Licensed to Baylor University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 09:13 PM
Michael Johnson Classic - 4/18/2015
Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium
Baylor University - Waco, TX
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium: # 11.62 4/3/2015 Stephanie Kalu, SMU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 11.48# 0.8 5
2 Kehri Jones SR Baylor 11.54# 0.4 4
3 Caitland Smith FR Texas 11.58# 0.8 5
4 Iphona Paiement SO TCU 11.68 0.4 4
5 A'Iesha Irvin-Muha SO Northern Ill 11.73 0.4 4
6 Shania Collins FR Texas 11.75 0.4 4
7 Brena Andrews SO Nebraska 11.76 0.4 4
8 Breunna McCarty SR Nebraska 11.80 0.4 4
9 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 11.90 -0.1 3 11.893
10 Tambrisha Banks FR Houston Baptist 11.90 -0.1 3 11.898
11 Aneesha Scott SR George Mason 11.96 0.4 4
12 India Daniels JR Texas A&M 12.02 -0.7 2
13 Chasity Clark JR SFA 12.10 -0.1 3
14 Imani Carr SO Houston Baptist 12.13 -0.7 2
15 Justise Dayries JR Baylor 12.18 -0.7 2
16 Kailey Bostic SR UT Arlington 12.23 -0.7 2
17 Matilde Alvarez FR Texas A&M 12.24 -0.1 3
18 Megan Thompson SO UT Arlington 12.27 -0.7 2
19 Lakesha Cameron JR Houston Baptist 12.33 -0.1 1
20 Jasmine Sillemon SO TCU 12.36 -0.1 3
21 Juanita Mainoo FR Baylor 12.38 -0.7 2
22 Pamela Uchebo SO Texas 12.61 -0.1 1
23 Laniya Taylor FR SFA 12.88 -0.1 3
24 Breonna Cotton FR UT Arlington 12.90 -0.1 1
-- Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor DNS 0.4 4
-- Chyna Ries FR Texas DNS -0.1 1
-- 82 Victoria Jordan Unattached XDNS -0.1 3
-- Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M DNS 0.8 5
-- Kinsey Coppedge SR Angelo State DNS -0.1 1
-- Aliyah Davis SO SFA DNS -0.1 3
-- 21 Dominique Duncan Unattached XDNS 0.8 5
-- Victoria Rimpsey SO UT Arlington DNS -0.7 2
-- 59 Ashley Collier Unattached X11.87 0.8 5
-- 81 Phobay Kutu-Akoi Unattached X11.89 0.8 5
-- 63 Chalonda Goodman Unattached X12.01 0.8 5
-- 61 Lucy Evans Unattached X12.12 0.8 5
-- 56 Aldresha Bailey Unattached X12.39 -0.1 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium: # 24.72 4/3/2015 Juanita Mainoo, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kehri Jones SR Baylor 23.88# -1.6 7
2 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 23.93# 1.8 5
3 Njeri Omawahleh SO Fresno State 24.03# -1.6 7
4 Chasity Clark JR SFA 24.10# 0.7 6 24.095
5 Shavon Briscoe SR George Mason 24.13# 1.8 5
6 Aliyah Davis SO SFA 24.22# 0.7 6
7 Tambrisha Banks FR Houston Baptist 24.23# -0.7 4
8 Jasmine Robinson SR George Mason 24.34# 0.7 6
9 Chamique Francis SR Texas 24.35# 0.7 6
10 Justise Dayries JR Baylor 24.37# -0.7 4
11 Mikayla Williams FR UT Arlington 24.41# 1.1 2
12 Judy Emeodi SO TCU 24.53# -1.6 7
13 Marcquita Stalbert FR Texas A&M 24.59# 1.8 5
14 Juanita Mainoo FR Baylor 24.61# 1.8 5
15 Brena Andrews SO Nebraska 24.66# -1.6 7
16 Aneesha Scott SR George Mason 24.67# 0.7 6
17 Jasmine Sillemon SO TCU 24.71# 1.8 5
18 Lakesha Cameron JR Houston Baptist 24.85 1.1 2
19 Lydia Harold FR Northern Ill 24.89 1.8 5 24.885
20 India Daniels JR Texas A&M 24.89 -1.3 3 24.887
21 Quin Patterson FR Tulsa 24.92 1.8 5
22 Tahtyana Peer SO Northern Ill 24.96 -1.3 3
23 Imani Carr SO Houston Baptist 24.97 -1.3 3 24.961
24 Megan Thompson SO UT Arlington 24.97 -0.7 4 24.963
25 Lauren Thomas SO Tulsa 25.14 -0.7 4
26 Caela Williams SO George Mason 25.18 1.8 5
27 Laniya Taylor FR SFA 25.20 1.1 2
28 Dasia Rolfe FR UT Arlington 25.22 -0.5 1
29 Carlyn Grandcolas SO Baylor 25.29 -1.3 3
30 Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas 25.34 0.7 6
31 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 25.41 -1.3 3
32 Prasanna Polite SR Angelo State 25.42 0.7 6
33 Ashanti Hutton FR Northern Ill 25.49 -1.3 3
34 Christina Holmes FR Tulsa 25.57 -0.5 1
35 Julie Cronin SR Northern Ill 25.62 1.1 2
36 Deonna Diggs FR George Mason 25.67 1.1 2
37 Tare' Ward FR Angelo State 25.75 1.1 2
38 Miccah Wesley FR UT Arlington 26.24 -0.5 1
39 Logan Tillmon SO Northern Ill 26.69 -1.3 3
40 Melina Ortiz SO Texas A&M-CC 26.86 -0.7 4
41 Lauren Bedrich FR Texas A&M 27.13 1.1 2
42 Tarah Bishop SO UT Arlington 27.29 -0.5 1
43 Shaina Burns FR Texas A&M 27.51 -0.5 1
