Men's 60 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 TADA, SHUHEI Osaka Dream Project 6.57
2 Butler, Quentin Unattached 6.63
3 Collins, Travis JR-3 Houston 6.74
4 Callahan, Ashton FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.86
5 Webb, Myles Soph Unattached 6.87
6 Hamberlin, Christian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.91
7 Jones, Darren JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.00
8 Rawlins, Javon Elite PerformanceTC 7.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Butler, Quentin Unattached 6.66
2 TADA, SHUHEI Osaka Dream Project 6.67
3 Collins, Travis JR-3 Houston 6.80
4 Callahan, Ashton FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.88
5 Webb, Myles Soph Unattached 6.93
6 Rawlins, Javon Elite PerformanceTC 7.05
7 Jones, Darren JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6.92
8 Hamberlin, Christian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.98
9 Boykin, Marcellus FR-1 Texas A&M 7.01
10 Piper, Aaron Unattached 7.02
11 Jones, Ridge Unattached 7.03
12 Burney-Mitchell, Tevin Soph Unattached 7.04
13 Richardson, Zach SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.04
14 Tisdel, AJ SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.06
15 Trompler, Kade SO-2 UT-Tyler 7.08
16 Shands, Parnelle All Air Force 7.08
17 Diessongo, Thierry Seni Unattached 7.11
18 Williams, Stanley SO-2 LeTourneau 7.11
19 Tuggle, Peyton SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.12
20 Richardson, Ansar Soph Unattached 7.19
21 Stewart, Christopher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.20
22 Robuck, Robert FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.21
23 De Leon, Romeo SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.22
24 Garcia, Josh JR-3 UT-Tyler 7.22
25 Johnson, Bryce SR-4 Texas Lutheran 7.25
26 Harrison, Micah Unattached 7.31
27 Boon, Scott FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.33
28 Geter, Johnny Unattached 7.38
29 Jaehne, Hunter FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7.40
30 Sanders, Michael FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.42
31 Rosas, Devin Southwestern (Tex.) 7.47
32 Brownfield, Leo SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7.53
33 Day, Tanner SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.53
34 Lopez, McCrea SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.54
35 Skuza, Cade SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.63
36 Garza, Andres Unattached 8.30
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Callahan, Ashton FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.88
2 Jones, Ridge Unattached 7.03
3 Tisdel, AJ SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.06
4 Williams, Stanley SO-2 LeTourneau 7.11
5 Stewart, Christopher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.20
6 Day, Tanner SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.53
7 Skuza, Cade SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.63
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Webb, Myles Soph Unattached 6.93
2 Burney-Mitchell, Tevin Soph Unattached 7.04
3 Robuck, Robert FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.21
4 Geter, Johnny Unattached 7.38
5 Garza, Andres Unattached 8.30
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 TADA, SHUHEI Osaka Dream Project 6.67
2 Piper, Aaron Unattached 7.02
3 Richardson, Zach SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.04
4 Tuggle, Peyton SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.12
5 Richardson, Ansar Soph Unattached 7.19
6 De Leon, Romeo SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 7.22
7 Harrison, Micah Unattached 7.31
8 Rosas, Devin Southwestern (Tex.) 7.47
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rawlins, Javon Elite PerformanceTC 7.05
2 Trompler, Kade SO-2 UT-Tyler 7.08
3 Diessongo, Thierry Seni Unattached 7.11
4 Boon, Scott FR-1 Houston Baptist 7.33
5 Brownfield, Leo SO-2 East Texas Baptist 7.53
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Collins, Travis JR-3 Houston 6.80
2 Jones, Darren JR-3 Texas Lutheran 6.92
3 Shands, Parnelle All Air Force 7.08
4 Garcia, Josh JR-3 UT-Tyler 7.22
5 Jaehne, Hunter FR-1 Texas Lutheran 7.40
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Butler, Quentin Unattached 6.66
2 Hamberlin, Christian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.98
3 Boykin, Marcellus FR-1 Texas A&M 7.01
4 Johnson, Bryce SR-4 Texas Lutheran 7.25
5 Sanders, Michael FR-1 East Texas Baptist 7.42
6 Lopez, McCrea SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.54
Men's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Griggs, Virjilio Seni Panama 21.12
2 Richardson, Zach SR-4 UT-Tyler 21.66
3 Callaway, Eric FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.78
4 Woods, Ethan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.82
5 Jones, Darren JR-3 Texas Lutheran 21.87
6 Hamberlin, Christian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.89
7 Adams, Antoine Elite PerformanceTC 21.96
8 Thomas, Jacob FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.98
9 Birden, Darius Third Ward Track Club 22.05
10 Tisdel, AJ SR-4 Sam Houston St. 22.08
11 Richard , Jarrett JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 22.15
12 Hill, Josh Unattached 22.26
13 Webb, Myles Soph Unattached 22.34
14 Garcia, Josh JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.35
15 Tuggle, Peyton SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 22.41
16 Shands, Parnelle All Air Force 22.51
17 Boykin, Marcellus FR-1 Texas A&M 22.53
18 Richardson, Ansar Soph Unattached 22.59
19 Davis, Payton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.64
20 Lawrence, Grayson SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.64
21 Trompler, Kade SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.65
22 Powell, Ezrael FR-1 Texas Lutheran 22.86
23 Majors, Sean FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 22.91
24 De Leon, Romeo SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 22.92
25 Martin, Raphael JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 22.94
26 Foster, Paris JR-3 Texas Lutheran 22.98
27 Matta, Christian SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.01
28 Geter, Johnny Unattached 23.07
29 Hazzard, Aiden Elite PerformanceTC 23.18
30 Stewart, Christopher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.26
31 Rawlins, Javon Elite PerformanceTC 23.27
32 McDade, Greg Southwestern (Tex.) 23.43
33 Howell, Nathaniel FR-1 Texas Lutheran 23.48
34 Williams, Stanley SO-2 LeTourneau 23.49
35 Jones, Collin FR-1 LeTourneau 23.53
36 Daniels, Caylan FR-1 East Texas Baptist 24.34
200 Meters Finals Section 1
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Foster, Paris JR-3 Texas Lutheran 22.98
2 McDade, Greg Southwestern (Tex.) 23.43
3 Howell, Nathaniel FR-1 Texas Lutheran 23.48
200 Meters Finals Section 2
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Majors, Sean FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 22.91
2 Stewart, Christopher SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.26
3 Williams, Stanley SO-2 LeTourneau 23.49
4 Daniels, Caylan FR-1 East Texas Baptist 24.34
200 Meters Finals Section 3
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Matta, Christian SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 23.01
2 Jones, Collin FR-1 LeTourneau 23.53
200 Meters Finals Section 4
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tuggle, Peyton SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 22.41
2 Lawrence, Grayson SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.64
3 Trompler, Kade SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.65
4 Martin, Raphael JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 22.94
200 Meters Finals Section 5
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Shands, Parnelle All Air Force 22.51
2 Powell, Ezrael FR-1 Texas Lutheran 22.86
3 De Leon, Romeo SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 22.92
200 Meters Finals Section 6
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Richard , Jarrett JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 22.15
2 Garcia, Josh JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.35
3 Boykin, Marcellus FR-1 Texas A&M 22.53
4 Geter, Johnny Unattached 23.07
200 Meters Finals Section 7
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jones, Darren JR-3 Texas Lutheran 21.87
2 Davis, Payton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.64
3 Hazzard, Aiden Elite PerformanceTC 23.18
200 Meters Finals Section 8
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Thomas, Jacob FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.98
2 Tisdel, AJ SR-4 Sam Houston St. 22.08
3 Richardson, Ansar Soph Unattached 22.59
4 Rawlins, Javon Elite PerformanceTC 23.27
200 Meters Finals Section 9
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Callaway, Eric FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.78
2 Woods, Ethan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.82
3 Hill, Josh Unattached 22.26
200 Meters Finals Section 10
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Richardson, Zach SR-4 UT-Tyler 21.66
2 Hamberlin, Christian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.89
200 Meters Finals Section 11
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Griggs, Virjilio Seni Panama 21.12
2 Adams, Antoine Elite PerformanceTC 21.96
3 Birden, Darius Third Ward Track Club 22.05
4 Webb, Myles Soph Unattached 22.34
Men's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Taplin, Bralon Puma 45.26
2 Walton, Jamal Unattached 46.26
3 Guevara, Asa Trinidad and Tobago 46.47
4 Thomas, DeWitt JR-3 Texas A&M 47.26
5 Rose, Richard SR-4 Texas A&M 47.58
6 Pouncy, Eric SR-4 Sam Houston St. 47.82
7 Zamzow, Colby SO-2 Texas A&M 47.83
8 Ethridge, Roger FR-1 Texas A&M 47.86
9 Tucker, Infinite JR-3 Texas A&M 47.89
10 Richardson, Zach SR-4 UT-Tyler 47.98
11 Hill, Josh Unattached 48.85
12 Hart, Tyler JR-3 Texas A&M 49.01
13 Hazzard, Aiden Elite PerformanceTC 49.02
14 Waer, Ricky SO-2 Texas A&M 49.19
15 Hardeman, Marlon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 49.20
16 Curry, Jeremiah FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.33
17 Mattar, Muzuri FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.58
18 Thompson, Connor SO-2 Texas Lutheran 49.95
19 Hammonds, Cody Seni Unattached 50.07
20 Rodriguez, Seve SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 50.09
21 Garcia, Justin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.14
22 Ventura, Jonathan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.15
23 Lanier, Jake FR-1 Texas A&M 50.52
24 Torres, Chris JR-3 Texas Lutheran 51.12
25 McDonough, Caimen FR-1 Texas Lutheran 52.59
26 Singleton, Michael Fres Unattached 52.63
27 Parks, Tanner SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 52.76
28 Boehm, Lester FR-1 Texas Lutheran 52.81
29 Beaty, Bradley SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 53.01
30 Heichelheim, Dalton FR-1 LeTourneau 53.05
31 Rippy, Collin SO-2 UT-Tyler 53.41
32 Greenwood, Damarion SO-2 UT-Tyler 53.45
33 Hrushka, Arvin SO-2 LeTourneau 54.09
400 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Boehm, Lester FR-1 Texas Lutheran 52.81
2 Rippy, Collin SO-2 UT-Tyler 53.41
3 Greenwood, Damarion SO-2 UT-Tyler 53.45
4 Hrushka, Arvin SO-2 LeTourneau 54.09
400 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Torres, Chris JR-3 Texas Lutheran 51.12
2 Parks, Tanner SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 52.76
3 Beaty, Bradley SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 53.01
4 Heichelheim, Dalton FR-1 LeTourneau 53.05
400 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Thompson, Connor SO-2 Texas Lutheran 49.95
2 Ventura, Jonathan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.15
3 McDonough, Caimen FR-1 Texas Lutheran 52.59
400 Meters Finals Section 4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Seve SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 50.09
2 Garcia, Justin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.14
3 Lanier, Jake FR-1 Texas A&M 50.52
4 Singleton, Michael Fres Unattached 52.63
400 Meters Finals Section 5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hazzard, Aiden Elite PerformanceTC 49.02
2 Waer, Ricky SO-2 Texas A&M 49.19
3 Curry, Jeremiah FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.33
4 Mattar, Muzuri FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 49.58
400 Meters Finals Section 6
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Richardson, Zach SR-4 UT-Tyler 47.98
2 Hart, Tyler JR-3 Texas A&M 49.01
3 Hardeman, Marlon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 49.20
4 Hammonds, Cody Seni Unattached 50.07
400 Meters Finals Section 7
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ethridge, Roger FR-1 Texas A&M 47.86
2 Tucker, Infinite JR-3 Texas A&M 47.89
3 Hill, Josh Unattached 48.85
400 Meters Finals Section 8
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Walton, Jamal Unattached 46.26
2 Guevara, Asa Trinidad and Tobago 46.47
3 Pouncy, Eric SR-4 Sam Houston St. 47.82
4 Zamzow, Colby SO-2 Texas A&M 47.83
400 Meters Finals Section 9
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Taplin, Bralon Puma 45.26
2 Thomas, DeWitt JR-3 Texas A&M 47.26
3 Rose, Richard SR-4 Texas A&M 47.58
Men's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gilreath, James Team Green Running 1:49.56
2 Downs, Robert Seni Unattached 1:50.23
3 Johnson, Olandis Unattached 1:52.19
4 McPhail, Wes FR-1 Texas A&M 1:52.74
5 Lewis, D'Andre Third Ward Track Club 1:52.77
6 Mendoza, Ricardo JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:54.40
7 Jones, Joshua Space City Racing 1:54.52
8 Cecotti, Matthew SO-2 UT-Tyler 1:55.27
9 Rodriguez, Carlos FR-1 Texas A&M 1:55.98
10 Woodworth, Robert FR-1 Texas A&M 1:56.16
11 Zachariou, Christos JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:56.50
12 Jacobs, Travis FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:56.71
13 Wendel, Dillan SO-2 Texas Lutheran 1:57.98
14 Arevalo, Isaac SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:58.61
15 Torkington, David SO-2 Texas A&M 2:01.77
16 Benedict, Nick FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:02.35
800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cecotti, Matthew SO-2 UT-Tyler 1:55.27
2 Rodriguez, Carlos FR-1 Texas A&M 1:55.98
3 Woodworth, Robert FR-1 Texas A&M 1:56.16
4 Zachariou, Christos JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:56.50
5 Jacobs, Travis FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:56.71
6 Wendel, Dillan SO-2 Texas Lutheran 1:57.98
7 Arevalo, Isaac SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:58.61
8 Benedict, Nick FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:02.35
800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gilreath, James Team Green Running 1:49.56
2 Downs, Robert Seni Unattached 1:50.23
3 Johnson, Olandis Unattached 1:52.19
4 McPhail, Wes FR-1 Texas A&M 1:52.74
5 Lewis, D'Andre Third Ward Track Club 1:52.77
6 Mendoza, Ricardo JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:54.40
7 Jones, Joshua Space City Racing 1:54.52
8 Torkington, David SO-2 Texas A&M 2:01.77
Men's Mile Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Johnson, Jake FR-1 Texas 4:14.21
2 Clayton, Taylor Unattached 4:14.32
3 Bootz, Jake SR-4 Texas A&M 4:15.34
4 Mendoza, Ricardo JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:16.31
5 Rotich, Erick JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:18.08
6 Seagraves, Zephyr SO-2 Texas A&M 4:20.90
7 Potter, Joel SO-2 Texas A&M 4:22.89
8 Zirkel, Austin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:24.38
9 Arcila, Juan FR-1 Texas A&M 4:24.74
10 Hernandez, Alex JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:25.12
11 Moran, Josh FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:28.77
12 Tillman, Harrison FR-1 Texas A&M 4:28.94
13 Calderon, Caleb JR-3 Texas Lutheran 4:36.21
14 Adams, Nathan JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:39.40
15 Billings, Beau SR-4 East Texas Baptist 4:42.85
16 Brown, Stephen FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:54.55
17 Walley, Bryce Unattached 4:55.58
18 Serff-Roberts, Cassius FR-1 Texas Lutheran 4:57.45
19 Jimenez, Josh JR-3 Texas Lutheran 5:18.41
Hivnor, Matias Unattached DNF
Mile Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Calderon, Caleb JR-3 Texas Lutheran 4:36.21
2 Billings, Beau SR-4 East Texas Baptist 4:42.85
3 Brown, Stephen FR-1 East Texas Baptist 4:54.55
4 Walley, Bryce Unattached 4:55.58
5 Serff-Roberts, Cassius FR-1 Texas Lutheran 4:57.45
6 Jimenez, Josh JR-3 Texas Lutheran 5:18.41
Hivnor, Matias Unattached DNF
Mile Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Potter, Joel SO-2 Texas A&M 4:22.89
2 Zirkel, Austin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:24.38
3 Arcila, Juan FR-1 Texas A&M 4:24.74
4 Hernandez, Alex JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:25.12
5 Moran, Josh FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:28.77
6 Tillman, Harrison FR-1 Texas A&M 4:28.94
7 Adams, Nathan JR-3 UT-Tyler 4:39.40
Mile Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Johnson, Jake FR-1 Texas 4:14.21
2 Clayton, Taylor Unattached 4:14.32
3 Bootz, Jake SR-4 Texas A&M 4:15.34
4 Mendoza, Ricardo JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:16.31
5 Rotich, Erick JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:18.08
6 Seagraves, Zephyr SO-2 Texas A&M 4:20.90
Men's 3000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Grant, Brady FR-1 Texas A&M 8:39.85
2 Jacobs, Noah SR-4 Texas A&M 8:42.52
3 Romanow, Nicholas Soph Unattached 8:45.91
4 Canal, Eli SR-4 Texas A&M 8:53.38
5 Broussard, Mack SO-2 East Texas Baptist 8:58.51
6 Calderon, Caleb JR-3 Texas Lutheran 9:09.43
7 Skinner, Michael Fres Unattached 9:11.33
8 Leavitt, Cannon Unattached 9:13.04
9 Sakakini, Trent Unattached 9:25.20
10 Michel, Leo JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9:28.29
11 Loebl, Jonathan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9:32.35
12 Gilbert, Brendan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9:34.76
13 Kondor, Christian Soph Unattached 9:57.94
14 Kimmel, Preston FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10:17.16
15 Beall, Timothy FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10:37.85
Arcila, Juan FR-1 Texas A&M DNF
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Broussard, Mack SO-2 East Texas Baptist 8:58.51
2 Calderon, Caleb JR-3 Texas Lutheran 9:09.43
3 Skinner, Michael Fres Unattached 9:11.33
4 Leavitt, Cannon Unattached 9:13.04
5 Sakakini, Trent Unattached 9:25.20
6 Michel, Leo JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9:28.29
7 Loebl, Jonathan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9:32.35
8 Gilbert, Brendan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9:34.76
9 Kondor, Christian Soph Unattached 9:57.94
10 Kimmel, Preston FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10:17.16
11 Beall, Timothy FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10:37.85
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Grant, Brady FR-1 Texas A&M 8:39.85
2 Jacobs, Noah SR-4 Texas A&M 8:42.52
3 Romanow, Nicholas Soph Unattached 8:45.91
4 Canal, Eli SR-4 Texas A&M 8:53.38
Arcila, Juan FR-1 Texas A&M DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rogers, Denim JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.05
2 Foster, Paris JR-3 Texas Lutheran 8.26
3 Washington, Jordan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.34
