Manvel Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.96 | Allison Osuagwu | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13.87 | Lauren Carter | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.69 | Merlany Osuagwu | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
26.45 | SB | Kennedy Shorter | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.76 | Jasir Miller | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
57.03 | Rayah Wynn | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
57.72 | Kayla Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.45 | SB | Kymia Woodard | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:21.43 | SB | Ja'Dasia Sims | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.08 | Sydnee Williams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.95 | SB | Kennedi Guidry | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete |
51.19 | SB | Kyla Barnes | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.18 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.08 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:52.69 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Ja'Dasia Sims | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
5-0 | SB | Kymia Woodard | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5 | Aryn Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-4.75 | Aryn Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-11.5 | SB | Tamia Morris | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | SB | Jaydon Blackshire | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.26 | Adam Mason | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:54.04 | Adam Mason | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:02.17 | Alessandro Marcos | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.15 | Dont'e White | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.00 | SB | Jalen O'neal | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.48 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:28.07 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:18.51 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | Jalen Walthall | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-7.5 | Kyler Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
47-11 | Jalen Walthall | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
41-3.5 | Kyler Williams | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
147-7.5 | Alex Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |