3-6A Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacolby Shelton 12 Pearland Dawson 10.42 1.5
2 Joshua Oglesby 12 Katy 10.43 1.5
3 Lateef Birks 12 Richmond George Ranch 10.45 1.5
4 Eddie Sumler 12 Houston Cyp. Fair 10.60 1.5
5 Ashton O'Conner 11 Houston Lamar 10.68 1.5
6 Rashad Boyd 12 Alief Hastings 10.78 1.5
7 Steven Jones 12 Beaumont West Brook 11.04 1.5
-- Chris Williams 12 Katy Seven Lakes DNS 1.5
Wheelchair Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Allen 11 Humble Kingwood 16.65 0.2
1 Jacob Allen 11 Humble Kingwood 16.65 0.2
2 Joey Doak 12 Sheldon King 17.02 0.2
2 Joey Doak 12 Sheldon King 17.02 0.2
3 Dustin Stallberg 10 Clute Brazoswood 21.28 0.2
3 Dustin Stallberg 10 Clute Brazoswood 21.28 0.2
3-6A Boys 100 Meters 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacolby Shelton 12 Pearland Dawson 10.41 1.9
2 Joshua Oglesby 12 Katy 10.43 2.1
3 Lateef Birks 12 Richmond George Ranch 10.56 2.1
4 Eddie Sumler 12 Houston Cyp. Fair 10.56 2.1
5 Rashad Boyd 12 Alief Hastings 10.61 1.9
6 Steven Jones 12 Beaumont West Brook 10.73 2.1
7 Ashton O'Conner 11 Houston Lamar 10.75 2.1
8 Chris Williams 12 Katy Seven Lakes 10.76 1.9
9 William Roberson 12 Humble Summer Creek 10.84 2.1
10 Dorian Hewitt 11 Galena Park North Shore 10.86 1.9
11 Jacob Thomas 12 Houston Cyp. Falls 10.91 2.1
12 Devin Johnson 12 LC Clear Springs 10.92 1.9
13 Matthew Heichel 10 Katy 10.94 1.9
14 Zacorios Baldwin 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 11.02 1.9
15 Warrick Nixon 11 Fort Bend Travis 11.19 2.1
-- James Ware 10 Galena Park North Shore DNS 1.9
3-6A Boys 200 Meters 6A Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eddie Sumler 12 Houston Cyp. Fair 20.90 2.4
2 Rashad Boyd 12 Alief Hastings 20.98 2.4
3 Ashton O'Conner 11 Houston Lamar 21.05 2.4
4 Jacolby Shelton 12 Pearland Dawson 21.17 2.4
5 Thomas Pratt 12 Katy Seven Lakes 21.38 2.4
6 Zach Martin 12 Fort Bend Travis 21.78 2.4
7 Cameron Crowe 11 Houston Cyp. Ridge 21.98 2.4
8 Steven Jones 12 Beaumont West Brook 22.14 2.4
3-6A Boys 200 Meters 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacolby Shelton 12 Pearland Dawson 21.07 1.4
2 Rashad Boyd 12 Alief Hastings 21.09 1.6
3 Thomas Pratt 12 Katy Seven Lakes 21.38 1.6
4 Eddie Sumler 12 Houston Cyp. Fair 21.59 1.4
5 Zach Martin 12 Fort Bend Travis 21.71 1.4
6 Steven Jones 12 Beaumont West Brook 21.81 1.6
7 Cameron Crowe 11 Houston Cyp. Ridge 21.87 1.6
8 Ashton O'Conner 11 Houston Lamar 21.87 1.4
9 Trevion Thompson-Woodfork 12 Katy Morton Ranch 21.95 1.6
10 Jacob Thomas 12 Houston Cyp. Falls 22.01 1.4
11 Jamison Frazier 11 Humble Summer Creek 22.10 1.4
12 Devin Johnson 12 LC Clear Springs 22.13 1.6
13 Noah Powell 12 Alvin 22.15 1.6
14 Jude Domingue 12 Humble Summer Creek 22.32 1.6
-- Que'len Brown 12 Galena Park North Shore DNS 1.4
-- Warrick Nixon 11 Fort Bend Travis DNS 1.4
3-6A Boys 400 Meters 6A Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Matthew Boling 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 46.15
2 Moyo Oyebamiji 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 46.77
3 Lavone Brown 12 Alief Taylor 46.82
4 Devin Williams 12 Alief Taylor 47.64
5 Sebastian Cooper 11 Houston Cyp. Woods 47.81
6 Frederick Lewis 12 Pearland Dawson 48.51
7 Dubem Nwachukwu 12 Katy Tompkins 48.66
8 Myriq Freeman 12 Houston Cyp. Creek 48.98
3-6A Boys 400 Meters 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Lavone Brown 12 Alief Taylor 47.70
2 Matthew Boling 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 47.71
3 Sebastian Cooper 11 Houston Cyp. Woods 47.84
4 Moyo Oyebamiji 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 47.84
5 Devin Williams 12 Alief Taylor 47.86
6 Dubem Nwachukwu 12 Katy Tompkins 48.22
7 Frederick Lewis 12 Pearland Dawson 48.51
8 Myriq Freeman 12 Houston Cyp. Creek 49.00
9 Byron Daniels 12 Fort Bend Ridge Point 49.11
10 Avery Veiseh 11 Richmond George Ranch 49.18
11 Donovan Josey 11 Humble Kingwood 49.60
12 Bennie Clark 11 Houston Westside 50.38
13 Muzuri Mattar 12 Houston Cyp. Springs 50.79
14 Rayveon Shelton 11 Galena Park North Shore 51.60
-- Elijah Bean 9 Humble Summer Creek DNS
3-6A Boys 800 Meters 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Christian Gilmore 12 Humble Atascocita 1:55.13
2 Myriq Freeman 12 Houston Cyp. Creek 1:55.34
3 Travis Jacob 12 Humble Summer Creek 1:55.80
4 Solomon Brent 12 Humble Summer Creek 1:56.11
5 Cameron Hudson 12 Houston Langham Crk 1:57.10
6 Charlie Dunn 11 Houston Clear Lake 1:57.72
7 Deonte' Bradford 12 Katy Morton Ranch 1:58.24
8 Jonathan Cedillo 12 Pearland Dawson 1:58.36
9 Adam Jimenez 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 1:58.72
10 Ivan Garcia 10 Houston Cyp. Ranch 1:59.84
11 Cameron Scott 12 Houston Clear Lake 2:00.23
12 Byron Daniels 12 Fort Bend Ridge Point 2:00.48
13 Cameron Houston 11 Houston Westbury 2:00.88
14 Brandon Lantau 12 Friendswood 2:01.33
15 Philip Roxas 12 Beaumont West Brook 2:03.02
16 Taylor Chaney 10 Fort Bend Hightower 2:03.51
3-6A Boys 1600 Meters 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Carter Storm 11 Humble Kingwood 4:12.71