4 Perryman, Corey FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.44
5 Yulee, Tyji SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.68
6 Berney, Noah JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.99
7 Greenwood, Damarion SO-2 UT-Tyler 9.10
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rogers, Denim JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.09
2 Washington, Jordan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.31
3 Greenwood, Damarion SO-2 UT-Tyler 9.09
4 Foster, Paris JR-3 Texas Lutheran 8.46
5 Perryman, Corey FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.64
6 Berney, Noah JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.74
7 Yulee, Tyji SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.76
8 Beaty, Bradley SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.88
9 Day, Tanner SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.16
10 Howell, Nathaniel FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.20
11 Rippy, Collin SO-2 UT-Tyler 9.46
12 Pounders, Colton FR-1 LeTourneau 9.48
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Rogers, Denim JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.09
2 Foster, Paris JR-3 Texas Lutheran 8.46
3 Perryman, Corey FR-1 UT-Tyler 8.64
4 Beaty, Bradley SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.88
5 Howell, Nathaniel FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.20
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Greenwood, Damarion SO-2 UT-Tyler 9.09
2 Day, Tanner SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.16
3 Rippy, Collin SO-2 UT-Tyler 9.46
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Washington, Jordan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.31
2 Berney, Noah JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.74
3 Yulee, Tyji SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.76
4 Pounders, Colton FR-1 LeTourneau 9.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 UT-Tyler 3:21.69
Josh Garcia, Matthew Cecotti, Zach Richardson, Grayson Lawrence
2 Texas Lutheran 3:22.53
Lester Boehm, Dillan Wendel, Chris Torres, Connor Thompson
3 LeTourneau 3:31.82
Collin Jones, Colton Pounders, Dalton Heichelheim, Arvin Hrushka
4 East Texas Baptist 3:32.73
Ridge McDonald, Detaveon Lewis, Reed McDonald, Xavier Montgomery
Stephen F. Austin DNF
Antonio Ruiz, Jeremiah Curry, Payton Davis, Drake Murphy
Men's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Walker, Alstian JR-3 Texas A&M 2.05m 6-8.75
2 Lamberth, Jake FR-1 Texas A&M 2.00m 6-6.75
3 Berney, Noah JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2.00m 6-6.75
4 Farley, Mason FR-1 Texas A&M 2.00m 6-6.75
4 Dupree, Jared SO-2 Texas 2.00m 6-6.75
6 Cook, JaShuan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1.95m 6-4.75
7 Adeyeye, Iyanu JR-3 Houston Baptist 1.95m 6-4.75
8 Greenwood, Damarion SO-2 UT-Tyler 1.95m 6-4.75
9 Hite, Nathan SR-4 Texas A&M 1.90m 6-2.75
10 Hrushka, Arvin SO-2 LeTourneau 1.80m 5-10.75
Corbin, Mason FR-1 Texas A&M NH
Day, Tanner SO-2 Sam Houston St. NH
Men's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Fritsch, Clayton SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.34m 17-6.25
2 Poth, Barrett SR-4 Texas 5.24m 17-2.25
3 Nool, Robin FR-1 Texas A&M 5.09m 16-8.25
4 Freeman, Logan SO-2 Texas A&M 4.94m 16-2.5
5 Odinet, Kenny Unattached 4.94m 16-2.5
6 Stafford, Tyler FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4.79m 15-8.5
6 Summers, Ashton SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4.79m 15-8.5
8 Gonzalez, Graham SO-2 Texas 4.79m 15-8.5
9 Krc, Hunter SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4.59m 15-0.75
9 Jones, Collin FR-1 LeTourneau 4.59m 15-0.75
11 Simons, Spencer FR-1 Texas A&M 4.59m 15-0.75
12 Rogers, Denim JR-3 Houston Baptist 4.39m 14-4.75
12 Hite, Nathan SR-4 Texas A&M 4.39m 14-4.75
12 Boon, Scott FR-1 Houston Baptist 4.39m 14-4.75
15 Weiland, Chad JR-3 Texas Lutheran 4.39m 14-4.75
Skuza, Cade SO-2 Sam Houston St. NH
Webb, Campbell Unattached NH
Stephenson, Troy FR-1 Texas Lutheran NH
Meaders, Nicholas SR-4 Texas NH
Means, Nick FR-1 UT-Tyler NH
Jones, Avery JR-3 Texas A&M NH
Hindman, Alex SO-2 LeTourneau NH
Cox, Colbey FR-1 UT-Tyler NH
Men's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Arriola, Nico Team Green Running 7.14m 23-5.25
2 Welch, Chris FR-1 Houston Baptist 6.95m 22-9.75
3 Majors, Sean FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6.88m 22-7
4 Anderson, Michael FR-1 Houston Baptist 6.69m 21-11.5
5 Beaty, Bradley SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.63m 21-9
6 Guerrier-Gattis, William FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6.42m 21-0.75
6 Parks, Tanner SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.42m 21-0.75
8 Hamilton , Isaac Unattached 6.30m 20-8
9 Mitchell, Tory FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.25m 20-6.25
10 Powell, Ezrael FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6.06m 19-10.75
11 Rosas, Devin Southwestern (Tex.) 5.93m 19-5.5
12 Geiger, Ryan SO-2 Texas Lutheran 5.58m 18-3.75
13 Berlandier, Nathan SO-2 LeTourneau 5.55m 18-2.5
Williams, Stanley SO-2 LeTourneau FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Anderson, Michael FR-1 Houston Baptist 6.69m
2 Beaty, Bradley SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.63m
3 Guerrier-Gattis, William FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6.42m
4 Mitchell, Tory FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.25m
5 Powell, Ezrael FR-1 Texas Lutheran 6.06m
6 Rosas, Devin Southwestern (Tex.) 5.93m
7 Geiger, Ryan SO-2 Texas Lutheran 5.58m
8 Berlandier, Nathan SO-2 LeTourneau 5.55m
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Arriola, Nico Team Green Running 7.14m
2 Welch, Chris FR-1 Houston Baptist 6.95m
3 Majors, Sean FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6.88m
4 Parks, Tanner SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.42m
5 Hamilton , Isaac Unattached 6.30m
Williams, Stanley SO-2 LeTourneau FOUL
Men's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Stevenson, CJ FR-1 Texas A&M 14.89m 48-10.25
2 Hamilton, Joshua SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.07m 46-2
Barnett, Naim SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) FOUL
Men's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Valencia, Felipe SR-4 Houston 18.10m 59-4.75
2 Nichols, Michael Unattached 17.19m 56-4.75
3 Garza, Garrett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 17.12m 56-2
4 Steward, Kevin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 16.64m 54-7.25
