Men & Women

Men's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Palmer, Alan             SO-2 Tarleton State             7.67m       25-2
2    Healy, Sam               JR-3 UTSA                       7.58m    24-10.5
3    Turner, Jack             FR-1 UTSA                       7.53m     24-8.5
4    Williams, Will                United States              7.41m    24-3.75
5    Le Roux, Christiaan      FR-1 UTSA                       7.27m   23-10.25
6    Wilson, Jordan           JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville            7.24m       23-9
7    Johnson, Zachary         SO-2 Sam Houston                7.08m    23-2.75
8    McFarlane, Joel          FR-1 UTSA                       7.06m       23-2
9    Jackson, Ronnie          FR-1 McNeese State              6.86m    22-6.25
10   Steverson, Markeit       JR-3 Northwestern St.           6.85m    22-5.75
11   Butler, Colin            SO-2 Louisiana Tech             6.80m    22-3.75
12   Lawson, Jeremy           JR-3 Northwestern St.           6.75m    22-1.75
13   Grant, Howard            SR-4 UT-Arlington               6.69m    21-11.5
14   Dunn, Jorrdyn            JR-3 UT-Arlington               6.60m       21-8
15   Williams, Stanley        JR-3 Sam Houston                6.49m     21-3.5
16   Powell, Erikmycal        FR-1 Tarleton State             6.48m    21-3.25
17   Davis, Cameron           FR-1 UT-Arlington               6.21m     20-4.5
18   O'Connor, Keegan         SO-2 Rice                       6.01m    19-8.75


Long Jump Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
9    Jackson, Ronnie          FR-1 McNeese State              6.86m    22-6.25
13   Grant, Howard            SR-4 UT-Arlington               6.69m    21-11.5
14   Dunn, Jorrdyn            JR-3 UT-Arlington               6.60m       21-8
15   Williams, Stanley        JR-3 Sam Houston                6.49m     21-3.5
16   Powell, Erikmycal        FR-1 Tarleton State             6.48m    21-3.25
17   Davis, Cameron           FR-1 UT-Arlington               6.21m     20-4.5
18   O'Connor, Keegan         SO-2 Rice                       6.01m    19-8.75


Long Jump Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Palmer, Alan             SO-2 Tarleton State             7.67m       25-2
2    Healy, Sam               JR-3 UTSA                       7.58m    24-10.5
3    Turner, Jack             FR-1 UTSA                       7.53m     24-8.5
4    Williams, Will                United States              7.41m    24-3.75
5    Le Roux, Christiaan      FR-1 UTSA                       7.27m   23-10.25
6    Wilson, Jordan           JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville            7.24m       23-9
7    Johnson, Zachary         SO-2 Sam Houston                7.08m    23-2.75
8    McFarlane, Joel          FR-1 UTSA                       7.06m       23-2
10   Steverson, Markeit       JR-3 Northwestern St.           6.85m    22-5.75
11   Butler, Colin            SO-2 Louisiana Tech             6.80m    22-3.75
12   Lawson, Jeremy           JR-3 Northwestern St.           6.75m    22-1.75


Men's Hammer Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Hicks, Nick              SO-2 Rice                      63.13m      207-1
2    McCall, Kade             FR-1 Kansas State              62.40m      204-9
3    Orlando, Brian           FR-1 Sam Houston               55.73m     182-10
4    Rios, Jorge              JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville           55.44m     181-11
5    Malone, Will             JR-3 Louisiana Tech            51.80m     169-11
6    Cardenas, Stephen        JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville           51.40m      168-8
7    Pirruccio, Alessio       FR-1 Texas A&M                 51.36m      168-6
8    Grimes, KJ               SR-4 Texas A&M                 49.93m     163-10
9    Weber, Austin            SO-2 Rice                      49.74m      163-2
10   Thomas, Daveon           SO-2 Sam Houston               47.38m      155-5
11   Thielemann, Luke         FR-1 Sam Houston               46.68m      153-2
12   Ruiz, Ben                FR-1 Sam Houston               43.35m      142-3
     Olmos, John              JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           


Men's Javelin Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Marcus, Harvey           FR-1 Louisiana Tech            71.55m      234-9
2    Terral, William          FR-1 Louisiana Tech            67.82m      222-6
3    Hankins, Sam             FR-1 Texas A&M                 66.30m      217-6
4    McNaney, James           JR-3 Rice                      66.14m      217-0
5    Longino, Hunter          FR-1 McNeese State             65.80m     215-10
6    Thomas, Jack                  United States             64.21m      210-8
7    Petersson, William       SR-4 Texas A&M                 61.91m      203-1
8    Spooner, Cole            SO-2 Northwestern St.          57.28m     187-11
9    Ralston, Luke            FR-1 Kansas State              56.69m      186-0
10   Day, Tanner              JR-3 Sam Houston               51.30m      168-4
11   Stoudt, Chris            FR-1 Baylor                    50.45m      165-6
12   Culver, Solon            FR-1 Louisiana Tech            49.74m      163-2
13   Nettles, Logan           FR-1 McNeese State             48.22m      158-2
14   Lepaste, Marttin         FR-1 Sam Houston               47.64m      156-3
15   Wallace, Dean            JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville           45.62m      149-8

Women's Pole Vault Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Tidwell, Tuesdi          JR-3 Baylor                     4.30m    14-1.25
2    Kubicek, Alex            FR-1 Baylor                     3.95m    12-11.5
3    Broussard, AnnMarie      SO-2 Northwestern St.           3.95m    12-11.5
4    Kelly-Salo, Abigail      SO-2 UT-Arlington               3.80m     12-5.5
5    Brown, Madison           FR-1 Northwestern St.           3.65m   11-11.75
     Smith, Chloe             FR-1 Tarleton State                NH           
     Weyerstrass, Aubry       FR-1 McNeese State                 NH           
     Kitto, Parish            JR-3 Northwestern St.              NH           
     Trahan, Karlyn           FR-1 Northwestern St.              NH           
     Shallenberger, Kayla     FR-1 Sam Houston                   NH           
     Cotten, Bailey           FR-1 Sam Houston                   NH           
     Ward, Heather                 UT-Arlington                  NH           
     Garcia, Sofia            SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville               NH           
     Ortolon, Kimberly        SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville               NH           
     Deville, Alexis          FR-1 McNeese State                 NH           


Women's Long Jump Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Steels, Jasmyn           SR-4 Northwestern St.           6.38m   20-11.25
2    Pryce, Taishia           SR-4 Kansas State               6.32m       20-9
3    Bright, Chantoba         SO-2 Kansas State               6.11m     20-0.5
4    Clarke, Lauren           SO-2 Northwestern St.           6.06m   19-10.75
5    Adamson, Oreoluwa        FR-1 UTSA                       6.06m   19-10.75
6    Milton, Taryn            SR-4 Texas A&M                  6.03m     19-9.5
7    Pettway, Caira           JR-3 Baylor                     5.96m    19-6.75
8    McQuirter, Jasmine       SR-4 Tarleton State             5.95m    19-6.25
9    Lewis, Juleen            JR-3 UT-Arlington               5.94m       19-6
10   Harris, Pleasant         FR-1 Louisiana Tech             5.92m    19-5.25
11   Mpagi, Teesa             SR-4 Rice                       5.71m       18-9
12   Hassan, Maryam           SR-4 Rice                       5.58m    18-3.75
13   Washington, Dreunna      FR-1 McNeese State              5.53m    18-1.75
14   Alexander, Raven         SO-2 Louisiana Tech             5.50m     18-0.5
15   Redmond, Shaynea         FR-1 Sam Houston                5.47m    17-11.5
16   Miller, Alyssa           SO-2 Baylor                     5.44m   17-10.25
17   Droddy, Jacie            FR-1 Texas A&M                  5.38m       17-8
18   Fisher, Jacinta          SR-4 Baylor                     5.36m       17-7
19   Mathews, Chante          JR-3 UT-Arlington               5.33m       17-6
20   Turner, Kate             FR-1 Rice                       5.22m     17-1.5
21   Bachmeyer, Chandee       SO-2 Tarleton State             5.16m   16-11.25
22   Talley, Morgan           SO-2 McNeese State              5.16m   16-11.25
23   Angelo, Alie             JR-3 Sam Houston                5.08m       16-8
24   Goodman, Chloe           FR-1 Tarleton State             5.06m    16-7.25
     Johnson, Koi             FR-1 Baylor                      FOUL           
     Gruenwald, Ingeborg      FR-1 UTSA                        FOUL           


Long Jump Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
10   Harris, Pleasant         FR-1 Louisiana Tech             5.92m    19-5.25
12   Hassan, Maryam           SR-4 Rice                       5.58m    18-3.75
13   Washington, Dreunna      FR-1 McNeese State              5.53m    18-1.75
14   Alexander, Raven         SO-2 Louisiana Tech             5.50m     18-0.5
15   Redmond, Shaynea         FR-1 Sam Houston                5.47m    17-11.5
18   Fisher, Jacinta          SR-4 Baylor                     5.36m       17-7
19   Mathews, Chante          JR-3 UT-Arlington               5.33m       17-6
20   Turner, Kate             FR-1 Rice                       5.22m     17-1.5
21   Bachmeyer, Chandee       SO-2 Tarleton State             5.16m   16-11.25
22   Talley, Morgan           SO-2 McNeese State              5.16m   16-11.25
23   Angelo, Alie             JR-3 Sam Houston                5.08m       16-8
24   Goodman, Chloe           FR-1 Tarleton State             5.06m    16-7.25
     Johnson, Koi             FR-1 Baylor                      FOUL           