2 Ryan Schoppe 10 La Porte 4:12.85
3 Cole Lindhorst 10 Katy Tompkins 4:17.14
4 Alec Esposito 12 Houston Cyp. Woods 4:19.05
5 Trent Nolen 11 Humble Kingwood 4:21.85
6 Alphonso Tyler 10 Pearland 4:21.88
7 Worthington Moore 12 Humble Atascocita 4:24.64
8 Hunter Hensey 11 Houston Lamar 4:24.88
9 Zachary Turman 12 Houston Cyp. Ranch 4:24.92
10 Andrew Gandy 12 Katy Seven Lakes 4:25.03
11 Camilo Meisel 11 Houston Lamar 4:26.33
12 Kyle Stacks 12 Pearland Dawson 4:26.69
13 Garrett Mcgregor 12 Friendswood 4:27.71
14 Anthony Vasquez 12 Katy 4:28.80
15 Will Botard 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 4:30.82
16 Leo Perez 10 Clute Brazoswood 4:53.93
3-6A Boys 3200 Meters 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Ryan Schoppe 10 La Porte 9:12.73
2 Cole Lindhorst 10 Katy Tompkins 9:14.95
3 Alphonso Tyler 10 Pearland 9:31.19
4 Allen Gonzalez 11 Houston Cyp. Springs 9:37.08
5 Worthington Moore 12 Humble Atascocita 9:39.19
6 Kyle Stacks 12 Pearland Dawson 9:39.39
7 Nick Majerus 10 Humble Kingwood 9:45.00
8 Alec Esposito 12 Houston Cyp. Woods 9:47.27
9 Daniel Figueroa 12 Katy Tompkins 9:47.72
10 Garrett Mcgregor 12 Friendswood 9:59.85
11 Camilo Meisel 11 Houston Lamar 10:03.31
12 Justin Moore 10 Humble Kingwood 10:06.03
13 Alex Compa 10 Houston Clear Lake 10:08.64
14 Anthony Vasquez 12 Katy 10:11.64
15 Ricardo Banks 12 Houston Cyp. Falls 10:18.17
16 Alan ElBanna 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 10:20.73
3-6A Boys 110m Hurdles 6A finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ahmad Young 12 Houston Langham Crk 14.14 0.3
2 Kirk Collins 15 LC Clear Springs 14.23 0.3
3 Jacob Mangum-Farrar 12 Fort Bend Kempner 14.53 0.3
4 Caleb Cavanaugh 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 14.61 0.3
5 Decoven Young 12 Clute Brazoswood 14.76 0.3
6 Jaqualon Scott 10 Fort Bend Hightower 14.81 0.3
7 Brandon Lewis 10 Dickinson 14.95 0.3
8 Nicholas Glenn 12 Humble Atascocita 15.06 0.3
3-6A Boys 110m Hurdles 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kirk Collins 15 LC Clear Springs 14.11 2.0
2 Ahmad Young 12 Houston Langham Crk 14.24 1.7
3 Jacob Mangum-Farrar 12 Fort Bend Kempner 14.25 2.0
4 Caleb Cavanaugh 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 14.32 1.7
5 Decoven Young 12 Clute Brazoswood 14.52 1.7
6 Brandon Lewis 10 Dickinson 14.69 1.7
7 Jaqualon Scott 10 Fort Bend Hightower 14.79 1.7
8 Nicholas Glenn 12 Humble Atascocita 14.84 1.7
9 Theo Williams 12 Dickinson 14.89 2.0
10 Patrick Bedford 12 Humble Summer Creek 14.94 2.0
11 Darrell Edwards 12 Humble Kingwood 14.95 2.0
12 Sheilden Orelien 12 Houston Lamar 14.98 2.0
13 Caleb Rodgers 12 Houston Cyp. Ridge 15.18 1.7
14 Monray Van Der Walt 10 Katy Tompkins 15.45 1.7
-- Cogan Derouselle 10 Houston Cyp. Creek DNF 2.0
3-6A Boys 300m Hurdles 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Caleb Cavanaugh 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 37.20
2 Kirk Collins 15 LC Clear Springs 37.30
3 Garrett Carswell 11 Humble Kingwood 37.69
4 Decoven Young 12 Clute Brazoswood 37.92
5 Justin Surovik 11 Richmond George Ranch 39.10
6 Theo Williams 12 Dickinson 39.37
7 Clayton Keys 10 Katy Tompkins 39.74
8 Darrell Edwards 12 Humble Kingwood 41.24
3-6A Boys 300m Hurdles 6A Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Decoven Young 12 Clute Brazoswood 37.52
2 Garrett Carswell 11 Humble Kingwood 37.79
3 Darrell Edwards 12 Humble Kingwood 37.93
4 Kirk Collins 15 LC Clear Springs 37.97
5 Caleb Cavanaugh 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 38.04
6 Justin Surovik 11 Richmond George Ranch 39.11
7 Theo Williams 12 Dickinson 39.17
8 Clayton Keys 10 Katy Tompkins 40.04
9 Caleb Rodgers 12 Houston Cyp. Ridge 40.23
10 Cameron Edwards 12 Katy Morton Ranch 40.81
11 Jake Segers 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 41.07
12 Caleb Hale 12 Humble Atascocita 41.60
13 Darek Hackett 10 Fort Bend Ridge Point 42.30
14 Daylon Reddic 12 Houston Westbury 43.62
-- Ahmad Young 12 Houston Langham Crk DNS
3-6A Boys 4x100m 6A Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Katy Seven Lakes 40.51
Thomas PrattLance BroomeChris WilliamsJahquan Bloomfield
2 Houston Cyp. Ridge 40.81
Cameron CroweRobert GriffinKaylon HortonJakobe Jackson
3 Galena Park North Shore 41.13
James WareDorian HewittBrandon FrazierKeeyon Stewart
4 Pearland Dawson 41.37
Marco JacksonMyles Kitt-DentonBobby WoodenJacolby Shelton
5 LC Clear Springs 41.56
Christian WallerDevin JohnsonKirk CollinsPeyton Sawyer
6 Houston Strake Jesuit 42.09
Jared CyprianJob TrahanLeonard SaizanMatthew Boling
7 Alief Elsik 42.11
Joshua ImagbeJeVaughn StanleyAmos ColemanJames Wadsworth
8 Katy 42.39
Jordan PatrickMatthew HeichelKeShon RoweJoshua Oglesby
3-6A Boys 4x100m 6A Prelims
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Katy Seven Lakes 40.49
Thomas PrattLance BroomeChris WilliamsJahquan Bloomfield
3 Houston Strake Jesuit 41.23
Jared CyprianJob TrahanLeonard SaizanMatthew Boling
2 Pearland Dawson 41.32