5 Espinoza, Ricardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.64m 48-0.5
6 Hite, Nathan SR-4 Texas A&M 14.60m 47-11
7 Slaybaugh, Robert FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 14.39m 47-2.5
8 Orlando, Brian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 13.30m 43-7.75
9 Thomas, Daveon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 12.45m 40-10.25
10 Jones , Tony JR-3 East Texas Baptist 12.11m 39-8.75
11 Grubbs, Sam Southwestern (Tex.) 12.08m 39-7.75
12 McMillian, Keishaun SO-2 LeTourneau 10.57m 34-8.25
13 Hrushka, Arvin SO-2 LeTourneau 9.82m 32-2.75
14 Jones, Collin FR-1 LeTourneau 8.79m 28-10.25
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Orlando, Brian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 13.30m
2 Thomas, Daveon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 12.45m
3 Jones , Tony JR-3 East Texas Baptist 12.11m
4 Grubbs, Sam Southwestern (Tex.) 12.08m
5 McMillian, Keishaun SO-2 LeTourneau 10.57m
6 Hrushka, Arvin SO-2 LeTourneau 9.82m
7 Jones, Collin FR-1 LeTourneau 8.79m
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Valencia, Felipe SR-4 Houston 18.10m
2 Nichols, Michael Unattached 17.19m
3 Garza, Garrett JR-3 Texas Lutheran 17.12m
4 Steward, Kevin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 16.64m
5 Espinoza, Ricardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.64m
6 Hite, Nathan SR-4 Texas A&M 14.60m
7 Slaybaugh, Robert FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 14.39m
Men's Weight Throw Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Brown, Josh SO-2 Texas A&M 19.37m 63-6.75
2 Oladipo, Gabriel SO-2 Texas A&M 19.28m 63-3.25
3 Hernandez, Joshua JR-3 Sam Houston St. 19.07m 62-6.75
4 Akens, Aaron SR-4 Sam Houston St. 17.90m 58-8.75
5 Bridges, Trenton JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17.25m 56-7.25
6 Grimes, KJ SO-2 Texas A&M 16.99m 55-9
7 Thomas, Daveon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 16.16m 53-0.25
8 Orlando, Brian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 15.00m 49-2.5
9 McDaniel, Ty FR-1 UT-Tyler 14.30m 46-11
10 Madore, Hunter SO-2 Texas A&M 14.02m 46-0
11 Ojeda, Jonathan SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.40m 43-11.75
12 Guercia, Jacob JR-3 Texas Lutheran 12.23m 40-1.5
Tanner, Bowie FR-1 UT-Tyler FOUL
Coleman, Daulton SO-2 UT-Tyler FOUL
Espinoza, Ricardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Orlando, Brian FR-1 Sam Houston St. 15.00m
2 McDaniel, Ty FR-1 UT-Tyler 14.30m
3 Madore, Hunter SO-2 Texas A&M 14.02m
4 Ojeda, Jonathan SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.40m
5 Guercia, Jacob JR-3 Texas Lutheran 12.23m
Tanner, Bowie FR-1 UT-Tyler FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brown, Josh SO-2 Texas A&M 19.37m
2 Oladipo, Gabriel SO-2 Texas A&M 19.28m
3 Hernandez, Joshua JR-3 Sam Houston St. 19.07m
4 Akens, Aaron SR-4 Sam Houston St. 17.90m
5 Bridges, Trenton JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17.25m
6 Grimes, KJ SO-2 Texas A&M 16.99m
7 Thomas, Daveon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 16.16m
Coleman, Daulton SO-2 UT-Tyler FOUL
Espinoza, Ricardo FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley FOUL
Women's 60 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gitther, Tynia Elite PerformanceTC 7.33
2 Ivy, Amber JR-3 Texas A&M 7.47
3 Kalu, Stephanie New Era Sprint Club 7.49
4 Kerley, Virginia SO-2 Texas A&M 7.50
5 Boakye, Shekara New Era Sprint 7.60
6 Evelyn, Tristan SR-4 Houston 7.63
7 McKelvy, Tamea SO-2 Texas 7.63
8 Dixon, Kenaysia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.90
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gitther, Tynia Elite PerformanceTC 7.41
2 Kalu, Stephanie New Era Sprint Club 7.47
3 Kerley, Virginia SO-2 Texas A&M 7.50
4 Evelyn, Tristan SR-4 Houston 7.57
5 Ivy, Amber JR-3 Texas A&M 7.62
6 Boakye, Shekara New Era Sprint 7.67
7 McKelvy, Tamea SO-2 Texas 7.78
8 Dixon, Kenaysia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.80
9 Giles, Asia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.83
10 Hall, Rachel Unattached 7.83
11 Fahie, L'T' Sha Elite PerformanceTC 7.84
12 Myers, Ashley SR-4 Texas Lutheran 8.17
13 Galloway, Ronnece SO-2 LeTourneau 8.38
14 Robuck, Erica FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.41
15 Mathews, Kristyn FR-1 LeTourneau 8.43
16 Ashley, Jaye Southwestern (Tex.) 8.53
17 Andrade, Alejandra Unattached 8.77
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kalu, Stephanie New Era Sprint Club 7.47
2 Evelyn, Tristan SR-4 Houston 7.57
3 Boakye, Shekara New Era Sprint 7.67
4 Hall, Rachel Unattached 7.83
5 Galloway, Ronnece SO-2 LeTourneau 8.38
6 Mathews, Kristyn FR-1 LeTourneau 8.43
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kerley, Virginia SO-2 Texas A&M 7.50
2 Dixon, Kenaysia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.80
3 Fahie, L'T' Sha Elite PerformanceTC 7.84
4 Myers, Ashley SR-4 Texas Lutheran 8.17
5 Ashley, Jaye Southwestern (Tex.) 8.53
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Gitther, Tynia Elite PerformanceTC 7.41
2 Ivy, Amber JR-3 Texas A&M 7.62
3 McKelvy, Tamea SO-2 Texas 7.78
4 Giles, Asia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.83
5 Robuck, Erica FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.41
6 Andrade, Alejandra Unattached 8.77
Women's 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 White, Danyel JR-3 Texas A&M 23.30
2 Gitther, Tynia Elite PerformanceTC 23.33
3 Madubuike, Julia SO-2 Texas A&M 23.61
4 Ivy, Amber JR-3 Texas A&M 23.83
5 Martin, Jania FR-1 Texas A&M 23.94
6 McKelvy, Tamea SO-2 Texas 24.46
7 Hall, Rachel Unattached 24.70
8 Wilson, Falon JR-3 Texas A&M 25.18
9 Njoku, Chinyere SR-4 Texas A&M 25.28
10 Dixon, Kenaysia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 25.36
11 Myers, Ashley SR-4 Texas Lutheran 25.80
12 Grubbs, Summer FR-1 UT-Tyler 26.07
13 Fahie, L'T' Sha Elite PerformanceTC 26.57
14 Brashears, Sammi Jo JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 27.01
15 Galloway, Ronnece SO-2 LeTourneau 27.22
16 Decker, Natalie FR-1 UT-Tyler 27.72
17 Cash, Lauryn FR-1 Sam Houston St. 28.35
18 Andrade, Alejandra Unattached 28.80
19 Mathews, Kristyn FR-1 LeTourneau 29.76
Singleton, Camille SO-2 Stephen F. Austin DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 1
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hall, Rachel Unattached 24.70
2 Brashears, Sammi Jo JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 27.01
3 Galloway, Ronnece SO-2 LeTourneau 27.22
4 Decker, Natalie FR-1 UT-Tyler 27.72
