Hallsville Invitational 2016

Hallsville, TX

Hallsville Invitational 2016 vs Hallsville Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +112 652 540
Overall Average +43.39 23:08.03 22:24.65
1st-10th Place +59.99 17:47.58 16:47.60
1st-25th Place +46.97 18:00.22 17:13.25
1st-50th Place +38.62 18:20.16 17:41.54
1st-100th Place +23.72 18:49.30 18:25.58
Common Athletes -- -- 80
Ran Faster 24 52 28
Ran Season Best 1 19 18
Average Time -36.56 21:39.90 22:16.46
Median Time -38.99 21:28.20 22:07.19
Middle 80% Times -39.54 21:22.04 22:01.57
Top 10% Times -47.40 17:55.25 18:42.65
Top 25% Times -41.55 18:36.30 19:17.84
Top 50% Times -39.87 19:37.13 20:17.00
Bottom 50% Times -33.24 23:42.67 24:15.91
Bottom 25% Times -24.20 25:23.05 25:47.25
Bottom 10% Times -1.87 27:47.46 27:49.33
Average Difference -36.56 -- --
Median Difference -59.84 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -37.67 -- --
Top 10% Difference -53.57 -- --
Top 50% Difference -36.02 -- --
Top 25% Difference -29.13 -- --
Top 50% Difference -36.02 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -37.09 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -29.47 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -10.59 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Shadd Berg Hallsville -54.33 17:16.12 18:10.45
Parker Jones Longview Pine Tree -1:18.44 17:32.33 18:50.77
Peyton Vickery Sulphur Springs -1:10.88 17:46.62 18:57.50
Hugo Valdez Mount Pleasant High School -30.51 17:54.87 18:25.38
Manny Romero Palestine -56.28 17:56.36 18:52.64
William Harrell Texarkana -38.78 18:09.46 18:48.24
Jose Canchola Kilgore -1:00.89 18:17.53 19:18.42
Spencer Otero Whitehouse -2:26.23 18:28.72 20:54.95
Conner Vrana Hallsville -1:11.87 18:34.60 19:46.47
Nathaniel Cox Tyler King's Academy Christian -2:08.22 18:38.71 20:46.93
Alan Alvarez Jacksonville -38.41 18:39.02 19:17.43
Anthony Preciado Mount Pleasant High School +1:13.16 19:52.78 18:39.62
Joseph Miller Tyler Chapel Hill -1:25.57 18:48.89 20:14.46
Bryce Golden Lufkin -30.78 18:55.33 19:26.11
Gage Calhoun Lufkin +1:08.62 20:05.23 18:56.61
Michael Abeldt Tyler Grace Community -1:54.73 18:59.39 20:54.12
Eduardo Ramirez Sulphur Springs -4:55.48 19:00.29 23:55.77
Taylor Rosson Palestine +29.75 19:30.36 19:00.61
Zaid Ramirez Jacksonville -2:20.26 19:05.08 21:25.34
Sean Stroup Nacogdoches Central Heights +33.83 19:48.93 19:15.10
Derreck Mayeaux New Diana -1:31.99 19:18.52 20:50.51
Alex Laylle Hallsville +3.94 19:24.77 19:20.83
Dyllan Hunt Atlanta +1:12.05 20:50.64 19:38.59
Hernandez David Arp -2:55.68 19:54.80 22:50.48
Tryce Adams Lufkin +2:36.09 22:37.15 20:01.06
Randy Soto Henderson -2:14.60 20:01.58 22:16.18
Blakely Young Hallsville -27.01 20:06.87 20:33.88
Jacob Vierkant Bullard -1:15.45 20:18.08 21:33.53
Davis Flint Atlanta -1:22.83 20:19.70 21:42.53
