Licensed to Mineral Wells High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2019 07:36 PM
Ram Relays 2019
Jackie Harvey Track & Field Complex
Results
Event 401 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Crysler, Darby Brownwood 12:26.00 13:02.60 10
2 Boren, Audrey Brownwood 13:17.10 13:11.07 8
3 Tebo, Emily Burleson 13:20.49 6
4 Del Monte, Cayley Abilene 13:25.40 13:24.98 4
5 Morris, Khloe Graham 12:44.90 13:40.10 2
6 Barajas, Briyanna Burleson 6:28.00 13:41.07 1
7 Avery, Wang Burleson 13:42.53
8 Griffin, Evie Graham 14:30.00 14:53.82
9 Guzman, Emily Mineral Well 15:17.34
10 Rex, Alexis Abilene 16:17.37
-- Levens, Tamara Abilene 13:40.25 SCR
-- Bafile, Martina Hirschi 14:00.00 SCR
Event 402 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hardin, Brice Peaster 9:59.00 10:45.75 10
2 Word, Elias Burleson 10:54.96 8
3 Smith, Chris Burleson 11:00.13 6
4 Garcia, Ace Burleson 11:08.90 4
5 Felts, Harrison Peaster 11:24.40 2
6 Perkins, Sam Graham 11:30.00 11:51.00 1
7 Infante, Emilio Mineral Well 12:02.44
Event 403 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brownwood 'A' 50.02 51.49 20
1) Buitron, Trinity 2) Morris, Kylie
3) Ratliff, Lakyn 4) Monroe, Davalynn
2 Graham 'A' 50.50 51.52 16
1) Jones, Claire 2) Schaffer, Rosie
3) Cowser, Cambrie 4) Croxton, Summer
3 Burleson 'A' 51.25 52.40 12
1) Paden, Grace 2) Arguello, Katie
3) Rubio, Chatira 4) Nunsant, Janiya
4 Peaster 'A' 53.16 53.23 8
1) St.Clair, Alaira 2) Hester, Abby
3) McGraw, Brooklyn 4) Lewis, Loren
5 Mineral Wells 'A' 51.50 53.26 4
1) Hunt, Zailey 2) Price, Hannah
3) Waldrum, Meagan 4) Daugherty, Ara
6 Abilene Wylie 'A' 52.25 53.54 2
1) Thornton, Kylie 2) Medina, Ashley
3) Kirk, Maci 4) LaBrenz, Madison
Event 404 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrollton Ranchview 'A' 43.37 44.22 20
1) Barber, Warren 2) Young, Chris
3) Walls, Tyler 4) McKnight, Troy
2 Abilene Wylie 'A' 43.52 44.68 16
1) Edwards, Cutter 2) Keidl, Hayden
3) George, Jahzair 4) Sanders, Brandon
3 Mineral Wells 'A' 44.00 46.57 12
1) Maston, Jonah 2) Davis, Kiren
3) Garrett, Preston 4) Thompson, Khalil
-- Burleson 'A' 44.60 DQ dropped baton
1) Joseph, Sean 2) Winburn, Jaxon
3) Bonner, Aswann 4) Williams, C.J.
Event 405 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gollihar, Abbigayle Abilene 2:27.50 2:30.79 10
2 Lawrence, Izzy Brownwood 2:31.94 8
3 Benton, Leandra Abilene 2:25.50 2:31.99 6
4 Fowler, Alex Brownwood 2:29.00 2:40.07 4
5 Couey, Alyssa Brownwood 2:41.00 2:44.93 2
6 Williams, Kendra Graham 2:43.50 2:50.41 1
7 Hand, Madison Peaster 2:51.95
8 Smith, Natalie C Peaster 2:54.00
9 Hunter, Deborah Graham 2:45.00 2:54.81
10 Garcia Mejia, Jaqueline Diamond Hill 2:57.25
11 Sherrod, Kloie Mineral Well 2:45.93 2:57.98
12 Willingham, Shaina Mineral Well 3:26.69 2:59.90
13 Guzman, Emily Mineral Well 3:00.40
14 Farmer, Audrie Peaster 3:09.25
15 Glover, Iijah Hirschi 3:15.85
16 Brown, Paigereianna Hirschi 3:15.00 3:15.91
-- Sarinana, Evelyn Ranchview SCR
-- Iles, Aubrey Graham 2:44.00 SCR
Event 406 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charo, Victor Abilene 2:09.00 2:09.13 10
2 Hardin, Brice Peaster 2:13.52 2:11.50 8
3 Elizondo, Ryan Abilene 2:15.15 2:12.57 6
4 Lopez, Christian Ranchview 2:15.00 2:15.92 4
5 Busey, Will Graham 2:16.79 2
6 Mall, Silas Burleson 2:19.67 1
7 Felts, Michael Brownwood 2:21.02
8 Anderson, Sloan Ranchview 2:18.74 2:22.12
9 Turner, Danny Peaster 2:24.66
10 Harris, Brandyn Ranchview 2:26.48
11 Nail, Alex Mineral Well 2:23.87 2:28.78
12 McMullen, Dylan Burleson 2:29.78
13 McGowan, Jeramiah Mineral Well 2:38.91
14 Infante, Emilio Mineral Well 2:41.34
15 Menchaca, Aaron Brownwood 2:44.82
16 Lowe, Allen Brownwood 3:09.77
-- Simental, Greg Graham 2:09.00 SCR
Event 407 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cloy, Caroline Brownwood 15.95 18.37q
2 Collins, Rosia Abilene 16.58 18.50q
3 Church, Becca Brownwood 19.22q
4 Tincher, Haley Mineral Well 18.17 19.60q
5 Aguirre, Celeste Graham 18.20 21.03
6 Isom, Hannah Graham 21.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Buitron, Trinity Brownwood 15.14 16.87q
2 Brekke, Ambria Abilene 16.20 17.10q
3 LaBrenz, Madison Abilene 16.52 17.69q
4 Cowser, Cambrie Graham 19.76q
5 Washington, Jaelyn Hirschi 21.75
Event 407 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Buitron, Trinity Brownwood 16.87 16.79 10
2 Brekke, Ambria Abilene 17.10 17.28 8
3 LaBrenz, Madison Abilene 17.69 17.89 6
4 Cloy, Caroline Brownwood 18.37 18.00 4
5 Collins, Rosia Abilene 18.50 18.43 2
6 Tincher, Haley Mineral Well 19.60 19.39 1
7 Church, Becca Brownwood 19.22 22.31
8 Cowser, Cambrie Graham 19.76 23.02
Event 408 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ramirez, Christian Abilene 18.46q
2 Clark, Marcus Graham 16.49 19.08q
3 Reyes, Xavier Graham 17.50 19.24q
4 Weertman, Ethan Peaster 19.57
5 Limones, Elian Burleson 16.88 20.19
6 Owens, Brady Mineral Well 19.56 20.52
-- Aguilar, Kylor Abilene 17.65 SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bowden, Tommy Brownwood 15.37 16.12q
2 Shaha, Jackson Burleson 17.88 18.02q
3 Faulk, Gage Graham 17.88 18.71q
4 Edwards, Jahbril Burleson 16.10 18.79q
5 Davis, Lacoda Mineral Well 18.20 19.10q
6 Villarreal, Lucas Abilene 25.20
Event 408 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bowden, Tommy Brownwood 16.12 16.60 10
2 Shaha, Jackson Burleson 18.02 18.05 8
3 Edwards, Jahbril Burleson 18.79 18.24 6
4 Clark, Marcus Graham 19.08 18.43 4
5 Ramirez, Christian Abilene 18.46 18.79 2
6 Faulk, Gage Graham 18.71 19.06 1
7 Reyes, Xavier Graham 19.24 19.19
8 Davis, Lacoda Mineral Well 19.10 19.54
Event 409 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ratliff, Lakyn Brownwood 13.39 14.11q
2 Lewis, Loren Peaster 12.66 14.11q
3 Costa, Alana Ranchview 14.88
4 Hunt, Zailey Mineral Well 13.46 15.00
5 Houston, Flossie Hirschi 14.23 15.34
-- Jones, Claire Graham 13.02 SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Breonna Hirschi 12.23 13.06q
2 Price, Hannah Mineral Well 12.62 13.22q
3 Robertson, Elizabeth Burleson 13.50 13.76q
4 Gilbert, Daijah Peaster 13.85q
5 Storm, Ashlyn Brownwood 13.21 14.04q
6 Medina, Ashley Abilene 13.75 14.30
-- Reynolds, Allyssa Ranchview 13.41 SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Paddio, Tajaia Ranchview 13.67q
2 Shaw, Jada Hirschi 12.99 14.24
3 Banegas, Andreas Mineral Well 14.25
4 Johnson, Aaliyah Ranchview 13.10 14.44
5 Grimes, Julia Graham 13.50 14.45
6 Wooten, Kylie Brownwood 14.65
7 McGraw, Brooklyn Peaster 14.66
Event 409 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Campbell, Breonna Hirschi 13.06 13.52 10
2 Price, Hannah Mineral Well 13.22 13.86 8
3 Paddio, Tajaia Ranchview 13.67 14.06 6
4 Ratliff, Lakyn Brownwood 14.11 14.32 4
5 Robertson, Elizabeth Burleson 13.76 14.39 2
6 Lewis, Loren Peaster 14.11 14.45 1
7 Gilbert, Daijah Peaster 13.85 14.75
-- Storm, Ashlyn Brownwood 14.04 SCR
Event 410 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Winburn, Jaxon Burleson 12.46q
2 Lee, JJ Graham 11.40 12.67q
3 Satberry, Xavier Brownwood 12.97
4 Canafax, Jayden Peaster 13.16
5 Bland, Kenneth Abilene 13.41
6 Huff, Drew Mineral Well 13.64
-- Lowery, Jarian Diamond Hill SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 McKnight, Troy Ranchview 10.64 11.96q
2 Thompson, Khalil Mineral Well 12.62q
3 Hampton, Eddrick Diamond Hill 11.10 12.91
4 Couch, Dillon Peaster 13.08
5 Bonner, Aswann Burleson 11.80 13.26
6 McBride, Grady Graham 12.20 13.77
7 Servant, Jackson Abilene 14.26
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jetton, Braden Brownwood 11.16 11.76q
2 Williams, C.J. Burleson 11.77 12.09q
3 Trice, Carson Graham 11.45 12.41q
4 George, Jahzair Abilene 11.97 12.71q
5 Maston, Jonah Mineral Well 11.88 12.78
6 Delgado, Jonah Diamond Hill 13.26
7 O'Donnell, Zane Peaster 13.72
Event 410 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 McKnight, Troy Ranchview 11.96 11.77 10
2 Jetton, Braden Brownwood 11.76 12.00 8
3 Williams, C.J. Burleson 12.09 12.51 6
4 Thompson, Khalil Mineral Well 12.62 12.65 4
5 Trice, Carson Graham 12.41 12.66 2
6 Winburn, Jaxon Burleson 12.46 12.67 1
7 Lee, JJ Graham 12.67 12.94
-- George, Jahzair Abilene 12.71 SCR
Event 411 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Graham 'A' 1:47.50 1:50.93 20
1) Menard, Chloe 2) Schaffer, Rosie
3) Jones, Claire 4) Croxton, Summer
2 Brownwood 'A' 1:56.00 1:52.26 16
1) Morris, Kylie 2) Wooten, Kylie
3) Monroe, Davalynn 4) Ratliff, Lakyn
3 Abilene Wylie 'A' 1:49.60 1:55.45 12
1) Latham, Madison 2) Thornton, Kylie
3) Kirk, Maci 4) Benton, Leandra
4 Burleson 'A' 1:50.01 1:55.95 8
1) Paden, Grace 2) Arguello, Katie
3) Sanchez, Hailey 4) Rubio, Chatira
5 Peaster 'A' 1:52.69 1:58.27 4
1) Christman, Kambria 2) St.Clair, Alaira
3) McGraw, Brooklyn 4) Gilbert, Daijah
6 Wichita Falls Hirschi 'A' 1:53.21 1:59.36 2
1) Harrell, Cheryl 2) Houston, Flossie
3) Holmes, Miracle 4) Washington, Jaelyn
-- Mineral Wells 'A' 1:52.00 SCR
1) Banegas, Andreas 2) Daugherty, Ara
3) Hunt, Zailey 4) Ellis, Brooklyn
Event 412 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burleson 'A' 1:33.30 1:37.31 20
1) Joseph, Sean 2) Winburn, Jaxon
3) Bonner, Aswann 4) Williams, C.J.
2 Carrollton Ranchview 'A' 1:30.00 1:37.99 16
1) Windley, Dorian 2) Miles, Victor
3) Young, Chris 4) Walls, Tyler
3 Graham 'A' 1:35.00 1:40.30 12
1) Clark, Marcus 2) Lee, JJ
3) Trice, Carson 4) Reyes, Xavier
4 Mineral Wells 'A' 1:33.00 1:40.67 8
1) Maston, Jonah 2) Thompson, Khalil
3) Huff, Drew 4) Garrett, Preston
-- Abilene Wylie 'A' 1:35.44 DQ out of exchange zone
1) Bland, Kenneth 2) Ramirez, Christian
3) Arrendell, Mychael 4) Corona, Zach
Event 413 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cotton, Aleyia Brownwood 59.00 1:01.26q
2 Mayfield, Imani Ranchview 1:03.00 1:06.40q
3 Hester, Abby Peaster 1:12.64
4 Sherrod, Kloie Mineral Well 1:13.74
-- Holland, Leah Graham 1:08.00 SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Yebra, Gracia Brownwood 1:03.89q
2 Waldrum, Meagan Mineral Well 1:09.70q
3 Evans, Faith Ranchview 1:10.00 1:10.39q
4 Christman, Kambria Peaster 1:11.16
5 Dennis, Sylvia Hirschi 1:08.22 1:18.99
6 Brown, Paigereianna Hirschi 1:13.22 1:20.01
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 McGill, Alexis Ranchview 1:05.64q
2 Couey, Alyssa Brownwood 1:02.00 1:07.27q
3 Parker, Emma Graham 1:10.96q
4 McGlothlin, Allison Peaster 1:11.86
5 Willingham, Shaina Mineral Well 1:12.48
6 Glover, Iijah Hirschi 1:18.07
Event 413 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Cotton, Aleyia Brownwood 1:01.26 1:01.19 10
2 Yebra, Gracia Brownwood 1:03.89 1:03.88 8
3 Mayfield, Imani Ranchview 1:06.40 1:06.53 6
4 McGill, Alexis Ranchview 1:05.64 1:07.34 4
5 Couey, Alyssa Brownwood 1:07.27 1:08.00 2
6 Waldrum, Meagan Mineral Well 1:09.70 1:09.23 1
7 Evans, Faith Ranchview 1:10.39 1:10.41
-- Parker, Emma Graham 1:10.96 SCR
Event 414 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Kiren Mineral Well 56.15 55.48q
2 Simental, Greg Graham 53.22 56.38q
3 Harris, Brandyn Ranchview 1:04.00
-- Gilbert, Tray Peaster SCR
-- Utley, Adam Abilene 54.85 SCR
-- Henderson, Royshad Brownwood SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Charo, Victor Abilene 53.17q
2 Webb, Skyler Burleson 56.77 55.52q
3 Anderson, Sloan Ranchview 56.13 56.35q
4 McGowan, Jeramiah Mineral Well 59.45
-- Hughes, Ethan Graham SCR
-- Thornburg, John Toxey Peaster SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Barber, Warren Ranchview 52.00 54.20q
2 Nail, Alex Mineral Well 56.52 57.77q
3 McMullen, Dylan Burleson 58.78q
4 Corona, Zach Abilene 59.44
5 Campbell, Dylan Peaster 1:04.86
6 Arellano, Gabriel Diamond Hill 1:10.20
Event 414 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Barber, Warren Ranchview 54.20 52.96 10
2 Charo, Victor Abilene 53.17 53.04 8
3 Simental, Greg Graham 56.38 55.43 6
4 Anderson, Sloan Ranchview 56.35 55.51 4
5 Webb, Skyler Burleson 55.52 56.37 2
6 Davis, Kiren Mineral Well 55.48 56.99 1
7 Nail, Alex Mineral Well 57.77 59.56
8 McMullen, Dylan Burleson 58.78 59.73
Event 415 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Latham, Madison Abilene 46.90 49.03q
2 Buitron, Trinity Brownwood 46.05 49.69q
3 Church, Becca Brownwood 54.72q
4 Tincher, Haley Mineral Well 55.30 55.87q
5 Isom, Hannah Graham 52.50 57.93
6 Hall, Kinslee Ranchview 1:05.53
-- Young, Icis Burleson 56.72 SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Collins, Rosia Abilene 50.25 50.57q
2 Brekke, Ambria Abilene 51.25 52.50q
3 Cloy, Caroline Brownwood 54.43q
4 Cowser, Cambrie Graham 57.30q
5 Washington, Jaelyn Hirschi 56.19 59.16
6 Gayden, Ellie Ranchview 1:02.23
-- Price, Hannah Mineral Well SCR
-- Garrett, Faniyah Ranchview SCR
Event 415 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Buitron, Trinity Brownwood 49.69 49.53 10
2 Collins, Rosia Abilene 50.57 51.12 8
3 Brekke, Ambria Abilene 52.50 55.32 6
4 Tincher, Haley Mineral Well 55.87 58.83 4
5 Cowser, Cambrie Graham 57.30 1:00.57 2
6 Cloy, Caroline Brownwood 54.43 1:01.85 1
-- Latham, Madison Abilene 49.03 SCR
-- Church, Becca Brownwood 54.72 SCR
Event 416 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bowden, Tommy Brownwood 42.12 44.53q
2 Windley, Dorian Ranchview 43.22 44.90q
3 Limones, Elian Burleson 44.36 47.20q
4 Faulk, Gage Graham 45.40 47.77q
5 Weertman, Ethan Peaster 48.57q
6 Keidl, Hayden Abilene 49.70
7 Davis, Lacoda Mineral Well 46.00 50.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Jahbril Burleson 42.60 41.95q
2 Reyes, Xavier Graham 42.90 47.24q
3 Aguilar, Kylor Abilene 45.59 48.03q
4 Young, Chris Ranchview 45.61 48.68
5 Owens, Brady Mineral Well 49.17 48.79
6 Villarreal, Lucas Abilene 51.18
7 Menard, Reagan Graham 59.24
Event 416 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Bowden, Tommy Brownwood 44.53 41.62 10
2 Windley, Dorian Ranchview 44.90 43.99 8
3 Edwards, Jahbril Burleson 41.95 44.12 6
4 Aguilar, Kylor Abilene 48.03 45.24 4
5 Weertman, Ethan Peaster 48.57 46.36 2
6 Limones, Elian Burleson 47.20 47.18 1
7 Reyes, Xavier Graham 47.24 47.54
8 Faulk, Gage Graham 47.77 48.01
Event 417 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nunsant, Janiya Burleson 25.90 28.60q
2 Shaw, Jada Hirschi 28.00 29.16q
3 Ellis, Brooklyn Mineral Well 27.79 29.45q
4 Reynolds, Allyssa Ranchview 30.50 30.26
5 Kimberling, Addison Graham 28.20 30.71
6 Pack, Ambry Abilene 29.85 36.52
-- Morris, Kylie Brownwood SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cotton, Aleyia Brownwood 28.00 27.52q
2 Croxton, Summer Graham 25.59 27.78q
3 Campbell, Breonna Hirschi 25.60 28.29q
4 Robertson, Elizabeth Burleson 25.90 29.08q
5 Gilbert, Daijah Peaster 27.83 30.22
6 Riley, Love Ranchview 30.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wooten, Kylie Brownwood 31.19
2 Holmes, Miracle Hirschi 28.65 31.25
3 St.Clair, Alaira Peaster 31.80
4 Houston, Flossie Hirschi 29.44 32.26
-- Grimes, Julia Graham 28.50 SCR
-- Johnson, Angie Ranchview SCR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Paddio, Tajaia Ranchview 28.71q
2 Kirk, Maci Abilene 27.71 29.77
3 Storm, Ashlyn Brownwood 29.11 30.86
4 Paden, Grace Burleson 25.90 31.15
5 Harrell, Cheryl Hirschi 29.45 31.62
6 Tincher, Haley Mineral Well 32.36
Event 417 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Croxton, Summer Graham 27.78 27.15 10
2 Cotton, Aleyia Brownwood 27.52 27.18 8
3 Nunsant, Janiya Burleson 28.60 27.72 6
4 Paddio, Tajaia Ranchview 28.71 27.80 4
5 Campbell, Breonna Hirschi 28.29 28.76 2
6 Robertson, Elizabeth Burleson 29.08 29.13 1
7 Shaw, Jada Hirschi 29.16 29.57
-- Ellis, Brooklyn Mineral Well 29.45 DQ false start
Event 418 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Walls, Tyler Ranchview 22.50 24.70q
2 Stevenson, Willie Burleson 24.10 25.22q
3 Baker, Daniel Peaster 26.28
4 Hampton, Eddrick Diamond Hill 26.30
5 McBride, Grady Graham 26.13 27.32
-- Edwards, Cutter Abilene 22.97 SCR
-- Henderson, Royshad Brownwood 23.30 SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 McKnight, Troy Ranchview 22.29 24.00q
2 Trice, Carson Graham 24.03 25.29q
3 Arrendell, Mychael Abilene 23.60 25.77
4 Satberry, Xavier Brownwood 25.86
5 Huff, Drew Mineral Well 27.60
-- O'Donnell, Zane Peaster SCR
-- Lowery, Jarian Diamond Hill SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jetton, Braden Brownwood 21.92 23.56q
2 Sanders, Brandon Abilene 22.61 23.99q
3 Joseph, Sean Burleson 24.00 25.14q
4 Lee, JJ Graham 24.33 25.18q
5 Couch, Dillon Peaster 25.33
6 Delgado, Jonah Diamond Hill 26.75
Event 418 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 McKnight, Troy Ranchview 24.00 23.77 10
2 Jetton, Braden Brownwood 23.56 24.10 8
3 Walls, Tyler Ranchview 24.70 24.44 6
4 Joseph, Sean Burleson 25.14 25.29 4
5 Sanders, Brandon Abilene 23.99 25.30 2
6 Trice, Carson Graham 25.29 25.95 1
7 Lee, JJ Graham 25.18 26.11
-- Stevenson, Willie Burleson 25.22 SCR
Event 419 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lawrence, Izzy Brownwood 5:38.15 5:48.18 10
2 Crysler, Darby Brownwood 5:39.00 5:56.76 8
3 Tebo, Emily Burleson 6:06.37 6:11.47 6
4 Del Monte, Cayley Abilene 6:15.50 6:18.48 4
5 Sanchez, Mayra Diamond Hill 5:57.21 6:21.79 2
6 Barajas, Briyanna Burleson 13:53.00 6:27.70 1
7 Avery, Wang Burleson 6:28.04
8 Morris, Khloe Graham 5:49.00 6:28.57
9 Williams, Kendra Graham 6:31.75
10 Hand, Madison Peaster 6:33.35
11 Smith, Natalie C Peaster 6:38.26
12 Hunter, Deborah Graham 6:20.00 6:45.76
13 Sherrod, Kloie Mineral Well 6:40.85 7:00.34
14 Willingham, Shaina Mineral Well 7:34.06 7:06.21
15 Guzman, Emily Mineral Well 7:06.33
16 Farmer, Audrie Peaster 7:08.03
-- Levens, Tamara Abilene 6:36.21 SCR
-- Fowler, Alex Brownwood 5:42.89 SCR
-- Rex, Alexis Abilene SCR
-- Bafile, Martina Hirschi 5:36.00 SCR
-- Sarinana, Evelyn Ranchview SCR
-- Garcia Mejia, Jaqueline Diamond Hill SCR
Event 420 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lengefeld, Caleb Hamilton 4:45.00 4:56.90 10
2 Smith, Chris Burleson 5:05.30 8
3 Word, Elias Burleson 5:09.97 6
4 Garcia, Ace Burleson 5:11.53 4
5 Lopez, Christian Ranchview 4:50.00 5:16.21 2
6 Felts, Michael Brownwood 5:17.24 1
7 Felts, Harrison Peaster 5:18.13
8 Perkins, Sam Graham 5:15.00 5:24.02
9 Simental, Pablo Graham 5:50.00 6:01.72
10 Nail, Alex Mineral Well 6:11.58 6:13.88
11 Infante, Emilio Mineral Well 6:17.11
-- Hardin, Brice Peaster 4:38.73 SCR
-- Elizondo, Ryan Abilene 5:13.00 SCR
-- Gonzales, Fernando Diamond Hill SCR
Event 421 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abilene Wylie 'A' 4:09.45 4:14.78 20
1) Latham, Madison 2) Thornton, Kylie
3) Gollihar, Abbigayle 4) Benton, Leandra
2 Brownwood 'A' 4:04.13 4:18.60 16
1) Monroe, Davalynn 2) Fowler, Alex
3) Couey, Alyssa 4) Cotton, Aleyia
3 Burleson 'A' 4:15.00 4:25.95 12
1) Nunsant, Janiya 2) Robertson, Elizabeth
3) Sanchez, Hailey 4) Rubio, Chatira
4 Mineral Wells 'A' 4:16.40 4:36.31 8
1) Banegas, Andreas 2) Ellis, Brooklyn
3) Waldrum, Meagan 4) Daugherty, Ara
5 Graham 'A' 4:30.00 4:38.98 4
1) Menard, Chloe 2) Schaffer, Rosie
3) Parker, Emma 4) Holland, Leah
6 Wichita Falls Hirschi 'A' 4:31.00 4:50.80 2
1) Dennis, Sylvia 2) Glover, Iijah
3) Harrell, Cheryl 4) Washington, Jaelyn
7 Peaster 'A' 4:19.71 4:53.69
1) Christman, Kambria 2) McGlothlin, Allison
3) Hester, Abby 4) Lewis, Loren
Event 422 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burleson 'A' 3:33.10 3:40.32 20
1) Edwards, Jahbril 2) Webb, Skyler
3) Stevenson, Willie 4) Limones, Elian
2 Abilene Wylie 'A' 3:32.37 3:40.80 16
1) Edwards, Cutter 2) Corona, Zach
3) Charo, Victor 4) Keidl, Hayden
3 Carrollton Ranchview 'A' 3:35.97 3:47.85 12
1) Anderson, Sloan 2) Lopez, Christian
3) Miles, Victor 4) Barber, Warren
4 Mineral Wells 'A' 3:34.00 3:56.42 8
1) Davis, Lacoda 2) Davis, Kiren
3) Garrett, Preston 4) Owens, Brady
Event 423 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Small, Lakendria Mineral Well 90-07 92-06 10
2 Martinez, Vanessa Strawn 79-01 90-09 8
3 Burkett, Aleia Brownwood 95-06 89-03 6
4 Austin, Kassidy Mineral Well 80-00 88-07 4
4 Pollock, Jamisan Strawn J88-07 2
6 Wade, Jakiya Burleson 86-07 1
7 Preston, Alyssa Brownwood 80-00 84-08
8 Jefferson- Mosley, Sierr Ranchview 84-02 76-07
9 Obana, London Peaster 75-10
10 Ranger, Emma Graham 68-07
-- Barnes, Kenya Brownwood 123-02 DNS
Event 424 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodgkins, Tanner Strawn 161-01 10
2 Hays, Will Graham 133-05 147-00 8
3 Gault, Kyle Strawn 124-02 144-06 6
4 Green, Austin Abilene 107-11 121-11 4
5 Smith, Jackson Abilene 120-02 2
6 Garcia, Edwin Mineral Well 06-04.50 118-09 1
7 Blakeley, Christopher Mineral Well 98-08 113-11
8 Northcutt, Jared Brownwood 101-05
9 Lunkley, Jayden Ranchview 99-03 101-02
10 Schwarzer, Adyn Burleson 98-03
11 Thompson, Dylan Ranchview 92-11.50 98-01
12 Alexander, Duncan Abilene 99-08.50 91-09
13 Rodriguez, Luis Diamond Hill 78-08
14 Watson, Rook Burleson 78-05
15 Hampton, Eddrick Diamond Hill 92-04 76-07
Event 425 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Aaliyah Ranchview 4-10.00 5-02.00 10
2 Nunsant, Janiya Burleson 5-00.00 8
3 Warren, Keller Peaster 4-10.00 6
3 McAden, Jaron Abilene 4-06.00 J4-10.00 1
3 Ishmael, Jessie Mineral Well J4-10.00 4
3 Couey, Alyssa Brownwood 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
7 Hill, Alyssa Burleson 4-06.00
7 Kimberling, Addison Graham J4-06.00
7 Arguello, Katie Burleson 4-06.00
7 Thornton, Kylie Abilene 4-06.00 J4-06.00
-- Tincher, Haley Mineral Well 4-04.00 NH
-- Morris, Kylie Brownwood NH
-- Isom, Hannah Graham NH
-- Waldrum, Meagan Mineral Well NH
Event 426 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Anthony Peaster 6-00.00 5-10.00 10
-- Garrett, Preston Mineral Well NH
-- Barber, Warren Ranchview NH
-- Blair, Stran Abilene 5-08.00 DNS
Event 427 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cotton, Aleyia Brownwood 17-07.50 17-05.00 10
2 Storm, Ashlyn Brownwood 16-02.25 J16-05.00 6
2 Grant, Dusty Abilene 15-04.00 16-05.00 8
4 Gollihar, Abbigayle Abilene 15-02.00 16-00.00 4
5 Latham, Madison Abilene 16-01.00 15-09.50 2
6 Mayfield, Imani Ranchview 15-03.50 15-09.00 1
6 Paddio, Tajaia Ranchview J15-09.00
8 Nunsant, Janiya Burleson 15-08.00
9 Menard, Chloe Graham 15-07.00
10 Daugherty, Ara Mineral Well 16-07.00 15-06.50
11 Arguello, Katie Burleson 15-04.00
12 Hester, Abby Peaster 14-10.00
13 Gilbert, Daijah Peaster 15-03.25 14-08.00
14 McGraw, Brooklyn Peaster 14-05.00
14 Church, Becca Brownwood 14-05.00
14 Riley, Love Ranchview 14-05.00
17 Banegas, Andreas Mineral Well 14-04.00
17 Hill, Alyssa Burleson 14-04.00
-- Price, Hannah Mineral Well FOUL
-- Campbell, Breonna Hirschi 16-10.75 DNS
Event 428 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rosas, Kamron Abilene 21-03.75 21-00.75 10
2 Thompson, Khalil Mineral Well 18-03.75 20-11.00 8
3 George, Jahzair Abilene 20-08.00 6
4 Joseph, Sean Burleson 19-11.25 4
5 Young, Chris Ranchview 15-09.00 19-00.75 2
6 Davis, Lacoda Mineral Well 15-06.50 19-00.25 1
7 Utley, Adam Abilene 18-07.00 18-05.25
8 Bonner, Aswann Burleson 18-04.50
9 Calderon, Micah Peaster 17-11.00
10 Henderson, Royshad Brownwood 17-08.00
11 Walls, Tyler Ranchview 17-04.00
12 Couch, Dillon Peaster 15-06.00
13 Satberry, Xavier Brownwood 14-07.75
-- Delgado, Jonah Diamond Hill FOUL
-- Williams, C.J. Burleson FOUL
-- Lopez, Marco Strawn 18-03.25 DNS
-- Davis, Kiren Mineral Well 14-09.50 DNS
Event 429 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buitron, Trinity Brownwood 10-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Ellis, Brooklyn Mineral Well 8-00.00 7-06.00 8
2 Pack, Ambry Abilene 8-00.00 J7-06.00 6
4 Johnson, Angie Ranchview 8-06.00 J6-06.00 2
4 Tucker, Caitlyn Brownwood 8-06.00 6-06.00 4
-- Shook, Morgan Graham 9-06.00 NH
-- Hall, Kinslee Ranchview NH
-- Daily, Jourdan Graham 8-06.00 NH
Event 430 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aguilar, Kylor Abilene 15-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Hicks, Bailey Abilene 13-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Kinzler, Christian Brownwood 10-06.00 6
4 Dunnam, Colton Graham 11-00.00 10-00.00 4
-- Jacobs, Aaron Burleson NH
-- Jacobs, Ethan Burleson NH
-- Kelly, Kiano Ranchview NH
-- Menchaca, Aaron Brownwood 10-00.00 NH
-- Ramirez, Christian Abilene NH
-- Kirby, Caleb Burleson NH
Event 431 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Rosia Abilene 31-04.00 35-06.00 10
2 Wade, Jakiya Burleson 32-07.00 8
3 Preston, Alyssa Brownwood 34-05.00 32-00.50 6
4 Burkett, Aleia Brownwood 32-00.00 29-08.00 4
5 Johnson, Aaliyah Ranchview 29-02.00 2
6 Small, Lakendria Mineral Well 32-11.00 28-03.00 1
7 Austin, Kassidy Mineral Well 20-07.50 27-08.00
8 Jefferson- Mosley, Sierr Ranchview 25-00.00 24-10.00
9 Obana, London Peaster 20-11.00
-- Barnes, Kenya Brownwood 30-00.00 DNS
Event 432 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baltazar, Evan Burleson 43-11.00 10
2 Knowles, Jack Abilene 39-06.00 J42-08.00 6
2 Welch, Sutton Abilene 41-09.00 42-08.00 8
4 Hebert, Landon Graham 41-07.00 4
5 Stovall, Garrison Graham 38-01.00 41-06.50 2
6 Kilafwasru, Hilton Abilene 38-07.50 40-01.00 1
7 Quirino, Ben Burleson 39-08.00
7 Hernandez, Alex Strawn 36-08.25 39-08.00
9 Robinson, Brad Brownwood 37-00.50
10 Rodriguez, Luis Diamond Hill 36-11.00
11 Hernandez, Bryce Graham 30-05.00 36-00.00
12 Thompson, Dylan Ranchview 33-05.00 34-09.00
13 Schwarzer, Adyn Burleson 34-03.00
14 Lunkley, Jayden Ranchview 30-09.50 33-00.50
15 Blakeley, Christopher Mineral Well 32-00.00
16 Garcia, Edwin Mineral Well 31-08.00
