San Jacinto Battleground invitational

San Jacinto, TX
Hosted by La Porte

Girls Varsity GOLD (5k)

2013 EVENT: Girls 5000 Meter Run

September 07, 2013

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Overall Finish List - Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    488  Samantha Beacham      La Porte                               19:55.91  6:25/M        
    2      2    487  Arielle Price         La Porte                               19:57.79  6:26/M        
    3      3    268  Peyton Brown          St. Johns School                       20:16.42  6:32/M        
    4      4    267  Lillian Chen          St. Johns School                       20:25.15  6:35/M        
    5      5    959  Nikita Prasad         AWTY International                     20:29.37  6:36/M        
    6      6    961  Bella Grant           AWTY International                     20:37.13  6:39/M        
    7      7    747  Abbie Harrelson       Pearland Dawson                        20:38.51  6:39/M        
    8      8     45  Jasmine Turner        Friendswood                            20:38.77  6:39/M        
    9      9    269  Margaret Trautner     St. Johns School                       20:42.29  6:41/M        
   10     10    210  Triona Swanson        St. Agnes                              20:42.35  6:41/M        
   11     11    433  SILVIA LEBLANC        Clements                               20:49.02  6:43/M        
   12     12    212  Alex Gonzales         St. Agnes                              20:56.14  6:45/M        
   13     13    214  Courtney Schell       St. Agnes                              21:18.69  6:52/M        
   14     14    576  Sarah Parker          Katy Morton Ranch                      21:19.48  6:53/M        
   15     15    960  Sydney Arceneaux      AWTY International                     21:23.42  6:54/M        
   16     16    213  Amber Boettiger       St. Agnes                              21:29.02  6:56/M        
   17     17    963  Anaelle Lahitte-CroharAWTY International                     21:34.28  6:57/M        
   18     18    184  Erica Moorehead       Klein Oak                              21:35.17  6:58/M        
   19     19    962  Amanda Gerlach        AWTY International                     21:40.71  6:59/M        
   20     20     40  Erika Clifford        Friendswood                            21:42.53  7:00/M        
   21     21    215  Maryella Cohn         St. Agnes                              21:44.75  7:01/M        
   22     22    703  ALEXIS AIKENS         George Ranch                           21:44.82  7:01/M        
   23     23    274  Olivia Havel          St. Johns School                       21:50.43  7:03/M        
   24     24    745  Alexandra Furey       Pearland Dawson                        21:53.97  7:04/M        
   25     25    705  GRAYSON THOMAS        George Ranch                           21:59.58  7:05/M        
   26     26    271  Francie Williams      St. Johns School                       22:10.28  7:09/M        
   27     27    965  Christina Moreno      AWTY International                     22:10.54  7:09/M        
   28     28    490  Kelsey Ramirez        La Porte                               22:15.29  7:11/M        
   29     29     41  Erin Kaltenbaugh      Friendswood                            22:16.35  7:11/M        
   30     30    748  Hannah Lyons          Pearland Dawson                        22:17.08  7:11/M        
   31     31    185  Emma Stockton         Klein Oak                              22:19.48  7:12/M        
   32     32     39  Savannah Alaniz       Friendswood                            22:22.62  7:13/M        
   33     33    327  Idelia Perez          Northbrook                             22:22.64  7:13/M        
   34     34    489  Jaylean Gonzales      La Porte                               22:24.46  7:14/M        
   35     35    577  Ashley Loredo         Katy Morton Ranch                      22:25.56  7:14/M        
   36     36    491  Caitlin Cruz          La Porte                               22:28.89  7:15/M        
   37     37    492  Samantha Fernandez    La Porte                               22:31.63  7:16/M        
   38     38     42  Maddy Kimmel          Friendswood                            22:37.23  7:18/M        
   39     39    352  Brianna Warren        pasadena memorial                      22:40.05  7:19/M        
   40     40    272  Maya Bhandari         St. Johns School                       22:41.12  7:19/M        
   41     41    217  Chloe Campo           St. Agnes                              22:46.92  7:21/M        
   42     42    704  HEATHER HAIG          George Ranch                           22:54.31  7:23/M        
   43  (< 5)    655  Taryn Surratt         North Shore                            22:55.78  7:24/M        
   44     43    183  Victoria Hughes       Klein Oak                              22:57.18  7:24/M        
   45     44    270  Elise Viguet          St. Johns School                       22:59.76  7:25/M        
   46     45     44  Kate Rosendahl        Friendswood                            23:01.45  7:25/M        
   47  (> 7)    273  Julia Moody           St. Johns School                       23:02.38  7:26/M        
