Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mc Neil, Terrell Galveston Ball 10.87Q -2.4 4
2 Myers, Brandon Houston Eisenhow 10.91Q -5.1 2
3 Payne, Marvin Beaumont Central 11.23Q -5.3 6
4 Evans, Ryne Spring 11.36Q -9.9 8
5 Guidry, Terel Spring Westfield 11.36Q -6.9 5
6 White, Victor Spring Westfield 11.39Q -9.1 7
7 Moore, Jarvis Baytown Lee 11.45Q -6.8 1
8 Lipscomb, Hason Houston CyRidge 11.51Q -8.7 9
9 Jackson, Freedie Hamilton 11.75Q -8.5 3
10 Mercer, Stephone Austin Johnson 11.34q -2.4 4
11 Bazadula, Chris Houston MacArthu 11.48q -2.4 4
12 Orphey, Mark Galena Park Nort 11.51q -5.3 6
13 Graham, Lorenzo Lancaster 11.58q -6.8 1
14 Hubert, Anthony Alief Hastings 11.58q -5.1 2
15 Leon, Smith Galveston Ball 11.60q -5.3 6
16 Johnson, Rodrick Houston Wheatley 11.62q -6.8 1
17 Caveness, Jai Fort Bend Marsha 11.62 -9.1 7
18 Trevino, Sonny Humble 11.64 -5.1 2
19 Harris, Byron Lancaster 11.70 -2.4 4
20 Clickscale, Erick Beaumont West Br 11.70 -8.7 9
21 Washington, De\' Markus Dallas Lincoln 11.71 -2.4 4
22 Hamilton, Kyle Houston CyRidge 11.71 -9.1 7
23 Pierre, Josef Friendswood Clea 11.72 -6.8 1
24 Cloman, Quinn Alief Hastings 11.73 -5.3 6
25 Hudson, Mark Dallas Lincoln 11.73 -5.3 6
26 Lister, Patrick Fort Bend Willow 11.73 -6.9 5
27 Hector, Stephon Galena Park Nort 11.76 -6.8 1
28 Davis, Timothy Houston CyFalls 11.77 -2.4 4
29 Wheaton, Daniel Channelview 11.84 -8.7 9
30 Parker, Ryan Houston Scarboro 11.85 -8.5 3
31 Shaw, Kurtis Spring 11.86 -6.9 5
32 Dartez, Javin Beaumont Ozen 11.91 -8.5 3
33 Williams, Ronny Houston Sterling 11.93 -5.1 2
34 Domino, Kendrick Houston Kashmere 11.96 -5.3 6
35 Salter, Reige Dallas Samuell 11.97 -9.9 8
36 Ingram, Maurice Hamilton 12.03 -5.1 2
37 Woodson, Johnathan Fort Bend Marsha 12.03 -9.1 7
38 Jimenes, Moises Aldebaran Mex TF 12.05 -5.1 2
39 Harrison, Brandon Port Arthur Memo 12.08 -8.7 9
40 Brantley, Omasha Austin Johnson 12.10 -8.5 3
41 Deal, Jamal Fort Bend Willow 12.13 -9.1 7
42 Huery, Justin Humble 12.14 -9.9 8
43 Garrett, Alsenio Houston Wheatley 12.14 -6.9 5
44 Ware, Keon Houston Madison 12.15 -9.9 8
45 Clay, Patterson Port Arthur Memo 12.21 -8.7 9
46 Cortez, Greg Pasadena South H 12.22 -8.5 3
47 Sanchez, Manuel Aldebaran Mex TF 12.23 -9.9 8
48 Rhoden, Lincoln Houston Yates 12.26 -8.5 3
49 Coleman, Aston Houston Madison 12.26 -8.7 9
50 Galbreath, John Friendswood Clea 12.27 -9.9 8
51 Davis, Preston Houston Yates 12.33 -6.8 1
52 Fuller, Cliffton Channelview 12.45 -5.1 2
53 Crump, De\'Marcus Houston Scarboro 12.52 -8.5 3
54 Duckworth, Ira Houston Sterling 12.54 -9.9 8
55 Foster, Casey Houston Kashmere 12.73 -2.4 4
-- Palmer, Curtis Dallas Samuell FS -5.3 6
-- Evans, Travis Arlington Bowie DNS -9.1 7
-- Foster, Justin Arlington Bowie DNS -2.4 4
-- Sanguenetti, David Houston St. Pius DNS -9.1 7
-- Hirtz, Adam Katy Cinco Ranch DNS -6.9 5
-- Spikes, Victor Beaumont Central DNS -6.9 5
-- Farmer, Tarence Houston St. Pius DNS -6.9 5
-- Jason, Michael Houston Washingt DNS -6.8 1
-- Minor, Taysonn Houston Eisenhow DNS -8.7 9
-- McCann, Joshua Houston Washingt DNS -5.3 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Mc Neil, Terrell Galveston Ball 10.73 -3.8 2
2 Myers, Brandon Houston Eisenhow 10.86 -3.8 2
3 Payne, Marvin Beaumont Central 11.06 -3.8 2
4 Lipscomb, Hason Houston CyRidge 11.24 -3.8 2
5 Evans, Ryne Spring 11.28 -3.8 2
6 Leon, Smith Galveston Ball 11.45 -9.9 1
7 Hubert, Anthony Alief Hastings 11.46 -9.9 1
8 Guidry, Terel Spring Westfield 11.47 -3.8 2
9 Mercer, Stephone Austin Johnson 11.48 -9.9 1
10 Graham, Lorenzo Lancaster 11.51 -9.9 1
11 Johnson, Rodrick Houston Wheatley 11.56 -9.9 1
12 Bazadula, Chris Houston MacArthu 11.58 -9.9 1
13 Orphey, Mark Galena Park Nort 11.66 -9.9 1
14 Jackson, Freedie Hamilton 11.84 -9.9 1
-- White, Victor Spring Westfield DNS -3.8 2
-- Moore, Jarvis Baytown Lee DNS -3.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Celestine, Damien Beaumont Ozen 22.06q -3.5 3
2 Roberson, Jocques Houston Eisenhow 22.48q -7.8 1
3 Eta, Luther Spring Westfield 22.57q -4.3 4
4 Freeman, Jack Houston CyFalls 22.66q -1.1 8
5 Mohammed, Rashad Baytown Lee 22.68q -1.1 8
6 Alexander, Jared Austin Mccallum 22.75q -7.8 1
7 Evans, Ryne Spring 22.77q -6.0 10
8 Walls, Ricky Spring Westfield 22.80q -3.5 3
9 Hampton, Daryl Houston MacArthu 22.83 -7.8 1
10 Shepard, Russell Houston CyRidge 22.95 -6.0 10
11 Chatman, Joshua Lancaster 23.30 -8.7 6
12 Wallace, Maston Friendswood Clea 23.34 -4.4 2
13 Akarolo, Scotti Arlington Bowie 23.35 -5.1 7
14 Robinson, Andre Arlington Bowie 23.35 -1.1 8
14 Hurst, Demontre Lancaster 23.35 -3.5 3
14 Neal, Justin Hamilton 23.35 -4.4 2
17 Joye, Devon Fort Bend Willow 23.41 -3.3 9
18 Cloman, Quinn Alief Hastings 23.43 -1.1 8
19 Mitchell, Anthony Baytown Lee 23.44 -1.1 8
20 Reynolds, Stephen Channelview 23.45 -7.8 1
21 Smith, Loston Galena Park Nort 23.63 -5.1 7
22 Henderson, Jarvis Galena Park Nort 23.67 -6.0 10
23 Sanchez, Manuel Aldebaran Mex TF 23.69 -5.1 7
24 Clement, Tony Fort Bend Kempne 23.74 -5.1 7
25 Washington, De\' Markus Dallas Lincoln 23.84 -4.3 4
26 Woodfin, Dhabion Dallas Samuell 23.85 -4.0 5
27 Branch, Evyn Dallas Samuell 23.87 -5.1 7
28 Morris, Drew Spring 23.88 -4.0 5
29 Thomas, Charles Beaumont Central 23.90 -4.3 4
30 Parker, Ryan Houston Scarboro 23.92 -7.8 1
31 Jimenes, Moises Aldebaran Mex TF 23.97 -3.5 3
32 Douglas, Fabian Houston CyRidge 24.04 -4.3 4
33 Hyde, Thomas Katy Cinco Ranch 24.05 -8.7 6
34 Caveness, Anthony Fort Bend Marsha 24.14 -4.3 4
35 Pierre, Josef Friendswood Clea 24.26 -6.0 10
36 Johnson, Dedrick Houston CyFalls 24.30 -4.0 5
37 Sam, Evan Port Arthur Memo 24.31 -3.3 9
38 Smith, Patrick Houston Westbury 24.38 -3.5 3
39 Hinton, Jackie Channelview 24.46 -7.8 1
40 Arrington, Oliver Houston Wheatley 24.59 -7.8 1
41 Richardson, Marquis Houston Scarboro 24.66 -3.3 9
42 jackson, arvin Houston Westside 24.69 -6.0 10
43 Bailey, Byron Dallas Lincoln 24.89 -6.0 10
44 Robertson, Cornelious Houston Wheatley 24.95 -5.1 7
45 Cortez, Greg Pasadena South H 25.03 -4.0 5
-- Williams, Willie Houston Yates DNS -4.3 4
-- Malone, Jarrett Humble DNS -8.7 6
-- Chambliss, Demarkus Pasadena South H DNS -6.0 10
-- Williams, Albert Beaumont West Br DNS -1.1 8
-- Johnson, Kenneth Houston Eisenhow DNS -3.3 9
-- Trevino, Sonny Humble DNS -4.4 2
-- Hayes, Corey Port Arthur Memo DNS -4.3 4
-- Joubert, Coderra Houston Yates DNS -5.1 7
-- Bell, James Houston Madison DNS -3.5 3
-- Dedrick, Jackson Fort Bend Marsha DNS -4.0 5
-- Prince, Andre Houston St. Pius DNS -8.7 6
-- DiValerio, Rob Houston St. Pius DNS -4.3 4
-- davis, rashaun Houston Westside DNS -1.1 8
-- Brown, Henry Houston Madison DNS -5.1 7
-- Okolie, Chime Houston Madison DNS -4.4 2
-- Goodman, Justin Alief Hastings DNS -4.4 2
-- lewis, larry Dallas Roosevelt DNS -6.0 10
-- Hogan, Danny Dallas Roosevelt DNS -8.7 6
-- Durand, Leonard Galveston Ball DNS -4.4 2
-- Foreman, Dwayne Houston Forest B DNS -3.5 3
-- Petty, Adrian Houston Forest B DNS -4.0 5
-- Price, Tyrin Houston Westbury DNS -7.8 1
-- Ros, Shane Katy Cinco Ranch DNS -8.7 6
-- Meaux, Billy Houston Sterling DNS -4.4 2
-- Guyton, Kalvin Houston Lamar DNS -4.0 5
-- Austin, Darius Houston Washingt DNS -4.4 2
-- Adams, Julius Houston Washingt DNS -1.1 8
-- Freeman, Brian Houston Sterling DNS -3.3 9
-- Forney, Jamel Austin Johnson DNS -4.0 5
-- Vincent, Malcolm Austin Johnson DNS -3.3 9
-- Thomas, Morris Beaumont Central DNS -3.3 9
-- Guidon, Jeffery Houston Lamar DNS -8.7 6
-- Medley, Khalil Fort Bend Willow DNS -3.3 9
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Celestine, Damien Beaumont Ozen 21.90 -4.2
2 Eta, Luther Spring Westfield 22.20 -4.2
3 Roberson, Jocques Houston Eisenhow 22.34 -4.2
4 Evans, Ryne Spring 22.54 -4.2
5 Mohammed, Rashad Baytown Lee 22.56 -4.2
6 Freeman, Jack Houston CyFalls 22.72 -4.2
7 Alexander, Jared Austin Mccallum 22.79 -4.2
8 Walls, Ricky Spring Westfield 22.80 -4.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Jack Houston CyFalls 48.81q 10
2 Bassett, Bobby League City Clea 48.99q 10
3 Alexander, Jared Austin Mccallum 49.66q 5
4 Collins, Arte\' Fort Bend Willow 49.84q 3
5 Brown, Rashaud Port Arthur Memo 49.89q 9
6 Robertson, Danny Houston Madison 49.96q 1
7 Lynn, Thomas Beaumont West Br 50.24q 3
8 Slade, Ceasar Houston CyFalls 50.27q 7
9 Chatman, Joshua Lancaster 50.33 8
10 Hayes, LaCarl Houston Westbury 50.61 2
11 McCardell, Shane Beaumont West Br 51.43 1
12 Brown, Brodrick Spring Westfield 51.48 6
13 Sterling, Adante Houston Madison 51.49 1
14 Lewis, Vernon Houston Eisenhow 51.52 4
15 Delgado, Anthony Austin Johnson 51.55 7
16 Thomas, Clifton Galena Park Nort 51.62 10
17 Douglas, Tony Houston Westbury 51.84 6
18 Pitts, Deondrick Houston Yates 51.85 3
19 Fears, Calvin Dallas Samuell 52.15 9
20 Preble, Michael Houston Jersey V 52.22 9
21 Brooks, Lester Galena Park Nort 52.27 4
22 Hawkins, Jeremy Beaumont Central 52.34 7
23 Caveness, Anthony Fort Bend Marsha 52.37 7
24 Johnson, Quentin Conroe High Scho 52.47 3
25 Phillips, Montrel Houston Eisenhow 52.51 9
26 redman, chris Houston Westside 52.57 5
