ACU Last Chance Meet 2021

Abilene, TX

Abilene Christian University Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.47 w Taylor Tolen 1st Finals H1 Women's
11.96 w Savannah Walker 5th Finals H1 Women's
11.98 w SB Karrington Lewis 6th Finals H1 Women's
12.02 w SB Mya Henson 7th Finals H1 Women's
200 Meter Dash
23.79 w SB Taylor Tolen 1st Finals H1 Women's
24.20 w SB Savannah Walker 3rd Finals H1 Women's
24.72 w SB Mya Henson 4th Finals H1 Women's
24.84 w SB Karrington Lewis 5th Finals H1 Women's
400 Meter Dash
56.44 Noriyah Johnson 1st Finals H1 Women's
58.66 SB Courtney Latham 2nd Finals H1 Women's
100 Meter Hurdles
15.31 w Amy Ambelang 2nd Finals H1 Women's
400 Meter Hurdles
1:04.67 Rylee Jordan 1st Finals H1 Women's
4x100 Meter Relay
45.95 SB Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Women's
High Jump
5-7.75 Zoe Spinn 1st Finals H1 Women's
5-3.75 SB Kyla Peeples 2nd Finals H1 Women's
4-7.75 SB Amy Ambelang 3rd Finals H1 Women's
Long Jump
19-7 Megan Kirby 2nd Finals H1 Women's
19-5.5 Payton Kirk 3rd Finals H1 Women's
Pole Vault
11-8 Mackenzie Knight 2nd Finals H1 Women's
11-8 SB Kenna Calliham 2nd Finals H1 Women's
11-2.25 Kaydi Pursley 4th Finals H1 Women's
Discus
181-11 Annina Brandenburg 2nd Finals H1 Women's
Hammer Throw
161-3 Taylor McCoy 3rd Finals H1 Women's
Javelin
107-11 Taylor McCoy 3rd Finals H1 Women's
104-11 SB Megan Kirby 4th Finals H1 Women's
87-6 SB Amy Ambelang 7th Finals H1 Women's
Shot Put
52-2.5 Annina Brandenburg 1st Finals H1 Women's
Men Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
10.39 w Jack Marshall 1st Finals H1 Men's
10.69 w SB Le'Gari Daniels 3rd Finals H1 Men's
10.71 w SB Addison Franklin 4th Finals H1 Men's
11.20 w SB JJ Ply 9th Finals H2 Men's
11.72 w SB Gabe Laskey 10th Finals H2 Men's
200 Meter Dash
20.66 SB Jack Marshall 1st Finals H1 Men's
20.72 SB Avery Williams 2nd Finals H1 Men's
21.14 SB Jared Williams 3rd Finals H1 Men's
21.57 SB Addison Franklin 7th Finals H2 Men's
21.76 SB Le'Gari Daniels 9th Finals H1 Men's
23.52 SB Jimmie Horton 15th Finals H2 Men's
400 Meter Dash
47.14 Avery Williams 1st Finals H1 Men's
47.82 Jared Williams 2nd Finals H1 Men's
1500 Meter Run
3:58.09 SB Maxwel Kiplagat 1st Finals H1 Men's
4:01.75 Cooper Goggans 2nd Finals H1 Men's
4:01.76 SB Daniel Campos 3rd Finals H1 Men's
4:06.13 SB Kevin Kipkosgei 4th Finals H1 Men's
4:06.33 SB Conner Miller 5th Finals H1 Men's
4:10.21 SB Gabe Embree 6th Finals H1 Men's
4:16.73 Gabriel Trevino 7th Finals H1 Men's
4:16.73 Luke Hernandez 8th Finals H1 Men's
4:29.31 SB Loren Avila 9th Finals H1 Men's
110 Meter Hurdles
14.06 Jamal January 1st Finals H1 Men's
14.21 SB Harrison Manuel 2nd Finals H1 Men's
14.27 SB JJ Ply 3rd Finals H1 Men's
14.79 Jeremy King 4th Finals H1 Men's
14.94 SB Ethan Christian 5th Finals H1 Men's
14.96 Ryan Bornemeier 6th Finals H1 Men's
4x100 Meter Relay
40.12 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Men's
High Jump
6-3.5 JJ Ply 1st Finals H1 Men's
Long Jump
24-6.5 SB Jamal January 1st Finals H1 Men's
23-1.25 Ryan Bornemeier 3rd Finals H1 Men's
22-11 William Harris 4th Finals H1 Men's
22-5.25 Brendan Harmon 5th Finals H1 Men's
19-9 Gabe Laskey 9th Finals H1 Men's
Triple Jump
49-1 Sean Germany 1st Finals H1 Men's
Pole Vault
16-2 SB Cole Newman 2nd Finals H1 Men's
16-2 Grant Baker 3rd Finals H1 Men's
15-4.25 SB JJ Ply 7th Finals H1 Men's
Discus
180-1 SB Thomas Wilson 3rd Finals H1 Men's
159-3 SB Tyler Richardson 5th Finals H1 Men's
122-5 SB Ethan Christian 11th Finals H1 Men's
Hammer Throw
180-3 Tyler Richardson 3rd Finals H1 Men's
168-3 Thomas Wilson 4th Finals H1 Men's
Javelin
116-0 SB Gabe Laskey 4th Finals H1 Men's
Shot Put
55-10.5 Tyler Richardson 1st Finals H1 Men's
33-4 SB Ethan Christian 6th Finals H1 Men's