University of Texas at Arlington Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.82 | Kailey Bostic | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.83 | Victoria Rimpsey | 19th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
7.92 | Megan Thompson | 23rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.50 | Mikayla Williams | 17th | Finals H6 | Complete Results | |
25.60 | Megan Thompson | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
26.07 | SB | Miccah Wesley | 21st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.91 | Taylor Davis | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
57.62 | Dasia Rolfe | 12th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1:00.20 | SB | Shaniece Prevot | 21st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.10 | Latricia Brooks | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:20.58 | Tamerah Gorham | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:23.34 | Courtney Mose | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:01.43 | Hannah Nilsson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:02.69 | Ashley Wright | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:57.26 | Gabriela Alfonzo | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:04.65 | Katelyn Hayward | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:31.34 | Tori Shelton | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.74 | Porschea Wilson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.80 | Porschea Wilson | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
9.23 | Briana Brown | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
10.12 | Emoni Taylor | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.62 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-1.75 | Tori Carter | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | SB | Kailey Bostic | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17-4 | SB | Chineme Obikudu | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-11.5 | Charra Elliot | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-6 | SB | Chineme Obikudu | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35-10.5 | SB | Ayofemi Ibrahim | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-5.5 | Noémie Forget | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-11.75 | Madison Pecot | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-11.75 | Priscilla Glenn | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-11.75 | Julianne Burch | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-2.5 | Tricia Williams | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-1.75 | Chloe Lewis | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
47-3.5 | Ambria Tisdell | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-0.75 | Tricia Williams | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-9.25 | Chloe Lewis | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-1.5 | Bianca Finn | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.71 | SB | Quentin Butler | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.77 | Quentin Butler | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
6.92 | Cameron Newson | 16th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.05 | SB | Tarik Crear | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
7.16 | Aaron Gabriel | 19th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.95 | Cameron Newson | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
21.96 | Tarik Crear | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.97 | SB | Sheldon Moss | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.97 | Emil Blomberg | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:55.49 | SB | Grayson Birka | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:00.04 | Ryan DeLeon | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:17.61 | Grant Copeland | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:19.84 | SB | Philip Critelli | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:30.98 | Craig Lautenslager | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:41.25 | Virgilio Martinez | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:42.59 | Ryan Tilotta | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:56.67 | SB | Michael Guerrero | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:02.76 | Eric Ojeda | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:32.83 | SB | Robert Gribble | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.28 | Emeka Nwangwu | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.33 | Emeka Nwangwu | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.41 | Victor Fincher | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.69 | Ben Thomes | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
9.00 | Brandon Blanchard | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:29.62 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-9.5 | Roland Sales | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10.75 | Christian Schiemann | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20-1 | Brandon Blanchard | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19-8.25 | Ben Thomes | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
48-2.75 | Tobi Fawehinmi | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-5 | Christian Schiemann | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
51-2.25 | Heath Skelton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-9.5 | Brandon Blanchard | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
53-5 | Heath Skelton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47-3.75 | Beau Eggers | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |