Kaufman County Relays 2019

, TX
Hosted by Kaufman

Complete Results

mens results
100 Meter Dash
pl	name	team		mark
1	Pruitt, Hayden	Crandall		10.81
2	Gabe Wright	Terrell		11.22
3	JonRichard Washi	Forney		11.23
4	ZayVion Waters	Forney		11.44
5	Kirby Hargett	Mabank		11.52
6	Swanson, Billy	Crandall		11.64
200 Meter Dash
pl	name	team		mark
1	Stephen Idemudia	Terrell		22.69
2	Braden Benjamin	Forney		23.16
3	Bryon Scott	Terrell		23.25
4	Butler Kelvon	Kaufman		23.40
5	Crutcher Jesse	Kaufman		23.53
6	Heard, Xavier	Crandall		23.77
400 Meter Dash
pl	name	team		mark
1	Ghormley, Noah	Crandall		52.83
2	Garcia Cruz	Kaufman		54.47
3	Swanson, Billy	Crandall		55.34
4	Miller Charleston	Kaufman		55.43
5	Micah Skinner	Terrell		55.83
6	Johnson, Seth	Crandall		57.59
800 Meter Run
pl	name	team		mark
1	Rivera, Christian	Kaufman		2:06.02
2	Keith, Spencer	Kaufman		2:06.59
3	Ghormley, Noah	Crandall		2:07.02
4	Angel Gallegos	Mabank		2:17.30
5	Mathew Mueller	Mabank		2:20.00
6	Dylon Peterson	Forney		2:27.00
1600 Meter Run
pl	name	team		mark
1	Rivera, Christian	Kaufman		4:34.63
2	Keith, Spencer	Kaufman		4:40.31
3	Williamson, Preston	Kaufman		4:50.44
4	Bowman, Howard	Crandall		4:54.09
5	Konner Kemp	Mabank		4:54.87
6	Angel Gallegos	Mabank		5:05.41
3200 Meter Run
pl	name	team		mark
1	Williamson, Preston	Kaufman		10:06.67
2	Bowman, Howard	Crandall		10:12.00
3	Olvera, Edwin	Kaufman		10:18.00
4	Booth, Austyn	Crandall		10:39.70
5	Sanchez, Carlos	Kaufman		10:43.90
6	Konner Kemp	Mabank		10:58.57
110m Hurdles
pl	name	team		mark
1	Pruitt, Hayden	Crandall		15.25
2	Brown Bennie	Kaufman		15.47
3	Antoine Frazier	Forney		15.81
4	Roeder Colten	Kaufman		16.23
5	Robinson, Warren	Crandall		16.24
6	Smith Javion	Kaufman		16.65
300 Meter Hurdles
pl	name	team		mark
1	Aguallo Bernardo	Kaufman		43.33
2	Robinson, Warren	Crandall		43.56
3	Smith Javion	Kaufman		43.78
4	Gavin West	Forney		45.61
5	Renaldi Joseph	Forney		45.76
6	Nerio Noah	Kaufman		45.77
Kaufman County Relays	2019
Hosted by Kaufman High School
Saturday, March	23,	2019
Meet Results By Division - Short Form
Varsity Boys
TrackMate	6.74	- Licensed to: Kaufman High School Sports Automation - (210)	497-6617
Saturday, March	23,	2019	(4:21	pm) Page	1	of	3	www.microsport.com
4x100 Meter Relay
Place Contestants Pl	Team	Time
1st
Gabe Wright
Bryon Scott
Ja’Donavan Williams
Stephen Idemudia
Terrell	43.65
2nd
JonRichard Washing...
Braden Benjamin
ZayVion Waters
Gavin West
ALT: Zerek Waters
Forney	43.97
3rd
Crutcher Jesse
Butler Kelvon
Gasper, Cecil
Collier Treyvian
Kaufman	44.44
4th
Robinson, Warren
Pruitt, Hayden
Cooksy, Rees
Spitzer, Luke
Crandall	44.68
5th
Ty’rand Blanton
Jory Smith
Kirby Hargett
Jacob Mcray
ALT: Dylan Rice
ALT: Caleb Armstrong
Mabank	45.37
4x200 Meter Relay
Place Contestants Pl	Team	Time
1st
Gabe Wright
Bryon Scott
Ja’Donavan Williams
Stephen Idemudia
Terrell	1:31.71
2nd
JonRichard Washing...
Braden Benjamin
Zerek Waters
Gavin West
ALT: ZayVion Waters
Forney	1:34.10
3rd
Cooksy, Rees
Heard, Xavier
Strawther, Seth
Spitzer, Luke
Crandall	1:34.13
4th
Ty’rand Blanton
Jacob Mcray
Caleb Armstrong
Kirby Hargett
ALT: Dylan Rice
ALT: Jory Smith
Mabank	1:34.81
4x400 Meter Relay
Place Contestants Pl	Team	Time
1st
Ghormley, Noah
Cooksy, Rees
Strawther, Seth
Spitzer, Luke
Crandall	3:32.01
2nd
Rivera, Christian
Miller Charleston
Garcia Cruz
Olvera, Edwin
Kaufman	3:34.88
3rd
Antoine Frazier
Athoni Miller
Zerek Waters
Sam Guercia
ALT: ZayVion Waters
Forney	3:40.87
4th
Caleb Armstrong
Jacob Mcray
Mathew Mueller
	Mabank			3:57.00

