Junior Varsity Boys Three Mile Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Walker, Scott Strake Jesuit 17:37.89 1
2 Speer, Henry 11 Brenham 17:53.02 2
3 Stewart, Jack Strake Jesuit 17:57.06 3
4 Paige, Brice 8 Lufkin 18:14.05 4
5 Brhlik, David Strake Jesuit 18:18.16 5
6 Del Toro, Jimmy 9 Lufkin 18:20.69 6
7 storey, jake 5 Houston Westside 18:27.70 7
8 Taylor, Nathaniel 10 Brenham 18:27.94 8
9 Flavin, Kevin Strake Jesuit 18:28.78 9
10 Post, Julian Strake Jesuit 18:31.27 10
11 Hamilton, A.J. Strake Jesuit 18:37.70 11
12 Gianinni, Marcus Kinkaid School 18:52.64 12
13 Raskosky, Gus Strake Jesuit 18:55.00 13
14 Hughes, Dawson 9 Brenham 19:03.23 14
15 Motsinger, Kevin 10 Houston Westside 19:11.28 15
16 Wakeland, Mike Strake Jesuit 19:14.27 --
17 taylor, matthew 5 Houston Westside 19:19.94 16
18 Dillon, Will Strake Jesuit 19:29.00 --
19 Davis, Steven 9 Pflugerville 19:31.70 17
20 LaFrentz, Sean Barbers Hill 19:35.92 18
21 Butler, Benjamin Houston Memorial 19:36.72 19
22 Salazar, Tomas 10 Bryan Rudder 19:37.59 20
23 Maharrey, Rory 8 Lufkin 19:39.70 21
24 Nelson, Grant Houston Memorial 19:40.34 22
25 Blount, Joshua 11 Houston Westside 19:41.92 23
26 Watson, Zach 9 Lufkin 19:43.47 24
27 Hernandez, Edwardo Barbers Hill 19:44.55 25
28 Hong, Preston Houston Memorial 19:46.61 26
29 Beckermann, Wayne 11 Brenham 19:52.31 27
30 Kelly, Jeremy 10 Houston Westside 19:58.62 28
31 Evans, Austin Pflugerville Hendric 19:59.17 29
32 Acebo, Josh 9 Katy Taylor 20:00.20 30
33 Nosaville, Ross Houston Memorial 20:01.62 31
34 Mayo, Cole 9 Katy Taylor 20:03.34 32
35 Lawson, Reggie 10 Bryan Rudder 20:07.30 33
36 Dryer, Zach Pflugerville Hendric 20:07.48 34
37 Vargas, Juan 10 Lufkin 20:08.53 35
38 Biebas, Scott Pflugerville 20:09.75 36
39 Zgourides, Costa 10 Houston Westside 20:10.81 37
40 Campbell, Jonah Lufkin 20:11.91 38
41 Ferguson, Taylor 9 Friendswood 20:14.75 39
42 Torres, Edwin 10 Katy Taylor 20:15.39 40
43 Brown, Payden Pflugerville Hendric 20:15.58 41
44 Rhodes, Jacob 10 Lufkin 20:17.48 42
45 Alvarez, Jonathan 8 Pflugerville 20:18.14 43
46 Potthast, Markus Houston Memorial 20:19.03 44
47 Velgara, Dominique Sealy 20:21.89 45
48 Hendon, Kyle 10 Katy Taylor 20:22.38 46
49 Gonzales, Guillermo 10 Katy Taylor 20:27.69 47
50 Puttalaz, Nico 10 Katy Taylor 20:30.08 48
51 20:31.81 --
52 Firouzbakht, Shahin Friendswood 20:33.97 49
53 Merlau, Paul Friendswood 20:36.22 50
54 Valdez, Daniel Pflugerville Hendric 20:36.59 51
55 Davis, Devin Barbers Hill 20:37.23 52
56 Nieland, Chris Canyon Lake 20:37.58 53
57 Rivera, Aaron 8 Pflugerville 20:37.80 54
58 Johnson, Ryan Barbers Hill 20:38.08 55
59 Pai, Sunil Kinkaid School 20:39.95 56
60 Perez, Miguel Barbers Hill 20:42.97 57
61 Solis, Pablo 10 Lufkin 20:46.25 --
62 Cobb, Calvin 8 Friendswood 20:46.91 58
63 Beckman, Nicholas 8 Friendswood 20:52.17 59
64 Chovanec, Will 9 Brenham 20:53.70 60
65 Kitzman, Sasha 10 Brenham 20:54.16 61
66 Agrawal, Sumant Kinkaid School 20:54.42 62
67 Lewis, John Kinkaid School 20:54.69 63
68 Clore, Richard Pflugerville Hendric 20:56.80 64
69 Zapata, Mario 10 Pflugerville 21:01.47 65
70 Branson, Coleman 10 Brenham 21:03.83 66
71 Milstead, Zach 8 Lufkin 21:04.47 --
72 Thurman, Hayden Friendswood 21:07.27 67
73 Hester, Addison Lufkin 21:14.97 --
74 Thompson, Jay 9 Bryan Rudder 21:17.95 68
75 Sheffield, Mikey Canyon Lake 21:24.62 69
76 Ranaiefar, Meelad 9 Houston Westside 21:25.48 70
77 Blue, Londell 10 Bryan Rudder 21:29.50 71
78 Perez, Ruben 9 Houston Westside 21:31.30 --
79 Ash, Ryan Friendswood 21:33.45 72
80 Pham, Thinh Pflugerville Hendric 21:34.97 73
81 Barriault, Arthur 9 Katy Taylor 21:36.89 74
82 Thurman, Collin Friendswood 21:37.23 --
83 Guerrero, Michael Sealy 21:38.19 75
84 Benitez, Adeil Pflugerville Hendric 21:38.52 76
85 Benitez, Pedro Pflugerville Hendric 21:41.50 --
86 Branson, Price 9 Brenham 21:47.12 --
87 Rivera, Julio 9 Lufkin 21:49.84 --
88 Saucedo, Chris Sealy 21:52.42 77
89 Kaled, Alex 10 Katy Taylor 21:54.12 --
90 Tea, Kim Houston Memorial 21:54.42 78
91 Gloria, Fransico 8 Lufkin 21:54.64 --
92 Whatley, Ethan 10 Brenham 21:57.02 --
93 Chavez, Ernesto Sealy 21:59.08 79
94 Sladic, John 10 Katy Taylor 21:59.36 --
95 Howell, Chase Kinkaid School 22:01.16 80
96 Martinez, Jose Bryan Collegiate 22:04.92 --
97 Martin, Conor Canyon Lake 22:05.58 81
98 Hughes, Lucas 10 Katy Taylor 22:08.61 --
99 Sokora, Blake 8 Friendswood 22:20.14 --
100 Beckman, Adam Friendswood 22:26.77 --
101 Tian, Charles Kinkaid School 22:34.98 82
102 Harper, Luke Kinkaid School 22:50.44 83
103 Hernandez, Rodrigo Bryan Collegiate 22:50.80 --
104 Fithenry, Tyler Sealy 22:57.67 84
105 Walker, Brandon Sealy 23:00.41 85
106 Adams, Tim Canyon Lake 23:04.00 86
107 Haynes, Parker Kinkaid School 23:16.92 --
108 Melgar, Julio Tarkington 23:21.45 --
109 Carr, Philip Canyon Lake 23:22.27 87
110 Moore, Alvin 10 Bryan Rudder 23:28.06 88
111 Blackston, Cody Pflugerville Hendric 23:36.84 --
112 Evans, Devon 9 Bryan Rudder 23:52.09 89
113 Lange, Carter Tarkington 23:52.33 --
114 Pena, Alfonso 8 Bryan Rudder 23:54.25 90
115 Jefferson, Steven 9 Pflugerville 23:58.78 91
116 Claybon, Javonte Lufkin 23:59.69 --
117 Conrad, Jonathan Sealy 24:00.55 92
118 Rodgers, Jared 10 Bryan Rudder 24:02.56 --
119 Pacher, Ryan Sealy 24:03.72 --
120 Payne, Christian Canyon Lake 24:05.62 93
121 Inamdar, Ranjit Kinkaid School 24:09.22 --
122 Villanueva, Raul Sealy 24:13.42 --
123 Horner, Jordon Barbers Hill 24:33.00 94
124 Sustaita, Adam 9 Bryan Rudder 25:14.89 --
125 Oliver, Matrix 10 Bryan Rudder 25:20.86 --
126 Garcia, Gabriel Bryan Collegiate 25:22.83 --
127 Green-Jones, Dion 8 Bryan Rudder 25:42.91 --
128 Stevens, Caleb Tarkington 26:18.02 --
129 Kieh, Think Pflugerville Hendric 28:32.81 --
130 Ball, Adam 10 Bryan Rudder 29:17.64 --
Junior Varsity Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Strake Jesuit 28 1 3 5 9 10 11 13
Total Time: 1:30:53.16
Average: 18:10.63
2 Houston Westside 89 7 15 16 23 28 37 70
Total Time: 1:36:39.46
Average: 19:19.89
3 Lufkin 90 4 6 21 24 35 38 42
Total Time: 1:36:06.44
Average: 19:13.29
4 Brenham 111 2 8 14 27 60 61 66
Total Time: 1:36:10.20
Average: 19:14.04
5 Houston Memorial 142 19 22 26 31 44 78 -
Total Time: 1:39:24.32
Average: 19:52.86
6 Katy Taylor 195 30 32 40 46 47 48 74
Total Time: 1:41:09.00
Average: 20:13.80
7 Barbers Hill 207 18 25 52 55 57 94 -
Total Time: 1:41:18.75
Average: 20:15.75
8 Pflugerville 215 17 36 43 54 65 91 -
Total Time: 1:41:38.86
Average: 20:19.77
9 Pflugerville Hendr 219 29 34 41 51 64 73 76
Total Time: 1:41:55.62
Average: 20:23.12
10 Friendswood 255 39 49 50 58 59 67 72
Total Time: 1:43:04.02
Average: 20:36.80
11 Kinkaid School 273 12 56 62 63 80 82 83
Total Time: 1:43:22.86
Average: 20:40.57
12 Bryan Rudder 280 20 33 68 71 88 89 90
Total Time: 1:46:00.40
Average: 21:12.08
13 Sealy 360 45 75 77 79 84 85 92
Total Time: 1:48:49.25
Average: 21:45.85
14 Canyon Lake 376 53 69 81 86 87 93 -
Total Time: 1:50:34.05
Average: 22:06.81
-- Bryan Collegiate NTS (3 Finishers)
-- Tarkington NTS (3 Finishers)