Los Fresnos Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.38 | Kathleene Salazar | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.44 | Kathleene Salazar | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
14.41 | SB | Nadia Gracia | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.28 | Penny Alanis | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
28.69 | Eliana Vasquez | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
29.08 | Eliana Vasquez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.59 | SB | Nicole Smith | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
29.97 | Penny Alanis | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.65 | Kassandra Thompson | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
1:04.74 | Nadia Gracia | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1:05.37 | Nadia Gracia | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:05.89 | Chloe Traskauskas | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1:07.61 | Kassandra Thompson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:08.50 | Chloe Traskauskas | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:34.47 | Natalie Guillen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:36.33 | Brynn Ybarra | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:41.79 | Jasmine Ponce | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:56.38 | Natalie Guillen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:16.64 | Jasmine Ponce | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.35 | Nicole Smith | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
18.44 | Nicole Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.59 | Anahi Loo | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20.28 | Anahi Loo | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.29 | Anahi Loo | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53.07 | Anahi Loo | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
53.41 | Madison Atkinson | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
54.21 | Madison Atkinson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.00 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.20 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:16.95 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Penny Alanis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-6 | Brynn Ybarra | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.74 | Alan Palestina | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.05 | Alan Palestina | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
12.21 | Andrew Alvarez | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
12.28 | SB | Francisco Melendez | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.86 | SB | Jesus Ramirez | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
24.89 | Andrew Alvarez | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.59 | Nathan Samano | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55.73 | Nathan Samano | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
58.50 | Antonio Vargas | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.28 | SB | Erik Guevara | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:05.47 | SB | Miguel Rodriguez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.50 | SB | Abraham Montez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.63 | Michael De'agven | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.13 | Michael De'agven | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
18.44 | Abraham Montez | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
21.26 | SB | Peter Vasquez | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.12 | Abraham Montez | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
42.29 | Abraham Montez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
44.91 | Michael De'agven | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
45.73 | Michael De'agven | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49.37 | SB | Peter Vasquez | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.46 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.49 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Kaies Affogon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4 | Aiden Vega | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-3 | Aiden Vega | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Thomas Sandoval | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
118-9 | Bryan Perez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
114-7 | SB | Mario Valdez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-6 | SB | Mario Valdez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40-5.5 | SB | Bryan Perez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38-10.5 | SB | Alan Benitez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |