Results


---------------------------------------	1

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	1
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Pena, Cierra	Harlingen South	11.78	12.70q	3
2	Escobar, Alondra	Los Fresnos	12.74	13.30q	1
3	Diaz, Daniela	Veterans	12.67	13.45q	1
4	Quintanilla, Karina	Harlingen South	13.12	13.56q	2
5	Martinez, Yazmine	Harlingen	12.46	13.61q	2
6	Gracia, Adrianna	Veterans	13.27	13.66q	2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Pena, Cierra	Harlingen South	12.70	11.97	10
2	Escobar, Alondra	Los Fresnos	13.30	12.70	8
3	Diaz, Daniela	Veterans	13.45	12.89	6
4	Martinez, Yazmine	Harlingen	13.61	12.92	4
5	Quintanilla, Karina	Harlingen South	13.56	13.04	2
6	Gracia, Adrianna	Veterans	13.66	13.13	1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Pena, Cierra	Harlingen South	25.15	26.01q	3
2	Lopez, Krista	Veterans	27.10	26.97q	3
3	Allen, Haley	Veterans	27.60	27.50q	2
4	Estrada, Sandy	Los Fresnos	26.60	27.52q	1
5	Cantu, Ashley	Lopez	27.30	27.78q	2
6	Ellis, Pamela	Hanna	28.42	28.06q	3
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Pena, Cierra	Harlingen South	26.01	25.36	10
2	Lopez, Krista	Veterans	26.97	26.63	8
3	Estrada, Sandy	Los Fresnos	27.52	26.97	6
4	Martinez, Yazmine	Harlingen	28.18	27.02	4
5	Allen, Haley	Veterans	27.50	27.26	2
6	Cantu, Ashley	Lopez	27.78	27.64	1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Guerrero, Juliana	Harlingen	1:01.20	1:00.08q	1
2	Allen, Haley	Veterans	1:01.64	1:00.34q	1
3	Ysaguirre, Rachel	Veterans	1:00.72q	2
4	Salinas, Sofia	Hanna	1:04.00	1:03.36q	1
5	Endsley, Brandy	Rivera	1:03.80	1:03.86q	2
6	Medrano, Reyna	Lopez	1:04.28	1:04.00q	1



---------------------------------------	2

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	2
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Guerrero, Juliana	Harlingen	1:00.08	1:00.68	10
2	Ysaguirre, Rachel	Veterans	1:00.72	1:02.36	8
3	Allen, Haley	Veterans	1:00.34	1:02.69	6
4	Medrano, Reyna	Lopez	1:04.00	1:03.00	4
5	Salinas, Sofia	Hanna	1:03.36	1:03.77	2
6	Endsley, Brandy	Rivera	1:03.86	1:04.45	1
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Salinas, Sofia	Hanna	2:24.00	2:24.42	10
2	Ysaguirre, Rachel	Veterans	2:25.46	2:26.25	8
3	Sanchez, Devin	Harlingen	2:27.20	2:26.45	6
4	Zamfir, Reanna	Veterans	2:28.97	2:26.66	4
5	Pineda, Audren	Hanna	2:29.00	2:26.88	2
6	Hernandez, Samantha	Lopez	2:31.00	2:29.80	1
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Sanchez, Mariana	Hanna	5:42.00	5:37.95	10
2	Hernandez, Samantha	Lopez	5:50.00	5:43.53	8
3	Urbina, Julissa	Hanna		5:49.50	6
4	Villarreal, Paola	Veterans	5:56.03	5:52.28	4
5	Aviles, Estephania	Hanna	5:52.00	5:52.84	2
6	Hernandez, Jennifer	Lopez	6:00.00	5:56.74	1
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Sanchez, Mariana	Hanna	12:07.00	12:02.66	10
2	Lopez, Jennifer	Rivera	12:30.00	12:29.96	8
3	Aviles, Estephania	Hanna	13:00.00	12:40.11	6
4	Price, Mya	Harlingen South	12:20.36	12:40.69	4
5	Guerra, Mckayla	San Benito	12:54.00	12:53.00	2
6	Tellez, Valeria	Los Fresnos	13:06.00	12:58.37	1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Calvillo, Jaleah	Los Fresnos	15.25	16.45q	2
2	Salazar, Alyssa	Los Fresnos	17.00	17.80q	1
3	Kingsbury, Jackie	Los Fresnos	17.80	17.95q	1
4	Arteaga, Michaela	Veterans	17.35	18.05q	2
5	Reyes, Kailha	San Benito	17.33	18.25q	1
6	Settles, Marisol	Harlingen South	17.78	18.62q	1