Long Jump Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Steels, Jasmyn           SR-4 Northwestern St.           6.38m   20-11.25
2    Pryce, Taishia           SR-4 Kansas State               6.32m       20-9
3    Bright, Chantoba         SO-2 Kansas State               6.11m     20-0.5
4    Clarke, Lauren           SO-2 Northwestern St.           6.06m   19-10.75
5    Adamson, Oreoluwa        FR-1 UTSA                       6.06m   19-10.75
6    Milton, Taryn            SR-4 Texas A&M                  6.03m     19-9.5
7    Pettway, Caira           JR-3 Baylor                     5.96m    19-6.75
8    McQuirter, Jasmine       SR-4 Tarleton State             5.95m    19-6.25
9    Lewis, Juleen            JR-3 UT-Arlington               5.94m       19-6
11   Mpagi, Teesa             SR-4 Rice                       5.71m       18-9
16   Miller, Alyssa           SO-2 Baylor                     5.44m   17-10.25
17   Droddy, Jacie            FR-1 Texas A&M                  5.38m       17-8
     Gruenwald, Ingeborg      FR-1 UTSA                        FOUL           


Women's Hammer Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Simpson-Sullivan, Tara   FR-1 Rice                      64.36m      211-2
2    Ingvaldsen, Helene       SR-4 Kansas State              63.09m      207-0
3    Ward, Shaelyn            JR-3 Kansas State              60.17m      197-5
4    Petr, Ashley             SR-4 Kansas State              59.09m     193-10
5    Arvie, Alanna            SR-4 McNeese State             59.01m      193-7
6    Perez, Julie             SO-2 Rice                      54.29m      178-1
7    Benkmann, Kira           JR-3 McNeese State             54.12m      177-7
8    McDuffie, Kristin        SR-4 Northwestern St.          49.56m      162-7
9    Smith, Rachel            SO-2 Sam Houston               47.88m      157-1
10   Washington, Alexus       SR-4 UT-Arlington              47.31m      155-2
11   Reagan, Elena            JR-3 Tarleton State            46.94m      154-0
12   Winkler, Emily           SO-2 Sam Houston               46.01m     150-11
13   Thomlinson, Jemira       SR-4 McNeese State             45.21m      148-4
     Garcia, Veronica         FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Habib, Emily             JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Contreras, Mackenzie     FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Bustos-Torres, Diana     JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Ballott, Aliyah          JR-3 Louisiana Tech              FOUL           
     Salinas, Charlee         FR-1 Sam Houston                 FOUL           
     Hernandez, Katryna       FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Turner, Samone           SO-2 Baylor                      FOUL           


Hammer Finals Flight 1
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
9    Smith, Rachel            SO-2 Sam Houston               47.88m      157-1
11   Reagan, Elena            JR-3 Tarleton State            46.94m      154-0
12   Winkler, Emily           SO-2 Sam Houston               46.01m     150-11
     Garcia, Veronica         FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Habib, Emily             JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Contreras, Mackenzie     FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Bustos-Torres, Diana     JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           
     Ballott, Aliyah          JR-3 Louisiana Tech              FOUL           
     Salinas, Charlee         FR-1 Sam Houston                 FOUL           
     Hernandez, Katryna       FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville             FOUL           


Hammer Finals Flight 2
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Simpson-Sullivan, Tara   FR-1 Rice                      64.36m      211-2
2    Ingvaldsen, Helene       SR-4 Kansas State              63.09m      207-0
3    Ward, Shaelyn            JR-3 Kansas State              60.17m      197-5
4    Petr, Ashley             SR-4 Kansas State              59.09m     193-10
5    Arvie, Alanna            SR-4 McNeese State             59.01m      193-7
6    Perez, Julie             SO-2 Rice                      54.29m      178-1
7    Benkmann, Kira           JR-3 McNeese State             54.12m      177-7
8    McDuffie, Kristin        SR-4 Northwestern St.          49.56m      162-7
10   Washington, Alexus       SR-4 UT-Arlington              47.31m      155-2
13   Thomlinson, Jemira       SR-4 McNeese State             45.21m      148-4
     Turner, Samone           SO-2 Baylor                      FOUL           


Women's Javelin Finals
=============================================================================
     Athlete                    Yr Team                        Mark
=============================================================================
1    Ince, Ari                     United States             52.06m     170-10
2    Remmel, Marilis          FR-1 UTSA                      47.65m      156-4
3    Beard, Blanche           FR-1 McNeese State             45.04m      147-9
4    Ellis, Jenna             JR-3 Texas A&M                 44.89m      147-3
5    Unruh, Baylee            FR-1 Kansas State              42.98m      141-0
6    Kleive, Sigrid           FR-1 UTSA                      41.21m      135-2
7    Fleck, Marisa            JR-3 UT-Arlington              39.77m      130-6
8    Gittens, Tyra            JR-3 Texas A&M                 37.19m      122-0
9    De La Garza, Victoria    FR-1 Texas A&M                 35.94m     117-11
10   Canter, Victoria         FR-1 McNeese State             34.66m      113-8
11   Andress, Allyson         FR-1 Texas A&M                 32.94m      108-1
12   Castleberry-Simon, Emily JR-3 Tarleton State            32.67m      107-2
13   Kraule, Eliza            FR-1 Rice                      31.05m     101-10