Complete Results

Boys 5K Run Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Joseph Thomas             11 Northwest                  16:25.43
  2  Carson Hughes             12 Northwest                  16:33.71
  3  Gunnison Hays             11 Denton                     16:54.80
  4  Gabriel Aguirre           10 Lewisville The Colony      17:01.99
  5  David Aussenhofer         12 Denton Ryan                17:02.91
  6  Bryan Castillo            11 Lewisville The Colony      17:06.76
  7  Sergio Leon               12 Denton Braswell            17:09.20
  8  Samuel Dao                11 Lake Dallas                17:10.66
  9  Jackson Parrish           10 Denton Ryan                17:12.51
 10  Jacob Webster             12 Northwest                  17:19.22
 11  Jorge Sanchez             10 Denton                     17:20.61
 12  Javier Rivera              9 Northwest                  17:32.21
 13  Robert Norton             10 Northwest                  17:34.60
 14  Jesus Ponce               12 Denton Ryan                17:36.35
 15  Jason Abroleda            10 Denton                     17:41.57
 16  Jadon York                 9 Northwest                  17:43.36
 17  Jayson Castleberry        12 Lake Dallas                17:51.78
 18  Jean Sanchez              12 Denton                     17:51.96
 19  Carlo Leon                12 Denton Braswell            17:55.24
 20  Brennan Hilts             11 Lewisville The Colony      18:00.17
 21  Andrew Garrett            11 Denton Ryan                18:02.07
 22  Abdl Adigun               11 Denton Ryan                18:03.21
 23  Nathan Estes              12 Denton                     18:04.10
 24  Mehdi Yanouri             11 Little Elm                 18:04.59
 25  George Lutkenhaus         10 Northwest                  18:11.77
 26  Wesley Gibbs              10 Lewisville The Colony      18:15.31
 27  Rory Sanders              12 Lake Dallas                18:23.44
 28  Jovan Jackson             12 Lewisville The Colony      18:27.57
 29  Brandon Lawson            12 Denton Braswell            18:29.31
 30  Brandon Lopez             12 Denton Braswell            18:38.75
 31  Ryan Fields               12 Denton Braswell            18:39.58
 32  Noah Witham               10 Lewisville The Colony      18:43.07
 33  Cristian Venegas          11 Little Elm                 18:44.46
 34  Joseph Startz             12 Little Elm                 18:46.21
 35  Jason Alcala               9 Little Elm                 18:46.99
 36  Kofi Nsiah                11 Denton Ryan                18:48.96
 37  Samuel Gerlach            12 Denton Ryan                18:55.23
 38  Wesley Sanders             9 Lake Dallas                18:57.97
 39  Jordan Munoz              11 Denton Braswell            19:04.16
 40  Owen White                10 Denton                     19:06.92
 41  Harrison Strain           12 Denton                     19:11.59
 42  Carson Perry              12 Lake Dallas                19:19.22
 43  Anthony Yochum            10 Little Elm                 19:23.27
 44  Latrell Bowen             11 Denton Braswell            19:30.94
 45  Sean Daugherty            10 Lewisville The Colony      19:32.45
 46  Nathan Roach               9 Lake Dallas                20:00.90
 47  Jacob Staubus             10 Lake Dallas                20:06.31
 48  Thomas Rueck              10 Little Elm                 21:47.65
 49  Minh Chau                 12 Little Elm                 22:33.92


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Northwest                        38
    2  Denton                           70
    3  Denton Ryan                      71
    4  Lewisville The Colony            84
    5  Denton Braswell                 116
    6  Lake Dallas                     132
    7  Little Elm                      169


Boys 5K Run Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  John Cooke                11 Northwest                  18:20.46
  2  Jacob Ketterer            11 Denton Braswell            18:42.59
  3  Chase Buerger              9 Denton Braswell            18:48.05
  4  Hayden Roussy             11 Denton Braswell            18:52.02
  5  Antonio Woods             12 Denton                     19:02.99
  6  Matthew Norton             9 Denton                     19:22.86
  7  Eduardo Torres            12 Lewisville The Colony      19:26.53
  8  Michael Steward           12 Denton                     19:29.62
  9  Ashton Cross               9 Lewisville The Colony      19:34.88
 10  Drew McLaughlin            9 Denton                     19:38.01
 11  Saul Hernandez            12 Denton                     19:41.08
 12  Corgan Barber             11 Lewisville The Colony      19:50.52
 13  Charlie From              10 Northwest                  19:52.51
 14  Bradley Melendez          11 Denton Ryan                19:54.92
 15  Major Caruthers            9 Denton                     20:10.91
 16  Isaac Osorio              11 Denton Braswell            20:17.13
 17  McKane Barnes              9 Denton Braswell            20:18.85
 18  Jacob Polley               9 Denton Braswell            20:19.37
 19  Dewayne Jones             10 Denton Braswell            20:22.76
 20  Brenton Cooper             9 Northwest                  20:23.40
 21  Kestin Johnson            12 Lewisville The Colony      20:23.88
 22  Padraic Smith             11 Northwest                  20:25.69
 23  Trevor Washington          9 Denton Braswell            20:26.33
 24  Briley Maldonado          11 Northwest                  20:27.67
 25  Austin Burrows            11 Denton Braswell            20:30.97
 26  Alec Reesman               9 Northwest                  20:34.33
 27  Jaden Christian            9 Northwest                  20:39.07
 28  Max Safranek              11 Denton                     21:04.37
 29  Ethan Hewell               9 Denton                     21:09.49
 30  Owen Biering               9 Denton Ryan                21:11.60
 31  Reese Mountcalm            9 Denton                     21:12.80
 32  Julian Herrera            10 Denton Ryan                21:14.18
 33  Benjamin Holliman         12 Denton Ryan                21:14.89
 34  Mareck Remington          12 Denton Ryan                21:15.35
 35  Braden Crowley            11 Lake Dallas                21:16.19
 36  Sterling Tidwell           9 Little Elm                 21:17.80
 37  Lane Regan                 9 Denton                     21:18.16
 38  Joshua Suaris             10 Little Elm                 21:21.50
 39  Kaleb Ledbetter           11 Lake Dallas                21:23.21
 40  Geno Tonda                10 Denton Ryan                21:23.84
 41  Jeffery Pittman            9 Northwest                  21:31.30
 42  Tristan Anderson          10 Lake Dallas                21:33.45
 43  Travis Colapret           12 Lewisville The Colony      21:34.53
 44  Kyle Woo                   9 Lake Dallas                21:34.96
 45  Andres Roldan              9 Northwest                  21:37.65
 46  Mohammad Qureshi          12 Little Elm                 21:47.44
 47  Ian Kallenberg            10 Denton Braswell            21:56.59
 48  Ryan Kirk                  9 Little Elm                 21:57.38
 49  Nathan Dellinger           9 Denton Braswell            22:10.73
 50  Shely Bigley               9 Denton Braswell            22:22.29
 51  Victor Vallecillo          9 Denton Braswell            22:23.83
 52  Caleb Taylor               9 Denton                     22:26.91
 53  Nicholas Hines            11 Denton                     22:28.44
 54  Joseph Watkins            10 Little Elm                 22:32.09
 55  Allen Mendizabal          10 Lake Dallas                22:35.45
 56  Alan Ramirez               9 Lake Dallas                22:50.41
 57  Oscar Martinez             9 Denton                     22:54.47
 58  Eli Olose                  9 Denton                     23:10.16
 59  Travis Vinson              9 Lake Dallas                23:14.34
 60  Nathan Rumsey              9 Denton Braswell            23:22.68
 61  Brayden Ashby              9 Denton                     23:28.94
 62  Brock Remington            9 Denton Ryan                23:39.46
 63  Bryan Salazar             12 Denton                     23:54.41
 64  Daniel Doyle              12 Little Elm                 24:04.34
 65  Benjamin Marin             9 Denton Braswell            24:06.13
 66  Brycen Forster             9 Denton Braswell            24:11.81
 67  Logan Struxness           10 Little Elm                 24:20.46
 68  Reagan Lawson              9 Denton Braswell            24:56.12
 69  Mason Morales              9 Little Elm                 25:22.67
 70  Qione Clovis               9 Denton                     25:51.95
 71  Dalton McCall             10 Denton                     26:03.01
 72  Hayden King                9 Denton Ryan                26:33.75
 73  Thomas Hudson             10 Denton                     26:34.30
 74  Matthew Davila             9 Northwest                  27:20.79
 75  Jacob Curiel              12 Denton Ryan                27:23.13
 76  Tristan Lawrence           9 Denton Ryan                27:39.49
 77  Arvind Vinod               9 Denton                     33:54.13
 78  Justin Edwards             9 Denton Ryan                34:31.81


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Denton                           40
    2  Denton Braswell                  42
    3  Northwest                        79
    4  Lewisville The Colony            86
    5  Denton Ryan                     128
    6  Lake Dallas                     181
    7  Little Elm                      185


Girls 5K Run Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Madison Acosta            12 Lewisville The Colony      19:21.94
  2  Zoe Hensley               12 Denton                     19:29.99
  3  Haeley Pines              12 Lewisville The Colony      19:56.07
  4  Paige O'Connor            11 Northwest                  20:05.67
  5  Sage Lancaster            10 Denton Ryan                20:22.80
  6  Breyonna Wright            9 Denton Braswell            20:35.39
  7  Vanessa De Loera          12 Denton Braswell            20:47.76
  8  Allison O'Connor          11 Northwest                  20:48.75
  9  Carmen Merrill            10 Lewisville The Colony      20:51.23
 10  Ashley Terrien            11 Northwest                  21:06.13
 11  Amanda Sykora             12 Lewisville The Colony      21:11.22
 12  Scarlett Johnson           9 Denton                     21:13.96
 13  Carys Bowler               9 Northwest                  21:19.28
 14  Rachel Plummer             9 Northwest                  21:26.74
 15  Ashlynn Barrett            9 Lewisville The Colony      21:32.33
 16  Kylee Byman               10 Lewisville The Colony      21:36.41
 17  Abishai Aryee             10 Denton Braswell            21:39.35
 18  Isabel Redwine             9 Denton                     21:40.60
 19  Wimberley Wright          11 Denton Ryan                21:45.44
 20  Janelle Macias            10 Denton Braswell            21:48.03
 21  Hannah Wilson             11 Denton Braswell            21:51.19
 22  Taylor Pizzica            11 Denton                     21:55.31
 23  Presleigh Thiessen         9 Lake Dallas                22:05.79
 24  Addie Buesing             10 Lake Dallas                22:12.26
 25  Gillian Stinson            9 Lake Dallas                22:16.85
 26  Audrey Sutcliffe          11 Denton                     22:22.15
 27  Audrey Ledbetter          10 Lake Dallas                22:24.89
 28  Sarah Turner               9 Denton                     22:35.19
 29  Alena McLeod              10 Northwest                  22:38.77
 30  Karla Gallegos            11 Lake Dallas                22:43.62
 31  Madison Craig             10 Lake Dallas                22:44.67
 32  Alexandra Mendoza          9 Lewisville The Colony      23:05.94
 33  Avery Finke                9 Denton Ryan                23:19.01
 34  Jessie Longbrake          12 Northwest                  23:19.60
 35  Pilar Flores               9 Lake Dallas                23:21.51
 36  Emily Villareal            9 Denton Ryan                23:31.47
 37  Izabella Klipsch          12 Denton Braswell            23:46.59
 38  Dylan Baggett             11 Denton Ryan                24:03.37
 39  Abigail Serna             10 Little Elm                 24:17.78
 40  Isabella Lopez            11 Little Elm                 24:25.18
 41  Eowyn Dautrich             9 Denton Braswell            24:28.35
 42  Lindsey Hewell            11 Denton                     24:42.46
 43  Stephany Sosa             12 Denton Ryan                24:49.13
 44  Kayce Bolle               10 Little Elm                 24:54.55
 45  Cassie Melliand           11 Little Elm                 24:54.77
 46  Kelsie Wilson             11 Denton Ryan                24:57.23
 47  Jasmine Serna             12 Little Elm                 29:21.02


5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Lewisville The Colony            39
    2  Northwest                        49
    3  Denton Braswell                  71
    4  Denton                           80
    5  Lake Dallas                     129
    6  Denton Ryan                     131
    7  Little Elm                      215