17 Montejano, Jesus Diamond Hill 30-09.25 31-01.00
18 Maston, Jonah Mineral Well 30-00.00
19 Arellano, Gabriel Diamond Hill 31-05.50 29-07.00
-- Villarreal, Ulysses Brownwood DNS
-- Northcutt, Jared Brownwood DNS
-- Harden, Thomas Diamond Hill DNS
Event 433 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grant, Dusty Abilene 33-08.00 35-10.50 10
2 Morris, Kylie Brownwood 35-02.25 8
3 McGill, Alexis Ranchview 36-06.50 34-05.25 6
4 Gollihar, Abbigayle Abilene 30-04.00 34-00.25 4
5 Mayfield, Imani Ranchview 36-06.00 33-06.00 2
6 Church, Becca Brownwood 33-05.00 1
7 Menard, Chloe Graham 34-11.00 33-01.50
8 Hill, Alyssa Burleson 31-02.25
9 Isom, Hannah Graham 30-08.50
10 Parker, Emma Graham 30-08.25
11 Hester, Abby Peaster 30-08.00
12 Hunt, Zailey Mineral Well 29-10.00 30-05.25
13 McGraw, Brooklyn Peaster 30-05.00
14 Waldrum, Meagan Mineral Well 31-06.50 29-04.25
15 Daugherty, Ara Mineral Well 28-00.00 26-04.00
-- Latham, Madison Abilene 31-08.00 DNS
Event 434 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Marcus Graham 39-08.50 41-09.75 10
2 Rosas, Kamron Abilene 40-03.50 41-07.75 8
3 Joseph, Sean Burleson 40-08.25 6
4 Thompson, Khalil Mineral Well 40-01.25 4
5 Edwards, Jahbril Burleson 39-00.50 2
6 Bonner, Aswann Burleson 38-02.75 1
7 Utley, Adam Abilene 38-08.00 37-04.50
8 Davis, Lacoda Mineral Well 31-09.00 36-06.50
9 Harris, Brandyn Ranchview 36-10.00 35-07.00
-- Davis, Kiren Mineral Well 34-08.00 FOUL
Event 801 Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Higareda, Estefani Hirschi 13:27.51 10
2 Watson, Courtney Burleson 13:44.17 8
3 Stephenson-Watts, Avery Abilene 13:51.79 6
4 Flores, Destiny Mineral Well 13:52.51 4
5 Prewitt, Maggie Burleson 14:00.77 2
6 Jackson, Elissa Burleson 14:03.84 1
7 Campos, Marisa Brownwood 14:54.98
8 Strand, Matti Lingleville 15:02.70
9 Lambert, Jillian Brownwood 15:15.24
10 Barrios, Alajandra Graham 15:18.11
11 Lopez, Celia Peaster 15:25.67
12 Orru, Michelle Hirschi 15:39.08
13 Wallace, Mariah Hirschi 16:03.55
-- Isom, Olivia Graham 14:00.00 SCR
Event 802 Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeBoer, Jilt Lingleville 11:26.87 10
2 Carrillo, Anthony Graham 11:30.31 8
3 Perez, Jacob Burleson 11:46.83 6
4 Raynes, Carson Burleson 11:48.75 4
5 Rios, Andrew Burleson 11:53.40 2
6 Florence, Jaylon Abilene 11:59.99 1
7 Reed, Bradyn Abilene 12:34.00 12:00.89
8 Moreno, Carlos Lingleville 12:12.66
9 Candelario, Manuel Lingleville 13:17.61
10 Bruenger, Piet Peaster 13:33.47
-- Jack, Jarren Ranchview SCR
-- Vielma, Ricardo Ranchview SCR
Event 803 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingleville 'A' 54.33 53.22 20
1) Rodriguez, Samantha 2) Koke, Nicole
3) Alvarado, Selina 4) Deboer, Ilse
2 Brownwood 'A' 50.02 55.82 16
1) Walker, Kynslee 2) Fowler, Olivia
3) Carnes, Emily 4) Windham, Katelyn
3 Mineral Wells 'A' 51.50 59.55 12
1) Ortega, Leticia 2) Pena, Adreanna
3) Johnson, Kassidy 4) Connelly, Hannah
4 Peaster 'A' 53.16 1:00.13 8
1) Austin, Lindsey 2) Shaw, Grace
3) Hall, Lezlie 4) Gonzalez, Angelina
Event 804 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burleson 'A' 46.10 46.98 20
1) Lewis, Caleb 2) Allison, Tre
3) Worley, Cole 4) Wallace, Jaxon
2 Mineral Wells 'A' 44.00 47.58 16
1) Gray, Tristan 2) Little, Devon
3) Terrazas, Izak 4) Carter, Charles
3 Carrollton Ranchview 'A' 49.02 12
1) Kayembe, Issiah 2) Smith, Rory
3) Jordan, Jordan 4) Butler, Jackeishie
4 Graham 'A' 45.67 49.46 8
1) Parker, Christian 2) Graham, Jack
3) Alveraz, Trey 4) Rendon, Dario
-- Abilene Wylie 'A' 43.52 DQ out of exchange zone
1) Totoe, Robert 2) Williams, Connor
3) Hennington, Grant 4) Balderrama, Hayden
-- Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 'A' 45.59 SCR
1) Garcia, Carlos 2) Osbourne, Keyon
3) Martinez, Mark 4) Valadez, Anthony
Event 805 Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leach, Naysa Brownwood 2:43.83 10
2 Juarez, Kaela Burleson 2:40.00 2:49.08 8
3 Watson, Courtney Burleson 2:49.96 6
4 Higareda, Estefani Hirschi 2:46.00 2:55.02 4
5 Maxfield, Preslee Brownwood 2:56.00 3:04.55 2
6 Mullinax, Caitlyn Abilene 3:07.47 1
7 Strand, Matti Lingleville 3:11.97
8 Lawson, Jasey Graham 3:12.85
9 Johnson, Kassidy Mineral Well 3:13.32
10 Moldovan, Alyssa Ranchview 3:15.64
11 Howell, Marissa Burleson 3:15.91
12 Sanchez, Lizbeth Diamond Hill 3:16.50
-- Martinez, Amy Newcastle 2:56.10 SCR
-- Gomez, Emily Diamond Hill SCR
-- Martinez, Eliza Diamond Hill SCR
Event 806 Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Lowe, Allen Brownwood SCR
Section 1
1 Reyes, Adrien Burleson 2:26.55 10
2 Corbett, Kyal Abilene 2:27.55 8
3 Flores, Samuel Burleson 2:27.84 6
4 Raynes, Carson Burleson 2:28.92 4
5 Moreno, Carlos Lingleville 2:28.93 2
6 Arvizu, Alonso Graham 2:34.60 1
7 Espinoza, Angel Diamond Hill 2:38.18
8 Gore, Jackson Graham 2:43.84
9 Candelario, Manuel Lingleville 2:49.05
10 Wiley, Matthew Peaster 2:49.33
11 Trejo, Adrien Diamond Hill 2:51.16
-- DeBoer, Jilt Lingleville DNF
-- O'Dell, William Brownwood SCR
-- Chapla, Christian Newcastle SCR
Event 807 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sims, Jaytin Graham 22.72 10
-- McChristian, Rylee Graham SCR
Event 808 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rendon, Dario Graham 17.21 18.83q
2 Maynard, Jack Burleson 17.33 19.43q
3 Jennings, Dylan Abilene 19.55q
4 Silva, Evan Mineral Well 20.53q
5 Yeats, Toby Brownwood 20.83q
6 Resch, Gabriel Burleson 19.58 22.71q
7 Wiley, Luke Peaster 23.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Little, Devon Mineral Well 18.04q
2 Jordan, Kaleb Abilene 18.26 20.67q
3 Kingston, Lane Peaster 23.16
-- Bond, Zach Brownwood SCR
-- Shivers, Tyler Burleson 20.26 SCR
-- Gray, Tristan Mineral Well SCR
Event 808 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rendon, Dario Graham 18.83 19.34 10
2 Jordan, Kaleb Abilene 20.67 19.69 8
3 Maynard, Jack Burleson 19.43 19.72 6
4 Jennings, Dylan Abilene 19.55 20.10 4
5 Resch, Gabriel Burleson 22.71 20.63 2
6 Silva, Evan Mineral Well 20.53 24.68 1
-- Little, Devon Mineral Well 18.04 DQ false start
-- Yeats, Toby Brownwood 20.83 SCR
Event 809 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hall, Sierra Burleson 14.40 14.99q
2 Schievink, Jordan Lingleville 15.67q
3 Waters, Alex Peaster 15.84q
4 Valadez, Adaniah Brownwood 16.46
5 Wooters, Gabrielle Graham 20.53
-- Scott, Leah Ranchview SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Pena, Adreanna Mineral Well 15.60q
2 Gregory, Lilian Burleson 14.80 15.80q
3 Cornell, Chayah Graham 13.50 15.95q
4 Leighton, Jaiden Ranchview 16.09
5 Hicks, Jordyn Lingleville 16.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Shead, Tavia Graham 13.50 14.74q
2 Carnes, Emily Brownwood 15.60q
3 Renner, Kate Burleson 14.90 16.11
4 Lueck, Tessa Lingleville 16.79
5 Bradley, Kaela Ranchview 17.54
-- Leatherman, Natalie Mineral Well SCR
Event 809 Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Shead, Tavia Graham 14.74 14.39 10
2 Hall, Sierra Burleson 14.99 15.25 8
3 Gregory, Lilian Burleson 15.80 15.60 6
4 Carnes, Emily Brownwood 15.60 15.71 4
5 Pena, Adreanna Mineral Well 15.60 15.72 2
6 Waters, Alex Peaster 15.84 16.65 1
-- Cornell, Chayah Graham 15.95 SCR
-- Schievink, Jordan Lingleville 15.67 SCR
Event 810 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Caleb Burleson 11.96 12.44q
2 Bowden, Major Brownwood 12.51q
3 Williams, Connor Abilene 12.84q
4 Osbourne, Keyon Diamond Hill 13.26
5 Alveraz, Trey Graham 12.13 13.50
6 Jarvis, Aaron Peaster 13.51
7 White, Dorian Mineral Well 14.41
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Valadez, Anthony Diamond Hill 13.18q
2 Totoe, Robert Abilene 11.97 13.26
3 Alexander, Cole Brownwood 13.46
4 Allison, Tre Burleson 13.61
5 Carter, Jacob Peaster 13.95
-- Butler, Jackeishie Ranchview SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jetton, Cade Brownwood 12.85q
2 Lockhart, Matthew Mineral Well 13.25q
3 Peters, Garrett Burleson 11.87 13.37
4 Taylor, Trent Graham 12.21 13.80
5 Garcia, Carlos Diamond Hill 14.19
-- Leighton, Julian Ranchview SCR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Carter, Charles Mineral Well 12.78q
2 Balderrama, Hayden Abilene 12.88q
3 Flowers, Seth Graham 12.26 13.99
4 Henkhaus, Carter Peaster 15.00
-- Martinez, Mark Diamond Hill SCR
-- Calvin, Kingsley Ranchview SCR
Event 810 Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lewis, Caleb Burleson 12.44 12.58 10
2 Bowden, Major Brownwood 12.51 12.90 8
3 Jetton, Cade Brownwood 12.85 12.98 6
4 Carter, Charles Mineral Well 12.78 12.99 4
5 Balderrama, Hayden Abilene 12.88 13.18 2
6 Williams, Connor Abilene 12.84 13.37 1
7 Valadez, Anthony Diamond Hill 13.18 13.39
8 Lockhart, Matthew Mineral Well 13.25 13.48
Event 811 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lingleville 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.92 20
1) Rodriguez, Samantha 2) Alvarado, Selina
3) Koke, Nicole 4) Deboer, Ilse
2 Brownwood 'A' 1:56.00 2:03.15 16
1) Fowler, Olivia 2) Carnes, Emily
3) Walker, Kynslee 4) Windham, Katelyn
3 Peaster 'A' 1:52.69 2:08.15 12
1) Austin, Lindsey 2) Shaw, Grace
3) Hall, Lezlie 4) Gonzalez, Angelina
4 Abilene Wylie 'A' 1:56.20 2:10.53 8
1) Herron, Zoe 2) Holder, Mary
3) Phillips, Luanna 4) Mitchell, Lageel
Event 812 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burleson 'A' 1:36.50 1:41.88 20
1) Ivory, Quenton 2) Allison, Tre
3) Peters, Garrett 4) Wallace, Jaxon
2 Abilene Wylie 'A' 1:35.44 1:43.35 16
1) Totoe, Robert 2) Moschetto, Luke
3) Galvan, Christian 4) Balderrama, Hayden
3 Graham 'A' 1:38.00 1:44.68 12
1) Parker, Christian 2) Rendon, Dario
3) Flowers, Seth 4) Zemski, Damien
4 Carrollton Ranchview 'A' 1:46.18 8
1) Kayembe, Isaiah 2) Jordan, Jordan
3) Smith, Rory 4) Butler, Jackeishie
-- Mineral Wells 'A' 1:33.00 SCR
1) Terrazas, Izak 2) Crawford, Aidan
3) Carter, Charles 4) Lockhart, Matthew
Event 813 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Schievink, Jordan Lingleville 1:15.54q
2 Maxfield, Preslee Brownwood 1:15.92
3 Javed, Faatma Ranchview 1:16.68
4 Ortega, Leticia Mineral Well 1:24.22
-- Velasquez, Monica Hirschi 1:13.00 SCR
-- Mayner, Alexis Burleson 1:09.50 SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Koke, Anna Lingleville 1:08.09q
2 Hall, Sierra Burleson 1:07.25 1:09.93q
3 Shaw, Grace Peaster 1:14.53q
4 Carrasco, Jasmine Diamond Hill 1:14.59q
5 Schenker, Makayla Graham 1:15.71q
6 Connelly, Hannah Mineral Well 1:14.52 1:17.33
-- Savage, Jaylen Brownwood SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Walker, Kynslee Brownwood 1:09.04q
2 Lagow, Selah Ranchview 1:14.95q
3 Lueck, Tessa Lingleville 1:16.41
4 Martinez, Amy Newcastle 1:10.00 1:16.99
5 Lawson, Jasey Graham 1:18.18
6 Millard, Olyvia Hirschi 1:28.83
-- Camacho, Noemi Diamond Hill 1:20.00 SCR
Event 813 Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Walker, Kynslee Brownwood 1:09.04 1:10.65 10
2 Koke, Anna Lingleville 1:08.09 1:11.14 8
3 Hall, Sierra Burleson 1:09.93 1:12.87 6
4 Lagow, Selah Ranchview 1:14.95 1:13.96 4
5 Shaw, Grace Peaster 1:14.53 1:15.49 2
6 Schenker, Makayla Graham 1:15.71 1:16.18 1
7 Carrasco, Jasmine Diamond Hill 1:14.59 1:17.81
-- Schievink, Jordan Lingleville 1:15.54 SCR
Event 814 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Stroether, Drew Burleson 57.86 56.29q
2 Hennington, Grant Abilene 57.85q
3 Murrilo, Hugo Graham 1:00.96q
4 White, Dorian Mineral Well 1:05.60
5 Denison, Austin Brownwood 1:13.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Uribe, Jose Graham 1:02.13q
2 Huff, Jackson Mineral Well 1:02.31q
3 Alexander, Cole Brownwood 1:03.27q
4 Moschetto, Luke Abilene 1:04.48
5 Olvera, Gonzalo Peaster 1:13.05
-- Chapla, Christian Newcastle SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 King, Uriah Brownwood 1:00.25q
2 Graham, Jack Graham 1:02.10q
3 Daniels, Dakota Abilene 1:05.01
4 Hall, James Mineral Well 1:08.55
-- Gilbert, Logan Peaster SCR
-- Resch, Gabriel Burleson 58.76 SCR
Event 814 Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hennington, Grant Abilene 57.85 58.25 10
2 Stroether, Drew Burleson 56.29 58.99 8
3 Alexander, Cole Brownwood 1:03.27 1:01.64 6
4 King, Uriah Brownwood 1:00.25 1:02.72 4
5 Murrilo, Hugo Graham 1:00.96 1:02.89 2
6 Uribe, Jose Graham 1:02.13 1:03.08 1
7 Graham, Jack Graham 1:02.10 1:05.91
8 Huff, Jackson Mineral Well 1:02.31 1:08.34
Event 815 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Goodwin, Tessa Brownwood 52.49 10
-- Scott, Leah Ranchview SCR
-- Coleman, Elantinique Burleson SCR
Event 816 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Little, Devon Mineral Well 43.58q
2 Jordan, Kaleb Abilene 45.97 47.46q
3 Lewis, Caleb Burleson 46.10 49.12q
4 Atwood, Holdon Abilene 49.81q
5 Wiley, Luke Peaster 55.54
6 Kingston, Lane Peaster 56.00
