UIL State Cross Country Championship 2017 vs UIL State Cross Country Championship 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -4 1203 1207
Overall Average -1:32.26 18:11.98 19:44.25
1st-10th Place -1:08.98 15:08.82 16:17.81
1st-25th Place -1:06.91 15:19.87 16:26.77
1st-50th Place -1:09.16 15:30.36 16:39.52
1st-100th Place -1:12.58 15:42.48 16:55.05
Common Athletes -- -- 205
Ran Faster 195 200 5
Ran Season Best 74 87 13
Average Time -2:00.00 17:49.85 19:49.85
Median Time -1:54.60 17:48.00 19:42.60
Middle 80% Times -1:55.28 17:48.32 19:43.60
Top 10% Times -1:36.14 15:32.72 17:08.86
Top 25% Times -1:35.93 16:02.97 17:38.89
Top 50% Times -1:43.47 16:39.71 18:23.18
Bottom 50% Times -2:15.38 18:49.60 21:04.98
Bottom 25% Times -2:34.97 19:41.18 22:16.14
Bottom 10% Times -3:02.31 20:24.45 23:26.76
Average Difference -2:00.00 -- --
Median Difference -47.34 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:51.14 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:12.34 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:27.93 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:18.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:27.93 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:31.37 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:15.79 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -4:04.47 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Haftu Knight Tyler Lee -2:50.60 15:09.90 18:00.50
Cruz Gomez PSJA Memorial -1:35.20 15:13.50 16:48.70
Ace Castillo Tuloso-Midway -1:18.37 15:13.63 16:32.00
Matthew Kearney Austin Westlake -2:24.50 15:13.70 17:38.20
Max Smith Del Rio -2:40.70 15:15.40 17:56.10
Gabriel Armijo El Paso Eastwood -3:01.10 15:16.00 18:17.10
Sergio Armendariz Dallas Adamson -1:22.02 15:18.98 16:41.00
Nick Hendrix Frisco Wakeland -2:20.92 15:25.18 17:46.10
Clayton Wilkerson Smithson Valley -1:50.10 15:32.20 17:22.30
Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City -2:19.76 15:32.24 17:52.00
Austin Zirkel Medina -2:39.40 15:34.00 18:13.40
Kevin Baez Vanderbilt Industrial -1:16.53 15:39.52 16:56.05
Andres Engle Smithson Valley -1:37.60 15:39.90 17:17.50
Brady Grant Lake Travis -1:50.70 15:40.00 17:30.70
Tristan Pena Edinburg North -1:42.20 15:43.30 17:25.50
Evan Del Rio Huntsville -2:16.04 15:44.26 18:00.30
Buster Roberts Luling -23.78 15:44.55 16:08.33
Dustin Dominey Spur -4:37.60 15:52.00 20:29.60
Mason Garner Smithson Valley -3:14.40 15:52.70 19:07.10
Levi Alexander A&M Consolidated -1:36.89 15:53.01 17:29.90
Sergio Lara Plainview -1:26.48 15:53.12 17:19.60
Ethan Hageman San Antonio Holmes -30.50 15:56.50 16:27.00
Steven Quintanilla Sundown -3:38.33 15:56.57 19:34.90
Adam Mendoza Pilot Point -3:07.17 15:58.30 19:05.47
Ivan Solis McGregor -1:58.47 16:00.30 17:58.77
Leonardo Reyna Luling -1:08.70 16:02.32 17:11.02
Alejandro Chavez Hartley -4:30.90 16:03.00 20:33.90
Wes Mcphail Amarillo Tascosa -1:11.40 16:04.50 17:15.90
Cameron Colvin Katy -1:31.60 16:04.80 17:36.40
Andrew Gandy Katy Seven Lakes -1:39.00 16:07.10 17:46.10
Houston Tipps Valley View -2:55.90 16:09.40 19:05.30
Michael Urbina Whitesboro -1:15.83 16:10.66 17:26.49
Jaime Vega Willis -2:11.08 16:14.02 18:25.10
Daniel Amaya Tornillo -1:46.02 16:19.26 18:05.28
Luis Cardiel Valley View -2:44.09 16:23.71 19:07.80
Parker Jones Milano -4:36.27 16:25.53 21:01.80
Ryan Brands Lucas Lovejoy -1:19.58 16:25.92 17:45.50
Rishi Doolabh McKinney North -1:44.47 16:27.23 18:11.70
Everardo Esparza Progreso -1:12.89 16:29.91 17:42.80
Juan Rivera Tornillo -1:20.98 16:30.45 17:51.43
Jake Merrell Turkey Valley -3:17.50 16:32.00 19:49.50
Rene Hernandez San Antonio Southside -3:33.50 16:33.00 20:06.50
Mason Lischka Boerne Champion -1:40.59 16:35.51 18:16.10
Payton Ash Flower Mound -14.90 16:39.10 16:54.00
David Ceballos San Elizario -44.78 16:40.22 17:25.00
Albert Serrano Miller Grove -2:06.80 16:42.00 18:48.80
Spencer Keith Kaufman -1:37.40 16:43.10 18:20.50
Brady Robb Nazareth -3:59.80 16:46.00 20:45.80
Bryson Bassinger Sanger -58.47 16:46.03 17:44.50
Sam Rizzo Prosper -20.88 16:46.32 17:07.20
Gavin Martinez Falfurrias -2:09.91 16:46.71 18:56.62
Cash Kunkel Brenham -1:25.70 16:47.80 18:13.50
Carter Smith Georgetown High -1:18.83 16:48.37 18:07.20
Brendan Corcoran McKinney North -57.18 16:48.92 17:46.10
Jackson Scribner Melissa -2:27.25 16:51.05 19:18.30
Juan Esparza Ozona -3:11.82 16:51.18 20:03.00
Ryan Hill Early -2:06.16 16:51.22 18:57.38
Max Merlyn Whitesboro -1:10.87 16:52.99 18:03.86
Luke Brignon Miller Grove -2:11.90 16:53.00 19:04.90
Bryce Girard China Spring -1:55.92 16:53.98 18:49.90
Eli Peveto Little Cypress-Mauriceville -1:04.61 16:55.39 18:00.00
Isiah Garzon Goodrich -2:10.70 16:58.00 19:08.70
Turner South Sulphur Bluff -5:20.20 16:59.00 22:19.20
Blake Chaloupka Melissa -2:29.95 16:59.05 19:29.00
Daniel Soto Wall -2:00.61 16:59.33 18:59.94
Robert Kraus The Woodlands College Park -55.10 17:00.40 17:55.50
Salvador Garcia Bridgeport -1:16.37 17:01.73 18:18.10
Manuel Garcia Bridgeport -1:23.40 17:02.40 18:25.80
Nicolas Westbrook Eustace -1:59.54 17:03.49 19:03.03
Adan Franco Pilot Point -2:04.97 17:04.49 19:09.46
Jose Alvarez Pollok Central -1:00.72 17:05.15 18:05.87
Marcos Reyes Darrouzett -3:07.30 17:06.00 20:13.30
Alvaro Hernandez Andrews -41.63 17:07.07 17:48.70
Sergio Martinez Ganado -3:51.87 17:11.43 21:03.30
Jeremy Truesdale Rosebud-Lott -4:00.66 17:14.34 21:15.00
Justin Rodriguez Tioga -3:00.00 17:15.00 20:15.00
Preston Garrett Whitesboro -1:47.17 17:15.49 19:02.66
Halena Rahmaan Montgomery -3:03.00 17:16.30 20:19.30
Ethan Tuck Little River Academy -1:56.37 17:17.52 19:13.89
Refugio Montelongo La Villa -3:54.70 17:18.40 21:13.10
Oscar Moreno Presidio -1:18.77 17:22.57 18:41.34
Beau Scott Wall -1:24.67 17:22.76 18:47.43
Julia Black Keller -2:18.70 17:25.40 19:44.10
Worley Dustin Huffman-Hargrave -1:57.22 17:27.08 19:24.30
Rock Thoms Sundown -2:03.01 17:28.59 19:31.60
Grant Earp Miller Grove -2:28.10 17:29.00 19:57.10
Eric Aguilar Bridgeport -41.03 17:29.27 18:10.30
Carrie Fish Frisco Liberty -3:30.10 17:29.50 20:59.60
Trevor Moore Saltillo High School -3:58.00 17:32.00 21:30.00
Landon CeBallos Sanger +3.87 17:37.17 17:33.30
