Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 4A 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Garcia, Kyle Frisco Centennial 15:51.9 1
2 Sanchez, Juan Plano Senior 15:59.0 2
3 Groom, Anthony Grapevine 16:08.9 3
4 Steed, Brandon Northwest 16:20.7 4
5 Athlete, Five Fossil Ridge 16:24.3 5
6 Bobbitt, Thomas Nolan Catholic 16:24.4 6
7 Flaherty, Chris Nolan Catholic 16:25.8 7
8 Montou, Eric Central 16:27.7 8
9 Velazco, Alan The Colony 16:28.9 9
10 Roberts, Jake Argyle 16:36.1 10
11 Burke, Chris Denton 16:37.8
12 Dagg, Thomas Argyle 16:38.6 11
13 Guerrero, Juan Guyer 16:40.9 12
14 Pulsifer, Cameron Frisco Centennial 16:50.7 13
15 Johnson, Stephen Northwest 16:51.8 14
16 Snelick, Joey Lewisville 16:52.6 15
17 Seidl, David Lewisville 16:54.9 16
18 Smith, Ryan Keller 16:56.3 17
19 Lyles, Austin Argyle 16:57.8 18
20 Athlete, Four Fossil Ridge 16:59.2 19
21 Taylor, Troy Northwest 17:00.9 20
22 Summersgill, Matt Grapevine 17:03.7 21
23 Thompson, Soren Frisco Centennial 17:05.8 22
24 Miner, Jeff Plano Senior 17:06.9 23
25 Blake, Matt R L Paschal 17:09.2 24
26 Turnbull, Brady Liberty 17:09.6 25
27 Cunningham, Lee Guyer 17:12.3 26
28 Fowler, Nick Northwest 17:12.8 27
29 Athlete, One Fossil Ridge 17:13.5 28
30 Kuhlman, Ryan Keller 17:14.3 29
31 Howarth, James Central 17:15.2 30
32 Hutchins, Ethan Birdville 17:16.0 31
33 Buckingham, Jamie Nolan Catholic 17:18.5 32
34 Kimp, Alex Central 17:19.4 33
35 Athlete, Three Fossil Ridge 17:19.6 34
36 Parker, Nathan Central 17:22.1 35
37 Paul, Justin Central 17:23.0 36
38 Barb, Joe Guyer 17:23.1 37
39 Krolick, Ryan Keller 17:23.3 38
40 Wood, Shawn L D Bell 17:24.8 39
41 Terrazas, Lee Lewisville 17:25.6 40
42 Towers, Brandon Keller 17:27.5 41
43 Carter, Eric L D Bell 17:29.7 42
44 Gentry, Austin Nolan Catholic 17:30.2 43
45 McCatharn, Sean Liberty 17:30.9 44
46 Gillette, Conner Frisco Centennial 17:32.8 45
47 Worrell, Eric Lewisville 17:33.7 46
48 Hita, Alex Birdville 17:35.1 48
48 Ceron, Jovani Lewisville 17:35.1 47
50 Smith, Ryan Plano Senior 17:37.4 49
51 Athlete, Two Fossil Ridge 17:37.8 50
52 Cooper, Brian Northwest 17:38.0 51
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 4A 5A
53 Moyer, Conner Saginaw 17:38.2 52
54 Capps, Nick Liberty 17:40.0 53
55 Dunn, Josh Northwest 17:40.8 54
56 Martinez, Juan Guyer 17:42.4 55
57 Roberts, Jared Nolan Catholic 17:44.2 56
58 Flink, Kelby L D Bell 17:45.9 57
59 Athlete, Seven Fossil Ridge 17:47.6 58
60 deVries, Peter Liberty 17:48.0 59
61 McDonald, Ryan Colleyville 17:48.3 60
62 Fralick, Jake Trinity 17:49.6 61
63 Thompson, Eric Frisco Centennial 17:49.7 62
64 Warren, Sirron Plano Senior 17:50.1 63
65 Burt, Steve Nolan Catholic 17:50.7 64
66 Russell, Jared Birdville 17:50.8 65
67 Everitt, David Central 17:52.6 66
68 Denton, Wade Guyer 17:53.2 67
69 Swiatocha, David Keller 17:53.3 68
70 Black, Austin Plano Senior 17:54.8 69
71 Okamoto, Naoshi Liberty 17:56.9 71
71 Mendez, Tyler L D Bell 17:56.9 70
73 Potts, Cale Liberty 17:57.8 72
74 Bandar, Hussein L D Bell 17:58.0 73
75 Renner, Matt Denton 17:58.6
76 Athlete, Six Fossil Ridge 17:59.5 74
77 Parker, Caullen Central 17:59.9 75
78 Stoker, Garrett Liberty 18:06.9 76
79 Powers, Jake North Crowley 18:07.3
80 Kliebert, Alex Trinity 18:09.3 77
81 Clark, Christian Colleyville 18:11.2 78
82 Dunford, David Justin 18:11.9 79
83 Naeger, Patrick Colleyville 18:12.0 80
84 Nix, J Northwest 18:12.0 81
85 Shipman, Tyler Frisco Centennial 18:13.2 82
86 Nguyen, Tai Saginaw 18:14.6 83
87 Swiatocha, Jonathan Keller 18:15.1 84
88 Lopez, Miguel Plano Senior 18:16.1 85
89 Smith, Tim Grapevine 18:16.9 86
90 Gutierrez, Robert Birdville 18:18.1 87
91 Heemsbergen, Tyler Colleyville 18:19.2 88
92 Woolums, Ben Argyle 18:20.5 89
93 Buffington, Josh Plano Senior 18:23.0 90
94 Mock, Nash Grapevine 18:23.5 91
95 Rodriguez, Tomas L D Bell 18:23.6 92
96 Naeger, Chris Colleyville 18:24.3 93
97 Baker, William Nolan Catholic 18:24.6 94
98 Yanez, Omar Guyer 18:25.0 95
99 McCann, James Justin 18:26.2 96
100 Jacobs, Tyler The Colony 18:27.0 97
101 Slack, Thomas Grapevine 18:27.7 98
102 Eller, Austin Keller 18:29.0 99
103 Davis, Xavier Creekview 18:30.0 100
104 Hilliman, Anthony Saginaw 18:34.5 101
105 Abney, Wade Lewisville 18:35.2 102
106 Bargas, Gabe Birdville 18:35.4 103
107 Bostick, Josh Argyle 18:35.9 104
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 4A 5A
108 Flachsbart, Matt Justin 18:36.8 105
109 Hammer, Paul Liberty Christian 18:37.5 106
110 Orta, Hugo W T White 18:38.1
111 Charania, Ali Trinity 18:38.6 107
112 Loza, Jacob Trinity 18:39.7 108
113 Jordan, Zach Liberty Christian 18:40.5 109
114 Piper, David Justin 18:43.0 110
115 Ramirez, Zack Guyer 18:43.4 111
116 Baillargeon, Michael Faith Christian 18:44.4 112
117 Wyatt, Clint Newman Smith 18:47.3 113
118 Daniels, Matt Lewisville 18:49.7 114
119 Silva, Jorge The Colony 18:52.8 115
120 Wiggins, Wes Grapevine 18:56.9 116
121 Donegan, Joseph Grapevine 18:57.8 117
122 Flanagan, Reece Mineral Wells 18:59.9 118
123 Samuels, Jeremy Creekview 19:01.3 119
124 Brewer, Blake Saginaw 19:02.2 120
125 Cunningham, Teddy R L Paschal 19:03.1 121
126 Hammer, Peter Liberty Christian 19:03.5 122
127 Kolb, Evan Colleyville 19:06.1 123
128 Hughey, Connor Argyle 19:09.2 124
129 Pfarr, Sean Colleyville 19:09.5 125
130 Pempsell, Brody L D Bell 19:12.6 126
131 Hunton, Tate Justin 19:15.1 127
132 Thomas, Mitch North Crowley 19:15.6
133 McDonald, Conner Justin 19:17.7 128
134 Barr, Seth R L Paschal 19:18.4 129
135 Welter, Richard The Colony 19:18.6 130
136 Marr, Preston Faith Christian 19:19.9 131
137 Thomas, Dylan Trinity 19:21.2 132
138 Mason, Cole Mineral Wells 19:22.1 133
139 Trevino, Marcus Mineral Wells 19:22.5 134
140 Mardian, Sean R L Paschal 19:24.9 135
141 Milam, Aaron Liberty Christian 19:35.5 136
142 Bracy, Conner Faith Christian 19:36.6 137
143 Aguirre, Adam R L Paschal 19:38.7 138
144 Benton, Trevor Justin 19:45.9 139
145 See, Andy Liberty Christian 19:48.0 140
146 Garnett, Sean Saginaw 19:49.0 141
147 Sullivan, Matt Creekview 19:51.3 142
148 Plitt, Mark Creekview 19:52.0 143
149 Diaz, Ricky Saginaw 19:55.1 144
150 Bird, Cameron Newman Smith 19:57.6 145
151 Pittack, Jason Newman Smith 19:58.0 146
152 Bolanos, Chris The Colony 20:02.3 147
153 Kelcourse, Patrick Argyle 20:10.1 148