1	Pruitt, Hayden	Crandall		21-0"
2	Swanson, Billy	Crandall		19-5"
3	Braden Benjamin	Forney		18-10	1/2"
4	Jacob Mcray	Mabank		18-5	1/2"
5	Seth Banda	Forney		15-4"
Shot Put
pl	name	team		mark
1	Pullen Billy	Kaufman		45-9"
2	Bragg, Beau	Crandall		45-2	1/2"
3	Malik Griffin	Terrell		43-1	1/2"
4	Hicks Justin	Kaufman		42-11"
5	Curtis Kitchen	Forney		41-4"
6	Macias, Roberto	Crandall		41-2"
Discus
pl	name	team		mark
1	Bragg, Beau	Crandall		152-3"
2	Hicks Justin	Kaufman		144-4"
3	Pullen Billy	Kaufman		132-3"
4	Cole Heard	Forney		128-4"
5	John Bowen	Forney		118-9"
6	Tyler Poe	Mabank		115-10"
Kaufman County Relays	2019
Hosted by Kaufman High School
Saturday, March	23,	2019
Meet Results By Division - Short Form
	TrackMate			6.74	- Licensed to: Kaufman High School Sports Automation - (210)	497-6617

pl	name	team		mark
1	Heard, Xavier	Crandall		42-11"
2	Andre Lyons	Forney		39-4"
3	Athoni Miller	Forney		38-10"
4	Zerek Waters	Forney		37-8"
5	Ghormley, Noah	Crandall		37-6"
6	Johnson, Seth	Crandall		36-8	1/4"
High Jump
pl	name	team		mark
1	Heard, Xavier	Crandall		6-0"
2	Ghormley, Noah	Crandall		6-0"
3	Khalid Johnson	Terrell		5-10"
4	Pruitt, Hayden	Crandall		5-10"
Pole Vault
pl	name	team		mark
1	Densmore, Trevor	Crandall		12-0"
2	Thomas, Landon	Crandall		11-0"
womens results
100 Meter Dash
pl	name	team		mark
1	Loric, Skylar	Crandall		12.94
2	Morrow, Kaylee	Kaufman		13.22
3	Henderson, Shaqu	Crandall		13.23
4	Zhareyah Purvis	Terrell		13.46
5	Watson, Madison	Kaufman		13.52
6	Markiara Maroney	Terrell		13.71
6	Willis, Lyric	Crandall		13.71
200 Meter Dash
pl	name	team		mark
1	Terri Williams	Terrell		26.81
2	Jada Turner	Forney		27.54
3	Loric, Skylar	Crandall		27.59
4	Jones, Kyrian	Crandall		28.00
5	Winn, Dnyah	Crandall		28.11
6	Leatherwood, Keel	Kaufman		28.28
400 Meter Dash
pl	name	team		mark
1	Linton, Kemaya	Crandall		1:00.20
2	Wilson, Sloan	Kaufman		1:02.53
3	Ford, Aleisha	Kaufman		1:02.99
4	Epperson, Jodie	Crandall		1:05.85
5	Laisha Garcia	Forney		1:08.99
6	Turner, Jada	Crandall		1:09.29
800 Meter Run
pl	name	team		mark
1	Linton, Kemaya	Crandall		2:26.20
2	Ford, Aleisha	Kaufman		2:28.06
3	Rodriguez, Amanda	Kaufman		2:30.77
4	Wilson, Sloan	Kaufman		2:34.65
5	Drisany Hernandez	Forney		2:37.00
6	Priscilla Trenado	Forney		2:45.00
1600 Meter Run
pl	name	team		mark
1	Galan, Ellie	Kaufman		5:33.53
2	Campa, Alondra	Kaufman		5:38.93
3	Rodriguez, Amanda	Kaufman		5:43.11
4	Drisany Hernandez	Forney		5:45.07
5	Perez, Scarlett	Crandall		5:52.32