---------------------------------------	3

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	3
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Calvillo, Jaleah	Los Fresnos	16.45	15.46	10
2	Arteaga, Michaela	Veterans	18.05	16.82	8
3	Salazar, Alyssa	Los Fresnos	17.80	16.88	6
4	Kingsbury, Jackie	Los Fresnos	17.95	17.77	4
5	Rodriguez, Daniella	Harlingen South	18.84	18.16	2
6	Lopez, Carla	Lopez	18.63	18.17	1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Arteaga, Michaela	Veterans	49.53	49.12q	1
2	Salazar, Alyssa	Los Fresnos	48.38	49.15q	1
3	Valenzuela, Angelina	San Benito	52.11	52.21q	2
4	Rodriguez, Daniella	Harlingen South	52.65	52.50q	1
5	Reyes, Kailha	San Benito	47.60	53.12q	2
6	Settles, Marisol	Harlingen South	52.78	53.24q	1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Arteaga, Michaela	Veterans	49.12	48.06	10
2	Salazar, Alyssa	Los Fresnos	49.15	48.66	8
3	Rodriguez, Daniella	Harlingen South	52.50	51.35	6
4	Reyes, Kailha	San Benito	53.12	51.58	4
5	Lopez, Carla	Lopez	54.13	52.62	2
6	Valenzuela, Angelina	San Benito	52.21	52.69	1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
PL	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Harlingen South  A	50.01	50.25	20
1) Quintanilla, Karina	2) Velasques, Emily	3) Gonzales, Breanne	4) Pena, Cierra
2	Los Fresnos  A	50.77	51.04	16
1) Navarrete, Sophia	2) Escobar, Alondra	3) Garza, Cristiana	4) Estrada, Sandy
3	Veterans  A	51.55	51.24	12
1) Diaz, Daniela	2) Lopez, Krista	3) Rudd, Jordan	4) Gracia, Adrianna
4	Rivera  A	51.75	51.74	8
1) Gonzalez, Kathleen	2) Chapa, April	3) Endsley, Brandy	4) Gonzalez, April
5	Harlingen  A	52.33	52.70	4
1) Guerrero, Juliana	2) Leal, Leah	3) Gonzalez, Star	4) Lytle, Kori
6	San Benito  A	53.03	53.58	2
1) Reyes, Kailha	2) Vallejo, Miranda	3) La bell, Jacklyn	4) Mc Commus, Kimberly
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
PL	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Veterans  A	1:49.07	1:47.97	20
2	Los Fresnos  A	1:48.48	1:49.12	16
3	Harlingen South  A	1:49.83	1:49.25	12
4	Rivera  A	1:52.01	1:50.57	8



---------------------------------------	4

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	4
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

Finals ...  (Girls	4x200 Meter Relay)
PL	Team	Seed	Finals	Points
5	San Benito  A	1:52.80	1:50.85	4
6	Harlingen  A	1:53.00	1:52.46	2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
PL	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Veterans  A	4:10.29	4:08.32	20
1) Ysaguirre, Rachel	2) Rudd, Jordan	3) Vasquez, Samantha	4) Allen, Haley
2	Harlingen  A	4:13.20	4:09.41	16
1) Martinez, Yazmine	2) Sanchez, Devin	3) Perez, Stephanie	4) Guerrero, Juliana
3	Los Fresnos  A	4:12.00	4:11.33	12
1) Rodriguez, Andrea	2) Estrada, Sandy	3) Salazar, Alyssa	4) Calvillo, Jaleah
4	Rivera  A	4:21.00	4:14.03	8
1) Endsley, Brandy	2) Garcia, Jovi	3) Hinojosa, Gisele	4) Lopez, Jennifer
5	Harlingen South  A	4:14.83	4:22.66	4
1) Salazar, Soki	2) Lopez, Victoria	3) Velasques, Emily	4) Gonzales, Nicole
6	San Benito  A	4:26.40	4:24.28	2
1) Ibarra, Crystal	2) Mc Commus, Kimberly	3) Valenzuela, Angelina	4) Bernal, Alejandra
 
Girls High Jump
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Kingsbury, Jackie	Los Fresnos	5-04.00	5-04.00	10
2	Calvillo, Jaleah	Los Fresnos	5-05.00	5-02.00	8
3	Reyes, Kailha	San Benito	4-10.00	4-10.00	6
4	Salazar, Alyssa	Los Fresnos	4-10.00	4-08.00	3
4	Guerrero, Juliana	Harlingen	4-06.00	4-08.00	3
6	Flores, Nadia	Harlingen	4-08.00J	4-08.00	1
 
Girls Pole Vault
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Flores, Mikaela	Harlingen South	8-00.00	9-00.00	10
2	Mc	Donough, Kelsi	Los Fresnos	8-00.00	8-00.00	8
3	Chapa, April	Rivera	8-00.00	7-06.00	5
3	Ibarra, Crystal	San Benito	7-06.00	7-06.00	5
5	Reyes, Bianca	Los Fresnos	7-06.00	7-00.00	2
6	Sanchez, Arlynn	Hanna	7-00.00J	7-00.00	1
 
Girls Long Jump
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Pena, Cierra	Harlingen South	18-04.00	18-11.50	210
2	Calvillo, Jaleah	Los Fresnos	17-04.00	17-00.50	28
3	Escobar, Alondra	Los Fresnos	16-04.00	16-03.75	26
4	Amacio, Karen	Veterans	15-03.75	16-02.75	24
5	Garcia, Cynthia	Veterans	15-02.50	16-01.00	22
6	Pineda, Audren	Hanna	15-05.00	15-10.25	21



---------------------------------------	5

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	5
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

 
Girls Triple Jump
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Calvillo, Jaleah	Los Fresnos	37-01.00	36-06.00	210
2	Endsley, Brandy	Rivera		35-05.00	18
3	Guerrero, Juliana	Harlingen	34-00.00	34-00.50	26
4	Martinez, Yazmine	Harlingen	33-00.50	34-00.00	24
5	Ibarra, Crystal	San Benito	32-10.00	33-08.50	22
6	Lopez, Jennifer	Rivera	32-09.00	33-07.00	21
 
Girls Shot Put
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Chavez, Clarissa	Veterans	37-11.00	36-10.50	10
2	Alvarez, Samantha	Harlingen	32-01.00	35-01.50	8
3	Granados, Valeria	Los Fresnos	35-06.00	34-01.50	6
4	Trevino, Georgeana	Hanna	32-04.00	31-11.50	4
5	Villarreal, Soledad	San Benito	32-00.00	31-02.50	2
6	Rareba, Mereoni	Los Fresnos	30-08.00	30-05.00	1
 
Girls Discus Throw
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Chavez, Clarissa	Veterans	134-11	132-01 10
2	Alvarez, Samantha	Harlingen	114-08	113-00 8
3	Granados, Valeria	Los Fresnos	103-04	108-05 6
4	Farias, Brandi	San Benito	117-00	99-11 4
5	Hartman, Rebecca	San Benito	99-00	95-10 2
6	Rareba, Mereoni	Los Fresnos	95-05	95-00 1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Parales, Christian	Los Fresnos	10.74	11.24q	3
2	Vasquez, Gabriel	San Benito	10.80	11.52q	2
3	Hernandez, Jose	Los Fresnos	11.34	11.55q	3
4	Fischer, Kevin	Veterans	11.65q	2
5	Martinez, Abel	Veterans	11.37	11.68q	3
6	Perez, Darren	Harlingen South	11.59	11.75q	3
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Parales, Christian	Los Fresnos	11.24	10.73	10
2	Vasquez, Gabriel	San Benito	11.52	10.93	8
3	Hernandez, Jose	Los Fresnos	11.55	11.00	6
4	Martinez, Abel	Veterans	11.68	11.05	4
5	Perez, Darren	Harlingen South	11.75	11.16	2
6	Lara, Jorge	Rivera	11.86	11.26	1



---------------------------------------	6

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	6
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Parales, Christian	Los Fresnos	23.00	22.23q	3
2	Romero, Aaron	Harlingen South	22.78	23.14q	1
3	Rosales, Christopher	Harlingen	22.30	23.15q	3
4	Flores, Felipe	Veterans	22.61	23.18q	2
5	Reyna, Javier	San Benito	23.20	23.21q	1
6	Cavazos, Joe	Hanna	22.73	23.76q	1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Parales, Christian	Los Fresnos	22.23	21.54	10
2	Rosales, Christopher	Harlingen	23.15	22.23	8
3	Flores, Felipe	Veterans	23.18	22.37	6
4	Romero, Aaron	Harlingen South	23.14	22.48	4
5	Reyna, Javier	San Benito	23.21	22.70	2
6	Gonzales, Javier	Harlingen South	23.80	23.00	1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Montemayor, Christopher	Harlingen	50.60	50.85q	2
2	Guzman, Eddie	Veterans	51.49q	1
3	Medina, Marcos	Harlingen	50.20	51.50q	3
4	Castaneda, Lorenzo	Harlingen	51.15	51.53q	1
5	Mendoza, Arnold	Rivera	52.52	51.60q	2
6	Castillo, AlexSan Benito	52.40	51.61q	3
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Medina, Marcos	Harlingen	51.50	50.48	10
2	Montemayor, Christopher	Harlingen	50.85	50.75	8
3	Guzman, Eddie	Veterans	51.49	51.60	6
4	Mendoza, Arnold	Rivera	51.60	51.81	4
5	Castillo, AlexSan Benito	51.61	52.05	2
6	Villafranca, Abraham	Harlingen South	52.93	52.81	1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Rodriguez, Orser	Harlingen	1:56.64	1:56.30	10
2	Castaneda, Lorenzo	Harlingen	1:57.70	1:57.64	8
3	Guzman, Eddie	Veterans	1:59.52	1:58.95	6
4	Garza, Anthony	Rivera	1:59.00	1:59.34	4
5	Martinez, Andrew	Harlingen South	2:00.00	1:59.40	2
6	Castellanos, Dominic	Hanna	2:01.00	2:01.04	1



