J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 1
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Knight, Kennedy Allen 12.20 12.08 3 10
2 Hardin, Arien Richardson Berkner 12.25 12.26 3 7
2 Halford, Avery McKinney 12.90 12.26 3 7
4 Zupanic, Leslie McKinney 12.41 12.39 3 4
5 Propes, Jada Richardson Pearce 12.87 12.61 3 2
6 Tevebaugh, Lauryn McKinney North 12.98 12.75 3 1
7 Medlock, Jennifer Garland Sachse 13.30 12.76 2
8 Harris, Tatyana Rockwall-Heath 13.78 12.81 1
9 Noorlag, Lauren McKinney 12.50 12.89 3
10 Dalton, Loring Dallas Highl 13.40 12.95 2
11 Jones, Dymon Richardson Berkner 13.00 1
12 Meyers, Jasmine Garland Sachse 13.80 13.09 1
13 Greim, Emily McKinney North 12.80 13.10 3
14 Foster, Lauren McKinney North 13.10 13.14 2
15 McArthur, Serena Allen 13.20 13.16 2
16 Watson, Zaletta Garland Sout 14.00 13.26 1
17 Talton, Ke'Aundra Rockwall-Heath 13.55 13.45 2
18 Mbride, Mandu Allen 13.50 13.46 2
19 Lorio, CC Dallas Highl 14.10 13.54 1
20 McCollum, Meghan Dallas Highl 13.50 13.70 2
21 Anderson, Anissa Garland Sout 14.05 13.78 1
22 Mills, Mason Shelton School 13.50 14.80 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Knight, Kennedy Allen 25.50 25.55 4 10
2 Coleman, Danielle McKinney North 26.42 4 8
3 Dunlap, Taylor Allen 25.08 26.55 4 6
4 Rettig, Kaylen Allen 25.90 26.75 4 4
5 Zupanic, Leslie McKinney 25.19 26.92 4 2
6 Frosini, Reagan Rockwall-Heath 25.56 27.12 4 1
7 Gahagan, Tayler Richardson Berkner 26.70 27.31 3
8 Tevebaugh, Lauryn McKinney North 27.80 27.89 2
9 Dalton, Loring Dallas Highl 28.70 27.93 1
10 Foster, Lauren McKinney North 27.20 28.08 3
11 Pacewicz, Lauren Dallas Highl 26.50 28.21 3
12 Pruitt, Kirsten Rockwall-Heath 26.75 28.28 3
13 Drake, Alexis Richardson Berkner 25.80 28.36 4
14 Jones, Morgan Dallas Highl 27.80 28.39 2
15 Harden, Hanna Richardson Pearce 29.11 28.46 1
16 Otto, Jordan Richardson Pearce 28.12 28.65 2
17 Berry, Da'Jasha Garland Sout 26.80 29.11 3
18 Lindahl, Hannah Richardson Pearce 28.29 29.75 2
19 Birdine, Tayller Richardson Berkner 28.70 29.82 2
20 Hearn, Ashley Garland Sachse 29.83 1
21 Anderson, Anissa Garland Sout 28.00 29.99 2
22 Freeman, Kiara Garland Sout 27.00 30.48 3
23 Bush, Gabrielle Garland Sachse 31.04 31.13 1
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 2
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunlap, Taylor Allen 55.21 58.46 4 10
2 Coleman, Danielle McKinney North 58.52 58.83 4 8
3 Herring, Rebecca Dallas Highl 61.23 60.37 4 6
4 Brantley, Michaela McKinney North 61.00 61.67 4 4
5 Berkhadley, Mawardi McKinney North 62.00 62.05 3 2
6 Rettig, Kaylen Allen 58.90 62.07 4 1
7 Land, Courtney Allen 62.00 64.08 3
8 Brady, Hallie McKinney 63.50 64.32 3
9 Harden, Hanna Richardson Pearce 66.11 64.49 2
10 McCollum, Meghan Dallas Highl 65.20 65.95 2
11 Washington, Naomi Richardson Pearce 64.74 66.12 3
12 James, Breanna Richardson Pearce 65.13 66.62 3
13 Watson, Zaletta Garland Sout 65.00 67.39 2
14 Mathis, Zana Garland Sachse 69.23 67.46 1
15 Talton, Ke'Aundra Rockwall-Heath 64.00 67.57 3
16 Ainsworth, Allison McKinney 65.50 68.09 2
17 Hasan, Ashley Richardson Berkner 68.00 68.40 1
18 Drake, Alexis Richardson Berkner 61.00 68.61 4
19 Bullington, Anne Marie Dallas Highl 69.00 69.06 2
20 Berry, Da'Jasha Garland Sout 64.00 70.19 3
21 Tac, Angok Garland Sachse 71.36 70.83 1
22 Freeman, Kiara Garland Sout 68.00 70.86 2
23 Bush, Gabrielle Garland Sachse 70.76 71.37 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jensen, Hailey Allen 2:27.00 2:21.70 2 10
2 Chouchir, No Name Hockaday 2:24.10 1 8
3 Krikorian, Kate Dallas Highl 2:28.00 2:24.38 2 6
4 Jordan, Janay Allen 2:32.00 2:24.79 2 4
5 Fletcher, Emily Rockwall-Heath 2:23.00 2:25.22 2 2
6 Gaudio, Maggie Allen 2:34.00 2:30.79 2 1
7 Mason, Alexis McKinney North 2:35.00 2:38.44 1
8 Taylor, Kelly Dallas Highl 2:30.40 2:39.10 2
-- Nichols, Lindsey Richardson Berkner 3:00.00 NT 1
-- Munoz, Courtney Rockwall-Heath 2:55.00 NT 1
-- Tac, Angok Garland Sachse 2:40.00 NT 1
-- Webb, Nicole Dallas Highl 2:40.00 NT 1
-- Ainsworth, Allison McKinney 2:40.00 NT 1
