District 10 - 5A 2015

Wylie, TX
Hosted by Wylie High

Varsity Results


--------------------------------------- 1

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 1
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Chassity            12 Prosper                  11.75q  1
  2 Martin, Jania              9 McKinney North           11.82q  3
  3 Washington, Anayah         9 Wylie                    12.02q  1
  4 Giles, Sadie               9 Sherman                  12.18q  3
  5 Ridgeway, Grace            9 Lucas Lovejoy            12.22q  2
  6 Smith, Maleah             11 Prosper                  12.30q  1
  7 Mosley, Iman              11 McKinney North           12.57q  3
  8 Knox, Ashlyn              10 McKinney North           12.65q  2
  9 Shahan, Ashling            9 Wylie                    12.74   2
 10 Chege, Sasha              10 McKinney                 12.84   3
 11 Alexander, Ashley          9 Wylie East               12.85   2
 12 Hunt, Darian              10 Denison                  12.97   1
 13 Grissom, Genesis          10 Wylie                    12.98   3
 14 Jackson, Trunisha         11 Denison                  12.99   3
 15 Smith, Miranda            10 Wylie East               13.17   2
 16 Sudak, Lauren              9 Lucas Lovejoy            13.23   2
 17 Stubblefield, Tionne      10 McKinney                 13.24   1
 18 Madden, Makayla           10 Denison                  13.45   2
 19 Roeder, Georgianna         9 McKinney                 13.55   1
Women 100 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Chassity            12 Prosper                  12.25   10
  2 Martin, Jania              9 McKinney North           12.28    8
  3 Ridgeway, Grace            9 Lucas Lovejoy            12.57    6
  4 Washington, Anayah         9 Wylie                    12.69    4
  5 Giles, Sadie               9 Sherman                  12.84    2
  6 Smith, Maleah             11 Prosper                  12.98    1
  7 Mosley, Iman              11 McKinney North           13.21
  8 Knox, Ashlyn              10 McKinney North           13.23
Women 200 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Jania              9 McKinney North           24.39q  1
  2 Madubuike, Julia          10 McKinney North           24.88q  2
  3 Love, Chassity            12 Prosper                  25.16q  2
  4 Coleman, Amira            12 Wylie East               25.30q  2
  5 Lear, Bailey               9 McKinney                 25.70q  3
  6 Neville, Victoria         10 Wylie East               26.21q  3
  7 Seay, Kierra              12 McKinney                 26.22q  1
  8 McRae, JoJo               10 Lucas Lovejoy            26.73q  3
  9 Mosley, Iman              11 McKinney North           26.89   1
 10 Palmer, Jordynn           10 McKinney                 26.96   2
 11 Tyson, Aliyah             12 Wylie                    27.10   2
 12 Shahan, Ashling            9 Wylie                    27.38   1
 13 Jefferson, Peyton          9 Prosper                  27.55   1



--------------------------------------- 2

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 2
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Women 200 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
 14 Sudak, Lauren              9 Lucas Lovejoy            27.80   2
 15 Apedo, Fafa               11 Wylie                    28.02   2
 16 John, Maya                10 Sherman                  28.38   3
 17 Hunter, Chan'ta           10 Sherman                  28.58   1
 18 Luper, Bre'Shaun          10 Sherman                  29.40   3
Women 200 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Chassity            12 Prosper                  24.64   10
  2 Martin, Jania              9 McKinney North           24.67    8
  3 Madubuike, Julia          10 McKinney North           25.38    6
  4 Coleman, Amira            12 Wylie East               25.75    4
  5 Neville, Victoria         10 Wylie East               26.39    2
  6 Lear, Bailey               9 McKinney                 26.72    1
  7 Seay, Kierra              12 McKinney                 26.81
  8 McRae, JoJo               10 Lucas Lovejoy            26.86
Women 400 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Breah             10 McKinney North           57.12q  2
  2 Lear, Bailey               9 McKinney                 57.46q  3
  3 Coleman, Amira            12 Wylie East               58.20q  2
  4 Davis, LaSean             10 McKinney North           59.17q  3
  5 Braxton, JaMiya            9 McKinney                 59.66q  2
  6 Jennings, Markela         11 Wylie                    59.70q  1
  7 Hinds, Jade                9 Prosper                1:00.15q  1
  8 Crew, Kaitylnn            10 Wylie East             1:01.21q  2
  9 Knox, Ashlyn              10 McKinney North         1:01.50   1
 10 Dawes, Taylor              9 Denison                1:03.22   1
 11 Davis, Javon              12 Prosper                1:04.33   3
 12 Bickerstaff, Kelsea       11 Sherman                1:05.21   1
 13 Smith, Lexi               10 Lucas Lovejoy          1:05.24   3
 14 Nwaege, Patiance          10 Wylie                  1:06.06   3
 15 Ekezie, Tera               9 Wylie                  1:06.43   1
 16 De Torrice, Alyssa         9 Lucas Lovejoy          1:06.56   1
 17 Sosa, Veronica            10 Sherman                1:06.66   2
 18 Obrien-McGahey, Madison   11 Denison                1:07.31   3
 19 Otto, Hale                 9 McKinney               1:07.83   3
 20 Hamilton, Shila           10 Denison                1:11.32   2
 21 Doggett, Krystal          12 Wylie East             1:11.75   1
Women 400 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lear, Bailey               9 McKinney                 56.38   10
  2 Powell, Breah             10 McKinney North           57.23    8
  3 Davis, LaSean             10 McKinney North           57.56    6



--------------------------------------- 3

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 3
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Women 400 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
  4 Hinds, Jade                9 Prosper                  59.13    4
  5 Braxton, JaMiya            9 McKinney               1:00.56    2
  6 Jennings, Markela         11 Wylie                  1:01.62    1
Women 800 Meter Run 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, LaSean             10 McKinney North         2:24.03   10
  2 Wartell, Kiara            10 Prosper                2:30.77    8
  3 Hornyak, Anna              9 Prosper                2:30.99    6
  4 Spiegel, Rebecca          10 Wylie East             2:31.42    4
  5 Meek, Callie              12 Denison                2:32.90    2
  6 Elizondo, Sasha            9 Wylie East             2:34.45    1
  7 DeJardins, Sophia          9 Lucas Lovejoy          2:35.87
  8 Ludwig, Kaliee             9 Wylie East             2:38.05
  9 Mitchell, Taylor          12 McKinney North         2:38.58
 10 Ekezie, Tera               9 Wylie                  2:41.60
 11 Sosa, Veronica            10 Sherman                2:42.82
 12 Eke, Faith                10 McKinney North         2:43.00
 13 Streun, Sarah             12 Denison                3:13.26
Women 1600 Meter Run 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Carnley           12 Prosper                5:20.16   10
  2 Taylor, Allie             10 Prosper                5:25.00    8
  3 Simmons, Theresa          10 Wylie East             5:25.35    6
  4 Tedder, Rachel            12 Lucas Lovejoy          5:26.41    4
  5 Tedder, Chloe             12 Lucas Lovejoy          5:27.02    2
  6 Patterson, Emily           9 Prosper                5:32.56    1
  7 Davis, Leslie             11 McKinney North         5:43.86
  8 Price, Haley              11 McKinney               5:53.51
  9 Spiegel, Rebecca          10 Wylie East             5:56.32
 10 Baker, Bethany            10 McKinney               5:58.35
 11 Fischer, Hallie           10 Lucas Lovejoy          5:59.58
 12 Patterson, Lindy          10 McKinney               5:59.64
 13 Gomez, Aaliyah             9 McKinney North         5:59.90
 14 Meek, Callie              12 Denison                6:10.76
 15 Middleton, Kaitlin        11 Wylie                  6:14.53
 16 Payne, Kailey             11 McKinney North         6:17.31
 17 Figuero, Diana             9 Wylie                  6:23.47
Women 3200 Meter Run 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Carnley           12 Prosper               11:48.85   10
  2 Taylor, Allie             10 Prosper               11:52.65    8
  3 Davis, Leslie             11 McKinney North        11:58.34    6
  4 Tedder, Chloe             12 Lucas Lovejoy         12:08.89    4
  5 Tedder, Rachel            12 Lucas Lovejoy         12:29.25    2
  6 Patterson, Emily           9 Prosper               12:31.69    1
  7 Simmons, Theresa          10 Wylie East            12:50.04



--------------------------------------- 4

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 4
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Women 3200 Meter Run 5a Varsity
  8 Price, Haley              11 McKinney              13:20.12
  9 Baker, Bethany            10 McKinney              13:21.22
 10 Payne, Kailey             11 McKinney North        13:30.13
 11 Xia, Carol                11 Lucas Lovejoy         13:36.16
 12 Middleton, Kaitlin        11 Wylie                 13:41.97
 13 Gomez, Aaliyah             9 McKinney North        13:43.61
 14 Patterson, Lindy          10 McKinney              14:04.51
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Meghan            12 Prosper                  14.16q  2
  2 Smith, Jameria            12 McKinney North           14.34q  2
  3 Franz, Juliet              9 Lucas Lovejoy            14.97q  2
  4 Allen, Kennady            11 McKinney North           15.22q  1
  5 Otah, Ashley              11 Wylie                    15.49q  2
  6 Franz, Noelle             10 Lucas Lovejoy            15.59q  2
  7 Hawkins, Shauntae         10 McKinney North           15.79q  2
  8 Petty, Madelyn            11 Sherman                  15.82q  1
  9 Rogers, Dejah             11 Wylie                    16.61   1
 10 Fancher, Lucy             11 Wylie East               17.41   1
 11 Hayes, Parker              9 Denison                  18.03   1
 12 Cooksey, Shiloh           10 Denison                  18.15   1
 13 Simon, Brittney           11 Wylie East               19.01   1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Meghan            12 Prosper                  14.75   10
  2 Smith, Jameria            12 McKinney North           14.83    8
  3 Allen, Kennady            11 McKinney North           15.56    6
  4 Franz, Juliet              9 Lucas Lovejoy            15.72    4
  5 Otah, Ashley              11 Wylie                    15.93    2
  6 Franz, Noelle             10 Lucas Lovejoy            16.05    1
  7 Petty, Madelyn            11 Sherman                  16.08
  8 Hawkins, Shauntae         10 McKinney North           16.50
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franz, Juliet              9 Lucas Lovejoy            46.24q  2
  2 Barnes, Meghan            12 Prosper                  46.59q  1
  3 Dansby, Jasmine           10 McKinney                 47.40q  2
  4 Franz, Noelle             10 Lucas Lovejoy            47.50q  1
  5 Smith, Jameria            12 McKinney North           48.16q  2
  6 Hawkins, Shauntae         10 McKinney North           48.94q  1
  7 Rogers, Dejah             11 Wylie                    49.15q  1
  8 Voorhees, Siri            11 McKinney North           49.58q  1
  9 McKenna, Kayla            11 Wylie                    50.51   1



--------------------------------------- 5

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 5
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
 10 Hayes, Parker              9 Denison                  52.19   1
 11 Petty, Madelyn            11 Sherman                  52.22   2
 12 Fancher, Lucy             11 Wylie East               52.30   1
 13 Cooksey, Shiloh           10 Denison                  53.57   2
 14 Valdez, Giovanna          10 Wylie                    53.70   2
 15 Simon, Brittney           11 Wylie East               56.72   2
Women 300 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Franz, Juliet              9 Lucas Lovejoy            45.46   10
  2 Barnes, Meghan            12 Prosper                  46.06    8
  3 Franz, Noelle             10 Lucas Lovejoy            46.60    6
  4 Dansby, Jasmine           10 McKinney                 47.10    4
  5 Smith, Jameria            12 McKinney North           47.25    2
  6 Hawkins, Shauntae         10 McKinney North           48.27    1
  7 Rogers, Dejah             11 Wylie                    49.31
  8 Voorhees, Siri            11 McKinney North           49.79
Women 4x100 Meter Relay 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinney North  'A'                                   47.69   20
     1) Martin, Jania 9                 2) Encalade, Alon 12
     3) Powell, Breah 10                4) Madubuike, Julia 10
  2 Prosper  'A'                                          48.66   16
     1) Barnes, Meghan 12               2) Love, Chassity 12
     3) Smith, Maleah 11                4) Hinds, Jade 9
  3 Wylie  'A'                                            49.42   12
     1) Shahan, Ashling 9               2) Washington, Anayah 9
     3) Grissom, Genesis 10             4) Jennings, Markela 11
  4 McKinney  'A'                                        J49.42    8
     1) Chege, Sasha 10                 2) Palmer, Jordynn 10
     3) Seay, Kierra 12                 4) Braxton, JaMiya 9
  5 Wylie East  'A'                                       50.50    4
     1) Thomas, Latereca 9              2) Crew, Kaitylnn 10
     3) Neville, Victoria 10            4) Alexander, Ashley 9
  6 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                    50.79    2
     1) McRae, JoJo 10                  2) Gournay, Riley 11
     3) Smith, Lexi 10                  4) Sudak, Lauren 9
  7 Sherman  'A'                                          51.41
     1) Giles, Sadie 9                  2) John, Maya 10
     3) Luper, Bre'Shaun 10             4) Hunter, Chan'ta 10
  8 Denison  'A'                                          52.37
     1) Jackson, Trunisha 11            2) Hamilton, Shila 10
     3) Johnson, Skye 12                4) Hunt, Darian 10
Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinney North  'A'                                 1:43.26   20



--------------------------------------- 6

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 6
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5a Varsity
     1) Mosley, Iman 11                 2) Encalade, Alon 12
     3) Rougeau, Kiara 12               4) Madubuike, Julia 10
  2 Wylie  'A'                                          1:44.22   16
     1) Grissom, Genesis 10             2) Jennings, Markela 11
     3) Apedo, Fafa 11                  4) Washington, Anayah 9
  3 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  1:44.41   12
     1) McRae, JoJo 10                  2) Gournay, Riley 11
     3) Smith, Lexi 10                  4) Ridgeway, Grace 9
  4 McKinney  'A'                                       1:45.61    8
     1) Halford, Avery 11               2) Seay, Kierra 12
     3) Palmer, Jordynn 10              4) Harrison, Sierra 9
  5 Wylie East  'A'                                     1:46.91    4
     1) Smith, Miranda 10               2) Neville, Victoria 10
     3) Dorethy, Madison 9              4) Alexander, Ashley 9
  6 Denison  'A'                                        1:50.00    2
     1) Jackson, Trunisha 11            2) Madden, Makayla 10
     3) Johnson, Skye 12                4) Dawes, Taylor 9
  7 Prosper  'A'                                        1:50.04
     1) Smith, Maleah 11                2) Allen, Anne Drew 12
     3) Davis, Javon 12                 4) Jefferson, Peyton 9
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinney North  'A'                                 3:57.54   20
     1) Powell, Breah 10                2) Encalade, Alon 12
     3) Davis, LaSean 10                4) Knox, Ashlyn 10
  2 Wylie East  'A'                                     4:02.84   16
     1) Thomas, Latereca 9              2) Crew, Kaitylnn 10
     3) Dorethy, Madison 9              4) Coleman, Amira 12
  3 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  4:04.03   12
     1) Ridgeway, Grace 9               2) Franz, Juliet 9
     3) Franz, Noelle 10                4) Gournay, Riley 11
  4 McKinney  'A'                                       4:09.74    8
     1) Halford, Avery 11               2) Braxton, JaMiya 9
     3) Lear, Bailey 9                  4) Otto, Hale 9
  5 Prosper  'A'                                        4:12.38    4
     1) Wartell, Kiara 10               2)
     3) Davis, Javon 12                 4) Hinds, Jade 9
  6 Wylie  'A'                                          4:12.68    2
     1) Nokocha, Juliet 10              2) McKenna, Kayla 11
     3) Nwaege, Patiance 10             4) Apedo, Fafa 11
  7 Sherman  'A'                                        4:20.86
     1) Bickerstaff, Kelsea 11          2) Giles, Sadie 9
     3) John, Maya 10                   4) Hunter, Chan'ta 10
  8 Denison  'A'                                        4:23.47
     1) Hamilton, Shila 10              2) Hayes, Parker 9
     3) Obrien-McGahey, Madison 11      4) Dawes, Taylor 9
Women High Jump 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Jameria            12 McKinney North         5-06.00   10



--------------------------------------- 7

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 7
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Women High Jump 5a Varsity
  2 Allen, Kennady            11 McKinney North         5-04.00    8
  3 Klaiber, Alexis           11 McKinney North         5-02.00    6
  4 Gramly, Hope               9 Prosper                5-00.00    4
  5 Fuller, Sarah             10 Wylie                 J5-00.00    2
  6 Otah, Ashley              11 Wylie                 J5-00.00    1
  7 Sanchez, Carolina          9 Wylie                  4-10.00
  8 Dansby, Jasmine           10 McKinney               4-08.00
  9 Downing, Bailey           10 Lucas Lovejoy         J4-08.00
 10 Roeder, Georgianna         9 McKinney               4-06.00
 10 De Torrice, Alyssa         9 Lucas Lovejoy          4-06.00
 12 Scott, Kiera               9 Denison               J4-06.00
 12 Fancher, Lucy             11 Wylie East            J4-06.00
 -- Simon, Brittney           11 Wylie East                  NH
 -- Allen, Anne Drew          12 Prosper                     NH
 -- Thomas, Latereca           9 Wylie East                  NH
Women Pole Vault 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massey, D'Nai              9 Denison               10-00.00   10
  2 Ridgeway, Grace            9 Lucas Lovejoy          9-06.00    8
  3 Sauls, Brooke             12 McKinney North         9-00.00    6
  4 Tucker, Abigail           11 Wylie East             8-06.00    4
  5 Johnson, Skye             12 Denison                7-06.00    2
  6 Bordelon, Gabby            9 McKinney North         7-00.00    1
  7 Ricks, Olivia             12 McKinney North        J7-00.00
 -- Gournay, Riley            11 Lucas Lovejoy               NH
Women Long Jump 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Apedo, Fafa               11 Wylie                 17-01.00   10
  2 Otah, Ashley              11 Wylie                 16-10.75    8
  3 Nwachukwu, Andrea         12 Wylie                 16-09.00    6
  4 Smith, Jessica            10 McKinney North        16-07.50    4
  5 Ridgeway, Grace            9 Lucas Lovejoy         16-05.50    2
  6 Giles, Sadie               9 Sherman               16-01.50    1
  7 Roeder, Georgianna         9 McKinney              15-08.50
  8 Sudak, Lauren              9 Lucas Lovejoy         15-06.00
  9 Walters, Kaylee            9 Denison               14-06.00
 10 Stubblefield, Tionne      10 McKinney              14-04.75
 11 John, Maya                10 Sherman               14-03.00
 12 Dorethy, Madison           9 Wylie East            13-11.00
 13 Harrison, Sierra           9 McKinney              13-07.00
Women Triple Jump 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nwachukwu, Andrea         12 Wylie                 38-00.00   10
  2 Apedo, Fafa               11 Wylie                 36-07.00    8
  3 Washington, Anayah         9 Wylie                 35-00.50    6
  4 Franz, Juliet              9 Lucas Lovejoy         34-00.00    4



--------------------------------------- 8

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 8
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Women Triple Jump 5a Varsity
  5 Stubblefield, Tionne      10 McKinney              33-05.50    2
  6 Smith, Jessica            10 McKinney North        33-03.50    1
  7 Gournay, Riley            11 Lucas Lovejoy         33-00.50
  8 Harrison, Sierra           9 McKinney              32-06.00
  9 Walters, Kaylee            9 Denison               31-06.50
 10 Downing, Bailey           10 Lucas Lovejoy         29-01.00
Women Shot Put 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel, Halie             10 Wylie East            40-09.25   10
  2 Hunt, Jayden              10 Denison               37-03.25    8
  3 Norman, Kaylea            10 Wylie East            34-11.25    6
  4 Ugwunze, Chiko             9 McKinney North        34-10.50    4
  5 Briggs, Emily             12 Prosper               33-06.00    2
  6 Altnether, Audrey         11 Denison               31-08.00    1
  7 Horne, Marisa             11 McKinney North        29-10.50
  8 Covington, Hailey          9 Wylie                 29-05.50
  9 Hayden, Skyler            11 McKinney North        29-01.00
 10 Hale, Kathryn             10 Lucas Lovejoy         27-09.00
 11 Neal, Kristen             12 Prosper               26-05.00
 12 Morales, Victoria          9 Sherman               25-08.50
 13 Harrison, Bre'Onna        12 McKinney              25-05.00
 14 Doyle, Megan              12 Denison               24-08.75
 15 Hinkley, Heather          10 Sherman               22-03.00
Women Discus Throw 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunt, Jayden              10 Denison              107-09.50   10
  2 Ugwunze, Chiko             9 McKinney North          102-00    8
  3 Freeman, Kandyce          12 Prosper                  99-04    6
  4 Mayes, Glorious           12 Prosper               96-04.50    4
  5 Hayden, Skyler            11 McKinney North        87-09.50    2
  6 Briggs, Emily             12 Prosper                  86-06    1
  7 Altnether, Audrey         11 Denison                  86-02
  8 Horne, Marisa             11 McKinney North           81-08
  9 Hinkley, Heather          10 Sherman               79-01.50
 10 Doyle, Megan              12 Denison                  76-01
 11 Norman, Kaylea            10 Wylie East               74-09
 12 Harrison, Bre'Onna        12 McKinney                 63-04
 13 Huckestein, Charlotte     11 Sherman                  61-04
Men 100 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Ronald             12 McKinney North           10.37q  2
  2 Brown, Nigel              12 Prosper                  10.74q  1
  3 Fantroy, Rickey           11 McKinney                 10.87q  3
  4 Jones, Marques            12 McKinney                 10.95q  2
  5 Jefferson, Jyai           11 McKinney North           11.03q  1



--------------------------------------- 9

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 9
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Men 100 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
  6 Mahone, Robert            11 Prosper                  11.11q  3
  7 Hamm, Ivan                10 Wylie East               11.14q  2
  7 Long, Ethan                9 Denison                  11.14q  2
  9 Ochulo, Stanley           11 Wylie                    11.22   1
 10 Lopez, Max                11 Wylie                    11.32   2
 11 Lyday, Trey               10 Denison                  11.38   3
 11 Howard, Dequan            12 Sherman                  11.38   1
 13 Thomas, Jarvis            10 Wylie East               11.61   3
 14 Goodell, Josh             10 Lucas Lovejoy            11.67   3
 15 Ross, Reonte              11 Denison                  11.71   1
 -- Davis, Nick               11 Wylie                       FS   1
 -- Balous, Bryce             12 McKinney North             DNF   2
Men 100 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Ronald             12 McKinney North           10.87   10
  2 Brown, Nigel              12 Prosper                  11.25    8
  3 Fantroy, Rickey           11 McKinney                 11.35    6
  4 Hamm, Ivan                10 Wylie East               11.49    4
  5 Mahone, Robert            11 Prosper                  11.55    2
  6 Long, Ethan                9 Denison                  11.89    1
  7 Jones, Marques            12 McKinney                 12.16
Men 200 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grogan, Anthony           12 McKinney North           21.80q  3
  2 Cooper, Chauncey          12 McKinney North           21.97q  3
  3 Fuller, Aaron             11 Lucas Lovejoy            22.00q  2
  4 Wyatt, Jared              11 Wylie East               22.02q  3
  5 Coffey, Noah              12 Lucas Lovejoy            22.31q  1
  6 Brown, Nigel              12 Prosper                  22.32q  3
  7 Hunter, Xzavion           12 Prosper                  22.48q  2
  8 Engbrock, Ian             11 Lucas Lovejoy            22.66q  2
  9 Owens, Trent              10 Prosper                  22.86   1
 10 Satchell, Donald          12 Wylie                    22.91   1
 11 Martin, Raphael           11 McKinney                 23.05   1
 12 Arnold, Mitch             11 McKinney North           23.25   3
 13 Mauzy, Tyrell             11 Wylie                    23.50   1
 14 Ochulo, Stanley           11 Wylie                    23.81   1
 15 Jones, Matt               12 McKinney                 24.06   2
 16 Lyday, Trey               10 Denison                  24.13   2
 17 Finley, Kahlil            10 Denison                  24.15   2
 18 Marr, Drew                11 Denison                  24.41   3
 19 Owens, Maliq'             11 Sherman                  25.28   2



--------------------------------------- 10

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 10
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
Men 200 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grogan, Anthony           12 McKinney North           21.78   10
  2 Cooper, Chauncey          12 McKinney North           21.80    8
  3 Wyatt, Jared              11 Wylie East               22.72    6
  4 Coffey, Noah              12 Lucas Lovejoy            23.17    4
  5 Fuller, Aaron             11 Lucas Lovejoy            23.25    2
  6 Hunter, Xzavion           12 Prosper                  23.35    1
  7 Engbrock, Ian             11 Lucas Lovejoy            23.78
Men 400 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuller, Aaron             11 Lucas Lovejoy            49.65q  3
  2 Deboskie, Julien          12 McKinney North           49.73q  2
  3 Coffey, Noah              12 Lucas Lovejoy            50.22q  1
  4 Hunter, Xzavion           12 Prosper                  50.73q  1
  5 Engbrock, Ian             11 Lucas Lovejoy            50.79q  3
  6 Anderson, Myles           12 Prosper                  51.44q  2
  7 Gause, Carson             12 Wylie                    51.59q  3
  8 Close, Trevor             11 Wylie East               52.06q  1
  9 Arnold, Mitch             11 McKinney North           52.27   2
 10 Dick, Sam                 12 Sherman                  52.28   1
 11 Atkins, Dylan             10 McKinney                 52.47   2
 12 Bickerstaff, Koll         12 Sherman                  52.64   2
 13 Brooks, Baretta           11 Wylie East               53.00   3
 14 Wood, Robert              11 Wylie                    53.74   2
 15 Dickens, Addison          11 Wylie East               54.01   3
 16 Watts, Kevin               9 Wylie                    54.06   3
 17 Ferrell, Zach             12 McKinney North           55.84   1
 18 Henry, Isiah              11 McKinney                 59.05   3
Men 400 Meter Dash 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuller, Aaron             11 Lucas Lovejoy            48.79   10    48.7838
  2 Deboskie, Julien          12 McKinney North          J48.79    8    48.7892
  3 Coffey, Noah              12 Lucas Lovejoy            49.57    6
  4 Engbrock, Ian             11 Lucas Lovejoy            49.96    4
  5 Hunter, Xzavion           12 Prosper                  50.42    2
  6 Gause, Carson             12 Wylie                    50.99    1
Men 800 Meter Run 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gause, Carson             12 Wylie                  2:01.79   10
  2 Anderson, Myles           12 Prosper                2:02.52    8
  3 Pena, Josh                12 McKinney North         2:02.53    6
  4 Dick, Sam                 12 Sherman                2:02.79    4



--------------------------------------- 11

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 11
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Men 800 Meter Run 5a Varsity
  5 Noguez, Nicholaus         10 Wylie                  2:03.02    2
  6 Walker, Edwin             12 Wylie East             2:03.96    1
  7 Henry, Jeremiah           12 McKinney               2:04.16
  8 Landguth, Noah            11 Lucas Lovejoy          2:04.37
  9 Maclean, Daniel           11 McKinney               2:04.40
 10 Printz, Dane              11 Lucas Lovejoy          2:06.62
 11 Shirley, Ryan             10 Prosper                2:07.81
 12 Bickerstaff, Koll         12 Sherman                2:08.92
 13 Myers, Jacob              11 Lucas Lovejoy          2:09.29
 14 Gonzalez, Jordan          11 McKinney North         2:10.49
 15 Schoeck, Nathan           10 Wylie East             2:10.90
 16 Nitschke, Trevor          11 Prosper                2:11.14
 17 VanSaders, TJ             11 Wylie                  2:11.70
 18 Charske, Jacob             9 Sherman                2:12.42
 19 Hernandez, IJ             10 McKinney North         2:14.95
 20 Spiegel, Andrew           10 Wylie East             2:14.98
 21 Bigelow, Hunter           10 Denison                2:16.67
 22 Hopper, Treyson           10 McKinney               2:18.16
 23 Key, Kasey                12 Denison                2:19.38
 24 Sartor, William           11 Denison                2:49.04
Men 1600 Meter Run 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Timothy              10 Wylie                  4:32.63   10
  2 Duncan, Cole              11 McKinney North         4:32.77    8
  3 Brands, Ryan               9 Lucas Lovejoy          4:34.96    6
  4 Pena, Josh                12 McKinney North         4:35.58    4
  5 Meraz, Aaron              12 Prosper                4:36.41    2
  6 Rizzo, Sam                 9 Prosper                4:36.76    1
  7 Mohammed, Abubeker        12 Wylie                  4:37.25
  8 Nielsen, Cutter           10 Prosper                4:37.37
  9 Walker, Edwin             12 Wylie East             4:38.34
 10 Noguez, Nicholaus         10 Wylie                  4:38.38
 11 Tiff, Grant               10 Lucas Lovejoy          4:42.98
 12 Myers, Jacob              11 Lucas Lovejoy          4:45.76
 13 Maclean, Daniel           11 McKinney               4:46.90
 14 Maclean, Eric              9 McKinney               4:47.09
 15 Massey, Wesley            10 Wylie East             4:48.63
 16 Block, Earnan             10 McKinney North         4:54.87
 17 Spiegel, Andrew           10 Wylie East             4:58.39
 18 Metzger, Noah              9 McKinney               5:00.56
 19 Key, Kasey                12 Denison                5:14.67
 20 Piescina, Juan            12 Sherman                5:18.85
 21 Guitierrez-DeLuna, Hecto  12 Sherman                5:19.74
 22 Bigelow, Hunter           10 Denison                5:29.58
Men 3200 Meter Run 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Timothy              10 Wylie                 10:03.04   10
  2 Brands, Ryan               9 Lucas Lovejoy         10:05.13    8
  3 Tiff, Grant               10 Lucas Lovejoy         10:05.69    6



--------------------------------------- 12

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 12
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Men 3200 Meter Run 5a Varsity
  4 Rizzo, Sam                 9 Prosper               10:06.30    4
  5 Meraz, Aaron              12 Prosper               10:08.40    2
  6 Duncan, Cole              11 McKinney North        10:15.64    1
  7 Wise, Will                11 Lucas Lovejoy         10:24.66
  8 Mohammed, Abubeker        12 Wylie                 10:31.33
  9 Massey, Wesley            10 Wylie East            10:36.40
 10 Doolabh, Rishi             9 McKinney North        10:38.53
 11 Corcoran, Brendan          9 McKinney North        10:41.89
 12 Maclean, Eric              9 McKinney              10:53.68
 13 VanSaders, TJ             11 Wylie                 11:03.13
 14 Charske, Jacob             9 Sherman               11:04.79
 15 Hamilton, Michael         10 McKinney              11:05.29
 16 Metzger, Noah              9 McKinney              11:11.12
 17 Guitierrez-DeLuna, Hecto  12 Sherman               12:20.13
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Xavier           11 McKinney North           14.53q  2
  2 Montgomery, Blanchard      9 McKinney                 15.09q  1
  3 Young, Justin             10 Wylie East               15.17q  1
  4 Hunter, Keiron             9 Wylie East               15.20q  1
  5 Thomas, Tremale           11 McKinney                 16.11q  2
  6 Hawkins, Parker           11 Wylie                    16.25q  1
  7 Pfaff, Blake              10 Lucas Lovejoy            16.45q  1
  8 Hart, KJ                  11 McKinney North           16.54q  2
  9 Parker, Luke              10 Lucas Lovejoy            16.61   2
 10 Robinson, Joseph          11 McKinney                 17.14   1
 11 Mathews, Dylan            10 Wylie                    17.15   2
 12 Thomas, Jacob             10 Wylie East               17.47   1
 13 Voth, Chandler             9 McKinney North           17.51   2
 14 Herrera, Johnny           12 Wylie                    18.48   2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Xavier           11 McKinney North           14.91   10
  2 Montgomery, Blanchard      9 McKinney                 15.10    8
  3 Young, Justin             10 Wylie East               15.75    6
  4 Hunter, Keiron             9 Wylie East               15.93    4
  5 Hawkins, Parker           11 Wylie                    16.89    2
  6 Pfaff, Blake              10 Lucas Lovejoy            16.90    1
  7 Thomas, Tremale           11 McKinney                 17.14
  8 Hart, KJ                  11 McKinney North           17.52
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Xavier           11 McKinney North           38.80q  2



--------------------------------------- 13

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 13
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
  2 Montgomery, Blanchard      9 McKinney                 41.46q  1
  3 Young, Justin             10 Wylie East               41.50q  1
  4 Voth, Chandler             9 McKinney North           41.59q  1
  5 Luper, Brendon            11 Denison                  41.96q  2
  6 Parker, Luke              10 Lucas Lovejoy            42.91q  2
  7 Hawkins, Parker           11 Wylie                    43.31q  1
  8 Herrera, Johnny           12 Wylie                    44.71q  2
  9 Thomas, Tremale           11 McKinney                 44.92   1
 10 Robinson, Joseph          11 McKinney                 45.22   1
 11 Thomas, Jacob             10 Wylie East               45.28   2
 12 Schoeck, Nathan           10 Wylie East               45.55   2
 13 Pfaff, Blake              10 Lucas Lovejoy            45.73   2
 14 Mathews, Dylan            10 Wylie                    45.81   2
 -- Ross, Caleb               11 Denison                     FS   1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Xavier           11 McKinney North           38.74   10
  2 Montgomery, Blanchard      9 McKinney                 40.68    8
  3 Voth, Chandler             9 McKinney North           41.12    6
  4 Luper, Brendon            11 Denison                  41.53    4
  5 Hawkins, Parker           11 Wylie                    42.59    2
  6 Young, Justin             10 Wylie East               43.11    1
  7 Parker, Luke              10 Lucas Lovejoy            43.52
  8 Herrera, Johnny           12 Wylie                    44.73
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wylie East  'A'                                       43.35   20
     1) Hamm, Ivan 10                   2) Wyatt, Jared 11
     3) Thomas, Jarvis 10               4) Close, Trevor 11
  2 McKinney  'A'                                         43.55   16
     1) Jones, Matt 12                  2) Martin, Raphael 11
     3) Fantroy, Rickey 11              4) Robinson, Byron 12
  3 Wylie  'A'                                            43.72   12
     1) Davis, Nick 11                  2) Mauzy, Tyrell 11
     3) Ochulo, Stanley 11              4) Satchell, Donald 12
  4 Prosper  'A'                                          43.81    8
     1)                                 2) Owens, Trent 10
     3) Davis, Ryan 12                  4) Barrett, Grayson 12
  5 McKinney North  'A'                                   44.52    4
  6 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                    45.12    2
     1) Phillips, Kitrell 11            2) Davis, Kevin 11
     3) Goodell, Josh 10                4) Phillips, Mac 12
  7 Sherman  'A'                                          45.99
     1) Presson, Bradley 11             2) Howard, Dequan 12
     3) Seales, Ja'Darious 10           4) Wilson, Rashawn 9
 -- Denison  'A'                                             DQ   After Exh Zone
     1) Long, Ethan 9                   2) Patterson, Devan 11
     3) Wagoner, Steven 11              4) Luper, Brendon 11



--------------------------------------- 14

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 14
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinney North  'A'                                 1:26.02   20
  2 Wylie  'A'                                          1:30.02   16
     1) Lopez, Max 11                   2) Davis, Nick 11
     3) Bailey, Evan 11                 4) Satchell, Donald 12
  3 McKinney  'A'                                       1:31.02   12
     1) Jones, Matt 12                  2) Martin, Raphael 11
     3) Henry, Jeremiah 12              4) Jones, Marques 12
  4 Denison  'A'                                        1:32.94    8
     1) Patterson, Devan 11             2) Wagoner, Steven 11
     3) Finley, Kahlil 10               4) Marr, Drew 11
  5 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  1:34.18    4
     1) Phillips, Kitrell 11            2) Davis, Kevin 11
     3) Bensmiller, Jason 11            4) Phillips, Mac 12
  6 Wylie East  'A'                                     1:34.54    2
     1) Thomas, Jarvis 10               2) Hunter, Keiron 9
     3) Smith, Ronald 11                4) Hamm, Ivan 10
  7 Sherman  'A'                                        1:35.46
     1) Howard, Dequan 12               2) Seales, Ja'Darious 10
     3) Presson, Bradley 11             4) Wilson, Rashawn 9
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinney North  'A'                                 3:17.09   20
  2 Prosper  'A'                                        3:20.75   16
     1) Brown, Nigel 12                 2) Anderson, Myles 12
     3) Davis, Ryan 12                  4) Hunter, Xzavion 12
  3 Lucas Lovejoy  'A'                                  3:24.05   12
     1) Engbrock, Ian 11                2) Coffey, Noah 12
     3) Bensmiller, Jason 11            4) Fuller, Aaron 11
  4 Wylie East  'A'                                     3:27.14    8
     1) Wyatt, Jared 11                 2) Brooks, Baretta 11
     3) Close, Trevor 11                4) Young, Justin 10
  5 Wylie  'A'                                          3:31.91    4
     1) Gause, Carson 12                2) Manuel, Matthew 12
     3) Watts, Kevin 9                  4) Wood, Robert 11
  6 McKinney  'A'                                       3:34.80    2
     1) Atkins, Dylan 10                2) Henry, Jeremiah 12
     3) Montgomery, Blanchard 9         4) Henry, Isiah 11
  7 Sherman  'A'                                        3:39.39
     1) Dick, Sam 12                    2) Bickerstaff, Koll 12
     3) Charske, Jacob 9                4) Seales, Ja'Darious 10
  8 Denison  'A'                                        3:43.76
     1) Wagoner, Steven 11              2) Patterson, Devan 11
     3) Marr, Drew 11                   4) Luper, Brendon 11
Men High Jump 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calais, Jordan            12 Wylie                  6-02.00   10
  2 Parks, Kirvin             12 McKinney North         6-01.00    8



--------------------------------------- 15

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 15
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Men High Jump 5a Varsity
  3 Luper, Brendon            11 Denison                6-00.00    6
  4 Johnson, Raylen           11 Denison                5-11.00    4
  5 Hawley, Drew              11 Lucas Lovejoy          5-08.00    2
  6 Montgomery, Josh          11 Wylie                 J5-08.00    1
  7 Davis, Ryan               12 Prosper                5-06.00
  8 Ross, Caleb               11 Denison                5-04.00
  9 Parker, Luke              10 Lucas Lovejoy         J5-04.00
 -- Franklin, Ethan            9 Wylie                       NH
 -- Young, Justin             10 Wylie East                  NH
 -- Thomas, Jacob             10 Wylie East                  NH
 -- Pfaff, Blake              10 Lucas Lovejoy               NH
Men Pole Vault 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Robert              11 Wylie                 13-00.00   10
  2 Stephenson, Luke          12 Wylie East            11-06.00    8
  3 Engbrock, Collin             Lucas Lovejoy        J11-06.00    6
  4 Hooker, Daniel            12 Denison              J11-06.00    4
  5 Hartkorn, Justin          12 McKinney North       J11-06.00    2
  6 Jones, Patrick               Lucas Lovejoy         10-06.00    1
  7 Brookhart, Joey           10 Lucas Lovejoy        J10-06.00
Men Long Jump 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett, Grayson          12 Prosper               23-06.00   10
  2 Satchell, Donald          12 Wylie                 22-01.50    8
  3 Luper, Brendon            11 Denison               22-00.50    6
  4 Fuller, Aaron             11 Lucas Lovejoy         21-10.50    4
  5 Jones, Marques            12 McKinney              21-03.75    2
  6 Thomas, Jarvis            10 Wylie East            20-06.75    1
  7 Parks, Kirvin             12 McKinney North        20-06.25
  8 Finley, Kahlil            10 Denison               20-03.75
  9 Arnold, Mitch             11 McKinney North        20-03.00
 10 Wood, Robert              11 Wylie                 20-02.50
 11 Franklin, Ethan            9 Wylie                 20-02.25
 12 Fantroy, Rickey           11 McKinney              20-01.00
 13 Lyday, Trey               10 Denison               19-11.50
 14 Thompson, J'Lynn          12 Sherman               19-11.00
 15 Williams, Tyaramis        12 Sherman               19-07.00
 16 Haynes, Scotreal          12 Wylie East            19-05.00
 17 Sithole, Noel             12 Prosper               19-03.50
 18 Graham, JT                12 Prosper               19-03.00
 19 Atkins, Dylan             10 McKinney              19-02.50
 20 Coffey, Noah              12 Lucas Lovejoy         19-00.75
 -- Leshowitz, Nick           12 McKinney North              ND
Men Triple Jump 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fantroy, Rickey           11 McKinney              45-06.00   10



--------------------------------------- 16

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 16
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Men Triple Jump 5a Varsity
  2 Williams, Tyaramis        12 Sherman               44-08.00    8
  3 Barrett, Grayson          12 Prosper               44-04.50    6
  4 Jones, Marques            12 McKinney              43-00.50    4
  5 Ludwig, Austin            12 McKinney              41-11.00    2
  6 Wagoner, Steven           11 Denison               41-07.00    1
  7 Teasdale, Alec            11 McKinney North        41-04.50
  8 Parker, Luke              10 Lucas Lovejoy         41-01.75
  9 Wood, Robert              11 Wylie                 41-01.00
 10 Pfaff, Blake              10 Lucas Lovejoy         40-07.50
 11 Watts, Kevin               9 Wylie                 40-05.50
 12 Thompson, J'Lynn          12 Sherman               40-00.50
 13 Sithole, Noel             12 Prosper               39-09.50
 14 Graham, JT                12 Prosper               39-06.00
 15 Montgomery, Josh          11 Wylie                 39-05.00
 16 Mayfield, Jake            11 Lucas Lovejoy         38-08.00
 17 Thomas, Jarvis            10 Wylie East            37-07.50
 -- Lyday, Trey               10 Denison                     ND
 -- Owens, Maliq'             11 Sherman                     ND
Men Shot Put 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dotson, Brandon           12 Wylie                 44-11.50   10
  2 Wright, Brody             12 Wylie                 44-03.50    8
  3 Madubuike, Justin         11 McKinney North        43-02.50    6
  4 Stockton, Ryan            12 Sherman               42-08.25    4
  5 Sellers, Steven           10 Wylie                 42-05.00    2
  6 Tutt, Coy                 11 Wylie East            42-02.00    1
  7 Drane, Devon              10 McKinney North        39-04.00   2nd Best 39-02
  8 Alvarez, Justin           11 Prosper              J39-04.00   2nd Best 38-04
  9 Thomas, Zach              11 McKinney North        37-06.50
 10 Heath, Jeremiah           11 Denison               37-06.00
 11 Daft, Travis              11 Prosper               36-11.00
 12 Dooley, Morgan            11 Lucas Lovejoy         36-05.00
 12 Leclair, Connor           10 Prosper               36-05.00
 14 Beidleman, Bo                Lucas Lovejoy         35-02.00
 15 Nichols, Justin           10 Sherman               33-10.75
 16 Schnitker, Joshua         10 Sherman               33-10.25
 17 Reid, Bailey               9 Denison               33-03.75
 18 Odle, Jesse                9 Wylie East            32-09.75
 19 Gonzalez, Jonathon        12 Lucas Lovejoy         31-01.00
Men Discus Throw 5a Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neumeyer, Castin          12 Wylie                   134-08   10
  2 Stockton, Ryan            12 Sherman                 125-08    8
  3 Edwards, Micah            10 Prosper                 123-09    6
  4 Madubuike, Justin         11 McKinney North          123-00    4
  5 Drane, Devon              10 McKinney North          122-08    2
  6 Breen, Austin             10 Wylie                   119-02    1
  7 Mitchell, Devin           11 Denison                 114-06
  8 Coleman, Uriah            10 Wylie East              113-09



--------------------------------------- 17

Wylie High SchoolHy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:55 PM  4/9/2015  Page 17
2015 10-5A Distrct Championship Meet - 4/9/2015
Wylie ISD Stadium
Results
....Men Discus Throw 5a Varsity
  9 Loving, Jaxon             12 Prosper                 112-01
 10 Davis, TJ                 10 Wylie East              105-04
 11 Nichols, Justin           10 Sherman                  98-07
 12 Reid, Bailey               9 Denison                  95-10
 13 Downing, Cole              2 Lucas Lovejoy            95-06
 14 Heath, Jeremiah           11 Denison                  93-04
 15 Clore, Chris              10 Wylie East               90-09
 16 Schnitker, Joshua         10 Sherman                  89-01
 17 Benno, Grant              11 Lucas Lovejoy            86-06
 18 Thomas, Zach              11 McKinney North           86-00
 -- Dotson, Brandon           12 Wylie                       ND
 -- Gonzalez, Jonathon        12 Lucas Lovejoy               ND
=========================================================================================
                  Women - 5a Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) McKinney North             179        2) Prosper                   132
    3) Wylie                       88        4) Lucas Lovejoy              79
    5) Wylie East                  61        6) McKinney                   43
    7) Denison                     35        8) Sherman                     3
=========================================================================================
                Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) McKinney North             162.33     2) Prosper                   101.33
    3) Wylie                       99        4) McKinney                   98.33
    5) Lucas Lovejoy               75        6) Wylie East                 44
    7) Denison                     30.50     8) Sherman                     2.50
=========================================================================================
                   Men - 5a Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) McKinney North             147        2) Wylie                     129
    3) Lucas Lovejoy               78        4) Prosper                    76
    5) McKinney                    70        6) Wylie East                 62
    7) Denison                     34        8) Sherman                    24
=========================================================================================
                 Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) McKinney North             164.50     2) Wylie                     114.50
    3) Prosper                    100.33     4) Lucas Lovejoy              98
    5) McKinney                    61.33     6) Sherman                    34
    7) Wylie East                  29.33     8) Denison                    18