Girls 4x400m Prelims

    Refresh
    Print Result
 Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License                 4/30/2016 - 11:05 AM
        2016 UIL Region II 4-A Championship - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016         
                              Memorial Stadium                               
 
Event 421  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================             
    School                                              Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Melissa  'A'                                        4:01.66Q             
     1) Lewis, Karrington               2) Hawn, Ann Elise                   
     3) Gray, Gill                      4) Kane, Maddie                      
   1:00.064 (1:00.064)     2:00.546 (1:00.482)     3:03.324 (1:02.778)       
     4:01.656 (58.332)                                                       
  2 Gilmer  'A'                                         4:01.85q             
     1) Smith, Meagn                    2) Taylor, Fennell                   
     3) Brown, Christian                4) Demecyia, Griffin                 
       56.944 (56.944)     2:01.013 (1:04.069)     3:03.643 (1:02.630)       
     4:01.849 (58.206)                                                       
  3 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                 4:07.61q             
     1) Brown, Tatjana                  2) McCullough, Aysia                 
     3) Gatlin, Kenyasia                4) Edmondson, Alexxis                
       56.605 (56.605)     2:03.442 (1:06.837)     3:05.934 (1:02.492)       
   4:07.610 (1:01.676)                                                       
  4 Dallas Hampton Prep  'A'                            4:08.74              
     1) Collins, Kyra                   2) Jones, Kori                       
     3) Shepherd, Sommer                4) Levingston, Kori                  
   1:00.418 (1:00.418)     2:09.083 (1:08.665)     3:10.247 (1:01.164)       
     4:08.739 (58.492)                                                       
  5 Pittsburg  'A'                                      4:13.41              
     1) Burns, Malaysia                 2) Jones, Kyauna                     
     3) Palmer, Ayanna                  4) Andrews, Kadeviuona               
   1:02.245 (1:02.245)     2:07.926 (1:05.681)     3:13.134 (1:05.208)       
   4:13.409 (1:00.275)                                                       
  6 Princeton  'A'                                      4:15.01              
     1) Kirby, Athena                   2) Winters, Miakka                   
     3) Segleski, Kaylah                4) Rivera, Alyssa                    
   1:01.459 (1:01.459)     2:07.201 (1:05.742)     3:11.434 (1:04.233)       
   4:15.002 (1:03.568)                                                       
  7 Emory Rains  'A'                                    4:16.29              
     1) Cole, Corley                    2) Sheppard, Shelbi                  
     3) Bradshaw, Charlotte             4) Gowin, Ashley                     
   1:03.846 (1:03.846)     2:08.997 (1:05.151)     3:13.470 (1:04.473)       
   4:16.281 (1:02.811)                                                       
  8 Canton  'A'                                         4:19.74              
     1) Davis, Sage                     2) Casteel, Chelsey                  
     3) Boyd, Olivia                    4) Carnine, Cassie                   
   1:03.612 (1:03.612)     2:11.446 (1:07.834)     3:15.528 (1:04.082)       
   4:19.734 (1:04.206)                                                       
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau  'A'                        4:01.18Q             
     1) Childs, Shamjai                 2) George, Lauren                    
     3) Johnson, Shania                 4) Green, Helensia                   
       59.939 (59.939)     2:02.192 (1:02.254)     3:02.311 (1:00.120)       
     4:01.175 (58.864)                                                       
  2 Bullard  'A'                                        4:07.04q             
     1) Lee, Maddie                     2) Conner, Brianna                   
     3) Spencer, Sadie                  4) Christopher, Ke'Airra             
   1:00.101 (1:00.101)     2:05.448 (1:05.347)     3:08.142 (1:02.695)       
     4:07.037 (58.895)                                                       
  3 Carrollton Ranchview  'A'                           4:07.48q             
     1) Johnson, Mackenzy               2) Ismail, Imani                     
     3) Woodard, Alivyah                4) McCollum, Lauren                  
       59.201 (59.201)     2:07.051 (1:07.850)       3:06.623 (59.573)       
   4:07.479 (1:00.856)                                                       
  4 Argyle  'A'                                         4:07.81q             
     1) Miller, Maci                    2) Haynes, Maddy                     
     3) Peltier, Madison                4) Hanlon, Kieran                    
   1:02.137 (1:02.137)     2:04.351 (1:02.215)     3:08.368 (1:04.017)       
     4:07.807 (59.439)                                                       
  5 Celina  'A'                                         4:08.00q             
     1) Jensen, Aubrey                  2) Davis, Kris                       
     3) Keller, Jacqueline              4) Grant, McKale                     
   1:01.081 (1:01.081)     2:05.155 (1:04.075)     3:07.233 (1:02.079)       
   4:07.999 (1:00.766)                                                       
  6 Anna  'A'                                           4:17.59              
     1) Sanders, Abby                   2) Stockton, Ashley                  
     3) Stockton, Nicole                4) Tutston, Tamaya                   
   1:00.237 (1:00.237)     2:08.768 (1:08.532)     3:13.054 (1:04.286)       
   4:17.582 (1:04.528)                                                       
  7 Kaufman  'A'                                        4:18.42              
     1) Antuna, Bianca                  2) Gandara, Andrea                   
     3) Wrenn, Alexis                   4) Venegas, Jasmin                   
   1:06.062 (1:06.062)     2:07.944 (1:01.882)     3:14.116 (1:06.173)       
   4:18.412 (1:04.296)                                                       
  8 Crandall  'A'                                       4:21.79              
     1) Harrison, Dorcas                2) Rodriguez, Elizabeth              
     3) Rodriguez, Samantha             4) Purifoy, Kylie                    
   1:01.995 (1:01.995)     2:10.163 (1:08.169)     3:17.171 (1:07.008)       
   4:21.788 (1:04.617)                                                       
===================================================================          
    School                                              Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau  'A'                        4:01.18Q  2          
     1) Childs, Shamjai                 2) George, Lauren                    
     3) Johnson, Shania                 4) Green, Helensia                   
       59.939 (59.939)     2:02.192 (1:02.254)     3:02.311 (1:00.120)       
     4:01.175 (58.864)                                                       
  2 Melissa  'A'                                        4:01.66Q  1          
     1) Lewis, Karrington               2) Hawn, Ann Elise                   
     3) Gray, Gill                      4) Kane, Maddie                      
   1:00.064 (1:00.064)     2:00.546 (1:00.482)     3:03.324 (1:02.778)       
     4:01.656 (58.332)                                                       
  3 Gilmer  'A'                                         4:01.85q  1          
     1) Smith, Meagn                    2) Taylor, Fennell                   
     3) Brown, Christian                4) Demecyia, Griffin                 
       56.944 (56.944)     2:01.013 (1:04.069)     3:03.643 (1:02.630)       
     4:01.849 (58.206)                                                       
  4 Bullard  'A'                                        4:07.04q  2          
     1) Lee, Maddie                     2) Conner, Brianna                   
     3) Spencer, Sadie                  4) Christopher, Ke'Airra             
   1:00.101 (1:00.101)     2:05.448 (1:05.347)     3:08.142 (1:02.695)       
     4:07.037 (58.895)                                                       
  5 Carrollton Ranchview  'A'                           4:07.48q  2          
     1) Johnson, Mackenzy               2) Ismail, Imani                     
     3) Woodard, Alivyah                4) McCollum, Lauren                  
       59.201 (59.201)     2:07.051 (1:07.850)       3:06.623 (59.573)       
   4:07.479 (1:00.856)                                                       
  6 Dallas Lincoln  'A'                                 4:07.61q  1          
     1) Brown, Tatjana                  2) McCullough, Aysia                 
     3) Gatlin, Kenyasia                4) Edmondson, Alexxis                
       56.605 (56.605)     2:03.442 (1:06.837)     3:05.934 (1:02.492)       
   4:07.610 (1:01.676)                                                       
  7 Argyle  'A'                                         4:07.81q  2          
     1) Miller, Maci                    2) Haynes, Maddy                     
     3) Peltier, Madison                4) Hanlon, Kieran                    
   1:02.137 (1:02.137)     2:04.351 (1:02.215)     3:08.368 (1:04.017)       
     4:07.807 (59.439)                                                       
  8 Celina  'A'                                         4:08.00q  2          
     1) Jensen, Aubrey                  2) Davis, Kris                       
     3) Keller, Jacqueline              4) Grant, McKale                     
   1:01.081 (1:01.081)     2:05.155 (1:04.075)     3:07.233 (1:02.079)       
   4:07.999 (1:00.766)                                                       
  9 Dallas Hampton Prep  'A'                            4:08.74   1          
     1) Collins, Kyra                   2) Jones, Kori                       
     3) Shepherd, Sommer                4) Levingston, Kori                  
   1:00.418 (1:00.418)     2:09.083 (1:08.665)     3:10.247 (1:01.164)       
     4:08.739 (58.492)                                                       
 10 Pittsburg  'A'                                      4:13.41   1          
     1) Burns, Malaysia                 2) Jones, Kyauna                     
     3) Palmer, Ayanna                  4) Andrews, Kadeviuona               
   1:02.245 (1:02.245)     2:07.926 (1:05.681)     3:13.134 (1:05.208)       
   4:13.409 (1:00.275)                                                       
 11 Princeton  'A'                                      4:15.01   1          
     1) Kirby, Athena                   2) Winters, Miakka                   
     3) Segleski, Kaylah                4) Rivera, Alyssa                    
   1:01.459 (1:01.459)     2:07.201 (1:05.742)     3:11.434 (1:04.233)       
   4:15.002 (1:03.568)                                                       
 12 Emory Rains  'A'                                    4:16.29   1          
     1) Cole, Corley                    2) Sheppard, Shelbi                  
     3) Bradshaw, Charlotte             4) Gowin, Ashley                     
   1:03.846 (1:03.846)     2:08.997 (1:05.151)     3:13.470 (1:04.473)       
   4:16.281 (1:02.811)                                                       
 13 Anna  'A'                                           4:17.59   2          
     1) Sanders, Abby                   2) Stockton, Ashley                  
     3) Stockton, Nicole                4) Tutston, Tamaya                   
   1:00.237 (1:00.237)     2:08.768 (1:08.532)     3:13.054 (1:04.286)       
   4:17.582 (1:04.528)                                                       
 14 Kaufman  'A'                                        4:18.42   2          
     1) Antuna, Bianca                  2) Gandara, Andrea                   
     3) Wrenn, Alexis                   4) Venegas, Jasmin                   
   1:06.062 (1:06.062)     2:07.944 (1:01.882)     3:14.116 (1:06.173)       
   4:18.412 (1:04.296)                                                       
 15 Canton  'A'                                         4:19.74   1          
     1) Davis, Sage                     2) Casteel, Chelsey                  
     3) Boyd, Olivia                    4) Carnine, Cassie                   
   1:03.612 (1:03.612)     2:11.446 (1:07.834)     3:15.528 (1:04.082)       
   4:19.734 (1:04.206)                                                       
 16 Crandall  'A'                                       4:21.79   2          
     1) Harrison, Dorcas                2) Rodriguez, Elizabeth              
     3) Rodriguez, Samantha             4) Purifoy, Kylie                    
   1:01.995 (1:01.995)     2:10.163 (1:08.169)     3:17.171 (1:07.008)       
   4:21.788 (1:04.617)                                                       
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Northwest Eaton             16        2) Princeton                  14
    3) Carrollton Ranchview        10        3) Crandall                   10
    5) Tyler Chapel Hill            8        5) Kaufman                     8
    5) Frisco Reedy                 8        5) Celina                      8
    5) Paris                        8       10) Anna                        6
   10) Dallas Roosevelt             6       12) Sanger                      4
   12) Canton                       4       12) Atlanta                     4
   15) Melissa                      2       15) Krum                        2
   15) Bullard                      2       18) Gainesville                 1
   18) Van                          1       18) Dallas Lincoln              1
   18) Gilmer                       1