Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2010 10:23 PM
2010 MSAA - 4/8/2010
Track and Field Championships
Coral Springs HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gebor, Comfort Lauderdale Lakes 12.28
2 Woods, S'Kaydrah Pompano 12.55
3 Clark, Shanell Pompano 12.62
4 Rolle, Valencia WC Young 12.65
5 Francis, Maya Glades 13.02
6 Golden, Krysten Nova 13.11
7 Brown, Amoy Lauderdale Lakes 13.35
8 Houston, Kalin Indian Ridge 13.40
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gebor, Comfort Lauderdale Lakes 25.95
2 Rolle, Valencia WC Young 26.51
3 Taylor, Kennesha Driftwood 27.07
4 James, Shaquirra Deerfield 27.13
5 Houston, Kalin Indian Ridge 27.48
6 Gordon, Daeshon Silver Lakes 27.81
7 Lee, Courtney Deerfield 29.13
-- Morgan, Melody Pembroke P C DNF
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gebor, Comfort Lauderdale Lakes 59.38
2 Spann, Denise Pompano 59.71
3 Morgan, Melody Pembroke P C 1:00.19
4 Stanback, Alana Silver Trail 1:02.37
5 Foley, Rebecca Westglades 1:08.63
6 Barrett, Candance Millennium 1:09.87
7 Phillips, Arriel Parkway 1:11.85
8 Tolzmann, Jenna Indian Ridge 1:12.88
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daniels, Sapphire N Renaissance 2:35.33
2 Whitchard, Unique W Dandy 2:35.77
3 Byrd, Destiny New River 2:40.09
4 Turner, Shannon Pioneer 2:44.88
5 Williams, Morreante Deerfield 2:49.62
6 Sanchez, Carissa Pembroke P C 2:54.05
7 Kurz, Jenna Sunrise 2:54.93
8 Fischer, Nickeela Pembroke P C 3:03.62
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pollock, Briana N Renaissance 5:50.44
2 Montgomery, Julia Falcon Cove 5:51.77
3 Langset, Shanese Sunrise 5:56.29
4 Baynon, Marina New River 5:57.75
5 Aguilar, Marianne Indian Ridge 6:06.12
6 Evariste, Jessica Silver Trail 6:08.75
7 Stephen, Einnie W Dandy 6:28.15
8 Sweetapple, Sara Sunrise 6:28.41
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gordon, Daeshon Silver Lakes 16.16
2 Holt, Courtney Glades 17.30
3 Mace, Lakenya Olsen 17.42
4 Dobson, Trenavira Lauderdale Lakes 17.70
5 Leal, Bailey Westglades 18.76
6 McGuire, Noelle Lyons 18.96
7 Brown, Ebony Indian Ridge 19.01
8 Jones, Kyandreia Nova 19.68
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pompano 51.15
2 W Dandy 51.49
3 Lauderdale Lakes 53.22
4 Lyons Creek 53.50
5 Glades 54.36
6 New Renaissance 55.81
7 Silver Trail 57.54
-- Nova DQ zone
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 W Dandy 1:47.67
2 Deerfield 1:50.48
3 Lauderdale Lakes 1:52.36
4 Pembroke Pines Charter 1:55.77
5 Silver Trail 1:56.33
6 Nova 1:56.63
7 Bair 1:58.25
8 Pompano 1:59.94
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pompano 4:16.47
2 New River 4:23.56
3 Silver Trail 4:29.18
4 Indian Ridge 4:33.20
5 Pembroke Pines Charter 4:37.17
6 New Renaissance 4:42.45
7 Deerfield 4:49.04
-- W Dandy DNF
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Tara Silver Lakes 5-00.00
2 Young, Alyssa Westpine 4-10.00
3 Nicolas, Jasmine Rickards 4-08.00
4 Mills, Asya W Dandy 4-06.00
4 Holt, Courtney Glades 4-06.00