6	Cox, Maddie	Crandall		5:53.22
3200 Meter Run
pl	name	team		mark
1	Galan, Ellie	Kaufman		11:50.09
2	Campa, Alondra	Kaufman		12:02.97
3	Rodriguez, Amanda	Kaufman		12:26.56
4	Perez, Scarlett	Crandall		12:28.00
5	Cox, Maddie	Crandall		12:41.00
6	Minshew, Shalyn	Mabank		13:04.67
100 Meter Hurdles
pl	name	team		mark
1	Kirk, Elizabeth	Crandall		16.83
2	Langford, Trinity	Mabank		17.12
3	Ramos, Evelyn	Kaufman		17.96
4	Rylie Tipton	Forney		18.05
5	Garcia, Jenna	Crandall		18.37
6	Burton, Haley	Mabank		18.51
300 Meter Hurdles
pl	name	team		mark
1	Langford, Trinity	Mabank		49.25
2	Grylls, Payton	Kaufman		51.46
3	Priscilla Trenado	Forney		51.78
4	Mitchell, Savannah	Kaufman		51.87
5	Rylie Tipton	Forney		51.92
6	Kasey Carter	Forney		52.29
Kaufman County Relays	2019
Hosted by Kaufman High School
Saturday, March	23,	2019
Meet Results By Division - Short Form
Varsity Girls
TrackMate	6.74	- Licensed to: Kaufman High School Sports Automation - (210)	497-6617
Saturday, March	23,	2019	(4:21	pm) Page	1	of	3	www.microsport.com
4x100 Meter Relay
Place Contestants Pl	Team	Time
1st
Leatherwood, Keelei...
Morrow, Kaylee
Antuna, Bianca
Wrenn, Alexis
Kaufman	51.53
2nd
Henderson, Shaqua...
Jones, Kyrian
McFarland, Amyia
Winn, Dnyah
ALT: Turner, Jada
ALT: Freeman, Megan
Crandall	52.46
3rd
Zhareyah Purvis
Kaitlyn Nieto
Terri Williams
Markiara Maroney
Terrell	52.62
4th
Tyilar Hanney
Isabella Dimson
Kasey Carter
Jada Turner
Forney	53.06
5th
Wolf, Sky
Mathis, Ebone
Welch, Raylee
Hinojoza, Grace
ALT: Burton, Haley
Mabank	53.75
4x200 Meter Relay
Place Contestants Pl	Team	Time
1st
Leatherwood, Keelei...
Morrow, Kaylee
Antuna, Bianca
Wrenn, Alexis
Kaufman	1:50.13
2nd
Kirk, Elizabeth
Jones, Kyrian
McFarland, Amyia
Winn, Dnyah
ALT: Turner, Jada
ALT: Willis, Lyric
Crandall	1:51.65
3rd
Zhareyah Purvis
Kaitlyn Nieto
Markiara Maroney
Terri Williams
Terrell	1:52.03
4th
Wolf, Sky
Mathis, Ebone
Welch, Raylee
Hinojoza, Grace
ALT: Burton, Haley
Mabank	1:53.91
5th
Tyilar Hanney
Jada Turner
Isabella Dimson
Kasey Carter
Forney	1:57.00
4x400 Meter Relay
Place Contestants Pl	Team	Time
1st
Wrenn, Alexis
Galan, Ellie
Ford, Aleisha
Wilson, Sloan
Kaufman	4:10.65
2nd
Loric, Skylar
Kirk, Elizabeth
Epperson, Jodie
Linton, Kemaya
ALT: Turner, Jada
ALT: Freeman, Megan
Crandall	4:12.14
3rd
Langford, Trinity
Wolf, Sky
Welch, Raylee
Hinojoza, Grace
ALT: Mathis, Ebone
Mabank	4:26.17
4th
Tyilar Hanney
Isabella Dimson
Priscilla Trenado
	Forney			4:26.96