-- Taylor Davis FR UT Arlington DNS 1.1 2
-- Breonna Cotton FR UT Arlington DNS -0.5 1
-- Kinsey Coppedge SR Angelo State DNS -0.7 4
-- 54 Comfort Agara Unattached XDNS -1.6 7
-- Jenna Pfeiffer JR Baylor DNS -0.5 1
-- Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M DNS -0.7 4
-- Chelsi Gill FR SFA DNS -1.3 3
-- 65 Jasmine Hyder Unattached X23.99# -1.6 7
-- Briyahna Desrosier FR Unattached X24.04# -1.6 7
-- 66 LaKadron Ivery Unattached X24.10# -0.7 4 24.097
-- 61 Lucy Evans Unattached X24.62# -1.6 7
-- 56 Aldresha Bailey Unattached X24.84 0.7 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: # 53.86 4/3/2015 Daye Shon Roberson, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 50.99# 6
2 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 51.22# 6
3 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 51.76# 6
4 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 51.77# 6
5 Montenae Speight SR Texas Tech 52.21# 5
6 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 52.50# 5
7 Audrey Jean-Baptis SR Tulsa 53.09# 6
8 Taylor Sharpe FR George Mason 53.40# 5
9 Tiffany Terry SO TCU 53.61# 5
10 Dezirae Johnson JR Fresno State 55.22 5
11 Chamique Francis SR Texas 55.35 3
12 Taylor Davis FR UT Arlington 55.60 4
13 Ashanti Hutton FR Northern Ill 55.68 3
14 Nailah Harris-Muri FR Fresno State 55.72 3
15 Abby Mayfield SO Oklahoma Baptist 56.03 2
16 Kari Heck JR Nebraska 56.10 3
17 Alexandria Isom SO Northern Ill 56.17 1
18 Dasia Rolfe FR UT Arlington 56.30 3
19 Sharon Dorsey FR George Mason 56.38 4
20 Kimberley Efonye FR Fresno State 56.40 4
21 Julie Cronin SR Northern Ill 56.54 2
22 Ashley Johnson SO Houston Baptist 56.58 1
23 Caela Williams SO George Mason 56.64 4
24 Tashonna Williams FR Texas A&M-CC 56.77 2
25 Tahtyana Peer SO Northern Ill 57.00 2
26 Lexie Oak SO Nebraska 57.12 3
27 Candalyn Lyons FR Tulsa 57.34 4
28 Chantal Duncan JR Nebraska 57.37 1
29 Ericka Rodriguez FR Houston Baptist 57.47 2
30 Tiffany Williams FR SFA 57.59 2
31 Ashle Caldwell SR TCU 57.61 4
32 Jessica Laseak JR Texas A&M 57.81 4
33 Chelsi Gill FR SFA 57.92 1
34 Adria Parker SO Texas Tech 58.18 1
35 Gbemisola Orundami FR Houston Baptist 58.95 2
36 Tare' Ward FR Angelo State 1:00.59 1
37 Farrin Davis FR Texas A&M-CC 1:01.57 1
38 Tarah Bishop SO UT Arlington 1:04.17 1
-- 73 Sanya Richards-Ros Nike X51.49# 6
-- 69 Brianna Nelson Unattached X52.83# 6
-- 57 Kanika Beckles Unattached X53.01# 5
-- 65 Jasmine Hyder Unattached X53.97 4
-- 71 Ngozi Onwumere Unattached X53.98 5
-- 75 Stacey-Ann Smith Unattached X54.34 5
-- 58 Janeil Bellille Unattached X55.08 6
-- 70 Brittany OgunMokun Unattached X55.23 3
-- 74 Abby Schlater Unattached X1:00.01 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: # 2:06.55 4/3/2015 Sonia Gaskin, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:03.32# 4
2 Shawnice Williams SR Nebraska 2:06.43# 4
3 Ashly Wright SR UT Arlington 2:07.99 4
4 Emma Galbraith SO Tulsa 2:09.27 4
5 Jaylen Rodgers SR Angelo State 2:09.31 4
6 Tamerah Gorham SO UT Arlington 2:09.85 2
7 Jessica Purtell SO Baylor 2:10.42 4
8 DeJernel Jordan SR SFA 2:10.59 2
9 Kierstin Santana SO Houston Baptist 2:11.63 3
10 Haley Harsin FR Nebraska 2:12.75 3
11 Kelly McQuaid JR Texas Tech 2:12.98 2
12 Latricia Brooks JR UT Arlington 2:13.09 3
13 Anna Cozart FR TCU 2:13.42 2
14 Morgan Woitzel SO Nebraska 2:14.13 3
15 Lorena Martin FR Northern Ill 2:14.35 2
16 Shimoya Currie SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:14.62 2
17 Ashley Chamberlain SR Texas A&M 2:15.03 3
18 Halie Herbert SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:15.39 2
19 Katie Willard SO Texas A&M 2:15.64 4
20 Cierra Jefferson SR SFA 2:15.88 2
21 Shanice Pendergast JR Texas A&M-CC 2:15.98 1
22 Sha'Nique Spearman FR Texas A&M-CC 2:16.07 1
23 Kaila Brooks SO Texas A&M 2:16.87 2
24 Ashley Mills JR Texas A&M-CC 2:17.63 1
25 Hayley Wilson FR Angelo State 2:18.12 1
26 Courtney Mose SR UT Arlington 2:18.27 1
27 Aubree Miller FR Baylor 2:18.49 1
28 Ali Olson JR Northern Ill 2:19.17 3
29 Kelsey Warren FR Angelo State 2:19.41 1
30 Lauren Stevens SR Baylor 2:20.70 1
31 Catherine Romanick FR Texas 2:21.15 2
32 Danielle Haas FR Texas A&M 2:23.24 2
33 Saphire Hughes SO Baylor 2:24.63 1
-- Jamie Burr JR Northern Ill DNF 3
-- Meagan Paracholski SR Fresno State DNF 3
-- Helena Van Loan FR Baylor DNS 2
-- Jenna Henrich JR Baylor DNS 1
-- Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist DNS 4
-- Miranda Dent JR Oklahoma Baptist DNS 1
-- Taylor Anderson FR SFA DNS 1
-- 19 Mariah Kelly Unattached X2:05.93# 4
-- 62 Kristen Findley adidas X2:10.29 4
-- 74 Abby Schlater Unattached X2:16.62 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: # 4:26.81 4/3/2015 Hannah Richardson, Kansas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:14.35# 3
2 Maggie Montoya SO Baylor 4:18.45# 3
3 Sandie Raines SO Texas 4:21.93# 3
4 Olivia O'Hare JR Tulsa 4:23.45# 3
5 Katie Burford JR Texas 4:26.28# 3
6 Arin Rice FR TCU 4:26.54# 3
7 Mary Beth Hamilton SO Texas 4:27.41 3
8 Connor Ward SR Texas 4:32.37 3
9 Sofia Pitouli FR Baylor 4:33.11 3
10 Hannah Savage SO Northern Ill 4:36.06 2
11 Alyssa Moody FR Texas 4:39.54 3
12 Miranda Dent JR Oklahoma Baptist 4:40.27 2
13 Laura Craig SO Texas A&M 4:40.54 2
14 Karis Jochen SO Texas A&M 4:41.55 2
15 Anna Cozart FR TCU 4:45.66 2
16 Regina Salinas JR Texas A&M-CC 4:48.38 2
17 Bailey Sullivan FR TCU 4:48.60 2
18 Kendra Melendez FR Texas 4:50.70 2
19 Marissa Pekarek JR Texas 4:52.05 1
20 Maggy Mulholland FR Texas Tech 4:52.97 1
21 Alex Rossi JR Texas A&M-CC 4:54.79 1
22 Nicole Hicks FR TCU 4:56.75 1
23 Katie Haring FR Houston Baptist 4:57.34 1
24 Taylor Hawes FR Texas A&M-CC 4:57.39 2
25 Catherine Zabilski JR Baylor 4:58.17 1
26 Liz Romo FR Texas A&M-CC 5:00.61 1
27 Erika Overbeck JR Baylor 5:00.67 1
28 Rachel Covey FR Baylor 5:02.76 1
29 Taylor Anderson FR SFA 5:03.37 2
30 Kelsey Warren FR Angelo State 5:03.91 2
31 Sydney Hampton SR UT Arlington 5:09.48 2
32 Jenna Henrich JR Baylor 5:16.06 1
-- Samantha Hardin JR Texas A&M-CC DNF 2
-- Shelby Pesek NA Unattached XDNS 2
-- Hillary Montgomery SR Texas A&M DNS 3
-- Nancy Jepkemboi FR Texas A&M-CC DNS 1
-- Aubree Miller FR Baylor DNS 1
-- Taylor Bohr FR SFA DNS 1
-- Kamie Halfmann FR Angelo State DNS 2
-- Bree Schrader SR Baylor DNS 1
-- Bridgette Kozar FR SFA DNS 1
-- Macy Davis FR SFA DNS 1
-- Gabriela Busquet JR Houston Baptist DNS 1
-- Katrina Fite JR SFA DNS 2
-- 77 Lennie Waite Unattached X4:19.02# 3
-- 62 Kristen Findley adidas X4:23.30# 3
-- 72 Sarah Pease Unattached X4:32.29 3
-- 78 Becca Friday Unattached X4:38.01 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Stadium: # 15.31 4/3/2015 Emoni Taylor, UT Arlington
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 12.93# -0.4 5
2 Morgan Snow SR Texas 13.19# -0.4 5
3 Shavon Briscoe SR George Mason 13.47# -0.4 5
4 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 13.51# -0.4 5
5 Latesha Bigby SR Northern Ill 13.61# 0.9 4
6 Claudette Day SO Northern Ill 13.69# 0.9 4
7 Jordan Stiens SR Nebraska 13.75# -0.4 5
8 Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas 13.78# -0.4 5
9 Brianna McGhee JR TCU 13.82# -0.4 5
10 Ariel Jones FR Texas 13.89# -0.4 5
11 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Oklahoma Baptist 13.95# 0.9 4
12 Makaila Flannigan SO TCU 14.04# -0.4 5
13 Bria McIver JR SFA 14.05# 1.1 3
14 Stephanie White SR SFA 14.07# 1.1 3
15 Morgan Smith FR Nebraska 14.09# 0.9 4
16 Kiana Hawn FR Baylor 14.18# 1.0 2
17 Deonna Diggs FR George Mason 14.20# 1.0 2
18 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 14.24# 0.9 4
19 Kristen Dowell FR Nebraska 14.25# 0.9 4
20 Dannielle Davis SR Baylor 14.30# 0.9 4
21 Kami Norton FR Texas Tech 14.38# 1.1 3
22 Tiare Dugger SO SFA 14.42# 1.0 2
23 Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M 14.47# 1.1 3
24 Amani Nesmith SO Texas Tech 14.56# 1.0 2
25 Chantel Richardson SO George Mason 14.60# 0.9 4
26 Natalie Thompson JR Texas Tech 14.65# 1.1 3
27 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 14.89# 1.1 3
28 Desiree Scott JR Houston Baptist 14.96# 1.0 2
29 Destni Artis SO Northern Ill 15.04# 1.1 3
30 Aspen Marical SR Oklahoma Baptist 15.12# 1.1 3
31 Jenna Pfeiffer JR Baylor 15.19# 1.0 2
32 Carlyn Grandcolas SO Baylor 15.21# -1.3 1 15.205
33 Andi Morgan SO Texas Tech 15.21# 1.0 2 15.207
34 Briana Brown SR UT Arlington 15.28# 1.0 2
35 Emoni Taylor FR UT Arlington 15.29# -1.3 1
36 Logan Tillmon SO Northern Ill 15.51 1.1 3
37 Madeline Kaufmann SO SFA 15.84 -1.3 1
38 Shaina Burns FR Texas A&M 16.03 -1.3 1
39 Isabella Baptiste SO Texas A&M-CC 16.08 -1.3 1
40 Caitlin Jones SR SFA 16.63 -1.3 1
-- Lyric Lawrence SO Unattached XDNF 1.0 2
-- Jordie Munford FR Texas Tech DNF 0.9 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:00.22 4/3/2015 Kiana Hawn, Baylor
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 68 Arsha Naibe-Wey Great Britain 57.89# 4
2 Ariel Jones FR Texas 58.03# 4
3 Kyra Johnson JR Fresno State 58.73# 4
4 Melissa Gonzalez JR Texas 58.85# 4
5 Jasmine Ambowode JR Angelo State 59.67# 4
6 Stephanie White SR SFA 1:00.93 4
7 Kami Norton FR Texas Tech 1:01.17 3
8 Kiana Hawn FR Baylor 1:01.29 4
9 Jaivairia Bacote SR Houston Baptist 1:01.52 4
10 Natalie Thompson JR Texas Tech 1:01.86 3
11 Sommer Sharpe FR George Mason 1:02.07 3
12 Tasia Williams SO SFA 1:02.33 2
13 Lexi Brooks SR Angelo State 1:02.34 3
14 Valerie Osamar JR SFA 1:02.49 2
15 Shaniece Prevot SO UT Arlington 1:03.13 1
16 Brenda Barnett JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.25 2
17 Kristen Dowell FR Nebraska 1:03.34 2
18 Taylor Houston SO Baylor 1:03.36 1
19 Latesha Bigby SR Northern Ill 1:03.41 3
20 Ashton Adams SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:03.44 1
21 Gabriela Solis SO Angelo State 1:04.41 1
22 Roneisha Webb JR Houston Baptist 1:04.79 2
23 Tiare Dugger SO SFA 1:04.84 2
24 Emoni Taylor FR UT Arlington 1:05.25 1
25 Morgan Smith FR Nebraska 1:05.81 2
26 Chelsea Moore JR Angelo State 1:06.43 1
27 Chloe Young FR Texas A&M-CC 1:06.64 1
28 Aspen Marical SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:06.97 3
29 Elizabeth Lothamer SO Tulsa 1:10.10 1
30 Amani Nesmith SO Texas Tech 1:10.84 2
-- 80 Kou Lougan Unattached X58.37# 4
-- 64 Christina Holland Unattached X1:00.26 3
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Stadium: # 10:43.07 4/3/2015 Morgan Wedekind, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 10:16.69#
2 Katrina Fite JR SFA 11:04.53
3 Ann-Marie Dunlap FR Baylor 11:07.52
4 Haley Deakins FR Texas A&M 11:18.55
5 Bridgette Kozar FR SFA 11:21.79
6 Abby Hoover SO Oklahoma Baptist 11:25.74
7 Sarah Guhl JR Baylor 11:29.84
8 Carolyn McClanahan SR Houston Baptist 11:34.16
9 Vanessa Galindo JR Texas A&M-CC 11:38.17
-- Alaina Perez JR Texas DNS
-- 83 Juliane Gowell Unattached X10:27.33#
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Stadium: # 45.38 4/3/2015 Baylor, Baylor
T McReynolds, K Jones, J Mainoo, J Dayries
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 43.61# 2
1) Jennifer Madu JR 2) Ashton Purvis SR
3) Kamaria Brown SR 4) Aaliyah Brown SO
2 Texas 'A' 43.91# 2
1) Morgan Snow SR 2) Kendall Baisden SO
3) Shania Collins FR 4) Caitland Smith FR
3 TCU 'A' 45.27# 2
1) Iphona Paiement SO 2) Judy Emeodi SO
3) Tiffany Terry SO 4) Makaila Flannigan SO
4 Texas Tech 'A' 45.32# 2
1) Cierra White SR 2) Lygia Foreman SR
3) Le'Tristan Pledger JR 4) Montenae Speight SR
5 George Mason 'A' 45.40 2
1) Aneesha Scott SR 2) Taylor Sharpe FR
3) Jasmine Robinson SR 4) Shavon Briscoe SR
6 Baylor 'A' 45.43 2
1) Tiffani McReynolds SR 2) Kehri Jones SR
3) Juanita Mainoo FR 4) Justise Dayries JR
7 Nebraska 'A' 45.69 2
1) Desiree Sanders FR 2) Brena Andrews SO
3) Jazmin McCoy SO 4) Breunna McCarty SR
8 Northern Illinois 'A' 45.76 1
1) Latesha Bigby SR 2) A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad SO
3) Lydia Harold FR 4) Alexandria Isom SO
9 Stephen F. Austin 'A' 46.21 1
1) Stephanie White SR 2) Chasity Clark JR
3) Bria McIver JR 4) Aliyah Davis SO
10 Houston Baptist 'A' 46.44 1
1) Lakesha Cameron JR 2) Imani Carr SO
3) Jazmine Warden SO 4) Tambrisha Banks FR
11 Texas-Arlington 'A' 46.76 1
1) Megan Thompson SO 2) Kailey Bostic SR
3) Dasia Rolfe FR 4) Victoria Rimpsey SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Prog: 1.62-1.67-1.72-1.77-1.82-1.87-1.92 +5cm
Stadium: # 1.80m 4/3/2015 Chelsie Decoud, Texas State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
XO XO XXX
2 Reka Czuth FR Nebraska 1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
2 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XXX
4 Chennel Palmer FR Northern Ill J1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XO XXX
5 Claudette Day SO Northern Ill J1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Kaylyn Schultz JR Baylor 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXX
6 Jenna Pfeiffer JR Baylor 1.67m 5-05.75
1.67 1.72
O XXX
8 Kerissa Wiley SO Texas A&M-CC J1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO XXX
9 Natalie Thompson JR Texas Tech J1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XO XXX
9 Ashley Gadson JR SFA J1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XO XXX
9 Savannah Miller FR Fresno State J1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XO XXX
12 Tori Carter SO UT Arlington 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
12 Caitlin Jones SR SFA 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
12 Melai Carter SR SFA 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
15 Kara Erickson SO Texas A&M J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XO XXX
16 Lauren Cook SR Baylor J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XXO XXX
16 Michaela Dwyer SR Northern Ill J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XXO XXX
16 Kami Norton FR Texas Tech J1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XXO XXX
-- Charra Elliot SO UT Arlington NH
1.62
XXX
-- Kaitlin Lumpkins FR Angelo State NH
1.62
XXX
-- Morgan Rodgers FR Angelo State NH
1.62
XXX
-- Michelle Billingsl JR Angelo State NH
1.62
XXX
-- Ashtin Zamzow FR Texas A&M NH
1.62
XXX
-- Shaina Burns FR Texas A&M NH
1.62
XXX
-- Renee Gentle SO Houston Baptist NH
1.62
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Prog: 3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.90-4.00 +10cm
Stadium: # 4.20m 4/3/2015 Annie Rhodes, Baylor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Demi Payne JR SFA 4.30m# 14-01.25
4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO O
2 Annie Rhodes SO Baylor 4.20m# 13-09.25
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XO XX
3 Paula Andrie JR Nebraska 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
XO XXO O XO XXX
4 Kally Long FR Texas 4.00m 13-01.50
3.90 4.00 4.10
XO O XXX
5 Emily Gunderson FR Texas A&M J4.00m 13-01.50
3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O O XO XXX
5 Reece Timmons SO Texas Tech J4.00m 13-01.50
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O O XO XXX
5 Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas J4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.10
XO XXX
8 Shay Petty FR Texas J4.00m 13-01.50
3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO XO XO XXX
9 Tess Merrill JR Nebraska 3.90m 12-09.50
3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
XO O O XXX
9 Haley Cook JR Texas Tech 3.90m 12-09.50
3.80 3.90 4.00
XO O XXX
11 Melanie Blum SO Nebraska 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O O XO XXX
11 Noemie Forget SR UT Arlington 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.90
O XO XXX
11 Allexis Menghini FR Nebraska 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O O O XO XXX
14 Callie Spencer FR Texas J3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.90
XXO XXO XXX
14 Sara Kathryn Steve FR Texas A&M J3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.90
XXO XXO XXX
16 Anne Harwig JR Texas J3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
17 Madeline Kaufmann SO SFA 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO O XXX
18 Brittany Wooten JR Texas A&M J3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XXO XXX
19 Karlye Cygan FR Nebraska 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXX
20 Tayler Jameson FR Texas Tech J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
20 Julianne Burch SR UT Arlington J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XO XXX
22 Blake Wood SO Texas Tech J3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
XXO XXX
23 Bailey Blunt FR Texas Tech J3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO XXO XXX
-- Megan Wood FR Texas Tech NH
