UIL 3A - Region 3 2016 vs UIL 3A - Region 3 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1 177 178
Overall Average +42.09 21:22.12 20:40.04
1st-10th Place -9.86 17:28.02 17:37.88
1st-25th Place +12.42 18:14.94 18:02.52
1st-50th Place +23.50 18:54.64 18:31.14
1st-100th Place +31.40 19:49.15 19:17.76
Common Athletes -- -- 95
Ran Faster -52 22 74
Ran Season Best 2 32 30
Average Time +40.98 21:04.59 20:23.61
Median Time +25.30 20:34.50 20:09.20
Middle 80% Times +46.26 21:01.84 20:15.58
Top 10% Times +34.81 18:21.89 17:47.08
Top 25% Times +35.40 18:49.65 18:14.26
Top 50% Times +35.10 19:29.19 18:54.08
Bottom 50% Times +46.01 22:13.65 21:27.64
Bottom 25% Times +26.48 23:31.98 23:05.51
Bottom 10% Times +2.32 24:21.66 24:19.34
Average Difference +40.17 -- --
Median Difference +1:31.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +48.82 -- --
Top 10% Difference +20.32 -- --
Top 50% Difference +29.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference +21.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference +29.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +50.86 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +33.53 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -5.68 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ivan Solis McGregor +35.80 17:08.70 16:32.90
Ethan Tuck Little River Academy +42.30 18:22.40 17:40.10
Jose Alvarez Pollok Central -27.80 17:40.90 18:08.70
Roberto Marquez Keene +31.00 18:12.00 17:41.00
Pedro Buenrostro Pollok Central +2:26.20 20:07.90 17:41.70
Lakota Jaton Woodville +2:13.30 20:06.80 17:53.50
Bailey Harmon Little River Academy +1:01.40 18:58.90 17:57.50
Israel Pina Clifton +4.30 18:06.00 18:01.70
Garrett Sumner Jarrell +52.30 18:56.10 18:03.80
Rayce Stephens Pollok Central +45.10 18:55.00 18:09.90
Ryland Holt Whitney +1:05.60 19:20.50 18:14.90
Bo Badger East Bernard +1:00.80 19:17.10 18:16.30
Brando Castillo Palestine Westwood +1:49.60 20:06.40 18:16.80
Sean Stroup Nacogdoches Central Heights +48.00 19:04.90 18:16.90
Reagan Whitley East Bernard +37.60 19:02.80 18:25.20
Ethan Ramirez Palmer +18.90 18:46.60 18:27.70
Tristan Gilbert Whitney +3:43.80 22:12.00 18:28.20
Damion Holm Altair Rice +47.40 19:21.00 18:33.60
Jj Frieden Rogers +20.70 19:02.40 18:41.70
Angel Lopez McGregor +11.20 18:53.40 18:42.20
Joseph Mooney McGregor +31.00 19:14.40 18:43.40
Tagen Adkins Jarrell -9.90 18:45.10 18:55.00
Caleb Jones McGregor +26.60 19:13.50 18:46.90
Tomy Umanzor Palestine Westwood -42.00 18:51.60 19:33.60
Traetin Turrubiarte Groesbeck -23.80 18:52.20 19:16.00
Geovanni Vasquez Altair Rice +1:19.00 20:21.60 19:02.60
Holden Ray Malakoff +1:15.60 20:18.40 19:02.80
Zach Randall Pollok Central +6.70 19:10.50 19:03.80
Joshua Jones Rio Vista -43.60 19:08.50 19:52.10
John Bruce Jarrell +1:24.00 20:34.50 19:10.50
Brayan Flores Anderson Shiro +1:31.00 20:41.50 19:10.50
Loenardo Robles Altair Rice +1:05.70 20:18.20 19:12.50
Caleb Vasquez Onalaska +1:01.40 20:16.20 19:14.80
Damian Roman-reyes Groesbeck +50.10 20:07.10 19:17.00
Isaac Ortiz East Bernard +48.10 20:06.80 19:18.70
Jacob Arriaga Onalaska +35.90 20:02.20 19:26.30
Colton Cook Little River Academy +1:00.70 20:27.00 19:26.30
Richard Thomas Corrigan Camden -25.90 19:27.20 19:53.10
Noah Sanchez Jarrell +12.40 19:41.20 19:28.80
Fernando Martinez Coldspring -36.80 19:28.90 20:05.70
Jose Gonzales Whitney +28.70 19:58.80 19:30.10
William Lujan Altair Rice -1:03.60 19:31.10 20:34.70
Jacob Wondrash East Bernard +42.90 20:17.40 19:34.50
Chandler Prinka Malakoff +39.80 20:28.40 19:48.60
Trey Hicks Groesbeck -4.60 19:51.50 19:56.10
Marshall Conde Little River Academy +54.00 20:53.40 19:59.40
William Bouse Warren +7.40 20:08.90 20:01.50
Jeremy Robinson Palmer +2:22.70 22:24.60 20:01.90
Peyton Faulk Teague +2:10.90 22:20.10 20:09.20
Zachary Neumann Groesbeck -17.40 20:12.30 20:29.70
Antonio Caceves Trinity +7.50 20:20.00 20:12.50
Diego Rodriguez Hempstead -49.90 20:17.10 21:07.00
Landon Ferree Little River Academy +48.80 21:07.20 20:18.40
Jatarian Walker Malakoff +1:21.90 21:42.20 20:20.30
Simon Suarez Altair Rice -1:06.80 20:20.50 21:27.30
Michael Higgs Whitney +2:30.30 22:52.60 20:22.30
Ekzavier Pinkert Onalaska +1:53.30 22:15.90 20:22.60
Tim Handlos Jarrell +54.00 21:17.30 20:23.30
Daniel Jones Palmer +12.50 20:36.20 20:23.70
Toby Devries Blooming Grove +2:34.70 23:06.70 20:32.00
Manuel Villegas Blooming Grove +2:16.50 22:49.00 20:32.50
Carlos Tellez Hearne +1:48.40 22:24.10 20:35.70
Tyler Crews Malakoff +39.60 21:18.30 20:38.70
Colton Willis Elkhart +2:15.30 22:56.40 20:41.10
Devin Angel Teague +1:37.20 22:20.90 20:43.70
Dustin Angel Teague +1:11.30 21:55.30 20:44.00
Nathan Singh East Chambers +2:29.20 23:19.50 20:50.30
Luke King Corrigan Camden +1:44.80 22:36.70 20:51.90
Sean Boose Malakoff +4:27.20 25:38.20 21:11.00
Brady Sisneroz Rogers +1:40.30 22:56.00 21:15.70
Ethan Cheatham Trinity +30.60 21:46.80 21:16.20
Gerardo Lara Corrigan Camden +1:00.40 22:29.10 21:28.70
Kyle Nieman Wallis Brazos +25.60 21:55.70 21:30.10
Sebastian Maldonado Trinity -3:33.20 21:30.70 25:03.90
Anthony Ramirez Anahuac +1:29.20 23:05.20 21:36.00
Taylor Wright Buna +1:24.20 23:12.90 21:48.70
Erick Mendez Wallis Brazos +53.80 22:53.40 21:59.60
Seth Smith Warren -2:45.60 22:00.20 24:45.80
Pecos Frieden Rogers -3:03.60 22:02.50 25:06.10
Esai Manzanares Trinity -16.00 22:06.20 22:22.20
Alex Rhodes Palmer +28.40 22:37.20 22:08.80
Luke Baumgartner Blooming Grove +58.90 23:09.00 22:10.10
Mccain Devillier East Chambers -24.50 22:10.60 22:35.10
Jacob Guzman Rogers +1:25.90 23:44.80 22:18.90
Francisco Arvizu Malakoff +24.70 22:53.40 22:28.70
Coleton Taylor Teague +2:27.70 25:00.20 22:32.50
Gavin Pollard Elkhart -1:21.40 22:37.70 23:59.10
Mason Caillier Buna +1:00.10 23:49.80 22:49.70
Trea Key Warren -1:03.80 22:51.70 23:55.50
Keaton Waldrup Buna +10.50 23:20.20 23:09.70
Gavin Carroll Buna -1:00.00 23:09.80 24:09.80
Grant Brzozowski Wallis Brazos +1:32.90 24:58.70 23:25.80
John Whittington Onalaska +47.20 24:28.70 23:41.50
Grayson Galbreath East Chambers -52.20 23:54.10 24:46.30
Chase Soignet Warren +1:02.80 25:22.40 24:19.60