UIL 3A - District 26 2021

Seguin, TX
Hosted by Seguin

UIL 3A - District 26 2021 vs UIL 3A - District 26 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +31 92 61
Overall Average +2:19.77 22:24.83 20:05.06
1st-10th Place -0.50 17:39.66 17:40.16
1st-25th Place +11.85 18:31.49 18:19.64
1st-50th Place +6.30 19:34.70 19:28.39
1st-100th Place +8:22.16 20:37.24 12:15.09
Common Athletes -- -- 30
Ran Faster 8 19 11
Ran Season Best -- 5 5
Average Time -0.43 20:00.47 20:00.90
Median Time -5.81 19:50.70 19:56.51
Middle 80% Times -9.71 19:45.64 19:55.35
Top 10% Times -32.42 17:03.96 17:36.37
Top 25% Times -34.81 17:32.69 18:07.50
Top 50% Times -31.38 18:10.60 18:41.98
Bottom 50% Times +30.52 21:50.35 21:19.83
Bottom 25% Times +56.74 22:58.93 22:02.20
Bottom 10% Times +1:45.83 24:55.66 23:09.83
Average Difference -0.43 -- --
Median Difference +55.05 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -25.58 -- --
Top 10% Difference -32.42 -- --
Top 50% Difference -34.07 -- --
Top 25% Difference -29.65 -- --
Top 50% Difference -34.07 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +33.21 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:12.46 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:52.80 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Josh Howard Randolph -54.02 16:53.95 17:47.97
Benjamin Alcott San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks -37.30 17:00.60 17:37.90
Mac Baker San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista -5.93 17:17.32 17:23.25
Taylor Warrick Stockdale -1:37.91 17:23.21 19:01.12
Miguel Silva-Hernandez Luling -1:56.40 17:39.89 19:36.29
Andrew Rendon San Antonio Cole +8.61 18:03.91 17:55.30
Jack Davis San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks -38.55 17:55.96 18:34.51
Bishop Uhlrich San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks -28.43 18:06.68 18:35.11
Anthony Meyer San Antonio Cole +16.31 18:23.18 18:06.87
Alexzander Moreno San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks -57.90 18:39.00 19:36.90
Micah Emslie San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks -33.90 18:39.29 19:13.19
Parker Menck San Antonio Cole -49.08 18:51.43 19:40.51
Oliver Ludington Randolph -6.71 18:58.80 19:05.51
Ryan Mueller Randolph +15.33 19:14.43 18:59.10
Ivan Martinez Luling +55.05 20:11.24 19:16.19
Christopher Cole Luling -25.14 19:31.37 19:56.51
Elliot Ludington Randolph -1:39.74 19:50.70 21:30.44
Austin Curtis San Antonio Cole -12.76 20:09.93 20:22.69
Mathew Tysinger San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista +2:08.19 22:25.36 20:17.17
Pablo Lara Luling +20.00 20:40.26 20:20.26
Quinlan Smith San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista -43.10 20:45.38 21:28.48
Daniel Aguilar San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks +5:44.53 26:35.23 20:50.70
Michael Esqueda Stockdale +1:15.34 22:07.69 20:52.35
Isiah Lara Randolph -13.01 20:57.44 21:10.45
James Ocampo Randolph +2:52.63 23:52.76 21:00.13
Kolton Boyd Luling -1:30.57 21:08.79 22:39.36
Francisco Reyna Luling +3:01.23 24:19.00 21:17.77
Carroll Montgomery San Antonio Great Hearts Northern Oaks +12.04 21:32.98 21:20.94
Jack Duffet Randolph -1:35.17 21:22.23 22:57.40
Aiden Ayala San Antonio Cole -2:16.52 21:36.21 23:52.73