UIL 4A - District 10 2017

Dallas, TX

Dallas Roosevelt Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
200 Meter Dash
29.13 SB Dasha Swain 13th Prelims H1 Varsity Results
400 Meter Dash
1:10.85 Promise Brown 12th Prelims H1 Varsity Results
800 Meter Run
3:03.47 Monserraf Preciado 7th Finals H1 Varsity Results
1600 Meter Run
7:10.21 SB Ashley Elizalde 6th Finals H1 Varsity Results
7:36.08 SB Veronica Rodriquez 7th Finals H1 Varsity Results
8:02.66 SB Azucena Suazo 1st Finals H1 Results
3200 Meter Run
15:23.93 SB Ashley Elizalde 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Results
16:24.98 SB Veronica Rodriquez 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Results
17:14.75 Monserraf Preciado 4th Finals H1 Varsity Results
18:26.50 SB Azucena Suazo 1st Finals H1 Results
100 Meter Hurdles
16.69 Princess Hamilton 1st Finals H1 Varsity Results
300 Meter Hurdles
49.94 Azure Jackson 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Results
4x100 Meter Relay
52.23 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Varsity Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:50.92 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Varsity Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:35.85 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Varsity Results
High Jump
5-0 Princess Hamilton 1st Finals H1 Varsity Results
Long Jump
17-4 Princess Hamilton 1st Finals H1 Varsity Results
15-8.5 SB Jerrica Johnson 7th Finals H1 Varsity Results
14-11 Eden Ojiaku 12th Finals H1 Varsity Results
Triple Jump
36-3 Princess Hamilton 1st Finals H1 Varsity Results
32-1 SB Jerrica Johnson 4th Finals H1 Varsity Results
Shot Put
27-4.5 A'miriele Donald 2nd Finals H1 Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.01 SB Damian Johnson 10th Prelims H1 Varsity Results
12.41 SB Antonio Phifer 10th Finals H1 Results
12.43 SB Kadaryl Ervin 11th Finals H1 Results
400 Meter Dash
53.92 Erin Brown 7th Prelims H1 Varsity Results
59.15 Victor Parker 14th Prelims H1 Varsity Results
800 Meter Run
2:33.45 Samuel Williams 7th Finals H1 Results
1600 Meter Run
5:39.68 SB Demarre Johnson 1st Finals H1 Results
6:04.38 Ladavian Houston 4th Finals H1 Results
3200 Meter Run
10:44.08 SB Heriberto Mares 2nd Finals H1 Varsity Results
12:01.15 SB Demarre Johnson 1st Finals H1 Results
110 Meter Hurdles
16.06 SB Dewon Williams 3rd Prelims H1 Varsity Results
16.13 Dewon Williams 3rd Finals H1 Varsity Results
20.00 SB Derrick Jones 7th Finals H1 Results
300 Meter Hurdles
48.24 Terranzo Sutton 6th Finals H1 Varsity Results
48.25 SB Derrick Jones 4th Finals H1 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
46.25 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:35.47 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Varsity Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:42.14 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Varsity Results
Triple Jump
41-4 SB Dewon Williams 4th Finals H1 Varsity Results
37-9 SB Terranzo Sutton 8th Finals H1 Varsity Results
Shot Put
27-6 SB Semaji Lewis-hudson 6th Finals H1 Results