-- Bowden, Major Brownwood SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Salazar, Jonathan Graham 46.89 45.70q
2 Worley, Cole Burleson 44.86 45.74q
3 Maynard, Jack Burleson 46.23 47.88q
4 Jennings, Dylan Abilene 48.68q
5 Silva, Evan Mineral Well 50.25
-- Johnson, Briar Peaster SCR
-- Gray, Tristan Mineral Well SCR
-- Yeats, Toby Brownwood SCR
Event 816 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Salazar, Jonathan Graham 45.70 44.77 10
2 Little, Devon Mineral Well 43.58 45.01 8
3 Worley, Cole Burleson 45.74 45.49 6
4 Jennings, Dylan Abilene 48.68 47.35 4
5 Jordan, Kaleb Abilene 47.46 47.69 2
6 Atwood, Holdon Abilene 49.81 49.19 1
7 Maynard, Jack Burleson 47.88 50.67
8 Lewis, Caleb Burleson 49.12 51.73
Event 817 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rodriguez, Samantha Lingleville 31.33q
2 Gelts, Miriah Brownwood 33.22q
3 Phillips, Luanna Abilene 30.85 33.71q
4 Ortega, Leticia Mineral Well 37.87
-- Camacho, Noemi Diamond Hill 34.00 SCR
-- Velasquez, Monica Hirschi 31.12 SCR
-- McChristian, Rylee Graham SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Herron, Zoe Abilene 29.21 32.66q
2 Fields, Sha'mya Burleson 29.20 33.25q
3 Austin, Lindsey Peaster 32.11 34.61
4 Lueck, Tessa Lingleville 35.22
5 Carrasco, Jasmine Diamond Hill 36.62
-- Martinez, Amy Newcastle SCR
-- Leatherman, Natalie Mineral Well SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Cornell, Chayah Graham 29.50 33.06q
2 Hicks, Jordyn Lingleville 34.06
3 Valadez, Adaniah Brownwood 35.01
4 Gonzalez, Angelina Peaster 35.21
5 Bradley, Sydni Ranchview 14.87 35.76
-- Renner, Kate Burleson 28.20 SCR
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Shead, Tavia Graham 30.87q
2 Gregory, Lilian Burleson 28.20 31.83q
3 Millard, Olyvia Hirschi 34.07
4 Bradley, Kaela Ranchview 34.17
5 Waters, Alex Peaster 35.39
-- Mitchell, Lageel Abilene 31.40 SCR
Event 817 Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rodriguez, Samantha Lingleville 31.33 29.53 10
2 Shead, Tavia Graham 30.87 29.70 8
3 Cornell, Chayah Graham 33.06 31.79 6
4 Gelts, Miriah Brownwood 33.22 31.94 4
5 Herron, Zoe Abilene 32.66 32.08 2
6 Fields, Sha'mya Burleson 33.25 32.35 1
7 Phillips, Luanna Abilene 33.71 32.66
-- Gregory, Lilian Burleson 31.83 DQ false start
Event 818 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Calton, Tadarious Burleson 25.10 26.80q
2 Busey, Adam Graham 26.34 26.90q
3 Galvan, Christian Abilene 27.41
4 King, Uriah Brownwood 27.93
5 Osbourne, Keyon Diamond Hill 28.01
6 Henkhaus, Carter Peaster 28.85
7 Huff, Jackson Mineral Well 30.10
-- Kayembe, Isaiah Ranchview SCR
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jetton, Cade Brownwood 26.33q
2 Harris, Keyondre Burleson 26.92q
3 Jarvis, Aaron Peaster 27.37
4 Nuar, Jaylen Abilene 27.78
5 Crawford, Aidan Mineral Well 28.72
-- Taylor, Trent Graham 26.41 DNF
-- Leighton, Julian Ranchview SCR
-- Martinez, Mark Diamond Hill SCR
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Wheelington, Nathan Brownwood 26.74q
2 Williams, Connor Abilene 26.83q
3 Zemski, Damien Graham 25.67 27.19q
4 Valadez, Anthony Diamond Hill 27.25q
5 Carter, Jacob Peaster 28.38
6 Garcia, Carlos Diamond Hill 30.41
-- Peters, Garrett Burleson SCR
-- Calvin, Kingsley Ranchview SCR
Event 818 Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jetton, Cade Brownwood 26.33 25.17 10
2 Calton, Tadarious Burleson 26.80 25.67 8
3 Harris, Keyondre Burleson 26.92 25.73 6
4 Wheelington, Nathan Brownwood 26.74 25.77 4
5 Williams, Connor Abilene 26.83 26.12 2
6 Busey, Adam Graham 26.90 26.64 1
7 Zemski, Damien Graham 27.19 26.69
-- Valadez, Anthony Diamond Hill 27.25 SCR
Event 819 Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Leach, Naysa Brownwood 6:24.16 10
2 Higareda, Estefani Hirschi 6:00.00 6:26.78 8
3 Jackson, Elissa Burleson 6:27.49 6
4 Stephenson-Watts, Avery Abilene 6:31.38 4
5 Gosch, Jessica Brownwood 6:35.84 2
6 Kirkpatrick, Elanor Burleson 6:40.16 1
7 Flores, Destiny Mineral Well 6:41.39
8 Prewitt, Maggie Burleson 6:53.01
9 Campos, Marisa Brownwood 6:59.45
10 Strand, Matti Lingleville 7:05.78
11 Moldovan, Alyssa Ranchview 7:20.72
12 Barrios, Alajandra Graham 7:29.91
13 Lopez, Celia Peaster 7:47.32
14 Orru, Michelle Hirschi 6:58.00 8:24.58
15 Wallace, Mariah Hirschi 7:15.00 8:39.47
-- Campa, Leidy Diamond Hill 6:40.00 SCR
-- Camacho, Noemi Diamond Hill SCR
-- Maldonado, Lizbeth Diamond Hill SCR
Event 820 Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Isaac Burleson 5:20.75 10
2 Carrillo, Anthony Graham 5:20.87 8
3 Reyes, Adrien Burleson 5:24.23 6
4 DeBoer, Jilt Lingleville 5:25.78 4
5 Rios, Andrew Burleson 5:26.74 2
6 Herrera, Marcos Graham 5:33.70 1
7 Moreno, Carlos Lingleville 5:35.25
8 Florence, Jaylon Abilene 5:27.70 5:39.43
9 Corbett, Kyal Abilene 5:46.96
10 Reed, Bradyn Abilene 5:49.48 5:51.22
11 Trejo, Adrien Diamond Hill 5:54.10
12 Rincon, Cesar Graham 6:04.31
13 Candelario, Manuel Lingleville 6:17.12
14 Bruenger, Piet Peaster 6:19.17
15 Carter, Donovan Ranchview 7:28.77
-- Chapla, Christian Newcastle SCR
-- Gonzalez, Heron Diamond Hill SCR
-- Jack, Jarren Ranchview SCR
-- McKibben, Roman Brownwood SCR
-- Espinoza, Angel Diamond Hill SCR
-- Vielma, Ricardo Ranchview SCR
Event 821 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingleville 'A' 4:23.37 4:29.84 20
1) Koke, Nicole 2) Alvarado, Selina
3) Koke, Anna 4) Deboer, Ilse
2 Brownwood 'A' 4:04.13 4:53.31 16
1) Goodwin, Tessa 2) Fowler, Olivia
3) Gelts, Miriah 4) Windham, Katelyn
3 Mineral Wells 'A' 4:16.40 5:17.13 12
1) Johnson, Kassidy 2) Pena, Adreanna
3) Connelly, Hannah 4) Flores, Destiny
Event 822 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burleson 'A' 3:45.00 3:54.96 20
1) Calton, Tadarious 2) Peters, Garrett
3) Baker, Ryan 4) Wallace, Jaxon
2 Graham 'A' 3:45.00 4:01.87 16
1) Uribe, Jose 2) Busey, Adam
3) Murrilo, Hugo 4) Salazar, Jonathan
3 Abilene Wylie 'A' 3:32.37 4:09.81 12
1) Jordan, Kaleb 2) Corbett, Kyal
3) Galvan, Christian 4) Hennington, Grant
4 Carrollton Ranchview 'A' 4:17.92 8
1) Calvin, Kingsley 2) Smith, Rory
3) Jordan, Jordan 4) Leighton, Julian
5 Mineral Wells 'A' 3:34.00 4:25.25 4
1) Silva, Evan 2) Huff, Jackson
3) Lockhart, Matthew 4) Crawford, Aidan
Event 823 Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Holder, Mary Abilene 80-02 100-00 10
2 Epperson, Emily Graham 71-04 8
3 Gregory, Lily Graham 68-07 6
4 Moore, Jaiden Ranchview 66-07 4
5 Shaw, Grace Peaster 65-09 2
6 Keys, Trinity Ranchview 64-10 1
7 Lopez, Leah Mineral Well 52-05 63-00
8 Moffett, Jaden Ranchview 54-08
9 Gonzalez, Angelina Peaster 54-00
10 Blair, Daylee Abilene 50-05
-- Eli, Arryn Newcastle 01-03.75 DNS
-- Farmer, Sarah Graham 66-03.75 DNS
-- Rymerson, Jacie Burleson DNS
-- Macias, Aly Lingleville DNS
Event 824 Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lunsford, Jaxon Abilene 123-00 10
2 Bynum, Stephen Graham 101-06 117-01 8
3 Camacho, Jaxon Abilene 115-11 6
4 Watson, Zackery Abilene 91-10 111-02 4
5 O'Bannon, Gary Mineral Well 96-03.50 2
6 Poggensee, Chandler Burleson 94-06 1
7 Brewer, Boston Graham 86-10
8 Wells, Braxton Burleson 85-06
9 Wilson, Blew Burleson 84-02.50
10 Faires, Cole Peaster 82-08.50
11 Stageman, Tyler Peaster 76-05
12 Webster, Isaac Peaster 71-05
-- Kayembe, Isaiah Ranchview DNS
-- Battle-Williams, Kelen Ranchview DNS
-- Eli, Luke Newcastle 95-05 DNS
Event 825 Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goodwin, Tessa Brownwood 5-00.00 10
2 Shead, Tavia Graham 4-04.00 7
2 Schenker, Makayla Graham 4-04.00 7
-- Davault, Alyssa Burleson NH
-- Savage, Jaylen Brownwood DNS
Event 826 Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little, Devon Mineral Well 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 Gray, Tristan Mineral Well 5-04.00 8
-- Busey, Adam Graham NH
-- Jennings, Dylan Abilene NH
-- Butler, Jackeishie Ranchview NH
-- Crawford, Aidan Mineral Well DNS
-- Bond, Zach Brownwood DNS
Event 827 Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Lezlie Peaster 13-08.00 10
2 Hall, Sierra Burleson 13-07.75 8
3 Pena, Adreanna Mineral Well 13-04.00 6
4 Davault, Alyssa Burleson 12-08.00 4
5 Connelly, Hannah Mineral Well 12-00.50 11-09.50 2
-- Valadez, Adaniah Brownwood FOUL
-- Ortega, Leticia Mineral Well FOUL
-- Stephenson-Watts, Avery Abilene DNS
-- Mitchell, Lageel Abilene DNS
-- Coleman, Elantinique Burleson DNS
-- Camacho, Noemi Diamond Hill 11-02.00 DNS
Event 828 Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little, Devon Mineral Well 17-11.50 19-06.50 10
2 Galvan, Christian Abilene 19-04.00 8
3 Bowden, Major Brownwood 17-05.25 6
4 Peters, Garrett Burleson 16-10.50 4
5 Jetton, Cade Brownwood 16-09.50 2
6 Valadez, Anthony Diamond Hill 16-06.00 1
7 Hennington, Grant Abilene 16-04.00
8 Harris, Keyondre Burleson 15-09.00
9 Nuar, Jaylen Abilene 15-04.00
10 Huff, Jackson Mineral Well 15-02.00
11 Garcia, Carlos Diamond Hill 14-09.00
12 Osbourne, Keyon Diamond Hill 14-06.50
13 Sizemore, Preston Strawn 13-01.50
-- Gray, Tristan Mineral Well DNS
-- Wallace, Jaxon Burleson DNS
-- Martinez, Mark Diamond Hill DNS
Event 829 Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Sara Strawn 6-06.00 10
1 Arreola, Avery Brownwood J6-06.00 8
Event 830 Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Britten, Grayson Abilene 12-00.00 10
2 Williams, Reece Burleson 11-06.00 8
3 Atwood, Holdon Abilene 10-06.00 6
4 Jordan, Kaleb Abilene 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
4 Taylor, Trent Graham 10-00.00 4
6 Glass, Hunter Brownwood 9-00.00 1
7 Burns, Weston Brownwood 8-06.00
-- Tucker, Jackson Brownwood NH
-- Silva, Evan Mineral Well NH
-- Baker, Ryan Burleson NH
-- Ybarra, Jace Burleson NH
Event 831 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loggins, Logan Burleson 27-02.00 10
2 Gonzalez, Angelina Peaster 26-10.00 8
3 Butler, Andrea Mineral Well 25-04.00 6
4 Moore, Jaiden Ranchview 24-05.50 4
5 Keys, Trinity Ranchview 23-10.50 2
6 Fernandes, Nanda Abilene 23-05.50 1
7 Epperson, Emily Graham 23-03.00
8 Shaw, Grace Peaster 23-02.00
9 Gregory, Lily Graham 22-01.00
10 Lopez, Leah Mineral Well 18-02.00 21-04.00
11 Moffett, Jaden Ranchview 18-10.00
-- Eli, Arryn Newcastle 36-00.50 DNS
-- Modest, Kalilah Abilene DNS
-- Macias, Aly Lingleville DNS
-- Rymerson, Jacie Burleson DNS
Event 832 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brice, John Newcastle 37-05.00 36-10.00 10
2 Anaya, Armando Graham 35-03.50 8
3 Camacho, Jaxon Abilene 35-03.00 6
4 McWhorter, Carter Newcastle 39-09.25 34-10.00 4
5 Kitchens, Kade Abilene 33-09.50 2
6 Garza, Zach Abilene 33-05.00 1
7 Brewer, Boston Graham 33-04.00
8 Harden, Thomas Diamond Hill 33-01.00
9 Brown, Jimi Brownwood 32-07.50
10 Poggensee, Chandler Burleson 32-01.00
11 O'Bannon, Gary Mineral Well 30-04.50
12 Forbes, Richard Graham 29-11.50
13 Watson, Zach Diamond Hill 29-05.00
14 Stageman, Tyler Peaster 28-08.00
15 Webster, Isaac Peaster 24-08.00
16 Faires, Cole Peaster 23-10.00
-- Battle-Williams, Kelen Ranchview DNS
-- Perkins, Harlan Burleson DNS
Event 833 Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goodwin, Tessa Brownwood 29-05.00 10
2 Davault, Alyssa Burleson 28-00.50 8
3 Pena, Adreanna Mineral Well 27-04.50 6
4 Hall, Sierra Burleson 25-10.50 4
5 Connelly, Hannah Mineral Well 24-11.50 25-09.50 2
-- Valadez, Adaniah Brownwood FOUL
-- Ortega, Leticia Mineral Well FOUL
-- Coleman, Elantinique Burleson DNS
-- Stephenson-Watts, Avery Abilene DNS
Event 834 Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowden, Major Brownwood 37-03.50 10
2 Salazar, Jonathan Graham 34-00.00 8
3 Nuar, Jaylen Abilene 33-08.00 6
4 Wiley, Matthew Peaster 32-11.00 4
5 Peters, Garrett Burleson 32-10.50 2
-- Silva, Evan Mineral Well FOUL
-- Hennington, Grant Abilene FOUL
-- Ivory, Quenton Burleson FOUL
-- Wallace, Jaxon Burleson DNS
-- Crawford, Aidan Mineral Well DNS
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brownwood 216 2) Abilene Wylie 133
3) Burleson 72 4) Graham 55
5) Mineral Wells 53 6) Carrollton Ranchview 43
7) Peaster 19 8) Wichita Falls Hirschi 16
9) Strawn 10 10) Fort Worth Diamond Hill-J 2
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brownwood 128 2) Burleson 87
3) Lingleville 78 4) Graham 63
5) Mineral Wells 52 6) Peaster 43
7) Abilene Wylie 32 8) Wichita Falls Hirschi 22
9) Carrollton Ranchview 15 10) Strawn 10
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burleson 134 2) Abilene Wylie 127
3) Carrollton Ranchview 104 4) Graham 57
5) Mineral Wells 47 6) Brownwood 43
7) Peaster 32 8) Strawn 16
9) Hamilton 10
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burleson 171 2) Abilene Wylie 132
3) Graham 106 4) Mineral Wells 63
5) Brownwood 57 6) Carrollton Ranchview 28
7) Lingleville 16 8) Newcastle 14
9) Peaster 4 10) Fort Worth Diamond Hill-J 1