27 Jimenes, Moises Aldebaran Mex TF 53.05 8
28 Roberts, Jeramy Houston CyRidge 53.08 10
29 King, Freddie Port Arthur Memo 53.13 7
30 Bribiesca, Ulises Aldebaran Mex TF 53.23 1
31 Potts, Jermaine Houston Kashmere 53.95 2
32 Meredith, Tray Spring 53.96 6
33 Turner, Daniel Dallas Lincoln 54.00 10
34 Howard, Delvin Houston Scarboro 54.08 8
35 Bowers, Tremond Houston Sterling 54.35 6
36 Guidon, Jeffery Houston Lamar 54.47 10
37 Boutte, John Houston Wheatley 54.47 7
38 Leday, Avan Houston Yates 54.50 8
39 Taylor, Marc Austin Reagan 54.62 7
40 Abisai, Lopez Pasadena South H 54.64 7
41 Cobbs, SirGuise Channelview 54.98 1
42 Johnson, Tremaine Houston Kashmere 55.06 6
43 Taylor, Andrew Dallas Lincoln 55.28 9
44 Murray, Treon Baytown Lee 55.61 2
45 Deboest, Dywaun Baytown Lee 55.71 5
46 Limon, Alejandro Aldebaran Mex TF 56.47 3
47 Hogue, Charles Friendswood Clea 56.69 5
48 Leonard, Cameron Houston Washingt 56.96 4
49 Johnson, James Houston Sterling 57.13 3
50 patton, micheal Dallas Samuell 57.28 4
51 Scott, Brandon Galveston Ball 57.35 1
52 Taylor, Devin Fort Bend Willow 57.36 6
53 dukes, dontrey Houston Westside 57.50 2
54 Green, Tommy Conroe High Scho 58.31 9
55 Williams, Joshua Houston Scarboro 1:01.45 3
56 Johnson, Antonyo Houston Wheatley 1:05.15 1
-- Frank, T.J. Spring DNS 2
-- Davis, Emmanuel Arlington Bowie DNS 4
-- Thomas, Drew League City Clea DNS 2
-- Dedrick, Jackson Fort Bend Marsha DNS 8
-- Andrews, Henry Dallas Roosevelt DNS 9
-- williams, lawrence Dallas Roosevelt DNS 5
-- Foreman, Byron Houston Forest B DNS 6
-- Washington, Earnest Houston Forest B DNS 8
-- Thibodeaux, Adrian Galveston Ball DNS 10
-- Resendiz, Angel Austin Reagan DNS 2
-- Favela, Zach Dayton DNS 5
-- Ewing, Jonathan Channelview DNS 6
-- Neal, Justin Hamilton DNS 9
-- Walls, Keaton Houston CyRidge DNS 3
-- Horton, Maurice Humble DNS 5
-- Bryant, Timothy Houston Washingt DNS 4
-- Roberson, Greg Austin Johnson DNS 4
-- Guillory, Adrian Beaumont Central DNS 8
-- Smith, Ryan Houston Lamar DNS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Arte\' Fort Bend Willow 48.73
2 Alexander, Jared Austin Mccallum 48.93
3 Bassett, Bobby League City Clea 49.21
4 Freeman, Jack Houston CyFalls 49.30
5 Brown, Rashaud Port Arthur Memo 50.12
6 Lynn, Thomas Beaumont West Br 50.13
7 Robertson, Danny Houston Madison 50.17
8 Slade, Ceasar Houston CyFalls 50.82
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaw, Blake Houston CyFalls 1:57.59
2 Barksdale, Brandon Hamilton 1:58.67
3 Muhudin, Roblet Una - Blazers 1:59.16
4 Pierott, Philip Houston Westbury 1:59.38
5 Jewett, Chris Fort Bend Willow 2:01.12
6 Wright, Devarus Austin Johnson 2:01.17
7 Lewis, Jeffery Houston Madison 2:01.79
8 Anderson, Joe Houston Yates 2:02.26
9 Hawkins, Jeremy Beaumont Central 2:03.45
10 Granados, Jorge Houston MacArthu 2:03.88
11 Andrews, Henry Dallas Roosevelt 2:04.15
12 Miles, Anthony Friendswood Clea 2:04.28
13 Martin, Danny Lancaster 2:04.29
14 Sparks, Trey Katy Cinco Ranch 2:04.81
15 thompson, kendrick Houston Westside 2:04.91
16 Holt, Hunter Humble 2:05.64
17 Hurst, Demontre Lancaster 2:05.98
18 Roberts, Jeramy Houston CyRidge 2:06.49
19 Dozier, Rico Dallas Lincoln 2:06.94
20 Molina, Dennis Houston MacArthu 2:07.13
21 Larry, Chanz Fort Bend Willow 2:07.53
22 Stredney, George Katy Cinco Ranch 2:07.67
23 Lugo, Ricardo Conroe High Scho 2:08.09
24 Mayes, Eugene Baytown Lee 2:09.04
25 Turner, Daniel Dallas Lincoln 2:09.05
26 Korang, Kwadwo Houston Lamar 2:09.32
27 Moody, Arthur Channelview 2:09.88
28 Connors, Derrick Port Arthur Memo 2:10.67
29 nguyen, johnny Houston Westside 2:11.20
30 Riggins, Damien Austin Reagan 2:12.33
31 Marshall, Kareem Spring 2:12.52
32 Bagudas, Prakosh Spring 2:14.00
33 Stephen, Kevin Alief Hastings 2:14.01
34 Louselot, William Houston St. Pius 2:14.38
35 Scott, Brandon Galveston Ball 2:15.09
36 Tannous, Pierre Houston Madison 2:15.10
37 Green, Tommy Conroe High Scho 2:15.19
38 Cook, David Houston Lamar 2:19.06
39 Anderson, LaMartin Galena Park Nort 2:19.11
40 Hayes, Jeremy Friendswood Clea 2:20.77
41 McGowen, Kevin Houston Kashmere 2:43.31
42 Monroe, DJ Houston Scarboro 2:44.98
-- Howard, Jonathan Houston Yates DNS
-- Rodriquez, Rubiel Humble DNS
-- Hosey, Kevin Houston Westbury DNS
-- williams, lawrence Dallas Roosevelt DNS
-- Taylor, Marc Austin Reagan DNS
-- Resendiz, Angel Austin Reagan DNS
-- Washington, Ted Arlington Bowie DNS
-- Dixon, Dejuana Houston Eisenhow DNS
-- Veazie, Alan Houston Eisenhow DNS
-- Shelton, Chris Arlington Bowie DNS
-- Dorsey, Keith Houston Wheatley DNS
-- Glosson, Romus Galena Park Nort DNS
-- Gonzales, Nick Houston St. Pius DNS
-- Valerio, Honton Houston Wheatley DNS
-- Niccum, Grant Houston Lamar DNS
-- Marshall, Brian Alief Hastings DNS
-- LaFear, Andrew Galena Park Nort DNS
-- Walker, DeAaron Houston Sterling DNS
-- Mitchell, Chris Houston Sterling DNS
-- Spears, Chris Houston Sterling DNS
-- Granger, Fredrick Beaumont Ozen DNS
-- Leidy, Shawn Beaumont Ozen DNS
-- Abisai, Lopez Pasadena South H SCR
-- Craft, Joseph Houston CyFalls SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rathke, Chase Katy Seven Lakes 4:26.61
2 Shaw, Blake Houston CyFalls 4:27.67
3 Flowers, Zack Katy Cinco Ranch 4:30.24
4 Jessett, CJ Katy Seven Lakes 4:32.34
5 Goldsmith, Kyle Katy Cinco Ranch 4:35.28
6 Rodriguez, Albert Houston Lamar 4:37.98
7 Lynch, Ryan Humble 4:39.01
8 Welin, Jimmy Katy Seven Lakes 4:39.77
9 Smith, David Houston Eisenhow 4:40.45
10 Lugo, Ricardo Conroe High Scho 4:41.31
11 Rolle, Jason Spring Westfield 4:43.42
12 Bohn, Frankie Galveston Ball 4:44.34
13 Bradley, Romar Beaumont Ozen 4:47.75
14 Trejo, Rogelio Alief Hastings 4:49.80
15 Dalal, Shalin Fort Bend Kempne 4:50.67
16 vargas, bernardo Houston Westside 4:56.29
17 thompson, kendrick Houston Westside 4:56.94
18 Lopez, Pete Houston CyRidge 4:57.45
19 Whitty, Ronald Galena Park Nort 5:02.04
20 Livingston, Allen Fort Bend Kempne 5:02.74
21 Holt, Hunter Humble 5:02.77
22 Martin, Danny Lancaster 5:03.73
23 Effiong, Idara Alief Hastings 5:04.15
24 Bradt, Andrew Friendswood Clea 5:07.91
25 Taylor, Marc Austin Reagan 5:10.91
26 Taylor, Ted Dallas Lincoln 5:12.07
27 Ramos, Steven Houston Eisenhow 5:13.33
28 Ratay, David Spring 5:14.88
29 Ramirez, Alejandro Galena Park Nort 5:15.14
30 Willard, Tim Friendswood Clea 5:15.90
31 Kossie, Aaron Houston Westbury 5:18.78
32 Mitchell, Chris Houston Sterling 6:17.98
-- Spears, Chris Houston Sterling DNF
-- Hampton, Errol Fort Bend Kempne DNS
-- Fuerst, Dustin Spring DNS
-- Howard, Jonathan Houston Yates DNS
-- Butcher, Jeremy Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- Longino, phillip Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- Walker, DeAaron Houston Sterling DNS
-- davis, knile Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- Harris, Jamal Houston Forest B DNS
-- Thomas, Justin Houston Forest B DNS
-- Magee, John Spring Westfield DNS
-- Patterson, Gregory Houston Wheatley DNS
-- Stepto, Joshua Houston Wheatley DNS
-- Villanueva, David Baytown Lee DNS
-- Riggins, Damien Austin Reagan DNS
-- Campos, Jose Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Resendiz, Angel Austin Reagan DNS
-- Estrada, Edgar Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Garcia, Jason Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Larry, Chanz Fort Bend Willow DNS
-- Thomas, Albert Fort Bend Willow DNS
-- Carranza, Oscar Houston Madison DNS
-- Williams, Lee Manual Dallas Lincoln DNS
-- Michael, Julius Houston Lamar DNS
-- Rodriquez, Marcus Galena Park Nort DNS
-- Szabo, David Houston Madison DNS
-- Diaz, Richard Houston Madison DNS
-- Zamora, Israel Pasadena South H SCR
-- Barraza, Francisco Pasadena South H SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessett, CJ Katy Seven Lakes 9:40.50
2 Rathke, Chase Katy Seven Lakes 9:49.34
3 D\'Eramo, Joey Houston St. Pius 9:58.92
4 Welin, Jimmy Katy Seven Lakes 10:15.85
5 Wilkinson, Scott Katy Cinco Ranch 10:17.17
6 Rodriquez, Marcus Galena Park Nort 10:22.66
7 Rolle, Jason Spring Westfield 10:22.90
8 Niccum, Blake Houston Lamar 10:28.81
9 Castillo, Jorge Houston MacArthu 10:30.21
10 Lynch, Ryan Humble 10:33.20
11 Talamantes, Marco Houston Lamar 10:36.93
12 Bradley, Romar Beaumont Ozen 10:45.91
13 Stredney, George Katy Cinco Ranch 10:46.04
14 Dalal, Shalin Fort Bend Kempne 10:49.06
15 Robinson, Ryan Houston MacArthu 10:58.50
16 cossio, gabe Houston Westside 11:02.42
17 rushing, john Houston Westside 11:05.53
18 Livingston, Allen Fort Bend Kempne 11:07.79
19 Rodriquez, Rubiel Humble 11:10.71
20 Szabo, David Houston Madison 11:16.42
21 Barraza, Francisco Pasadena South H 11:20.87
22 Zamora, Israel Pasadena South H 11:23.48
23 Hampton, Errol Fort Bend Kempne 11:35.83
24 Brown, Brandel Fort Bend Willow 11:36.17
25 Ramirez, Alejandro Galena Park Nort 11:43.66
26 Sanchez, Adam Friendswood Clea 12:36.67
27 Tran, Nam Galena Park Nort 12:40.90
28 Patterson, Gregory Houston Wheatley 12:54.98
29 Spiegelhauer, Travis Friendswood Clea 13:13.50
-- Campos, Jose Conroe High Scho DNS