-- Mathis, Zana Garland Sachse 2:37.00 NT 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rathjen, Natalie Dallas Highl 5:00.11 5:05.61 10
2 Chouchir, No Name Hockaday 5:12.30 8
3 Allen, Katherine Allen 5:29.00 5:35.15 6
4 Storm, Cheyenne Allen 5:44.00 5:45.90 4
5 Florencia, Paula Allen 5:46.16 2
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 3
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
6 Fletcher, Emily Rockwall-Heath 5:40.00 5:46.44 1
7 Maheshwari, Kajol Rockwall-Heath 5:55.00 5:51.75
8 Price, Haley McKinney 6:00.00 5:53.41
-- Posadas, Merecedes Richardson Pearce NT
-- Rodriguez, Sabrina McKinney North 5:45.00 NT
-- Williams, Mykala Rockwall-Heath 5:51.00 NT
-- Forteith, Morgan Richardson Pearce NT
-- Trujullio, Jasvir Garland Sachse 6:32.00 NT
-- Tac, Angok Garland Sachse 6:30.00 NT
-- Rathjen, Laura Dallas Highl 5:50.00 NT
-- Gray, Sally Dallas Highl 5:57.74 NT
-- Morris, Maggie McKinney 5:57.00 NT
-- D'Annibale, Annelise McKinney North 5:45.00 NT
-- Woodruff, Evelynn McKinney 6:00.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rathjen, Natalie Dallas Highl 11:20.00 10:51.08 10
2 Allen, Katherine Allen 11:41.00 11:40.33 8
3 Nowlin, Caroline Dallas Highl 12:44.00 12:41.68 6
4 Price, Haley McKinney 12:41.10 12:43.92 4
5 Storm, Cheyenne Allen 12:55.00 12:44.15 2
6 Maheshwari, Kajol Rockwall-Heath 12:50.00 12:45.91 1
7 Rathjen, Laura Dallas Highl 12:27.00 12:46.89
8 Florencia, Paula Allen 12:50.50
-- Forteith, Morgan Richardson Pearce 14:33.35 NT
-- Posadas, Merecedes Richardson Pearce 14:26.56 NT
-- Williams, Mykala Rockwall-Heath 13:05.00 NT
-- Woodruff, Evelynn McKinney 13:03.00 NT
-- Trujullio, Jasvir Garland Sachse 13:12.00 NT
-- Rodriguez, Sabrina McKinney North 12:45.00 NT
-- D'Annibale, Annelise McKinney North 12:36.00 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Engmann, Yorlynn Rockwall-Heath 15.02 16.04 3 10
2 Abdalla, Madina Richardson Berkner 15.43 16.31 3 8
3 Williams, Folami Allen 17.20 16.69 2 6
4 Ray, Katherine Dallas Highl 16.15 16.77 3 4
5 Bookman, Deonca Allen 16.50 17.04 3 2
6 Lane, Erica Richardson Pearce 16.50 17.34 3 1
7 Merrick, Brooke McKinney 17.50 17.46 2
8 Jones, Paige Garland Sachse 16.30 17.51 3
9 Smith, Jameria McKinney North 17.60 17.57 1
10 Harris, Tatyana Rockwall-Heath 17.07 17.59 2
11 Hinds, Haley Rockwall-Heath 17.45 17.79 2
12 Thomas, Maggie Shelton School 18.20 18.17 1
13 Franks, Sophie Dallas Highl 18.86 18.27 1
14 Fincher, Tayana McKinney North 17.10 18.46 2
15 Vuyosevich, Catherine Dallas Highl 17.37 18.62 2
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 4
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
16 Jones, Mercedes Richardson Pearce 18.21 18.98 1
17 Sheppard, Zuri Garland Sachse 19.72 19.28 1
18 Foster, Andrea Garland Sachse 16.44 20.61 3
-- Sanders, Journi Allen 16.60 NT 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bookman, Deonca Allen 45.10 45.92 3 10
2 Merrick, Brooke McKinney 50.59 47.91 2 8
3 Abdalla, Madina Richardson Berkner 50.20 49.59 3 6
4 Wright, Erinn Dallas Highl 50.50 49.75 3 4
5 Winkler, Ashley Allen 49.10 49.92 3 2
6 Hinds, Haley Rockwall-Heath 50.54 50.32 3 1
7 Jones, Mercedes Richardson Pearce 52.52 50.68 2
8 Fincher, Tayana McKinney North 50.68 51.18 2
9 Allen, Kennady McKinney North 51.35 51.35 2
10 Smith, Jameria McKinney North 53.00 51.92 1
11 Engmann, Yorlynn Rockwall-Heath 50.80 52.15 2
12 Harris, Tatyana Rockwall-Heath 51.04 52.65 2
13 Sheppard, Zuri Garland Sachse 53.39 52.83 1
14 Katz, Madalyn Richardson Pearce 53.44 53.03 1
15 Lorio, CC Dallas Highl 61.00 53.06 1
16 Ray, Katherine Dallas Highl 48.70 54.33 3
17 Foster, Andrea Garland Sachse 49.66 57.66 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson Berkner 'A' 49.52 48.67 1 20
1) Jones, Dymon 2) Hardin, Arien
3) Obi, Ndidiamaka 4) Drake, Alexis
2 Rockwall-Heath 'A' 49.09 49.40 2 16
1) Engmann, Yorlynn 2) Ene, Cecil
3) Maddie, Mishler 4) Frosini, Reagan
3 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 50.35 50.14 2 12
1) Jones, Morgan 2) Davis, Kara
