PSJA Memorial Relays

Pharr, TX
Hosted by PSJA Memorial

Girls Results (HAND)

Girls
Team Standings
1	Mission Veterans	145.5
2	San Benito	136
3	McAllen Rowe	128
4	PSJA Memorial	99.5
5	PSJA North	53
6	Mission	50
Field Events
Discus
1	Keliah Garcia	Mission Veterans	138-0
2	Corina Garcia	McAllen Rowe	107-11
3	Jazmine Cortez	PSJA North	93-7.50
4	Brandi Farias	San Benito	90-10
5	Erika Martinez	PSJA Memorial	89-10.50
6	Hannah Martinez	PSJA	87-6

Shot Put
1	Jackie Elizondo	San Benito	32-8
2	Keliah Garcia	Mission Veterans	30-11.50
3	Jazmine Cortez	PSJA North	30-9.75
4	Maria Ocanas	PSJA	29- 1.50
5	Erika Martinez	PSJA Memorial	28-10
6	Corina Garcia	McAllen Rowe	28-5

High Jump
1	Kailha Reyes	San Benito	4-8
2	Sandy Martinez	Mission	4-6
3.	(tie	April Munoz	PSJA North	Rosa Gomez	San Benito	Alivia Bustos	Mission Veterans	4-2
6	Yvette Ramirez	Mission Veterans	4-0

Long Jump
1	Esmer Sosa	San Benito	16-3.50
2	Alyssa Guerra	Mission Veterans	16-3
3	Maryan Muhammad	McAllen Rowe	15-7.50
4	Valerie Mancha	PSJA	15-3.50
5	Britiny Maden	Mission	15-3
6	Cassie Clemons	Mission	15-1/.50
Triple Jump
1	Esmer Sosa	San Benito	34-9.25
2	Maryan Muhammad	McAllen Rowe	33-7
3	Cassie Clemons	Mission	32-10.75
4	Jennifer Perales	PSJA Memorial	32-7.50
5	Amanda Lozano	Mission Veterans	32-3.50
6	Melizia Duncan	San Benito	31-6.75;
Pole Vault
1	Carolina Carillo	PSJA North	9-6
2	Aleene De Leon	San Benito	8-6
3	Tiffany Puente	PSJA North	8-0
4	Natasha Maldonado	Mission Veterans	7-6
5.	(tie	PSJA Memorial	Kathy Rivera	Mission Veterans	7-6

Running Events
3,200 meter run
1	Gabby Guerrero	McAllen Rowe	11:43
2	Gabby Ortegon	PSJA Memorial	11:45.8
3	Brenda Lopez	San Benito	11:52.5
4	Amy Mendoza	PSJA North	12:28.8
5	Stephanie Cantu	Mission Veterans	12:41.7
6	Stephanie Castillo	Mission	13.00
3,200 meter relay
1	PSJA Memorial	10:16
2	Mission Veterans	10:36
3	McAllen Rowe	11:53

400 meter relay
1	McAllen Rowe	51.32
2	Mission Veterans	51.75
3	PSJA Memorial	52.93
4	Mission	53.31
800 meter run
1	Andrea Leal	Mission Veterans	2:25.50
2	Michelle Flores	Mission High	2:27.58
3	Danielle Hass	Lyford	2:31.14
4	Sandy Martinez	Mission	2:43.71
5	Stephanie Ovalle	PSJA Memorial	2:48.82
6	Victoria Leite	Mission	2:58.91

100 meter hurdles
1	Victoria De Leon	San Benito	16.62
2	Valeria Landeros	PSJA Memorial	16.92
3	Natasha Maldonado	Mission Veterans	17.17
4	Carolina Carillo	PSJA North	17.65
5	Kathy Rivera	Mission Veterans	17.97
6	Yvette Ramirez	Mission Veterans	18.32

100 meter dash	(no times available due to malfunction with timing equipment)
1	Esmer Sosa	San Benito	2	Valerie Mancha	PSJA	3	J. Perales	PSJA North

800 meter relay
1	McAllen Rowe	1:52.69
2	San Benito	1:53.21
3	Mission Veterans	1:53.91
4	PSJA Memorial	1:54.14
5	PSJA High	1:58.11
400 meter dash
1	Andrea Leal	Mission Veterans	1:01.04
2	Kayla Alonzo	McAllen Rowe	1:02.16
3	Kassandra Gonzalez	PSJA Memorial	1:03.64
4	Fabiola Carbajal	Mission Veterans	1:05.24
5	Michelle Flores	Mission	1:05.91
6	Karyme Rocha	1:08.45
300 meter hurdles
1	Andy Garza	McAllen Rowe	49.18
2	Maria Hinojosa	PSJA	49.49
3	Valeria Landeros	PSJA Memorial	50.98
4	Rosa Gomez	52.55
5	Carolina Carillo	PSJA North	53.58
6	Victoria De Leon	PSJA Memorial	53.85

200 meter dash
1	Esmer Sosa	San Benito	26.26
2	Valeria Mancha	PSJA	26.55
3	Alyssa Guerra	Mission Veterans	27.39
4	April Munoz	PSJA North	28.11
5	Kailha Reyes	San Benito	28.40
Giselet Gomez	McAllen Rowe	28.75

1,600 meter run
1	Gabby Ortegon	PSJA Memorial	5:19.99
2	Brenda Lopez	San Benito	5:38.99
3	Amy Mendoza	PSJA North	5:42.67
4	Stephanie Cantu	Mission Veterans	5:46.13
5	Kayla Guajardo	PSJA	5:51.22
6	Danielle Hass	Lyford	5:57.68
1,600 meter relay
1	McAllen Rowe	4:17.04
2	Mission Veterans	4:19.94
3	San Benito	4:24.41
4	Mission High	4:29.07
5	PSJA Memorial	4:35.89