Southlake Carroll Invitational 2017 vs Southlake Carroll Invitational 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +250 2091 1841
Overall Average -1:15.77 21:45.46 23:01.23
1st-10th Place -8.50 15:23.00 15:31.50
1st-25th Place -8.42 15:41.50 15:49.92
1st-50th Place -13.06 15:57.48 16:10.54
1st-100th Place -20.07 16:16.78 16:36.85
Common Athletes -- -- 229
Ran Faster 181 205 24
Ran Season Best 114 130 16
Average Time -2:14.01 20:13.26 22:27.27
Median Time -2:07.32 19:51.31 21:58.63
Middle 80% Times -2:16.58 19:54.71 22:11.29
Top 10% Times -1:38.20 16:06.91 17:45.10
Top 25% Times -1:54.40 16:53.05 18:47.44
Top 50% Times -2:05.55 17:47.58 19:53.13
Bottom 50% Times -2:21.31 22:28.39 24:49.69
Bottom 25% Times -2:28.62 24:32.22 27:00.84
Bottom 10% Times -2:30.03 26:59.06 29:29.10
Average Difference -2:14.01 -- --
Median Difference -3:39.23 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:11.64 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:05.33 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:47.87 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:37.27 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:47.87 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:40.89 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:00.32 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:49.93 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Adam Dayani Lewisville Hebron -1:19.21 15:16.90 16:36.11
Pete Johnson Plano West -1:38.54 15:32.80 17:11.34
Braden Lange Keller Timber Creek -1:20.10 15:35.20 16:55.30
Niles Obar Frisco Independence High School -2:24.24 15:38.10 18:02.34
Davon Rodriguez Arlington Bowie -1:22.80 15:40.60 17:03.40
Myles Richter Lewisville Hebron -4:21.06 15:43.40 20:04.46
Caleb Bouchard Northwest Nelson -1:33.02 15:49.30 17:22.32
Preston Wilschetz Plano West -4:03.11 15:49.50 19:52.61
Jakaveon Shaw Mesquite Poteet -53.60 15:55.91 16:49.51
Seth Weprin St Marks -1:59.42 15:56.70 17:56.12
Spencer Hataway Northwest Nelson -2:51.77 16:05.50 18:57.27
Bryce Cook Grapevine -3:19.01 16:13.50 19:32.51
Devin Rodriguez Arlington Bowie -36.19 16:15.90 16:52.09
Cole Wilschetz Plano West -3:28.01 16:19.30 19:47.31
Walter Reed Keller Timber Creek -34.63 16:21.90 16:56.53
Dylan Lowe Lewisville Hebron -1:40.42 16:22.40 18:02.82
Kathan Shenoy Grapevine -3:07.01 16:25.90 19:32.91
Aidan Gardiner Wylie High -2:48.10 16:32.70 19:20.80
Nicolas Arriaza Southlake Carroll -3:01.13 16:33.30 19:34.43
Carson Wright Plano West -3:26.39 16:34.20 20:00.59
Bryce Gyure Northwest Nelson -1:46.13 16:35.20 18:21.33
John Santine Plano West -2:56.91 16:39.60 19:36.51
Christopher Duffy Southlake Carroll -1:37.98 16:41.10 18:19.08
Duncan Brown Southlake Carroll -3:35.96 16:46.00 20:21.96
Dagon Juarez Mesquite Poteet +3.34 16:54.69 16:51.35
Grant Goodrich Lewisville Hebron -2:23.33 16:53.50 19:16.83