   48     46    216  Emelia Bartusiak      St. Agnes                              23:19.99  7:31/M        
   49     47    746  Regan Gauntt          Pearland Dawson                        23:24.52  7:33/M        
   50     48    579  Amy Villatoro         Katy Morton Ranch                      23:25.80  7:33/M        
   51     49    578  Kasei Nabors          Katy Morton Ranch                      23:28.02  7:34/M        
   52     50   1183  Amanda Aniannson      St. John's B Team                      23:29.02  7:35/M        
   53     51    964  Lauren Ward           AWTY International                     23:39.43  7:38/M        
   54  (> 7)    275  Isabelle Draper       St. Johns School                       23:41.33  7:38/M        
   55     52    749  Mia Simmons           Pearland Dawson                        23:41.94  7:38/M        
   56     53    493  Summer Barfield       La Porte                               23:45.43  7:40/M        
   57     54   1182  Molly Vitek           St. John's B Team                      23:46.50  7:40/M        
   58     55    744  Katherine Cheng       Pearland Dawson                        23:48.17  7:41/M        
   59     56    706  ELIZABETH HINZ        George Ranch                           23:52.03  7:42/M        
   60  (> 7)    494  Jillian Turner        La Porte                               23:53.80  7:42/M        
   61     57    350  Andrea Jackson        pasadena memorial                      23:54.92  7:43/M        
   62  (> 7)    276  Megan Routbort        St. Johns School                       23:57.97  7:44/M        
   63     58    181  Faith Crayton         Klein Oak                              24:18.76  7:50/M        
   64     59     46  Olivia Williams       Friendswood                            24:21.94  7:51/M        
   65     60    349  Michelle Hernandez    pasadena memorial                      24:22.88  7:52/M        
   66     61    707  SYDNEY HEIKKILA       George Ranch                           24:25.52  7:53/M        
   67     62    346  Bridgette Falcone     pasadena memorial                      24:27.43  7:53/M        
   68     63    345  Samantha Ali          pasadena memorial                      24:33.96  7:55/M        
   69     64   1186  Sarah Bland           St. John's B Team                      24:46.28  7:59/M        
   70     65    581  Brittany Le           Katy Morton Ranch                      24:57.29  8:03/M        
   71     66    432  ASHLEY CHEN           Clements                               25:01.62  8:04/M        
   72     67    750  Miranda Thornhill     Pearland Dawson                        25:05.06  8:05/M        
   73     68    438  Audrey Sharrock       Clements                               25:06.49  8:06/M        
   74     69    582  Jenna Breedlove       Katy Morton Ranch                      25:07.10  8:06/M        
   75     70    182  Miracle Crayton       Klein Oak                              25:08.99  8:06/M        
   76     71    437  ALEX YARROW           Clements                               25:12.26  8:08/M        
   77     72    348  Tanya Garcia          pasadena memorial                      25:41.66  8:17/M        
   78     73   1184  Jenny Melcher         St. John's B Team                      25:45.19  8:18/M        
   79     74   1187  Ellie Faraguna        St. John's B Team                      25:52.93  8:21/M        
   80     75    708  MARIANA CASTANEDA     George Ranch                           25:56.18  8:22/M        
   81     76    430  MCKENZIE MARCHAND     Clements                               26:18.85  8:29/M        
   82     77    436  CHLOE SPARKS          Clements                               26:25.16  8:31/M        
   83     78    583  Kimberly Ramos        Katy Morton Ranch                      26:29.89  8:33/M        
   84  (> 7)     47  Tifani Winfield       Friendswood                            26:45.48  8:38/M        
   85     79    434  VALENCIA VARA         Clements                               26:53.62  8:40/M        
   86  (> 7)     43  Nadjozba Laird        Friendswood                            27:14.39  8:47/M        
   87     80   1189  Eleanor Jackson       St. John's B Team                      27:26.50  8:51/M        
   88     81   1190  Nancy Cheng           St. John's B Team                      27:36.86  8:54/M        
   89     82    329  Chyna Govea           Northbrook                             27:36.91  8:54/M        
   90     83    347  Abby Farias           pasadena memorial                      28:06.17  9:04/M        
   91     84    330  Jazmine Jiminez       Northbrook                             28:25.65  9:10/M        
   92  (> 7)    435  ELIZABETH WRONSKI     Clements                               28:38.69  9:14/M        
   93  (> 7)    580  Lilian Estrada        Katy Morton Ranch                      28:40.88  9:15/M        
   94  (> 7)    431  JORDAN LOYA           Clements                               28:44.53  9:16/M        
   95     85    332  Liribeth Mendoza      Northbrook                             29:55.59  9:39/M        
   96     86    331  Glenda Mercado        Northbrook                             30:44.97  9:55/M        
Detail Team Results - Girls

AWTY International    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  62  Team Score (times): 1:45:44.91   Average Time: 21:08.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    959  Nikita Prasad                   5            5    20:29.37   20:29.37     0:00.00
    2    961  Bella Grant                     6           11    20:37.13   41:06.50     0:07.76
    3    960  Sydney Arceneaux               15           26    21:23.42 1:02:29.92     0:54.05
    4    963  Anaelle Lahitte-Crohare        17           43    21:34.28 1:24:04.20     1:04.91
    5    962  Amanda Gerlach                 19           62    21:40.71 1:45:44.91     1:11.34
    6    965  Christina Moreno               27           89    22:10.54 2:07:55.45     1:41.17
    7    964  Lauren Ward                    51          140    23:39.43 2:31:34.88     3:10.06

St. Johns School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  65  Team Score (times): 1:45:24.57   Average Time: 21:04.91

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    268  Peyton Brown                    3            3    20:16.42   20:16.42     0:00.00
    2    267  Lillian Chen                    4            7    20:25.15   40:41.57     0:08.73
    3    269  Margaret Trautner               9           16    20:42.29 1:01:23.86     0:25.87
    4    274  Olivia Havel                   23           39    21:50.43 1:23:14.29     1:34.01
    5    271  Francie Williams               26           65    22:10.28 1:45:24.57     1:53.86
    6    272  Maya Bhandari                  40          105    22:41.12 2:08:05.69     2:24.70
    7    270  Elise Viguet                   44          149    22:59.76 2:31:05.45     2:43.34
    8    273  Julia Moody                 More Than  7          23:02.38 2:54:07.83     2:45.96
    9    275  Isabelle Draper             More Than  7          23:41.33 3:17:49.16     3:24.91
   10    276  Megan Routbort              More Than  7          23:57.97 3:41:47.13     3:41.55

St. Agnes    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times): 1:46:10.95   Average Time: 21:14.19

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    210  Triona Swanson                 10           10    20:42.35   20:42.35     0:00.00
    2    212  Alex Gonzales                  12           22    20:56.14   41:38.49     0:13.79
    3    214  Courtney Schell                13           35    21:18.69 1:02:57.18     0:36.34
    4    213  Amber Boettiger                16           51    21:29.02 1:24:26.20     0:46.67
    5    215  Maryella Cohn                  21           72    21:44.75 1:46:10.95     1:02.40
    6    217  Chloe Campo                    41          113    22:46.92 2:08:57.87     2:04.57
    7    216  Emelia Bartusiak               46          159    23:19.99 2:32:17.86     2:37.64

La Porte    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 101  Team Score (times): 1:47:02.34   Average Time: 21:24.47

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    488  Samantha Beacham                1            1    19:55.91   19:55.91     0:00.00
    2    487  Arielle Price                   2            3    19:57.79   39:53.70     0:01.88
    3    490  Kelsey Ramirez                 28           31    22:15.29 1:02:08.99     2:19.38
    4    489  Jaylean Gonzales               34           65    22:24.46 1:24:33.45     2:28.55
    5    491  Caitlin Cruz                   36          101    22:28.89 1:47:02.34     2:32.98
    6    492  Samantha Fernandez             37          138    22:31.63 2:09:33.97     2:35.72
    7    493  Summer Barfield                53          191    23:45.43 2:33:19.40     3:49.52
    8    494  Jillian Turner              More Than  7          23:53.80 2:57:13.20     3:57.89

Friendswood    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 127  Team Score (times): 1:49:37.50   Average Time: 21:55.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     45  Jasmine Turner                  8            8    20:38.77   20:38.77     0:00.00
    2     40  Erika Clifford                 20           28    21:42.53   42:21.30     1:03.76
    3     41  Erin Kaltenbaugh               29           57    22:16.35 1:04:37.65     1:37.58
    4     39  Savannah Alaniz                32           89    22:22.62 1:27:00.27     1:43.85
    5     42  Maddy Kimmel                   38          127    22:37.23 1:49:37.50     1:58.46
    6     44  Kate Rosendahl                 45          172    23:01.45 2:12:38.95     2:22.68
    7     46  Olivia Williams                59          231    24:21.94 2:37:00.89     3:43.17
    8     47  Tifani Winfield             More Than  7          26:45.48 3:03:46.37     6:06.71
    9     43  Nadjozba Laird              More Than  7          27:14.39 3:31:00.76     6:35.62

Pearland Dawson    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 160  Team Score (times): 1:51:56.02   Average Time: 22:23.20

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    747  Abbie Harrelson                 7            7    20:38.51   20:38.51     0:00.00
    2    745  Alexandra Furey                24           31    21:53.97   42:32.48     1:15.46
    3    748  Hannah Lyons                   30           61    22:17.08 1:04:49.56     1:38.57
    4    746  Regan Gauntt                   47          108    23:24.52 1:28:14.08     2:46.01
    5    749  Mia Simmons                    52          160    23:41.94 1:51:56.02     3:03.43
    6    744  Katherine Cheng                55          215    23:48.17 2:15:44.19     3:09.66
    7    750  Miranda Thornhill              67          282    25:05.06 2:40:49.25     4:26.55

George Ranch    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 206  Team Score (times): 1:54:56.26   Average Time: 22:59.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    703  ALEXIS AIKENS                  22           22    21:44.82   21:44.82     0:00.00
    2    705  GRAYSON THOMAS                 25           47    21:59.58   43:44.40     0:14.76
    3    704  HEATHER HAIG                   42           89    22:54.31 1:06:38.71     1:09.49
    4    706  ELIZABETH HINZ                 56          145    23:52.03 1:30:30.74     2:07.21
    5    707  SYDNEY HEIKKILA                61          206    24:25.52 1:54:56.26     2:40.70
    6    708  MARIANA CASTANEDA              75          281    25:56.18 2:20:52.44     4:11.36

Katy Morton Ranch    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 211  Team Score (times): 1:55:36.15   Average Time: 23:07.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    576  Sarah Parker                   14           14    21:19.48   21:19.48     0:00.00
    2    577  Ashley Loredo                  35           49    22:25.56   43:45.04     1:06.08
    3    579  Amy Villatoro                  48           97    23:25.80 1:07:10.84     2:06.32
    4    578  Kasei Nabors                   49          146    23:28.02 1:30:38.86     2:08.54
    5    581  Brittany Le                    65          211    24:57.29 1:55:36.15     3:37.81
    6    582  Jenna Breedlove                69          280    25:07.10 2:20:43.25     3:47.62
    7    583  Kimberly Ramos                 78          358    26:29.89 2:47:13.14     5:10.41
    8    580  Lilian Estrada              More Than  7          28:40.88 3:15:54.02     7:21.40