6 Brown, Ebony Indian Ridge J4-06.00
7 Russell, Terrisa Parkway J4-06.00
8 Moodie, Samantha Rickards 4-04.00
9 Dent, Latrina Coral Springs 4-02.00
-- Hirsch, Megan Falcon Cove NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Melody Pembroke P C 16-06.00
2 Gordon, Daeshon Silver Lakes 16-02.00
3 Diemmanuelle, Lexi Falcon Cove 16-00.50
4 Houston, Kalin Indian Ridge 15-02.50
5 James, Shaquirra Deerfield 15-00.00
6 Nicolas, Jasmine Rickards 14-05.00
7 Sparling, Krystal W Dandy 14-04.00
8 Medlock, Amanda Indian Ridge 14-02.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frederick, Camille Glades 35-09.00
2 Atkins, Shanell Silver Trail 35-00.50
3 Richardson, Tanease Margate 30-02.00
4 Remy, Phidiana Ramblewood 29-07.00
5 Boykins, Steffanteria Deerfield 27-08.00
6 Brancal, Mafalda Bair 26-01.00
7 Gustely, Phoebe Lyons 25-05.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gutely, Phoebe Lyons 112-01
2 Molinari, Gracie CS Charter 112-00
3 Frederick, Camille Glades 79-03
4 Hardricke, Jenise Glades 76-02
5 Alezy, Venise W Dandy 75-10
6 Collins, Rachel Indian Ridge 72-10
7 Ramirez, Isabell New River 69-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Grant, Mikhail Silver Lakes 11.33
2 Geffard, Kency Lauderdale Lakes 11.34
3 Alterma, Rooldolph Attucks 11.35
4 Colebrook, Darwin Rickards 11.44
5 Taylor, Isaiah Silver Trail 11.48
6 Jean-Saint, Kesy Deerfield 11.65
7 Tracey, Josh Indian Ridge 11.66
8 Williams, Curtis N Renaissance 12.88
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alterma, Rooldolph Attucks 22.95
2 Colebrook, Darwin Rickards 23.06
3 Johnson, Kevin Margate 23.19
4 Geffard, Kency Lauderdale Lakes 23.85
5 Talon, Adrienne Indian Ridge 23.90
6 Tracey, Josh Indian Ridge 23.94
7 Jean-Saint, Kesy Deerfield 24.01
8 Tatham, Rasheed Pembroke P C 24.97
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Jabari Glades 51.23
2 Abel, Malik Sunrise 53.47
3 Tracey, Josh Indian Ridge 54.46
4 West, Khasim Silver Trail 54.51
5 Cisrow, Tyson W Dandy 55.15
6 Burton, Trevon Coral Springs 56.30
7 Lee, Trevor Plantation 56.44
8 Ridley, Calvin Arthur Ash 59.79
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Serrano, Jorge Indian Ridge 2:14.15
2 Oates, Elgin W Dandy 2:14.61
3 Silva, Pedron Lyons 2:15.04
4 Mais, Keandre Glades 2:16.50
5 Salavor, Jason Crystal Lake 2:25.38
6 Morris, Tommy Arthur Ash 2:26.99
7 Dunbar, Adrian Pembroke P C 2:47.48
-- Mackey, Sam Nova DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Iglesias, Andy Pembroke P C 4:52.63
2 Valesquez, Manny Westglades 5:04.44
3 Pacelko, Alex Ramblewood 5:09.79
4 Puzo, Leonel Silver Trail 5:18.47
5 Lourdeus, Mose W Dandy 5:21.81
6 Tony, Perry Crystal Lake 5:39.29
7 Gimenez, Thomas Driftwood 5:39.53
8 Jerez, Johnny Indian Ridge 5:52.80
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Jabari Glades 14.08
2 Battle, John Olsen 14.68
3 Granada, Anthony Crystal Lake 15.52
4 Marsham, Valentine Indian Ridge 16.12
5 Davis, Connor Pioneer 16.71
-- Budwah, Michael Coral Springs DNF