3) Herring, Rebecca 4) Pacewicz, Lauren
4 Garland Sachse 'A' 49.50 50.17 2 8
1) Chukwujekwu, Michelle 2) Jones, Paige
3) Lacy, Morgan 4) Medlock, Jennifer
5 Allen 'A' 49.00 51.24 2 4
1) Turner, Tamara 2) May, Ericka
3) McArthur, Serena 4) Williams, Folami
6 McKinney North 'A' 50.80 51.47 1 2
1) Mosley, Iman 2) Jernigan, Imani
3) Greim, Emily 4) Harris, Tazhea
7 Richardson Pearce 'A' 50.11 51.91 1
1) Washington, Naomi 2) Propes, Jada
3) Lindahl, Hannah 4) Flink, Katherine
8 Shelton School 'A' 55.20 54.31 1
1) Thomas, Maggie 2) Case, Ashton
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 5
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
3) Mills, Mason 4) Walters, Tori
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson Berkner 'A' 1:40.99 1:43.75 20
1) Gahagan, Tayler 2) Obi, Ndidiamaka
3) Hardin, Arien 4) Jones, Dymon
2 Shelton School 'A' 1:59.90 1:44.00 16
1) Thomas, Maggie 2) Walters, Tori
3) Case, Ashton 4) Paccone, Alex
3 Rockwall-Heath 'A' 1:47.00 1:46.39 12
1) Maddie, Mishler 2) Pruitt, Kirsten
3) Ene, Cecil 4) Frosini, Reagan
4 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 1:44.22 1:46.96 8
1) Hammer, Maddie 2) Dalton, Loring
3) Jones, Morgan 4) Pacewicz, Lauren
5 McKinney North 'A' 1:47.00 1:47.52 4
1) Harris, Tazhea 2) Foster, Lauren
3) Jernigan, Imani 4) Norton, Grace
6 Allen 'A' 1:47.00 1:49.13 2
1) Owens, Zai 2) May, Ericka
3) Williams, Folami 4) Jensen, Taylor
7 Garland Sachse 'A' 1:58.00 1:49.16
1) Chukwujekwu, Michelle 2) Lacy, Morgan
3) Medlock, Jennifer 4) Jones, Kimari
8 Richardson Pearce 'A' 1:51.47 1:52.06
1) Otto, Jordan 2) Propes, Jada
3) Lindahl, Hannah 4) Flink, Katherine
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 4:01.31 4:01.03 20
1) Crank, Gabby 2) McCollum, Meghan
3) Herring, Rebecca 4) Hamilton, Mary Beth
2 Allen 'A' 4:04.00 4:02.84 16
1) Rettig, Kaylen 2) Knight, Kennedy
3) Bookman, Deonca 4) Dunlap, Taylor
3 McKinney North 'A' 4:05.00 4:06.64 12
1) Norton, Grace 2) Brantley, Michaela
3) Berkhadley, Mawardi 4) Coleman, Danielle
4 Richardson Berkner 'A' 4:06.00 4:10.32 8
1) Gahagan, Tayler 2) Hayden, Jessica
3) Oche, Tiffany 4) Abdalla, Madina
5 Garland Sachse 'A' 4:15.00 4:21.44 4
1) Chukwujekwu, Michelle 2) Foster, Andrea
3) Jones, Kimari 4) Lacy, Morgan
6 McKinney 'A' 4:17.00 4:24.39 2
1) Halford, Avery 2) Brady, Hallie
3) Merrick, Brooke 4) Ainsworth, Allison
7 Rockwall-Heath 'A' 4:13.00 4:27.78
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 6
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
1) Hinds, Haley 2) Pruitt, Kirsten
3) Fletcher, Emily 4) Ene, Cecil
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Ericka Allen 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 Berkhadley, Mawardi McKinney North 5-03.00 5-02.00 8
3 McIlveene, Julianna Dallas Highl 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Bezprozvanny, Anna Richardson Pearce 5-00.00 J5-02.00 4
5 Buckner, Brittany Allen 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.50
5 McNeese, Brittany Allen 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.50
7 Allen, Kennady McKinney North 5-00.00 4-10.00
8 Reed, Natalie Richardson Pearce 5-00.00 J4-10.00
9 Bailey, Gracie Dallas Highl 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Oche, Tiffany Richardson Berkner 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Hearn, Ashley Garland Sachse 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Otto, Jordan Richardson Pearce 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 Walters, Tori Shelton School 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 Brady, Hallie McKinney 5-00.00 4-06.00
13 Herring, Rebecca Dallas Highl 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 Stout, Brittany McKinney 4-07.00 4-06.00
-- Paccone, Alex Shelton School NH
-- Mosley, Iman McKinney North 5-00.00 NH
-- Thomas, Maggie Shelton School NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dooley, Maggie Dallas Highl 9-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Flink, Katherine Richardson Pearce 7-00.00 J9-00.00 8
3 Stout, Brittany McKinney 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Hinds, Haley Rockwall-Heath 8-00.00 4
5 Smoot, Maddie Dallas Highl 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
6 Ricks, Olivia McKinney North 7-06.00 7-00.00 0.50
6 Grant, Porter Dallas Highl 8-00.00 7-00.00 0.50
-- Chandler, Katie Rockwall-Heath NH
-- Price, Ashleigh Shelton School NH
-- Edel, Kathryn Shelton School 7-00.00 NH
-- Wood, Madison Garland Sachse NH
-- Sauls, Brooke McKinney North 8-00.00 NH
-- Williams, Taylor Rockwall-Heath NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Obi, Ndidiamaka Richardson Berkner 16-09.00 16-10.00 10
2 Driks, Hannah Allen 15-04.00 16-07.50 8
3 Meyers, Jasmine Garland Sachse 14-01.50 15-11.00 6
4 Engmann, Yorlynn Rockwall-Heath 17-01.00 15-09.75 4
5 Noorlag, Lauren McKinney 15-09.25 2
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 7
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Girls Long Jump Varsity
6 Pruitt, Kirsten Rockwall-Heath 15-06.00 15-08.00 1
7 Drake, Alexis Richardson Berkner 16-10.00 15-07.50
8 Ene, Cecil Rockwall-Heath 15-09.00 15-05.00
8 Hasan, Ashley Richardson Berkner 15-05.00
10 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Garland Sachse 18-03.00 15-04.00
11 Greim, Emily McKinney North 14-01.00 14-11.00
12 Bookman, Deonca Allen 15-09.00 14-08.50
13 Dalton, Loring Dallas Highl 13-01.50 14-08.00
13 Thomas, Maggie Shelton School 14-08.00
15 Herring, Rebecca Dallas Highl 14-09.25 14-07.75
16 Lacy, Morgan Garland Sachse 15-04.00 14-03.50
17 Walters, Tori Shelton School 14-01.50
18 Bryant, Taryn Allen 14-10.00 13-07.00
19 Lorio, CC Dallas Highl 9-10.25 13-01.00
-- Foster, Lauren McKinney North ND
-- Coleman, Danielle McKinney North 15-01.00 ND
-- Otto, Jordan Richardson Pearce 14-04.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dixon, Kiyana Allen 39-02.00 38-06.50 10
2 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Garland Sachse 35-11.00 36-02.50 8
3 Drake, Alexis Richardson Berkner 36-09.00 36-01.00 6
4 Driks, Hannah Allen 33-06.00 33-06.00 4
5 Foster, Andrea Garland Sachse 32-05.50 32-10.50 2
6 Greim, Emily McKinney North 33-01.00 32-08.00 1
7 Hinds, Haley Rockwall-Heath 33-07.00 32-04.00
8 Tevebaugh, Lauryn McKinney North 32-11.00 32-00.75
9 Pruitt, Kirsten Rockwall-Heath 32-05.00 31-03.50
10 Bryant, Taryn Allen 29-11.00 31-02.75
11 Flink, Katherine Richardson Pearce 32-00.00 30-07.50
12 Lorio, CC Dallas Highl 26-03.00 30-01.25
13 Smoot, Maddie Dallas Highl 29-03.00 30-00.50
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ugwunze, Ijeoma McKinney North 38-10.00 39-07.00 10
2 Hardwell, A'Jenae Richardson Berkner 36-09.00 39-04.00 8
3 Ozgibo, Sabrina Garland Sachse 28-00.75 32-01.00 6
4 Hearn, Ashley Garland Sachse 32-07.25 31-11.00 4
5 Willenborg, Mariah Allen 30-10.00 30-09.00 2
6 Grogen, Antonesha McKinney North 30-00.00 30-02.00 1
7 Holmes, Kiana Garland Sachse 30-04.50 30-01.50
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ugwunze, Ijeoma McKinney North 137-00 132-10.25 10
2 Onyeka, Stephanie Richardson Berkner 94-00 106-02 8
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 8
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Girls Discus Throw Varsity
3 Wood, Madison Garland Sachse 85-00 89-11.50 6
4 Sosa, Alma Richardson Berkner 74-00 86-01 4
5 Johnson, Mikayla Allen 77-05 82-06.50 2
6 Hearn, Ashley Garland Sachse 80-11 82-06.25 1
7 Baca, Brittany Shelton School 81-05.75
8 Zeno, Maia Rockwall-Heath 89-09 81-04
9 Klein, Ginna Dallas Highl 98-05.25 81-00.50
10 Garza, Veronica Allen 88-08 79-10
11 Holmes, Kiana Garland Sachse 77-05 77-07.75
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adams, Chad Allen 10.90 10.78 4 10
2 Duvernay, Devin Garland Sachse 11.00 11.00 4 8
3 Sheffield, Kionte Garland Sachse 11.40 11.05 3 6
4 Austin, Brandon Omega TC 11.00 11.07 4 4
5 Owens, Tanner Shelton School 11.10 11.08 4 1.50
5 Webber, Justin Rockwall-Heath 11.18 11.08 3 1.50
7 Files, Tyler McKinney North 11.56 11.11 2
8 Owens-Johnson, Kendrick Richardson Berkner 11.12 2
9 Henley, Jaylen Allen 11.20 11.20 3
9 Howard, Hank Dallas Highl 10.80 11.20 4
11 Johnson, Lawrence Rockwall-Heath 11.40 11.30 2
11 Reeder, Chase McKinney 11.30 11.30 3
13 Smith, Isaiah Garland Sachse 11.30 11.31 3
14 Martin, Raphael McKinney 11.60 11.33 2
15 Barlow, Jaelen Allen 11.37 1
15 Black, Hayden Dallas Highl 11.55 11.37 2
17 Wilson, Sam Dallas Highl 11.53 1
18 Johnson, Rashod Rockwall-Heath 11.80 11.57 2
19 Watson, Marcel Richardson Pearce 12.32 11.72 1
20 Nobles, Marcus McKinney North 11.01 11.97 4
21 Jee, Daniel Shelton School 11.98 1
22 Morton, Rich Shelton School 11.99 1
23 Puccio, Julian Richardson Berkner 11.03 12.80 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hartsfield, Cameron Allen 22.38 22.31 4 10
2 Wollscheid, Justin McKinney 21.89 22.88 4 8
3 Miller, Cory Allen 22.50 22.98 4 6
4 Umunnakwe, Gilson Allen 22.80 23.06 3 4
5 Ezenagu, Xavier Richardson Berkner 22.30 23.11 4 2
6 Austin, Brandon Omega TC 23.21 23.47 2 1
7 Frost, Andrew Dallas Highl 23.70 23.57 2
8 Alexander, David Garland Sachse 22.80 23.61 4
9 Seay, Dante McKinney 23.10 23.66 3
10 Williams, Patrick Rockwall-Heath 22.91 23.76 3
11 Motlagh, Shyon Rockwall-Heath 22.68 23.81 4
12 Luedtke, Ben Shelton School 22.80 23.92 3
13 Hubbard, Marcus Garland Sachse 23.40 23.93 2
14 Matson, Alex Richardson Pearce 22.75 24.08 4
15 Owens-Johnson, Kendrick Richardson Berkner 24.10 1
16 Files, Tyler McKinney North 23.44 24.23 2
17 Feagans, Pearson Dallas Highl 23.98 24.27 2
18 Clay, Kennard Garland Sachse 23.10 24.36 3
19 Gaddis, Trey Rockwall-Heath 24.83 1
20 Grogan, Anthony McKinney North 23.89 24.93 2
21 Fletcher, Blake Richardson Pearce 23.18 24.99 3
22 Dumas, Gjordan Richardson Pearce 23.11 25.13 3
23 Bonick, Ian Shelton School 25.30 1
24 Stollenwerck, Sam Dallas Highl 23.45 26.74 2
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 17
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Umunnakwe, Gilson Allen 50.30 50.55 4 10
2 Lee, Dexter Allen 51.45 1 8
3 Leland, Danny Dallas Highl 49.99 51.75 4 6
4 Jones, Evan Allen 51.20 51.91 4 4
5 Villa, Anthony Rockwall-Heath 52.70 51.93 3 2
6 Wilson, Skylar Dallas Highl 52.45 52.83 3 1
7 Carroll, Xavier Garland Sachse 52.50 52.93 3
8 Severin, Kevin McKinney 53.10 53.48 2
9 Marroquin, Jesse McKinney 54.40 53.68 2
10 Woods, Malcolm Garland Sachse 53.20 53.98 2
11 Stollenwerck, Sam Dallas Highl 52.34 54.65 4
12 Rosini, AJ Richardson Pearce 52.38 54.77 3
13 Laday, Michael Richardson Pearce 51.88 54.98 4
14 Grogan, Anthony McKinney North 52.88 55.34 3
15 Griffin, J.R. Richardson Pearce 52.07 55.45 4
16 Orozco, Luis McKinney North 52.34 55.54 3
17 Brown, Zhonore Rockwall-Heath 55.72 1
18 Geter, Johnny McKinney 54.10 57.12 2
19 Aspinwall, Taylor Shelton School 56.00 57.25 1
20 Brice, Marcus Rockwall-Heath 59.80 59.96 1
21 Smith, Brice Garland Sachse 52.60 1:22.84 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Munn, Brooks Dallas Highl 1:57.11 2:01.32 3 10
2 Lee, Dexter Allen 1:59.00 2:01.81 3 8
3 Molera, John McKinney North 2:03.99 2:02.39 3 6
4 Bresnahan, Marc McKinney North 1:59.33 2:02.64 3 4
5 Pena, Jacob Allen 2:02.00 2:03.31 3 2
6 Clouse, Jackson Dallas Highl 2:00.09 2:05.79 3 1
7 Beiter, Jack Dallas Highl 1:57.10 2:06.51 3
8 Jimenez, Jerry Allen 2:05.92 2:07.05 2
9 Lane, Matt Richardson Pearce 2:05.00 2:07.42 2
10 Rashid, Gula Richardson Berkner 2:04.34 2:08.03 2
11 Severin, Kevin McKinney 2:08.93 1
12 Villa, Anthony Rockwall-Heath 2:09.50 1
13 Ayotte, Tyler McKinney 2:10.14 1
14 Bell, James Richardson Pearce 2:04.11 2:11.30 3
15 Walters, Reese Shelton School 2:10.00 2:11.57 2
16 Brown, Zhonore Rockwall-Heath 2:13.09 1
-- Halperin, Mikey Shelton School NT 1
-- Bessell, Connor Shelton School NT 1
-- James, Austin Rockwall-Heath NT 1
-- Breed, Sage Garland Sachse 2:11.00 NT 2
-- Orozco, Luis McKinney North 2:12.00 NT 2
-- Pannell, John Garland Sachse 2:15.00 NT 2
-- Johnson, Tyler Richardson Berkner NT 1
-- Wheeler, Dennan Garland Sachse 2:15.00 NT 2
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 18
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beitter, Griffin Dallas Highl 4:25.60 4:38.99 10
2 Lara, Rico Dallas Highl 4:30.11 4:40.80 8
3 Molera, John McKinney North 4:41.00 4:45.28 6
4 Fontillas, Matt McKinney 4:42.00 4:45.52 4
5 Pena, Jacob Allen 4:49.00 4:47.77 2
6 Hughes, Jake Allen 4:47.00 4:48.29 1
7 Thomas, Andrew McKinney North 4:55.00 4:52.92
8 Rashid, Gula Richardson Berkner 4:40.09 4:54.67
-- Bell, James Richardson Pearce 4:59.19 NT
-- Monserate, Keith Rockwall-Heath NT
-- Lindahl, Conor Richardson Pearce 5:05.00 NT
-- Bessell, Connor Shelton School NT
-- Halperin, Mikey Shelton School 5:22.63 NT
-- Walters, Reese Shelton School 5:00.00 NT
-- Rigler, Chris Rockwall-Heath 5:48.00 NT
-- Brown, Zhonore Rockwall-Heath NT
-- Breed, Sage Garland Sachse 5:15.00 NT
-- Pannell, John Garland Sachse 5:11.00 NT
-- Rzewuski, Robert Allen 5:02.00 NT
-- Beiter, Jack Dallas Highl 4:34.89 NT
-- Elliott, Sam Richardson Pearce 5:27.67 NT
-- Duncan, Cole McKinney North 5:07.00 NT
-- Anich, Sam McKinney 4:56.00 NT
-- Warren, Alex McKinney NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beitter, Griffin Dallas Highl 9:57.33 9:12.30 10
2 Lara, Rico Dallas Highl 9:55.00 9:16.91 8
3 Fontillas, Matt McKinney 9:24.70 6
4 Hughes, Jake Allen 10:38.00 9:39.14 4
5 Roberts, Austin Dallas Highl 10:10.00 9:41.52 2
6 Edwards, Chris Allen 10:30.00 9:59.05 1
7 Duncan, Cole McKinney North 11:18.00 10:17.61
8 Fabian, Dominic McKinney North 11:06.00 10:19.30
-- Lindahl, Conor Richardson Pearce 11:46.54 NT
-- Espertu, Allen Richardson Berkner 11:12.67 NT
-- Rigler, Chris Rockwall-Heath 11:42.00 NT
-- Zaldivar, German Rockwall-Heath 11:38.00 NT
-- Elliott, Sam Richardson Pearce 11:45.00 NT
-- Tooke, Alexander Garland Sachse 12:14.29 NT
-- Pena, Josh McKinney North 11:02.00 NT
-- Anderson, Tyler Allen 11:12.00 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fincher, Victor McKinney North 14.78 15.61 3 10
2 Finney, Grant Allen 15.60 16.17 2 8
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 19
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
3 Berry, Chris Richardson Berkner 15.29 16.31 3 6
4 Hayashi, Max Dallas Highl 15.41 16.51 3 4
5 Thiedeman, Sean Richardson Pearce 15.24 16.55 3 2
6 Watkins, Chase McKinney North 15.54 16.98 3 1
7 Alfred, Joffery Allen 16.00 17.44 2
8 Ahlgrim, Martin Garland Sachse 18.50 17.47 1
9 Simons, Charlie Richardson Pearce 18.19 17.74 1
10 Hickey, Daquan Richardson Berkner 15.20 17.81 3
11 Toohey, Edward Dallas Highl 15.60 17.91 3
12 Bolen, Andre Garland Sachse 18.60 18.14 1
13 Walzel, Ben Dallas Highl 16.25 18.31 2
14 Wilder, Stephen McKinney North 16.22 18.74 2
15 Faulhaber, Tyler Garland Sachse 19.50 19.78 1
16 Viracola, Alec Shelton School 19.61 19.84 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berry, Chris Richardson Berkner 41.85 40.92 3 10
2 Finney, Grant Allen 40.30 41.18 3 8
3 Rehfuss, Luke Richardson Pearce 41.22 41.45 3 6
4 Hayashi, Max Dallas Highl 41.10 42.05 3 4
5 Hickey, Daquan Richardson Berkner 41.88 42.19 2 2
6 Toohey, Edward Dallas Highl 43.21 42.33 2 1
7 Ahlgrim, Martin Garland Sachse 42.00 42.56 2
8 Williams, Austin Garland Sachse 40.20 42.62 3
9 Wilder, Stephen McKinney North 42.10 43.93 2
10 Fincher, Victor McKinney North 42.00 43.99 2
11 Watkins, Chase McKinney North 41.55 44.22 3
12 Miller, Joe Allen 41.60 44.55 3
13 Walzel, Ben Dallas Highl 43.34 44.61 1
14 Faulhaber, Tyler Garland Sachse 45.75 46.02 1
15 Wilson, Reese Rockwall-Heath 44.70 48.38 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garland Sachse 'A' 43.10 43.02 2 20
1) Duvernay, Devin 2) Sheffield, Kionte
3) Clay, Kennard 4) Smith, Isaiah
2 Allen 'A' 42.80 43.19 2 16
1) Olootu, Mayomi 2) Hartsfield, Cameron
3) Adams, Chad 4) Miller, Cory
3 Richardson Berkner 'A' 42.27 43.20 2 12
1) Jones, Calvin 2) Terrell, Jaylen
3) Ezenagu, Xavier 4) Puccio, Julian
4 McKinney 'A' 43.80 43.57 1 8
1) Wollscheid, Justin 2) Martin, Raphael
3) Seay, Dante 4) Reeder, Chase
5 McKinney North 'A' 43.06 43.72 2 4
1) Triplett, James 2) Nobles, Marcus
3) Allgood, Wendell 4) Jones, Evan
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 20
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
6 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 43.11 44.22 2 2
1) Howard, Hank 2) Wilson, Sam
3) Frost, Andrew 4) Bannon, Matt
7 Rockwall-Heath 'A' 44.17 44.81 1
1) Johnson, Lawrence 2) Motlagh, Shyon
3) Williams, Patrick 4) Webber, Justin
8 Richardson Pearce 'A' 43.45 44.84 1
1) Griffin, J.R. 2) Reyes, Dominic
3) Laday, Michael 4) Matson, Alex
-- Shelton School 'A' 45.50 DNF 1
1) Jee, Daniel 2) Bonick, Ian
3) Owens, Tanner 4) Luedtke, Ben
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen 'A' 1:29.00 1:30.11 2 20
1) Hartsfield, Cameron 2) Adams, Chad
3) Olootu, Mayomi 4) Miller, Cory
2 Richardson Berkner 'A' 1:28.80 1:30.75 2 16
1) Ezenagu, Xavier 2) Jones, Calvin
3) Puccio, Julian 4) Terrell, Jaylen
3 Garland Sachse 'A' 1:33.50 1:31.12 1 12
1) Brookins, Bruce 2) Duvernay, Devin
3) Hubbard, Marcus 4) Clay, Kennard
4 McKinney 'A' 1:31.00 1:31.31 2 8
1) Wollscheid, Justin 2) Martin, Raphael
3) Seay, Dante 4) Reeder, Chase
5 McKinney North 'A' 1:30.10 1:31.85 2 4
1) Allgood, Wendell 2) Nobles, Marcus
3) Triplett, James 4) Jones, Evan
6 Rockwall-Heath 'A' 1:33.00 1:32.06 1 2
1) Motlagh, Shyon 2) Williams, Patrick
3) Villa, Anthony 4) Webber, Justin
7 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 1:31.22 1:32.28 2
1) Howard, Hank 2) Feagans, Pearson
3) Frost, Andrew 4) Bannon, Matt
8 Shelton School 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.69 1
1) Bonick, Ian 2) McDowell, Trey
3) Owens, Tanner 4) Luedtke, Ben
-- Richardson Pearce 'A' 1:34.08 DQ 1
1) Matson, Alex 2) Reyes, Dominic
3) Fletcher, Blake 4) Wiest, Adam
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen 'A' 3:21.00 3:23.13 20
1) Lee, Dexter 2) Jones, Evan
3) Finney, Grant 4) Umunnakwe, Gilson
2 McKinney North 'A' 3:26.10 3:25.38 16
1) Bresnahan, Marc 2) Jones, Evan
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 21
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
3) Triplett, James 4) Allgood, Wendell
3 Dallas Highland Park 'A' 3:25.11 3:29.16 12
1) Bannon, Matt 2) Leland, Danny
3) Munn, Brooks 4) Clouse, Jackson
4 Garland Sachse 'A' 3:32.50 3:34.17 8
1) Woods, Malcolm 2) Williams, Austin
3) Carroll, Xavier 4) Smith, Brice
5 Richardson Berkner 'A' 3:28.76 3:37.75 4
1) Berry, Chris 2) Warren, Eric
3) Hube, Mikey 4) Brooks-Green, K'Lon
6 Richardson Pearce 'A' 3:30.41 3:38.81 2
1) Rosini, AJ 2) Laday, Michael
3) Wiest, Adam 4) Lane, Matt
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Joe Allen 6-04.00 6-02.00 10
2 Finney, Grant Allen 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Owens, Tanner Shelton School J6-00.00 6
4 Brookins, Bruce Garland Sachse 6-06.00 J6-00.00 4
5 Ford, Eric McKinney North 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
6 Williams, Austin Garland Sachse 6-06.00 5-08.00 0.33
6 Hayashi, Max Dallas Highl 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.33
6 Frost, Andrew Dallas Highl 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.33
9 Alford, Travis Dallas Highl 6-02.00 J5-08.00
9 Thompson, Taydriel Richardson Berkner 6-02.00 J5-08.00
11 Mayden, James Garland Sachse J5-08.00
-- Clark, Jordan Richardson Pearce 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hintze, Alex Allen 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Kile, Chaz Richardson Pearce 12-06.00 J13-00.00 8
3 Tsatsoulas, Alex Richardson Berkner 13-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 Herrscher, Will Rockwall-Heath J12-00.00 4
5 Hartkorn, Tyler McKinney North 11-00.00 10-00.00 2
6 Chapa, Alex McKinney North J10-00.00 1
7 Cole, Calkins Garland Sachse 11-06.00 J10-00.00
-- Nichols, Brandon Rockwall-Heath NH
-- Urschel, Rush Dallas Highl 10-06.00 NH
-- Salinas, Jacob Allen 12-06.00 NH
-- Thornhill, Taylor Rockwall-Heath NH
-- Weinberg, Whit Dallas Highl 14-06.00 NH
-- Stietz, Kiven McKinney 13-00.00 NH
-- Berger, Blake Richardson Pearce 12-00.00 NH
-- Howarth, Brandon Dallas Highl 12-06.00 NH
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 22
