Gold Boys Splits 2013
Overall Results
September 07, 2013
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K
------- Mile 1 ------- ------- Mile 2 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Frank Lara 110 M 1 5:15.17 1 5:19.86 1 5:13.75 15:48.78 15:48.78
2 RJ Ammons 111 M 2 5:15.22 2 5:26.34 3 5:43.81 16:25.37 16:25.37
3 Andrew Hebert 113 M 15 5:22.80 6 5:38.43 2 5:36.76 16:37.99 16:37.99
4 Jordan Janer 679 M 9 5:19.98 3 5:31.43 11 5:54.73 16:46.14 16:46.14
5 Chandler Heikkila 680 M 8 5:19.73 5 5:37.65 10 5:54.37 16:51.75 16:51.75
6 Enrique Perez 642 M 4 5:15.50 7 5:39.35 16 5:57.95 16:52.80 16:52.80
7 Marcus Todd 558 M 20 5:23.69 9 5:40.88 7 5:49.12 16:53.69 16:53.69
8 Blake Bordelon 112 M 26 5:32.01 4 5:34.23 4 5:48.91 16:55.15 16:55.15
9 James Jones 559 M 18 5:23.34 11 5:41.99 8 5:51.90 16:57.23 16:57.23
10 Chris Winski 560 M 21 5:24.07 8 5:40.78 14 5:56.82 17:01.67 17:01.67
11 Casey Timm 450 M 7 5:19.50 13 5:45.00 15 5:57.91 17:02.41 17:02.41
12 Corey Scott 380 M 14 5:22.58 12 5:44.93 12 5:55.12 17:02.63 17:02.63
13 Mark Cooke 192 M 3 5:15.47 10 5:41.22 20 6:06.47 17:03.16 17:03.16
14 Kyle Haynes 449 M 12 5:21.99 15 5:45.70 13 5:55.81 17:03.50 17:03.50
15 Colin Thompson 114 M 16 5:22.95 26 5:56.75 6 5:49.08 17:08.78 17:08.78
16 Lane Monor 197 M 6 5:15.88 14 5:45.30 22 6:08.42 17:09.60 17:09.60
17 Alex Dantzler 1157 M 29 5:33.05 25 5:54.14 5 5:48.98 17:16.17 17:16.17
18 Justin Moore 451 M 17 5:23.04 20 5:50.26 17 6:03.32 17:16.62 17:16.62
19 Eduardo Garcia 635 M 24 5:30.71 23 5:52.71 9 5:53.27 17:16.69 17:16.69
20 Floyd Mendoza 376 M 13 5:22.55 19 5:49.37 21 6:06.62 17:18.54 17:18.54
21 James Johnson 195 M 10 5:21.33 24 5:53.58 18 6:03.87 17:18.78 17:18.78
22 Wesley Hungbui 115 M 19 5:23.45 21 5:51.62 19 6:04.64 17:19.71 17:19.71
23 Anthony Schneider 118 M 31 5:33.96 17 5:48.30 24 6:09.00 17:31.26 17:31.26
24 Bobby Heilman 126 M 30 5:33.82 16 5:48.24 25 6:09.82 17:31.88 17:31.88
25 Matthew Solcher 116 M 32 5:34.23 22 5:52.70 29 6:16.63 17:43.56 17:43.56
------- Mile 1 ------- ------- Mile 2 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Matthew Marrocelli 1158 M 27 5:32.69 29 6:03.06 28 6:16.26 17:52.01 17:52.01
27 Robin Herrington 194 M 23 5:26.43 32 6:05.98 40 6:24.60 17:57.01 17:57.01
28 Ray Tafolla 381 M 25 5:31.71 36 6:09.84 30 6:17.96 17:59.51 17:59.51
29 David Winski 561 M 40 5:41.30 28 5:57.84 37 6:23.36 18:02.50 18:02.50
30 Travis Cernetisch 562 M 41 5:41.61 27 5:57.60 39 6:24.22 18:03.43 18:03.43
31 Julian Marrufo 683 M 36 5:39.73 34 6:09.18 26 6:15.71 18:04.62 18:04.62
32 Junior Salazar 563 M 45 5:42.02 30 6:05.66 32 6:19.56 18:07.24 18:07.24
33 Adrian Sanchez 61 M 50 5:43.04 35 6:09.59 27 6:15.91 18:08.54 18:08.54
34 Ben Bieser 244 M 43 5:41.81 31 6:05.88 36 6:22.95 18:10.64 18:10.64
35 Richard Lopez 196 M 11 5:21.65 65 6:40.50 23 6:08.85 18:11.00 18:11.00
36 Jonathan Lara 639 M 35 5:38.44 37 6:09.85 38 6:24.16 18:12.45 18:12.45
37 Alec Trevino 64 M 42 5:41.67 38 6:10.94 34 6:20.95 18:13.56 18:13.56
38 Jonathan Mayorga 1159 M 28 5:33.04 46 6:16.29 41 6:26.42 18:15.75 18:15.75
39 Willliam Wagner 67 M 49 5:42.74 42 6:15.11 31 6:18.34 18:16.19 18:16.19
40 Jake Peacock 249 M 47 5:42.24 47 6:18.10 35 6:22.01 18:22.35 18:22.35
41 Rafael Varona 125 M 56 5:48.01 33 6:07.60 44 6:28.14 18:23.75 18:23.75
42 Alec Waldschmidt 685 M 39 5:40.49 49 6:20.78 43 6:28.06 18:29.33 18:29.33
43 Jacob Nava 682 M 38 5:40.32 39 6:13.61 47 6:36.65 18:30.58 18:30.58
44 Jacob Triesch 684 M 37 5:40.01 43 6:15.40 50 6:39.63 18:35.04 18:35.04
45 Elloitt Smith 1160 M 52 5:44.87 41 6:14.54 48 6:37.16 18:36.57 18:36.57
46 Gustavo Anaya 243 M 46 5:42.11 40 6:14.40 54 6:42.67 18:39.18 18:39.18
47 Jarrett Ferguson 66 M 48 5:42.31 44 6:15.68 56 6:43.10 18:41.09 18:41.09
48 Brooks Clingman 418 M 53 5:46.24 51 6:24.15 45 6:31.31 18:41.70 18:41.70
49 Dionte Williams 651 M 62 5:49.87 58 6:32.62 33 6:20.78 18:43.27 18:43.27
50 Xavier Gonzalez 245 M 34 5:34.62 45 6:16.18 64 6:52.57 18:43.37 18:43.37
------- Mile 1 ------- ------- Mile 2 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Julian Henry 246 M 44 5:42.01 50 6:23.23 53 6:42.54 18:47.78 18:47.78
52 Roland Ortiz 378 M 22 5:25.63 48 6:19.38 71 7:04.16 18:49.17 18:49.17
53 Jay Bhandari 251 M 65 5:52.84 53 6:25.58 46 6:35.44 18:53.86 18:53.86
54 Miguel Serrano 454 M 55 5:47.91 54 6:26.45 51 6:41.74 18:56.10 18:56.10
55 Alex Cherches 253 M 60 5:49.63 52 6:25.33 60 6:45.90 19:00.86 19:00.86
56 Jake Kleinman 565 M 73 6:00.29 59 6:32.89 42 6:27.95 19:01.13 19:01.13
57 Liam Walker 417 M 63 5:50.37 57 6:31.58 58 6:43.62 19:05.57 19:05.57
58 Nate Castillo 452 M 66 5:53.63 55 6:30.04 55 6:42.82 19:06.49 19:06.49
59 Robert Lopez 375 M 64 5:51.27 62 6:37.43 49 6:38.98 19:07.68 19:07.68
60 Andrew Pressley 63 M 58 5:48.69 61 6:35.92 63 6:49.32 19:13.93 19:13.93
61 John DePaolo 65 M 69 5:56.81 60 6:34.58 57 6:43.17 19:14.56 19:14.56
62 Carlos Lezama 374 M 51 5:43.23 68 6:44.93 61 6:47.04 19:15.20 19:15.20
63 Roberto Reyna 379 M 33 5:34.41 72 6:47.83 66 6:54.80 19:17.04 19:17.04
64 DANNY MAAS 421 M 54 5:47.81 67 6:44.22 62 6:47.56 19:19.59 19:19.59
65 Alex Wallis 1161 M 68 5:56.47 66 6:41.46 52 6:42.24 19:20.17 19:20.17
66 Sergio Luna 62 M 57 5:48.34 70 6:45.14 65 6:52.86 19:26.34 19:26.34
67 Claudio Mexicano 377 M 70 5:57.05 56 6:31.38 68 6:59.17 19:27.60 19:27.60
68 David Ramirez 453 M 67 5:53.93 64 6:38.02 70 7:01.04 19:32.99 19:32.99
69 Chris Randall 256 M 72 5:58.06 69 6:45.00 69 7:00.92 19:43.98 19:43.98
70 Jacob Reyes 455 M 71 5:57.98 63 6:37.82 75 7:10.80 19:46.60 19:46.60
71 Reza Mousavidin 564 M 76 6:13.07 73 6:50.35 59 6:44.06 19:47.48 19:47.48
72 John Hattan 420 M 74 6:03.31 75 6:51.47 67 6:57.03 19:51.81 19:51.81
73 Bryan Ramirez 456 M 59 5:48.83 71 6:47.10 78 7:25.32 20:01.25 20:01.25
74 Evelio Rogel 645 M 61 5:49.65 74 6:51.03 79 7:34.71 20:15.39 20:15.39
75 Connor Dilgren 419 M 78 6:20.35 76 6:51.89 72 7:07.32 20:19.56 20:19.56
------- Mile 1 ------- ------- Mile 2 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 BENJAMIN BARROW 422 M 77 6:15.10 77 6:59.92 73 7:07.44 20:22.46 20:22.46
77 Mario Rodriguez 644 M 75 6:10.01 78 7:04.76 77 7:24.58 20:39.35 20:39.35
78 Carlos Gutierrez 566 M 80 6:20.84 80 7:14.36 74 7:08.34 20:43.54 20:43.54
79 Edward Gomez 636 M 79 6:20.81 79 7:13.55 76 7:16.73 20:51.09 20:51.09
80 Isaiah Thicklin 567 M 81 6:27.10 80 15:32.80 21:59.90 21:59.90