Klein Oak    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times): 1:56:19.58   Average Time: 23:15.92

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    184  Erica Moorehead                18           18    21:35.17   21:35.17     0:00.00
    2    185  Emma Stockton                  31           49    22:19.48   43:54.65     0:44.31
    3    183  Victoria Hughes                43           92    22:57.18 1:06:51.83     1:22.01
    4    181  Faith Crayton                  58          150    24:18.76 1:31:10.59     2:43.59
    5    182  Miracle Crayton                70          220    25:08.99 1:56:19.58     3:33.82

pasadena memorial    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 281  Team Score (times): 1:59:59.24   Average Time: 23:59.85

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    352  Brianna Warren                 39           39    22:40.05   22:40.05     0:00.00
    2    350  Andrea Jackson                 57           96    23:54.92   46:34.97     1:14.87
    3    349  Michelle Hernandez             60          156    24:22.88 1:10:57.85     1:42.83
    4    346  Bridgette Falcone              62          218    24:27.43 1:35:25.28     1:47.38
    5    345  Samantha Ali                   63          281    24:33.96 1:59:59.24     1:53.91
    6    348  Tanya Garcia                   72          353    25:41.66 2:25:40.90     3:01.61
    7    347  Abby Farias                    83          436    28:06.17 2:53:47.07     5:26.12

Clements    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 292  Team Score (times): 2:02:28.24   Average Time: 24:29.65

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    433  SILVIA LEBLANC                 11           11    20:49.02   20:49.02     0:00.00
    2    432  ASHLEY CHEN                    66           77    25:01.62   45:50.64     4:12.60
    3    438  Audrey Sharrock                68          145    25:06.49 1:10:57.13     4:17.47
    4    437  ALEX YARROW                    71          216    25:12.26 1:36:09.39     4:23.24
    5    430  MCKENZIE MARCHAND              76          292    26:18.85 2:02:28.24     5:29.83
    6    436  CHLOE SPARKS                   77          369    26:25.16 2:28:53.40     5:36.14
    7    434  VALENCIA VARA                  79          448    26:53.62 2:55:47.02     6:04.60
    8    435  ELIZABETH WRONSKI           More Than  7          28:38.69 3:24:25.71     7:49.67
    9    431  JORDAN LOYA                 More Than  7          28:44.53 3:53:10.24     7:55.51

St. John's B Team    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 315  Team Score (times): 2:03:39.92   Average Time: 24:43.98

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1183  Amanda Aniannson               50           50    23:29.02   23:29.02     0:00.00
    2   1182  Molly Vitek                    54          104    23:46.50   47:15.52     0:17.48
    3   1186  Sarah Bland                    64          168    24:46.28 1:12:01.80     1:17.26
    4   1184  Jenny Melcher                  73          241    25:45.19 1:37:46.99     2:16.17
    5   1187  Ellie Faraguna                 74          315    25:52.93 2:03:39.92     2:23.91
    6   1189  Eleanor Jackson                80          395    27:26.50 2:31:06.42     3:57.48
    7   1190  Nancy Cheng                    81          476    27:36.86 2:58:43.28     4:07.84

Northbrook    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 370  Team Score (times): 2:19:05.76   Average Time: 27:49.15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    327  Idelia Perez                   33           33    22:22.64   22:22.64     0:00.00
    2    329  Chyna Govea                    82          115    27:36.91   49:59.55     5:14.27
    3    330  Jazmine Jiminez                84          199    28:25.65 1:18:25.20     6:03.01
    4    332  Liribeth Mendoza               85          284    29:55.59 1:48:20.79     7:32.95
    5    331  Glenda Mercado                 86          370    30:44.97 2:19:05.76     8:22.33

North Shore    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    655  Taryn Surratt               Less Than  5          22:55.78   22:55.78     0:00.00