---------------------------------------	7

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	7
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Rodriguez, Orser	Harlingen	4:34.00	4:36.43	10
2	Herrera, Jonathan	Rivera	4:37.00	4:37.28	8
3	Machuca, Christian	Rivera	4:35.00	4:38.46	6
4	Torres, Ricardo	Los Fresnos	4:47.26	4:42.23	4
5	Ramos, Edward	Harlingen	4:47.00	4:45.21	2
6	Valadez, Adan	Harlingen	4:45.00	4:47.07	1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Garza, Anthony	Rivera	9:43.00	9:48.72	10
2	Machuca, Christian	Rivera	9:42.10	9:53.97	8
3	Herrera, Jonathan	Rivera	9:47.50	9:56.91	6
4	Torres, Ricardo	Los Fresnos	10:17.36	10:09.80	4
5	Valadez, Adan	Harlingen	10:17.00	10:15.87	2
6	Ramos, Edward	Harlingen	10:33.00	10:20.51	1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Torres, Joey	Harlingen South	15.78	16.67q	1
2	Sanchez, Edwin	Harlingen	16.30	17.08q	2
3	Cantu, Jorge	San Benito	16.20	17.17q	1
4	Velasquez, Edward	Rivera	15.38	17.20q	2
5	Rodriguez, Mark	Los Fresnos	16.80	17.22q	1
6	Lopez, Marcos	Harlingen	17.01	17.25q	1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Velasquez, Edward	Rivera	17.20	16.00	10
2	Torres, Joey	Harlingen South	16.67	16.06	8
3	Cantu, Jorge	San Benito	17.17	16.29	6
4	Sanchez, Edwin	Harlingen	17.08	16.38	4
5	Lopez, Marcos	Harlingen	17.25	17.02	2
6	Palomino, Isaac	Veterans	17.44	17.54	1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
1	Cantu, Jorge	San Benito	38.50	41.71q	3
2	Torres, Joey	Harlingen South	41.80	41.84q	1
3	Caballero, Michael	Veterans	42.37	42.46q	2
4	Shenaman, Jared	Harlingen South	43.85	42.77q	3
5	Guerrero, Emmanuel	Rivera	42.50	42.78q	3
6	Palomino, Isaac	Veterans	43.51	42.81q	2



---------------------------------------	8

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	8
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
PL	Name	Team	Prelims	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Cantu, Jorge	San Benito	41.71	40.46	10
2	Caballero, Michael	Veterans	42.46	42.07	8
3	Torres, Joey	Harlingen South	41.84	42.11	6
4	Rodriguez, Mark	Los Fresnos	42.85	43.12	4
5	Aguilar, Isaac	Harlingen	42.86	43.24	2
6	Shenaman, Jared	Harlingen South	42.77	43.26	1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
PL	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Los Fresnos  A	42.74	43.43	20
2	Veterans  A	44.02	43.67	16
3	San Benito  A	43.23	43.75	12
4	Harlingen South  A	43.91	43.88	8
5	Harlingen  A	44.20	44.02	4
6	Rivera  A	44.40	44.78	2
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
PL	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	San Benito  A	1:33.00	1:31.04	20
2	Harlingen South  A	1:32.05	1:31.97	16
3	Los Fresnos  A	1:30.99	1:32.02	12
4	Veterans  A	1:34.83	1:32.51	8
5	Lopez  A	1:34.30	1:33.17	4
6	Harlingen  A	1:31.29	1:33.30	2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
PL	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Harlingen  A	3:22.24	3:22.37	20
1) Montemayor, Christopher	2) Rosales, Christopher	3) Rodriguez, Orser	4) Medina, Marcos
2	Los Fresnos  A	3:24.88	3:25.65	16
1) Hernandez, Jose	2) Parales, Christian	3) Rojas, Jordan	4) Campos, Cristian
3	Harlingen South  A	3:27.00	3:26.75	12
1) Villafranca, Abraham	2) Rivera, Daniel	3) Perez, Noah	4) Benavidas, Ryan
4	San Benito  A	3:30.00	3:33.51	8
1) Castillo, Alex2) Estrada, Abraham	3) Guzman, Jediah	4) Cantu, Jorge
5	Hanna  A	3:35.67	3:34.07	4
1) Delgado, Randy	2) Benavides, Ernesto	3) Rodriguez, Victor	4) Castellanos, Dominic
6	Rivera  A	3:34.50	3:38.06	2
1) Guerrero, Emmanuel	2) Mendoza, Arnold	3) Velasquez, Edward	4) Garza, Anthony
 
Boys High Jump
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Gonzalez, Darren	Lopez	6-04.00	6-02.00	10
2	Morales, Adrian	Harlingen South	6-00.00	6-00.00	8
3	Rosas, Devin	Harlingen	6-00.00J	6-00.00	6
4	Herrera, AlexHanna	5-10.00J	6-00.00	4



---------------------------------------	9

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	9
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

Finals ...  (Boys High Jump)
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points
5	Mendoza, Saul	Lopez	6-04.00	5-08.00	2
6	Urbina, Jordan	Los Fresnos		5-06.00	1
 
Boys Pole Vault
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Villarreal, Albert	Harlingen	14-00.00	14-00.00	10
2	Teinert, Trenton	Harlingen	12-06.00	14-00.00	8
3	Garcia, Rolando	Harlingen South	13-06.00	14-00.00	6
4	Alvarez, Samuel	Harlingen South	12-06.00	12-06.00	4
5	Ramirez, Marcus	Harlingen South	12-06.00	12-00.00	2
6	Esquivel, Gary	Harlingen	12-00.00	11-06.00	1
 
Boys Long Jump
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Frausto, Brandon	Lopez	20-00.00	21-01.00	210
2	Huerta, William	Harlingen South	19-03.00	20-11.00	28
3	Flores, Felipe	Veterans	20-04.00	20-10.75	26
4	Garate, Eva	Los Fresnos	20-05.50	20-05.50	24
5	Echavarria, Jose	Lopez	20-00.00	20-04.25	22
6	Martinez, Brandon	Veterans	19-03.50	20-01.00	21
 
Boys Triple Jump
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Perez, Pete	Los Fresnos	43-01.50	43-09.50	210
2	Orive, Sammy	Rivera	41-07.00	42-04.00	28
3	Garcia, Cristo	Lopez	41-05.00	42-00.00	26
4	Ibarra, Johnny	Lopez	41-05.00	41-09.50	24
5	Sifuentes, Michael	Veterans	40-09.00	41-08.50	22
6	Falcon, Chris	Los Fresnos	40-08.00	41-05.00	21
 
Boys Shot Put
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Barnes, Travis	Harlingen	51-01.00	49-01.50	210
2	Belmares, John	San Benito	52-10.50	48-11.00	28
3	Robledo, Jorge	Veterans	48-05.00	47-05.50	26
4	Dominguez, Raymond	Harlingen	45-02.00	45-03.50	24
5	Slovak, Justin	Rivera		44-08.00	12
6	Awah, Adey	Harlingen South	44-06.00	44-02.00	21
 
Boys Discus Throw
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points

Finals

1	Espinoza, Angel	Rivera	182-05	161-10	210
2	Villarreal, Abel	Harlingen South	157-09	151-06	28
3	Morton, Jimmy	Harlingen South	142-01	145-01	26
4	Pecina, Julio	San Benito	133-08	135-06	24
5	Zepeda, Izaiah	Los Fresnos	132-07	131-05	22



---------------------------------------	10

Los Fresnos High School	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER	3:15	PM	4/17/2015	Page	10
District	32-6A District Meet -	4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015
4/15/2015	to	4/16/2015

Results

Finals ...  (Boys Discus Throw)
PL	Name	Team	Seed	Finals	Points
6	Morales, Ernie	Veterans		129-07	11
 
Women - Team Rankings -	17	Events Scored
1) Los Fresnos	1562) Veterans	143
3) Harlingen South	904) Harlingen	76
5) Hanna	546) Rivera	47
7) San Benito	368) Lopez	18
 
Men - Team Rankings -	17	Events Scored
1) Harlingen	1332) Harlingen South	104
2) Los Fresnos	1044) Rivera	81
5) San Benito	806) Veterans	71
7) Lopez	388) Hanna	9