200 Meters Finals Section 2
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Myers, Ashley SR-4 Texas Lutheran 25.80
2 Grubbs, Summer FR-1 UT-Tyler 26.07
3 Cash, Lauryn FR-1 Sam Houston St. 28.35
200 Meters Finals Section 3
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Martin, Jania FR-1 Texas A&M 23.94
2 Wilson, Falon JR-3 Texas A&M 25.18
3 Njoku, Chinyere SR-4 Texas A&M 25.28
4 Andrade, Alejandra Unattached 28.80
Singleton, Camille SO-2 Stephen F. Austin DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 4
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Madubuike, Julia SO-2 Texas A&M 23.61
2 McKelvy, Tamea SO-2 Texas 24.46
3 Dixon, Kenaysia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 25.36
4 Fahie, L'T' Sha Elite PerformanceTC 26.57
5 Mathews, Kristyn FR-1 LeTourneau 29.76
200 Meters Finals Section 5
Wind:
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 White, Danyel JR-3 Texas A&M 23.30
2 Gitther, Tynia Elite PerformanceTC 23.33
3 Ivy, Amber JR-3 Texas A&M 23.83
Women's 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bethel, Brianne JR-3 Houston 54.29
2 Compass, Madison SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 57.88
3 Compass, Allison SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 59.39
4 Kirkegaard, Anne Sofie SO-2 Texas 59.61
5 Bannon-Schneebeck, AbigaiSR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 59.79
6 Carr, Daijia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:00.30
7 Grubbs, Summer FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:00.80
8 Garza, Andy JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:01.32
9 Funk, Lexi SO-2 LeTourneau 1:06.95
400 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Grubbs, Summer FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:00.80
2 Garza, Andy JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:01.32
3 Funk, Lexi SO-2 LeTourneau 1:06.95
400 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Compass, Madison SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 57.88
2 Compass, Allison SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 59.39
3 Bannon-Schneebeck, AbigaiSR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 59.79
4 Carr, Daijia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:00.30
400 Meters Finals Section 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bethel, Brianne JR-3 Houston 54.29
2 Kirkegaard, Anne Sofie SO-2 Texas 59.61
Women's 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fray, Jazmine SR-4 Texas A&M 2:07.06
2 Parker, Brittany JR-3 Texas A&M 2:08.77
3 Tobias, Valery FR-1 Texas 2:15.17
4 Welborn, Jordan SO-2 Texas 2:15.79
5 Vu, Jaylene FR-1 Texas 2:15.85
6 Pakes, Nadia SR-4 Texas A&M 2:15.86
7 Shulhan, Samantha FR-1 Texas 2:16.29
8 Nelson, Miah SR-4 Texas A&M 2:16.39
9 Moore, Shirmalyn FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:23.46
10 Jensen, Mackenzie FR-1 Texas 2:24.03
11 Garcia, Kylee JR-3 Texas Lutheran 2:24.87
12 Segura, Alexis SO-2 LeTourneau 2:26.03
13 Yanez, Monica JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:27.77
14 Jones, Denise SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:31.79
15 Dow, Kim Unattached 2:34.15
800 Meters Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tobias, Valery FR-1 Texas 2:15.17
2 Vu, Jaylene FR-1 Texas 2:15.85
3 Moore, Shirmalyn FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:23.46
4 Jensen, Mackenzie FR-1 Texas 2:24.03
5 Garcia, Kylee JR-3 Texas Lutheran 2:24.87
6 Segura, Alexis SO-2 LeTourneau 2:26.03
7 Yanez, Monica JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:27.77
8 Jones, Denise SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:31.79
9 Dow, Kim Unattached 2:34.15
800 Meters Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fray, Jazmine SR-4 Texas A&M 2:07.06
2 Parker, Brittany JR-3 Texas A&M 2:08.77
3 Welborn, Jordan SO-2 Texas 2:15.79
4 Pakes, Nadia SR-4 Texas A&M 2:15.86
5 Shulhan, Samantha FR-1 Texas 2:16.29
6 Nelson, Miah SR-4 Texas A&M 2:16.39
Women's Mile Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bernardo, Rachel SO-2 Texas A&M 4:55.43
2 Keys, Nikki JR-3 Texas A&M 4:56.78
3 Blancaflor, Claudine FR-1 Texas 5:01.73
4 Hutcherson, Ashton JR-3 Texas A&M 5:03.01
5 Spinler, Sierra JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:05.86
6 Hopper, Megan FR-1 Texas A&M 5:11.84
7 Purifoy, Kylie SO-2 Texas A&M 5:16.98
8 Rivera, Monica FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:17.63
9 Chapa, Lizette SR-4 Texas A&M 5:17.64
10 McElhinney, Amelia SR-4 Texas A&M 5:17.87
11 Barrientos, Lauryn JR-3 Texas A&M 5:18.55
12 Drews, Johanna FR-1 Houston Baptist 5:25.81
13 Garcia, Kylee JR-3 Texas Lutheran 5:26.31
14 Garza, Haley FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5:33.93
15 Carcano, Natasha FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:47.49
16 Morrison, Rachel FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:06.60
17 Rodriguez, Almalisseth FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:10.29
Mile Finals Section 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hopper, Megan FR-1 Texas A&M 5:11.84
2 Purifoy, Kylie SO-2 Texas A&M 5:16.98
3 Rivera, Monica FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:17.63
4 Drews, Johanna FR-1 Houston Baptist 5:25.81
5 Garcia, Kylee JR-3 Texas Lutheran 5:26.31
6 Garza, Haley FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5:33.93
7 Carcano, Natasha FR-1 UT-Tyler 5:47.49
8 Morrison, Rachel FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:06.60
9 Rodriguez, Almalisseth FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:10.29
Mile Finals Section 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bernardo, Rachel SO-2 Texas A&M 4:55.43
2 Keys, Nikki JR-3 Texas A&M 4:56.78
3 Blancaflor, Claudine FR-1 Texas 5:01.73
4 Hutcherson, Ashton JR-3 Texas A&M 5:03.01
5 Spinler, Sierra JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:05.86
6 Chapa, Lizette SR-4 Texas A&M 5:17.64
7 McElhinney, Amelia SR-4 Texas A&M 5:17.87
8 Barrientos, Lauryn JR-3 Texas A&M 5:18.55
Women's 3000 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Arriaza, Olivia JR-3 Texas A&M 10:10.88
2 Santoro, Abbey FR-1 Texas A&M 10:12.19
3 Mollenkopf, Ingrid Seni Aztecas international 10:12.22
4 Flournoy, Marissa SO-2 Texas 10:13.94
5 Tucker, Cryslan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10:20.83
6 Black, Julia FR-1 Texas A&M 10:21.10
7 Plain, Grace Unattached 10:23.78
8 Martinez, Danielle JR-3 Incarnate Word 10:32.95
9 Pia, Sarah SO-2 Texas A&M 10:38.05
10 Diaz, Stephanie SR-4 Incarnate Word 10:44.98
11 Bonta, Rebecca SO-2 Texas A&M 10:52.76
12 Odneal, Sarah JR-3 Texas A&M 11:03.41
13 Norton, Devin Unattached 11:04.30
14 Chorn, Hailey FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11:25.48
15 Rodriguez, Ciara SO-2 Texas Lutheran 11:45.54
16 Simmons, Theresa SO-2 UT-Tyler 12:11.48
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McDonald, Gabrielle SO-2 Texas A&M 8.41
2 Smith, Kennedy SO-2 Texas A&M 8.46
3 Njoku, Chinyere SR-4 Texas A&M 8.57
4 Wilson, Falon JR-3 Texas A&M 8.71
5 Wright, Selena SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.78
6 Sprudzane, Paula FR-1 Lamar 8.93
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smith, Kennedy SO-2 Texas A&M 8.53
2 McDonald, Gabrielle SO-2 Texas A&M 8.53
3 Eelma, Parl FR-1 Lamar 8.91
4 Njoku, Chinyere SR-4 Texas A&M 8.63
5 Wright, Selena SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.63
6 Wilson, Falon JR-3 Texas A&M 8.69
7 Sprudzane, Paula FR-1 Lamar 8.93
8 Jackson, Dominique SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.96
9 Smith, Kinsey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.96
10 Taylor, Wreagan FR-1 Lamar 8.96
11 Brashears, Sammi Jo JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.34
12 Messer, Camille SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9.35
13 Giles, Asia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.36
14 Muraskaite, Migle SO-2 Lamar 9.43
15 Grubbs, Summer FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.51
16 Field, Tori SO-2 LeTourneau 10.45
17 Decker, Natalie FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.72
18 Andress, Allyson Unattached 11.17
Bradley, Antoinette FR-1 Sam Houston St. FS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 McDonald, Gabrielle SO-2 Texas A&M 8.53
2 Njoku, Chinyere SR-4 Texas A&M 8.63
3 Jackson, Dominique SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.96
4 Taylor, Wreagan FR-1 Lamar 8.96
5 Brashears, Sammi Jo JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.34
6 Giles, Asia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.36
7 Decker, Natalie FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.72
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smith, Kennedy SO-2 Texas A&M 8.53
2 Wright, Selena SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.63
3 Wilson, Falon JR-3 Texas A&M 8.69
4 Messer, Camille SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9.35
5 Muraskaite, Migle SO-2 Lamar 9.43
6 Grubbs, Summer FR-1 UT-Tyler 9.51
7 Andress, Allyson Unattached 11.17
Bradley, Antoinette FR-1 Sam Houston St. FS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Eelma, Parl FR-1 Lamar 8.91
2 Sprudzane, Paula FR-1 Lamar 8.93
3 Smith, Kinsey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.96
4 Field, Tori SO-2 LeTourneau 10.45
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Finals
=================================================================
Team Time
=================================================================
1 Sam Houston St. 3:47.89
Teylor Jones, Teona Spivey, Jasmin Mitchell, Payton Wells
2 Stephen F. Austin 3:51.70
Imani Nave, Madison Compass, Dominique Jackson, Cayla Burch
3 East Texas Baptist 4:18.53
Tia Steen-Baker, Brooklen Butler, Randa Slone, Aaryn Honeywood
Women's High Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Matocha, Kirby JR-3 Texas A&M 1.72m 5-7.75
2 Spargur, Danielle SR-4 Houston Baptist 1.67m 5-5.75
3 Guerrero, Marleen SO-2 Texas 1.67m 5-5.75
4 Dawson, Mahlon SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.67m 5-5.75
5 Brown, LaJarvia JR-3 Texas A&M 1.62m 5-3.75
6 Wilson, Kadejah SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.62m 5-3.75
7 Toops, Abi FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1.57m 5-1.75
7 Eelma, Parl FR-1 Lamar 1.57m 5-1.75
9 Lanehart, Kariyah SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.57m 5-1.75
10 Hooks, Ashlee SO-2 Texas Lutheran 1.57m 5-1.75
10 Muraskaite, Migle SO-2 Lamar 1.57m 5-1.75
12 Decker, Natalie FR-1 UT-Tyler 1.52m 4-11.75
12 Turner, Jillian SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.52m 4-11.75
12 Lennon, Caitlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Vargues, Marta JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1.52m 4-11.75
Blok, Riley SO-2 LeTourneau NH
Hodges, Samara JR-3 Houston Baptist NH
Women's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Bizzell, Kaylee JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4.18m 13-8.5
2 Petty, Shay SR-4 Texas 4.18m 13-8.5
3 Buntin, Olivia FR-1 Texas 3.73m 12-2.75
3 Thomason, Augusta SR-4 Texas A&M 3.73m 12-2.75
5 Searby, Hannah SO-2 Texas A&M 3.73m 12-2.75
6 Labay, Lauren JR-3 Sam Houston St. 3.58m 11-9
7 Hughes, Martha SO-2 Texas 3.58m 11-9
8 Loseff, Mia SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 3.58m 11-9
9 Dornak, Gabriana FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3.43m 11-3
10 Brugier, Salome JR-3 Houston Baptist 3.28m 10-9
Gonzalez, Ashley FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley NH
Packer, Kaylee FR-1 LeTourneau NH
Pool, Emma SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) NH
Whitney, Hannah SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) NH
Women's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Milton, Taryn SO-2 Texas A&M 6.15m 20-2.25
2 Phillips, Deja SR-4 Lamar 5.90m 19-4.25
3 Harris, Aolani SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.72m 18-9.25
4 Wilson, Kadejah SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.50m 18-0.5
5 Lanehart, Kariyah SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.29m 17-4.25
6 Burns, Shaina Unattached 5.25m 17-2.75
7 Muraskaite, Migle SO-2 Lamar 5.25m 17-2.75
8 Craig, Jaden FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.24m 17-2.25
9 Brewer, Raylynn FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5.13m 16-10
10 Brashears, Sammi Jo JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4.97m 16-3.75
11 Decker, Natalie FR-1 UT-Tyler 4.87m 15-11.75
11 Field, Tori SO-2 LeTourneau 4.87m 15-11.75
Valencia, Tysley FR-1 Stephen F. Austin FOUL
Priour, Cortnee SR-4 Texas Lutheran FOUL
Grubbs, Summer FR-1 UT-Tyler FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Wilson, Kadejah SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.50m
2 Muraskaite, Migle SO-2 Lamar 5.25m
3 Craig, Jaden FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.24m
4 Brewer, Raylynn FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5.13m
5 Brashears, Sammi Jo JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4.97m