pl	name	team		mark
1	Loric, Skylar	Crandall		15-10	1/2"
2	Kirk, Elizabeth	Crandall		15-5	3/4"
3	Wrenn, Alexis	Kaufman		14-11"
4	Blevins, Nicole	Kaufman		14-9	1/2"
5	Bowman, Alex	Crandall		14-6"
6	Rylie Tipton	Forney		14-5	3/4"
Shot Put
pl	name	team		mark
1	Bowman, Alex	Crandall		32-11"
2	Sellers, Kayla	Kaufman		32-9	1/2"
3	Simmons, Christa	Crandall		30-2	1/2"
4	Crawford, Javin	Crandall		30-1"
5	Sellers, Jasmine	Kaufman		30-0"
6	Chaney Elliott	Forney		28-1"
Discus
pl	name	team		mark
1	Sellers, Kayla	Kaufman		100-1"
2	Simmons, Christa	Crandall		96-10"
3	Stubbs, Sabree	Kaufman		93-8"
4	Sellers, Jasmine	Kaufman		89-10"
5	Roeder Kaufman	B		84-2"
6	Chaney Elliott	Forney		75-2"
Kaufman County Relays	2019
Hosted by Kaufman High School
Saturday, March	23,	2019
Meet Results By Division - Short Form
	TrackMate			6.74	- Licensed to: Kaufman High School Sports Automation - (210)	497-6617

pl	name	team		mark
1	Wrenn, Alexis	Kaufman		33-2	3/4"
2	Kirk, Elizabeth	Crandall		32-6	1/2"
3	Blevins, Nicole	Kaufman		32-5"
4	Loric, Skylar	Crandall		31-11"
5	Ramos, Evelyn	Kaufman B		31-6	1/2"
6	Chappell, Ciara	Crandall		31-2	3/4"
High Jump
pl	name	team		mark
1	Blevins, Nicole	Kaufman		5-1"
2	Warren, Erika	Crandall		4-10"
3	Willis, Lyric	Crandall		4-10"
4	Cooper, Maddy	Crandall		4-8"
5	Davenport, Laney	Mabank		4-8"
6	Ramos, Evelyn	Kaufman		4-6"
Pole Vault
pl	name	team		mark
1	Gunter, Avery	Kaufman		8-6"
2	Puente, Marizit	Kaufman		8-0"
3	Mitchell, Savannah	Kaufman		7-6"
4	Lawley, Emma	Crandall		7-6"
5	Casas, Estefania	Crandall		7-0"
6	Driggers, Makynzii	Crandall		7-0"