3.50 3.65
XP XX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: # 5.65m 4/3/2015 Isabella Marten, SMU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Oklahoma Baptist 6.04m# -0.9 19-09.75
5.75m(0.4) 5.94m(1.0) 6.04m(-0.9) 5.87m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL
2 Jazmin McCoy SO Nebraska 6.02m# 1.1 19-09.00
6.02m(1.1) 5.80m(0.7) 6.02m(-0.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.89m(1.2) 5.90m(-1.3)
3 Reka Czuth FR Nebraska 5.96m# 0.1 19-06.75
5.80m(0.8) 5.96m(0.1) 5.72m(0.5) 5.61m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.66m(0.8)
4 Chyna Ries FR Texas 5.93m# 0.4 19-05.50
5.93m(0.4) 5.86m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) 5.88m(+0.0)
5 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 5.87m# 0.6 19-03.25
5.31m(0.3) 5.71m(0.8) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.87m(0.6) 5.65m(0.2)
6 Kami Norton FR Texas Tech 5.78m# 0.8 18-11.75
5.62m(0.1) 5.78m(0.8) 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Paetyn Revell SO Texas Tech 5.74m# 0.7 18-10.00
FOUL(0.3) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.74m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1)
8 Taylor Thomas SO Houston Baptist 5.68m# 0.4 18-07.75
5.57m(0.9) 5.68m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.52m(0.4) 5.61m(-0.5)
9 Kari Heck JR Nebraska 5.66m# 0.3 18-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.66m(0.3)
10 Mollie Gribbin JR Nebraska 5.61m 0.7 18-05.00
5.61m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 5.45m(-1.5)
11 Gionna Jackson JR Texas Tech 5.59m 0.6 18-04.25
5.43m(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 5.59m(0.6)
12 Dannielle Davis SR Baylor 5.58m 0.1 18-03.75
5.58m(0.1) 5.31m(0.6) 5.51m(1.1)
13 Chineme Obikudu FR UT Arlington 5.56m 1.0 18-03.00
5.56m(1.0) 5.14m(1.1) 5.22m(0.2)
14 Anna Robinson SO TCU 5.53m 1.1 18-01.75
FOUL(0.4) 5.53m(1.1) 5.47m(1.0)
15 Viershanie Latham SO Texas Tech J5.53m +0.0 18-01.75
5.28m(0.7) 5.19m(0.1) 5.53m(+0.0)
16 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 5.50m 0.4 18-00.50
5.50m(0.4) 5.31m(1.0) FOUL(0.1)
17 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 5.48m 0.9 17-11.75
FOUL(0.4) 4.86m(0.4) 5.48m(0.9)
18 Desiree Scott JR Houston Baptist 5.45m 0.6 17-10.75
5.45m(0.6) 5.29m(0.2) 5.37m(+0.0)
19 Claudette Day SO Northern Ill 5.44m 1.3 17-10.25
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 5.44m(1.3)
20 Briona Oliver FR TCU 5.41m 0.2 17-09.00
FOUL(0.1) 5.41m(0.2) 4.78m(-0.5)
21 Chantel Richardson SO George Mason 5.37m 1.1 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(1.1) 5.19m(+0.0)
22 Michelle Linton FR Houston Baptist 5.24m 1.3 17-02.25
5.00m(0.4) 5.24m(1.3) FOUL
23 Kayla Brewer SO SFA 5.18m 0.8 17-00.00
5.18m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 5.15m(0.5)
-- 66 LaKadron Ivery Unattached X5.97m# +0.0 19-07.00
5.97m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.8) 5.19m(-1.3) 5.67m(1.5) 5.92m(0.3) 5.84m(-0.0)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: # 13.34m 4/3/2015 Brianna Richardson, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.07m 0.3 42-10.75
FOUL(-1.0) 12.91m(0.2) 12.84m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 12.76m(0.6) 13.07m(0.3)
2 Mollie Gribbin JR Nebraska 12.71m -0.7 41-08.50
12.39m(0.4) 12.19m(1.3) 12.71m(-0.7) 12.29m(1.0) 12.57m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5)
3 Paetyn Revell SO Texas Tech 12.62m 1.2 41-05.00
12.43m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 12.36m(0.9) 12.34m(1.0) 12.62m(1.2)
4 Ellie Ewere SR Nebraska 12.60m 0.6 41-04.25
12.15m(-0.1) 12.52m(1.1) FOUL(0.4) 12.60m(0.6) 12.60m(0.8) 12.44m(0.9)
5 Chineme Obikudu FR UT Arlington 12.25m -0.9 40-02.25
12.03m(-0.2) 12.25m(-0.9) 12.15m(0.8) 11.72m(0.7) 12.24m(1.5) 12.14m(0.5)
6 Viershanie Latham SO Texas Tech 12.20m -0.2 40-00.50
11.76m(1.5) 12.20m(-0.2) 12.12m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 12.10m(0.6)
7 Angela Mercurio FR Nebraska 12.16m 0.9 39-10.75
12.00m(-0.0) 11.87m(+0.0) 12.02m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 12.16m(0.9) 12.06m(-1.2)
8 Nhautrey Brown SO George Mason 12.13m 0.1 39-09.75
