Boys 5,000 Meters Large School Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Ely Losoya 10 Del Rio 16:50.6
2 Mikael Perez 11 Del Rio 16:59.7
3 Jon Paul Buendia 11 Castroville Medina V.. 17:15.4
4 Marc Castro 10 Castroville Medina V.. 17:32.3
5 Timothy Teague 11 Castroville Medina V.. 18:08.9
6 Xavier De La Garza 9 Castroville Medina V.. 18:26.2
7 Rogelio Castillo 12 Eagle Pass Winn 18:30.0
8 Ty Mangan 11 Castroville Medina V.. 18:38.8
9 Jesus Clopton 11 Castroville Medina V.. 18:39.1
10 Alvaro Castillo 11 Eagle Pass Winn 18:46.5
11 Juan Lopez - Del Rio 18:47.2
12 Benjamin Skidmore 9 Castroville Medina V.. 19:09.0
13 Joe Chavez - Del Rio 19:18.0
14 Clayton McCulloch 11 Castroville Medina V.. 19:21.7
15 Aaron Espinoza 11 Castroville Medina V.. 19:22.2
16 Cesar Juarez 12 Eagle Pass Winn 19:30.2
17 Arnulfo Ramirez - Del Rio 19:34.2
18 Jaxon James 9 Castroville Medina V.. 19:36.9
19 Gabriel Saldivar 11 Eagle Pass Winn 20:06.3
20 Rogelio Ramirez 11 Eagle Pass Winn 20:25.8
21 Gustavo Galvan 12 Eagle Pass Winn 20:56.0
5,000 Meters Large School Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Castroville Medina Valley 26
2 Del Rio 42
3 Eagle Pass Winn 64
Boys 5,000 Meters Small School Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jack Collins 10 Knippa 17:23.8
2 Claude Faulkuberry 11 Crystal City 18:36.0
3 Isiah Morin 12 Devine 18:41.7
4 Ricky Rios 9 Crystal City 19:00.5
5 Javier Ramirez 9 Eagle Pass Winn 19:11.6
6 Chris (Christopher... 12 Devine 19:14.9
7 Paul Asbury 10 Carrizo Springs 19:26.3
8 Matthew Puente 12 Crystal City 19:35.8
9 Jesse House 10 Devine 19:41.6
10 Alejandro Renteria 11 Eagle Pass Winn 19:48.3
11 TJ (Thomas) Mendoza 11 Devine 19:56.7
12 Derrick Medina 11 Carrizo Springs 20:11.9
13 Francisco Jimenez 11 Eagle Pass Winn 20:33.7
14 Angel Perez 9 Eagle Pass Winn 20:36.0
15 Marcus Espinosa 12 Devine 20:43.7
16 Taylor Hurst 9 Devine 21:23.2
17 Ryan Santos 10 Knippa 21:40.1
18 Jerimiah Moncada 10 Crystal City 21:47.8
19 Kris (Kristofer) A... 11 Devine 21:50.4
20 Andres Flores 12 Eagle Pass Winn 21:53.4
21 Eduardo Martinez 12 Crystal City 22:44.3
22 Stephen Culver 10 Devine 22:47.4
23 Parker Body 12 Sabinal 23:59.0
24 John Gonzalez 12 Sabinal 25:56.1
25 Jesus Arenas 9 Crystal City 28:33.0
5,000 Meters Small School Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Devine 35
2 Crystal City 41
3 Eagle Pass Winn 49
Boys 2 Mile Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Andres Rivera 11 Del Rio 18:53.0
2 Haden Harris 9 Castroville Medina V.. 18:59.3
3 Jonah Winkler 9 Castroville Medina V.. 19:04.8
4 Nolan Wessels 11 Castroville Medina V.. 19:31.0
5 Ethan McColluch 10 Castroville Medina V.. 19:45.8
6 Jackson Lowell 11 Castroville Medina V.. 20:09.9
7 Eric Flores - Del Rio 20:18.8
8 Jeremy Flint 12 Castroville Medina V.. 20:32.4
9 Jose Martinez - Del Rio 20:51.6
10 Yael Reyes 12 Castroville Medina V.. 21:23.9
11 Emiliano Martinez 11 Castroville Medina V.. 21:30.0
12 Joaquin Terrazas 10 Uvalde 21:35.7
13 Roy Dominguez 12 Del Rio 21:41.6
14 Carter Marquardt 9 Castroville Medina V.. 21:44.8
15 Aiden Duenez 11 Del Rio 21:58.4
16 Armando Garcia - Del Rio 22:10.1
17 Owen Southam - Del Rio 22:21.5
18 Leonardo Rivera - Del Rio 22:23.0
19 Anthony Ramirez 11 Carrizo Springs 23:03.7
20 Juan Norigia 9 Crystal City 23:07.3
21 Landon Persyn 9 Castroville Medina V.. 23:20.0
22 Taylor Massey 10 Uvalde 23:25.6
23 Xavier Fuentes 12 Crystal City 23:28.8
24 Evan Encinia 11 Uvalde 23:31.9
25 Isaul Torres 9 Uvalde 23:32.3
26 Mario Brito 12 Castroville Medina V.. 23:34.5
27 Mauricio Alejandro 10 Uvalde 24:01.1
28 Corban Muellar 9 Castroville Medina V.. 24:11.1
29 John Acosta 12 Crystal City 25:43.9
30 Wayne Perez 9 Carrizo Springs 25:48.1
31 Juan Lopez 11 Crystal City 27:04.9
32 Lathan Puente 10 Crystal City 27:08.3
33 Jordan Perez 12 Crystal City 28:12.4
2 Mile Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Castroville Medina Valley 20
2 Del Rio 42