-- williams, jermaine Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- akinboye, sammy Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- Henderson, Leroy Houston Forest B DNS
-- Walker, Kristopher Houston Forest B DNS
-- Lopez, Pete Houston CyRidge DNS
-- Estrada, Edgar Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Garcia, Jason Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Magee, John Spring Westfield DNS
-- Muhudin, Roblet Una - Blazers X10:07.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Alonzo Houston Westside 14.76Q -9.3 7
2 Stevens, Kenneth Fort Bend Willow 15.11Q -8.0 5
3 Walker, Billy Lancaster 15.37Q -8.9 2
4 Anderson, Darius Austin Johnson 15.40Q -6.0 3
5 Mason, Jamele Spring Westfield 15.45Q -8.9 4
6 Atkins, Corey Fort Bend Kempne 15.63Q -9.0 6
7 Shaw, Jarale Dallas Roosevelt 15.84Q -6.2 1
8 Shaw, Eddie Katy Cinco Ranch 15.50q -6.0 3
9 McLemore, Robert League City Clea 15.67q -8.0 5
10 Johnson, Courtney Houston Madison 15.71q -8.9 4
11 Price, Maurice Dallas Samuell 15.86q -9.0 6
12 Nash, Jamal Spring Westfield 15.93q -9.0 6
13 Cook, David Katy Cinco Ranch 16.01q -8.9 4
14 Armour, Keary Port Arthur Memo 16.04q -9.3 7
15 Estrada, Edsel Houston CyRidge 16.12q -9.3 7
16 Jones, Shaquin Houston Yates 16.25q -9.3 7
17 Bridgewater, Ricky Galena Park Nort 16.30 -8.9 2
18 Olowogbade, Isacc Alief Hastings 16.38 -6.0 3
19 Lacaze, Jeremy Katy Seven Lakes 16.46 -6.2 1
20 Brodie, Anthony Channelview 16.57 -8.0 5
21 Brantley, Dean Fort Bend Marsha 16.62 -6.0 3
22 Overshown, Patrick Houston Lamar 17.40 -9.0 6
23 Blackmon, Derrick Houston Lamar 17.49 -8.9 4
24 Franklin, Brian Houston Westbury 17.52 -8.9 2
25 Loston, Craig Houston Eisenhow 17.79 -8.9 2
26 akinboye, sammy Fort Bend Marsha 17.93 -9.0 6
27 buxton, thomas Beaumont West Br 18.15 -6.2 1
28 Jones, Jeff Houston Westside 18.32 -8.0 5
29 Nard, Kendrick Houston Scarboro 18.43 -8.9 2
30 Azeez, Michael Alief Hastings 18.53 -8.9 2
31 Ramirez, Adrian Galena Park Nort 18.61 -8.9 4
32 Davis, Marcus League City Clea 18.61 -6.0 3
33 Taylor, Ted Dallas Lincoln 18.69 -8.0 5
34 Foley, Bryan Houston Sterling 20.84 -9.3 7
-- Washington, James Houston Madison DNF -8.0 5
-- Smith, J.R Humble DNF -6.2 1
-- Bridges, Clemon Dallas Samuell DNS -6.2 1
-- Bribiesca, Ulises Aldebaran Mex TF DNS -9.0 6
-- Muller, Bobby Spring DNS -8.0 5
-- Brown, Titus Houston Forest B DNS -6.0 3
-- Carpenter, Donovan Houston Forest B DNS -8.9 4
-- Arceneaux, Deddrick Houston Wheatley DNS -8.9 2
-- Denson, Aaron Conroe High Scho DNS -9.3 7
-- Moore, Bernard Houston Westbury DNS -6.2 1
-- Lavatai, Jonah Humble DNS -9.0 6
-- Roberts, Warren Houston Sterling DNS -6.0 3
-- Banks, J.J Beaumont West Br DNS -8.9 4
-- Gulley, Jarmar Beaumont Central DNS -6.2 1
-- Freeman, Willie Fort Bend Willow DNS -9.3 7
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Billy Lancaster 14.41 -4.5 2
2 Mason, Jamele Spring Westfield 14.59 -4.5 2
3 Adams, Alonzo Houston Westside 14.94 -4.5 2
4 Anderson, Darius Austin Johnson 14.98 -4.5 2
5 Shaw, Jarale Dallas Roosevelt 15.05 -4.5 2
6 Shaw, Eddie Katy Cinco Ranch 15.06 -4.5 2
7 Johnson, Courtney Houston Madison 15.19 -2.2 1
8 McLemore, Robert League City Clea 15.39 -2.2 1
9 Stevens, Kenneth Fort Bend Willow 15.43 -4.5 2
10 Nash, Jamal Spring Westfield 15.53 -2.2 1
11 Cook, David Katy Cinco Ranch 15.56 -2.2 1
12 Atkins, Corey Fort Bend Kempne 15.57 -4.5 2
13 Armour, Keary Port Arthur Memo 15.78 -2.2 1
14 Jones, Shaquin Houston Yates 16.18 -2.2 1
-- Estrada, Edsel Houston CyRidge DNS -2.2 1
-- Price, Maurice Dallas Samuell DNS -2.2 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Jamele Spring Westfield 38.77Q 5
2 Anderson, Darius Austin Johnson 39.25Q 8
3 Walker, Billy Lancaster 39.31Q 7
4 Smith, J.R Humble 40.13Q 3
5 Adams, Alonzo Houston Westside 40.18Q 1
6 Green, Nick Katy Cinco Ranch 41.19Q 2
7 Brodie, Anthony Channelview 41.36Q 4
8 Banks, J.J Beaumont West Br 41.99Q 6
9 Bridgewater, Ricky Galena Park Nort 40.42 3
10 Blackmon, Derrick Houston Lamar 41.08 7
11 Estrada, Edsel Houston CyRidge 41.11 5
12 Shaw, Eddie Katy Cinco Ranch 41.11 8
13 Armour, Keary Port Arthur Memo 41.37 8
14 Jones, Jeff Houston Westside 41.56 1
15 Bribiesca, Ulises Aldebaran Mex TF 41.58 8
16 Lacaze, Jeremy Katy Seven Lakes 41.71 3
17 Austin, Darius Houston Washingt 41.90 7
18 Smith, Evan Fort Bend Kempne 41.96 2
19 Bordelon, Sam Port Arthur Memo 42.08 4
20 Overshown, Patrick Houston Lamar 42.18 2
21 Olowogbade, Isacc Alief Hastings 42.28 5
22 Roberts, Adam Arlington Bowie 42.59 6
23 Atkins, Corey Fort Bend Kempne 42.71 7
24 Franklin, Brian Houston Westbury 42.83 1
25 Hutchins, Rashad Alief Hastings 43.10 5
26 akinboye, sammy Fort Bend Marsha 43.16 4
27 Ramirez, Adrian Galena Park Nort 43.25 2
28 Guillory, Adrian Beaumont Central 43.26 5
29 Brantley, Dean Fort Bend Marsha 43.65 2
30 Mayes, Eugene Baytown Lee 43.76 1
31 Brown, Eddie Galveston Ball 43.98 8
32 Gulley, Jarmar Beaumont Central 44.45 4
33 Stephens, Mike Conroe High Scho 44.69 4
34 Roberts, Warren Houston Sterling 45.16 5
35 Moore, Bernard Houston Westbury 45.33 7
36 Taylor, Ted Dallas Lincoln 45.51 1
37 buxton, thomas Beaumont West Br 45.74 7
38 Nard, Kendrick Houston Scarboro 46.17 8
39 Foley, Bryan Houston Sterling 46.30 3
40 Edwards, Jordan Houston Madison 46.34 6
41 Limon, Alejandro Aldebaran Mex TF 46.73 8
42 Caberto, Freddie Houston St. Pius 47.51 2
43 Denson, Aaron Conroe High Scho 48.44 7
44 Medina, Efrain Aldebaran Mex TF 49.54 3
-- Stevens, Kenneth Fort Bend Willow FS 6
-- Davis, Marcus League City Clea FS 6
-- Arceneaux, Deddrick Houston Wheatley DNS 3
-- Wycliff, Edward Houston St. Pius DNS 5
-- Straughter, Lewis Spring DNS 1
-- Muller, Bobby Spring DNS 4
-- Hawkins, Joshua Houston Washingt DNS 1
-- Freeman, Willie Fort Bend Willow DNS 8
-- Jones, Shaquin Houston Yates DNS 7
-- Carpenter, Donovan Houston Forest B DNS 2
-- Epps, Charles Houston Forest B DNS 2
-- Johnson, Courtney Houston Madison DNS 4
-- Price, Maurice Dallas Samuell DNS 4
-- Nash, Jamal Spring Westfield DNS 1
-- McLemore, Robert League City Clea DNS 6
-- Harris, Joshua Houston MacArthu DNS 6
-- Bridges, Clemon Dallas Samuell DNS 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Jamele Spring Westfield 37.93
2 Anderson, Darius Austin Johnson 38.61
3 Walker, Billy Lancaster 38.71
4 Green, Nick Katy Cinco Ranch 39.88
5 Adams, Alonzo Houston Westside 40.13
6 Smith, J.R Humble 40.85
7 Brodie, Anthony Channelview 41.76
-- Banks, J.J Beaumont West Br DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houston Eisenhower \'A\' 42.32Q 4
1) Minor, Taysonn 2) Roberson, Jocques
3) Johnson, Kenneth 4) Myers, Brandon
2 Spring Westfield \'A\' 42.44Q 2
1) Eta, Luther 2) Forker, Anthony
3) Guidry, Terel 4) White, Victor
3 Beaumont Ozen \'A\' 42.56Q 6
1) Dartez, Javin 2) LaBove, Herbert
3) Booker, Dallas 4) Celestine, Damien
4 League City Clear Creek \'A\' 42.59Q 1
1) brandon, burton 2) Mullins, JJ
3) anthony, ruben 4) taylor, echols
5 Alief Hastings \'A\' 42.71Q 3
1) Hubert, Anthony 2) James, Alex
3) Osei Kuffor, Ian 4) Tubman, Shaquille
6 Dallas Lincoln \'A\' 42.92Q 5
1) Boyland, Michael 2) Roberson, Jerbrandon
3) Freeman, Damion 4) Bailey, Darrick
7 Baytown Lee \'A\' 42.71q 6
1) Deboest, Dywaun 2) Moore, Jarvis
3) Gordon, Denzel 4) Mohammed, Rashad
8 Houston Cypress Ridge \'A\' 42.84q 1
1) Hamilton, Kyle 2) Shepard, Russell
3) Jefferson, Curtis 4) Lipscomb, Hason
9 Beaumont Central \'A\' 42.97q 3
1) Payne, Marvin 2) Spikes, Victor
3) Thomas, Charles 4) Thomas, Morris
10 Lancaster \'A\' 43.06q 2
1) Graham, Lorenzo 2) Hayes, Quentin
3) Harris, Byron 4) Fields, Joe
11 Houston Lamar \'A\' 43.09q 2
1) Johnson, Alvin 2) Buggs, Dewayne
3) Marshall, Corey 4) Craft, Jeremy
12 Dallas Roosevelt \'A\' 43.09q 1
1) Shaw, Jarale 2) Hawks, Kenneth
3) Spratt, Timmy 4) Hogan, Danny
13 Galveston Ball \'A\' 43.13q 5
1) Brown, Eddie 2) Mc Neil, Terrell
3) Durand, Leonard 4) Leon, Smith
14 Port Arthur Memorial \'A\' 43.27q 5
1) Charles, Jordan 2) Gorrer, Decovan
3) Clay, Patterson 4) Harrison, Brandon
15 Arlington Bowie \'A\' 43.31q 4
1) Epps, Josh 2) Akarolo, Scott
3) Akarolo, Scotti 4) Linton, Dexter
16 Fort Bend Willowridge \'A\' 43.66q 5
1) Williams, Romalis 2) Deal, Jamal
3) Christian, Ronald 4) Taylor, Devin
17 Fort Bend Marshall \'A\' 43.73 3
1) Caveness, Anthony 2) Caveness, Jai
3) Randle, Eddie 4) Dedrick, Jackson
18 Spring \'A\' 43.82 1
1) Carter, Bryson 2) Evans, Ryne
3) Frank, T.J. 4) Morris, Drew
19 Houston Yates \'A\' 43.88 6
1) Joubert, Coderra 2) Jones, Shaquin
3) Woolridge, Kenneth 4) Rhoden, Lincoln
20 Austin Johnson \'A\' 43.91 3
1) Robertson, Arttrell 2) Forney, Jamel
3) Brantley, Omasha 4) Mercer, Stephone
21 Humble \'A\' 44.03 2
1) Riggins, Cordell 2) Huery, Justin
3) Trevino, Sonny 4) Cavalier, Vincent
22 Beaumont West Brook \'A\' 44.20 4
1) michael, christian 2) Chaisson, Joe
3) Williams, Michael 4) Clickscale, Erick
23 Pasadena South Houston \'A\' 44.25 1
1) Autrey, Ira 2) Turay, Richard
3) Reyes, Julio 4) Eric, Leaks
24 Dayton \'A\' 44.33 3
1) Smesny, Ford 2) Carter, Joe
3) Barton, KJ 4) McGowen, P.J.
25 Houston Wheatley \'A\' 44.44 4
1) Thomas, Andre 2) Sanders, Everrett
3) Garrett, Alsenio 4) Johnson, Rodrick
26 Hamilton \'A\' 44.45 5
1) Dotson, Keith 2) Hall, Lamont
3) Ingram, Maurice 4) Dickerson, Trevin
27 Houston MacArthur \'A\' 44.49 3
1) Wiley, Marcus 2) Russell, Willie
3) Bazadula, Chris 4) Hampton, Daryl
28 Dallas Samuell \'A\' 44.69 6
1) Woodfin, Dhabion 2) Salter, Reige
3) Price, Maurice 4) cooper, larry
29 Katy Cinco Ranch \'A\' 44.88 6
1) Hutchins, Andrew 2) Ros, Shane
3) Shaw, Eddie 4) Green, Nick
30 Houston Cypress Falls \'A\' 44.89 4
1) Byrd, Tajey 2) Davis, Timothy
3) Johnson, Dedrick 4) Slade, Ceasar
31 Channelview \'A\' 45.08 4
1) Reynolds, Stephen 2) Hinton, Jackie
3) Harris, D.J 4) Wheaton, Daniel
32 Houston Sterling \'A\' 46.11 2
1) Meaux, Billy 2) Ferguson, Bernard
3) 4) Duckworth, Ira
33 Houston Kashmere \'A\' 46.19 2
1) Jones, Tharold 2) Potts, Michael
3) Potts, Jermaine 4) Domino, Kendrick
34 Houston Scarborough \'A\' 46.31 1
1) Jackson, Cameron 2) Williams, D\'Mario
3) Saunders, Norman 4) Richardson, Marquis
-- Galena Park North Shore \'A\' DNF 4
1) Furlow, Lawrence 2) Randolph, Kenric
3) Hector, Stephon 4) Bridgewater, Cameron
-- Houston Jersey Village \'A\' DQ 5
1) Crawford, Lawerence 2) Pham, Tu
3) Mendoza, Mario 4) Brady, Kendrick
-- Houston Madison \'A\' DQ 2
1) Robertson, Danny 2) Simpson, Ricky
3) Taylor, Corey 4) Thompson, Jordan
-- Houston Forest Brook \'A\' DNS 1
1) Aubrey, Aaron 2) Aubery, Archie
3) Sigers, Michael 4) Lewis, Corey
-- Conroe High School \'A\' DNS 6
1) Greenwood, Lou 2) Stine, Ronald
3) Thornton, Ryan 4) Johnson, Kiantae
-- Houston Washington \'A\' DNS 6
1) Eastland, Earnest 2) Johnson, Princeton
3) Washington, Terrance 4) Phillips, Joshua
-- Austin Reagan \'A\' DNS 3
1) Nash, Trent 2) Riggins, Damien
3) Segura, Christian 4) Taylor, Marc
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Eisenhower \'A\' 41.70 2
2 Spring Westfield \'A\' 42.13 2
3 Houston Lamar \'A\' 42.14 1
4 Beaumont Ozen \'A\' 42.43 2
5 Alief Hastings \'A\' 42.60 2
6 Galveston Ball \'A\' 42.66 1
7 League City Clear Creek \'A\' 42.67 2
8 Houston Cypress Ridge \'A\' 42.86 2
9 Baytown Lee \'A\' 42.95 2
10 Lancaster \'A\' 42.99 1
11 Beaumont Central \'A\' 43.07 1
12 Dallas Lincoln \'A\' 43.14 2
13 Dallas Roosevelt \'A\' 43.17 1
14 Arlington Bowie \'A\' 43.19 1
15 Fort Bend Willowridge \'A\' 44.32 1
-- Port Arthur Memorial \'A\' DNF 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houston Eisenhower \'A\' 1:26.80Q 2
1) Minor, Taysonn 2) Roberson, Jocques
3) Johnson, Kenneth 4) Myers, Brandon
2 Alief Hastings \'A\' 1:27.60Q 3
1) James, Alex 2) Raven, Darrelle
3) Osei Kuffor, Ian 4) Tubman, Shaquille
3 Baytown Lee \'A\' 1:28.10Q 1
1) Bates, Thomas 2) Mohammed, Rashad
3) Moore, Jarvis 4) Deboest, Dywaun
4 Fort Bend Willowridge \'A\' 1:28.40Q 4
1) Medley, Khalil 2) Deal, Jamal
3) Joye, Devon 4) Collins, Arte\'
5 Arlington Bowie \'A\' 1:28.61Q 5
1) Epps, Josh 2) Jones, Chris
3) Akarolo, Scotti 4) Akarolo, Scott
6 Spring Westfield \'A\' 1:29.29Q 6
1) Eta, Luther 2) Forker, Anthony
3) Guidry, Terel 4) White, Victor
7 League City Clear Creek \'A\' 1:27.73q 2
1) anthony, ruben 2) taylor, echols
3) brandon, burton 4) Mullins, JJ
8 Fort Bend Marshall \'A\' 1:28.23q 3
1) Dedrick, Jackson 2) Matthews, Kendrick
3) Woodson, Johnathan 4) Caveness, Anthony
9 Beaumont Ozen \'A\' 1:28.34q 3
1) Dartez, Javin 2) LaBove, Herbert
3) Booker, Dallas 4) Celestine, Damien
10 Houston Cypress Ridge \'A\' 1:28.60q 1
1) Hamilton, Kyle 2) Hamilton, Kyle
3) Lipscomb, Hason 4) Lipscomb, Hason
11 Houston Lamar \'A\' 1:28.91q 2
1) Johnson, Alvin 2) Buggs, Dewayne
3) Marshall, Corey 4) Guyton, Kalvin
12 Dallas Lincoln \'A\' 1:29.25q 4
1) Boyland, Michael 2) Roberson, Jerbrandon
3) Freeman, Damion 4) Rose, Torie
13 Lancaster \'A\' 1:29.72q 5
1) Graham, Lorenzo 2) Hayes, Quentin
3) Harris, Byron 4) Fields, Joe
14 Beaumont Central \'A\' 1:29.79q 6
1) Payne, Marvin 2) Spikes, Victor
3) Thomas, Charles 4) Thomas, Morris
15 Galena Park North Shore \'A\' 1:29.89q 4
1) Furlow, Lawrence 2) Henderson, Jarvis
3) Bridgewater, Ricky 4) Bridgewater, Cameron
16 Galveston Ball \'A\' 1:30.24q 2
1) Durand, Leonard 2) Brown, Eddie
3) Hill, Hakeem 4) Mc Neil, Terrell
17 Port Arthur Memorial \'A\' 1:30.55 1
1) Hayes, Corey 2) Delaney, Solomon
3) Brown, Rashaud 4) Gorrer, Decovan
18 Beaumont West Brook \'A\' 1:30.64 5
1) michael, christian 2) Williams, Michael
3) Williams, Albert 4) Clickscale, Erick
19 Dayton \'A\' 1:30.88 5
1) Smesny, Ford 2) Carter, Joe
3) Barton, KJ 4) McGowen, P.J.
20 Fort Bend Kempner \'A\' 1:31.04 1
1) Clement, Tony 2) Mixon, Kris
3) Hernandez, Fernando 4) Smith, Evan
21 Houston Yates \'A\' 1:31.36 5
1) Woolridge, Kenneth 2) Williams, Willie
3) Joubert, Coderra 4) Rhoden, Lincoln
22 Katy Cinco Ranch \'A\' 1:31.53 3
1) Hyde, Thomas 2) Cook, David
3) Garcia, Mark 4) Hirtz, Adam
23 Austin Johnson \'A\' 1:31.57 6
1) Grant, Derrick 2) Vincent, Malcolm
3) Mercer, Stephone 4) Forney, Jamel
24 Dallas Samuell \'A\' 1:31.69 1
1) Branch, Evyn 2) Salter, Reige
3) Woodfin, Dhabion 4) gipson, randy
25 Houston MacArthur \'A\' 1:31.97 2
1) Wiley, Marcus 2) Bazadula, Chris
3) Hampton, Daryl 4) Russell, Willie
26 Houston Cypress Falls \'A\' 1:32.98 1
1) Byrd, Tajey 2) Davis, Timothy
3) Johnson, Dedrick 4) Kissam, Lance
27 Pasadena South Houston \'A\' 1:33.08 4
1) Eric, Leaks 2) Turay, Richard
3) Chambliss, Demarkus 4) Autrey, Ira
28 Houston Westside \'A\' 1:33.54 5
1) Adams, Alonzo 2) davis, rashaun
3) jackson, arvin 4) Smith, Mike
29 Houston Kashmere \'A\' 1:33.70 1
1) Adrian, Clay 2) Curtis, Joe
3) Freeman, JaMarcus 4) Potts, Michael
30 Hamilton \'A\' 1:33.82 4
1) Dotson, Keith 2) Hall, Lamont
3) Ingram, Maurice 4) Dickerson, Trevin
31 Spring \'A\' 1:34.25 3
1) Carter, Bryson 2) Ayers, Reggie
3) Harris, Mike 4) Meredith, Tray
32 Channelview \'A\' 1:34.40 6
1) Reynolds, Stephen 2) Cobbs, SirGuise
3) Brown, Xavier 4) Harris, D.J
33 Conroe High School \'A\' 1:34.76 3
34 Houston Wheatley \'A\' 1:34.78 6
1) Johnson, Rodrick 2) Robertson, Cornelious
3) Woods, Marc 4) Arrington, Oliver
35 Houston Scarborough \'A\' 1:34.79 2
1) Williams, D\'Mario 2) Parker, Ryan
3) Howard, Delvin 4) Richardson, Marquis
36 Houston Jersey Village \'A\' 1:34.79 6
1) Crawford, Lawerence 2) Pham, Tu
3) Mendoza, Mario 4) Brady, Kendrick
37 Houston Westbury \'A\' 1:35.26 4
1) Smith, Patrick 2) Whitaker, Eoles
3) Franklin, Brian 4) Price, Tyrin
38 Houston Sterling \'A\' 1:35.32 2
1) Duckworth, Ira 2) Ferguson, Bernard
3) Freeman, Brian 4) Meaux, Billy
39 Houston St. Pius X \'A\' 1:54.40 1
1) Farmer, Tarence 2) Caberto, Freddie
3) Wycliff, Edward 4) Sanguenetti, David
-- Dallas Roosevelt \'A\' DNF 2
1) Shaw, Jarale 2) Hawks, Kenneth
3) Hogan, Danny 4) Spratt, Timmy
-- Houston Madison \'A\' DQ 6
1) Robertson, Danny 2) Lewis, Jeffery
3) Thompson, Jordan 4) Simpson, Ricky
-- Austin Reagan \'A\' DNS 6
1) Nash, Trent 2) Jones, Andre
3) Roberson, Terrence 4) Taylor, Marc
-- Houston Forest Brook \'A\' DNS 3
1) Hill, Xavier 2) Aubrey, Aaron
3) Sigers, Michael 4) Lewis, Corey
-- Houston Washington \'A\' DNS 5
1) Eastland, Earnest 2) Washington, Terrance
3) Johnson, Princeton 4) Phillips, Joshua
-- Humble \'A\' DNS 4
1) Malone, Jarrett 2) Barker, Jonathan
3) Riggins, Cordell 4) Horton, Maurice
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Eisenhower \'A\' 1:26.63 2
2 Alief Hastings \'A\' 1:27.42 2
3 Spring Westfield \'A\' 1:27.99 2
4 Arlington Bowie \'A\' 1:28.47 2
5 Fort Bend Willowridge \'A\' 1:28.49 2
6 Fort Bend Marshall \'A\' 1:28.71 2
7 Baytown Lee \'A\' 1:28.75 2
8 Beaumont Ozen \'A\' 1:28.89 1
9 Houston Lamar \'A\' 1:28.94 1
10 Houston Cypress Ridge \'A\' 1:29.21 1
11 League City Clear Creek \'A\' 1:29.25 2
12 Dallas Lincoln \'A\' 1:29.58 1
13 Lancaster \'A\' 1:29.61 1
14 Beaumont Central \'A\' 1:29.69 1
15 Galena Park North Shore \'A\' 1:31.29 1
-- Galveston Ball \'A\' DNS 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lancaster \'A\' 3:19.07Q 5
1) Chatman, Joshua 2) Hayes, Darryl
3) Hurst, Demontre 4) Fields, Joe
2 League City Clear Creek \'A\' 3:19.09Q 3
1) anthony, ruben 2) taylor, echols
3) brandon, burton 4) Bassett, Bobby
3 Fort Bend Marshall \'A\' 3:20.46Q 2
1) Dedrick, Jackson 2) Matthews, Kendrick
3) Woodson, Johnathan 4) Caveness, Anthony
4 Alief Hastings \'A\' 3:21.63Q 6
1) James, Alex 2) Tubman, Shaquille
3) Raven, Darrelle 4) Staten, Devone
5 Fort Bend Willowridge \'A\' 3:21.84Q 1
1) Medley, Khalil 2) Taylor, Devin
3) Joye, Devon 4) Collins, Arte\'
6 Baytown Lee \'A\' 3:22.06Q 4
1) Bates, Thomas 2) Mohammed, Rashad
3) Mayes, Eugene 4) Moore, Jarvis
7 Spring Westfield \'A\' 3:20.67q 3
1) Mason, Jamele 2) Brown, Brodrick
3) Walls, Ricky 4) Nash, Jamal
8 Houston Cypress Falls \'A\' 3:21.97q 1
1) Byrd, Tajey 2) Slade, Ceasar
3) Freeman, Jack 4) Shaw, Blake
9 Beaumont West Brook \'A\' 3:21.99q 2
1) McCardell, Shane 2) Lynn, Thomas
3) Williams, Michael 4) Williams, Albert
10 Arlington Bowie \'A\' 3:22.19q 3
1) Robinson, Andre 2) Davis, Emmanuel
3) Akarolo, Scotti 4) Akarolo, Scott
11 Beaumont Ozen \'A\' 3:22.91q 1
1) Booker, Dallas 2) Celestine, Damien
3) Granger, Fredrick 4) LaBove, Herbert
12 Dallas Lincoln \'A\' 3:23.17q 1
1) Boyland, Michael 2) Roberson, Jerbrandon
3) Freeman, Damion 4) Rose, Torie
13 Houston Lamar \'A\' 3:23.86q 2
1) Craft, Jeremy 2) Blackmon, Derrick
3) Wilson, Malex 4) Braziel, Tyson
14 Houston Madison \'A\' 3:24.27q 5
1) Thompson, Jordan 2) Lewis, Jeffery
3) Simpson, Ricky 4) Taylor, Corey
15 Katy Cinco Ranch \'A\' 3:24.61q 1
1) Garcia, Mark 2) Korcurek, Corey
3) Hutchins, Andrew 4) Green, Nick
16 Dayton \'A\' 3:25.39q 4
1) Smesny, Ford 2) McGowen, P.J.
3) Barton, KJ 4) Carter, Joe
17 Austin Johnson \'A\' 3:25.92 3
1) Anderson, Darius 2) Wright, Devarus
3) Delgado, Anthony 4) Roberson, Greg
18 Houston Yates \'A\' 3:26.21 6
1) LaBranch, Travis 2) Anderson, Joe
3) Williams, Willie 4) Leday, Avan
19 Port Arthur Memorial \'A\' 3:26.91 6
1) Armour, Keary 2) Brown, Rashaud
3) Delaney, Solomon 4) King, Freddie
20 Houston Westbury \'A\' 3:27.41 4
1) Pierott, Philip 2) Hayes, LaCarl
3) Hosey, Kevin 4) Douglas, Tony
21 Galena Park North Shore \'A\' 3:27.58 2
1) Brooks, Lester 2) Henderson, Jarvis
3) Randolph, Brandon 4) Bridgewater, Cameron
22 Houston Eisenhower \'A\' 3:30.43 5
1) Brown, Mark 2) Dixon, Dejuana
3) Lewis, Vernon 4) Phillips, Montrel
23 Friendswood Clear Brook \'A\' 3:33.35 3
1) Wallace, Maston 2) Davis, Michael
3) Miles, Anthony 4) Hogue, Charles
24 Houston Jersey Village \'A\' 3:34.97 4
1) Bibbs, Anthony 2) Mendoza, Mario
3) Brady, Kendrick 4) Preble, Michael
25 Dallas Roosevelt \'A\' 3:38.25 4
1) williams, lawrence 2) wheeler, walter
3) Andrews, Henry 4) Spratt, Timmy
26 Pasadena South Houston \'A\' 3:38.99 2
1) Eric, Leaks 2) Turay, Richard
3) Autrey, Ira 4) Reyes, Julio
27 Houston Sterling \'A\' 3:44.87 2
1) Johnson, James 2) Bowers, Tremond
3) Castillo, Flavio 4)
28 Houston St. Pius X \'A\' 3:45.82 5
1) Gonzales, Nick 2) Louselot, William
3) Wycliff, Edward 4) Maxwell, Bakari
29 Houston Kashmere \'A\' 3:51.48 6
1) Johnson, Tremaine 2) Potts, Michael
3) Potts, Jermaine 4) Adrian, Clay
30 Houston Westside \'A\' 3:53.39 1
1) dukes, dontrey 2) Davis, Keith
3) redman, chris 4) Jones, Jeff
-- Aldebaran Mexico T&F \'A\' DNS 3
1) Bribiesca, Ulises 2) Medina, Efrain
3) Jimenes, Moises 4) Sanchez, Manuel
-- Conroe High School \'A\' DNS 3
-- Hamilton \'A\' DNS 2
1) Dotson, Keith 2) Pringle, Mario
3) Hall, Lamont 4) Barksdale, Brandon
-- Houston Wheatley \'A\' DNS 1
1) Boutte, John 2) Robertson, Cornelious
3) Tate, Kenneth 4) Johnson, Antonyo
-- Austin Reagan \'A\' DNS 4
1) Riggins, Damien 2) Nash, Trent
3) Taylor, Marc 4) Segura, Christian
-- Spring \'A\' DNS 5
1) Frank, T.J. 2) Meredith, Tray
3) Harris, Mike 4) Morris, Drew
-- Humble \'A\' DNS 6
1) Barker, Jonathan 2) Clarke, Stephen
3) Horton, Maurice 4) Huery, Justin
-- Channelview \'A\' DNS 4
1) Cobbs, SirGuise 2) Harris, D.J
3) Moody, Arthur 4) Wheaton, Daniel
-- Houston Forest Brook \'A\' DNS 6
1) Calloway, Lance 2) Calloway, Lawrn
3) King, Jesten 4) Aubrey, Aaron
-- Dallas Samuell \'A\' DNS 5
1) Fears, Calvin 2) patton, micheal
3) Hicks, Chris 4) Salter, Reige
-- Houston Washington \'A\' DNS 5
1) Washington, Terrance 2) Eastland, Earnest
3) Johnson, Princeton 4) McGhee, Darnell
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alief Hastings \'A\' 3:18.67 2
2 Lancaster \'A\' 3:18.82 2
3 Spring Westfield \'A\' 3:20.38 2
4 Fort Bend Marshall \'A\' 3:20.88 2
5 Houston Madison \'A\' 3:20.91 1
6 Fort Bend Willowridge \'A\' 3:22.54 2
7 Arlington Bowie \'A\' 3:23.26 1
8 Baytown Lee \'A\' 3:23.96 2
9 Dayton \'A\' 3:23.98 1
10 Houston Lamar \'A\' 3:24.14 1
11 Katy Cinco Ranch \'A\' 3:24.66 1
12 Dallas Lincoln \'A\' 3:25.54 1
13 Houston Cypress Falls \'A\' 3:27.06 2
14 Beaumont Ozen \'A\' 3:38.47 1
-- League City Clear Creek \'A\' DNF 2
-- Beaumont West Brook \'A\' DNS 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Houston Lamar \'A\' 8:09.69
1) Michael, Julius 2) Braziel, Tyson
3) Wilson, Malex 4) Cook, David
2 Katy Cinco Ranch \'A\' 8:12.16
1) McGowan, Jordan 2) Dermit, Justin
3) Goldsmith, Kyle 4) Flowers, Zack
3 Houston Eisenhower \'A\' 8:25.83
1) Dixon, Dejuana 2) Veazie, Alan
3) Ramos, Steven 4) Smith, David
4 Hamilton \'A\' 8:34.81
1) Dotson, Keith 2) Brown, Andrew
3) Pringle, Mario 4) Barksdale, Brandon
5 Dallas Lincoln \'A\' 8:34.81
1) Dozier, Rico 2) Turner, Daniel
3) Williams, Lee Manual 4) Taylor, Andrew
6 Galena Park North Shore \'A\' 8:37.09
1) Glosson, Romus 2) Anderson, LaMartin
3) Whitty, Ronald 4) LaFear, Andrew
7 Houston Westside \'A\' 8:40.48
1) Thompson, Kendrick 2) cossio, gabe
3) vargas, bernardo 4) Nguyen, Johnny
8 Alief Hastings \'A\' 8:42.71
1) Trejo, Rogelio 2) Stephen, Kevin
3) Effiong, Idara 4) Staten, Devone
9 Spring \'A\' 9:07.30
1) Ratay, David 2) Bagudas, Prakosh
3) Diaz, Ruben 4) Marshall, Kareem
10 Houston Wheatley \'A\' 10:39.37
1) Valerio, Honton 2) Boutte, John
3) Tate, Kenneth 4) Dorsey, Keith
-- Fort Bend Marshall \'A\' DNS
1) augustine, darrell 2) flemmins, cortland
3) smith, Terence 4) rhymes, chris
-- Humble \'A\' SCR
1) Barker, Jonathan 2) Clarke, Stephen
3) Holt, Hunter 4) Raglon, Joshua
-- Houston Yates \'A\' SCR
1) Howard, Jonathan 2) Williams, Willie
3) LaBranch, Travis 4) Leday, Avan
-- Conroe High School \'A\' SCR
1) 2) Garcia, Jason
3) Campos, Jose 4) Green, Tommy
-- Houston Westbury \'A\' SCR
1) Pierott, Philip 2) Hosey, Kevin
3) Hayes, LaCarl 4) Douglas, Tony
-- Austin Reagan \'A\' SCR
1) Carbajal, Gabriel 2) Martinez, Hermanlando
3) Puente, Edgar 4) Segura, Christian
-- Houston Madison \'A\' SCR
1) Carranza, Oscar 2) Szabo, David
3) Diaz, Richard 4) Tannous, Pierre
-- Houston Forest Brook \'A\' SCR
1) Calloway, Lance 2) Calloway, Lawrn
3) Alexander, Lorenzo 4) White, Marquere
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Houston Lamar \'A\' 3:36.07 3
1) Johnson, Alvin 2) Guyton, Kalvin
3) Korang, Kwadwo 4) Cook, David
2 Houston Eisenhower \'A\' 3:38.93 1
1) Loston, Craig 2) Wright, Jarrick
3) Lewis, Vernon 4) Dixon, Dejuana
3 Houston Madison \'A\' 3:39.47 4
1) Taylor, Corey 2) Ware, Keon
3) Thompson, Jordan 4) Lewis, Jeffery
4 Houston Yates \'A\' 3:40.86 1
1) Anderson, Joe 2) LaBranch, Travis
3) Woolridge, Kenneth 4) Williams, Willie
5 Lancaster \'A\' 3:40.88 4
1) Graham, Lorenzo 2) Hayes, Quentin
3) Walker, Billy 4) Martin, Danny
6 Beaumont Central \'A\' 3:46.05 3
1) Thomas, Charles 2) Thomas, Morris
3) Spikes, Victor 4) Guillory, Adrian
7 Katy Cinco Ranch \'A\' 3:50.00 3
1) Hutchins, Andrew 2) Ros, Shane
3) Sparks, Trey 4) McGowan, Jordan
8 Galena Park North Shore \'A\' 3:50.49 2
1) Smith, Loston 2) Randolph, Kenric
3) Thomas, Clifton 4) Glosson, Romus
9 Beaumont Ozen \'A\' 3:53.41 1
1) Dartez, Javin 2) Fontenot, Ronnie
3) Granger, Fredrick 4) Bradley, Romar
10 Fort Bend Kempner \'A\' 3:54.51 2
1) Mixon, Kris 2) Clement, Tony
3) Smith, Evan 4) Mirani, Patrick
11 Spring \'A\' 3:56.24 2
1) Ayers, Reggie 2) Shaw, Kurtis
3) Gilbert, Lawrence 4) Marshall, Kareem
12 Conroe High School \'A\' 3:56.57 4
1) Greenwood, Lou 2) Lewis, Mookie
13 Alief Hastings \'A\' 3:57.48 3
1) Cloman, Quinn 2) Goodman, Justin
3) Olowogbade, Isacc 4) Trejo, Rogelio
14 Channelview \'A\' 3:57.56 1
1) Henderson, Chris 2) Brown, Xavier
3) Brodie, Anthony 4) Moody, Arthur
15 Fort Bend Willowridge \'A\' 3:58.31 4
1) Williams, Romalis 2) Clark, Michael
3) Christian, Ronald 4) Thomas, Albert
16 Austin Johnson \'A\' 3:59.41 1
1) Kim, Ko 2) Vincent, Malcolm
3) Delgado, Anthony 4) Wright, Devarus
17 Fort Bend Marshall \'A\' 3:59.48 4
1) batiste, sherman 2) anderson, travis
3) stephanie, delwayne 4) campbell, drew
18 Houston Westside \'A\' 4:13.50 2
1) Torian, DeAnthony 2) jackson, arvin
3) davis, rashaun 4) dukes, dontrey
19 Dallas Samuell \'A\' 4:23.69 4
1) Branch, Evyn 2) Palmer, Curtis
3) gipson, randy 4) Fulcher, Phabion
-- Galveston Ball \'A\' DNF 2
1) Patino, Andre 2) Hill, Hakeem
3) Thibodeaux, Adrian 4) Scott, Brandon
-- Austin Reagan \'A\' DNS 2
1) Nash, Trent 2) Riggins, Damien
3) Segura, Christian 4) Taylor, Marc
-- League City Clear Creek \'A\' DNS 4
1) Mullins, JJ 2) Davis, Marcus
3) Bassett, Bobby 4) Thomas, Drew
-- Hamilton \'A\' DNS 3
1) Dickerson, Trevin 2) Dotson, Keith
3) Hall, Lamont 4) Barksdale, Brandon
-- Port Arthur Memorial \'A\' DNS 3
1) Charles, Jordan 2) Sam, Evan
3) Martin, Byron 4) Connors, Derrick
-- Houston Forest Brook \'A\' DNS 3
1) Hill, Xavier 2) King, Jesten
3) Calloway, Lawrn 4) Calloway, Lance
-- Humble \'A\' DNS 4
1) Malone, Jarrett 2) Riggins, Cordell
3) Clarke, Stephen 4) Barker, Jonathan
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Katy Cinco Ranch \'A\' 10:45.85
1) Goldsmith, Kyle 2) Korcurek, Corey
3) Dermit, Justin 4) Flowers, Zack
2 Houston Eisenhower \'A\' 10:56.19
1) Smith, David 2) Dixon, Dejuana
3) Phillips, Montrel 4) Veazie, Alan
3 Houston Lamar \'A\' 11:00.71
1) Rodriguez, Albert 2) Michael, Julius
3) Wilson, Malex 4) Braziel, Tyson
4 Houston MacArthur \'A\' 11:17.70
1) Garza, Robert 2) Castillo, Jorge
3) Granados, Jorge 4) Molina, Dennis
5 Houston St. Pius X \'A\' 11:21.12
1) Gonzales, Nick 2) Louselot, William
3) Maxwell, Bakari 4) D\'Eramo, Joey
6 Galena Park North Shore \'A\' 11:23.27
1) Rodriquez, Marcus 2) Randolph, Brandon
3) LaFear, Andrew 4) Whitty, Ronald
7 Hamilton \'A\' 11:40.30
1) Pringle, Mario 2) Brown, Andrew
3) Barksdale, Brandon 4) Jones, Chris
8 Alief Hastings \'A\' 11:40.46
1) Trejo, Rogelio 2) Dumas, Jason
3) Marshall, Brian 4) Effiong, Idara
9 Humble \'A\' 11:51.00
1) Clarke, Stephen 2) Raglon, Joshua
3) Holt, Hunter 4) Horton, Maurice
10 Fort Bend Willowridge \'A\' 12:16.64
1) Jewett, Chris 2) Capatillo, Michael
3) Brown, Brandel 4) Larry, Chanz
11 Houston Madison \'A\' 13:31.74
-- Houston Forest Brook \'A\' DNS
1) Calloway, Lance 2) Thomas, Justin
3) Alexander, Lorenzo 4) King, Jesten
-- Fort Bend Marshall \'A\' DNS
1) alsender, patrick 2) james, jazmyne
3) thompson, jalen 4) cotton, carrington
-- Pasadena South Houston \'A\' DNS
1) Zamora, Israel 2) Reyes, Julio
3) Abisai, Lopez 4) Barraza, Francisco
-- Austin Reagan \'A\' DNS
1) Carbajal, Gabriel 2) Charre, Juan
3) Fiscal, Angel 4) Jaminez, David
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Healey, Michael Katy Cinco Ranch 6-10.00
2 McGowen, P.J. Dayton 6-08.00
3 Bowdary, Josh Spring 6-04.00
4 Crayton, Deandrea Houston Lamar 6-02.00
5 Lucas, Kevin Houston CyFalls J6-02.00
6 Osei-Kuffour, Joe Joe Houston Lamar 6-00.00
7 Medina, Efrain Aldebaran Mex TF 5-10.00
7 Martinez, Joan Houston Westside 5-10.00
9 Wade, Robert Galena Park Nort J5-10.00
9 Goodman, Justin Alief Hastings J5-10.00
11 Reggie, Lovelady Conroe High Scho J5-10.00
12 Chanette, Leonard Galena Park Nort J5-10.00
13 Walton, Xzavier Spring Westfield J5-10.00
14 Thibodeaux, Adrian Galveston Ball 5-08.00
15 Mayes, Eugene Baytown Lee J5-08.00
16 Lewis, James Port Arthur Memo 5-06.00
16 Taylor, Ted Dallas Lincoln 5-06.00
16 Sanders, Everrett Houston Wheatley 5-06.00
19 Jewett, Chris Fort Bend Willow J5-06.00
20 Maxey, Kodi Houston Wheatley 5-04.00
-- Lister, Patrick Fort Bend Willow NH
-- Mullin, Colby Friendswood Clea NH
-- Phoenix, Dimitrius Fort Bend Marsha NH
-- Ford, Dominique Spring Westfield NH
-- Peters, Brandon Houston Yates NH
-- Neal, Hal Houston Washingt DNS
-- patton, micheal Dallas Samuell DNS
-- Woodson, Johnathan Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- Mason, Trey League City Clea DNS
-- Brown, Harry Port Arthur Memo DNS
-- Bagudas, Prakosh Spring DNS
-- Hudgins, Tarrick Arlington Bowie DNS
-- Davis, Emmanuel Arlington Bowie DNS
-- Pipkens, Steve Houston Forest B DNS
-- Hill, Xavier Houston Forest B DNS
-- Mcneal, Jeremy Baytown Lee DNS
-- Williams, Joshua Houston Scarboro DNS
-- Taylor, Marcus Galveston Ball DNS
-- Monroe, DJ Houston Scarboro DNS
-- Fontenot, Ronnie Beaumont Ozen DNS
-- Buteaux, Colin Katy Cinco Ranch DNS
-- Castillo, Flavio Houston Sterling DNS
-- Spivey, Chris Houston Madison DNS
-- Azeez, Michael Alief Hastings DNS
-- Edwards, Jordan Houston Madison DNS
Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Czervinske, Allen Humble 14-00.00
2 Andrews, Austin Katy Cinco Ranch 13-00.00
3 Slimp, Cambell Houston Lamar 11-06.00
4 Moore, Chris Katy Cinco Ranch 11-00.00
5 Rychlik, Anthony Fort Bend Kempne J11-00.00
6 Joaquin, Iraheta Pasadena South H 10-06.00
7 Slocum, Key Houston Westside J10-06.00
-- Bagley, Robert Galena Park Nort NH
-- Brown, Andrew Hamilton NH
-- Jones, Irvin Hamilton NH
-- france, adam Houston Westside NH
-- Wallace, Maston Friendswood Clea NH
-- Williams, Aaron Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Nava, Jorge Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Tatum, Levi Dayton DNS
-- Randle, Eddie Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- Phoenix, Dimitrius Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- Baughman, Alex Friendswood Clea DNS
-- Bush, James Houston Madison DNS
-- Brown, Alvin Houston Madison DNS
-- Tillman, Alex Galena Park Nort DNS
-- Raven, Tyler Houston Forest B DNS
-- Nard, Kendrick Houston Scarboro DNS
-- Toliver, Carlton Houston Forest B DNS
Boys Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Marcus Humble 22-03.00 NWI
21-02(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 22-03(NWI)
2 Bailey, Craig Port Arthur Memo 22-00.00 NWI
19-05.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 20-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Lynch, David Fort Bend Kempne 21-06.00 NWI
21-02(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 21-06(NWI)
4 Jones, DeAundre Galena Park Nort 21-05.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
5 Taylor, Marcus Galveston Ball 21-04.00 NWI
21-00.50(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
6 Shepard, Russell Houston CyRidge 21-03.00 NWI
20-05(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
7 Jefferson, Curtis Houston CyRidge 21-02.00 NWI
21-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 21-02(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Bowdary, Josh Spring 21-01.00 NWI
15-00(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
9 Azeez, Michael Alief Hastings 20-11.00 NWI
20-11(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
9 Crayton, Deandrea Houston Lamar 20-11.00 NWI
20-11(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Cook, David Katy Cinco Ranch 20-08.50 NWI
20-08.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
12 Smith, Evan Fort Bend Kempne 20-08.00 NWI
20-00.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) ND(NWI)
12 Adams, Alonzo Houston Westside 20-08.00 NWI
20-08(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 Campbell, Thomas Beaumont Central 20-07.50 NWI
20-01(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
15 Hayes, Quentin Lancaster 20-07.00 NWI
18-11(NWI) 20-07(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
15 Goodman, Justin Alief Hastings 20-07.00 NWI
20-07(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) ND(NWI)
17 Bridges, Clemon Dallas Samuell 20-04.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
18 Osei-Kuffour, Joe Joe Houston Lamar 20-02.00 NWI
20-02(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)
19 Hudson, Mark Dallas Lincoln 20-01.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
20 Daniels, Kendrew Houston Wheatley 20-00.00 NWI
20-00(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
21 Chaisson, Joe Beaumont West Br 19-10.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
22 Cavalier, Vincent Humble 19-09.00 NWI
18-03.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-09(NWI)
23 Sullivan, Anthony Houston Yates 19-02.50 NWI
18-06(NWI) ND(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
24 Thornton, Sean Channelview 19-00.00 NWI
18-08.50(NWI) ND(NWI) 19-00(NWI)
25 Davis, Preston Houston Yates 18-10.00 NWI
18-10(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
26 Fulcher, Phabion Dallas Samuell 18-00.00 NWI
18-00(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
26 Medley, Khalil Fort Bend Willow 18-00.00 NWI
18-00(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
28 Thomas, Andre Houston Wheatley 17-11.00 NWI
17-11(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI)
29 D\'Harcourt, Enrique Aldebaran Mex TF 17-08.00 NWI
17-08(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
30 Freeman, Damion Dallas Lincoln 17-06.00 NWI
17-06(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
31 Williams, Joshua Houston Scarboro 17-02.50 NWI
17-02.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Williams, D\'Mario Houston Scarboro FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Chambliss, Demarkus Pasadena South H DNS NWI
-- Autrey, Ira Pasadena South H DNS NWI
-- Blueitt, Jeremy Beaumont West Br DNS NWI
-- Reggie, Lovelady Conroe High Scho DNS NWI
-- Ayers, Reggie Spring DNS NWI
-- Walker, Anthony Houston MacArthu DNS NWI
-- Marcel, Johnson Fort Bend Marsha DNS NWI
-- Woodson, Johnathan Fort Bend Marsha DNS NWI
-- Epps, Josh Arlington Bowie DNS NWI
-- Booker, Draylon Conroe High Scho DNS NWI
-- Phillips, Montrel Houston Eisenhow DNS NWI
-- Mc Neil, Terrell Galveston Ball DNS NWI
-- Horhn, Leon Houston MacArthu DNS NWI
-- Mitchel, Dewone Houston Eisenhow DNS NWI
-- Sigers, Michael Houston Forest B DNS NWI
-- Aubery, Archie Houston Forest B DNS NWI
-- Stevens, Kenneth Fort Bend Willow DNS NWI
-- Lacaze, Jeremy Katy Seven Lakes DNS NWI
-- Moore, Bernard Houston Westbury DNS NWI
-- Walton, Xzavier Spring Westfield DNS NWI
-- Thompson, Jordan Houston Madison DNS NWI
-- Edwards, Jordan Houston Madison DNS NWI
-- Murray, Treon Baytown Lee DNS NWI
-- Grant, Derrick Austin Johnson DNS NWI
-- Brown, Joshua Austin Johnson DNS NWI
-- Smith, Mike Houston Westside DNS NWI
-- Ingram, Maurice Hamilton DNS NWI
-- Hall, Lamont Hamilton DNS NWI
-- McGowen, Kevin Houston Kashmere DNS NWI
-- Castillo, Flavio Houston Sterling DNS NWI
-- Neal, Hal Houston Washingt DNS NWI
-- Mitchell, Chris Houston Sterling DNS NWI
-- Fadeyi, Adeyinka Houston Westbury DNS NWI
-- Booker, Dallas Beaumont Ozen DNS NWI
-- Green, Nick Katy Cinco Ranch DNS NWI
-- Freeman, JaMarcus Houston Kashmere DNS NWI
-- Fontenot, Ronnie Beaumont Ozen DNS NWI
Boys Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jefferson, Curtis Houston CyRidge 46-07.00 3.7
43-00.50(5.1) 45-00.50(3.2) 46-03.50(2.0) 44-01(1.1) 46-07(3.7) 46-02.50(3.7)
2 Smith, Evan Fort Bend Kempne 46-06.50 3.0
45-05(2.8) 45-04(1.0) 46-04.25(3.1) 46-01.25(1.6) 46-06.50(3.0) FOUL(2.0)
3 Campbell, Thomas Beaumont Central 45-09.00 4.1
45-02.50(2.2) 44-07.25(3.0) 45-09(4.1) 45-09(3.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.5)
4 Bridgewater, Ricky Galena Park Nort 45-00.50 3.2
45-00.50(3.2) 42-09(2.6) 43-00(3.6) 43-04.50(3.1) 44-02.50(2.9) 44-00.50(2.6)
5 Hutchins, Rashad Alief Hastings J45-00.50 3.5
41-02(3.0) 40-02.50(1.4) 45-00.50(3.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Bonnian, Niguel Conroe High Scho 44-08.00 1.3
37-08.25(2.1) 39-08.50(2.5) 44-08(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Walton, Xzavier Spring Westfield 44-00.50 2.6
43-06.50(3.9) 43-03(4.2) 41-09.50(3.9) 43-07.50(4.0) 44-00.50(2.6) 42-06(4.9)
8 Lynch, David Fort Bend Kempne 43-11.75 3.2
43-11.75(3.2) 42-01(2.8) 43-01(2.5) 41-07.50(3.8) 41-04.50(2.3) 43-01.75(3.8)
9 Osei-Kuffour, Joe Joe Houston Lamar 42-11.00 2.5
39-10(1.7) 41-10.50(1.6) 42-11(2.5)
10 Gulley, Jarmar Beaumont Central 42-09.75 3.3
39-10.50(0.5) 42-08.50(3.6) 42-09.75(3.3)
11 Loston, Craig Houston Eisenhow 42-09.00 1.9
39-02(2.7) 41-11.50(1.5) 42-09(1.9)
12 Crayton, Deandrea Houston Lamar 42-07.75 NWI
PASS(4.7) 42-05.50(2.3) 42-07.75(NWI)
13 Bridges, Clemon Dallas Samuell 41-11.00 2.8
41-11(2.8) ND(4.3) ND(2.9)
14 Gifford, Joseph Friendswood Clea 41-10.00 4.2
41-10(4.2) 41-05.50(2.1) 41-03.50(2.3)
15 Bates, Thomas Baytown Lee 41-04.50 3.4
FOUL(1.4) 41-04.50(3.4) ND(3.8)
15 Williams, Marcus Humble 41-04.50 1.4
41-03.50(4.7) 41-04.50(1.4) 41-02(1.5)
17 Walker, Anthony Houston MacArthu 41-00.00 3.4
38-11(2.1) FOUL(3.0) 41-00(3.4)
18 Dumas, Jason Alief Hastings 40-09.75 1.8
40-09.75(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 39-02(1.8)
19 Bailey, Craig Port Arthur Memo 40-04.75 5.0
FOUL(2.0) 40-03(2.8) 40-04.75(5.0)
20 Hill, Hakeem Galveston Ball 40-04.00 1.6
FOUL(1.1) ND(1.6) 40-04(1.6)
20 Sullivan, Anthony Houston Yates 40-04.00 2.2
FOUL(2.8) 39-11(2.2) 40-04(2.2)
22 Deal, Jamal Fort Bend Willow 40-03.00 3.9
40-03(3.9) 40-00(2.2) 39-09.50(3.6)
23 Brown, Eddie Galveston Ball 39-09.00 NWI
39-09(NWI) 39-02(2.2) ND(1.9)
24 Lister, Patrick Fort Bend Willow 38-09.50 5.4
38-09.50(5.4) ND(3.1) FOUL(4.4)
24 Smith, Mike Houston Westside 38-09.50 1.6
38-09.50(1.6) ND(2.3) PASS(NWI)
26 Fulcher, Phabion Dallas Samuell 37-09.50 2.6
37-09.50(2.6) ND(2.4) FOUL(4.0)
27 Williams, D\'Mario Houston Scarboro 37-03.50 3.2
37-03.50(3.2) ND(1.9) ND(1.5)
-- Grant, Derrick Austin Johnson ND NWI
PASS(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Ingram, Maurice Hamilton FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Mitchell, Chris Houston Sterling FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Fontenot, Ronnie Beaumont Ozen FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- King, Freddie Port Arthur Memo FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- D\'Harcourt, Enrique Aldebaran Mex TF FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Hudson, Mark Dallas Lincoln FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Allen, Will Houston Westside FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6)
-- Turner, Darryl Houston Scarboro FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Forney, Jamel Austin Johnson FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Freeman, Damion Dallas Lincoln FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Booker, Draylon Conroe High Scho DNS NWI
-- Mohammed, Rashad Baytown Lee DNS NWI
-- Randle, Eddie Fort Bend Marsha DNS NWI
-- Maxey, Kodi Houston Wheatley DNS NWI
-- Daniels, Kendrew Houston Wheatley DNS NWI
-- Horhn, Leon Houston MacArthu DNS NWI
-- Clark, Derek Arlington Bowie DNS NWI
-- Ayers, Reggie Spring DNS NWI
-- Hudgins, Tarrick Arlington Bowie DNS NWI
-- Mason, Trey League City Clea DNS NWI
-- McGhee, Darnell Houston Washingt DNS NWI
-- Williams, Kim-Anthony Houston Washingt DNS NWI
-- Autrey, Ira Pasadena South H DNS NWI
-- Cook, David Katy Cinco Ranch DNS NWI
-- Booker, Dallas Beaumont Ozen DNS NWI
-- Green, Nick Katy Cinco Ranch DNS NWI
-- Thompson, Henry Houston Madison DNS NWI
-- Banks, J.J Beaumont West Br DNS NWI
-- Edwards, Jordan Houston Madison DNS NWI
-- Eric, Leaks Pasadena South H DNS NWI
-- Cavalier, Vincent Humble DNS NWI
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barbas, Michael Houston Jersey V 57-05.50
FOUL FOUL 53-07.50 FOUL FOUL 57-05.50
2 Edmonds, Adrian Fort Bend Marsha 55-09.00
54-00.50 55-09 53-06 53-10.50 53-10.25 54-03.50
3 Gay, Miles Friendswood Clea 51-09.25
46-11 49-06.50 50-02 51-08.75 51-09.25 50-03
4 Davis, Rodderick Houston Eisenhow 50-04.50
47-07.50 48-11.50 FOUL 49-05 50-02.50 50-04.50
5 Wilkerson, Darren Beaumont Ozen 50-02.00
45-01 46-05 50-02 46-07 48-01.50 49-08
6 Foreman, Jonathan Humble 49-00.00
ND 49-00 48-04 FOUL 48-04.50 FOUL
7 Bishop, Kyle Conroe High Scho 48-07.50
47-08.50 47-01.50 48-07.50 48-02.50 46-09.50 46-10
8 Morris, John Katy Cinco Ranch 48-03.00
46-10.50 48-03 FOUL 45-04 46-11 47-08.50
9 Benett, Jeremy Houston Lamar 46-05.25
46-03.50 46-05.25 ND
10 Saurit, Weekendfer Pasadena South H 45-09.00
ND 45-09 ND
11 Suicido, Aliex Houston CyRidge 45-05.00
ND 45-05 45-04.50
12 Gonzalez, Luis Baytown Lee 45-03.00
45-03 ND ND
-- Blount, Dylon Fort Bend Willow ND
ND ND ND
-- Dean, Jarvae Houston Kashmere ND
ND ND ND
-- Bailey, Micheal Austin Johnson ND
ND ND ND
-- Williams, Romalis Fort Bend Willow ND
ND ND ND
-- Smith, Julius Houston Eisenhow ND
ND ND ND
-- Logan, Ryan Houston Sterling ND
ND ND ND
-- Washington, Joe Houston MacArthu ND
ND ND ND
-- Fulcher, Glen Houston MacArthu ND
ND ND ND
-- Harper, Carderro Hamilton ND
ND ND ND
-- Jones, Irvin Hamilton ND
ND ND ND
-- Lopez, Alvaro Aldebaran Mex TF ND
ND ND ND
-- Lovell, Orenthian Houston Sterling ND
ND ND ND
-- Davis, Justin Houston Westbury ND
ND ND ND
-- Portillo, Heber Houston Westbury ND
ND ND ND
-- McEntee, Chase Galena Park Nort ND
ND ND ND
-- Ellis, Andrew Houston Westside ND
ND ND ND
-- nelson, darian Houston Westside ND
ND ND ND
-- Zellars, Zac Baytown Lee ND
ND ND ND
-- Long, Henry Channelview ND
ND ND ND
-- Hemmingway, Tim Houston Scarboro ND
x ND ND
-- Lacy, Patrick Channelview ND
ND ND ND
-- Edwards, Cory Galena Park Nort ND
ND ND ND
-- Ivan, Delossantos Pasadena South H FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Hunt, Nick Austin Reagan FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Parker, Robert Humble FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Villanti, Matt Katy Seven Lakes FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Stewart, Matt Katy Cinco Ranch FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Washington, James Houston Madison FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Foster, Terrance Dallas Lincoln FOUL
ND FOUL
-- Moore, Donald Houston Madison DNS
-- Penrice, Kelton Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Davis, Desmond Houston Scarboro DNS
-- pollard, ryan Beaumont West Br DNS
-- Lopez, Mario Aldebaran Mex TF DNS
-- Whiting, Jeremy Friendswood Clea DNS
-- Okafor, Javonnie Alief Hastings DNS
-- Alvarez, Anthony Spring DNS
-- Soloman, Chuck Spring DNS
-- Jones, Joe Houston Washingt DNS
-- Sellers, Tyrone Houston Forest B DNS
-- Russell, Keith Houston Washingt DNS
-- Foster, Corey Houston Kashmere DNS
-- Malone, Jousha Houston Forest B DNS
-- Black, Bennie Alief Hastings DNS
-- Ohabighiro, Terrence Austin Johnson DNS
-- Dorsey, Keith Houston Wheatley DNS
-- Blakeman, Alvin Houston Wheatley DNS
Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barbas, Michael Houston Jersey V 169-07
156-03 FOUL 160-08 169-07 149-09 159-02
2 Kosecki, Matt Humble 158-10
141-10 152-04 158-10 153-01 157-09 148-03
3 Bonner, Michael Alief Hastings 157-09
155-05 153-00 151-05 157-09 134-09 132-00
4 Bishop, Kyle Conroe High Scho 154-10
154-10 151-05 147-08 152-08 FOUL FOUL
5 Painter, Jonathan Humble 150-05
FOUL 142-02 150-05 FOUL 145-09 FOUL
6 Benett, Jeremy Houston Lamar 148-11
121-11 143-04 148-11 146-07 148-07 FOUL
7 Lee, Jarrade Beaumont Ozen 148-04
128-00 133-02 138-00 FOUL FOUL 148-04
8 Zellars, Zac Baytown Lee 145-08
136-08 141-11 145-08 FOUL 142-08 133-04
9 Gonzalez, Luis Baytown Lee 133-10
125-04 132-03 133-10
10 Faison, Jabbar Alief Hastings 128-02
128-02 FOUL FOUL
11 Morris, John Katy Cinco Ranch 127-08
111-03 FOUL 127-08
12 Aleshire, Austin Friendswood Clea 127-05
114-11 FOUL 127-05
13 Gay, Miles Friendswood Clea 125-04
ND ND 125-04
14 Davis, Rodderick Houston Eisenhow 125-03
ND 125-03 FOUL
15 Orellana, John Pasadena South H 122-10
115-07 FOUL 122-10
16 Brewer, Brett Katy Seven Lakes 122-06
122-06 122-02 120-11
17 Thompson, Marcus Houston Eisenhow 120-09
116-00 FOUL 120-09
18 Thomas, Andy Katy Cinco Ranch 120-06
ND 120-06 118-09
19 Tubbs, Larry Galena Park Nort 120-02
114-03 FOUL 120-02
20 Campbell, Tyrone Channelview 117-00
FOUL 116-06 117-00
21 Ellis, Andrew Houston Westside 115-06
115-06 ND ND
22 Jones, Irvin Hamilton 114-06
FOUL 114-06 110-03
-- Foster, Terrance Dallas Lincoln ND
ND ND ND
-- Ohabighiro, Terrence Austin Johnson ND
ND ND ND
-- Harper, Carderro Hamilton ND
ND ND ND
-- Sweeney, Shawn Houston Westside ND
ND ND ND
-- Lloyd, Adrian Galena Park Nort ND
ND ND ND
-- Logan, Ryan Houston Sterling FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Luis, Reyes Pasadena South H FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Watkins, Jerel Channelview FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Wilkerson, Darren Beaumont Ozen FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Thompson, Kenneth Houston Madison FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Lopez, Alvaro Aldebaran Mex TF FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Kirt, Jeremy Houston Madison FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Lopez, Mario Aldebaran Mex TF FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- pollard, ryan Beaumont West Br DNS
-- Felder, Cole Conroe High Scho DNS
-- Hemmingway, Tim Houston Scarboro DNS
-- Davis, Desmond Houston Scarboro DNS
-- Jones, Evander Spring DNS
-- McGriff, TJ Spring DNS
-- Edmonds, Adrian Fort Bend Marsha DNS
-- Fulcher, Glen Houston MacArthu DNS
-- Hunt, Nick Austin Reagan DNS
-- Nailor, Joseph Houston MacArthu DNS
-- Woods, Marc Houston Wheatley DNS
-- Blount, Dylon Fort Bend Willow DNS
-- Malone, Jousha Houston Forest B DNS
-- Palmer, Hunter Houston CyFalls DNS
-- Bailey, Micheal Austin Johnson DNS
-- Brown, Anthony Houston Wheatley DNS
-- Williams, Romalis Fort Bend Willow DNS
-- Davis, Justin Houston Westbury DNS
-- Portillo, Heber Houston Westbury DNS
-- Lovell, Orenthian Houston Sterling DNS
-- Dean, Jarvae Houston Kashmere DNS
-- Wormley, Justin Houston Forest B DNS
-- Foster, Corey Houston Kashmere DNS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christa McAuliffe MS \'A\' 45.40 2
1) Williams, Don 2) Dancy, Jarvis
3) Berry, Gabriel 4) Graves, JaKorin
2 Cullen Middle School \'A\' 45.43 2
1) West, Vincent 2) Robinson, Chris
3) Broussard, Traivon 4) Jackson, Rickey
3 E.A Olle Middle Scool \'A\' 45.63 1
1) Taylor, Xavion 2) Spencer, Brian
3) Bennett, Lacey 4) Naseer, Salih
4 O\'Donnell Middle School \'A\' 46.16 1
1) Henry, Deion 2) Odunsi, Sam
3) Jones, Rykan 4) Morrissette, Jonathan
5 Welch Middle School \'A\' 46.30 1
1) gibson, john 2) foster, earl
3) griffin, levi 4) sanders, michael
6 B.C. Elmore Middle School \'A\' 46.84 1
1) Brown, Johnny 2) Brown, Patrick
3) Williams, Devon 4) Moore, Hardy
7 Oak Village Middle School \'A\' 46.92 1
8 Stovall Middle School \'A\' 47.06 2
1) Kris, Thompson 2) Trevion, Cooks
3) Caleb, Reynolds 4) North, Richard
9 Kirby Middle School \'A\' 47.33 1
1) Abroms, Clarence 2) Fransaw, James
3) Gibson, Deon 4) Patrick, Richards
10 Holub Middle School \'A\' 47.33 2
1) Morrison, Dontrell 2) Branch, Cadarianne
3) Stennis, Rodney 4) Jackson, Lawrence
11 Hoffman Middle School \'A\' 47.38 2
1) Heard, Bryan 2) Morgan, Damien
3) Lewis, Letarus 4) Roberts, Jordan
12 Attucks \'A\' 49.57 2
1) Johnson, Denzell 2) Starnes, Aaron
3) Randle, Saijuan 4) Gray, Kris
13 Johnston Middle School \'A\' 50.83 2
1) Evans, Dillion 2) Gilliam, Avery
3) Morgan, Christopher 4) Etti, Hakeem
-- Austin Reagan \'A\' DNS 1
1) Taylor, Marc 2) Jones, Andre
3) Roberson, Terrence 4) Tinnon, Jamar
-- Ryan Middle School \'A\' DNS 2
1) Bailey, Vincent 2) Everett, Cody
3) Hadley, Derwin 4) Limbrick, Tradarius
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 E.A Olle Middle Scool \'A\' 3:38.66 1
1) Spencer, Brian 2) Felder, DaVonta
3) Rhine, Fredrick 4) Naseer, Salih
2 O\'Donnell Middle School \'A\' 3:50.28 1
1) Morrissette, Jonathan 2) Canady, Kevin
3) Jones, Rykan 4) Stewart, Richard
3 Holub Middle School \'A\' 3:50.36 2
1) Branch, Cadarianne 2) Jackson, Lawrence
3) Morrison, Dontrell 4) Coleman, Anthony
4 Welch Middle School \'A\' 3:52.06 1
1) foster, earl 2) sannoh, steven
3) rand, albert 4) harris, courtney
5 Christa McAuliffe MS \'A\' 3:54.14 2
1) Harris, Jonathon 2) Thornton, Danny
3) Pete, Ricky 4) Wolford, Davion
6 Cullen Middle School \'A\' 3:56.34 2
1) Fortune, Christian 2) Broussard, Traivon
3) Miller, Cedderick 4) Gatlin, Marcus
7 Kirby Middle School \'A\' 3:57.80 1
1) Abroms, Clarence 2) Fransaw, James
3) Gibson, Deon 4) Patrick, Collins
8 Hoffman Middle School \'A\' 4:00.35 2
1) Bates, Jonathan 2) Morgan, Damien
3) Heard, Bryan 4) Ray, Marcus
9 Stovall Middle School \'A\' 4:02.10 2
1) Keenan, James 2) Nick, Holmes
3) Trevion, Cooks 4) North, Richard
10 Attucks \'A\' 4:02.54 2
1) Johnson, Denzell 2) Randle, Saijuan
3) Gray, Kris 4) Starnes, Aaron
11 Oak Village Middle School \'A\' 4:08.15 1
12 Johnston Middle School \'A\' 4:14.17 2
1) Blount, Wayne 2) Speights, Denzel
3) Etti, Hakeem 4) Morgan, Christopher
13 B.C. Elmore Middle School \'A\' 4:14.73 1
1) Scott, Deqione 2) Thompson, Christopher
3) Williams, Steadman 4) Moore, Hardy
-- Ryan Middle School \'A\' DNS 2
1) Bailey, Vincent 2) Matthews, Oliver
3) Lamb, Kiante 4) Limbrick, Tradarius