Marco JacksonMyles Kitt-DentonBobby WoodenJacolby Shelton
4 Houston Cyp. Ridge 41.42
Cameron CroweRobert GriffinKaylon HortonDantrell Turner
5 Katy 41.44
Jordan PatrickMatthew HeichelKeShon RoweJoshua Oglesby
6 Galena Park North Shore 41.69
James WareDorian HewittBrandon FrazierKeeyon Stewart
7 LC Clear Springs 41.70
Christian WallerDevin JohnsonKirk CollinsTodd Hudson
8 Alief Elsik 41.82
Joshua ImagbeJeVaughn StanleyAmos ColemanJames Wadsworth
9 Katy Tompkins 41.94
Reece LartigueDaniel EllisJose HernandezDubem Nwachukwu
10 Humble Summer Creek 41.96
William RobersonJamison FrazierJude DomingueChris Dickerson
11 Sheldon King 42.04
Quaylan WashingtonAlex WashingtonUlysses BentleyAsjlin Washington
12 Humble Atascocita 42.21
Chris ValsinJathan BellaireTravian BlaylockMarcus Davis
13 Houston Cyp. Ranch 42.23
Urijah MorrowDonavon JohnsonMarquis WatsonZacorios Baldwin
14 Houston Cyp. Falls 42.24
Jalen SmithAaron DurhamDeontae ParkerDevon Hayward
15 Pearland 42.55
Jaelin BenefieldJulian JaimeMalcolm LintonCheo Mwandani
16 Houston Heights 43.26
Xavion SolomonDeGiovonni WilliamsNorre CitizenE'Munn Parker
3-6A Boys 4x200m 6A Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Katy Seven Lakes 1:24.18
Lance BroomeThomas PrattChris WilliamsJahquan Bloomfield
2 Alief Taylor 1:24.96
Eric PrierShea WhitingJoseph OgunbanjoRichard Ogunleye
3 Houston Cyp. Ridge 1:25.11
Robert GriffinJailon SanteeKaylon HortonCameron Crowe
4 Houston Cyp. Falls 1:26.42
Everett TippinsDevon HaywardJacob ThomasAaron Durham
5 Galena Park North Shore 1:26.72
Thomas DavisKevin GilliamQue'len BrownBrandon Frazier
6 Houston Cyp. Woods 1:26.97
Derrick BrooksJordan SeykoraCaleb FrankAngel Laca
7 Alief Elsik 1:27.66
Joshua ImagbeAmos ColemanJames WadsworthJeVaughn Stanley
8 Alief Hastings 1:28.74
Victor ImoJa corey BenjaminRashad BoydTyran Olotu
3-6A Boys 4x200m 6A Prelims
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Katy Seven Lakes 1:25.03
Lance BroomeThomas PrattChris WilliamsJahquan Bloomfield
3 Alief Taylor 1:26.00
Eric PrierShea WhitingJoseph OgunbanjoRichard Ogunleye
4 Houston Cyp. Ridge 1:26.09
Robert GriffinJailon SanteeKaylon HortonCameron Crowe
5 Houston Cyp. Falls 1:26.83
Jacob ThomasEverett TippinsAaron DurhamDevon Hayward
6 Alief Elsik 1:27.21
Joshua ImagbeAmos ColemanJames WadsworthJeVaughn Stanley
7 Galena Park North Shore 1:27.24
James WareKevin GilliamQue'len BrownBrandon Frazier
8 Alief Hastings 1:27.44
Donald WattsJa corey BenjaminRashad BoydTyran Olotu
9 Houston Cyp. Woods 1:27.64
Derrick BrooksCaleb FrankAngel LacaJordan Seykora
10 Sheldon King 1:27.86
Josiah RuanoUlysses BentleyAlex WashingtonAsjlin Washington
11 Pearland 1:28.58
Jaelin BenefieldJulian JaimeMalcolm LintonCheo Mwandani
12 Fort Bend Hightower 1:28.63
Kobie CampbellCharles VerseaBaylor ProvostIsaiah Essisima
13 Beaumont West Brook 1:28.86
Darrell HawkinsDeonte SimpsonJames JonesSteven Jones
14 Houston Strake Jesuit 1:29.91
Nasser SharrieffLeonard SaizanErich EsquedaMichael Wiley
15 Houston Heights 1:30.77
Xavion SolomonNorre CitizenDeGiovonni WilliamsE'Munn Parker
2 Katy Morton Ranch 1:31.21
Tyrus ChevelierDeonte' BradfordTelron BradfordOlajide Faiz
-- Humble Atascocita DNF
Chris ValsinDaryion TaylorTravian BlaylockJathan Bellaire
3-6A Boys 4x400m 6A Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Alief Taylor 3:11.52
Lavone BrownShea WhitingEric PrierDevin Williams
2 Houston Strake Jesuit 3:11.91
Jared CyprianCaleb CavanaughJob TrahanMatthew Boling
3 Houston Cyp. Woods 3:16.08
Derrick BrooksJordan SeykoraAlec HernandezSebastian Cooper
4 Humble Kingwood 3:17.98
Garrett CarswellDonovan JoseyBraden LoiodiceDarren Edwards
5 Alief Hastings 3:18.49
Tyran OlotuDonald WattsVictor ImoAlex Adeojo
6 Humble Atascocita 3:18.61
Sir HubbardJathan BellaireDaryion TaylorChristian Gilmore
7 Pearland Dawson 3:19.07
Marco JacksonFrederick LewisCaleb EatonJonathan Cedillo
8 Katy Morton Ranch 3:19.44
Deonte' BradfordTrevion Thompson-WoodforkTyrus ChevelierTelron Bradford
3-6A Boys 4x400m 6A Prelims
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Alief Taylor 3:13.48
Lavone BrownShea WhitingEric PrierDevin Williams
2 Houston Strake Jesuit 3:13.69
Jared CyprianJob TrahanCaleb CavanaughMatthew Boling
3 Humble Kingwood 3:15.12
Garrett CarswellDonovan JoseyBraden LoiodiceDarren Edwards
4 Houston Cyp. Woods 3:15.64
Jordan SeykoraAlec HernandezDerrick BrooksSebastian Cooper
5 Pearland Dawson 3:16.23
Marco JacksonFrederick LewisCaleb EatonJonathan Cedillo
6 Katy Morton Ranch 3:16.42
Deonte' BradfordTrevion Thompson-WoodforkTyrus ChevelierTelron Bradford
7 Humble Atascocita 3:16.56
Sir HubbardJathan BellaireDaryion TaylorChristian Gilmore
8 Alief Hastings 3:17.34
Tyran OlotuDonald WattsVictor ImoAlex Adeojo
9 Katy Tompkins 3:17.37
Jose HernandezPaul HarrisClayton KeysDubem Nwachukwu
10 Humble Summer Creek 3:17.38
Elijah BeanTravis JacobSolomon BrentDJ Cobb
11 LC Clear Falls 3:20.60
Marquis WadeDante Proctor Jr.Jude BallewTy Mosley
12 Houston Cyp. Falls 3:22.44
Jalen SmithAaron DurhamEverett TippinsDevon Hayward
13 Fort Bend Hightower 3:23.20
Tyran CampbellAudreleous HendersonDerius KnowlesTaylor Chaney
14 Houston Westside 3:25.77
Nick EmereMichael JordanTomas EsquivelBennie Clark
15 Houston Lamar 3:26.11
Ethan GilmoreAshton O'ConnerKobe HayesSheilden Orelien
16 Galena Park North Shore 3:28.05
Matthew MunozTreveon WilliamsAkili McDowellNicholas Wingate
3-6A Boys Shot Put 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Otito Ogbonnia 12 Katy Taylor(James E.) 64-04.00
2 Kyle Stulce 11 Katy Seven Lakes 59-00.00
3 Bryce Foster 9 Katy Taylor(James E.) 58-09.50
4 Kendall Dearth 12 Humble Atascocita 55-10.50
5 Michael Matus 12 Katy 55-04.25
6 Bernard Childs 12 Channelview 54-01.75
7 Angel Robles 11 Humble Summer Creek 53-03.50
8 Will Broadus 12 LC Clear Falls 52-09.50
9 Trent Thompson 12 Houston Cyp. Falls 51-08.50
10 Dominic Franklin 12 Houston Chavez 49-01.00
11 Kendall Major 12 Beaumont West Brook 48-09.00
12 Dylan Thompson 11 LC Clear Falls 47-10.00
13 Derek Parker 11 Houston Cyp. Fair 46-11.00
14 Max Sweet 12 Houston Cyp. Woods 45-02.25
-- Chad Lindbergh 10 LC Clear Creek FOUL
-- Jovanni Nzekwue 11 Alief Taylor FOUL
3-6A Boys Discus 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Otito Ogbonnia 12 Katy Taylor(James E.) 183-00
2 Michael Matus 12 Katy 181-03
3 Dias Redmond 11 Houston Cyp. Ridge 167-07
4 Will Broadus 12 LC Clear Falls 165-04
5 Chris Mathis 10 Humble Kingwood 162-08
6 Myles Randall 12 Humble Summer Creek 155-04
7 Tyler Worrell 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 154-00
8 Kevin Campbell 12 Humble Atascocita 153-01
9 Michael Bogues 10 Pearland Dawson 151-08
10 Trent Thompson 12 Houston Cyp. Falls 147-08
11 Jaret Porterfield 11 Pearland 142-07
12 Derek Parker 11 Houston Cyp. Fair 142-05
13 Jack Nance 11 Houston Clear Lake 137-03
14 Andy Rigas 10 Houston Cyp. Fair 120-01
-- Angel Robles 11 Humble Summer Creek FOUL
-- Bryce Foster 9 Katy Taylor(James E.) FOUL
3-6A Boys High Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mason Corbin 12 Katy Tompkins 6-08.00
2 Caleb Cavanaugh 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 6-07.00
3 Stephen Gruss 12 Houston Cyp. Creek 6-06.00
3 Tory Wilson 10 Katy Mayde Creek 6-06.00
5 Michael Hermes 11 Friendswood 6-02.00
6 James Koenig 11 Fort Bend Travis 6-02.00
7 Braden Loiodice 12 Humble Kingwood 6-02.00
8 Joshua Nash 12 Channelview 6-02.00
9 Keenan Gooden 12 La Porte 6-00.00
9 Eliseo Lewis 12 Alief Elsik 6-00.00
9 Riley Foreman 10 Houston Langham Crk 6-00.00
9 Coy Darby 11 Houston Langham Crk 6-00.00
13 Rashaad Hammond 10 Pearland 6-00.00
14 Rayveon Shelton 11 Galena Park North Shore 6-00.00
-- Morgan Obi 12 Richmond George Ranch NH
-- Adrian Caldwell 10 Houston Cyp. Fair DNS
3-6A Boys Pole Vault 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Adair 12 Richmond George Ranch 15-09.00
2 Cole Burgess 12 Pearland 15-06.00
3 Thomas Pratt 12 Katy Seven Lakes 15-06.00
4 Adam Alborn 12 Houston Cyp. Ranch 15-03.00
5 Mason Schrade 11 Humble Summer Creek 14-06.00
6 Brandon DeLaFuente 12 Friendswood 14-00.00
7 Matthew Richardson 11 Houston Langham Crk 14-00.00
7 Joe Stockdale 10 LC Clear Springs 14-00.00
9 Gabriel Dagley 11 Katy Tompkins 14-00.00
10 Hayden Barrios 10 Katy 13-06.00
11 Braeden Maddox 11 Houston Cyp. Woods 13-00.00
12 Ryan Gilcrease 12 Houston Cyp. Woods 13-00.00
13 Dillen Griffen 12 Galena Park North Shore 12-06.00
14 Duron Levi 11 Pasadena South Houston 12-06.00
-- Bryan VanUden 11 Humble Kingwood NH
-- Bruno Rodriguez 11 Houston Strake Jesuit NH
3-6A Boys Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Matthew Boling 11 Houston Strake Jesuit 23-07.00 0.1
2 Thomas Davis 12 Galena Park North Shore 23-04.25 0.0
3 Chris Welch 12 Dickinson 23-03.25 1.0
4 Cliff Egins 12 Houston Cyp. Lakes 22-08.25 0.6
5 Kenneth Pree 12 Clear Brook 22-07.75 2.0
6 John'Te Horace 12 Clear Brook 22-04.75 1.8
7 Ralph Davis 12 Galena Park North Shore 22-01.50 0.0
8 Dorian Stanton 12 Clute Brazoswood 21-09.25 1.7
9 Jathan Bellaire 11 Humble Atascocita 21-09.00 0.1
10 Golden Eke 12 Houston Langham Crk 21-07.00 1.6
11 DeGiovonni Williams 11 Houston Heights 21-01.50 0.0
12 Clayton Keys 10 Katy Tompkins 21-01.25 1.1
13 Brandon Frazier 10 Galena Park North Shore 20-10.75 0.0
14 David Joseph 11 Fort Bend Austin 20-05.50 0.6
-- Patrick Ballard 12 Fort Bend Elkins DNS
-- Cameron Edwards 12 Katy Morton Ranch DNS
3-6A Boys Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Chris Welch 12 Dickinson 51-04.50 3.9
2 Travian Blaylock 12 Humble Atascocita 48-07.50 1.1
3 Javontae Hopkins 11 Fort Bend Travis 47-09.00 3.2
4 Austin Ogunmakin 12 Alief Hastings 46-11.50 0.9
5 Trace Johnson 12 Pearland 45-03.25 2.1
6 Noah Arnold 11 Galena Park North Shore 45-00.75 1.7
7 Golden Eke 12 Houston Langham Crk 44-11.50 2.9
8 Tommy Williams 12 Baytown Sterling 44-06.50
9 Rayveon Shelton 11 Galena Park North Shore 44-03.75 0.7
10 Blake Harris 10 Houston Strake Jesuit 43-09.50 2.2
11 Clayton Keys 10 Katy Tompkins 43-06.00 3.3
12 Bryce Vilaysane 11 Houston Cyp. Creek 43-01.50 0.5
13 Andrew Bryant 12 Katy Morton Ranch 43-00.00 1.4