Ben Perez Fort Worth Arlington Heights -1:39.39 16:57.43 18:36.82
Cade Sharp Carrollton Prince of Peace -1:44.01 16:57.50 18:41.51
Bradley Heidebrecht Southlake Carroll -3:48.63 16:58.70 20:47.33
Max Friedman Northwest Nelson -2:09.20 17:00.20 19:09.40
John Miller Northwest Nelson -1:29.78 17:02.10 18:31.88
Justin Anthony Frisco Independence High School -5:08.40 17:07.10 22:15.50
Rickey Schandevel Keller -4:45.64 17:08.20 21:53.84
Alfredo Gallegos Grapevine -5:24.60 17:08.80 22:33.40
Steven Armendariz Frisco Independence High School -3:27.40 17:08.90 20:36.30
Hunter Widner Wylie High -2:23.50 17:13.70 19:37.20
Emmett Berger St Marks -1:25.83 17:14.70 18:40.53
Sam Shane St Marks -48.13 17:17.10 18:05.23
Alex Melendez Mesquite Poteet -2:43.12 17:21.63 20:04.75
Ethan Hardy Lewisville Hebron -2:51.25 17:22.40 20:13.65
Ryan Odneal Southlake Carroll -5:33.74 17:26.00 22:59.74
Jacob Bartkoski Dallas Jesuit -4:16.46 17:26.90 21:43.36
Carlos Vallejo Fort Worth North Side -2:50.17 17:30.43 20:20.60
Blake Connell Wylie High -3:23.90 17:30.50 20:54.40
Nicolas Guerrero Prosper -1:44.46 17:30.54 19:15.00
Hayden Coleman Southlake Carroll -1:57.87 17:31.20 19:29.07
Carrie Fish Frisco Liberty -1:43.74 17:33.80 19:17.54
Bryant Harlow Richland -1:46.06 17:35.10 19:21.16
Trey Clower Colleyville Heritage -46.14 17:37.80 18:23.94
Carson Mathews Keller -2:07.74 17:40.00 19:47.74
Binta Ka Richland -43.71 17:41.90 18:25.61
Nick Farrell Dallas Jesuit -4:04.23 17:45.90 21:50.13
Antonio Ivarra St Marks -4:11.90 17:51.60 22:03.50
Tucker Bowlin Frisco High -31.78 17:52.10 18:23.88
Jorge Campos Alvarado -3:13.61 17:52.29 21:05.90
Thomas Sanitate Wylie High -3:09.80 17:52.90 21:02.70
Carlos Otero Fort Worth North Side -2:14.81 17:52.99 20:07.80
Jack Ward Northwest Nelson -6:27.40 17:53.20 24:20.60
Arath Monreal Mesquite Poteet -5:58.51 17:54.09 23:52.60
Alexander Deutsch Frisco High -14.54 17:54.50 18:09.04
Dimitri Desjardins Southlake Carroll -3:38.88 17:55.30 21:34.18
Juan Gutierrez Northwest Nelson -1:28.36 17:56.10 19:24.46
Gage Broberg Dallas Wilson -1:08.83 17:56.47 19:05.30
Daniel Parra Mesquite Poteet -2:49.81 17:57.59 20:47.40
Jack Brown Richland -3:32.51 17:59.70 21:32.21
Kirk Niekamp Frisco Liberty -2:51.52 18:02.30 20:53.82
Dawson Moore Dallas Jesuit -1:53.75 18:03.30 19:57.05
Jared Thomas Keller -1:23.14 18:03.97 19:27.11
Maxwell Schutze Dallas Jesuit -2:23.81 18:05.50 20:29.31
Hagan Fromme Keller -3:48.40 18:05.50 21:53.90
Kirby Spraggins Southlake Carroll -2:48.91 18:06.95 20:55.86
Thomas Eichelberger Colleyville Heritage -5:06.53 18:08.20 23:14.73
Joseph Ibarra Dallas Wilson -3:21.65 18:08.95 21:30.60
Andres Hernandez Jr Mesquite Poteet +0.87 18:10.83 18:09.96
Caroline Miller Dallas Ursuline Academy -3:33.92 18:14.60 21:48.52
Juan Cruz Mesquite Poteet -4:16.92 18:16.18 22:33.10
Derian Neumann Colleyville Heritage -1:49.07 18:18.00 20:07.07
Tyer Mead Highland Park +19.83 18:38.21 18:18.38
Nick Musil Frisco Independence High School -1:04.29 18:18.40 19:22.69
Nile Barfield Southlake Carroll -2:23.49 18:21.71 20:45.20
Abby Riordan Lewisville Hebron -7.15 18:22.70 18:29.85
Aaliya Fazel Lewisville Hebron -1:20.85 18:22.80 19:43.65
Ryan Hurrell Southlake Carroll -6:35.24 18:26.43 25:01.67
Matthew Acuna Wylie East -56.94 18:33.18 19:30.12
Elise Welch Dallas Ursuline Academy -3:39.23 18:35.70 22:14.93
Ethan Lee Lewisville Hebron -2:39.68 18:35.83 21:15.51
Ryan Warren Alvarado -2:01.69 18:36.12 20:37.81
Kaitlyn Irving Lewisville Hebron -1:21.41 18:37.10 19:58.51
Cole Williams Fort Worth Arlington Heights -1:30.09 18:40.31 20:10.40
Carter Derebery Prosper -45.47 18:41.23 19:26.70
Abraham Guevara Arlington Martin -15.85 18:43.50 18:59.35
Rowan Hegarty Highland Park -1:37.27 18:46.50 20:23.77
Rylee Cristan Keller Timber Creek -1:16.29 18:53.40 20:09.69
Erika Barrett Keller Timber Creek -1:09.49 18:55.00 20:04.49
Benjamin Becker Southlake Carroll -5:41.95 18:56.52 24:38.47
Jayan Joshi St Marks -1:43.38 18:57.12 20:40.50
Tyler Sewell Coppell -1:13.87 19:02.81 20:16.68
Richard Garza Fort Worth Paschal -4:34.32 19:05.00 23:39.32
Sydney White Keller -36.88 19:06.30 19:43.18
Brett Walker Southlake Carroll -1:23.51 19:07.62 20:31.13
Aaron Bui Grapevine -4:15.56 19:13.04 23:28.60
Luke Motto Northwest Nelson -3:21.47 19:16.83 22:38.30
Eric Garcia Fort Worth North Side -6:51.23 19:17.67 26:08.90
Chris Delgadillo Fort Worth Arlington Heights -3:10.91 19:22.14 22:33.05
Luke Taylor Fort Worth Paschal -22.40 19:25.10 19:47.50
Cole Duffy St Marks -2:08.44 19:27.66 21:36.10
Sophie Leathers Colleyville Heritage -2:57.95 19:28.80 22:26.75
Shreya Veeravelli Southlake Carroll -5:18.90 19:30.00 24:48.90
Marisabel Garza Keller Timber Creek +1:13.31 20:45.29 19:31.98
Cal Rushton St Marks -2:34.94 19:32.86 22:07.80
Anthony Saavedra Mesquite Poteet -2:17.18 19:36.92 21:54.10
Jaden Balsly Northwest Nelson -3:25.49 19:42.51 23:08.00
Madalyn Wardin Southlake Carroll -3:35.90 19:47.10 23:23.00
Brenna Casey Colleyville Heritage -53.85 19:50.80 20:44.65
Anna Hornyak Prosper -59.13 19:51.00 20:50.13
Max Wang St Marks -2:29.69 19:51.31 22:21.00
Anna Miller Dallas Ursuline Academy -59.85 19:52.10 20:51.95
Ryan Cook Northwest Nelson -2:29.25 19:52.95 22:22.20
Audrey Kwentus Southlake Carroll -3:48.60 19:53.40 23:42.00
Peyton Lammons Prosper -20.64 19:54.30 20:14.94
Sarah Creech Southlake Carroll -3:47.70 19:56.90 23:44.60
Eric Hirschbrich St Marks -1:11.23 19:58.17 21:09.40
Grant Booher Southlake Carroll -2:09.09 20:00.11 22:09.20
Zachary Martinez Wylie High -2:38.34 20:02.06 22:40.40
Eliza Hailey Grapevine -2:32.06 20:02.10 22:34.16
Jack Heckel Keller -14.23 20:07.35 20:21.58
Mateo Diaz St Marks -0.60 20:08.20 20:08.80
Caitlin Mertz Southlake Carroll -2:49.30 20:08.30 22:57.60
Lauren Stewart Southlake Carroll +1:42.83 21:51.47 20:08.64
Marcus Morales Fort Worth Arlington Heights -2:27.05 20:09.77 22:36.82
Natalie Padilla Keller Timber Creek -2:10.11 20:11.30 22:21.41
Jesus Vazquez Richland -2:15.89 20:17.60 22:33.49
Brian Piotrowski Prosper -11:59.13 20:17.77 32:16.90
Katherine Hosler Southlake Carroll -4:18.10 20:18.50 24:36.60
Jordan Steele Keller -3:03.40 20:18.60 23:22.00
Regan Reilley Southlake Carroll +13.07 20:33.37 20:20.30
Mia Regan Lewisville Hebron -4:10.71 20:22.39 24:33.10
Lauren Cebulske Northwest Nelson -41.76 20:22.80 21:04.56
Lincoln Scott Dallas Jesuit -1:31.10 20:24.37 21:55.47
Samantha Widmann Colleyville Heritage -2:51.88 20:28.70 23:20.58
Ashlyn Bothwell Colleyville Heritage -3:44.21 20:31.50 24:15.71
Cade Braswell Richland -3:08.28 20:31.63 23:39.91
Matthew Hopkins Highland Park -1:07.88 20:33.64 21:41.52
Lauren Langenberg Southlake Carroll -2:45.70 20:34.40 23:20.10
Cole Bertelsen Fort Worth Paschal -1:14.26 20:35.88 21:50.14
Madeline Turner Lewisville Hebron -20.55 20:36.55 20:57.10
Ivan Rodriguez Richland -2:50.94 20:38.15 23:29.09
Jose Rangel Richland -2:34.03 20:44.07 23:18.10
Kamal Mamdani St Marks -4:27.94 20:44.16 25:12.10
Edgar Saavendra Fort Worth Arlington Heights +0.32 20:46.37 20:46.05
Robert Banton Prosper -1:58.33 20:48.77 22:47.10
Evelyn MacIas Keller Timber Creek +25.76 21:17.96 20:52.20
Clairece Lopez Wylie East -1:05.62 20:53.01 21:58.63
Kelley-anne Richards Southlake Carroll -4:25.80 20:58.80 25:24.60
Samantha Alley Northwest Nelson -2:02.83 21:00.19 23:03.02
Joni Goh Coppell -1:58.60 21:02.50 23:01.10
Riley Hrenko Southlake Carroll -5:47.10 21:02.80 26:49.90
Alex Alley Dallas Ursuline Academy -1:24.92 21:10.00 22:34.92
Peyton Groves Frisco Liberty -6:22.93 21:13.73 27:36.66
Kara Kushwaha Southlake Carroll -2:18.23 21:15.67 23:33.90
Matthew Groesbeck Dallas Wilson -14.69 21:25.81 21:40.50
Avery Nolden Frisco Liberty -5:08.51 21:26.94 26:35.45
Abby Turner Dallas Ursuline Academy +1:18.52 22:47.33 21:28.81
Christina Guy Keller -2:32.90 21:29.60 24:02.50
Noelle Martinez Dallas Wilson +1:47.01 23:19.22 21:32.21
Drake Miller Southlake Carroll -8:56.63 21:36.33 30:32.96
Jazmin Navarro Richland -4:32.20 21:37.20 26:09.40
Macy Shult Frisco Independence High School +3:28.64 25:06.66 21:38.02
Haylie Hadjiev Wylie East -1:27.25 21:41.34 23:08.59
Seth Kelly Keller -12.99 21:41.51 21:54.50
Bryan Castillo Mesquite Poteet -59.17 21:42.23 22:41.40
Sarah Schelling Southlake Carroll -4:18.28 21:43.32 26:01.60
Emiliano Chapa Mesquite Poteet -1:45.18 21:43.32 23:28.50
Catherine Kimball Coppell -4:32.30 21:50.20 26:22.50
Emily Walton Keller +23.22 22:15.01 21:51.79
Melody Garcia Fort Worth Paschal -6:16.10 21:56.50 28:12.60
Kaley Feris Birdville High School -45.87 21:57.80 22:43.67
Keyla Galicia Alvarado -5:24.75 22:01.59 27:26.34
Eva Cruz Fort Worth North Side -1:58.62 22:06.53 24:05.15