154 Kimbrough, Tyson The Colony 20:13.9 149
155 Castaneda, David Creekview 20:17.7 150
156 Hernandez, Miguel Mineral Wells 20:18.3 151
157 Rojas, Gabriel R L Paschal 20:21.2 152
158 McCamant, Ethan R L Paschal 20:23.6 153
159 Johnson, Chris Faith Christian 20:35.2 154
160 Robinson, Mark Saginaw 20:41.4 155
161 McBurnett, John Michael Trinity 20:48.8 156
162 Blackerby, Kenan Creekview 20:53.6 157
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 4A 5A
163 Martin, Steven Frisco Centennial 20:59.4 158
164 Smith, Luke Liberty Christian 21:11.3 159
165 Wagner, Colin W T White 21:11.6
166 Haag, Neil Newman Smith 21:15.3 160
167 Shelby, Redding Faith Christian 21:21.9 161
168 McFarland, Tony Denton 21:22.0
169 Valley, Chris Mineral Wells 21:33.0 162
170 Nickodam, Cory Liberty Christian 21:35.8 163
171 Lewis, Daniel Newman Smith 21:45.9 164
172 Haag, Bryan Newman Smith 22:59.0 165
173 Johnson, Patrick Dunbar 23:09.0
174 Jones, Brandon Dunbar 34:07.0
175 Anaya, Alex Dunbar 34:08.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Northwest 116 4 14 20 27 51 54 81
Total Time: 1:25:04.20
Average: 17:00.84
2 Fossil Ridge 136 5 19 28 34 50 58 74
Total Time: 1:25:34.40
Average: 17:06.88
3 Central 142 8 30 33 35 36 66 75
Total Time: 1:25:47.40
Average: 17:09.48
4 Frisco Centennial 143 1 13 22 45 62 82 158
Total Time: 1:25:10.90
Average: 17:02.18
5 Nolan Catholic 144 6 7 32 43 56 64 94
Total Time: 1:25:23.10
Average: 17:04.62
6 Lewisville 164 15 16 40 46 47 102 114
Total Time: 1:26:21.90
Average: 17:16.38
7 Keller 193 17 29 38 41 68 84 99
Total Time: 1:26:54.70
Average: 17:22.94
8 Guyer 197 12 26 37 55 67 95 111
Total Time: 1:26:51.90
Average: 17:22.38
9 Plano Senior 206 2 23 49 63 69 85 90
Total Time: 1:26:28.20
Average: 17:17.64
10 Argyle 232 10 11 18 89 104 124 148
Total Time: 1:27:08.90
Average: 17:25.78
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity 4A 5A
11 Liberty 252 25 44 53 59 71 72 76
Total Time: 1:28:05.40
Average: 17:37.08
12 L D Bell 281 39 42 57 70 73 92 126
Total Time: 1:28:35.30
Average: 17:43.06
13 Grapevine 299 3 21 86 91 98 116 117
Total Time: 1:28:20.70
Average: 17:40.14
14 Birdville 334 31 48 65 87 103
Total Time: 1:29:35.40
Average: 17:55.08
15 Colleyville Heritage 399 60 78 80 88 93 123 125
Total Time: 1:30:55.00
Average: 18:11.00
16 Trinity 485 61 77 107 108 132 156
Total Time: 1:32:38.40
Average: 18:31.68
17 Saginaw 497 52 83 101 120 141 144 155
Total Time: 1:33:18.50
Average: 18:39.70
18 The Colony 498 9 97 115 130 147 149
Total Time: 1:33:09.60
Average: 18:37.92
19 Justin 517 79 96 105 110 127 128 139
Total Time: 1:33:13.00
Average: 18:38.60
20 R L Paschal 547 24 121 129 135 138 152 153
Total Time: 1:34:34.30
Average: 18:54.86
21 Liberty Christian 613 106 109 122 136 140 159 163
Total Time: 1:35:45.00
Average: 19:09.00
22 Creekview 654 100 119 142 143 150 157
Total Time: 1:37:32.30
Average: 19:30.46
23 Faith Christian 695 112 131 137 154 161
Total Time: 1:39:38.00
Average: 19:55.60
24 Mineral Wells 698 118 133 134 151 162
Total Time: 1:39:35.80
Average: 19:55.16
25 Newman Smith 728 113 145 146 160 164 165
Total Time: 1:41:44.10
Average: 20:20.82