14 Zach Selvage 10 Houston Cyp. Lakes 42-11.00 3.3
15 Josh Ricks 12 Houston Cyp. Creek 42-08.50 1.0
-- Caleb Malbrough 10 Pearland FOUL
3-6A Girls 100 Meters 6A Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kynnedy Flannel 12 Alvin 11.69 -1.1
2 Kailei Collins 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 11.81 -1.1
3 Tianna Randle 11 Humble Summer Creek 12.02 -1.1
4 Lauren Lucas 10 Houston Cyp. Woods 12.22 -1.1
5 Kayla McDonald 12 Fort Bend Austin 12.23 -1.1
6 Taylor Finley 12 Fort Bend Hightower 12.25 -1.1
7 Camille Rutherford 10 Richmond George Ranch 12.33 -1.1
8 Sonora Thompson 12 Houston Cyp. Ridge 12.38 -1.1
3-6A Girls 100 Meters 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kailei Collins 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 11.49 2.4
2 Kynnedy Flannel 12 Alvin 11.55 2.1
3 Tianna Randle 11 Humble Summer Creek 11.76 2.1
4 Lauren Lucas 10 Houston Cyp. Woods 11.83 2.4
5 Taylor Finley 12 Fort Bend Hightower 11.89 2.4
6 Kayla McDonald 12 Fort Bend Austin 11.90 2.4
7 Camille Rutherford 10 Richmond George Ranch 11.99 2.1
8 Sonora Thompson 12 Houston Cyp. Ridge 12.08 2.4
9 Fikayo Lawrence 11 Fort Bend Austin 12.10 2.1
10 Gabriella Ayiteyfio 9 Richmond George Ranch 12.11 2.1
11 Tatyana Bryant 12 Humble Atascocita 12.14 2.1
12 Saige Wright 11 Houston Cyp. Fair 12.16 2.4
13 Ryan Little 10 Katy Tompkins 12.25 2.1
14 Beyonce Dotson 12 Humble Summer Creek 12.35 2.4
15 Quin Cook 12 Beaumont West Brook 12.39 2.1
16 Tobe Phillips 11 Alvin 12.43 2.4
3-6A Girls 200 Meters 6A Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kynnedy Flannel 12 Alvin 23.48 1.7
2 Kailei Collins 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 23.64 1.7
3 Sydney Dillard 12 Fort Bend Hightower 24.04 1.7
4 Dynasty McClennon 9 Humble Summer Creek 24.13 1.7
5 Camille Rutherford 10 Richmond George Ranch 24.81 1.7
6 Jayla Fields 12 Alief Elsik 24.94 1.7
7 Sonora Thompson 12 Houston Cyp. Ridge 25.06 1.7
8 Lindsey Davis 9 Humble Atascocita 25.15 1.7
3-6A Girls 200 Meters 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kynnedy Flannel 12 Alvin 23.61 1.3
2 Kailei Collins 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 24.12 1.2
3 Dynasty McClennon 9 Humble Summer Creek 24.16 1.3
4 Sydney Dillard 12 Fort Bend Hightower 24.17 1.2
5 Camille Rutherford 10 Richmond George Ranch 24.66 1.2
6 Lindsey Davis 9 Humble Atascocita 24.79 1.2
7 Jayla Fields 12 Alief Elsik 24.85 1.3
8 Sonora Thompson 12 Houston Cyp. Ridge 24.86 1.3
9 Roxane Adama 12 Humble Summer Creek 24.93 1.3
10 Joelonce Hubbard 12 Dickinson 25.19 1.2
11 Raven House 11 Fort Bend Bush 25.62 1.3
12 Irene Arinze 10 Katy Cinco Ranch 25.64 1.2
13 Jordan Brown 11 Houston Bellaire 25.82 1.3
14 Briana Land 11 Fort Bend Bush 25.87 1.2
-- Rachel Hall 12 Houston Cyp. Springs DNS 1.2
3-6A Girls 400 Meters 6A Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jada Chambers 11 Houston Cyp. Falls 53.84
2 Dynasty McClennon 9 Humble Summer Creek 53.98
3 Laila Owens 10 Fort Bend Bush 54.03
4 Wonders Oguejiofor 10 Houston Cyp. Springs 54.88
5 Zakiyah Amos 12 Dickinson 55.49
6 Chermariea Hardy 10 LC Clear Falls 56.44
7 Ryan Little 10 Katy Tompkins 56.67
8 Madison Savoy 11 Humble Atascocita 59.61
3-6A Girls 400 Meters 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dynasty McClennon 9 Humble Summer Creek 54.64
3 Wonders Oguejiofor 10 Houston Cyp. Springs 55.04
4 Laila Owens 10 Fort Bend Bush 55.50
2 Jada Chambers 11 Houston Cyp. Falls 55.61
5 Zakiyah Amos 12 Dickinson 55.89
6 Ryan Little 10 Katy Tompkins 56.06
7 Chermariea Hardy 10 LC Clear Falls 56.32
8 Madison Savoy 11 Humble Atascocita 57.32
9 Jyria Smith 12 Fort Bend Hightower 57.47
10 Jordan Brown 11 Houston Bellaire 58.18
11 Kennedy Wade 9 LC Clear Falls 58.25
12 Nyla Barlow 11 Richmond George Ranch 58.34
13 Shirmalyn Moore 12 Baytown Sterling 58.54
14 Amari Singleton 9 Pasadena Dobie 58.91
15 Cydni Miller 11 Houston Jersey Village 59.99
3-6A Girls 800 Meters 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Wonders Oguejiofor 10 Houston Cyp. Springs 2:12.92
2 Brooke Lomax 12 Katy 2:13.47
3 Madison Savoy 11 Humble Atascocita 2:14.35
4 Jaiden Itson 9 Fort Bend Hightower 2:15.47
5 Mackenzie Duck 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 2:15.90
6 Tamara Vukovic 12 Houston Cyp. Falls 2:16.45
7 Alexa Granderson 11 Houston Jersey Village 2:21.24
8 Shirmalyn Moore 12 Baytown Sterling 2:21.25
9 Kennedy Wade 9 LC Clear Falls 2:21.26
10 Olivia Theall 10 Friendswood 2:21.89
11 Sydney Devereaux 12 Pearland 2:22.32
12 MaKaylah Halstead 11 Fort Bend Bush 2:23.75
13 Arayna Mickles 9 Humble Atascocita 2:24.04
14 Amari Singleton 9 Pasadena Dobie 2:24.96
15 Michelle Mayer 10 Pearland Dawson 2:25.61
-- Emerald Jacobs 10 Houston Cyp. Ridge DNS
3-6A Girls 1600 Meters 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Heidi Nielson 9 Katy Cinco Ranch 4:55.02
2 Audrey Witham 10 Katy 5:04.78
3 Megan Hopper 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 5:09.29
4 Rachel James 10 Humble Kingwood 5:11.15
