Edinburg Vela Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.24 | Delicia Drain | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.74 | Danya Selber | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.50 | Mia Maldonado | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.98 | Monica Garza | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.15 | Danya Selber | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.31 | SB | Kaelyn Hargrove | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.16 | SB | Kayla Cabrera | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.10 | Justine Alcoser | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:56.66 | Denise Ramos | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:22.90 | SB | Vanessa Rodriguez | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:38.19 | SB | Abigail Diaz | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:01.10 | SB | Alyssa Galvan | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.08 | Allesandra Kalifa | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.99 | Debhani Ednie | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.71 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:07.76 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:53.13 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Isabella Villarreal | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.75 | Dayanne Ramos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-6 | Delicia Drain | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-3 | Monica Garza | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-5.5 | Dayanne Ramos | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-1 | SB | Delicia Drain | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
106-4 | SB | Teresa Moreno | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
102-7 | SB | Hailey Lopez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.38 | Eliseo Olivarez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.50 | SB | Andre Palacios | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.48 | Kevin Riojas | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24.67 | SB | Matthew Luna | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.84 | SB | Nathan Coody | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.62 | Eddie Guzman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
52.84 | SB | Ethan Ayala | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
53.65 | SB | Brandon Chavez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.57 | Jeremey Nino | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:08.29 | Rene Luna | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:35.85 | Mario Salas | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:46.80 | Jeremey Nino | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:49.65 | Ramsey Moreno | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:42.28 | SB | Mario Salas | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:12.87 | Ramsey Moreno | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.76 | SB | Stephen Ebaseh- Onofa | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18.03 | Nathan Coody | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.34 | Nolberto Morales | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44.48 | Andre Palacios | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47.84 | Stephen Ebaseh- Onofa | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.65 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.96 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.76 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:17.59 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Stephen Ebaseh- Onofa | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0 | Delvid Cupa | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-10 | SB | Adrian Fernandez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-7 | SB | Rene Luna | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38-2 | SB | Adrian Fernandez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
108-7 | Mark Gomez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-9 | SB | Baldemar Garcia | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |