El Paso Hanks Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.65 | Ledessa Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.80 | Melanie Lopez | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14.42 | SB | Claudia Troutt | 4th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
14.62 | Claudia Troutt | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
14.76 | Tayea Davis | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
15.55 | Valeria Amaya | 9th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
15.72 | Delyhah Torres | 7th | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results | |
16.48 | Delyhah Torres | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
16.51 | SB | Angela Martin | 10th | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results |
17.27 | SB | Victoria Lara | 11th | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results |
17.28 | SB | Samantha Aguilar | 12th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.63 | SB | Stephanie Mccann | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
29.82 | SB | Rachel Davis | 3rd | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
30.00 | SB | Vivian Martinez | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
30.60 | Alexis Meza | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
30.93 | Rachel Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
31.64 | SB | Kiandra Bonner | 6th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
32.23 | Kiandra Bonner | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
32.39 | SB | Delyhah Torres | 7th | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results |
33.86 | Delyhah Torres | 7th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
35.00 | SB | Clarissa Ramos | 9th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
35.75 | Angela Martin | 9th | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results | |
35.95 | SB | Victoria Lara | 10th | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.46 | Renee Blowe | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1:10.65 | Taylor Henry | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1:11.81 | Vivian Rodiguez | 6th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
1:12.66 | Taylor Henry | 7th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
1:15.80 | SB | Briana Aranda | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results |
1:16.19 | Anna Vina | 9th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
1:18.23 | SB | Miriam Ruiz | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results |
1:24.35 | SB | Arianna Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.70 | Andrea Abeyta | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:38.38 | Celeste Zamarron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3:04.24 | SB | Ashley A-cortez | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
3:10.73 | SB | Janeth Briceno | 9th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:27.52 | Andrea Abeyta | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
6:02.07 | Celeste Zamarron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
6:54.29 | Syphanie Quintana | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
7:00.10 | Renee Lozano | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:21.21 | Janeth Briceno | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
15:58.54 | Syphanie Quintana | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.56 | SB | Ebony Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
20.39 | Vianette Gonzalez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
21.74 | Arianna Anchondo | 4th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
22.38 | Olivia Martinez | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.40 | Kiera Robinson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
55.67 | SB | Vianette Gonzalez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
57.72 | SB | Emily Leyva-moreno | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
58.17 | Olivia Martinez | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
58.89 | SB | Ebony Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
1:04.07 | Arianna Anchondo | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.60 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:04.57 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:24.21 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Emily Leyva-moreno | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4-4 | SB | Celeste Zamarron | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4-0 | SB | Stephanie Mccann | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4 | Melanie Lopez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14-3 | Ledessa Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13-7.5 | Taylor Henry | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
13-0.5 | Stephanie Mccann | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12-4 | Adelyn Galvan | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
10-11.5 | Amity Highet-anchondo | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
10-2.5 | Arianna Anchondo | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-1 | Melanie Lopez | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
29-0 | Ledessa Davis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
27-5.5 | Vivian Martinez | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
25-10 | Adelyn Galvan | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
23-4 | SB | Patty Madrigal | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Adelyn Galvan | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
6-0 | Abigail Lares | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
93-0 | SB | Destiny Jennings | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
72-6.5 | Bianca Guerra | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
71-7 | Taisha Alicea | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
69-1 | SB | Megan Silva | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
68-8 | SB | Estefania Guzman | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
63-3 | Jessica Magallanes | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1.5 | Destiny Jennings | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
27-2.5 | Jessica Magallanes | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
24-9 | Bianca Guerra | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
22-7 | SB | Megan Silva | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
22-5 | Estefania Guzman | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
20-7 | Taisha Alicea | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.75 | Khalid Peterson | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.80 | SB | Julian Mendoza | 1st | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results |
11.82 | Khalid Peterson | 4th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.94 | Rashon Peterson | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
11.94 | Rashon Peterson | 2nd | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
11.99 | Jacob Galford | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12.02 | Julian Mendoza | 1st | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
12.04 | Jacob Galford | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
12.31 | SB | Steve Gonzalez | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results |
12.40 | Ivan Moya | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
12.45 | Ivan Moya | 7th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
12.46 | Steve Gonzalez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
12.74 | SB | Anthony Arroyos | 10th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
13.04 | SB | Simon Terrazas | 11th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
14.29 | Herbert Eash | 10th | Prelims H1 | Frosh Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.32 | SB | Christian Becerra | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
23.83 | Christian Becerra | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.87 | Abram Escobedo | 4th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.96 | Nick Frayre | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.44 | Abram Escobedo | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.67 | Nick Frayre | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.96 | Julian Mendoza | 1st | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
25.19 | Isaiah Thompson | 8th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
25.57 | SB | Chris Estrada | 10th | Prelims H1 | JV Results |
26.00 | Andres Mata | 11th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
26.17 | Isaiah Thompson | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
30.04 | Herbert Eash | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.48 | Jonathan Baumler | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
53.72 | Dylan Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
53.84 | Jonathan Baumler | 6th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
53.92 | Dylan Hernandez | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results | |
56.06 | SB | Shaun Higgins | 8th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Results |
56.53 | Steve Gonzalez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
57.22 | SB | Isaiah Thompson | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
57.33 | Isaiah Thompson | 2nd | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
59.11 | Darian Escorza | 3rd | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
59.78 | Andres Mata | 4th | Prelims H1 | JV Results | |
59.81 | Andres Mata | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.93 | SB | Angel Martinez | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
2:19.20 | Michael Maynes | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:31.65 | Jayson Slaight | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:49.73 | Soloman Weatherby | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:08.28 | Angel Martinez | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:20.39 | Alonso Corral | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:21.02 | Isaac Rojas | 8th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
5:22.39 | Michael Maynes | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
5:23.54 | Fernie Lopez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:30.70 | Soloman Weatherby | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11:40.32 | SB | Jayson Slaight | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
11:58.58 | SB | Alonso Corral | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
11:58.60 | Isaac Rojas | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
11:58.88 | Fernie Lopez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.76 | Christian Venegas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18.51 | Gil Martinez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
22.26 | Sam Gregory | 4th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.82 | Gil Martinez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
46.96 | Christian Venegas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
57.07 | Sam Gregory | 7th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.21 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.32 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.15 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Anthony Murillo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-2.5 | Shaun Higgins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
18-9 | Damean Bonner | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
17-0 | Devonte Alexander | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
16-8.5 | Isaiah Thompson | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
15-5 | Rashon Peterson | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
15-5 | SB | Alejandro Leos | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-9 | Shaun Higgins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
39-7 | SB | Devonte Alexander | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
38-0 | Rashon Peterson | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
37-8 | Isaiah Thompson | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
35-1 | SB | Brandon Gutierrz | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Brandon Gutierrz | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
10-0 | SB | Darian Escorza | 2nd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
10-0 | SB | Christian Rivas | 3rd | Finals H1 | JV Results |
9-6 | SB | Andres Mata | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
9-0 | Nick Frayre | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
8-0 | Abram Escobedo | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
7-6 | Simon Terrazas | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
Discus | |||||
129-3 | D J Mendoza | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
119-11.5 | Danny Garcia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
104-6 | Octavius Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
93-9.5 | SB | Roman Fino | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
93-4.5 | Brennan Peterson | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
91-11 | Jesse Nunez | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
86-5 | Jesse Cordova | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
81-6.5 | David Velez | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
73-5 | Cesar Dominguez | 10th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
69-2.5 | SB | Matthew Rubio | 11th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
57-9.5 | SB | Johnny Macias | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
49-5 | D Padilla | 10th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
44-9 | D J Mendoza | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
39-7 | Danny Garcia | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
38-0.5 | SB | Ramiro Lira | 1st | Finals H1 | JV Results |
37-8 | Roman Fino | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
36-0 | Octavius Thomas | 5th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
35-8 | Jesse Nunez | 6th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
34-11 | Brennan Peterson | 7th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
31-4 | David Velez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
29-5 | Jesse Cordova | 7th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results | |
26-7.5 | SB | Cesar Dominguez | 13th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
25-2 | SB | Matthew Rubio | 15th | Finals H1 | JV Results |
22-3 | Johnny Macias | 16th | Finals H1 | JV Results | |
17-7 | D Padilla | 12th | Finals H1 | Frosh Results |