5 Avery Clover 9 Humble Atascocita 5:13.06
6 Daniella Wisiniewski 10 Humble Kingwood 5:13.83
7 Monique Spruill 12 Houston Cyp. Springs 5:14.87
8 Theresa McComiskey 12 Richmond George Ranch 5:15.28
9 Catherine Sims 10 Friendswood 5:15.75
10 Kara Decker 11 Pearland 5:17.83
11 Madelyn Taylor 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 5:20.23
12 Jessica Hergott 12 Humble Kingwood 5:22.35
13 Mary Rodriguez 11 Houston Cyp. Woods 5:23.66
14 Katia Davis 12 Richmond George Ranch 5:25.14
15 Katie Straub 10 Fort Bend Travis 5:28.23
16 Megan Derouen 12 Houston Cyp. Creek 5:34.80
3-6A Girls 3200 Meters 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Heidi Nielson 9 Katy Cinco Ranch 10:45.78
2 Avery Clover 9 Humble Atascocita 11:10.13
3 Rachel James 10 Humble Kingwood 11:13.58
4 Darby Gauntt 11 Pearland Dawson 11:17.01
5 Mary Rodriguez 11 Houston Cyp. Woods 11:27.56
6 Monique Spruill 12 Houston Cyp. Springs 11:28.10
7 Gloria Reed 12 Fort Bend Ridge Point 11:28.50
8 Katia Davis 12 Richmond George Ranch 11:33.79
9 Theresa McComiskey 12 Richmond George Ranch 11:34.83
10 Audrey Witham 10 Katy 11:36.59
11 Ashleigh Loe 9 LC Clear Falls 11:37.90
12 Hayden Gold 9 Katy Tompkins 11:45.68
13 Daniella Wisiniewski 10 Humble Kingwood 11:49.67
14 Macy Brown 9 Humble Kingwood 12:01.53
15 Cate Urbani 9 Houston Bellaire 12:19.14
16 Calina Spjust 12 Houston Cyp. Woods 12:24.93
3-6A Girls 100m Hurdles 6A Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Winter Bogan 10 Humble Atascocita 13.76 0.7
2 Serenity Rogers Lyman 11 Galena Park North Shore 14.03 0.7
3 Victoria Mathiew 10 Fort Bend Travis 14.24 0.7
4 Joi Morgan 11 Houston Lamar 14.66 0.7
5 Paige Boucher 9 Katy Seven Lakes 14.70 0.7
6 Ariauna Edwards 11 Galena Park North Shore 17.08 0.7
7 Maya Lacy 11 Katy Seven Lakes 18.52 0.7
-- Alaura Krukoski 12 Houston Clear Lake DNS 0.7
3-6A Girls 100m Hurdles 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Winter Bogan 10 Humble Atascocita 13.80 1.8
2 Ariauna Edwards 11 Galena Park North Shore 13.90 3.8
3 Serenity Rogers Lyman 11 Galena Park North Shore 14.17 3.8
4 Victoria Mathiew 10 Fort Bend Travis 14.25 1.8
5 Maya Lacy 11 Katy Seven Lakes 14.45 1.8
6 Paige Boucher 9 Katy Seven Lakes 14.49 1.8
7 Alaura Krukoski 12 Houston Clear Lake 14.61 1.8
8 Joi Morgan 11 Houston Lamar 14.67 1.8
9 Emerald Carter 11 Houston Cyp. Woods 14.73 1.8
10 Adayshia Bluford-Coleman 11 Katy Morton Ranch 14.74 3.8
11 Jackie Arrington 10 Pearland 14.76 3.8
12 Destiny Smith 9 Dickinson 14.80 3.8
13 Amari Ferguson 11 Pearland Dawson 14.91 3.8
14 Demi Olivier 12 Deer Park 15.21 3.8
15 Madelyn Riley 9 Houston Cyp. Woods 15.40 1.8
16 Mikayla Hutchins 11 Houston Cyp. Falls 16.07 3.8
3-6A Girls 300m Hurdles 6A Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Victoria Mathiew 10 Fort Bend Travis 42.61
2 Briana Garcia 12 LC Clear Falls 42.63
3 Imari Chatman 11 Fort Bend Hightower 42.89
4 Maia Coleman 10 Houston Lamar 45.03
5 Emerald Carter 11 Houston Cyp. Woods 45.11
6 McKenna Molder 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 45.28
7 Winter Bogan 10 Humble Atascocita 45.51
8 Jamaiah Satra 12 Houston Jersey Village 46.80
3-6A Girls 300m Hurdles 6A Prelims
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Briana Garcia 12 LC Clear Falls 43.14
3 Imari Chatman 11 Fort Bend Hightower 44.25
2 Winter Bogan 10 Humble Atascocita 44.79
4 McKenna Molder 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 44.80
5 Victoria Mathiew 10 Fort Bend Travis 44.90
6 Emerald Carter 11 Houston Cyp. Woods 44.94
7 Jamaiah Satra 12 Houston Jersey Village 45.07
8 Maia Coleman 10 Houston Lamar 45.47
9 Terricka Bias 11 Katy Morton Ranch 45.65
10 Jackie Arrington 10 Pearland 45.78
11 Trishae Gilmore 12 Houston Cyp. Falls 46.06
12 Alexandria Franklin 10 Richmond George Ranch 46.39
13 Morgan Taylor 9 Humble Summer Creek 46.46
14 Ashely Gonzalez 11 Alief Hastings 46.61
15 Genevieve Sheppard 11 Humble Kingwood 47.18
16 Ambreon Jones 9 Pasadena Dobie 48.95
3-6A Girls 4x100m 6A Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Humble Summer Creek 46.32
Roxane AdamaTianna RandleDynasty McClennonBeyonce Dotson
2 Alief Elsik 46.42
Jasmine TaylorJayla FieldsShaynea RedmondGoddess Woodard
3 Fort Bend Bush 46.77
Briana LandMorgan CosseyRaven HouseLaila Owens
4 Houston Cyp. Springs 46.83
Tasia BrumfieldVanessa UgorjiRachel HallTiffany Mack
5 Fort Bend Austin 46.91
Adrianna TillmanKayla McDonaldDiamond MiltonFikayo Lawrence
6 Richmond George Ranch 46.92
Gabriella AyiteyfioNyla BarlowMikayla WrightCamille Rutherford
7 Galena Park North Shore 47.42
I'brianna SuttonSerenity Rogers LymanAaliyah PottsAriauna Edwards
8 Dickinson 47.67
Koi JohnsonJoelonce HubbardZakiyah AmosDestiny Smith
3-6A Girls 4x100m 6A Prelims
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Humble Summer Creek 46.34
Roxane AdamaTianna RandleDynasty McClennonBeyonce Dotson
3 Houston Cyp. Springs 46.70
Tasia BrumfieldVanessa UgorjiRachel HallTiffany Mack
4 Fort Bend Austin 46.98
Adrianna TillmanKayla McDonaldDiamond MiltonFikayo Lawrence
2 Fort Bend Bush 47.05
Briana LandMorgan CosseyRaven HouseLaila Owens
5 Dickinson 47.17
Koi JohnsonJoelonce HubbardZakiyah AmosDestiny Smith
6 Galena Park North Shore 47.18
I'brianna SuttonSerenity Rogers LymanAaliyah PottsAriauna Edwards
7 Richmond George Ranch 47.27
Gabriella AyiteyfioNyla BarlowMikayla WrightCamille Rutherford
8 Alief Elsik 47.28
Jasmine TaylorJayla FieldsShaynea RedmondGoddess Woodard
9 Fort Bend Travis 47.50
Kristin JohnsonVictoria MathiewQuonna CampbellLauren Clarke
10 Houston Cyp. Falls 47.73
Jade RevadaAkyra HagermanJAelyn McGeeJada Chambers
11 Alvin 47.77
Tobe PhillipsKynnedy FlannelAllison IvyLauryn Davis
12 Houston Cyp. Woods 48.12
Saniya JohnsonNia SimsDestoni TaylorJordan Perry
13 Baytown Sterling 48.20
Makayla StephensRyya GriffinMahogany SmithTrinity Sinegal
14 Beaumont West Brook 48.33
Micah VaughnsLAUREN COXRomynie DudleyQuin Cook
15 Houston Cyp. Fair 48.75
Saige WrightOriana GeeTaj PerryLilan Henderson
-- Fort Bend Hightower DNF
Jyria SmithSydney DillardCharisse UrsinTaylor Finley
3-6A Girls 4x200m 6A Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Alief Elsik 1:37.25
Jasmine TaylorShaynea RedmondGoddess WoodardJayla Fields
2 Fort Bend Hightower 1:37.47
Charisse UrsinSydney DillardDestini LombardTaylor Finley
3 Houston Cyp. Springs 1:37.59
Tasia BrumfieldTiffany MackVanessa UgorjiRachel Hall
4 Humble Atascocita 1:38.47
Tatyana BryantMari RobinsonWinter BoganLindsey Davis
5 Humble Summer Creek 1:38.77
Tianna RandleAdaora NwokejiRoxane AdamaMorgan Taylor
6 Galena Park North Shore 1:39.94
Destiny JohnsonSerenity Rogers LymanI'brianna SuttonAaliyah Potts
7 Richmond George Ranch 1:40.15
Nyla BarlowAlexandria FranklinMikayla WrightGabriella Ayiteyfio
8 Houston Jersey Village 1:44.74
Cydni MillerJamaiah SatraA'rshanae SmithCreshaun Cresser
3-6A Girls 4x200m 6A Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Alief Elsik 1:37.25
Jasmine TaylorShaynea RedmondGoddess WoodardJayla Fields
2 Fort Bend Hightower 1:37.47
Charisse UrsinSydney DillardDestini LombardTaylor Finley
3 Houston Cyp. Springs 1:37.59
Tasia BrumfieldTiffany MackVanessa UgorjiRachel Hall
4 Humble Atascocita 1:38.47
Tatyana BryantMari RobinsonWinter BoganLindsey Davis
5 Humble Summer Creek 1:38.77
Tianna RandleAdaora NwokejiRoxane AdamaMorgan Taylor
6 Galena Park North Shore 1:39.94
Destiny JohnsonSerenity Rogers LymanI'brianna SuttonAaliyah Potts
7 Richmond George Ranch 1:40.15
Nyla BarlowAlexandria FranklinMikayla WrightGabriella Ayiteyfio
8 Houston Jersey Village 1:44.74
Cydni MillerJamaiah SatraA'rshanae SmithCreshaun Cresser
3-6A Girls 4x200m 6A Prelims
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
3 Fort Bend Hightower 1:37.14
Taylor FinleySydney DillardDestini LombardCharisse Ursin
4 Houston Cyp. Springs 1:38.89
Tasia BrumfieldTiffany MackVanessa UgorjiRachel Hall
5 Alief Elsik 1:39.26
Jasmine TaylorShaynea RedmondGoddess WoodardJayla Fields
1 Humble Atascocita 1:39.51
Tatyana BryantMari RobinsonWinter BoganLindsey Davis
6 Humble Summer Creek 1:40.15
Tianna RandleAdaora NwokejiBeyonce DotsonAmiya Matthews
7 Galena Park North Shore 1:40.31
Destiny JohnsonSerenity Rogers LymanI'brianna SuttonAaliyah Potts
8 Houston Jersey Village 1:41.16
Cydni MillerA'rshanae SmithJamaiah SatraCreshaun Cresser
9 Richmond George Ranch 1:41.45
Alexandra TennonAlexandria FranklinMikayla WrightGabriella Ayiteyfio
10 Fort Bend Travis 1:41.70
Kristin JohnsonAjia LarueQuonna CampbellLauren Clarke
11 Houston Cyp. Woods 1:41.82
Saniya JohnsonNia SimsDestoni TaylorJordan Perry
2 Baytown Sterling 1:42.06
Alize HardyRyya GriffinBailee St RomainTrinity Sinegal
12 Houston Cyp. Fair 1:42.70
Saige WrightTaj PerryOriana GeeLilan Henderson
13 Katy Cinco Ranch 1:43.09
Yasmine SteeleMichelle GrahamTaylor RowlandIrene Arinze
14 Katy 1:43.55
Savannah MayHannah PorterAllyana BradleyNyah Berry
15 Alief Taylor 1:43.74
Dymond CarterCianicia FobbsJayiah EmmonsKimberly Ikediobi
16 Dickinson 1:43.95
Janell HarvellKoi JohnsonBrailah WilliamCrisstin Riley
3-6A Girls 4x400m 6A
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Houston Cyp. Springs 3:42.48
Wonders OguejioforRachel HallMikayla GraumanVanessa Ugorji
3 Fort Bend Hightower 3:42.51
Jaiden ItsonCharisse UrsinDestini LombardJyria Smith
2 LC Clear Falls 3:46.14
Kennedy WadeAfiah BrathwaiteDestiny MuckelroyChermariea Hardy
4 Humble Atascocita 3:47.87
Lindsey DavisTatyana BryantArayna MicklesMadison Savoy
5 Fort Bend Bush 3:48.68
Briana LandLaila OwensMaKaylah HalsteadMorgan Cossey
6 Dickinson 3:50.43
Crisstin RileyZakiyah AmosJanell HarvellJoelonce Hubbard
7 Houston Cyp. Falls 3:51.72
Tamara VukovicVictoria BalogunBlaire YoungJada Chambers
8 Houston Jersey Village 3:51.74
Alexa GrandersonCydni MillerJamaiah SatraCreshaun Cresser
9 Katy 3:51.90
Abby LopezSavannah MayHannah PorterBrooke Lomax
10 Katy Cinco Ranch 3:52.54
Yasmine SteeleMackenzie DuckIrene ArinzeMcKenna Molder
11 Baytown Sterling 3:53.68
Bailee St RomainRyya GriffinTrinity SinegalShirmalyn Moore
12 Houston Langham Crk 3:55.46
Temi OyiboZoe GentleLauryn CeasarLeslie Conway
13 Galena Park North Shore 3:58.77
Destiny JohnsonPaigelyn CarterRaygan BallardAaliyah Potts
14 Alief Hastings 4:00.14
Amya NoilFantasy CainTamerian LemonAerial Williams
15 Houston Clear Lake 4:02.76
3-6A Girls Shot Put 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Keayla Dove 10 Houston Cyp. Lakes 43-04.50
2 Crystal Herpin 9 Pearland Dawson 41-06.00
3 Kalynn Broadnax 12 Pearland Dawson 41-03.00
4 Zoe Shanklin 11 Katy Tompkins 40-09.00
5 Lawrenee Hart 12 Houston Cyp. Woods 40-01.50
6 Lauren Small 10 LC Clear Falls 40-00.50
7 Victoria Blair 12 Fort Bend Austin 39-03.50
8 Chastity Lowery 12 Humble Summer Creek 38-02.50
9 Maisy Johnson 12 Katy 37-10.50
10 Kinsie Huggins 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 37-09.00
11 Tolu Osunsade 11 Katy Mayde Creek 36-07.50
12 Chioma Mordi 11 Houston Cyp. Lakes 36-06.00
13 Shaila George 12 Deer Park 36-06.00
14 Delores Okeke 11 Alief Elsik 36-03.50
15 Kennedi Henderson 12 Channelview 35-09.00
16 Catherine Rose 12 Deer Park 34-07.00
3-6A Girls Discus 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Crystal Herpin 9 Pearland Dawson 145-10
2 Amelia Flynt 9 Katy Cinco Ranch 140-02
3 Gionna Warren 10 Houston Cyp. Springs 137-00
4 Keayla Dove 10 Houston Cyp. Lakes 130-10
5 Tara Hardy 11 Katy 127-11
6 Eliya Ellis 9 LC Clear Creek 127-08
7 Zoe Shanklin 11 Katy Tompkins 121-09
8 Sydney Scace 12 Katy Morton Ranch 116-04
9 Jada Rachal 12 Channelview 115-11
10 Shaila George 12 Deer Park 113-05
11 Victoria N. Herpin 11 Pearland Dawson 109-08
12 Brooklynn Barton 12 Houston Cyp. Ranch 107-04
13 Lauren Small 10 LC Clear Falls 106-01
14 Kennedy Hunter 11 Sheldon King 105-10
15 Catherine Rose 12 Deer Park 104-07
-- Aaliyah Mathis 9 Houston Cyp. Fair FOUL
3-6A Girls High Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Wonders Oguejiofor 10 Houston Cyp. Springs 5-06.00
2 Quonna Campbell 12 Fort Bend Travis 5-06.00
3 Daniella Munoz 10 Katy Cinco Ranch 5-06.00
4 Esther Oboye 10 Alief Taylor 5-06.00
5 Jada Shankin 11 Alief Elsik 5-04.00
6 LaRiah Shannon 10 Dickinson 5-04.00
7 Talia Gouard 11 Sheldon King 5-04.00
7 Morgan Janda 11 Katy Seven Lakes 5-04.00
9 Jerie Vuong 12 Houston Cyp. Lakes 5-02.00
9 Ufuoma Okwolo 11 Houston Cyp. Springs 5-02.00
9 Asha Barton 9 Houston Cyp. Ranch 5-02.00
9 Tara Kessner 11 Houston Clear Lake 5-02.00
13 Taylor Nelloms 11 Humble Atascocita 5-02.00
14 Sydney Schuerg 10 Katy Cinco Ranch 5-02.00
14 Arayna Mickles 9 Humble Atascocita 5-02.00
-- Maya Campbell 12 Pasadena South Houston DNS
3-6A Girls Pole Vault 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Hannah Miller 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 12-06.00
2 Kaityln Banas 12 Houston Cyp. Ranch 12-06.00
3 Alex Kubicek 10 Pearland 12-03.00
4 Elizabeth Bradley 12 Houston Cyp. Woods 12-03.00
5 Madison White 10 Katy Cinco Ranch 11-06.00
6 Taylor Graham 10 Houston Cyp. Ranch 11-06.00
7 Olivia Lueking 9 LC Clear Creek 11-00.00
8 Melanie Prieto 12 Humble Kingwood 11-00.00
9 Madeline Patino 11 Fort Bend Clements 11-00.00
10 Rylee Dallison 9 LC Clear Springs 11-00.00
11 Ashley Villanueva 12 LC Clear Springs 10-06.00
12 Corbin Olson 11 Katy Tompkins 10-00.00
13 Riley Manibog 12 Katy 9-06.00
14 Natalia Shimel 9 Humble Kingwood 9-06.00
15 Lexi Stewart 9 Humble Kingwood 9-06.00
16 Kristen Keng 11 Deer Park 9-00.00
3-6A Girls Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Destini Lombard 10 Fort Bend Hightower 19-09.50 0.5
2 Jayla Fields 12 Alief Elsik 19-01.25 0.0
3 Pleasant Harris 12 Sheldon King 18-11.50 0.0
4 Koi Johnson 11 Dickinson 18-07.50 0.7
5 Kailei Collins 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 18-03.25 0.8
6 Crisstin Riley 10 Dickinson 18-02.25 1.3
7 DeDe Davis 10 Humble Atascocita 17-11.75 0.0
8 Amyre Ellis 12 Deer Park 17-08.50 0.3
9 Shaynea Redmond 11 Alief Elsik 17-06.50 2.8
10 Trinity Sinegal 10 Baytown Sterling 17-05.00 0.7
11 Jada Chambers 11 Houston Cyp. Falls 17-03.50 0.2
12 Brianna Fokam 10 Katy Seven Lakes 17-03.25 2.3
13 Leslie Conway 9 Houston Langham Crk 17-02.25 0.1
14 Avianna Johnson 11 Houston Westbury 16-11.50 1.5
15 Melissa Matthews 11 Katy Seven Lakes 16-08.50 0.9
-- Adrianna Tillman 12 Fort Bend Austin FOUL
3-6A Girls Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Koi Johnson 11 Dickinson 39-11.50 0.4
2 Lauren Clarke 12 Fort Bend Travis 39-05.50 1.3
3 DeDe Davis 10 Humble Atascocita 38-10.50 0.1
4 Taylor Nelloms 11 Humble Atascocita 38-07.75 2.0
5 Brianna Fokam 10 Katy Seven Lakes 38-04.00 0.7
6 Shaynea Redmond 11 Alief Elsik 38-03.50 1.9
7 Crisstin Riley 10 Dickinson 37-07.00 0.9
8 Nyah Earl 11 Pasadena Memorial 37-04.00 1.2
9 Victoria Balogun 10 Houston Cyp. Falls 36-06.00 0.7
10 Diamond Milton 11 Fort Bend Austin 36-05.50 0.0
11 Alexis Tilford-Rutherford 9 Richmond George Ranch 36-05.50 1.8
12 Melissa Matthews 11 Katy Seven Lakes 36-03.00 0.2
13 Cherease Lamm 12 Houston Cyp. Ranch 36-02.00 1.9
14 Kelly Sharpe 11 Houston Cyp. Ranch 36-02.00 2.2
15 Amyre Ellis 12 Deer Park 34-11.00 0.3
16 Audrianna Jones 11 Houston Westbury 33-03.50 1.2