Dayton Bronco Invitational 2017

Dayton, TX
Hosted by Dayton
Timing/Results DoMore Race Services

Dayton Bronco Invitational 2017 vs Dayton Bronco Invitational 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -36 414 450
Overall Average -4:38.67 1:31:53.24 1:36:31.90
1st-10th Place +48.54 17:43.05 16:54.51
1st-25th Place +59.14 18:22.11 17:22.96
1st-50th Place +43.18 18:40.99 17:57.81
1st-100th Place +28.19 19:21.48 18:53.29
Common Athletes -- -- 139
Ran Faster 6 73 67
Ran Season Best 18 38 20
Average Time +22:28.40 1:29:19.91 1:06:51.51
Median Time -12.40 22:24.80 22:37.20
Middle 80% Times -23.93 22:24.60 22:48.53
Top 10% Times +4.96 18:03.89 17:58.93
Top 25% Times -14.81 18:42.63 18:57.45
Top 50% Times -21.86 19:52.46 20:14.32
Bottom 50% Times +44:59.39 2:37:30.79 1:52:31.40
Bottom 25% Times +1:30:25.49 4:52:13.46 3:21:47.97
Bottom 10% Times +3:46:12.64 11:31:32.41 7:45:19.76
Average Difference +22:19.34 -- --
Median Difference -3.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -27.29 -- --
Top 10% Difference +5.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference -12.31 -- --
Top 25% Difference -6.31 -- --
Top 50% Difference -12.31 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +44:50.99 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:30:21.96 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:46:45.85 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Eli Peveto Little Cypress-Mauriceville +33.00 17:11.60 16:38.60
Carlos Rodriguez Nederland +1:20.10 18:39.70 17:19.60
Trent Stoute Lumberton -16.00 17:23.20 17:39.20
Blake Mortera Nederland -1:17.10 17:23.40 18:40.50
Jose Madrigal Pasadena Memorial +38.90 18:02.40 17:23.50
Worley Dustin Huffman-Hargrave -1:58.60 17:40.20 19:38.80
Grant Theriot Barbers Hill +17.10 18:14.20 17:57.10
Carlos Barboza Nederland +33.20 18:34.00 18:00.80
Alexis Benses Houston Awty International +1:04.70 19:12.10 18:07.40
Jason Rodriguez Pasadena Memorial +1:36.60 19:45.10 18:08.50
Brandon Bowman Pasadena Memorial +3.50 18:12.20 18:08.70
Isaac Garza Baytown Goose Creek Memorial -28.40 18:09.30 18:37.70
Jackson Baeza Little Cypress-Mauriceville -20.10 18:09.50 18:29.60
Benjamin Stereff Pasadena Memorial +25.40 18:41.90 18:16.50
Rayce Piper Little Cypress-Mauriceville +5.50 18:22.80 18:17.30
Collin Dietrich Port Neches Grove -1:13.60 18:20.60 19:34.20
Joseph Flowers Barbers Hill -23.60 18:34.70 18:58.30
Garrett Kelly Huffman-Hargrave -1:07.50 18:36.30 19:43.80
Landon Gershmel Barbers Hill +35.00 19:16.80 18:41.80
Rafael Mendoza Baytown Goose Creek Memorial -55.80 18:47.60 19:43.40
Joseph Hernandez Pasadena Memorial -3:43.90 18:48.40 22:32.30
Jake Moore Nederland +20.90 19:10.50 18:49.60
Reymond Bueno Baytown Goose Creek Memorial +10.90 19:01.70 18:50.80
Brian Diaz Baytown Goose Creek Memorial +3.90 19:04.00 19:00.10
Tom Grubbs Crosby -10.30 19:00.90 19:11.20
Caden Hanson Huffman-Hargrave -41.60 19:02.20 19:43.80
Julio Ramirez Manvel -1:55.30 19:02.70 20:58.00
Sergio Rivera Pasadena Memorial -2:20.40 19:08.40 21:28.80