3 Uvalde 88
4 Crystal City 103
Girls 5,000 Meters Large School Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Emily Torres 10 Del Rio 20:08.9
2 Kimberly Gloria 11 Del Rio 20:48.6
3 Paiten Trowbridge 11 Castroville Medina V.. 21:12.4
4 Alianna Salazar 12 Castroville Medina V.. 21:33.2
5 Rossi Brook Duncan 9 Castroville Medina V.. 21:37.1
6 Mariana Martinez 9 Castroville Medina V.. 21:39.4
7 Kayleigh Corliss 12 Castroville Medina V.. 21:41.9
8 Sydney Ballard 12 Del Rio 21:49.4
9 Mackenzie Pulliam 11 Del Rio 22:06.5
10 Tanith Chappie 10 Castroville Medina V.. 22:08.9
11 Nicole Bloodgood 11 Castroville Medina V.. 22:22.4
12 Paetyn Ellis 10 Castroville Medina V.. 22:22.4
13 Clara Arroyos 12 Castroville Medina V.. 22:27.3
14 Amaris Maldonado 10 Castroville Medina V.. 22:29.7
15 Nayeli Cordova 11 Del Rio 22:33.7
16 Shantell Garcia 12 Eagle Pass Winn 23:09.2
17 Amber Vielma 12 Eagle Pass Winn 24:10.4
18 Skylar Urias 11 Del Rio 24:20.3
Nora Martinez 11 Eagle Pass Winn NT
Anissa Cano 12 Eagle Pass Winn NT
5,000 Meters Large School Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Castroville Medina Valley 25
2 Del Rio 32
Girls 2 Mile Small School Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Airyanna Rodriguez 9 Devine 14:27.3
2 Jalene Hodges 11 Carrizo Springs 14:32.5
3 Lori (Lorena) Mendez 12 Carrizo Springs 14:40.1
4 Fiona White 10 Uvalde 14:46.2
5 Monica Vera 10 Uvalde 14:46.2
6 Yessika Garza 12 Devine 15:10.8
7 Charlee Rangel 9 Devine 15:26.7
8 Ytza Duron 9 Uvalde 15:35.0
9 Alexis Silva 12 Uvalde 15:39.1
10 Annalia Gonzalez 9 Uvalde 15:40.7
11 Michelle Hernandez 11 Uvalde 15:51.4
12 Jilliyn Guarjardo 9 Devine 16:08.5
13 Abby Kone 12 Uvalde 16:22.2
14 Kadence Yeats 12 Devine 16:23.9
15 Ilena Ruvalcaba 9 Crystal City 16:23.9
16 Ytzel Duron 9 Uvalde 16:30.7
17 Jacelynn Vickers 12 Sabinal 16:44.9
18 Destiny Davila 11 Carrizo Springs 16:49.4
19 Bernice Asbury 10 Carrizo Springs 17:07.6
20 Anissa Ojeda 10 Carrizo Springs 17:08.1
21 Trinity Black 11 Devine 17:15.9
22 Gabriella Roiz 12 Crystal City 17:18.2
23 Madison Acosta 12 Crystal City 17:29.1
24 Rebecca Mares 11 Devine 17:46.9
25 Jocelyn Modgling 9 Sabinal 17:48.7
26 Ieisha Ruvalcaba 9 Crystal City 18:59.6
27 April Pena 10 Crystal City 19:10.2
28 Ariella Solis 9 Carrizo Springs 19:26.8
29 Angie Garcia 9 Devine 19:39.1
30 Relyla Rios 11 Crystal City 24:14.4
2 Mile Small School Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Uvalde 36
2 Devine 40
3 Carrizo Springs 56
4 Crystal City 103
Girls 2 Mile Junior Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Addison Martin 9 Castroville Medina V.. 15:02.2
2 Cassandra Martinez - Del Rio 15:05.4
3 Grace Rodriguez 12 Del Rio 15:31.5
4 Cheyenne Hammons 10 Castroville Medina V.. 15:33.5
5 Kaelyn Howard 10 Castroville Medina V.. 15:34.9
6 Julia Graham 10 Castroville Medina V.. 15:38.4
7 Haley Marshall 10 Castroville Medina V.. 15:39.3
8 Payton Becker - Del Rio 15:39.5
9 Natalie Cordova 11 Del Rio 15:44.0
10 Molly Clamon 11 Castroville Medina V.. 16:00.9
11 Kira Smith 12 Castroville Medina V.. 16:05.8
12 Karen Palacios 12 Del Rio 16:17.3
13 Marina Jimenez 11 Del Rio 16:18.7
14 Hali Balson 12 Castroville Medina V.. 16:19.4
15 Madeline Winecoff 12 Castroville Medina V.. 16:19.6
16 Shelby Center 11 Castroville Medina V.. 16:50.8
17 Isela Gonzalez - Del Rio 17:07.9
18 Yanelly Paloa - Del Rio 17:19.8
19 Nicole Brooks 10 Castroville Medina V.. 17:33.5
20 Elie Zavala - Del Rio 17:45.4
21 Gia Urias - Del Rio 17:53.7
22 Sarah Adams 11 Castroville Medina V.. 17:58.6
23 Alyssa Ruvalcaba 10 Crystal City 18:04.2
24 Rath Rath 12 Castroville Medina V.. 18:47.1
25 Kathleen Carpenter 10 Castroville Medina V.. 19:11.3
26 Sofia Roiz 11 Crystal City 20:49.6
27 Analeigha Najera 9 Uvalde 20:56.0
28 Ramirez Elissa 9 Crystal City 20:59.8
29 Breana Hernandez 9 Crystal City 21:26.4
2 Mile Junior Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Castroville Medina Valley 23
2 Del Rio 34