Girls 5K Run Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
===========================================================================
  1  Tatiana Papadopoulos       9 Lewisville The Colony      21:32.90
  2  Raechel Lopez             10 Northwest                  22:28.28
  3  Jamie Ordonez              9 Denton                     22:39.62
  4  Ronique Caldwell          12 Lewisville The Colony      22:53.62
  5  Sierra Washington         11 Lewisville The Colony      23:02.13
  6  Emily Broach               9 Lewisville The Colony      23:09.25
  7  Lorena Aguilar             9 Lewisville The Colony      23:21.30
  8  Priscilla Marin           10 Denton Braswell            23:53.80
  9  Paulina Alvarez           11 Denton Ryan                23:57.29
 10  Madison Anderson          12 Denton Braswell            24:04.89
 11  Hannah Krueger            12 Northwest                  24:09.68
 12  Evelyn Flores              9 Denton Braswell            24:15.62
 13  Alexcis Avila             11 Denton Ryan                24:22.33
 14  Julia Norton               9 Denton                     24:23.72
 15  Andrea Salazar            12 Denton Braswell            24:24.89
 16  Alejandra Gomez            9 Lake Dallas                24:36.32
 17  Chloe Svadlenka            9 Denton Braswell            24:57.77
 18  Jacy Campbell             12 Denton Ryan                25:14.52
 19  Emma McCollum              9 Lake Dallas                25:17.54
 20  McKenna Martino            9 Denton Braswell            25:26.17
 21  Kelea Gayle               10 Denton Ryan                25:36.54
 22  Emmanuella Mbonu           9 Denton Braswell            25:52.01
 23  Allison Serna              9 Little Elm                 26:04.89
 24  Lili Ochoa                 9 Lake Dallas                26:06.35
 25  Amil-lion Derrick         10 Little Elm                 26:09.12
 26  Julia Legg                10 Denton Ryan                26:12.62
 27  Rebecca Wagner            11 Denton                     26:20.32
 28  Jacky Pena                 9 Denton                     26:29.50
 29  Amy Ponce                 10 Denton Ryan                26:37.87
 30  Kaellie Quinn             12 Northwest                  26:42.36
 31  Abbi Schropp               9 Lake Dallas                26:45.08
 32  Simine Rahimi             12 Denton Ryan                26:52.52
 33  Caroline Spencer           9 Denton Braswell            27:01.13
 34  Cami Lawson               12 Denton Braswell            27:12.42
 35  Maya Faire-Barraza         9 Denton                     27:30.20
 36  Eloise Beck               11 Denton Ryan                27:32.38
 37  Jenifer Sanchez           11 Little Elm                 27:35.45
 38  Rhyan Pecino              12 Lewisville The Colony      27:37.84
 39  Natalie Du Teil           11 Lake Dallas                28:07.13
 40  Laneesia Tovar            11 Northwest                  28:22.91
 41  Jaida Maltez              11 Denton                     28:27.81
 42  Calvo Jessica             11 Little Elm                 28:38.80
 43  Anna Bloom                12 Denton Ryan                28:41.44
 44  Paris Eskew               11 Denton Ryan                28:58.93
 45  Brittney Correa            9 Lake Dallas                29:20.23
 46  Chloee Patrick-Gon...     11 Denton Ryan                29:31.59
 47  Victoria Herrera          11 Little Elm                 29:44.25
 48  Kim Cuevas                12 Denton                     29:51.62
 49  Andreya Hernandez          9 Little Elm                 30:39.50
 50  Pantilla Imsuchart         9 Lake Dallas                31:09.68
 51  Evelyn Torres             10 Little Elm                 31:21.48
 52  Natalia Janel             11 Northwest                  31:35.61
 53  Carly Biggerstaff          9 Denton                     33:02.95
 54  Ruhama Kibar               9 Denton                     35:36.08


5,000 Meters Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
   Pl  Team                         Points
===========================================================================
    1  Lewisville The Colony            23
    2  Denton Braswell                  62
    3  Denton Ryan                      87
    4  Denton                          105
    5  Lake Dallas                     126
    6  Northwest                       126
    7  Little Elm                      162