Alejandro Mireles Jacksonville +1:01.23 21:29.26 20:28.03
Leonel Velazquez Jacksonville +1:10.36 21:38.85 20:28.49
Timothy Jackson Hallsville -1:08.75 20:29.12 21:37.87
Jaime Martinez Hallsville -8:20.80 20:30.47 28:51.27
Robert Wimberly Atlanta -1:25.37 20:30.75 21:56.12
Kyle Glover San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall -1:12.80 20:44.22 21:57.02
Gadiel Leon Tyler Chapel Hill -22.39 20:48.18 21:10.57
Trase Hendrix Hallsville +1:07.81 21:56.48 20:48.67
James Beard Longview -8.83 20:55.74 21:04.57
Andrew Hammonds Atlanta -23.57 20:55.88 21:19.45
Gray Daniel Arp +7:39.00 28:42.20 21:03.20
Alfredo Alvarez Jacksonville -37.33 21:04.43 21:41.76
Marc-Anthony Watts Lufkin -2:52.24 21:08.13 24:00.37
Giovanni Alvarado Hallsville +19.22 21:33.60 21:14.38
Garrett Herring Tyler Chapel Hill +0.98 21:17.15 21:16.17
Brown Emily Mount Pleasant High School -1:58.60 21:21.02 23:19.62
Zachery Trotter Lufkin -59.84 21:24.47 22:24.31
Mitchell Winders Atlanta -3:14.26 21:28.20 24:42.46
Adam Hightower Hallsville +5:01.33 26:33.00 21:31.67
Taylor Krchnak Hallsville -45.64 21:36.18 22:21.82
Long Collin Nacogdoches Central Heights -1:53.56 21:43.02 23:36.58
Jonathan Rowland Texarkana -1:10.58 21:46.98 22:57.56
Holden Cohagen Longview Pine Tree -4:06.82 21:49.50 25:56.32
Diego Rivera Mount Pleasant High School -2:53.71 21:52.07 24:45.78
Adam Skanes Bullard -19.12 21:53.18 22:12.30
Jose Flores Longview Pine Tree -1:04.28 21:53.27 22:57.55
Lauren Helm Sulphur Springs -1:02.41 21:57.05 22:59.46
Kayley Yates Jacksonville -1:11.17 22:03.62 23:14.79
Quin Lester Marshall +1:01.68 23:08.87 22:07.19
Nick Calhoon Bullard -26.97 22:21.87 22:48.84
Tad Nackos Whitehouse +42.02 23:05.08 22:23.06
Gabe Johnson Longview Spring Hill +2:17.19 24:46.60 22:29.41
Grasiela Gaona Mount Pleasant High School +33.77 23:07.57 22:33.80
Kenneth Andrews Gary -3:28.26 22:36.22 26:04.48
Chris Berver Whitehouse +9.29 22:48.24 22:38.95
Grantland Utley Atlanta +5.49 22:52.83 22:47.34
Tristan Zuniga Mount Pleasant High School -1:36.59 22:48.40 24:24.99
Joanna Moran Whitehouse +1:06.30 23:56.58 22:50.28
Bianca Pinuelas Jacksonville -1.89 23:00.10 23:01.99
Lissette Dejesus Mount Pleasant High School -36.06 23:04.76 23:40.82
Collin Coleman Gary -4:08.09 23:05.49 27:13.58
Alandra Sales Hallsville +30.75 24:09.71 23:38.96
Taylor Robinson Sulphur Springs +13.04 24:20.03 24:06.99
Angelo Fradella Hallsville -2:10.02 24:33.47 26:43.49
Preston Patterson Hawkins +24.53 25:02.98 24:38.45
Ariana Morris Jacksonville +2:27.52 27:08.08 24:40.56
Brenton Humpries Gary +4:26.09 29:31.29 25:05.20
Andrew Kraemer Lufkin +38.14 26:08.11 25:29.97
Pablo Jaurez Hallsville +1:16.42 27:06.21 25:49.79
Jordan Whelchel Daingerfield -4:28.51 26:24.63 30:53.14
Tanner Ransom Gary -16.37 30:46.17 31:02.54