Zach Farias Fort Worth Paschal -1:56.49 22:10.98 24:07.47
Justin Gneiting Keller +47.87 23:02.94 22:15.07
Abigail Hampton Lewisville Hebron +3.09 22:18.19 22:15.10
Avery Martin Southlake Carroll -4:40.75 22:19.55 27:00.30
Stacy Rowley Grapevine -3:07.83 22:24.29 25:32.12
Rachel Hagar Colleyville Heritage -13.33 22:25.35 22:38.68
Katy Watkins Lewisville Hebron -3:33.85 22:31.35 26:05.20
Aubrey Bosse Wylie High -8.69 22:31.70 22:40.39
Ricardo Cornejo Richland -2:25.48 22:36.20 25:01.68
Sasha Elizondo Wylie East -26.36 22:37.64 23:04.00
Anna Avery Plano West -1:55.25 22:38.05 24:33.30
Shelby Milhoan Arlington Martin -4.07 22:40.31 22:44.38
Sarah Basye Alvarado -6:18.56 22:41.07 28:59.63
Lauren Horner Dallas Ursuline Academy -1:44.59 22:46.48 24:31.07
Payton Moore Arlington Martin -2:21.60 22:49.80 25:11.40
Matthew Lange Frisco Independence High School -6:48.10 23:07.00 29:55.10
Michael Spagnolli Southlake Carroll +4.19 23:11.77 23:07.58
Caroline Copeland Frisco High -20.45 23:08.90 23:29.35
Emily Schumacher Fort Worth Bethesda -13.59 23:20.10 23:33.69
Lizetd Olalde Alvarado -6:14.84 23:23.31 29:38.15
Lana Sadlowski Dallas Ursuline Academy -1:09.29 23:28.11 24:37.40
Brandon Cox Coppell +2:17.96 25:47.31 23:29.35
Isabella Morales Richland -29.15 23:36.65 24:05.80
Anna Ten Eyck Lewisville Hebron -3:18.16 23:40.54 26:58.70
Shalini Ramachandran Colleyville Heritage -39.32 23:43.22 24:22.54
Robert Bowden Keller -57.41 23:45.85 24:43.26
Spencer Davis Dallas Wilson -7:49.14 24:17.46 32:06.60
Kyla Fielding Plano West -4:11.50 24:24.10 28:35.60
Keha Achaibar Frisco High -4:02.64 24:25.55 28:28.19
Zoe Vaughn Wylie High -1:30.87 24:27.76 25:58.63
Emily Land Dallas Ursuline Academy -2:11.45 24:30.16 26:41.61
Elizabeth Gillan Colleyville Heritage +1:39.78 26:21.86 24:42.08
Grant Mclaughlin Keller +2:36.87 27:29.66 24:52.79
Madeline Gillan Colleyville Heritage -8.22 24:53.58 25:01.80
Sophia Fernandes Dallas Ursuline Academy +1:57.40 26:54.74 24:57.34
Yajaira Rosales Fort Worth Carter-Riverside -37.31 25:16.47 25:53.78
Aaron Evans Keller -2:58.31 25:22.14 28:20.45
Dennis Ortega Alvarado +15.80 26:11.79 25:55.99
Alinna Morales Fort Worth Arlington Heights -9.74 25:56.56 26:06.30
Ruby Ramirez Richland +49.48 27:05.08 26:15.60
Grace McFadden Lewisville Hebron +1:16.07 27:52.27 26:36.20
Alina Mahmud Southlake Carroll -46.91 26:56.39 27:43.30
Nikka Hayes Dallas Ursuline Academy -3:36.89 27:07.04 30:43.93
Madison Mathew Lewisville Hebron -57.49 27:13.01 28:10.50
Thersea Kernaghan Fort Worth Paschal +21.95 27:59.15 27:37.20
Anya Agarwal Dallas Ursuline Academy -3:09.46 27:37.64 30:47.10
Olivia Dehaven Frisco Independence High School -2:29.78 27:42.23 30:12.01
Mckenna Steiner Wylie East +2:12.45 30:11.43 27:58.98
Sayani Shah Keller -4:07.13 30:59.27 35:06.40
Marcie Esquivel Dallas Ursuline Academy -2:05.37 31:36.24 33:41.61