Yeudiel De Leon Dayton -29.90 19:12.20 19:42.10
Jesse Hesler Livingston -55.40 19:12.80 20:08.20
Lakota Jaton Woodville -1:38.50 19:16.10 20:54.60
Jake Gonzalez Barbers Hill -1:30.80 19:21.10 20:51.90
Jacob Kuta Huffman-Hargrave -1:30.90 19:21.30 20:52.20
Brenden Gaffeny Hamshire-Fannett +39.10 20:04.00 19:24.90
Anthony Donohue Huffman-Hargrave -20.10 19:29.80 19:49.90
Israel Castillo Houston Austin -47.00 19:31.60 20:18.60
Ruben Valencia Bridge City +45.80 20:21.80 19:36.00
Billy Smith Huffman-Hargrave -1:59.80 19:36.00 21:35.80
Shaquille Rivera Livingston -54.30 19:38.60 20:32.90
Markus Isaacson Houston Awty International -14.30 19:39.50 19:53.80
Zion Walker Crosby -1:16.20 19:46.30 21:02.50
Trevor Turner Little Cypress-Mauriceville -5:14.60 19:50.30 25:04.90
Alejandro Alonso Baytown Goose Creek Memorial +1:09.20 21:16.40 20:07.20
Gerardo Caltzonzin Baytown Goose Creek Memorial -1:09.20 20:07.70 21:16.90
Caleb Dominguez Port Neches Grove +0.30 20:16.60 20:16.30
Sebastian Wagner Port Neches Grove -21.10 20:17.00 20:38.10
Zach Mathis Barbers Hill -1:36.60 20:30.10 22:06.70
Noah Macias Pasadena Memorial -48.40 20:31.20 21:19.60
Caleb Evans Livingston -3:03.20 20:33.70 23:36.90
Cole Kuykendall Manvel +33.90 21:08.70 20:34.80
Brandon Lopez Dayton -36.80 20:36.10 21:12.90
Misael Perez Baytown Goose Creek Memorial -17.90 20:42.60 21:00.50
Brendan Diffley Manvel -14.60 20:43.30 20:57.90
Dakota Emerson Nederland +19.70 21:05.80 20:46.10
Nathan Vincent Hamshire-Fannett +1:23.00 22:15.90 20:52.90
Adan Peter Lopez Houston Austin -3:22.60 20:57.80 24:20.40
Fabian Cuevas Livingston +1:55.10 22:54.10 20:59.00
Kaden Flores Port Neches Grove -3:01.50 20:59.80 24:01.30
Jorge Ruiz Houston Math Science & Tech -11.20 21:02.80 21:14.00
Abby Balli Pasadena Memorial +55.70 22:12.70 21:17.00
Karisma Martinez Pasadena Memorial +1:10.90 22:28.40 21:17.50
Julio Chavez Houston Austin +1:03.80 22:23.40 21:19.60
Zachary Donohue Huffman-Hargrave -4:06.20 21:23.20 25:29.40
Keaton Richard Port Neches Grove -1:22.20 21:26.10 22:48.30
Rachel Morrison Nederland -1:28.90 21:30.10 22:59.00
Jake Schaffer Barbers Hill +1:31.40 23:07.80 21:36.40
Noah Minor Lumberton -4:32.10 21:37.20 26:09.30
Alex Miller Bridge City +28.00 22:09.80 21:41.80
Andrew Worthy Orangefield +13.90 22:06.50 21:52.60
Ethan Contreras Pasadena Memorial +1:10.00 23:09.50 21:59.50
Ben Stone Hardin-Jefferson +31.80 22:36.00 22:04.20
Sam Brown Houston Austin +13.30 22:24.80 22:11.50
Jonah Smity Port Neches Grove -2:50.60 22:12.00 25:02.60
Cody Bell Nederland +5.70 22:20.30 22:14.60
Colby Parker Port Neches Grove +1:35.80 23:55.70 22:19.90
Jacob Smith Port Neches Grove -3:40.70 22:22.90 26:03.60
Giovanni Olivares Livingston +8:09.80 30:35.30 22:25.50
Jasmine Vargas Barbers Hill +26.10 22:51.70 22:25.60
Landen Die Nederland -1:07.40 22:30.00 23:37.40
Jaysa Miller Port Neches Grove +23:51:26.90 24:14:00.00 22:33.10
Anthony Ramirez Anahuac -2:04.90 22:34.90 24:39.80
Scogin Brandon Orangefield +1:24.10 24:01.30 22:37.20
Eli Shirley Woodville -49.80 22:38.40 23:28.20
Vanessa Garcia Barbers Hill -4:11.10 22:39.50 26:50.60
Patrick Coker Beaumont Kelly Catholic +1:21.10 24:01.30 22:40.20
Lozano Esmeralda Pasadena Memorial +3.20 22:43.60 22:40.40
Carly Salinas Port Neches Grove +1:21.20 24:05.10 22:43.90
Nathan Faircloth Woodville -13.80 22:44.90 22:58.70
Kollin Smith Bridge City +4:03.40 27:05.20 23:01.80
Belen Ramirez Pasadena Memorial +29.90 23:38.20 23:08.30
Riya Sahni Houston Awty International +19.90 23:30.40 23:10.50
Anali Torres Dayton -1:15.60 23:14.50 24:30.10
Chris Salazar Houston Math Science & Tech -1:22.20 23:15.10 24:37.30
Keaton Waldrup Buna -3.60 23:19.30 23:22.90
Taylor Wright Buna -19.30 23:21.20 23:40.50
Victor Lopez Liberty +2:10.50 25:41.50 23:31.00
Alex Williams Bridge City +1:23.30 24:54.80 23:31.50
Austin Allen Buna -26:40:24.50 23:35.50 27:04:00.00
Lorine Salel Houston Awty International -2.80 23:36.90 23:39.70
Matthew Smith Hull-Daisetta -1:14.50 23:40.30 24:54.80
Christian Vargas Anahuac +2:01.00 25:42.60 23:41.60
Brayden Clements Nederland +3:38.10 27:22.90 23:44.80
Macie Saleme Nederland -59.40 23:47.20 24:46.60
Jose Merino Livingston -1:29.50 23:50.60 25:20.10
Jacob Guillot Orangefield -1:18.40 24:02.90 25:21.30
Brayden Fitgerald Nederland -1:23.00 24:03.50 25:26.50
Gavin Carroll Buna -48.60 24:05.20 24:53.80
Ryan Sheilds Livingston +14.90 24:28.10 24:13.20
Blake Kelley Crosby -24:35:44.30 24:15.70 25:00:00.00
Victoria Perez Dayton -6.30 24:36.50 24:42.80
Dylan Wells Orangefield -25:21:18.90 24:41.10 25:46:00.00
Savannah Maxwell Nederland -1:06.60 24:53.60 26:00.20
Michael Smith Beaumont Kelly Catholic -1:08.30 24:58.50 26:06.80
Jonah Dubose Nederland -25:26:00.90 24:59.10 25:51:00.00
Adrian Delacruz Anahuac +9.40 25:21.20 25:11.80
Mathew Erb Little Cypress-Mauriceville +1:57.70 27:11.90 25:14.20
Kristoff Urquhart Barbers Hill -3:39.60 25:20.10 28:59.70
Erin Talley Lumberton -0.20 25:24.10 25:24.30
Karissa Zavalla Nederland +26:06:27.10 26:32:00.00 25:32.90
Samantha Echegaray Beaumont Kelly Catholic -1:32.10 25:40.50 27:12.60
Xavier Montez Liberty +23.60 26:10.80 25:47.20
Cameran Blount Manvel +16.20 26:04.90 25:48.70
Rayden Rose Buna +53.60 26:44.90 25:51.30
Gabriel Smith Buna +42.10 26:37.70 25:55.60
Erick Mares Liberty -2:27.50 26:03.90 28:31.40
Ethan Rice Nederland +1:11.60 27:25.90 26:14.30
Alexus Allen Port Neches Grove +3.30 26:23.10 26:19.80
Litzy Vasquez Nederland +25:18:40.20 25:45:00.00 26:19.80
Edgar Reyes Liberty +9.70 26:43.60 26:33.90
Landon Cloyd Nederland +3:56.00 30:48.70 26:52.70
Jase Moore Lumberton -1:55.00 27:01.30 28:56.30
Tyler Coleman Buna +2:49.70 29:51.20 27:01.50
Regan Schupska Livingston -43.20 27:14.20 27:57.40
Chance Pomeroy Bridge City -1:42.60 27:15.10 28:57.70
Jacob Carter Orange Community Christian School +19.60 27:56.10 27:36.50
Daniel Wheeler Hamshire-Fannett +3:08.20 32:18.50 29:10.30
Dusty Ancelet Buna +29:16:06.30 29:46:00.00 29:53.70
Ty Taylor Nederland +25:00:18.40 25:32:00.00 31:41.60
Matthew Crane Buna +25:07:07.90 25:39:00.00 31:52.10