11.76m(-0.2) 12.13m(0.1) 11.90m(1.0) 11.88m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0)
9 Danielle Jones SO Nebraska 11.94m 0.1 39-02.25
11.94m(0.1) 11.59m(-0.4) 11.78m(-0.3)
10 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Oklahoma Baptist 11.85m 0.9 38-10.50
FOUL(0.2) 11.85m(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
11 Gionna Jackson JR Texas Tech 11.78m 0.6 38-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.78m(0.6)
12 Michelle Chukwujek SO Houston Baptist 11.67m 0.6 38-03.50
11.67m(0.6) 11.49m(-0.5) 11.59m(0.1)
13 Taylor Terry FR SFA 11.49m -1.6 37-08.50
11.49m(-1.6) FOUL(0.2) 11.09m(1.2)
14 Chennel Palmer FR Northern Ill 11.28m 0.4 37-00.25
11.02m(0.2) 11.28m(0.4) 10.72m(1.1)
15 Ashley Jean FR George Mason 11.18m -0.3 36-08.25
11.18m(-0.3) 11.06m(-0.3) 10.75m(0.7)
16 Jasmine Ambowode JR Angelo State 11.17m -1.2 36-07.75
11.17m(-1.2) FOUL(0.4) 11.09m(0.8)
17 Alex Schad SR Northern Ill 10.58m 0.6 34-08.50
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.2) 10.58m(0.6)
-- 84 Kearah Danville Unattached X12.54m -0.7 41-01.75
12.36m(0.9) 11.88m(1.3) 12.54m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: # 16.46m 4/3/2015 Megan Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cion Hicks SO Baylor 16.69m# 54-09.25
14.98m 15.47m 15.66m 15.41m 15.51m 16.69m
2 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 15.71m 51-06.50
15.33m 15.24m FOUL FOUL 15.27m 15.71m
3 Carlie Pinkelman SR Nebraska 15.65m 51-04.25
15.15m FOUL 14.81m 15.65m 15.52m FOUL
4 Asia Cole FR Nebraska 14.78m 48-06.00
14.31m FOUL FOUL 13.91m FOUL 14.78m
5 Tiffany Gilmore FR Fresno State 14.58m 47-10.00
13.80m 13.04m 13.78m 13.14m 12.81m 14.58m
6 Tristen Sharp JR Nebraska 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m 14.24m 14.09m FOUL FOUL 14.26m
7 Kayla Hopkins FR Fresno State 14.44m 47-04.50
13.13m 14.01m 13.47m 14.44m 14.14m FOUL
8 Bianca Finn FR UT Arlington 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m FOUL 13.68m 13.01m 13.45m 13.31m
9 Jessica Spelling JR SFA 13.92m 45-08.00
12.99m FOUL 13.64m FOUL FOUL 13.92m
10 Sidra Sherrill SR Northern Ill 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL 13.33m 13.57m
11 Tyra Bickham SO Northern Ill 13.44m 44-01.25
13.05m FOUL 13.44m
12 Tricia Williams FR UT Arlington 13.17m 43-02.50
12.88m 12.97m 13.17m
13 Ashlie Francis SR Angelo State 12.92m 42-04.75
12.29m 12.22m 12.92m
14 Kaelin Simmons SO Texas A&M-CC 12.79m 41-11.50
11.61m 12.79m 12.57m
15 Chloe Lewis FR UT Arlington 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m 11.98m FOUL
16 Brandi Huff SR Texas A&M-CC 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 12.33m FOUL
17 Adrienne Nickleson SO Texas A&M-CC 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m FOUL FOUL
18 Kami Stockett FR SFA 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m FOUL FOUL
19 Amber Graham SO Angelo State 12.33m 40-05.50
11.63m 12.33m FOUL
20 Paige Kannady SR Oklahoma Baptist 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m FOUL FOUL
21 Ashley Sicard FR Northern Ill 10.23m 33-06.75
9.98m 10.21m 10.23m
22 Carlyn Grandcolas SO Baylor 10.13m 33-03.00
9.30m 8.57m 10.13m
-- Lauren Bedrich FR Texas A&M FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
-- Hartly Carlisle JR Tulsa DNS
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: # 52.98m 4/3/2015 Agnes Esser, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cion Hicks SO Baylor 48.61m 159-06
FOUL 48.61m
2 Alex Meyer FR Nebraska 47.29m 155-02
44.59m 47.29m
3 Jessica Spelling JR SFA 45.78m 150-02
43.13m 45.67m 45.78m
4 Asia Cole FR Nebraska 45.52m 149-04
43.88m FOUL 45.52m
5 Kaelin Simmons SO Texas A&M-CC 45.02m 147-08
FOUL 45.02m FOUL
6 Chesney Neely JR Angelo State 44.89m 147-03
FOUL 44.89m
7 Emma Thompson SO Angelo State 44.66m 146-06
44.66m 39.71m
8 Amber Graham SO Angelo State 44.36m 145-06
41.71m 44.36m 44.34m
9 Ambria Tisdell SO UT Arlington 43.47m 142-07
43.47m 42.12m 43.06m
10 Kayla Hopkins FR Fresno State 42.70m 140-01
42.70m FOUL
11 Bianca Finn FR UT Arlington 42.28m 138-08
42.28m FOUL FOUL
12 Sidra Sherrill SR Northern Ill 41.95m 137-07
41.95m FOUL
13 Kami Stockett FR SFA 40.76m 133-09
40.76m FOUL FOUL
14 Tricia Williams FR UT Arlington 40.49m 132-10
38.35m 39.76m 40.49m
15 Ashlie Francis SR Angelo State 39.95m 131-01
39.95m FOUL
16 Paige Kannady SR Oklahoma Baptist 39.20m 128-07
39.20m FOUL
17 Briana O'Brien FR Houston Baptist 38.38m 125-11
38.38m 36.75m 37.06m
18 Hartly Carlisle JR Tulsa 38.12m 125-01
36.45m 38.12m 36.89m
19 Shelby Gresham SO SFA 37.70m 123-08
FOUL 37.70m 36.48m
20 Ashley Sicard FR Northern Ill 35.22m 115-07
33.60m 35.22m FOUL
21 Selena Demus SO Baylor 33.47m 109-10
33.47m 32.53m 32.42m
22 Taylor Caswell SO Baylor 33.44m 109-08
33.44m 31.81m 32.03m
-- Tyra Bickham SO Northern Ill FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Omesha Locke SO Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M DNS
-- Kayley Braucher SR Fresno State DNS
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: # 63.21m 4/3/2015 Sara Savatovic, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 58.19m 190-11
FOUL 48.83m FOUL 57.85m FOUL 58.19m
2 Alison Ondrusek SO Texas A&M 58.03m 190-05
FOUL 58.03m 57.37m 56.51m 57.93m FOUL
3 Paola Miranda SO TCU 57.59m 188-11
56.13m 55.56m FOUL 56.37m FOUL 57.59m
4 Tristen Sharp JR Nebraska 57.46m 188-06
55.60m FOUL 55.17m 53.97m 55.46m 57.46m
5 Carissa van Beek FR Texas A&M 54.71m 179-06
49.46m 49.93m 49.67m 54.28m 52.43m 54.71m
6 Caitlin Byrd SR Fresno State 52.61m 172-07
52.61m 51.82m 51.61m 50.60m FOUL 51.46m
7 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 51.48m 168-11
47.84m FOUL 51.48m 48.21m 50.31m 51.10m
8 Ambria Tisdell SO UT Arlington 50.23m 164-09
44.20m FOUL 50.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Alexis Lewis FR Texas Tech 49.85m 163-06
49.45m FOUL 49.85m 48.24m 47.15m 49.34m
10 Jessica Spelling JR SFA 48.81m 160-02
FOUL 43.10m 48.81m
11 Kami Stockett FR SFA 45.81m 150-03
45.73m 45.81m 44.63m
12 Amber Graham SO Angelo State 44.68m 146-07
42.71m FOUL 44.68m
13 Ashlie Francis SR Angelo State 44.40m 145-08
43.85m 44.25m 44.40m
14 Kacie Tuerck SO SFA 43.25m 141-11
33.91m 40.03m 43.25m
15 Chesney Neely JR Angelo State 43.05m 141-03
39.90m 40.00m 43.05m
16 Erin Buck SR Houston Baptist 42.39m 139-01
41.14m 41.87m 42.39m
17 Tricia Williams FR UT Arlington 42.37m 139-00
38.85m 40.63m 42.37m
18 Shelby Gresham SO SFA 41.33m 135-07
39.91m 41.33m 37.82m
19 Chloe Lewis FR UT Arlington 41.28m 135-05
40.54m 41.28m FOUL
20 Omesha Locke SO Texas A&M-CC 38.97m 127-10
38.97m 38.06m FOUL
21 Valerie Abadom SR Houston Baptist 38.61m 126-08
34.78m 36.51m 38.61m
-- Tiffany Gilmore FR Fresno State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Stadium: # 49.26m 4/3/2015 Elizabeth Herrs, Oklahoma
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Firestone SO Nebraska 51.66m# 169-06
47.77m FOUL 45.13m 42.94m 46.82m 51.66m
2 Kendall Munoz JR Texas A&M 47.90m 157-02
43.92m 47.80m 45.96m 47.90m 43.80m 47.14m
3 Krystyn Bradley JR Texas A&M 47.00m 154-02
44.53m 43.98m 47.00m 41.01m 44.70m 45.95m
4 Natalie Baker SO Texas Tech 46.85m 153-08
42.29m 43.66m 46.85m 41.31m 45.85m FOUL
5 Audrey Malone FR Texas A&M 45.99m 150-11
43.99m 44.03m 45.99m 42.57m FOUL 43.73m
6 Maddie Osmundson JR Nebraska 44.08m 144-07
FOUL 40.22m 40.40m 42.86m 44.08m 39.34m
7 Shelbi Poncik SO Texas 43.07m 141-04
43.07m 38.12m 41.31m 38.70m 39.80m 34.16m
8 Jasmine Wilson FR Northern Ill 41.64m 136-07
39.25m 39.86m 41.64m 34.15m FOUL 39.92m
9 Lauren Bedrich FR Texas A&M 37.08m 121-08
33.58m 37.08m 36.86m FOUL 36.39m 33.38m
10 Shaina Burns FR Texas A&M 36.72m 120-06
36.72m 36.24m FOUL
11 Jenna Pfeiffer JR Baylor 34.67m 113-09
33.36m 33.25m 34.67m
12 Emma Thompson SO Angelo State 33.91m 111-03
29.47m 30.46m 33.91m
13 Madeline Kaufmann SO SFA 32.95m 108-01
32.95m 26.71m 31.13m
14 Chinnoya Adiukwu SR Houston Baptist 32.42m 106-04
FOUL 30.94m 32.42m
15 Siera Rohde SO Nebraska 32.23m 105-09
31.33m 32.23m FOUL
16 Logan Tillmon SO Northern Ill 29.83m 97-10
FOUL 29.83m FOUL
17 Taylor Caswell SO Baylor 27.37m 89-09
23.96m 27.37m 26.78m
18 Selena Demus SO Baylor 24.01m 78-09
24.01m FOUL FOUL
-- Makena Schroder JR TCU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carlyn Grandcolas SO Baylor DNS