6 Decker, Natalie FR-1 UT-Tyler 4.87m
7 Field, Tori SO-2 LeTourneau 4.87m
Valencia, Tysley FR-1 Stephen F. Austin FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Milton, Taryn SO-2 Texas A&M 6.15m
2 Phillips, Deja SR-4 Lamar 5.90m
3 Harris, Aolani SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.72m
4 Lanehart, Kariyah SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.29m
5 Burns, Shaina Unattached 5.25m
Priour, Cortnee SR-4 Texas Lutheran FOUL
Grubbs, Summer FR-1 UT-Tyler FOUL
Women's Triple Jump Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Fuentes, Thelma Seni Unattached 13.22m 43-4.5
2 Brown, LaJarvia JR-3 Texas A&M 12.97m 42-6.75
3 Stevenson, Ciynamon JR-3 Texas A&M 12.81m 42-0.5
4 Huff, Raylie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.80m 38-8.75
Bucknor, Darian SR-4 Sam Houston St. FOUL
Women's Shot Put Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Daniel, Halie JR-3 Sam Houston St. 14.63m 48-0
2 Hurst, Alexandrea FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.18m 46-6.25
3 Dotson, Mallory SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 13.71m 44-11.75
4 Kellar, Jasmine SO-2 Sam Houston St. 13.39m 43-11.25
5 Ellis-Byerly, Avery SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.99m 42-7.5
6 McGeary, Michaela SO-2 UT-Tyler 12.10m 39-8.5
7 Presley, Delaney FR-1 UT-Tyler 11.91m 39-1
8 Carr, Dejah FR-1 Texas Lutheran 11.86m 38-11
9 Kregness, Taylar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.43m 37-6
10 Cochran, Baylee JR-3 UT-Tyler 11.24m 36-10.5
11 Stewart, Jaelynn FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 11.18m 36-8.25
12 Hodges, Samaj' FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11.14m 36-6.75
13 Snyder, Emma JR-3 UT-Tyler 11.09m 36-4.75
14 Turner, Jillian SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.39m 34-1.25
15 Affognon, Stella SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 10.07m 33-0.5
16 Stevenson, Rebekah SO-2 LeTourneau 9.39m 30-9.75
17 Hart, Tia FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.38m 30-9.25
Lennon, Caitlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin FOUL
Sacky, Alexis SO-2 Sam Houston St. FOUL
Clay, Parker FR-1 Texas A&M FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Presley, Delaney FR-1 UT-Tyler 11.91m
2 Carr, Dejah FR-1 Texas Lutheran 11.86m
3 Kregness, Taylar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 11.43m
4 Cochran, Baylee JR-3 UT-Tyler 11.24m
5 Hodges, Samaj' FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11.14m
6 Turner, Jillian SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10.39m
7 Stevenson, Rebekah SO-2 LeTourneau 9.39m
8 Hart, Tia FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.38m
Lennon, Caitlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Daniel, Halie JR-3 Sam Houston St. 14.63m
2 Hurst, Alexandrea FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.18m
3 Dotson, Mallory SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 13.71m
4 Kellar, Jasmine SO-2 Sam Houston St. 13.39m
5 Ellis-Byerly, Avery SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 12.99m
6 McGeary, Michaela SO-2 UT-Tyler 12.10m
7 Stewart, Jaelynn FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 11.18m
8 Snyder, Emma JR-3 UT-Tyler 11.09m
9 Affognon, Stella SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 10.07m
Sacky, Alexis SO-2 Sam Houston St. FOUL
Clay, Parker FR-1 Texas A&M FOUL
Women's Weight Throw Finals
=============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
=============================================================================
1 Simmons, Whitney Unattached 20.53m 67-4.25
2 Rivera, Yarixza Unattached 17.70m 58-1
3 Markert, Celine SR-4 Texas A&M 17.28m 56-8.5
4 Jacquet, Imani JR-3 Houston Baptist 16.39m 53-9.25
5 Roberson, Bellodgia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.95m 52-4
6 Smith, Rachel FR-1 Sam Houston St. 15.72m 51-7
7 Dotson, Mallory SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.65m 51-4.25
8 Okul, Maggie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.37m 50-5.25
9 Hurst, Alexandrea FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.92m 48-11.5
10 Hagins, Taylor SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 14.51m 47-7.25
11 McGeary, Michaela SO-2 UT-Tyler 14.35m 47-1
12 Sacky, Alexis SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.30m 46-11
13 Bivens, Bre'anna SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.22m 46-8
14 Snyder, Emma JR-3 UT-Tyler 14.12m 46-4
15 Carr, Dejah FR-1 Texas Lutheran 13.98m 45-10.5
16 Williams, Juvae FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.71m 44-11.75
17 Cochran, Baylee JR-3 UT-Tyler 13.60m 44-7.5
18 Gonzalez, Ciera FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.26m 43-6
19 Kregness, Taylar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.94m 42-5.5
20 Stevenson, Rebekah SO-2 LeTourneau 11.61m 38-1.25
21 Hodges, Samaj' FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11.38m 37-4
22 Breazeale, Haley FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.78m 35-4.5
23 Griscom, Alicia SO-2 LeTourneau 10.17m 33-4.5
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Smith, Rachel FR-1 Sam Houston St. 15.72m
2 Sacky, Alexis SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.30m
3 Bivens, Bre'anna SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.22m
4 Snyder, Emma JR-3 UT-Tyler 14.12m
5 Williams, Juvae FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.71m
6 Cochran, Baylee JR-3 UT-Tyler 13.60m
7 Gonzalez, Ciera FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 13.26m
8 Kregness, Taylar FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 12.94m
9 Stevenson, Rebekah SO-2 LeTourneau 11.61m
10 Hodges, Samaj' FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11.38m
11 Breazeale, Haley FR-1 UT-Tyler 10.78m
12 Griscom, Alicia SO-2 LeTourneau 10.17m
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Simmons, Whitney Unattached 20.53m
2 Rivera, Yarixza Unattached 17.70m
3 Markert, Celine SR-4 Texas A&M 17.28m
4 Jacquet, Imani JR-3 Houston Baptist 16.39m
5 Roberson, Bellodgia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.95m
6 Dotson, Mallory SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.65m
7 Okul, Maggie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.37m
8 Hurst, Alexandrea FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 14.92m
9 Hagins, Taylor SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 14.51m
10 McGeary, Michaela SO-2 UT-Tyler 14.35m
11 Carr, Dejah FR-1 Texas Lutheran 13.98m