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duvernay, Devin Garland Sachse 20-05.00 22-00.00 10
2 Louis, Yedidiah Richardson Berkner 22-03.00 21-10.00 8
3 Howard, Hank Dallas Highl 20-09.00 21-05.00 6
4 Williams, Austin Garland Sachse 21-04.00 21-04.00 4
5 Feagans, Pearson Dallas Highl 20-05.00 21-00.00 2
6 Johnson, Lawrence Rockwall-Heath 19-08.00 20-07.00 1
7 Adams, Chad Allen 20-00.00 20-06.50
8 Triplett, James McKinney North 21-00.00 20-02.00
9 Degeorge, Kolby McKinney North 19-00.00 19-10.50
10 Brathwaite, David Richardson Pearce 18-01.50 19-06.75
11 Black, Hayden Dallas Highl 20-02.00 19-05.25
12 Owens, Tanner Shelton School 17-07.50 19-05.00
13 Miller, Cory Allen 20-00.00 19-04.75
14 McKeen, Jack Richardson Pearce 18-00.00 19-03.00
15 Luedtke, Ben Shelton School 20-04.00 19-02.00
16 Motlagh, Shyon Rockwall-Heath 18-11.00
16 Ludwig, Austin McKinney 18-11.00
-- Mayden, James Garland Sachse 20-01.00 ND
-- Jones, Quincy Richardson Berkner 21-10.50 ND
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ludwig, Austin McKinney 41-00.75 10
2 Triplett, James McKinney North 42-00.00 41-00.00 8
3 Williams, Austin Garland Sachse 44-10.00 J41-00.00 6
4 Miller, Cory Allen 43-07.00 40-10.00 4
5 Feagans, Pearson Dallas Highl 40-08.00 39-07.00 2
6 Mayden, James Garland Sachse 44-01.00 39-03.00 1
7 Allgood, Wendell McKinney North 43-02.00 38-04.50
8 Frost, Andrew Dallas Highl 38-09.00 38-04.25
9 Reyes, Dominic Richardson Pearce 39-00.00 36-10.50
10 McKeen, Jack Richardson Pearce 38-00.00 36-09.00
11 Brathwaite, David Richardson Pearce 37-05.00 36-04.00
-- Black, Hayden Dallas Highl 38-03.00 ND
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ford, John McKinney North 45-00.00 48-10.00 10
2 North, Brad Allen 47-00.00 48-04.00 8
3 Clyde, Andrew Dallas Highl 44-04.00 46-10.00 6
4 Ceverah, Jack Dallas Highl 45-08.00 45-00.00 4
5 Rocha, John Allen 44-03.00 44-10.50 2
6 Ugwunze, Uche McKinney North 41-08.00 43-08.00 1
7 Morales, Mathew Allen 40-07.50 42-03.50
8 Rice, Russell Dallas Highl 45-08.00 40-00.00
-- Hill, Dee Richardson Berkner ND
-- King, Colton Richardson Pearce 29-08.00 ND
-- Adams, Darion Richardson Berkner 41-07.50 ND
J.J. Pearce High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:11 PM 3/7/2013 Page 23
2013 J.J.Pearce Reliable Chevrolet Relays - 3/7/2013
Eagle-Mustang Stadium/Richardson, Texas
Meet Director-Drew Harden
Results
....Boys Shot Put Varsity
-- DiCaro, John Shelton School ND
-- Thomas, Weston Shelton School 32-09.75 ND
-- Dumas, Gjordan Richardson Pearce 30-01.00 ND
-- Novotny, Conner Shelton School 39-04.50 ND
-- Ellis, Alexander Garland Sachse 37-08.00 ND
-- Tachie, David McKinney 34-06.25 ND
-- Roland, Austin Garland Sachse 34-01.00 ND
-- Herman, Justin Garland Sachse 36-08.00 ND
-- Watson, Marcel Richardson Pearce 43-00.00 ND
-- Horton, Austin McKinney North 42-09.00 ND
-- Shuster, Jonathan McKinney 35-09.50 ND
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ugwunze, Uche McKinney North 138-00 150-10.25 10
2 Underbrink, Ben Richardson Berkner 140-05 138-03.75 8
3 Ford, John McKinney North 157-06 137-11.50 6
4 Thompson, Dylan Dallas Highl 150-07 136-06.50 4
5 Onwuzurike, Nnamdi Allen 128-02 133-05.50 2
6 Tachie, David McKinney 131-08 1
7 Rocha, John Allen 141-00 131-00
8 Morales, Mathew Allen 125-04 128-11.50
=========================================================================================
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Allen 159 2) Richardson Berkner 105
3) Dallas Highland Park 104.50 4) McKinney North 71.50
5) Rockwall-Heath 53 6) Garland Sachse 45
7) McKinney 35 8) Hockaday 16
8) Shelton School 16 10) Richardson Pearce 15
=========================================================================================
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Allen 186 2) Dallas Highland Park 103.66
3) McKinney North 91 4) Garland Sachse 79.33
5) Richardson Berkner 74 6) McKinney 45
7) Richardson Pearce 18 8) Rockwall-Heath 10.50
9) Shelton School 7.50 10) Omega TC 5