Southlake Carroll Invitational 2014 vs Southlake Carroll Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -133 1958 2091
Overall Average +1:08.78 22:54.24 21:45.46
1st-10th Place +7.57 15:30.57 15:23.00
1st-25th Place +4.17 15:45.66 15:41.50
1st-50th Place +5.81 16:03.29 15:57.48
1st-100th Place +14.08 16:30.86 16:16.78
Common Athletes -- -- 67
Ran Faster -49 9 58
Ran Season Best -31 4 35
Average Time +2:33.04 23:00.32 20:27.28
Median Time +2:54.54 22:45.54 19:51.00
Middle 80% Times +2:54.12 22:52.43 19:58.31
Top 10% Times +2:19.97 18:54.27 16:34.30
Top 25% Times +2:27.78 19:36.57 17:08.80
Top 50% Times +2:55.85 20:52.56 17:56.71
Bottom 50% Times +2:05.74 24:27.49 22:21.75
Bottom 25% Times +1:23.83 26:53.01 25:29.18
Bottom 10% Times -8.82 28:37.31 28:46.13
Average Difference +2:33.04 -- --
Median Difference +5:55.48 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:55.25 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:25.32 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:32.10 -- --
Top 25% Difference +2:04.72 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:32.10 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2:39.95 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:06.34 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:24.71 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Henos Andebrhan Richardson +2:59.60 19:00.20 16:00.60
Spencer Hataway Northwest Nelson +4:17.14 20:22.64 16:05.50
Christopher Duffy Southlake Carroll +1:57.20 18:38.30 16:41.10
Maxwell Murphy Keller Timber Creek +4:46.05 21:27.15 16:41.10
Houston Tipps Valley View +4:12.18 20:55.88 16:43.70
Bennett Murphy Keller Timber Creek +5:55.48 22:48.88 16:53.40
Dagon Juarez Mesquite Poteet +2:45.43 19:40.12 16:54.69
John Miller Northwest Nelson +2:32.99 19:35.09 17:02.10
Esteban Garza Keller Timber Creek +3:21.80 20:25.32 17:03.52
Richard Reynolds Aledo +2:25.82 19:55.22 17:29.40
Nicolas Guerrero Prosper +5:11.00 22:41.54 17:30.54
Carrie Fish Frisco Liberty +1:46.97 19:20.77 17:33.80
Bryant Harlow Richland +2:11.08 19:46.18 17:35.10
Trey Clower Colleyville Heritage +5:34.99 23:12.79 17:37.80
Binta Ka Richland +59.04 18:40.94 17:41.90
Laura Fairchild Flower Mound +32.10 18:25.10 17:53.00
Kirk Niekamp Frisco Liberty +8:13.59 26:15.89 18:02.30
Isehaq Mawi Wylie East +2:56.85 21:03.38 18:06.53
Kirby Spraggins Southlake Carroll +2:51.14 20:58.09 18:06.95
Andres Hernandez Jr Mesquite Poteet +51.53 19:02.36 18:10.83
Triston Wright Justin Northwest +4:11.56 22:26.76 18:15.20
Nile Barfield Southlake Carroll +4:35.21 22:56.92 18:21.71
Abby Riordan Lewisville Hebron +1:25.61 19:48.31 18:22.70
David Miller Grapevine +4:12.57 22:40.18 18:27.61
Kaitlyn Irving Lewisville Hebron +5:22.17 23:59.27 18:37.10
Carter Derebery Prosper +3:48.68 22:29.91 18:41.23
Andrew Wright Dallas Jesuit +5:50.48 24:32.47 18:41.99
Francisco Garcia Valley View +50.81 19:35.01 18:44.20
Will Carrothers Grapevine +3:34.29 22:24.15 18:49.86
Rylee Cristan Keller Timber Creek +4:27.16 23:20.56 18:53.40
Tyler Fowler Keller Timber Creek -40.26 19:12.21 19:52.47
Luke Taylor Fort Worth Paschal +2:26.71 21:51.81 19:25.10
Sophie Leathers Colleyville Heritage +3:55.90 23:24.70 19:28.80
Sam Rolfes Richardson +2:55.11 22:29.41 19:34.30
Anna Hornyak Prosper +3:17.19 23:08.19 19:51.00
Arely Jimenez Fort Worth Paschal +2:23.11 22:17.31 19:54.20
Peyton Lammons Prosper +1:42.07 21:36.37 19:54.30
Sarah Creech Southlake Carroll +5:35.86 25:32.76 19:56.90
Mateo Diaz St Marks +1:22.52 21:30.72 20:08.20
Caitlin Mertz Southlake Carroll +5:21.84 25:30.14 20:08.30
Natalie Padilla Keller Timber Creek +4:49.42 25:00.72 20:11.30
Katherine Hosler Southlake Carroll +6:39.88 26:58.38 20:18.50
Lauren Cebulske Northwest Nelson +2:37.65 23:00.45 20:22.80
Ashlyn Bothwell Colleyville Heritage +7:09.24 27:40.74 20:31.50
Regan Reilley Southlake Carroll +1:21.37 21:54.74 20:33.37
Madeline Turner Lewisville Hebron +2:19.72 22:56.27 20:36.55
Marisabel Garza Keller Timber Creek +2:07.79 22:53.08 20:45.29
Clairece Lopez Wylie East +1:52.53 22:45.54 20:53.01
Avery Nolden Frisco Liberty +1:07.10 22:34.04 21:26.94
Jackson Smith Coppell +1:04.07 22:33.73 21:29.66
Macy Shult Frisco Heritage -3:28.27 21:38.39 25:06.66
Meredith Stuart Keller Timber Creek +3:24.76 25:19.20 21:54.44
Zach Farias Fort Worth Paschal +3:34.37 25:45.35 22:10.98
Jessica Mason Justin Northwest +2:02.94 24:15.64 22:12.70
Gracie Johnson Aledo +1:16.26 23:46.66 22:30.40
Sasha Elizondo Wylie East +1:38.74 24:16.38 22:37.64
Emily Whitaker Keller Timber Creek -57.30 23:06.96 24:04.26
Michael Spagnolli Southlake Carroll -3.50 23:08.27 23:11.77
Skye Wofford Lake Highlands +3:07.42 26:18.22 23:10.80
Elizabeth Gillan Colleyville Heritage -2:03.56 24:18.30 26:21.86
Madeline Gillan Colleyville Heritage +1:37.08 26:30.66 24:53.58
Ysabel Palomo Justin Northwest +31.83 25:56.12 25:24.29
Ruby Ramirez Richland -35.90 26:29.18 27:05.08
Alina Mahmud Southlake Carroll +7:15.52 34:11.91 26:56.39
Thersea Kernaghan Fort Worth Paschal -46.67 27:12.48 27:59.15
Peyton Jones Richardson -8:33.63 28:51.05 37:24.68
Mckenna Steiner Wylie East -1:15.50 28:55.93 30:11.43