney          20:41.38
      58    Brant Ogilvie              20:45.15
      76    Zachary Wallace            22:12.85
      82    Ryan Shaffer               23:34.18*
      Total Time: 1:42:33      Average: 20:30.53      1-5 Split: 3:52
 12 Tyler All Saints Epi   284    42   47   57   63   75    -    -  
      42    Billy Swartworth           19:40.71
      47    Nicholas Klouda            19:52.04
      57    Carter Koehler             20:41.43
      63    Collin Brown               21:09.12
      75    J.d. Short                 22:06.06
      Total Time: 1:43:30      Average: 20:41.88      1-5 Split: 2:26
 13 Pewitt High School     314    31   61   70   73   79   84   86  
      31    Ryan Deramus               19:17.81
      61    Jake Seaton                20:54.09
      70    Sam Fraley                 21:27.54
      73    Jake Davis                 21:55.16
      79    Cailean Rand               22:29.87
      84    Colby Williams             24:00.81*
      86    Kody Joyner                24:46.14*
      Total Time: 1:46:05      Average: 21:12.90      1-5 Split: 3:13
 14 Commerce High School   347    40   62   77   83   85   91    -  
      40    Josiah Dennis              19:39.36
      62    Arce Abel                  20:57.70
      77    John Straughn              22:19.02
      83    Randy J Reynolds           23:58.16
      85    Sheehan Tyrone             24:15.37
      91    Bradon McQueen             38:02.00*
      Total Time: 1:51:10      Average: 22:13.93      1-5 Split: 4:37
 15 Chapel Hill High Sch   384    48   80   81   87   88   89    -  
      48    Dylan Deike                19:57.13
      80    Jacob McGaha               23:01.93
      81    Jacob Melton               23:20.16
      87    Mario Gama                 25:05.02
      88    Justin Davenport           26:40.55
      89    Josh Kleam                 32:54.99*
      Total Time: 1:58:05      Average: 23:36.96      1-5 Split: 6:44