Grant Sharp Miller Grove -3:46.20 17:34.00 21:20.20
Gerardo Cipres Covington -4:13.60 17:35.00 21:48.60
Noah Mcbride Kaufman -1:24.82 17:35.78 19:00.60
Pedro Buenrostro Pollok Central -1:18.04 17:36.41 18:54.45
Jake Guthrie Fort Davis -4:39.20 17:39.00 22:18.20
Ivan Cervantes Presidio -1:43.37 17:40.35 19:23.72
Abbey Santoro Keller -1:06.80 17:40.90 18:47.70
Timothy Hall Bangs -6.80 17:42.56 17:49.36
Jonathan Parks Georgetown High +10.18 17:52.78 17:42.60
Chandler Hurst Priddy -1:32.70 17:44.00 19:16.70
Billy Poindexter Broaddus -4:15.74 17:44.16 21:59.90
Justin Wooten Bland -1:46.08 17:45.52 19:31.60
walker McGill Saltillo High School -3:19.40 17:46.00 21:05.40
Hendrick Rios Saltillo High School -4:55.60 17:48.00 22:43.60
Isabel Van Camp Keller -1:42.50 17:48.40 19:30.90
Jervaugh Muriel Harmony -23.30 17:49.09 18:12.39
Robert Uribe New Summerfield -1:25.27 17:49.23 19:14.50
Shaw Atchley Childress +3:03.01 20:56.25 17:53.24
Quinn Owen Marcus -1:11.60 17:54.10 19:05.70
Craig Huey Wimberley -20.02 17:54.88 18:14.90
Bryan Mendoza Sunray -2:14.67 17:55.43 20:10.10
Carter Catoe Latexo -3:24.37 17:56.63 21:21.00
Branson McGill Saltillo High School -4:15.90 17:57.00 22:12.90
Binta Ka Richland -1:46.40 18:01.30 19:47.70
Adrian Contreras San Elizario -2.86 18:02.34 18:05.20
Juan Giron Pilot Point -1:14.34 18:02.68 19:17.02
Daphne Pate Canyon Randall -1:52.60 18:02.90 19:55.50
Ariana Beth Ramos Edinburg North -1:35.80 18:03.10 19:38.90
Anastaysia Davis Flower Mound -1:39.20 18:03.40 19:42.60
Aaliya Fazel Lewisville Hebron -2:05.80 18:03.40 20:09.20
Sabbatha Taylor Hereford -1:21.00 18:06.80 19:27.80
Lyle Bench Saltillo High School -10:15.40 18:07.00 28:22.40
Grace Custer Houston Stratford -1:58.20 18:10.10 20:08.30
Francisco Garcia Valley View -1:09.70 18:13.80 19:23.50
Dustin White Whitesboro -1:43.81 18:15.60 19:59.41
David Mendoza New Summerfield -2:17.00 18:16.40 20:33.40
Tristan Curless Latexo -3:20.81 18:17.19 21:38.00
Antonio Flores Whitesboro -43.23 18:17.63 19:00.86
Daniel Chavez Center -2:11.14 18:18.56 20:29.70
Cristian Davila Brownsville Frontier College Prep +21.87 18:43.12 18:21.25
Abby Riordan Lewisville Hebron -46.00 18:21.30 19:07.30
Brayson Smith Sunray -3:14.83 18:22.97 21:37.80
Jesus Leija Kaufman -18.25 18:23.75 18:42.00
Richard Adams Port Aransas -2:23.72 18:25.68 20:49.40
Kara Decker Pearland -2:11.90 18:26.30 20:38.20
Gerson Posadas Ozona -6:20.81 18:27.59 24:48.40
Cambria Clark Keller -1:04.90 18:27.60 19:32.50
Jazmin Hernandez Georgetown High -1:36.00 18:31.30 20:07.30
Sarah Trammel Burleson Centennial -1:18.90 18:32.40 19:51.30
Megan Hopper Katy Cinco Ranch -1:08.10 18:32.50 19:40.60
Marco Hernandez New Summerfield -32.46 18:32.64 19:05.10
Garrett Birdsong Channing -2:28.00 18:33.00 21:01.00
Madison Acosta The Colony -1:26.20 18:33.50 19:59.70
Zach Prince McLeod -2:43.21 18:34.69 21:17.90
Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview -1:26.10 18:36.90 20:03.00
Ayse Allison Canyon -55.50 18:38.70 19:34.20
Meredith Clayton Brenham -1:38.30 18:38.90 20:17.20
Robert Pequeno Comstock -1:10.60 18:39.00 19:49.60
Brendan Turkett Brackett -4:46.37 18:39.13 23:25.50
Emily Patterson Prosper -2:04.40 18:39.30 20:43.70
Anahi Romo Del Rio -4:02.80 18:39.80 22:42.60
Katelynn Ashmore Magnolia High -2:03.10 18:42.50 20:45.60
Catherine Tracht Southlake Carroll -59.80 18:42.60 19:42.40
Allison Green Marcus -1:17.80 18:42.90 20:00.70
Claire Meyer Austin Bowie -3:51.50 18:43.10 22:34.60
Darby Gauntt Pearland Dawson -1:23.00 18:44.50 20:07.50
Conor Blahuta Moulton HS -4:07.60 18:50.00 22:57.60
Brandon Chavarria New Summerfield -59.11 18:50.39 19:49.50
Dain Miller Melissa -1:02.98 18:52.82 19:55.80
Ty Stock Rosebud-Lott -47.34 18:56.46 19:43.80
Calen Fouts Rankin -3:28.40 18:58.00 22:26.40
Preston Tabor Graford -2:13.30 18:58.00 21:11.30
Skyler Goodman El Paso Chapin -4:27.70 18:58.40 23:26.10
Louis Schimmel Priddy -39.80 18:59.00 19:38.80
Dakota Valenzuela Brackett -1:57.28 19:06.12 21:03.40
Georgia Harper Houston Stratford -1:25.70 19:06.20 20:31.90
Kaitlyn Irving Lewisville Hebron -1:11.60 19:06.60 20:18.20
Theresa Mccomiskey George Ranch -1:49.60 19:10.30 20:59.90
Megan Ombres Leander Rouse -2:41.60 19:10.40 21:52.00
Sydney White Keller -48.10 19:11.70 19:59.80
Sam Palmer Brackett -3:23.60 19:11.90 22:35.50
Slade Gerber Nazareth -3:33.30 19:14.00 22:47.30
Sydney Lawrence Houston Stratford -1:23.80 19:14.20 20:38.00
Liz Davison The Woodlands -1:08.90 19:16.00 20:24.90
Erin Briley Boerne Champion -1:57.60 19:16.40 21:14.00
Alyssa Duhart Frisco Heritage -1:06.30 19:18.70 20:25.00
Jessica Hergott Kingwood High School -1:13.20 19:22.30 20:35.50
Martin Soto Center -2:40.11 19:26.29 22:06.40
Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin +13.10 19:39.70 19:26.60
Lindsey Smyth Grapevine -33.20 19:28.60 20:01.80
Lauren Martinez Cibolo Steele -1:51.00 19:29.90 21:20.90
Ryland Holt Whitney -34.27 19:30.97 20:05.24
Kyra Birkenfeld Canyon Randall -39.80 19:35.60 20:15.40
Cristian Garzon Goodrich -1:05.50 19:39.00 20:44.50
Cole Smith Port Aransas -4:27.76 19:42.24 24:10.00
Jessica Myers The Woodlands College Park -1:20.30 19:45.50 21:05.80
Grace Plain Frisco Independence High School -15.20 19:48.10 20:03.30
Jolea Cortez Corpus Christi Carroll -1:50.60 19:50.40 21:41.00
Kelsee Dudley Canyon -2:19.50 19:51.10 22:10.60
Chase Coursey Bland -2:16.01 19:58.59 22:14.60
Emily Forster Leander Rouse -1:02.40 20:00.10 21:02.50
Sydney Backus Canyon Randall -42.50 20:00.40 20:42.90
Carter Yake Frisco Wakeland -39.70 20:02.00 20:41.70
Michael Mendoza Port Aransas -47.65 20:05.15 20:52.80
Aubrie Caldwell Dripping Springs -58.00 20:06.60 21:04.60
Audrey Mullen Magnolia High -1:54.70 20:09.20 22:03.90
Jonathan Doonan Bland -2:32.33 20:13.97 22:46.30
Jordyn Kaplan Highland Park -1:34.70 20:21.70 21:56.40
Matthew Watson Rankin -2:33.30 20:23.00 22:56.30
Brooke Lomax Katy -17.00 20:47.30 21:04.30
Lorena Salazar Del Rio -2:05.10 21:00.10 23:05.20
Isabelle Gonzalez Del Rio -2:10.70 21:08.20 23:18.90
Isabel Bozarth Magnolia High -1:39.90 21:20.80 23:00.70
Marcus Black Rankin -2:31.60 21:22.00 23:53.60
Tate Schulte Nazareth -4:20.60 21:23.00 25:43.60