-- Gosier, Therrell W Dandy DNF
-- Gordon, Deron Silver Lakes DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 W Dandy 45.92
2 Lauderdale Lakes 46.80
3 Glades 48.12
4 Lyons Creek 48.14
5 New Renaissance 48.17
6 Plantation 48.19
7 WC Young 48.53
-- Forest Glen DQ threw baton
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 W Dandy 1:36.80
2 New Renaissance 1:37.65
3 Deerfield 1:39.19
4 Glades 1:39.82
5 Sunrise 1:41.05
6 Arthur Ash 1:41.83
7 WC Young 1:42.35
8 Indian Ridge 1:43.11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Glades 3:46.11
2 W Dandy 3:48.44
3 Lyons Creek 3:51.22
4 Pembroke Pines Charter 3:54.86
5 Sunrise 3:57.22
6 New River 3:59.84
7 Driftwood 4:06.27
8 Indian Ridge 4:08.82
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Jabari Glades 5-06.00
2 Jean-Saint, Kesy Deerfield J5-06.00
3 West, Khasim Silver Trail J5-06.00
4 Davenport, Kameron Driftwood 5-04.00
5 McCutcheon, Derek Lauderdale Lakes J5-04.00
6 Abel, Malik Sunrise J5-04.00
7 Williams, Curtis N Renaissance 5-00.00
-- Gosier, Therrell W Dandy NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Talon, Adrienne Indian Ridge 20-03.00
2 West, Khasim Silver Trail 19-09.00
3 Johnson, Kevin Margate 19-02.50
4 Geffard, Kency Lauderdale Lakes 18-06.00
5 Burgess, Shawn Lyons 18-03.75
6 Brodie, Derek Driftwood 18-00.00
7 Cooper, Nkosi Forest Glen 16-04.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hernandez, Armando Tequesta Tr 36-00.50
2 Martinez, Erick Ramblewood 34-07.50
3 Talon, Adrienne Indian Ridge 33-10.00
3 Bender, Dexter Coral Springs 33-10.00
5 Brown, Julian Nova 32-03.50
6 Mathurin, Zac Coral Springs 31-04.00
7 Codling, Jamaques Lauderdale Lakes 30-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mathurin, Zac Coral Springs 112-11
2 Codling, Jamaques Lauderdale Lakes 103-04
3 Madison, Londale Silver Lakes 100-11
4 Conacchione, Dylan Olsen 99-07
5 Jowdy, Joshua Falcon Cove 94-11
6 Brown, Julian Nova 92-09
7 Galabov, Dimitar Sunrise 57-04
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lauderdale Lakes 46 2) Pompano 42
3) Glades 35 4) W Dandy 31
5) Silver Lakes 29 6) Pembroke Pines Charter 23
7) New Renaissance 22 8) Silver Trail 21
9) Deerfield 18 9) New River 18
11) Lyons Creek 15 12) Falcon Cove 14
12) Indian Ridge 14 14) WC Young 12
15) Westpine 8 15) Coral Springs Charter 8
17) Rickards 7 18) Sunrise 6
18) Olsen 6 18) Driftwood 6
18) Margate 6 22) Pioneer 4
22) Westglades 4 22) Ramblewood 4
25) Nova 2 26) Bair 1
26) Millennium 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glades 54 2) W Dandy 40
3) Indian Ridge 38 4) Lauderdale Lakes 34
5) Silver Trail 24 6) Lyons Creek 18
7) Coral Springs 17 8) Silver Lakes 16
8) Attucks 16 10) Deerfield 15
11) Pembroke Pines Charter 14 11) Ramblewood 14
13) Sunrise 13 14) Margate 12
14) Olsen 12 14) Rickards 12
17) New Renaissance 10 17) Tequesta Tr 10
19) Crystal Lake 9 20) Westglades 8
21) Driftwood 5 22) Nova 3
23) Arthur Ash 2 23) Falcon Cove 2
23) Pioneer 2 26) New River 1
26) Plantation 1